EVENT:Sat Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: H
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 27, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1501058 | 12/28/2014 03:51|EVENT CODE:18OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:159186 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 2 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:D11/U154 Holiday STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=4/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 John P Reger Prakash R Mulchandani B . . . | . 2 . 47.92 0.69(SB)
2 Robert Jiobu Siraj A Haji A 1 . . | 1 . . 63.54 3.00(OA)
3 Harry Messinger Nanci J Heller B . . . | . . . 36.46
4 Jim Bachelder Kimberly S Music A . . . | . . . 48.96
6 Elizabeth A Drake Sylvia Noe B . . . | . . . 43.75
7 Ron Scott Karen Scott C 5 3 3 | 3 1 . 53.13 1.27(OB)
8 Roy D Baldwin Carol J Long A 4 . . | 2 . . 56.25 1.27(OA)
Totals 350.01
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 2.00 0.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 4-Bachelder-Music
90 0.00 2.00 3-Messinger-Heller vs 7-Scott-Scott
50 1.00 1.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 1.00 1.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 4-Bachelder-Music
100 0.00 2.00 3-Messinger-Heller vs 7-Scott-Scott
600 2.00 0.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 0.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 4-Bachelder-Music
50 0.50 1.50 3-Messinger-Heller vs 7-Scott-Scott
50 0.50 1.50 8-Baldwin-Long vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 2.00 0.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 4-Bachelder-Music
660 0.00 2.00 3-Messinger-Heller vs 7-Scott-Scott
100 1.00 1.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
230 0.00 2.00 4-Bachelder-Music vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
660 1.00 1.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 7-Scott-Scott
690 2.00 0.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 1.00 1.00 4-Bachelder-Music vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
100 0.00 2.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 7-Scott-Scott
420 2.00 0.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 1.50 0.50 4-Bachelder-Music vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
100 0.00 2.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 7-Scott-Scott
130 1.50 0.50 8-Baldwin-Long vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 2.00 0.00 4-Bachelder-Music vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
140 1.00 1.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 7-Scott-Scott
50 0.00 2.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 1.00 1.00 4-Bachelder-Music vs 6-Drake-Noe
140 0.00 2.00 7-Scott-Scott vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
480 2.00 0.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 3-Messinger-Heller
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.00 1.00 4-Bachelder-Music vs 6-Drake-Noe
140 0.00 2.00 7-Scott-Scott vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
600 2.00 0.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 3-Messinger-Heller
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 1.00 1.00 4-Bachelder-Music vs 6-Drake-Noe
130 2.00 0.00 7-Scott-Scott vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
200 0.00 2.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 3-Messinger-Heller
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.00 0.00 4-Bachelder-Music vs 6-Drake-Noe
170 0.00 2.00 7-Scott-Scott vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
100 1.00 1.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 3-Messinger-Heller
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 1.00 1.00 1-Reger-Mulchandani vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
150 2.00 0.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 3-Messinger-Heller
100 0.00 2.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 4-Bachelder-Music
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.50 1.50 1-Reger-Mulchandani vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
140 2.00 0.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 3-Messinger-Heller
50 0.50 1.50 8-Baldwin-Long vs 4-Bachelder-Music
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 0.00 2.00 1-Reger-Mulchandani vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
150 1.00 1.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 3-Messinger-Heller
170 2.00 0.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 4-Bachelder-Music
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 1.00 1.00 1-Reger-Mulchandani vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
200 2.00 0.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 3-Messinger-Heller
180 0.00 2.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 4-Bachelder-Music
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.50 1.50 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 3-Messinger-Heller
150 2.00 0.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
100 0.50 1.50 7-Scott-Scott vs 4-Bachelder-Music
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
660 1.50 0.50 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 3-Messinger-Heller
630 0.00 2.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
660 1.50 0.50 7-Scott-Scott vs 4-Bachelder-Music
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
520 2.00 0.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 3-Messinger-Heller
170 0.00 2.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
510 1.00 1.00 7-Scott-Scott vs 4-Bachelder-Music
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 1.00 1.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 3-Messinger-Heller
600 1.00 1.00 6-Drake-Noe vs 1-Reger-Mulchandani
600 1.00 1.00 7-Scott-Scott vs 4-Bachelder-Music
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.00 0.00 3-Messinger-Heller vs 4-Bachelder-Music
100 0.50 1.50 7-Scott-Scott vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
100 0.50 1.50 8-Baldwin-Long vs 6-Drake-Noe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 2.00 3-Messinger-Heller vs 4-Bachelder-Music
150 1.00 1.00 7-Scott-Scott vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
420 2.00 0.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 6-Drake-Noe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.50 0.50 3-Messinger-Heller vs 4-Bachelder-Music
200 0.00 2.00 7-Scott-Scott vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
100 1.50 0.50 8-Baldwin-Long vs 6-Drake-Noe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 1.00 1.00 3-Messinger-Heller vs 4-Bachelder-Music
50 1.00 1.00 7-Scott-Scott vs 2-Jiobu-Haji
50 1.00 1.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 6-Drake-Noe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 0.00 2.00 1-Reger-Mulchandani vs 3-Messinger-Heller
140 1.00 1.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 6-Drake-Noe
100 2.00 0.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 7-Scott-Scott
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 1.00 1.00 1-Reger-Mulchandani vs 3-Messinger-Heller
200 0.00 2.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 6-Drake-Noe
200 2.00 0.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 7-Scott-Scott
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 0.50 1.50 1-Reger-Mulchandani vs 3-Messinger-Heller
170 2.00 0.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 6-Drake-Noe
420 0.50 1.50 8-Baldwin-Long vs 7-Scott-Scott
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 28
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.00 1.00 1-Reger-Mulchandani vs 3-Messinger-Heller
50 2.00 0.00 2-Jiobu-Haji vs 6-Drake-Noe
150 0.00 2.00 8-Baldwin-Long vs 7-Scott-Scott
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Sat Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 27, 2014 |SANCTION:ST1501058 | 12/28/2014 03:51|EVENT CODE:18OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:197145 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 3 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:D11/U154 Holiday STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=8/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Ernest Spegele Georgia Banziger A . . . | . . . 38.89
2 Fred Swaisgood Margaret Tuttle C . . . | . . . 45.14
3 John Garrett Chris Ross C 3 2 2 | 3 3 2 60.42 1.69(OA)
4 Sandra Forsythe Steven Forsythe B . NE . | 1 1 . 65.97 1.58(SA)
5 Charles (Ed) Thompson Janet Cisna Lee C . 4 . | 4 . . 52.08 0.95(OB)
7 Lois Gschwender Donald Jenkin B . . . | . . . 51.39
8 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet C 2 1 1 | 2 2 1 61.81 2.25(OA)
9 Dianne Herman Sheila Drennen C . . . | . . . 37.50
10 Steve Jonas Pat Whitney C . . . | . . . 36.81
Totals 450.01
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 3.00 0.00 4-Forsythe-Forsythe vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
50 1.00 2.00 7-Gschwender-Jenkin vs 3-Garrett-Ross
90 0.00 3.00 9-Herman-Drennen vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
100 2.00 1.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 3.00 0.00 4-Forsythe-Forsythe vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
100 0.50 2.50 7-Gschwender-Jenkin vs 3-Garrett-Ross
120 2.00 1.00 9-Herman-Drennen vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
100 0.50 2.50 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.00 1.00 4-Forsythe-Forsythe vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
50 2.00 1.00 7-Gschwender-Jenkin vs 3-Garrett-Ross
100 0.00 3.00 9-Herman-Drennen vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
50 2.00 1.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 1.00 2.00 1-Spegele-Banziger vs 3-Garrett-Ross
100 2.00 1.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
300 3.00 0.00 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
660 0.00 3.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 9-Herman-Drennen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.50 2.50 1-Spegele-Banziger vs 3-Garrett-Ross
660 3.00 0.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
100 0.50 2.50 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
650 2.00 1.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 9-Herman-Drennen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
800 3.00 0.00 1-Spegele-Banziger vs 3-Garrett-Ross
100 1.00 2.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
200 2.00 1.00 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
100 0.00 3.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 9-Herman-Drennen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 3.00 0.00 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
100 2.00 1.00 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
140 1.00 2.00 9-Herman-Drennen vs 5-Thompson-Lee
170 0.00 3.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 1.00 2.00 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
420 2.50 0.50 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
420 2.50 0.50 9-Herman-Drennen vs 5-Thompson-Lee
50 0.00 3.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 0.50 2.50 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
170 3.00 0.00 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
140 0.50 2.50 9-Herman-Drennen vs 5-Thompson-Lee
140 2.00 1.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 3.00 0.00 3-Garrett-Ross vs 5-Thompson-Lee
100 0.50 2.50 7-Gschwender-Jenkin vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
100 0.50 2.50 9-Herman-Drennen vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
140 2.00 1.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 2.50 0.50 3-Garrett-Ross vs 5-Thompson-Lee
50 0.50 2.50 7-Gschwender-Jenkin vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
50 0.50 2.50 9-Herman-Drennen vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
120 2.50 0.50 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 0.00 3-Garrett-Ross vs 5-Thompson-Lee
170 0.50 2.50 7-Gschwender-Jenkin vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
140 2.00 1.00 9-Herman-Drennen vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
170 0.50 2.50 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.50 2.50 1-Spegele-Banziger vs 9-Herman-Drennen
130 2.50 0.50 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
100 0.50 2.50 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 5-Thompson-Lee
130 2.50 0.50 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 3-Garrett-Ross
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.50 2.50 1-Spegele-Banziger vs 9-Herman-Drennen
50 0.50 2.50 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
140 2.00 1.00 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 5-Thompson-Lee
420 3.00 0.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 3-Garrett-Ross
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 3.00 0.00 1-Spegele-Banziger vs 9-Herman-Drennen
100 0.50 2.50 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
100 0.50 2.50 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 5-Thompson-Lee
110 2.00 1.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 3-Garrett-Ross
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 1.00 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
200 0.50 2.50 3-Garrett-Ross vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
110 3.00 0.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
200 0.50 2.50 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 2.00 1.00 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
150 2.00 1.00 3-Garrett-Ross vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
150 2.00 1.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
140 0.00 3.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 3.00 0.00 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
210 1.00 2.00 3-Garrett-Ross vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
130 0.00 3.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
600 2.00 1.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 1.00 2.00 1-Spegele-Banziger vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
490 2.00 1.00 3-Garrett-Ross vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
510 3.00 0.00 4-Forsythe-Forsythe vs 9-Herman-Drennen
440 0.00 3.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 5-Thompson-Lee
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
800 0.00 3.00 1-Spegele-Banziger vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
200 3.00 0.00 3-Garrett-Ross vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
600 1.00 2.00 4-Forsythe-Forsythe vs 9-Herman-Drennen
150 2.00 1.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 5-Thompson-Lee
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
240 1.00 2.00 1-Spegele-Banziger vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
600 2.50 0.50 3-Garrett-Ross vs 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle
600 2.50 0.50 4-Forsythe-Forsythe vs 9-Herman-Drennen
120 0.00 3.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 5-Thompson-Lee
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 0.00 3.00 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
420 3.00 0.00 4-Forsythe-Forsythe vs 3-Garrett-Ross
110 2.00 1.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
50 1.00 2.00 7-Gschwender-Jenkin vs 9-Herman-Drennen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 2.00 1.00 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
200 0.00 3.00 4-Forsythe-Forsythe vs 3-Garrett-Ross
120 2.00 1.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
120 2.00 1.00 7-Gschwender-Jenkin vs 9-Herman-Drennen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.00 3.00 2-Swaisgood-Tuttle vs 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet
460 2.00 1.00 4-Forsythe-Forsythe vs 3-Garrett-Ross
100 1.00 2.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
490 3.00 0.00 7-Gschwender-Jenkin vs 9-Herman-Drennen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 3.00 0.00 3-Garrett-Ross vs 9-Herman-Drennen
620 1.00 2.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
250 2.00 1.00 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
650 0.00 3.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 3.00 0.00 3-Garrett-Ross vs 9-Herman-Drennen
130 1.00 2.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
130 1.00 2.00 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
130 1.00 2.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 2.50 0.50 3-Garrett-Ross vs 9-Herman-Drennen
230 1.00 2.00 5-Thompson-Lee vs 4-Forsythe-Forsythe
170 2.50 0.50 8-Van Vliet-Van Vliet vs 1-Spegele-Banziger
400 0.00 3.00 10-Jonas-Whitney vs 7-Gschwender-Jenkin
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
District 11 and Unit 154 Holiday STaC, Saturday Evening STaC Masterpoints Won
1 3.00 Siraj A Haji, Columbus OH
2 3.00 Robert Jiobu, Columbus OH
3 2.25 Cindy Van Vliet, Xenia OH
4 2.25 Brian Van Vliet, Xenia OH
5 1.69 Chris Ross, Beavercreek OH
6 1.69 John Garrett, Dayton OH
7 1.58 Steven Forsythe, Beavercreek OH
8 1.58 Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH
9 1.27 Ron Scott, Powell OH
10 1.27 Karen Scott, Powell OH
11 1.27 Carol J Long, Powell OH
12 1.27 Roy Baldwin, Powell OH
13 0.95 Charles (Ed) Thompson, Xenia OH
14 0.95 Janet Cisna Lee, Enon OH
15 0.69 Prakash R Mulchandani, Dublin OH
16 0.69 John P Reger, Columbus OH
Total Masterpoints reported: 25.40
Players selected: 16 out of 32
Return to Top
District 11 and Unit 154 Holiday STaC, Total STaC Masterpoints Won (through Saturday Evening)
1 11.50 Naresh Shah, Lexington KY
2 11.50 Paul Moss, Millersburg KY
3 9.32 Bruce Parent, Cincinnati OH
4 9.00 M Mineard, Cincinnati OH
5 9.00 John Meinking, Maineville OH
6 8.63 Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH
7 8.63 Norman Coombs, Brookville IN
8 7.87 Rahul Kapur, Carmel IN
9 7.87 Alka Kapur, Carmel IN
10 7.86 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH
11 7.51 Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH
12 7.17 Judy Bogner, Mansfield OH
13 7.17 Janelle Courtright, Delaware OH
14 6.83 Ray Andersen, Newburgh IN
15 6.83 Patricia Andersen, Newburgh IN
16 6.75 Dianne Hilt, Columbus OH
17 6.23 Marcia Fidler, Indianapolis IN
18 6.23 Glenn Fidler, Indianapolis IN
19 6.19 Michael Hellmer, Indianapolis IN
20 6.04 Joe Kammer, Cincinnati OH
21 5.92 Siraj A Haji, Columbus OH
22 5.38 Frank Collecchia, Louisville KY
23 5.38 Steven Blank, Louisville KY
24 5.06 Bradley Bartol, Indianapolis IN
25 4.83 Pete Lambert, Henderson KY
26 4.03 Nalin Mehta, Cincinnati OH
27 4.03 Arun Gupta, West Chester OH
28 4.01 Gail Zimmer, Cincinnati OH
29 3.84 Bernard Kay, Evansville IN
30 3.78 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH
31 3.64 Nancy Gordon, Lexington KY
32 3.64 Roland Case, Pikeville KY
33 3.60 Barry Wauligman, Hamilton OH
34 3.60 Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH
35 3.58 Tom Coyle, Centerville OH
36 3.38 William Gheen, Indianapolis IN
37 3.38 T Bondus III, Carmel IN
38 3.31 Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN
39 3.00 John Peer, Indianapolis IN
40 3.00 James Rowen, Indianapolis IN
41 3.00 William La Rue, Hodgenville KY
42 3.00 Robert Jiobu, Columbus OH
43 2.97 Emmy Haji, Columbus OH
44 2.92 Tony Lipka, Louisville KY
45 2.92 Sandy Spears, Louisville KY
46 2.92 Susan Christian, Louisville KY
47 2.92 Bill Cook, Louisville KY
48 2.85 Susan Wisner, Cincinnati OH
49 2.75 Bill Bockstahler, Carmel IN
50 2.73 David Spitler, Westerville OH
51 2.63 G Shade, Pickerington OH
52 2.52 Frederic Hadley, Indianapolis IN
53 2.52 Randy Helmink, Avon IN
54 2.52 Noel Helmink, Avon IN
55 2.44 Ronald Babcock, Centerville OH
56 2.39 Irene Barker, Louisville KY
57 2.38 William Cook, Cincinnati OH
58 2.27 Skeeter Ehret, Louisville KY
59 2.27 John Peake, Louisville KY
60 2.25 David Kennedy, Dayton OH
61 2.25 Roger Himmell, Dayton OH
62 2.25 Brian Van Vliet, Xenia OH
63 2.25 Cindy Van Vliet, Xenia OH
64 2.20 Mark Wiljanen, Lexington KY
65 2.17 Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH
66 2.17 Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH
67 2.17 Kimberly Music, Lewis Ctr OH
68 2.17 Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH
69 2.16 Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH
70 2.16 Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH
71 2.14 Beth Grismer, Dayton OH
72 2.14 Janet Lee, Centerville OH
73 2.05 Steven Forsythe, Beavercreek OH
74 2.05 Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH
75 1.95 Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH
76 1.94 Roy Baldwin, Powell OH
77 1.92 Carol Wishnia, Louisville KY
78 1.92 Heather Harmeyer, Indianapolis IN
79 1.92 Diana Apel, Louisville KY
80 1.92 Donald Etson, Hamilton OH
81 1.90 Gloria Bridges, Evansville IN
82 1.90 Steven Early, Newburgh IN
83 1.87 Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY
84 1.87 Marsha Kyle, Louisville KY
85 1.82 Ron Rybak, Worthington OH
86 1.82 Joe DeRosa, Delaware OH
87 1.82 Maureen Clerkin, Fishers IN
88 1.80 Gail Holman, Indianapolis IN
89 1.79 Mae Hill, Columbus OH
90 1.79 Lee Caryer, Columbus OH
91 1.73 Audrey Grossman, Indianapolis IN
92 1.73 Martin Grossman, Indianapolis IN
93 1.69 Rosemary Duncan, Beavercreek OH
94 1.69 John Garrett, Dayton OH
95 1.69 Chris Ross, Beavercreek OH
96 1.69 Ernest Spegele, Dayton OH
97 1.63 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI
98 1.63 Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH
99 1.62 Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN
100 1.62 Don Florida, Indianapolis IN
101 1.61 Robert Brown, Cincinnati OH
102 1.58 Brad Holtsberry, Mansfield OH
103 1.58 Charles Kopp, Columbus OH
104 1.58 Thomas Adams, Mansfield OH
105 1.58 Joanne Coyle, Dayton OH
106 1.54 Brian Snell, Columbus OH
107 1.52 Monica Aedo, Columbus OH
108 1.52 Siva Gopal, Reynoldsburg OH
109 1.52 Polly James, Galena OH
110 1.52 Daniel Loveland, Powell OH
111 1.52 Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH
112 1.52 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
113 1.50 Bob Davis, Riverlea OH
114 1.50 J. Michael Hill, Columbus OH
115 1.49 Jerome B Williams, Westerville OH
116 1.48 Mary Lipp, Cincinnati OH
117 1.45 Sue Mandell, Cincinnati OH
118 1.44 Bill Bockmon, Louisville KY
119 1.44 Myron Kean, Louisville KY
120 1.42 Dan Osburn, Dacula GA
121 1.42 Charles McPeek, Muncie IN
122 1.42 Laurie Herchenroeder, Harrodsburg KY
123 1.42 Cynthia Hall, Louisville KY
124 1.42 Dorothy Parsons, Evansville IN
125 1.42 Robert Delaney, Richmond IN
126 1.42 James Herchenroeder, Harrodsburg KY
127 1.42 H. C. "Bud" Farmer, Newburgh IN
128 1.42 Nadine Coudret, Evansville IN
129 1.42 Janet Wempe, Evansville IN
130 1.42 Dana Osburn, Dacula GA
131 1.42 Judy Wiljanen, Lexington KY
132 1.42 Duane Andrews, Louisville KY
133 1.40 Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH
134 1.40 Robert Zangri, Centerville OH
135 1.38 Barbara Arlington, Carmel IN
136 1.38 John P Reger, Columbus OH
137 1.34 Maryann Clark, Louisville KY
138 1.34 Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH
139 1.34 C Tom Kerns, Beavercreek OH
140 1.34 Toby Kahn, Louisville KY
141 1.33 Marcia Zack, Lexington KY
142 1.33 Arthur Peter III, Lexington KY
143 1.30 Joe Evans, Evansville IN
144 1.30 John Titzer, Newburgh IN
145 1.27 Carol J Long, Powell OH
146 1.27 Ron Scott, Powell OH
147 1.27 Karen Scott, Powell OH
148 1.23 Brad Walden, Lexington KY
149 1.23 Ken Katen, Lexington KY
150 1.23 H Gordon, Lexington KY
151 1.23 Susan Bullard, Lexington KY
152 1.19 Charles Dean, Lexington KY
153 1.19 Peggy Pace, Lexington KY
154 1.19 R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH
155 1.19 Russell Shoup, Dayton OH
156 1.18 Sharon Kreitzer, Cincinnati OH
157 1.17 Karen Overpeck, Louisville KY
158 1.17 Al Lendh, Louisville KY
159 1.15 Harriet Edwards, Cincinnati OH
160 1.14 James Weiss, Ashland OH
161 1.14 Ed Hardwidge, CARMEL; IN
162 1.14 Marty Jones, Louisville KY
163 1.14 Mary Ann Kanervo, Indianapolis IN
164 1.14 Carolyn Freer, Ashland OH
165 1.14 Steve Wolff, Louisville KY
166 1.13 Joyce Anderson, Indianapolis IN
167 1.12 Annie Chezem, Muncie IN
168 1.12 Ben Wise, Lexington KY
169 1.12 Elizabeth Wise, Lexington KY
170 1.12 Timothy Lacey, Muncie IN
171 1.11 William Harper, Columbus OH
172 1.11 Terry James, Upper Arlington OH
173 1.11 Ronald Kirk, Gahanna OH
174 1.10 Audrey Dybvad, Dayton OH
175 1.08 DeAnnn Kurtz, Louisville KY
176 1.08 David Kurtz, Louisville KY
177 1.04 Elaine Brinn, Cincinnati OH
178 1.04 Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH
179 1.04 Peggy Barrett, Cincinnati OH
180 1.01 Peg Robbins, Louisville KY
181 1.01 Madeline Pfeiffer, Louisville KY
182 1.00 Wendy Rowland, Lexington KY
183 1.00 Janet Miller, Harrodsburg KY
184 0.99 Michael Betigheimer, Anderson IN
185 0.99 Amy Richardson, Indianapolis IN
186 0.99 Timothy Rea, Evansville IN
187 0.99 John Heumann, Evansville IN
188 0.99 Richard Cornett, Madisonville KY
189 0.99 Rollin Benbow, Muncie IN
190 0.99 Dick Richardson, Indianapolis IN
191 0.98 Pat Birbiglia, Carmel IN
192 0.98 Susan Spickelmier, Indianapolis IN
193 0.98 Kathryn Pyant, Westerville OH
194 0.98 Perry Olsen, Fishers IN
195 0.98 Tom Fletcher, Columbus OH
196 0.98 Jane Garrison, Fishers IN
197 0.95 Janet Cisna Lee, Enon OH
198 0.95 Charles (Ed) Thompson, Xenia OH
199 0.93 Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN
200 0.91 Judith Krasnoff, Columbus OH
201 0.91 Martha Landenberger, Hilliard OH
202 0.89 John Bowen, Charlestown IN
203 0.89 Frank Bowen, Charlestown IN
204 0.86 Marianne Thomas, Charlestown IN
205 0.86 Denise Bartholomew, Louisville KY
206 0.86 Rhonda Hensley, Louisville KY
207 0.86 Tom Kempf, Sellersburg IN
208 0.85 Jerome Katz, Cincinnati OH
209 0.85 Sanford Franklin, Cincinnati OH
210 0.84 Nina Bluvol, Columbus OH
211 0.84 William Toutant, Louisville KY
212 0.84 Lola Marcus, Columbus OH
213 0.84 Dorsey Brown, Prospect KY
214 0.83 Harold Jones, Columbus OH
215 0.83 Tom Zeinz, Columbus OH
216 0.83 Paula Torstrick, Lexington KY
217 0.83 Judy Wright, Georgetown KY
218 0.81 Jane Anderson, Louisville KY
219 0.81 Curt Peterson, New Albany IN
220 0.80 Marilyn A Hall, Lewis Center OH
221 0.80 Darrell K Hall, Lewis Center OH
222 0.79 Karen Angelou, Gahanna OH
223 0.79 Russell Black, Indianapolis IN
224 0.79 Bev Brown, Fishers IN
225 0.79 Wagner Van Vlack, Carmel IN
226 0.79 Shirley Lee, Dayton OH
227 0.78 Anirudh Pandit, Mason OH
228 0.78 Arun Pandit, Mason OH
229 0.78 Thomas Charles, Muncie IN
230 0.78 Robert Stratton, Muncie IN
231 0.78 Stephen King, Lexington KY
232 0.78 Richard Edds, Livermore KY
233 0.78 Linda Edds, Livermore KY
234 0.78 Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN
235 0.78 Charles Arnold, Indianapolis IN
236 0.75 Eugenia Johnson, Upper Arlington OH
237 0.75 Peggy Mckee, Columbus OH
238 0.75 Jacqueline Strieter, Evansville IN
239 0.75 Billie Floyd, Newburgh IN
240 0.74 Charles Manion, Fort Myers FL
241 0.74 Joseph Lutz, Centerville OH
242 0.74 Elaine Reubel, Cincinnati OH
243 0.74 Jagmohan Malhotra, Lawrenceburg IN
244 0.74 Michael Mehringer, Chicago IL
245 0.74 Sheldon Kushner, Cincinnati OH
246 0.73 Kyle Butts, Washington DC
247 0.73 Susan Goodman, Mason OH
248 0.73 Debra Brunoehler, New Castle IN
249 0.73 Jo Ellen Spitz, Cincinnati OH
250 0.72 Dorothy Borrmann, Louisville KY
251 0.72 George Borrmann, Jr, Louisville KY
252 0.71 Frank Alan, Indianapolis IN
253 0.71 Ronald Hobbs, Carmel IN
254 0.71 Leroy Breimeier, Vincennes IN
255 0.71 Daniel Dorney, Vincennes IN
256 0.71 James McDonald, Carmel IN
257 0.71 Donna Eide, Indianapolis IN
258 0.70 Henry McGinnis, Louisville KY
259 0.70 Laurie Carrigan, Louisville KY
260 0.69 Elizabeth A Drake, Powell OH
261 0.69 Prakash R Mulchandani, Dublin OH
262 0.69 Dinah Williams, Columbus OH
263 0.69 Margaret Galbreath, Columbus OH
264 0.69 Alex J Khrakovsky, Columbus OH
265 0.67 Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH
266 0.67 George St Pierre, Columbus OH
267 0.67 Martha Wheeler, Louisville KY
268 0.67 Harold McGrath, Muncie IN
269 0.67 Gloria Raines, Munice IN
270 0.67 Mary Sarjeant, Prospect KY
271 0.67 Barbara Bitticker, Miamisburg OH
272 0.67 Norma Nickoloff, Columbus OH
273 0.67 Marilyn Gans, Dayton OH
274 0.65 Joannie Lockyear, Evansville IN
275 0.65 Mollie Schnettler, Lexington KY
276 0.65 Lori Saunier, Lexington KY
277 0.65 Jerlene Peach, Evansville IN
278 0.64 P Gregier,
279 0.64 Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY
280 0.64 Leslie Weichenthal, Marion OH
281 0.64 Ted Flach, Venice FL
282 0.61 Kathleen Linck, Lexington KY
283 0.61 Raymond Linck, Lexington KY
284 0.61 Terri Chandler, Campbellsville KY
285 0.60 Carol Druckamiller, Evansville IN
286 0.60 Carol Tomlinson, Indianapolis IN
287 0.60 Peggy Collier, Fishers IN
288 0.60 Sandra Altheide, Evansville IN
289 0.58 Norman Smith, Louisville KY
290 0.58 Carolyn Wooley, Lexington KY
291 0.58 Elsie Keaton, Richmond KY
292 0.58 Larry Watt, Lexington KY
293 0.58 Mary Redmond, Louisville KY
294 0.58 Philip Wysong, Danville KY
295 0.58 Beverly Pyle, Richmond KY
296 0.58 Bradley Beck, Versailles KY
297 0.57 Linda Snell, Muncie IN
298 0.57 Stephen Felson, Cincinnati OH
299 0.57 Lynn Hale, Muncie IN
300 0.53 Dennis Liston, Dublin OH
301 0.53 Gordon Moxley, Ontario OH
302 0.53 Ellen Jackson, Cincinnati OH
303 0.53 Richard Barnes, Pelham NY
304 0.53 Ellen Simon, Indianapolis IN
305 0.53 Gail Schimpf, Morrow OH
306 0.53 Julia Wright, Ashland OH
307 0.53 Ann Dunn, Ashland OH
308 0.52 Betty Torello, Fairfield OH
309 0.52 C Willig, Fairfield OH
310 0.51 Ray Battey, Indianapolis IN
311 0.49 Aslam Siddiqui, Carmel IN
312 0.49 Betty Markey, Indianapolis IN
313 0.49 Sandra Siddiqui, Carmel IN
314 0.48 Charles Popp, New Albany IN
315 0.48 Bob Youngblood, New Albany IN
316 0.47 Everitt Kitchen, Cincinnati OH
317 0.47 Michael Lipp, Trenton OH
318 0.47 Bill Schaefer, Indianapolis IN
319 0.47 Frank Lichtenberger, Cincinnati OH
320 0.47 Judi LeMond, Indianapolis IN
321 0.44 Joanne Deutsch, Dayton OH
322 0.44 Donna Moore, Dayton OH
323 0.44 Jeffrey Gargrave, Dayton OH
324 0.41 Dennis Schultz, Harrison OH
325 0.41 Edward Long, Liberty Twp OH
326 0.38 Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN
327 0.36 Susan Mackin, Louisville KY
328 0.36 Beverly Hopkins, Louisville KY
329 0.35 Patrick Hoffman, Cincinnati OH
330 0.32 John Lauter, Carmel IN
331 0.32 Phyllis Lauter, Indpls IN
332 0.31 Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH
333 0.28 Sanderson Orr, Cincinnati OH
334 0.28 Potter Orr, Cincinnati OH
Total Masterpoints reported: 580.16
Players selected: 334 out of 598
Return to Top