Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm Strat
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 18.14 |
Norman O'Brien - James Anderson; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl | 72.08%
| 13.61 |
Gary Bernstein - Hayk Bosnakyan; YMYWHA DBC | 71.43%
| 10.20 |
Andy Kryczka - Al Reid; Kanata Bridge Club | 69.83%
| 7.65 |
Phil Dowd - Ted Read; Partners Bridge Club | 68.40%
| 5.74 |
Ed Allan - Dan Brown; Grand River Bridge Club | 67.26%
| 4.30 |
Jack Kilby - Ernst Lambertsen; Orillia Duplicate Bridge | 66.26%
| 7.33 |
Paul Pointet - Ray Mitchell; Etobicoke Bridge Centre | 64.29%
| 5.50 |
William Springer - Charles Belliveau; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl | 63.75%
| 4.12 |
Eva Wallace - Jean Mackenzie; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge C | 63.35%
| 1.81 |
Brian McIver - Mark Golding; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl | 63.33%
| 1.65 |
George Knight - Rob Avery; Orillia Duplicate Bridge | 63.18%
| 3.09 |
Marv Norden - Nick Arden; Penticton DBC | 62.80%
| 2.32 |
J Mark Wolfe - Aubrey Ford; Orillia Duplicate Bridge | 62.72%
| 1.78 |
Colin Harrington - David Baker; Grand River Bridge Club | 62.70%
| 2.34 |
Adele Stewart - Kathie Macnab-Halliday; Maritime Cards & Games | 62.62%
| 1.97 |
Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg | 62.51%
| 2.25 |
Bill Durning - Derry Oke; RADBC | 62.12%
| 3.88 |
Maggie Littlejohn - Barry Rogerson; Creston | 61.67%
| 1.52 |
Ian Karper - Fern Karpman; YMYWHA DBC | 61.01%
| 2.91 |
Alf Davy - Verneta Davy; Westside Duplicate Bridge | 60.42%
| 2.18 |
Diane Krancenblum - Elaine Stafford; Penticton DBC | 60.05%
| 1.64 |
Hennie Webster - Sandi Haley; Creston | 60.00%
| 1.97 |
Nancy McAdam - Terry Jobe; Salmon Arm Duplicate Brid | 59.90%
| |
---|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm Invit
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.40 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Diane Avery - Bruce McDonald; Thornhill Country Club |
61.75%
|
1.80 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Brenda
Coughlin - Sheryl McKean; Thornhill Country Club |
61.08%
|
1.35 |
3 |
3 |
Marion
Gillespie - Marjorie Linton; Thornhill Country Club |
58.50%
|
|
1.01 |
4 |
Lorraine
Vigneux - Sid Gillespie; Thornhill Country Club |
57.83%
|
||
0.64 |
4 |
3 |
John
Parkinson - Anne Walker; Thornhill Country Club |
51.58%
|
|
0.48 |
4 |
Ada
Pellegrini - Kathy Nelson; Thornhill Country Club |
48.70%
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm Invit-MOBC/Oakville
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.40 |
1 |
1 |
Sharon King - Danielle Gosselin; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
70.51%
|
|
4.05 |
2 |
2 |
Korrie-Sue
Marshall - Liz Campbell; Oakville Bridge Club |
65.51%
|
|
3.04 |
3 |
Doug
Dolbear - Daniel Cecchelli; Oakville Bridge Club |
61.34%
|
||
2.28 |
4 |
Marion
Watson - Patricia Mitchell; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
61.06%
|
||
1.72 |
5 |
3 |
Heather
Dann - Veronica Wuschenny; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
58.01%
|
|
1.13 |
6/7 |
4/5 |
Tom
Platt - Johanna Platt; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.85%
|
|
1.80 |
6/7 |
4/5 |
Bill
Barbour - Kees Schipper; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.85%
|
|
0.64 |
6/7 |
Yash
Khanna - Hameed Syed; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.69%
|
||
1.65 |
6/7 |
1 |
Graham Keyser - Ed Clark; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.69%
|
|
1.24 |
2 |
David
Hubert - Bob McGuinn; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.05%
|
||
1.65 |
3 |
Suzanne
Caty - Pat Fairfield; Oakville Bridge Club |
56.71%
|
||
0.70 |
4 |
Lois
Townsend - G Douglas Townsend; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
54.01%
|
||
0.46 |
5/6 |
Lyndsey
Thom - Grace Surphlis; Oakville Bridge Club |
51.39%
|
||
0.46 |
5/6 |
Nellie
Tavchar - Ivan Tavchar; Oakville Bridge Club |
51.39%
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm Invit - Regina
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.40 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Ken Gabora - Shirley Strohan; Regina D.B.C. |
61.98%
|
1.80 |
2 |
2 |
John
Groves - Rose Dunitz; Regina D.B.C. |
61.46%
|
|
1.35 |
3 |
Gail
Charles - Norma Barber; Regina D.B.C. |
59.90%
|
||
1.01 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
Mary
Coppin - Lorraine Schaeffer; Regina D.B.C. |
56.25%
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm 0-1000
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.55 |
1 |
Annie Williams - Robert Williams; Halifax Bridge World |
64.10%
|
||
1.16 |
2 |
Graham
Waters - Peter Rans; Halifax Bridge World |
62.28%
|
||
1.31 |
3 |
1 |
Verna Macleod - Gloria Marshall; Halifax Bridge World |
53.82%
|
|
0.98 |
4 |
2 |
Marlene
Dexter - Barbara Fader; Halifax Bridge World |
52.92%
|
|
0.74 |
3 |
Barb
Croft - Karla Zwicker; Halifax Bridge World |
52.13%
|
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm NLM
|
||||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
D |
Names |
Score |
|
3.00 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Ron Reimer - Rick Schulz; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
65.18%
|
|
2.25 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Beth
Guindon - Marie Gonesouth; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
61.90%
|
|
1.69 |
3 |
3 |
|
Jay
Toews - Raymonde Bennitz; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
61.01%
|
||
1.27 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
Gale
Goodnough - Ilse Dreifelds; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
60.12%
|
|
0.95 |
5 |
5 |
|
Donald
Wicks - Kathryn Swayze; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
59.52%
|
||
0.94 |
6 |
|
Tom
Denis - Darlene Gabrielson; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
59.38%
|
|||
0.62 |
6/7 |
|
Rosalie
Demers - Raymond Fournier; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
58.33%
|
|||
0.72 |
6/7 |
|
Doreen
Radford - Pat Monaghan; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
58.33%
|
|||
0.89 |
4 |
|
Andy
Aitchison - Don Haslam; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
56.85%
|
|||
0.56 |
5 |
4 |
Joan
Stuhl - Jane Purdie; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
56.77%
|
|||
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm 0-100
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.80 |
1 |
1 |
Dave Harris - Tony Stuart; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
63.69%
|
|
1.35 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Carolyn Leigh - Renette Bourgeois; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
63.03%
|
1.01 |
3 |
3 |
Malcolm
Ross - Peter Berge; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
58.00%
|
|
0.76 |
4 |
Carol
Kant - Jean Sutton; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
57.50%
|
||
0.72 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
Judy
Magney - Barbara Euler; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
57.14%
|
0.54 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
Joan
Cervin - Janet Amos; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
55.56%
|
0.36 |
6 |
Corkie
Davis - Caroline Wiggan; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
54.62%
|
||
0.41 |
4 |
Susie
Telford - Doreen Douglas; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
51.66%
|
Suisse du jeudi pm - Bridge Québec
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.30 |
1 |
Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer - Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney;
Bridge Québec |
74.00
|
||
2.48 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Andre Emond - Richard Bernard - Louise
Marcil - Huguette Bourdeau; Bridge Québec |
61.00
|
1.86 |
3 |
2 |
Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion - Ronald Deroche -
Micheline Deroche; Bridge Québec |
46.00
|
|
1.39 |
4 |
Gilbert
Baillargeon - Faye Oakley - Daniel Deburghgraeve - Serge Lavallee; Bridge
Québec |
45.00
|
||
0.74 |
3/4 |
Diane Larocque - Claudette Hodgins - Renaud Daigle -
Robert Lesage; Bridge Québec |
37.00
|
||
0.74 |
3/4 |
Yvon Robitaille - Adrienne Gauthier - Colette
Lacasse - Carole Castonguay; Bridge Québec |
37.00
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm Strat
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.34 |
1 |
Adele
Stewart - Kathie Macnab-Halliday; Maritime Cards & Games |
62.62%
|
||
1.64 |
2 |
1 |
Gerald
Latta - Bob Colavecchia; Maritime Cards & Games |
59.60%
|
|
1.17 |
3 |
Bill
Halliday - Bill Cruden; Maritime Cards & Games |
56.49%
|
||
0.82 |
4 |
Elizabeth
Frye - Eileen Escobar; Maritime Cards & Games |
52.04%
|
||
0.67 |
5 |
2 |
Bea
Brown - Evelyn Campbell; Maritime Cards & Games |
51.80%
|
|
0.39 |
6 |
Donald
Sanderson - Peter Ineson; Maritime Cards & Games |
51.79%
|
||
0.48 |
3 |
Derek
Broughton - Alan McMillan; Maritime Cards & Games |
46.23%
|
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
1 |
Bill
Durning - Derry Oke; RADBC |
62.12%
|
|
1.58 |
2 |
Bert
Curry - Bob Zeller; RADBC |
58.33%
|
||
1.13 |
3 |
2 |
Yvette
Hawkins - Mary Simon; RADBC |
55.68%
|
|
0.79 |
4 |
3 |
W.E.
Ross Scott - Pauline Gendron; RADBC |
55.49%
|
|
0.61 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
Howard
Dudley - David Bell; RADBC |
54.73%
|
0.38 |
6 |
Serge
Mercille - Heather Peckett; RADBC |
53.79%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
Andre Ruest - Constance Allison; RADBC |
59.66%
|
||
1.58 |
2 |
Tim
Edwards-Davies - Alan McLellan; RADBC |
58.52%
|
||
1.13 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Tom
Viglasky - Rubin Zweig; RADBC |
57.95%
|
0.79 |
4 |
2 |
Monique Barbeau - Sid Brownstein; RADBC |
56.82%
|
|
0.45 |
5 |
Joan Gaudette - Brian Lamarre; RADBC |
52.84%
|
||
0.51 |
6 |
3 |
Anda
Cosma - Marius Cosma; RADBC |
52.46%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.50 |
1 |
1 |
Wolf
Hassenklover - Joseph Ferrone; Kanata Bridge Club |
61.00%
|
|
1.05 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Andree
Atkinson - Anna Belfie; Kanata Bridge Club |
53.92%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.50 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Andy
Kryczka - Al Reid; Kanata Bridge Club |
69.83%
|
1.05 |
2 |
Brian
Veale - David Pollock; Kanata Bridge Club |
59.17%
|
||
0.59 |
2 |
2 |
Carol
Anderson - Dave McMurtry; Kanata Bridge Club |
47.58%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
Harvey
Fogel - Steve Gittins; Hazel's Bridge Club |
60.61%
|
||
1.44 |
2 |
Marlene
Moscoe - Rhona Shub; Hazel's Bridge Club |
55.39%
|
||
1.03 |
3 |
Jill
Schaffran - Sandra Mandelbaum; Hazel's Bridge Club |
55.05%
|
||
0.79 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Fran
Levine - Libby McWilliams; Hazel's Bridge Club |
53.54%
|
0.55 |
5 |
2 |
Louis
Holtzman - Cliff Leznoff; Hazel's Bridge Club |
53.03%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
Jean
Johnson - Hugh Currie; Hazel's Bridge Club |
58.42%
|
||
1.44 |
2 |
Susan
Barrett - Lydia Stoler; Hazel's Bridge Club |
56.06%
|
||
1.03 |
3 |
John
Gell - Robert Gray; Hazel's Bridge Club |
54.38%
|
||
0.72 |
4 |
John
Cunningham - Chuck Arthur; Hazel's Bridge Club |
53.87%
|
||
0.41 |
5 |
Elaine
Duff - Fima Rakhinshteyn; Hazel's Bridge Club |
52.53%
|
||
0.84 |
1 |
Barbara
Murray - Joy Shapiro; Hazel's Bridge Club |
49.16%
|
||
0.59 |
2 |
Peter
Munk - Gillian Mason; Hazel's Bridge Club |
48.32%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
Ron
Bishop - Les Ringer; Partners Bridge Club |
58.98%
|
||
1.11 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Ravi
Girdhar - Douglas Jordan; Partners Bridge Club |
53.87%
|
0.80 |
3 |
Dave
Robson - Robert Freeman; Partners Bridge Club |
52.04%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
Phil
Dowd - Ted Read; Partners Bridge Club |
68.40%
|
||
1.11 |
2 |
Joan
Klap - Shirley Tartick; Partners Bridge Club |
56.89%
|
||
0.80 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Bev
Burstein - Brenda Klug; Partners Bridge Club |
55.46%
|
0.55 |
2 |
2 |
Peg
Liswood - Sherry Miller; Partners Bridge Club |
50.32%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
Pierre
Belisle - Pierre Richard; St Lambert Bridge Club |
59.90%
|
||
1.32 |
2 |
Diane
Depatie - Claude Depatie; St Lambert Bridge Club |
57.65%
|
||
0.94 |
3 |
Diane
Rioux - Gisele Hebert; St Lambert Bridge Club |
56.61%
|
||
0.84 |
4 |
1 |
Marie
Hamilton - Mary Ann Shtym; St Lambert Bridge Club |
51.71%
|
|
0.59 |
2 |
Germain
Bienvenue - Jean Biraben; St Lambert Bridge Club |
46.56%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
Georges
Babkine - Murielle Brouillard; St Lambert Bridge Club |
60.91%
|
||
1.32 |
2 |
Claude
Laberge - Ronald Coulombe; St Lambert Bridge Club |
60.38%
|
||
0.94 |
3 |
Bertrand
Delisle - Marie-Pierre Giroux; St Lambert Bridge Club |
58.51%
|
||
0.79 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Danielle
Denouvilliez - Micheline Paradis; St Lambert Bridge Club |
56.91%
|
0.55 |
2 |
Pierrette
Bibeau - Madeleine Roy; St Lambert Bridge Club |
53.36%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
Glenda
Mills - Brian Hansen; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge C |
57.19%
|
||
1.18 |
2 |
Pam
Hickman - Bryson Crowell; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge C |
55.70%
|
||
0.85 |
3 |
Hugh
Shankel - Vicki Traynor; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge C |
51.23%
|
||
0.73 |
1 |
1 |
Cameron
Porter - Andre Gauthier; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge C |
47.67%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
1 |
Eva
Wallace - Jean Mackenzie; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge C |
63.35%
|
|
1.18 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Helen
Shaw - Ruth Garapick; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge C |
52.04%
|
0.85 |
3 |
3 |
Bev
Harrison - Muffy Baltzer; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge C |
50.85%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
Gary
Bernstein - Hayk Bosnakyan; YMYWHA DBC |
71.43%
|
||
1.25 |
2 |
Gus
DuChene - Myra Abrams; YMYWHA DBC |
60.71%
|
||
0.84 |
3/4 |
1 |
Farla
Grover - Brenda Norris; YMYWHA DBC |
55.95%
|
|
0.76 |
3/4 |
Sandy
Shiller - Rita Posel; YMYWHA DBC |
55.95%
|
||
0.59 |
2 |
Queenie
Kleinerman - Cynthia Herschorn; YMYWHA DBC |
47.32%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.52 |
1/2 |
1 |
Ian
Karper - Fern Karpman; YMYWHA DBC |
61.01%
|
|
1.52 |
1/2 |
Deanna
Godel - Marilyn Godel; YMYWHA DBC |
61.01%
|
||
0.89 |
3 |
2 |
Gayle
Garfinkle - Arlene Mosse; YMYWHA DBC |
52.38%
|
|
0.62 |
4 |
Sami
Naydani - Marc Zimet; YMYWHA DBC |
51.19%
|
||
0.48 |
3 |
Helene Miller - Estelle Tauben; YMYWHA DBC |
49.11%
|
||
0.66 |
1 |
John
Hobbins - Mike McCusker; YMYWHA DBC |
47.62%
|
||
0.46 |
2 |
Jeanie
Laing - Gloria Isenberg; YMYWHA DBC |
43.75%
|
Section B
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.60 |
1/2 |
Stan
Tench - Peter Clark; Prince Of Wales |
58.33%
|
||
1.60 |
1/2 |
1 |
Eleanor
Cavanagh - Donna Harris; Prince Of Wales |
58.33%
|
|
0.94 |
3 |
Hank
Schriel - Patrick Demerse; Prince Of Wales |
53.24%
|
||
0.66 |
4 |
2 |
Helene
Holden - Gisele McSheffrey; Prince Of Wales |
52.31%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
Ed
Allan - Dan Brown; Grand River Bridge Club |
67.26%
|
||
1.25 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Tom
Haygarth - Muzaffar Husain; Grand River Bridge Club |
56.25%
|
0.89 |
3 |
Edith
Ferber - Tom Ramsay; Grand River Bridge Club |
55.65%
|
||
0.62 |
4 |
Bonnie
Kains - Bill Fay; Grand River Bridge Club |
50.89%
|
||
0.59 |
2 |
2 |
Margaret
Sorensen - Ronna Hoy; Grand River Bridge Club |
48.51%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
Colin
Harrington - David Baker; Grand River Bridge Club |
62.70%
|
||
1.25 |
2 |
1 |
Sharon
Boyd - Ted Boyd; Grand River Bridge Club |
59.79%
|
|
0.89 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Diane
Jamieson - Mark Obermeyer; Grand River Bridge Club |
58.20%
|
0.62 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
Ron
Hahn - Kelly Strome; Grand River Bridge Club |
53.17%
|
Section G
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
1 |
Donald
Cattani - Tony Tarsitano; Thunder Bay DBC |
58.52%
|
|
1.44 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Michael
Conway - Marion Bovay; Thunder Bay DBC |
56.67%
|
0.88 |
3/4 |
Jim
Hobson - Irene Lougheed; Thunder Bay DBC |
55.19%
|
||
0.88 |
3/4 |
3 |
John
Barber - James Elliott; Thunder Bay DBC |
55.19%
|
|
0.41 |
5 |
Tim
McCormack - David McLellan; Thunder Bay DBC |
54.07%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
Norman
O'Brien - James Anderson; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl |
72.08%
|
||
1.51 |
2 |
1 |
William
Springer - Charles Belliveau; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl |
63.75%
|
|
1.08 |
3 |
Brian
McIver - Mark Golding; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl |
63.33%
|
||
0.83 |
4 |
2 |
Marilyn
Dalton - Dianne Banks; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl |
57.50%
|
|
0.59 |
5 |
3 |
Mary
Cox - Mary Garey; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl |
49.17%
|
|
0.75 |
4 |
1 |
Gemma
Haggarty - Andrea DeBow; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl |
48.75%
|
|
0.53 |
2 |
Elaine
O'leary - Olive Cochrane; Fundy Duplicate Bridge Cl |
47.92%
|
Section O North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
Doneen
Vernon - Rosalie Angellotti; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
58.33%
|
||
1.11 |
2 |
Wendy
Dooley - Frances Breakwell; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
57.14%
|
||
0.80 |
3 |
Tony
Okany - Agnes Gregson; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
52.08%
|
||
0.73 |
1 |
1 |
Linda
Armstrong - Martha Stigler; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
51.79%
|
Section O East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Paul
Pointet - Ray Mitchell; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
64.29%
|
1.11 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Betty
Shinozaki - Carolyn Overland; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
55.95%
|
0.80 |
3 |
John
Kania - Ray Zucchiatti; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
55.06%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
Alice
Anderson - Bill Anderson; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
62.51%
|
||
1.38 |
2 |
B Hooyer
- Marilyn Pearce; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
60.72%
|
||
0.99 |
3 |
Kris
Arora - Sue Arora; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
54.96%
|
||
0.90 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Marilyn
MacKenzie - Ginny Leduc; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
53.01%
|
0.63 |
2 |
2 |
Marilyn
Campbell - Sine Herold; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
51.40%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
Gerry
VanLierop - Ron Groulx; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
61.60%
|
||
1.38 |
2 |
Peter
Tuttle - Shawn Tuttle; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
58.32%
|
||
0.99 |
3 |
Don
Garrett - Camiel De Vries; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
53.15%
|
||
0.96 |
4 |
1 |
Brian
Rice - Peter Muxlow; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
52.15%
|
|
0.70 |
2 |
1 |
Doris
Williams - Andre Hillewaere; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
49.75%
|
|
0.49 |
3 |
2 |
Jackie
Cleaver - Margaret Blackie; St Thomas Duplicate Bridg |
48.91%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.50 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Hennie
Webster - Sandi Haley; Creston |
60.00%
|
1.05 |
2 |
Joe
Schlapsi - Louis Beduz; Creston |
50.00%
|
||
0.59 |
2 |
Don
Nygren - Alexandra Heal; Creston |
49.58%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.50 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Maggie
Littlejohn - Barry Rogerson; Creston |
61.67%
|
1.05 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Eileen
Cork - Liz Michaud; Creston |
55.00%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
1 |
Maureen
Bailey - Helen Bradley; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
60.12%
|
|
1.25 |
2 |
2 |
Edith
Heim - Janet D L Sheen; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
58.93%
|
|
0.89 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
Bob
Thole - Dan Jurisich; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
55.06%
|
0.62 |
4 |
2 |
Donald
Gellatly - Howard Bursey; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
52.98%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
Gwen
West - Loretta Schwartzenberge; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
61.38%
|
||
1.25 |
2 |
1 |
Ruby
Misak - Mary Ainscough; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
53.17%
|
|
0.89 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Bette
Flannigan - Linda Flaman; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
50.53%
|
0.62 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
Ted
De Groot - Harry Tymensen; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
50.00%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
Jack
Kilby - Ernst Lambertsen; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
66.26%
|
||
1.44 |
2 |
George
Knight - Rob Avery; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
63.18%
|
||
1.03 |
3 |
1 |
J Mark
Wolfe - Aubrey Ford; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
62.72%
|
|
0.72 |
4 |
2 |
Leonard
Dale - Mary Ellen Dale; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
52.74%
|
|
0.41 |
5 |
Jane
Foster - Andrew Monk; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
49.98%
|
||
0.66 |
3 |
1 |
Susan
Bowman - Bernie Kwekkeboom; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
47.83%
|
|
0.46 |
2 |
Art
Berdusco - Shannon Berdusco; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
45.76%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
Effie
Augustus - Bryce Johnston; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
59.30%
|
||
1.44 |
2 |
William
Koski - H Sriharsha; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
59.26%
|
||
1.13 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Leo
Van Leyden - Barry Bird; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
55.55%
|
0.79 |
4 |
2 |
Nancy
Pakulak - J Ronald Moore; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
54.33%
|
|
0.57 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
Joan
Leeson - Shirley Davis; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
51.88%
|
0.40 |
4 |
K
Lynn Lambert - Margaret Long; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
51.18%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
Gharib
Mohamed - Wendy Mohamed; Westside Duplicate Bridge |
61.43%
|
||
1.11 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Flo
Schramm - Antoinette Merritt; Westside Duplicate Bridge |
49.70%
|
0.80 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
Murry
Marchant - Verne Smythe; Westside Duplicate Bridge |
49.23%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Alf
Davy - Verneta Davy; Westside Duplicate Bridge |
60.42%
|
1.11 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Irene
Nowak - Richard Nowak; Westside Duplicate Bridge |
58.93%
|
0.80 |
3 |
3 |
Netty
Jobs - Marcia Thiessen; Westside Duplicate Bridge |
52.56%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Nancy
McAdam - Terry Jobe; Salmon Arm Duplicate Brid |
59.90%
|
1.38 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Daniel
Quilty - Gerry Chatelain; Salmon Arm Duplicate Brid |
59.38%
|
0.99 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Albert Lamoureux - Arlene Lamoureux; Salmon Arm
Duplicate Brid |
57.81%
|
0.69 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
Carol
McGregor - Peggy Petersen; Salmon Arm Duplicate Brid |
55.73%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
1 |
Marv
Norden - Nick Arden; Penticton DBC |
62.80%
|
|
1.25 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Dave
Johnson - Dennis Tottenham; Penticton DBC |
55.36%
|
0.89 |
3 |
3 |
Paul
Rattray - Alayne McFetridge; Penticton DBC |
53.27%
|
|
0.62 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
Dennis
O'Donnell - Betty Hunt; Penticton DBC |
49.70%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Diane
Krancenblum - Elaine Stafford; Penticton DBC |
60.05%
|
1.25 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Ian
Monro - Linda Wilson; Penticton DBC |
56.08%
|
0.89 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Maureen
K Marshall - Chrystal Traquair; Penticton DBC |
54.76%
|
0.62 |
4 |
James
Kinnear - Marianne Doney; Penticton DBC |
53.70%
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm Invit
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.20 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Brenda
Coughlin - Sheryl McKean; Thornhill Country Club |
61.08%
|
0.84 |
2 |
Lorraine
Vigneux - Sid Gillespie; Thornhill Country Club |
57.83%
|
||
0.48 |
2 |
2 |
John
Parkinson - Anne Walker; Thornhill Country Club |
51.58%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.20 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Diane
Avery - Bruce McDonald; Thornhill Country Club |
61.75%
|
0.84 |
2 |
2 |
Marion
Gillespie - Marjorie Linton; Thornhill Country Club |
58.50%
|
|
0.37 |
2 |
Ada
Pellegrini - Kathy Nelson; Thornhill Country Club |
48.70%
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm Invit-MOBC/Oakville
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.65 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Suzanne
Caty - Pat Fairfield; Oakville Bridge Club |
56.71%
|
1.16 |
2 |
2 |
Faustina
O'Brien - Jan Taylor; Oakville Bridge Club |
53.94%
|
|
0.83 |
3 |
3 |
Elizabeth
Basciano - Andre Desmarais; Oakville Bridge Club |
52.08%
|
|
0.46 |
4/5 |
4/5 |
2/3 |
Lyndsey
Thom - Grace Surphlis; Oakville Bridge Club |
51.39%
|
0.46 |
4/5 |
4/5 |
2/3 |
Nellie
Tavchar - Ivan Tavchar; Oakville Bridge Club |
51.39%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.65 |
1 |
1 |
Korrie-Sue
Marshall - Liz Campbell; Oakville Bridge Club |
65.51%
|
|
1.16 |
2 |
Doug
Dolbear - Daniel Cecchelli; Oakville Bridge Club |
61.34%
|
||
0.83 |
3 |
2 |
Harriet
Taylor - Gail Titus; Oakville Bridge Club |
56.94%
|
|
0.58 |
4 |
3 |
Louis
Brooks - Eileen Matheson; Oakville Bridge Club |
55.09%
|
|
0.33 |
5 |
4 |
Linda
Sywanyk - Sharyn Rothfuss; Oakville Bridge Club |
54.63%
|
|
0.60 |
1 |
Helen
Trillia - Irene Yersh; Oakville Bridge Club |
50.69%
|
||
0.42 |
2 |
Margaret
Hughson - Margaret Ross; Oakville Bridge Club |
48.15%
|
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.80 |
1 |
1 |
Sharon
King - Danielle Gosselin; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
70.51%
|
|
1.26 |
2 |
Marion
Watson - Patricia Mitchell; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
61.06%
|
||
0.90 |
3 |
2 |
Heather
Dann - Veronica Wuschenny; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
58.01%
|
|
0.63 |
4 |
3 |
Tom
Platt - Johanna Platt; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.85%
|
|
0.36 |
5 |
4 |
Yash
Khanna - Hameed Syed; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.69%
|
|
0.30 |
6 |
5 |
Doreen
Finley - Grania Ashworth; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
52.24%
|
|
0.49 |
1 |
Sue
Hodge - Donna Viviani; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
51.12%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.80 |
1 |
1 |
Bill
Barbour - Kees Schipper; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.85%
|
|
1.26 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Graham
Keyser - Ed Clark; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.69%
|
0.90 |
3 |
Mehdi
Sadeghi - Ray Pathinathan; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.37%
|
||
0.63 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
David
Hubert - Bob McGuinn; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
57.05%
|
0.36 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
Lois
Townsend - G Douglas Townsend; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
54.01%
|
0.30 |
6 |
5 |
Brian
Gray - Pam Husband; Mississauga-Oakville Brid |
52.24%
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm Invit-Regina
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.58 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Ken
Gabora - Shirley Strohan; Regina D.B.C. |
61.98%
|
1.11 |
2 |
2 |
John
Groves - Rose Dunitz; Regina D.B.C. |
61.46%
|
|
0.79 |
3 |
Gail
Charles - Norma Barber; Regina D.B.C. |
59.90%
|
||
0.55 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
Mary
Coppin - Lorraine Schaeffer; Regina D.B.C. |
56.25%
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm 0-1000
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.03 |
1 |
Annie
Williams - Robert Williams; Halifax Bridge World |
64.10%
|
||
0.72 |
2 |
Graham
Waters - Peter Rans; Halifax Bridge World |
62.28%
|
||
0.80 |
3 |
1 |
Verna
Macleod - Gloria Marshall; Halifax Bridge World |
53.82%
|
|
0.56 |
4 |
2 |
Marlene
Dexter - Barbara Fader; Halifax Bridge World |
52.92%
|
|
0.40 |
3 |
Barb
Croft - Karla Zwicker; Halifax Bridge World |
52.13%
|
||
0.55 |
1 |
Joan
Mitchell - Patricia Prevost; Halifax Bridge World |
48.10%
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm NLM
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.84 |
1 |
1 |
Donald
Wicks - Kathryn Swayze; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
59.52%
|
|
0.59 |
2 |
Brian
Picton - Teresa Picton; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
57.44%
|
||
0.44 |
3 |
2 |
Roberta
Burkell - Sandra Fruitman; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
52.68%
|
|
0.48 |
1 |
Sandra
Whited - Patricia Reading; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
46.73%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.84 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Ron
Reimer - Rick Schulz; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
65.18%
|
0.59 |
2 |
2 |
Jay
Toews - Raymonde Bennitz; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
61.01%
|
|
0.42 |
3 |
Gale
Goodnough - Ilse Dreifelds; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
60.12%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.89 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Beth
Guindon - Marie Gonesouth; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
61.90%
|
0.62 |
2 |
2 |
Rosalie
Demers - Raymond Fournier; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
58.33%
|
|
0.45 |
3 |
2 |
Keitha
Lockton - Chuck Lockton; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
53.87%
|
|
0.31 |
4 |
Linda
Frotten - Ria Poulin-Snell; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
52.08%
|
|
Section A East-West
|
||||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
D |
Names |
Score |
|
0.89 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
Andy
Aitchison - Don Haslam; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
56.85%
|
|
0.62 |
2 |
2 |
|
Cathy
McKenny - Jane Fry; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
55.06%
|
||
0.45 |
3 |
3 |
|
Rita
Dimmell - Rollie Bessette; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
54.17%
|
||
0.31 |
4 |
|
David
Shields - Helen Newton; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
53.87%
|
|||
0.39 |
2 |
|
Nancy
Lewis - Ruth Mckinnon; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
50.89%
|
|||
0.53 |
1 |
Robert
Jackson - Fay Jackson; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
47.92% |
||||
|
Section A
|
||||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
D |
Names |
Score |
|
0.94 |
1 |
|
Tom
Denis - Darlene Gabrielson; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
59.38%
|
|||
0.72 |
2 |
1 |
|
Doreen
Radford - Pat Monaghan; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
58.33%
|
||
0.56 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Joan
Stuhl - Jane Purdie; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
56.77%
|
|
0.39 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
Bonnie
Halford - Debbie Beaulieu; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
51.56%
|
|
Thursday afternoon/jeudi pm 0-100
|
|||||
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.56 |
1 |
1 |
Malcolm
Ross - Peter Berge; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
58.00%
|
|
0.39 |
2 |
Stan
Oprendek - Oprendik; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
55.50%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.56 |
1 |
Carol
Kant - Jean Sutton; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
57.50%
|
||
0.46 |
2 |
1 |
Gordon
Bradshaw - Geo-Anne Wallis; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
52.50%
|
|
0.32 |
2 |
Lorna
Fernandes - Vicky Guertin; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
51.50%
|
Section N North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.71 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Carolyn
Leigh - Renette Bourgeois; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
63.03%
|
0.50 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Joan
Cervin - Janet Amos; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
55.56%
|
0.36 |
3 |
3 |
Corkie
Davis - Caroline Wiggan; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
54.62%
|
|
0.25 |
4 |
Christina
Pegues - Selin Turkalp; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
50.13%
|
Section N East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.71 |
1 |
1 |
Dave
Harris - Tony Stuart; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
63.69%
|
|
0.50 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Judy
Magney - Barbara Euler; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
57.14%
|
0.36 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
Susie
Telford - Doreen Douglas; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
51.66%
|
0.25 |
4 |
Inderjit
Ahluwalia - Krishna Saith; Etobicoke Bridge Centre |
50.82%
|
Suisse du Jeudi PM - Bridge Québec
Team
Wins Score Overall Rank MPs
A B C
1 3.00
37.00 B 3/4 0.74(OB) Diane Larocque - Claudette Hodgins
- Renaud Daigle - Robert Lesage
2 2.00
45.00 A 4 1.39(OA) Baillargeon - Faye
Oakley - Daniel Deburghgraeve - Serge Lavallee
3
1.00 35.00 C 0.23(SA) Gaetane Fournier - Diane
St-Pierre - Marcel Soucy - Michel Guerin
4 2.00
30.00 B 0.46(SA)
Sauriol - Louise St-Marseille - Roger Benhamou - Armand Marrache
5 3.00
61.00 C 2 1
1 2.48(OA) Andre Emond - Richard
Bernard - Louise Marcil - Huguette Bourdeau
6 2.00
35.00 B 0.46(SA)
Raymond - Michele Vincent - Lyse Castonguay - Christiane Bourassa
7 1.00
29.00 C 0.23(SA)
Lise Dufour - Rose-Marie Kilzi - Guylaine Richer - Anne Desbiens
8 2.00
37.00 B 3/4 0.74(OB) Robitaille - Adrienne Gauthier -
Colette Lacasse - Carole Castonguay
9 1.00
40.00 A 0.46(SA)
Melancon - Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Solanges Vaillancourt
10 4.00 74.00 A
1 3.30(OA) Janyne
Provencher - Sylvain Mayer - Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney
11 3.00 46.00 B
3 2 1.86(OA) Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion - Ronald
Deroche - Micheline Deroche
12 0.00 11.00 C Linda
Beauchamp - Elaine Lavoie - Lise Gagnon - Marie Letourneau