Monday evening/lundi soir Strat
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 17.51 |
Wendy Champaign - Celia Frederick; North Bay Duplicate Bridg | 72.50%
| 13.13 |
Doug Bennion - Lesley Thomson; Partners Bridge Club | 68.73%
| 9.85 |
Pierre Belisle - Fernand Pollack; St Lambert Bridge Club | 68.40%
| 7.39 |
Doreen Ransom - Brian Ransom; Squamish Bridge Club | 67.86%
| 5.54 |
Marilyn Pearce - Ben Hooyer; Tillsonburg DBC | 67.55%
| 4.16 |
Kenneth Taylor - Clark Glanville; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge | 66.90%
| 3.12 |
Gray McMullin - Rick Gorman; Vancouver Bridge Centre | 66.67%
| 2.34 |
Karl Hicks - Boyd Wells; Truro Duplicate Bridge | 66.58%
| 9.66 |
Jim McKenzie - Larry Meyer; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club | 66.21%
| 1.88 |
Paul Manhas - Robert Pratt; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge | 66.20%
| 1.59 |
Fred Day - Doris Opdenvelde; Partners Bridge Club | 64.76%
| 1.97 |
Ulysse Desmarais - Ilene Phipps; Sudbury Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 7.25 |
Terry Wright - Ewoud Van Goch; The BRIDGE FOKES | 64.25%
| 1.51 |
Stan Allen - Doug Rogers; Tillsonburg DBC | 64.25%
| 1.97 |
Barrie Hodgson - Bob Simmons; Let's Play Bridge Club | 63.19%
| 5.43 |
Robin Chan - Ching Chung Lai; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club | 63.19%
| 1.47 |
Elliott Burnell - David Walker; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club | 63.19%
| 6.56 |
Annette Miller - Gill Schramm; Squamish Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 2.68 |
Rejean Levesque - Achraf Choucri; Ajbb | 61.31%
| 4.92 |
Pierre Tremblay - Michel Fournier; Ajbb | 61.31%
| 1.72 |
Kathleen Phoenix - Manju Singh; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge | 61.11%
| 1.69 |
Nicole Trottier - Daniel Lussier; Ajbb | 59.52%
| 1.32 |
Beverley Lister - Jim Nastrom; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge | 59.49%
| 3.69 |
Stephen Ottridge - Robert Sewell; Vancouver Bridge Centre | 57.92%
| 2.77 |
Matt Gordon - Adrianne Damgaard; Squamish Bridge Club | 57.74%
| 2.08 |
Pamela Mitchell - Lesley Corrin; Partners Bridge Club | 56.73%
| 1.56 |
John Vanderpas - Bob Leighfield; Tillsonburg DBC | 56.69%
| |
---|
Monday evening/lundi soir Invit
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.45 |
1 |
Heather Burling - George Maier; Newmarket Bridge Club |
63.89%
|
||
2.59 |
2 |
1 |
Millicent MacIver - Sandra Bruce; Granite Club |
61.18%
|
|
1.94 |
3 |
2 |
Dave
Ryder - Brian Gibbings; Granite Club |
56.93%
|
|
1.46 |
4 |
3 |
Alwyn
Cavell - Sheila Thompson; Granite Club |
56.55%
|
|
1.35 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
Judy James - Susan Ridgway; Granite Club |
55.95%
|
0.82 |
6 |
5 |
Sherry
Torrens - Robert Torrens; Granite Club |
54.76%
|
|
0.68 |
6 |
Helen
Richards - Margot Holden; Granite Club |
54.25%
|
||
1.01 |
2 |
Pat
Eby - Carol Webb; Granite Club |
53.83%
|
||
1.00 |
3 |
Mitzi
Brown - Diane White; Newmarket Bridge Club |
52.78%
|
||
0.72 |
4 |
Dougall
Grange - Ken McCrimmon; Newmarket Bridge Club |
51.39%
|
||
0.43 |
5 |
Lionel
Colman - Marg Colman; Granite Club |
50.30%
|
Monday evening/lundi soir NLM
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
Robert Livermore - Janusz Poniatowski; Grand River Bridge Club |
63.74%
|
||
1.34 |
2 |
Andy
Faulkner - Tony Dimnik; Belleville Dup. Br. Club |
60.42%
|
||
1.13 |
3 |
1 |
Neil Jeffrey - Bill Cunningham; Grand River Bridge Club |
57.74%
|
|
0.85 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
Jake Epp - George Brennan; Grand River Bridge Club |
56.98%
|
0.64 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
Keith
Schnarr - Sharon Schnarr; Grand River Bridge Club |
56.68%
|
0.53 |
4 |
Debbie
Bursey - Lawrence Arkilander; Belleville Dup. Br. Club |
50.69%
|
Monday evening/lundi soir 0-200
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.12 |
1 |
Victor Zubacs - Anita Aviad; Partners Bridge Club |
63.19%
|
||
0.98 |
2 |
1 |
Leonard Glickman - Caurie Glickman; Partners Bridge Club |
57.40%
|
|
0.63 |
3 |
Magdi
Barsoum - Barbara Pope; Partners Bridge Club |
52.17%
|
||
0.74 |
2 |
Jean
Sinclair - John Sinclair; Partners Bridge Club |
51.45%
|
Monday evening/lundi soir 0-50
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.12 |
1 |
1 |
Jim Tulloch - Gail Tulloch; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
61.71%
|
|
0.84 |
2 |
2 |
Jurek
Baltakis - Maria Baltakis; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
60.32%
|
|
0.63 |
3 |
Heather
Barichello - Pat Kobel; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
59.77%
|
||
0.47 |
4 |
Muriel
Botham - Linda Bell; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
56.40%
|
||
0.35 |
5 |
Linda
Nickel - Diane Zebroff; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
55.35%
|
||
0.47 |
3 |
Joan
Fawcett - Diane Richards; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
50.89%
|
Monday evening Invitational Teams-Pat's Club
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.64 |
1 |
David Swadron - Marilyn Swadron - Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke;
Pat's Invitational Bridge |
4.00
|
||
1.98 |
2 |
1 |
Marilyn Warne - Jan Mohr - Virginia Jeffries - Richard Bickley;
Pat's Invitational Bridge |
3.00
|
|
1.49 |
3 |
Chris
Murphy - Jim Murphy - Vivian Winestock - Christine McKay; Pat's Invitational
Bridge |
2.50
|
||
0.98 |
4/5 |
Rae
Haaland - Caroleigh Houghton - Donna Lea Anderson - Marjorie Kushnir; Pat's
Invitational Bridge |
2.25
|
||
0.98 |
4/5 |
Betty
Fenton - Larry Fenton - Marcel Claeys - Mary Tebo; Pat's Invitational Bridge |
2.25
|
||
0.67 |
2/3 |
Elizabeth
Sprague - Arlene Connell - Dorothy Mersereau - Marcia Andreychuk; Pat's
Invitational Bridge |
2.00
|
||
0.67 |
2/3 |
Judy
McKeague - Heather Bowyer - Paulette McWilliam - Naushad Dada; Pat's
Invitational Bridge |
2.00
|
Monday evening 0-300 Teams-Pat's Club
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
|
0.89 |
1/3 |
Andy McKaig - Georgia Black - Sheila Clapham - Joyce Davis; Pat's
Invitational Bridge |
4.00
|
||
0.89 |
1/3 |
1/2 |
Kathy Kennedy - Diane Beattie - Carolyn Chachula - Pamela Caravan;
Pat's Invitational Bridge |
4.00
|
|
0.89 |
1/3 |
1/2 |
Joanne Anson - Grace Galanti - Beverly Deisinger - Lorraine
Somerville; Pat's Invitational Bridge |
4.00
|
Monday evening/lundi soir Strat
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
Mary
MacKay - Stuart Eastwood; Halifax Bridge World |
62.39%
|
||
1.32 |
2 |
Debbie
Garson - Roy Landry; Halifax Bridge World |
58.23%
|
||
0.94 |
3 |
Margaret
Jangaard - Donald Sanderson; Halifax Bridge World |
52.56%
|
||
0.90 |
4 |
1 |
Linda
Smith - Nancy Spencer; Halifax Bridge World |
50.94%
|
|
0.63 |
2 |
Janet
Corkum - Hind Blick; Halifax Bridge World |
49.48%
|
||
0.61 |
1 |
David
Etter - Derick Fury; Halifax Bridge World |
49.08%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
Wendy
Champaign - Celia Frederick; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
72.50%
|
||
1.11 |
2 |
1 |
Ruby
MacMillan - Doris Toswell; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
58.33%
|
|
0.80 |
3 |
2 |
Jim
Lamorie - Barbara Bukowski; North Bay Duplicate Bridg |
50.00%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.34 |
1 |
Pierre
Belisle - Fernand Pollack; St Lambert Bridge Club |
68.40%
|
||
1.64 |
2 |
Pierre
Bergeron - Diane Fraser; St Lambert Bridge Club |
58.33%
|
||
1.17 |
3 |
Sylvie
Labelle - Suzanne Faille; St Lambert Bridge Club |
56.94%
|
||
1.01 |
4/5 |
1 |
1 |
Claude
Beaudoin - Line Genois; St Lambert Bridge Club |
53.13%
|
0.65 |
4/5 |
Pierre
Stewart - Hon Fung Li; St Lambert Bridge Club |
53.13%
|
||
0.71 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
Michel
Leduc - Yvan Couture; St Lambert Bridge Club |
50.00%
|
0.51 |
3 |
Francine
Page Methot - Richard Page; St Lambert Bridge Club |
49.68%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
1 |
Ray
Boudreau - John Rafferty; Truro Duplicate Bridge |
57.90%
|
|
1.25 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Gaye
MacDonald - Beverley Snow; Truro Duplicate Bridge |
54.84%
|
0.89 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
Bob
Braedley - Dave Fulton; Truro Duplicate Bridge |
54.65%
|
0.62 |
4 |
Norm
Crosby - Charlie McIntyre; Truro Duplicate Bridge |
50.27%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
Karl
Hicks - Boyd Wells; Truro Duplicate Bridge |
66.58%
|
||
1.25 |
2 |
Andrew
Endendijk - Ron Duplisea; Truro Duplicate Bridge |
54.46%
|
||
0.96 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Ron Vautour - Inez Vautour; Truro Duplicate Bridge |
53.10%
|
0.67 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
Helen
Barkhouse - Lois Lilly; Truro Duplicate Bridge |
49.19%
|
0.48 |
3 |
Shirley
Cock - Anne Mitchell; Truro Duplicate Bridge |
48.76%
|
Section F North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
1 |
Terry
Fagan - Iris Winston; Smiths Falls Duplicate Br |
55.65%
|
|
1.25 |
2 |
2 |
Kathleen
Perry - Gene Krysak; Smiths Falls Duplicate Br |
55.06%
|
|
0.89 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
Barb
Spero - John Spero; Smiths Falls Duplicate Br |
54.46%
|
0.62 |
4 |
Philip
Mayhew - Lise Fischl; Smiths Falls Duplicate Br |
52.08%
|
Section F East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
Dave
Lang - Doug Matheson; Smiths Falls Duplicate Br |
60.05%
|
||
1.25 |
2 |
1 |
Pauline
Anderson - Keith Anderson; Smiths Falls Duplicate Br |
58.73%
|
|
0.89 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Joy
Price - Kveta Privora; Smiths Falls Duplicate Br |
53.97%
|
0.62 |
4 |
2 |
Shirley
Edwards - Alan Loucks; Smiths Falls Duplicate Br |
50.00%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
1 |
Terry
Wright - Ewoud Van Goch; The BRIDGE FOKES |
64.25%
|
|
1.32 |
2 |
2 |
Hazel
Hewitt - Ross Driedger; The BRIDGE FOKES |
58.93%
|
|
0.94 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
Otto
Finkenzeller - W Don Hambley; The BRIDGE FOKES |
56.37%
|
0.66 |
4 |
2 |
Susan
Wark - Glenn Hillis; The BRIDGE FOKES |
52.32%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
Ulysse
Desmarais - Ilene Phipps; Sudbury Bridge Club |
64.58%
|
||
1.38 |
2 |
Michel
Malette - David Johannsson; Sudbury Bridge Club |
61.98%
|
||
0.99 |
3 |
Mario
Rovinelli - Denise Dykeman; Sudbury Bridge Club |
56.25%
|
||
0.69 |
4 |
Klazina
Cummings - Terry Beange; Sudbury Bridge Club |
53.65%
|
||
0.79 |
1 |
1 |
Rachel
Boulard - Louise Henri; Sudbury Bridge Club |
48.15%
|
|
0.55 |
2 |
Margaret
Corbett - Wilma Castonguay; Sudbury Bridge Club |
47.22%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
Doug
Bennion - Lesley Thomson; Partners Bridge Club |
68.73%
|
||
1.51 |
2 |
Fred
Day - Doris Opdenvelde; Partners Bridge Club |
64.76%
|
||
1.08 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Pamela
Mitchell - Lesley Corrin; Partners Bridge Club |
56.73%
|
0.76 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
Barbara
Doherty - Debra Kestenberg; Partners Bridge Club |
55.82%
|
0.54 |
5 |
3 |
Noreen
Bramsen - Brenda Baranga; Partners Bridge Club |
53.82%
|
|
0.40 |
4 |
3 |
John
Kittredge - Douglas Jordan; Partners Bridge Club |
51.73%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Sylvianne
Martineau - Denis Cloutier; Club De Bridge Rouyn-Nor |
56.48%
|
1.32 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Michel
Piche - Leo Provencher; Club De Bridge Rouyn-Nor |
56.02%
|
0.94 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Jacques
Lemire - Francois Boilard; Club De Bridge Rouyn-Nor |
55.56%
|
0.66 |
4 |
4 |
Denise
Cote-Thibault - Lise Santerre; Club De Bridge Rouyn-Nor |
52.31%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
1 |
Nicole Trottier - Daniel Lussier; Ajbb |
59.52%
|
|
1.18 |
2 |
2 |
Gilles
Tetreault - Yolande Daoust; Ajbb |
58.63%
|
|
0.85 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
Richard
Shanks - Denis Guilmette; Ajbb |
55.36%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.44 |
1/2 |
1/2 |
Rejean Levesque - Achraf Choucri; Ajbb |
61.31%
|
|
1.44 |
1/2 |
1/2 |
1 |
Pierre Tremblay - Michel Fournier; Ajbb |
61.31%
|
0.85 |
3 |
3 |
Denis
Choquette - Bernard Parent; Ajbb |
53.27%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
Louise D'Entremont - Raymond Lessard; Gatineau
Bridge Club |
60.12%
|
||
1.58 |
2 |
1 |
Andre
Hamel - Georges Raymond; Gatineau Bridge Club |
57.39%
|
|
1.13 |
3 |
2 |
Andre Beaudoin - Pierre Maltais; Gatineau Bridge
Club |
57.20%
|
|
0.79 |
4 |
3 |
Jean
Mario Longpre - Elliot Trottier; Gatineau Bridge Club |
53.37%
|
|
0.45 |
5 |
4 |
Hubert
Grondin - Harvey Clark; Gatineau Bridge Club |
52.81%
|
|
0.38 |
6 |
Heather
Peckett - Victor Giaccone; Gatineau Bridge Club |
52.52%
|
||
0.56 |
1 |
Nicole
Lagrenade - Therese Gervais; Gatineau Bridge Club |
43.72%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
1 |
Norbert
Holmes - Louis Renaud; Gatineau Bridge Club |
59.42%
|
|
1.58 |
2 |
2 |
Pierre
Charbonneau - Carmen Theriault; Gatineau Bridge Club |
59.18%
|
|
1.13 |
3 |
Denis
Belanger - Philippe Ducharme; Gatineau Bridge Club |
57.57%
|
||
0.79 |
4 |
3 |
Annette
Lovett - Antoine Henault; Gatineau Bridge Club |
56.46%
|
|
0.45 |
5 |
4 |
Jacques Champagne - Denise Corriveau; Gatineau
Bridge Club |
55.90%
|
|
0.38 |
6 |
Mireille Maisonneuve - Lucie Cote; Gatineau Bridge
Club |
53.77%
|
||
0.66 |
1 |
Monique D Troquet - Francine Drapeau; Gatineau
Bridge Club |
50.11%
|
||
0.46 |
2 |
Josee
Leclerc - Pierrette Charron; Gatineau Bridge Club |
47.81%
|
Section TT North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
Marilyn
Pearce - Ben Hooyer; Tillsonburg DBC |
67.55%
|
||
1.51 |
2 |
Stan
Allen - Doug Rogers; Tillsonburg DBC |
64.25%
|
||
1.08 |
3 |
Claire Pitre - Reg Pitre; Tillsonburg DBC |
58.83%
|
||
1.13 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Doreen
Smith - Marg Vandenberghe; Tillsonburg DBC |
56.24%
|
0.79 |
5 |
2 |
Jean
Johnson - Fran McConnell; Tillsonburg DBC |
53.27%
|
|
0.57 |
3 |
2 |
Eleanor
Shwaluk - Lillian Neale; Tillsonburg DBC |
51.61%
|
|
0.40 |
4 |
Doreen
Burns - Michael Choma; Tillsonburg DBC |
50.15%
|
Section TT East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
Ron
Groulx - Gerry VanLierop; Tillsonburg DBC |
63.12%
|
||
1.51 |
2 |
Camiel de Vries - Robert Lawton; Tillsonburg DBC |
57.09%
|
||
1.08 |
3 |
1 |
Gerald
Edge - Doug Cote; Tillsonburg DBC |
56.94%
|
|
0.76 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
John
Vanderpas - Bob Leighfield; Tillsonburg DBC |
56.69%
|
0.43 |
5 |
Bill
Anderson - Alice Anderson; Tillsonburg DBC |
53.94%
|
||
0.48 |
3 |
Bill
Misener - Bill Donovan; Tillsonburg DBC |
48.16%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
Evelyn
Sisonenko - Elizabeth Warren; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
61.46%
|
||
1.38 |
2 |
Robert
Short - Bryant Hawthorne; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
58.33%
|
||
0.99 |
3 |
Phil
Blackburn - Charles Lamb; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
54.17%
|
||
0.54 |
4/5 |
Adam
Thiel - Laurie Thiel; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
53.13%
|
||
0.84 |
4/5 |
1 |
1 |
Doreen
Radford - Patricia Young; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
53.13%
|
0.59 |
2 |
Annabelle
Wiseman - Ellen VanDoesburg; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB |
45.31%
|
Section E North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
Alden
Edwards - Diana Knowles; Let's Play Bridge Club |
59.49%
|
||
1.38 |
2 |
1 |
Bud
Craig - Kelly Meenagh; Let's Play Bridge Club |
57.87%
|
|
0.99 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Joel
Saunders - Lynne Pettman; Let's Play Bridge Club |
55.79%
|
0.69 |
4 |
3 |
Betty
Ley - Merle Auty; Let's Play Bridge Club |
53.01%
|
|
0.37 |
4 |
Chilton
Yang - Steve Madarash; Let's Play Bridge Club |
51.85%
|
Section E East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
Barrie
Hodgson - Bob Simmons; Let's Play Bridge Club |
63.19%
|
||
1.38 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Karen
Krout - Eric Mets; Let's Play Bridge Club |
55.09%
|
0.99 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
Jacqueline
Sonsie - Leah Koffski; Let's Play Bridge Club |
54.40%
|
0.69 |
4 |
3 |
Verle
Anderson-Lee - Jennifer Edwards; Let's Play Bridge Club |
53.47%
|
|
0.37 |
4 |
Mary
Blumer - Joy Lund; Let's Play Bridge Club |
50.93%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.44 |
1 |
1 |
Jim
McKenzie - Larry Meyer; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club |
66.21%
|
|
1.47 |
2/3 |
2 |
Robin
Chan - Ching Chung Lai; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club |
63.19%
|
|
1.47 |
2/3 |
Elliott
Burnell - David Walker; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club |
63.19%
|
||
0.85 |
4 |
Diane
Ayukawa - Richard Dunn; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club |
54.12%
|
||
0.49 |
5 |
Elsie
Mackinnon - Beverly Kanee; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club |
50.82%
|
||
0.60 |
6/7 |
3/4 |
1/2 |
Fred
Powell - Peter Wong; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club |
49.45%
|
0.60 |
6/7 |
3/4 |
1/2 |
Anne
Katrichak - Stephanie Williams; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club |
49.45%
|
0.23 |
5/6 |
Jean
Macfarlane - Dieter Rechel; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club |
48.35%
|
||
0.23 |
5/6 |
Barbara
Hillman - Brad Barton; Beth Tikvah Bridge Club |
48.35%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
Doreen
Ransom - Brian Ransom; Squamish Bridge Club |
67.86%
|
||
1.18 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Matt
Gordon - Adrianne Damgaard; Squamish Bridge Club |
57.74%
|
0.85 |
3 |
2 |
Brian
Busby - Bruce Busby; Squamish Bridge Club |
54.46%
|
|
0.48 |
3 |
Darlene
Allen - Kay Roberts; Squamish Bridge Club |
52.68%
|
||
0.49 |
2 |
Lois
Sutherland - Ron Sutherland; Squamish Bridge Club |
45.83%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Annette
Miller - Gill Schramm; Squamish Bridge Club |
62.50%
|
1.18 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Ross
Curtis - Jim Pogany; Squamish Bridge Club |
56.55%
|
0.85 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Marie
Lamontagne - Marilyn Brown; Squamish Bridge Club |
56.25%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
Kenneth
Taylor - Clark Glanville; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
66.90%
|
||
1.32 |
2 |
1 |
Kathleen
Phoenix - Manju Singh; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
61.11%
|
|
0.94 |
3 |
2 |
Dale
Frey - Faye Newton; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
55.56%
|
|
0.75 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
Carol
Wharton - Charlotte Reid; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
55.09%
|
0.53 |
4 |
2 |
Paul
Johansen - Donna Wanless; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
48.38%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
Paul
Manhas - Robert Pratt; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
66.20%
|
||
1.32 |
2 |
1 |
Beverley
Lister - Jim Nastrom; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
59.49%
|
|
0.94 |
3 |
2 |
Brenda
Mathews - Brenda Klassen; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
52.55%
|
|
0.66 |
4 |
3 |
John
Dumont - Aileen Specht; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
48.61%
|
|
0.66 |
4 |
1 |
John
Renner - Carol Renner; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
47.92%
|
|
0.46 |
2 |
Norma Myers - Jean McGauchie; Kamloops Duplicate
Bridge |
47.45%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.50 |
1 |
Nigel
Fullbrook - Faye Jensen; Vancouver Bridge Centre |
58.33%
|
||
1.05 |
2 |
John Teschke - Jacques Printz; Vancouver Bridge
Centre |
55.00%
|
||
0.79 |
1 |
1 |
Tom
Jen Kwan - John Maunsell; Vancouver Bridge Centre |
53.75%
|
|
0.55 |
2 |
Anssi Rantamaa - Laurie Griffin; Vancouver Bridge
Centre |
48.75%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.50 |
1 |
Gray
McMullin - Rick Gorman; Vancouver Bridge Centre |
66.67%
|
||
1.05 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Stephen
Ottridge - Robert Sewell; Vancouver Bridge Centre |
57.92%
|
0.59 |
2 |
2 |
Barbara
Forfellow - Debbie Martignago; Vancouver Bridge Centre |
52.92%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
Gerald
Perry - Birthe Perry; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
59.63%
|
||
1.44 |
2 |
John
Landeryou - Bette Flannigan; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
58.15%
|
||
1.03 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Rose
Jurisich - Dan Jurisich; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
56.30%
|
0.72 |
4 |
Ken
Lyle - Gwen West; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
54.07%
|
||
0.71 |
5 |
2 |
Lu
Gunther - Hanna Odland; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
51.48%
|
|
0.51 |
3 |
Lorraine
Russell - Freda North; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
50.74%
|
||
0.49 |
2 |
Carol
Dartnell - Phyllis Tiffin; Lethbridge Bridge Club |
50.37%
|
Monday evening/lundi soir Invit
|
|||||
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.35 |
1 |
1 |
Millicent
MacIver - Sandra Bruce; Granite Club |
61.18%
|
|
0.95 |
2 |
2 |
Dave
Ryder - Brian Gibbings; Granite Club |
56.93%
|
|
0.68 |
3 |
3 |
Helen
Richards - Margot Holden; Granite Club |
54.25%
|
|
0.49 |
1 |
Pat
Eby - Carol Webb; Granite Club |
53.83%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.35 |
1 |
1 |
Alwyn
Cavell - Sheila Thompson; Granite Club |
56.55%
|
|
0.95 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Judy
James - Susan Ridgway; Granite Club |
55.95%
|
0.68 |
3 |
3 |
Sherry
Torrens - Robert Torrens; Granite Club |
54.76%
|
|
0.39 |
2 |
Lionel
Colman - Marg Colman; Granite Club |
50.30%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.43 |
1 |
Heather
Burling - George Maier; Newmarket Bridge Club |
63.89%
|
||
1.00 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Mitzi
Brown - Diane White; Newmarket Bridge Club |
52.78%
|
0.72 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
Dougall
Grange - Ken McCrimmon; Newmarket Bridge Club |
51.39%
|
0.50 |
4 |
3 |
Marg
Davis - Marie Cole; Newmarket Bridge Club |
50.00%
|
|
0.32 |
3 |
Allan
Woods - Ibrahim El Amin; Newmarket Bridge Club |
49.31%
|
Monday evening/lundi soir NLM
|
|||||
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.89 |
1 |
Andy
Faulkner - Tony Dimnik; Belleville Dup. Br. Club |
60.42%
|
||
0.62 |
2 |
Mike
Cormier - Moe Enright; Belleville Dup. Br. Club |
53.47%
|
||
0.53 |
3 |
1 |
Debbie
Bursey - Lawrence Arkilander; Belleville Dup. Br. Club |
50.69%
|
|
0.25 |
4/5 |
Ralph
Aldrich - Larry McMaster; Belleville Dup. Br. Club |
50.00%
|
||
0.37 |
4/5 |
2 |
Michael
Cassidy - Larry Rashotte; Belleville Dup. Br. Club |
50.00%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.89 |
1 |
Robert
Livermore - Janusz Poniatowski; Grand River Bridge Club |
63.74%
|
||
0.62 |
2 |
1 |
Neil
Jeffrey - Bill Cunningham; Grand River Bridge Club |
57.74%
|
|
0.49 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Jake
Epp - George Brennan; Grand River Bridge Club |
56.98%
|
0.34 |
4 |
2 |
Keith
Schnarr - Sharon Schnarr; Grand River Bridge Club |
56.68%
|
Monday evening/lundi soir 0-200
|
|||||
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.56 |
1 |
Victor
Zubacs - Anita Aviad; Partners Bridge Club |
63.19%
|
||
0.45 |
2 |
1 |
Jean
Sinclair - John Sinclair; Partners Bridge Club |
51.45%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.56 |
1 |
1 |
Leonard
Glickman - Caurie Glickman; Partners Bridge Club |
57.40%
|
|
0.39 |
2 |
Magdi
Barsoum - Barbara Pope; Partners Bridge Club |
52.17%
|
Monday evening/lundi soir 0-50
|
|||||
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.56 |
1 |
1 |
Jurek
Baltakis - Maria Baltakis; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
60.32%
|
|
0.39 |
2 |
Heather
Barichello - Pat Kobel; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
59.77%
|
||
0.28 |
3 |
Linda
Nickel - Diane Zebroff; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
55.35%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.56 |
1 |
1 |
Jim
Tulloch - Gail Tulloch; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
61.71%
|
|
0.39 |
2 |
Muriel
Botham - Linda Bell; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
56.40%
|
||
0.28 |
3 |
Roxanne
Dauncey - Lynn McLean; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
51.43%
|
||
0.32 |
2 |
Joan
Fawcett - Diane Richards; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
50.89%
|
||
0.35 |
1 |
Ed
Baron - Bob Davern; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge |
41.82%
|
Monday
evening Invitational Teams-Pat's Club February 16, 2015 Scores after 4 rounds
Team
Wins Score Overall Rank MPs
A
B C
13 2.00 2.00 B 2/3 0.67(OB) Sprague - Arlene Connell -
Dorothy Mersereau - Marcia Andreychuk
14 1.00 1.00 C 0.21(SA) Willem Jalink - Abe Zeisler -
Arthur Milne - Barry Rogerson
15 4.00 4.00 A 1 2.64(OA) David Swadron - Marilyn Swadron
- Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke
16 3.00 3.00 B 2 1 1.98(OA) Marilyn Warne - Jan Mohr -
Virginia Jeffries - Richard Bickley
17 2.00 2.25 A 4/5 0.98(OA) Haaland - Caroleigh Houghton -
Donna Lea Anderson - Marjorie Kushnir
18 3.00 2.50 A 3 1.49(OA) Chris Murphy - Jim Murphy
- Vivian Winestock - Christine McKay
19 0.00 0.00 B Ann
Solomon - Frank Solomon - Sharon Karst - Anne Day
20 2.00 2.00 A 0.42(SA) Jan Biggeman - Dave Armstrong -
Milt Mansell - Sharon Mansell
21 2.00 1.75 C 0.42(SA) Deborah Ambrose -
Heather Bourne - Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace
22 2.00 2.25 A 4/5 0.98(OA) Betty
Fenton - Larry Fenton - Marcel Claeys - Mary Tebo
23 1.00 1.25 A 0.21(SA)
Gloria Guy - Michael Guy - Claire Strachan - Gladys Grant
24 2.00 2.00 B 2/3 0.67(OB) Judy McKeague - Heather
Bowyer - Paulette McWilliam - Naushad Dada
Monday
evening 0-300 Tms-Pat's Club February
16, 2015 Scores after 6
rounds
Team
Wins Score O/All Rank MPs
A B
1 3.00 3.00 B 0.21(SA)
Ken Fernie - Carolyn Brolsma - Gil Fagnou - Gwen Fagnou
2 3.00 2.50 B 0.21(SA)
Sandy Lough - Tracy Horan - Kathy Antonchuk - Ron Antonchuk
3 1.00 1.50 B 0.07(SA)
Mary Turley - Wayne J P Turley - Doris Ostergaard - Bernard Siebring
4 2.00 2.00 A 0.14(SA)
Lorainne Curr - Noreen Stroud - Barrie Purvis - Dennis Ooms
5 4.00 4.00 A 1/3 0.89(OA)
Andy McKaig - Georgia Black - Sheila Clapham - Joyce Davis
6 4.00 4.00 B 1/3 1/2 0.89(OA)
Kathy Kennedy - Diane Beattie - Carolyn Chachula - Pamela Caravan
7 4.00 4.00 B 1/3 1/2 0.89(OA)
Joanne Anson - Grace Galanti - Beverly Deisinger - Lorraine Somerville