BCOH 299er Sectional

Spring, TX
03/12 - 03/15/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thurs Morn 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99
1


Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX; Sam Khayatt, Humble TX68.45%
2.34
2
1
1
Joe Maxwell, Spring TX; Sherry Gee, Porter TX62.20%
1.76
3
2
2
Sherrilyn Phelps - Harriet Brown, Houston TX61.90%
1.32
4
3

Dorothy Roper, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX61.31%
0.99
5
4

Jerry Hoffman, Houston TX; Mick Bright, Spring TX58.63%
0.98
6
5

Pam Sterling, Houston TX; Stanley Myers, Cypress TX55.70%
0.93
6
3
Maria Godzina, Bakersfield CA; John Bruns, Spring TX55.10%
0.70

4
George Mercurio - Sandra Lehner, Spring TX54.17%
0.60

5
Ronald Randleman, Huntsville TX; Gary Cheatham, Houston TX53.53%

Thurs Aft 299er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89
1
1

Karen Parker - Sue Kerlin, The Woodlands TX63.69%
2.17
2
2
1
Dexter Hill, The Woodlands TX; Julia Hill, The Woodland TX62.20%
1.63
3
3

Dorothy Roper, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX60.87%
1.07
4/5


John Montgomery, Tomball TX; Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX58.04%
1.07
4/5


Susan Fenton - Howard Fishman, Houston TX58.04%
0.69
6


Jill Spence, The Woodlands TX; Toni Roesler, The Wodlands TX57.82%
0.95
4

Bob Yelli, Nassau Bay TX; Marion McKernan, Pearland TX54.98%
0.55
5/7

Rita Hanlin - Helen Wren, The Woodlands TX54.17%
1.24
5/7
2
Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart, Tomball TX54.17%
0.71
5/7

Jerry Hoffman, Houston TX; Mick Bright, Spring TX54.17%
0.93

3
Maria Godzina, Bakersfield CA; John Bruns, Spring TX53.27%
0.70

4
George Mercurio - Sandra Lehner, Spring TX49.40%
0.52

5
Twyla Woody - Roxie Walker, Houston TX49.11%

Fri Morn 299er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89
1


Carolyn Wedel - James McElhinney, Houston TX64.88%
2.17
2


Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX; Odis Nolte, Conroe TX63.99%
2.34
3
1

Van Valentine - Jim O'Shea, Houston TX59.23%
1.76
4
2

Karen Parker, The Woodlands TX; Scherry Sprague, Willis TX58.33%
0.91
5


Toni Roesler, The Wodlands TX; Jill Spence, The Woodlands TX58.04%
1.32
6
3

Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb, Magnolia TX56.85%
0.99
4

Jerry Hoffman, Houston TX; Mick Bright, Spring TX55.36%
0.74
5

Bonnie Brunskill - Priscilla Browne, Spring TX54.46%
0.55
6/7

Helen Wren - Rita Hanlin, The Woodlands TX54.17%
0.62
6/7

Charlotte Kovacs, The Woodlands TX; Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX54.17%
1.47

1
Gail Hoffman, Tomball TX; Lori Willey, Magnolia TX50.89%
0.97

2/3
Elizabeth Grubb - Shirley Kingsley, Houston TX48.21%
0.97

2/3
Harriet Brown, Houston TX; Kenneth Sever, Kingswood TX48.21%
0.62

4
Joe Maxwell, Spring TX; Sherry Gee, Porter TX47.62%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.78
1
1

Lorita Tipton - June Bradford, Houston TX63.70%
2.09
2


Michael Windham - Linda Windham, Cypress TX61.31%
1.61
3
2

Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb, Magnolia TX61.06%
1.47
4
3
1
Lori Willey, Magnolia TX; Gail Hoffman, Tomball TX59.05%
1.07
5
4

Rita Hanlin - Helen Wren, The Woodlands TX58.45%
0.70
6


Odis Nolte, Conroe TX; Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX57.30%
0.68
5

Dorothy Roper - Barbara Wood, Houston TX57.25%
0.75
6

Jerry Hoffman, Houston TX; Mick Bright, Spring TX55.42%
1.10

2
Joe Maxwell, Spring TX; Sherry Gee, Porter TX53.49%
0.83

3
Julia Hill, The Woodland TX; Dexter Hill, The Woodlands TX52.95%
0.62

4
Linda Lauga, Houston TX; Carol Eichhorn, Hooston TX52.81%

Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.78
1
1
1
Elizabeth Grubb - Shirley Kingsley, Houston TX60.86%
2.09
2


Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX; Sam Khayatt, Humble TX60.65%
1.61
3
2
2
Dexter Hill, The Woodlands TX; Julia Hill, The Woodland TX60.48%
1.20
4
3

Laurie Hartline-Babb - Robert Babb, Magnolia TX58.04%
0.88
5


Julialee O'Shea - Tzvetomira Haigh, Houston TX57.22%
0.90
6
4

Linda Lewis - Mary Nelson, Houston TX57.09%
0.88
5
3
Leland Briggs - Mary Briggs, Livingston TX56.66%
0.51
6

Sharon Kirkland - Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX53.95%
0.78

4
Janice Washburn, Conroe TX; Aidita James, Spring TX53.14%
0.55

5
Harriet Brown, Houston TX; Kenneth Sever, Kingswood TX53.08%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.37
1


Tzvetomira Haigh - Julialee O'Shea, Houston TX64.58%
1.85
2
1

Charlotte Kovacs, The Woodlands TX; Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX59.66%
1.39
3
2
1
Leland Briggs - Mary Briggs, Livingston TX59.28%
1.04
4/5
3/4
2
Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX; David Moore, 58.33%
0.91
4/5
3/4

Laurie Hartline-Babb - Robert Babb, Magnolia TX58.33%
0.60
6


Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX; Odis Nolte, Conroe TX57.01%
0.78
5
3
Himankush Saha - Gary Cheatham, Houston TX55.11%
0.51

4/5
Joe Maxwell, Spring TX; Sherry Gee, Porter TX47.16%
0.51

4/5
Harriet Brown, Houston TX; Kenneth Sever, Kingswood TX47.16%

Sunday 299er Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90
1
1

Andy Remson - Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX; Tonya McNabb, Houston TX; Cynthia Bell, The Woodlands TX60.00
1.43
2
2
1
Nancy Shomette - Dorothy Roper - Barbara Wood, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX58.00
1.07
3


D Jill Spence, The Woodlands TX; Toni Roesler, The Wodlands TX; Susan Fenton - Jerry McNeely, Houston TX54.00
0.96
4
3
2
Robert Hannasch, Conroe TX; Himankush Saha - Twyla Woody, Houston TX; Phyllis Louderback, Kingwood TX49.00
0.72
5
4

George Mercurio - Sandra Lehner, Spring TX; Susan Mandel, Montgomery TX; Scherry Sprague, Willis TX41.00
0.70

3
Robin Thomas - Russell Thomas, Eagle Lake TX; Pat Sheets - Jeff Sheets, 36.00

 


Total masterpoints: 227.08 earned by 110 players.
Total attendance:  114 tables.

   1   8.84 Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX
   2   6.11 Sam Khayatt, Kingwood TX
   3   5.06 Dorothy Roper, Houston TX
   4   5.04 Robert Babb, Magnolia TX
   5   5.04 Laurie Hartline-Babb, Magnolia TX
   6   4.99 Karen Parker, The Woodlands TX
   7   4.96 Sherry Gee, Porter TX
   8   4.96 Joe Maxwell, Spring TX
   9   4.92 Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX
  10   4.61 Julia Hill, The Woodlands TX
  11   4.61 Dexter Hill, The Woodlands TX
  12   4.43 Harriet Brown, Houston TX
  13   4.17 Jerry Hoffman, Houston TX
  14   4.16 Odis Nolte, Conroe TX
  15   4.16 Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX
  16   3.75 Shirley Kingsley, Houston TX
  17   3.75 Elizabeth Grubb, Frisco TX
  18   3.74 Julialee O'Shea, Houston TX
  19   3.69 Tonya McNabb, Houston TX
  20   3.69 Cynthia Bell, The Woodlands TX
  21   3.53 Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX
  22   3.44 Mick Bright, Spring TX
  23   3.43 James McElhinney, Houston TX
  24   3.35 Tzvetomira Haigh, Houston TX
  25   3.23 Sue Kerlin, The Woodlands TX
  26   3.22 Lorita Tipton, Houston TX
  27   3.22 June Bradford, Houston TX
  28   2.94 Lori Willey, Magnolia TX
  29   2.94 Gail Hoffman, Tomball TX
  30   2.93 Sandra Lehner, Spring TX
  31   2.93 George Mercurio, Spring TX
  32   2.86 Michael Windham, Cypress TX
  33   2.86 Linda Windham, Cypress TX
  34   2.79 Rita Hanlin, Spring TX
  35   2.79 Helen Wren, The Woodlands TX
  36   2.73 Susan Fenton, Houston TX
  37   2.67 Toni Roesler, The Woodlands TX
  38   2.67 Jill Spence, The Woodlands TX
  39   2.48 Scherry Sprague, Willis TX
  40   2.47 Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX
  41   2.47 Charlotte Kovacs, The Woodlands TX
  42   2.40 Sherrilyn Phelps, Houston TX
  43   2.35 Maria Godzina, Spring TX
  44   2.34 Van Valentine, Houston TX
  45   2.34 Jim O'Shea, Houston TX
  46   2.27 Mary Briggs, Livingston TX
  47   2.27 Leland Briggs, Livingston TX
  48   2.25 John Bruns, Spring TX
  49   2.11 Barbara Wood, Houston TX
  50   2.03 Kenneth Sever, Kingwood TX
  51   1.97 Nancy Shomette, Houston TX
  52   1.90 Andy Remson, Spring TX
  53   1.74 Himankush Saha, Houston TX
  54   1.68 Julie Stewart, Tomball TX
  55   1.68 Cindy Hillman, Tomball TX
  56   1.49 Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX
  57   1.49 Ann Pare, The Woodlands TX
  58   1.48 Twyla Woody, Houston TX
  59   1.46 Pam Sterling, Cypress TX
  60   1.41 John Montgomery, Tomball TX
  61   1.38 Gary Cheatham, Houston TX
  62   1.26 Stanley Myers, Cypress TX
  63   1.07 Jerry McNeely, Houston TX
  64   1.07 Howard Fishman, Houston TX
  65   1.04 David Moore,    
  66   1.04 Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX
  67   1.00 Mary Nelson, Houston TX
  68   1.00 Linda Lewis, Houston TX
  69   0.98 Aidita James, Spring TX
  70   0.96 Robert Hannasch, Spring TX
  71   0.96 Phyllis Louderback, Kingwood TX
  72   0.95 Marion McKernan, Pearland TX
  73   0.95 Bob Yelli, Nassau Bay TX
  74   0.94 Priscilla Browne, Spring TX
  75   0.94 Clydene Jones, Montgomery TX
  76   0.94 Cissy Wortham, Montgomery TX
  77   0.94 Bonnie Brunskill, Spring TX
  78   0.78 Janice Washburn, Conroe TX
  79   0.73 Leigh Primerano, Houston TX
  80   0.72 Susan Mandel, Montgomery TX
  81   0.70 Russell Thomas, Eagle Lake TX
  82   0.70 Robin Thomas, Eagle Lake TX
  83   0.70 Pat Sheets,    
  84   0.70 Jeff Sheets,    
  85   0.69 Richard Crosby, Kingwood TX
  86   0.69 Kathy Pflueger, Houston TX
  87   0.69 Alan Adams, Kingwood TX
  88   0.65 Teresa Labonte, Houston TX
  89   0.65 Nancy Reingold, Houston TX
  90   0.62 Linda Lauga, Houston TX
  91   0.62 Carol Eichhorn, Houston TX
  92   0.60 Ronald Randleman, Huntsville TX
  93   0.52 Roxie Walker, Houston TX
  94   0.51 Virginia Mayhew, Livingston TX
  95   0.51 Sharon Kirkland, Livingston TX
  96   0.49 Roslyn Wallace, Houston TX
  97   0.45 Joan Schnider, Houston TX
  98   0.45 Geraldine Woolf, Houston TX
  99   0.44 Janice Kruse, Houston TX
 100   0.44 Ellen Valentine, Houston TX
 101   0.43 Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX
 102   0.43 Darlene Kinstley, Houston TX
 103   0.28 Jim Meade, The Woodlands TX
 104   0.28 Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX
 105   0.20 Susan Banks, Houston TX
 106   0.20 Polly Sowell, Conroe TX
 107   0.20 Patti Dunnell, Houston TX
 108   0.10 Penny Griffis, Spring TX
 109   0.10 Linda McReynolds, Houston TX
 110   0.10 Kris Sankaran, Sugar Land TX