Ajijic Valentine Sectiona

Ajijic, JA
Feb 12-15, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.67
1


Kenneth Masson - Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON64.39%
5.75
2
1
1
Alex Chartier, Ridgeway ON; Catherine Gonzales, Laredo TX63.26%
4.31
3


N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico62.50%
3.24
4


Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico60.04%
2.43
5


N Lira, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico59.47%
3.11
6
2
2
Jorge Rosen - Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico58.52%
2.33
3
3
Syndi McDougall - David McDougall, Petawawa ON58.33%
1.75
4
4
Dagmar Rettberg - Patricia Mitchell, Chapala Mexico57.95%
1.31
5
5
John Garrett - Dorothy Garrett, Batesville IN57.77%
0.99
6

Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; Rita Donovan, Sebastian FL56.44%
1.14

6
Bobbie Chandler, Ajijica Mexico; Phillip Nowell, Ajijic Mexico53.79%

Friday Morning Open Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.53
1
1
1
Lena Roberts - Aline Carel, 75.67%
1.15
2
2
2
Judy Brickman - Liette Levesque, Ajijic Mexico61.87%
0.86
3
3
3
Blema Steinman - Phyllis Kynas, Toronto ON61.21%
0.65
4
4

Anne Donagher, Blind River ON; Catherine Riley, Laredo TX57.35%
0.48
5
5
4
Carmel Kettlewell - John Kettlewell, Vancouver BC56.55%

Thursday Eve Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX71.76%
3.62
2


Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico64.12%
2.72
3


Mauricio Smid - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico61.57%
2.04
4


Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico60.65%
3.08
5
1

Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Margarita Dolera, Mexico Mexico59.95%
2.31
6
2
1
Dagmar Rettberg - Patricia Mitchell, Chapala Mexico58.33%
1.73
3

Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Ajijic Mexico54.63%
1.17
4/5

Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico; John Olsen, Chester NS54.17%
1.14
4/5

Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; Rita Donovan, Sebastian FL54.17%
1.55
6
2
Carmel Kettlewell - John Kettlewell, Vancouver BC53.01%
1.16

3
Susan Cumming, Belair MB; Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA52.08%
0.87

4
Stephen Segall, Ajijic Mexico; Ann Szarka, McKellar ON50.69%
0.65

5
Aurora De Gonzalez - Lebrija Carmen, Mexico Mexico49.77%

Friday Afternoon Open Prs - 21.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico64.79%
4.75
2
1
1
Aurora De Gonzalez, Mexico Mexico; Carmen Lebrija, Navcalpau Mexico62.50%
3.56
3


Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX61.64%
2.67
4


Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico60.42%
2.00
5


Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico59.03%
2.51
6
2
2
Jorge Rosen - Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico56.78%
1.88
3

Charles Chartier, Chapala Mexico; William Heim, Ajijic Mexico55.56%
1.41
4
3
Victoria Groso - Sally Aron, Guadalajara Mexico52.31%
1.06
5

Sylvia Philipps, Winnipeg MB; Sharon Merits, Thunder Bay ON52.29%
0.84
6

Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico; John Olsen, Chester NS52.08%
0.92

4
Robert Calt - Christie McGue, Traverse City MI50.49%
0.69

5
Catherine Gonzales, Laredo TX; Alex Chartier, Ridgeway ON49.54%
0.51

6
Dagmar Rettberg - Patricia Mitchell, Chapala Mexico49.31%

Friday Afternoon 299ers - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


Maribel Herrera - Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico68.00%
1.21
2


Nancy Sollosy, Saskatoon SK; Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC63.00%
0.91
3


Leslie Yanko, Las Vegas NV; Mary Ann Waite, Laredo TX58.00%
1.11
4
1

Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC56.50%
0.98
2
1
Rick Griffin - Margaret Adams, Port Moody BC51.00%
0.74

2
Anne Donagher, Blind River ON; Catherine Riley, Laredo TX49.00%

Saturday Morning 299ers - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Stephen Hunter - Ian Lambert, 66.25%
1.29
2


Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico; Albert Laplante, Lethbridge AB65.83%
0.97
3


Jean Roynon - John Roynon, Niagara On Lake ON60.42%
0.73
4


Norman Smith - Fran Smith, Minden ON59.17%
0.96
5
2
2
Jim Szarka - Julian Dunlap, 50.42%
0.72
3

Marilyn Miller, West Vancouver BC; Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC49.58%
0.54
4

Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC48.75%

Saturday Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.75
1


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Nancy Lira, Mexico Mexico63.89%
5.81
2
1

Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico; John Olsen, Chester NS60.34%
4.36
3
2
1
Dagmar Rettberg - Patricia Mitchell, Chapala Mexico59.03%
3.27
4


Sue Gerard, Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX59.01%
2.71
5
3

Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; Rita Donovan, Sebastian FL58.22%
2.21
6


Mary Anderson - Loren Arthur Perry, Chapala Mexico57.99%
2.03
4

Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Margarita Dolera, Mexico Mexico57.07%
2.44
5
2
Catherine Gonzales, Laredo TX; Alex Chartier, Ridgeway ON55.14%
2.28
6
3
Jorge Rosen - Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico53.70%
1.85

4
Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX53.31%
1.08

5
Aurora De Gonzalez, Mexico Mexico; Carmen Lebrija, Navcalpau Mexico49.45%
0.93

6
Ann Szarka, McKellar ON; Stephen Segall, Ajijic Mexico47.80%

Saturday Afternoon 299ers - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1


Albert Laplante, Lethbridge AB; Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico63.19%
1.13
2


Edward Ruddy - Gail Ruddy, Oakville ON61.81%
0.85
3


Lena Roberts - Aline Carel, 57.64%
0.64
4


David Goldfarb, Toronto ON; Lawrence Duck, Vancouver BC56.94%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.50
1


Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico94.00
6.38
2


Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Nancy Lira, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico93.00
4.78
3


Kenneth Masson - Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON; Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX; Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico79.00
3.59
4


Ed Lewis - Dot Lewis, Falls Church VA; Mary Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Doris Denny, Chapala Jalisco Mexico77.00
5.62
5
1

Margarita Dolera - Adela Naftali, Mexico Mexico; Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P Mexico75.00
4.22
6
2

Mary Payne, Laredo TX; Dale Klassen, Camp Morton MB; Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB; John Fraser, Mississauga ON71.00
3.16
7/8
3

William Heim - David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Charles Chartier - Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico69.00
2.01
7/8


Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel - Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara Mexico; Christine Walker, Zapopan Mexico69.00
3.41
4
1
Norman Smith - Fran Smith, Minden ON; Roger Buckland, CD; Huguette Joly, Lac Brome QC67.00
1.74
5/6

John Olsen, Chester NS; Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico; Susan Cumming - Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA62.00
1.74
5/6

Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen - Jeane Treloar, Ajijic Mexico; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico62.00
2.56

2
Robert Calt - Christie McGue, Traverse City MI; David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON56.00
1.92

3
Anne Donagher, Blind River ON; Catherine Riley, Laredo TX; Miriam Pagani, Mexico Mexico; Marie De Arango, Mexico City Mexico52.00
1.44

4
Leslie Yanko, Las Vegas NV; Mary Ann Waite, Laredo TX; Sue Kay Reeder - Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX51.00

 


Total masterpoints: 632.48 earned by 149 players.
Total attendance:  184 tables.

   1  23.68 N Lira, Mexico DF
   2  23.68 Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan DF
   3  17.77 Mary Ann White, Laredo TX
   4  17.77 Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX
   5  16.68 Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON
   6  16.68 Kenneth Masson, Richmond Hill ON
   7  15.62 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
   8  15.62 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
   9  14.34 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  10  14.34 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  11  11.77 Ninfa Sada, Mexico City DF
  12  11.77 Margarita Dolera, Mexico DF
  13  10.27 John Olsen, Chester NS
  14  10.27 Helen Malcolm, Jalisco JA
  15   9.53 Patricia Mitchell, Chapala JA
  16   9.53 Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala JA
  17   9.18 Catherine Gonzales, Laredo TX
  18   9.18 Alex Chartier, Ridgeway ON
  19   8.77 Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan MX
  20   8.50 Monica Schapira, Mexico DF
  21   8.50 Jorge Rosen, Mexico DF
  22   8.17 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
  23   8.12 Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P DF
  24   8.12 Adela Naftali, Mexico DF
  25   6.55 Doris Denny, Chapala Jalisco MX
  26   6.54 John Fraser, Mississauga ON
  27   6.54 Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB
  28   6.48 Aurora De Gonzalez, Mexico DF
  29   6.28 William Heim, Ajijic JA
  30   6.28 Charles Chartier, Chapala JA
  31   6.17 Mauricio Smid, Mexico DF
  32   6.17 Claudia Tinajero, Mexico DF
  33   6.07 Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala JA
  34   6.07 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic JA
  35   6.01 Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX
  36   6.01 Mike Roney, Ajijic JA
  37   5.83 Carmen Lebrija, Navcalpau MX
  38   5.80 Mary Anderson, Chapala JA
  39   5.69 Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
  40   5.69 David McDougall, Petawawa ON
  41   5.51 Patricia Herrera, Mexico DF
  42   5.44 Rita Donovan, Sebastian FL
  43   5.44 Donald Ross, Chapala JA
  44   5.43 Roger Buckland, Foster QC
  45   5.43 Huguette Joly, Foster QC
  46   5.09 Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan MX
  47   5.04 Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA
  48   4.91 Gerry Marshall, Las Varas NA
  49   4.82 Norman Smith, Minden ON
  50   4.82 Fran Smith, Minden ON
  51   4.75 Mary Payne, Laredo TX
  52   4.75 Dale Klassen, Camp Morton MB
  53   4.27 Trudy Crippen, Ajijic JA
  54   4.27 Lewis Crippen, Ajijic JA
  55   3.59 Dot Lewis, Falls Church VA
  56   3.56 Albert Laplante, Lethbridge AB
  57   3.49 Jeane Treloar, Ajijic JA
  58   3.49 Donna McElroy, Chapala JA
  59   3.48 Robert Calt, Traverse City MI
  60   3.48 Christie McGue, Traverse City MI
  61   3.31 Catherine Riley, Laredo TX
  62   3.31 Anne Donagher, Blind River ON
  63   3.30 Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX
  64   3.30 Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC
  65   3.15 John Kettlewell, Vancouver BC
  66   3.15 Carmel Kettlewell, Vancouver BC
  67   2.90 Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA
  68   2.90 Susan Cumming, Belair MB
  69   2.83 Lena Roberts,    
  70   2.83 Aline Carel,    
  71   2.76 Mary Ann Waite, Laredo TX
  72   2.61 Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  73   2.61 Alfredo Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  74   2.58 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
  75   2.57 Miriam Pagani, Mexico DF
  76   2.57 Marie De Arango, Mexico City DF
  77   2.45 John Garrett, Batesville IN
  78   2.45 Dorothy Garrett, Batesville IN
  79   2.40 Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC
  80   2.40 Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX
  81   2.35 Leslie Yanko, Las Vegas NV
  82   2.29 Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC
  83   2.29 Maribel Herrera, Huixquilucan MX
  84   2.28 Sylvia Philipps, Winnipeg MB
  85   2.26 Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON
  86   2.26 Ellen Hutt, Georgetown ON
  87   2.21 Loren Arthur Perry, Chapala JA
  88   2.09 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
  89   2.04 Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca MO
  90   2.04 Doris Lemelin, Las Vegas NV
  91   2.01 Victoria Groso, Guadalajara JA
  92   2.01 Rick Griffin, Port Moody BC
  93   2.01 Margaret Adams, Port Moody BC
  94   2.01 Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara JA
  95   2.01 Christine Walker, Zapopan MX
  96   1.80 Stephen Segall, Laredo TX
  97   1.80 Ann Szarka, McKellar ON
  98   1.72 Stephen Hunter, Southampton ON
  99   1.72 Ian Lambert, Toronto ON
 100   1.51 Tom Henson, Towanda PA
 101   1.44 Phillip Nowell, Ajijic JA
 102   1.44 Bobbie Chandler, Ajijic JA
 103   1.41 Sally Aron, Guadalajara JA
 104   1.38 Julian Dunlap,    
 105   1.38 Jim Szarka,    
 106   1.36 Sharon Merits, Thunder Bay ON
 107   1.27 Patricia Morris, Newmarket ON
 108   1.27 Gary Morris, Newmarket ON
 109   1.21 Nancy Sollosy, Saskatoon SK
 110   1.21 Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic JA
 111   1.15 Liette Levesque, Ajijic JA
 112   1.15 Judy Brickman, Ajijic JA
 113   1.13 Gail Ruddy, Oakville ON
 114   1.13 Edward Ruddy, Oakville ON
 115   1.08 Marilyn Miller, West Vancouver BC
 116   0.97 John Roynon, Niagara On Lake ON
 117   0.97 Jean Roynon, Niagara On Lake ON
 118   0.92 Colin Hodgson, Keewatin ON
 119   0.90 Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC
 120   0.90 Howard Botz, Ajijic JA
 121   0.86 Phyllis Kynas, Toronto ON
 122   0.86 Blema Steinman, Toronto ON
 123   0.76 Richard Stroble, Lethbridge AB
 124   0.65 Lebrija Carmen, Mexico DF
 125   0.64 Lawrence Duck, Vancouver BC
 126   0.64 David Goldfarb, York ON
 127   0.61 Sue Harley, Saint John NB
 128   0.60 Sally Moel, Zapopan JA
 129   0.60 Martha Quirarte, Zapopan JA
 130   0.60 Karen Macdonald, Cranbrook BC
 131   0.60 Barry Pask, Winnipeg MB
 132   0.60 Barbara Thomasson, Winnipeg MB
 133   0.60 Alfredo Froitzhelm, Zapopan JA
 134   0.53 Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara JA
 135   0.53 Jorge Rodriguez, Guadalajara JA
 136   0.49 Jim Burgess, Guelph ON
 137   0.42 Pamela Price, Jalisco MX
 138   0.42 Margaret Pye, Ajijic JA
 139   0.42 Lyalla Lancaster, Cranbrook BC
 140   0.42 Johnny Lancaster, Cranbrook BC
 141   0.41 Alice Wellmer, Laredo TX
 142   0.30 Tony Oorschot,    
 143   0.30 Richard Mitchell, Laredo TX
 144   0.30 Judith Wells, Chapala JA
 145   0.30 Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX
 146   0.30 Iain Morris, Ajijic JA
 147   0.30 Carole Parriey,    
 148   0.28 Susan Lightfoot, Ajijic JA
 149   0.28 Jim Lightfoot, Laredo TX