Austin Winter

Austin, TX
Jan 01-04, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.42
1


Louis Sachar - David Sokolow, Austin TX60.94%
4.82
2


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX59.09%
3.61
3


Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC58.92%
2.71
4


C David Mitchell - Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX58.42%
2.03
5


Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Richard Clarke, Austin TX57.74%
1.52
6


Gary Powell, Austin TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX55.89%
2.53
1
1
Charles Dalton - Sheila Harrison, Houston TX51.68%
1.90
2
2
Elizabeth Ling - Liz Cooper, Austin TX51.18%
1.42
3

Joseph Giordano, Austin TX; David Beam, Cedar Park TX50.84%
1.07
4

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX50.34%
0.80
5

A Ansari, Austin TX; Larry Franz, Georgetown TX49.83%
1.01

3
Shirley Churchill, Austin TX; Linda Howard, Cedar Park TX49.49%
0.76

4
Geneva Berg - Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX47.31%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Fiona Schuurman - Barbara Werth, Austin TX63.69%
1.24
2


Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX63.09%
1.21
3
2
1
David Goodwin - Rose Goodwin, Austin TX55.95%
0.70
4


Spencer Ledlow - Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX54.69%
0.91
3
2
Joyce Leiserson - Jay Leiserson, Austin TX53.12%
0.62
4

Larry Johnson - Marjorie Abell, Pflugerville TX50.59%

Thrusday Aft Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.22
1


Sam Dinkin - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Lynn Baker, US; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH76.00
3.17
2
1

John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico; Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX53.00
2.37
3


Stephen Bruce - C G Bell, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX51.00
1.78
4


Patty Hinze - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Jack Lacy, US47.00
1.57
5/6
2/3

Harry Ingham - Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX; Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX40.00
1.57
5/6
2/3
1
George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX; William McIndoo - Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX40.00
1.00
4

Barbara Vervenne - Sandra Reynolds - Patricia Berry, Austin TX; Laura Craft, Leander TX38.00

Thursday Eve Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.58
1


Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC61.32%
3.44
2
1

B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX59.88%
2.58
3


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX56.79%
1.93
4


Nancy Riley - Bill Riley, Kingwood TX56.58%
1.79
5
2

Harry Ingham - Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX56.38%
1.15
6


Larry Davis, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX55.97%
1.80
3
1
Thomas Hughes - Kyong Shuey, Austin TX54.53%
1.35
4
2
Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo, Georgetown TX52.26%
1.01

3
Cole Musselman, Austin TX; Bradley Etnyre, Houston TX50.82%
0.76

4
Shirley Churchill, Austin TX; Linda Howard, Cedar Park TX50.00%

Friday Morn Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.71
1


Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Tricia Kane, Austin TX65.25%
6.53
2


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX64.57%
4.90
3
1

Ellen Meyer - Anita Cokins, Austin TX64.38%
3.67
4


Mark Craig - Patrick Long, Austin TX60.89%
2.76
5
2

Jewel Dahl - Sandra Helton, Austin TX60.46%
2.07
6
3

Michael Miedema, Hockley TX; Charles Collins, Shenandoah TX57.84%
1.53
4

Mark Rosen - Laura Delfeld, Austin TX57.08%
1.60
5

Raymond Borrego - Martha Norman, Austin TX53.95%
1.93

1
Glorianne Perrizo - Patricia Overmyer, Austin TX49.76%
1.45

2
Clara Wood - Mark Weimer, Austin TX48.94%

Friday Morn 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.96
1
1

Alan Wakefield, Round Rock TX; Martha McLain, Austin TX59.82%
1.47
2


Judy Noble, Dallas TX; Charles Dalton, Houston TX58.33%
1.25
3
2
1
Sanda Holtslag - Ruth Buss, Horseshoe Bay TX57.14%
0.83
4


Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX55.06%
0.62
5


Odis Nolte, Conroe TX; Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX54.46%
0.93
3

Sally Sassen - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX54.17%
0.89
4
2
Kathleen Pflueger, Houston TX; Deborah Reed, Sugarland TX53.27%
0.53
5

Arthur Roberts - Charles Eanes, Austin TX52.38%

Friday Morn Swiss Teams - 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Sam Dinkin - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Lynn Baker, US; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH62.00
3.61
2/3


Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Greg Hinze - Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jack Lacy, US55.00
3.61
2/3
1
1
Catherine Supple - Mark Miller - Sanae Zaveloff - Gloria Wilson, Austin TX55.00
2.32
4


Edward Yetter, Garland TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX54.00
2.24
5
2
2
Marvin Schrager - Ken Rochlen - David Warner, Austin TX; Larry Smith, Delmar NY52.00
1.68
6
3

Joe Black - Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX50.00
1.26
4
3
J Bank - Shirley Churchill - Anita Albert, Austin TX; Steven Andersen, US47.00
0.94
5

Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX42.00
0.77

4
Karen Logan, Georgetown TX; Margaret Shilling - Leeann Barbour - Barbara Werth, Austin TX37.00

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.69
1
1

Don Reynolds, Fort Worth TX; Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX61.70%
8.77
2


Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Robert Donathan, Austin TX61.65%
6.58
3


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX61.47%
4.93
4


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX61.25%
3.70
5


Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX61.02%
2.77
6


Mark Craig - George Watkins, Austin TX60.39%
3.47
7
2

Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX; Charles Brown, Arlington TX59.30%
1.60
8


Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX59.03%
2.65
9/10
3
1
Pravina Jani - Jean Marsh, Austin TX58.05%
1.60
9/10


Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Tricia Kane, Austin TX58.05%
1.09
11


Joe Black, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX57.27%
1.95
4

Pam Phillips, Austin TX; Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX55.51%
1.99
5
2
Chris Myers - Cathy Bruff, Dallas TX54.99%
1.27
6

William Daniel III, Spring TX; Karen Fireman, The Woodlands TX54.60%
1.49

3
Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX54.30%
1.12

4
Richard Clarke - James Moody, Austin TX53.07%
0.84

5
Martha Norman, Austin TX; Joseph Tomlinson, Wilmington NC51.37%
0.90

6
Richard Ryan, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX51.32%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.27
1
1

Alan Wakefield, Round Rock TX; Martha McLain, Austin TX65.48%
1.70
2


Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX61.61%
1.47
3
2
1
Lazard Brener - Lysa Nguyen, Austin TX60.42%
1.10
4
3
2
Leilani Rose, Austin TX; Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway TX58.33%
0.72
5


Vivian Collins, Austin TX; Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX56.85%
0.47
6/7


Odis Nolte, Conroe TX; Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX54.76%
0.83
6/7
4
3
Kathleen Pflueger, Houston TX; Deborah Reed, Sugarland TX54.76%
0.62
5
4
M Frances Schmidt - Felicia Davis, Rockport TX54.46%
0.46
6

Joyce Leiserson - Jay Leiserson, Austin TX54.17%

Friday Aft Swiss Teams - 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.23
1
1

Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Jesse Gordon, Austin TX; David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX59.00
4.67
2


Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corp Christi TX; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX57.00
3.50
3


Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX53.00
2.30
4/5


Stephen Bruce - C G Bell, Austin TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX52.00
2.30
4/5


Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Melody Euler, Temple TX; James Bauer - James Thurtell, Dallas TX52.00
1.48
6


Sam Dinkin - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, US51.00
2.33
2
1
J Bank - Anita Albert - Raymond Borrego, Austin TX; Steven Andersen, US49.00
1.74
3
2
Larry Smith, Delmar NY; Marvin Schrager - Ken Rochlen - David Warner, Austin TX48.00
1.15
4/5
3/4
Dolline Burton - Robert Burton - Tom Banet - Gail Banet, Georgetown TX40.00
1.15
4/5
3/4
Catherine Supple - Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller - Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX40.00

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.25
1


John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX64.17%
6.19
2


Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX; Varis Carey, Austin TX63.73%
4.64
3


Claudette Hartman, Austin TX; Mildred Breed, Tomball TX59.56%
3.72
4
1
1
Dale Grady - Val Grady, Pearland TX58.96%
2.79
5
2

William Daniel III, Spring TX; Karen Fireman, The Woodlands TX58.72%
1.96
6


Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX58.24%
2.09
3

Judy Gibson, The Woodlands TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX56.20%
1.57
4

Robert Reichek, Houston TX; Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX54.21%
1.69
5

Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX; Charles Brown, Arlington TX53.97%
1.72

2
James Moody - Richard Clarke, Austin TX53.48%
1.29

3
Courtney Coffman - Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX53.00%
1.21

4
Bob Whitmarsh, Lake Jackson TX; Andrew Farnum, Richmond TX52.85%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.44
1
1

Russell Thomas - Robin Thomas, Eagle Lake TX62.96%
1.08
2


Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX54.44%
0.95
3
2

Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX; Kris Sankaran, Sugar Land TX53.71%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.72
1/2
1/2
1/2
Russell Thomas - Robin Thomas, Eagle Lake TX58.63%
1.72
1/2
1/2
1/2
Jan Miller, Georgetown TX; Hazel Medellin, Houston TX58.63%
1.10
3
3
3
Lysa Nguyen - Robert Tyler, Austin TX57.74%
0.83
4


Lucy Adcock - Nancy Miller, Austin TX56.25%
0.69
5/6
4/5

George Shia - Pravina Jani, Austin TX55.95%
0.55
5/6
4/5

David Goodwin - Rose Goodwin, Austin TX55.95%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.02
1


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX62.36%
6.02
2
1
1
Van Ziegler - Sue Olstad, Georgetown TX62.00%
4.51
3


Diane Olson, San Antonio TX; Forrest Gray, US60.56%
3.38
4


Lynn Baker, US; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH60.07%
2.54
5


Joe Black - Linda Anthony, Austin TX59.88%
2.35
6
2
2
George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX59.16%
1.76
7
3

Sandy Potts, Austin TX; Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX58.91%
1.07
8


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX58.88%
2.09
4
3
Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX55.79%
1.49
5
4
Mark Weimer - Clara Wood, Austin TX54.06%
1.04
6

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger, Austin TX53.45%
0.76

5
Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan, Austin TX53.29%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Caleb Gordon - Andrew Hush, Austin TX65.80%
1.55
2
2
2
James Grant, Austin TX; Ronald Mason, Elgin TX64.85%
1.16
3
3
3
Robert Tyler - Arthur Roberts, Austin TX57.39%
0.87
4
4
4
Don Warner - Pat Warner, Horseshoe Bay TX53.05%
0.72
5


Vivian Collins, Austin TX; Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX52.55%
0.59
6
5

Pravina Jani - Patricia Moore, Austin TX52.52%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.56
1


Diane Olson, San Antonio TX; Forrest Gray, US65.91%
5.67
2


Stephen Bruce - C G Bell, Austin TX64.31%
4.25
3


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX56.23%
3.19
4
1
1
George Steele, Austin TX; Sylvia Sanders, Bastrop TX55.72%
2.39
5
2
2
Dianne Ebert - Ginger Lake, Austin TX54.88%
1.79
6
3

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger, Austin TX52.86%
1.26
4

Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit, Austin TX52.27%
1.22
5
3
Joseph Tomlinson, Wilmington NC; Jesse Gordon, Austin TX51.35%
0.92
6
4
Judy Hitt - Curtis Hitt, Austin TX51.18%
0.80

5
Mark Weimer - Clara Wood, Austin TX49.66%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.90
1


Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX68.52%
2.93
2


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX66.25%
2.19
3


Martha Norman - Anita Albert, Austin TX55.56%
1.68
4
1

Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX; Lynn Sykes, Belton TX51.67%
1.08
5/6


David Crooks, Houston TX; Bill Kiehnhoff, Sugar Land TX50.00%
1.26
5/6
2

Thomas Hughes - J Bank, Austin TX50.00%
1.27
3
1
Luella Taylor, Denton TX; Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX48.33%
0.95

2
Meg Putman - Paul Putman, Austin TX46.30%

Saturday Aft Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.03
1


Gayle Covey - Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, US64.00
3.02
2
1

Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley TX; Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX57.00
2.27
3
2

Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX; Mickey Goldwater - Sandy Potts - Patricia Berry, Austin TX49.00
1.70
4
3

Barbara Hollahan - Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker - Nancy Dean, Austin TX44.00
0.92
4/5

David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX41.00
0.92
4/5

George Watkins - J Bank - Hal DeShong, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX41.00
1.44

1
Catherine Supple - Sanae Zaveloff - Barbara Werth, Austin TX; Karen Logan, Georgetown TX38.00
1.08

2
Judith Parken - Edward Parken - Paula Amaon, Austin TX; Gary Amaon, Wimberley TX37.00

Saturday KO - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.58
1
Phillip Grothus, US; Mildred Breed, Tomball TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Gary King, Houston TX
7.73
2
Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson, Austin TX

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 19 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.20
1

Stephen Bruce - C G Bell, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX99.00
9.90
2

Gayle Covey - Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC; Lynn Baker, US; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH88.00
7.43
3
1
Charles Ensor - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX; James Ochsner, Houston TX74.00
5.57
4

Jack Lacy, US; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, N Richlnd Hls TX73.00
4.40
5

Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Mildred Breed, Tomball TX; Gary King, Houston TX; Phillip Grothus, US72.00
3.77
6
2
Terri O'Brien - Daniel Baker - Helene Hennelly, Austin TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX67.00
3.12
7/8
3
Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corp Christi TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX65.00
3.12
7/8

Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX65.00
2.12
4
Joe Black - G Kania - Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer, Austin TX56.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams - 19 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.79
1


Robert Reichek, Houston TX; Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX; Larry Smith, Delmar NY; David Warner, Austin TX96.00
3.59
2


Robin Tucker - Glorianne Perrizo - Jean Marsh, Austin TX; Steven Andersen, US84.00
2.89
3
1

J Bank - Thomas Hughes - George Steele, Austin TX; Sylvia Sanders, Bastrop TX79.00
2.17
4
2
1
Martha McLain - Lysa Nguyen - Robert Tyler, Austin TX; Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX78.00
1.60
5


Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson - Liz Cooper - Linda Griffith, Austin TX75.00
1.63
6
3
2
Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX; Andrew Hush - Sandra Reynolds - Caleb Gordon, Austin TX72.00
1.20
7


Tom Banet - Gail Banet - Dolline Burton - Robert Burton, Georgetown TX69.00
1.22
4

Barbara Vervenne - Mickey Goldwater - James Moody - Kathleen Monahan, Austin TX55.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1495.94 earned by 378 players.
Total attendance:  335 tables.

   1  28.51 Lynn Baker,    
   2  28.51 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH
   3  23.62 Mildred Breed, Tomball TX
   4  23.54 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
   5  23.54 C G Bell, Austin TX
   6  22.12 Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC
   7  22.12 Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC
   8  20.76 Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX
   9  20.76 Bill Riley, Kingwood TX
  10  18.98 Phillip Grothus,    
  11  18.98 Gary King, Houston TX
  12  18.98 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
  13  18.33 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
  14  18.33 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
  15  14.32 Mark Miller, Austin TX
  16  14.32 Gloria Wilson, Austin TX
  17  12.73 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
  18  12.70 Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  19  12.70 Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  20  12.68 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
  21  12.28 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX
  22  12.28 Nancy Joe, Austin TX
  23  12.07 Forrest Gray,    
  24  12.07 Diane Olson, San Antonio TX
  25  11.99 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX
  26  11.99 Jack Lacy,    
  27  11.69 Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX
  28  11.69 Don Reynolds, Fort Worth TX
  29  11.46 James La Fountain, Temple TX
  30  11.46 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
  31  11.05 Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  32  11.05 Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  33  10.31 Tricia Kane, Austin TX
  34   9.57 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
  35   9.51 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  36   9.51 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  37   9.27 Mark Craig, Austin TX
  38   8.77 Larry Smith, Delmar NY
  39   8.77 David Warner, Austin TX
  40   8.75 Joe Black, Austin TX
  41   8.66 J Bank, Austin TX
  42   8.30 Louis Sachar, Austin TX
  43   8.25 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
  44   8.25 John Zilic, Houston TX
  45   8.25 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corp Christi TX
  46   8.25 Donald Varvel, Corp Christi TX
  47   8.23 David Pearlman, Southlake TX
  48   8.22 Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX
  49   7.91 Ellen Meyer, Austin TX
  50   7.71 Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX
  51   7.71 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
  52   7.64 Steven Andersen,    
  53   7.51 Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
  54   7.51 Catherine Supple, Austin TX
  55   7.45 Jesse Gordon, Austin TX
  56   7.43 James Ochsner, Houston TX
  57   7.43 James Frick, Friendswood TX
  58   7.43 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
  59   7.43 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
  60   6.91 Anita Albert, Austin TX
  61   6.87 Martha McLain, Austin TX
  62   6.82 Thomas Hughes, Austin TX
  63   6.78 Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX
  64   6.66 Sara Bossert, Cypress TX
  65   6.66 Michael Bossert, Cypress TX
  66   6.61 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
  67   6.61 B J Sanders, Austin TX
  68   6.59 Van Ziegler, Georgetown TX
  69   6.59 Sue Olstad, Georgetown TX
  70   6.42 David Sokolow, Austin TX
  71   6.36 Robert Reichek, Houston TX
  72   6.36 Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX
  73   6.34 George Watkins, Austin TX
  74   6.29 Sue Gerard,    
  75   6.29 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  76   6.24 Jean Marsh, Austin TX
  77   6.23 Scott Nason, Dallas TX
  78   6.19 Varis Carey, Austin TX
  79   6.19 Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX
  80   6.08 William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX
  81   6.08 Sylvia Sanders, Bastrop TX
  82   6.08 George Steele, Austin TX
  83   5.96 Sandy Potts, Austin TX
  84   5.85 Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX
  85   5.85 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  86   5.83 Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX
  87   5.79 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  88   5.76 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
  89   5.76 Ken MacMorran, Austin TX
  90   5.66 Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX
  91   5.66 Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX
  92   5.59 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
  93   5.59 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
  94   5.57 Mark Bumgardner, N Richlnd Hls TX
  95   5.57 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  96   5.52 Glorianne Perrizo, Austin TX
  97   5.37 Daniel Baker, Austin TX
  98   5.16 Charles Brown, Arlington TX
  99   4.87 Richard Clarke, Austin TX
 100   4.74 Lysa Nguyen, Austin TX
 101   4.71 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
 102   4.71 James Bauer, Dallas TX
 103   4.70 Alan Wakefield, Round Rock TX
 104   4.64 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
 105   4.64 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
 106   4.64 Claudette Hartman, Austin TX
 107   4.63 Martha Norman, Austin TX
 108   4.63 Barbara Werth, Austin TX
 109   4.60 Raymond Borrego, Austin TX
 110   4.58 Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
 111   4.54 Charles Dalton, Houston TX
 112   4.44 Val Grady, Pearland TX
 113   4.44 Dale Grady, Pearland TX
 114   4.43 Robert Tyler, Austin TX
 115   4.38 Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX
 116   4.37 Kyong Shuey, Austin TX
 117   4.23 Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX
 118   4.19 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
 119   4.11 Pravina Jani, Austin TX
 120   4.06 William Daniel III, Spring TX
 121   4.06 Karen Fireman, The Woodlands TX
 122   4.06 James Moody, Austin TX
 123   3.98 Marvin Schrager, Austin TX
 124   3.98 Ken Rochlen, Austin TX
 125   3.92 George Sullivan, Round Rock TX
 126   3.92 Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX
 127   3.86 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
 128   3.77 Helene Hennelly, Austin TX
 129   3.74 Mark Weimer, Austin TX
 130   3.74 Clara Wood, Austin TX
 131   3.71 Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley TX
 132   3.71 Becky Ellisor, Wimberley TX
 133   3.70 Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
 134   3.70 Phil Brown, San Antonio TX
 135   3.69 Caleb Gordon, Austin TX
 136   3.69 Andrew Hush, Austin TX
 137   3.67 Patrick Long, Austin TX
 138   3.61 Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX
 139   3.59 Robin Tucker, Austin TX
 140   3.57 Shirley Churchill, Austin TX
 141   3.55 Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX
 142   3.55 Larry Davis, Austin TX
 143   3.50 Liz Cooper, Austin TX
 144   3.49 Mickey Goldwater, Austin TX
 145   3.48 Sandra Helton, Austin TX
 146   3.48 Jewel Dahl, Austin TX
 147   3.47 Sheila Harrison, Houston TX
 148   3.28 William McIndoo, Georgetown TX
 149   3.28 Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX
 150   3.21 G Kania, Austin TX
 151   3.21 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
 152   3.16 Russell Thomas, Eagle Lake TX
 153   3.16 Robin Thomas, Eagle Lake TX
 154   3.15 Sharon Ward, Plano TX
 155   3.15 Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX
 156   3.01 Milton Neher, Richardson TX
 157   3.01 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
 158   3.00 Joseph Tomlinson, Wilmington NC
 159   2.98 Karen Logan, Georgetown TX
 160   2.90 A Ansari, Austin TX
 161   2.89 Rose Goodwin, Austin TX
 162   2.89 David Goodwin, Austin TX
 163   2.83 Sharon Hoger, Austin TX
 164   2.81 Tom Banet, Georgetown TX
 165   2.81 Robert Burton, Georgetown TX
 166   2.81 Judy Gibson, The Woodlands TX
 167   2.81 Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX
 168   2.81 Gail Banet, Georgetown TX
 169   2.81 Dolline Burton, Georgetown TX
 170   2.73 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
 171   2.73 Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
 172   2.71 Michael Miedema, Hockley TX
 173   2.71 Charles Collins, Shenandoah TX
 174   2.71 Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX
 175   2.60 Patricia Overmyer, Austin TX
 176   2.57 Joseph Giordano, Austin TX
 177   2.56 Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX
 178   2.42 Mary Anne Laier, Austin TX
 179   2.42 Mark Rosen, Austin TX
 180   2.42 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
 181   2.42 Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX
 182   2.42 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
 183   2.41 Lazard Brener, Austin TX
 184   2.39 Ginger Lake, Austin TX
 185   2.39 Dianne Ebert, Austin TX
 186   2.34 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
 187   2.34 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 188   2.31 Linda Howard, Cedar Park TX
 189   2.30 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX
 190   2.30 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 191   2.29 Lois Goodman, Austin TX
 192   2.29 Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX
 193   2.26 Kathleen Pflueger, Houston TX
 194   2.26 Deborah Reed, Sugarland TX
 195   2.25 Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX
 196   2.18 Robert Pruiett, Austin TX
 197   2.15 Nancy Dean, Austin TX
 198   2.12 Wiley McMinn III, Austin TX
 199   2.09 Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX
 200   2.09 Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX
 201   2.05 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
 202   2.01 Joe Everette, Montgomery TX
 203   2.01 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX
 204   2.00 Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX
 205   2.00 Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX
 206   1.99 Chris Myers, Dallas TX
 207   1.99 Cathy Bruff, Dallas TX
 208   1.98 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
 209   1.98 Kathleen Monahan, Austin TX
 210   1.98 Gary Powell, Austin TX
 211   1.98 Fiona Schuurman, Austin TX
 212   1.92 Judith Parken, Austin TX
 213   1.92 Edward Parken, Austin TX
 214   1.85 Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX
 215   1.85 Annette Ruth, Georgetown TX
 216   1.72 Jan Miller, Georgetown TX
 217   1.72 Hazel Medellin, Houston TX
 218   1.70 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
 219   1.70 Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX
 220   1.70 Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
 221   1.69 Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX
 222   1.69 Arthur Roberts, Austin TX
 223   1.68 Terry Richardson, Austin TX
 224   1.68 Lynn Sykes, Belton TX
 225   1.68 Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX
 226   1.68 Greg Schepens, Austin TX
 227   1.64 Billy Tiger, Austin TX
 228   1.63 Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX
 229   1.61 Jim Hilton, Austin TX
 230   1.60 Linda Griffith, Austin TX
 231   1.56 Osman Ahmed, Austin TX
 232   1.56 Dianne Jones, Austin TX
 233   1.55 Ronald Mason, Elgin TX
 234   1.55 James Grant, Austin TX
 235   1.52 William Garrard, Irving TX
 236   1.52 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
 237   1.51 Hal DeShong, Austin TX
 238   1.50 Paul Putman, Austin TX
 239   1.50 Meg Putman, Austin TX
 240   1.49 Kris Sankaran, Sugar Land TX
 241   1.47 Judy Noble, Dallas TX
 242   1.44 Vivian Collins, Austin TX
 243   1.43 Rachell Jackson, Austin TX
 244   1.42 David Beam, Cedar Park TX
 245   1.38 George Shia, Austin TX
 246   1.37 Joyce Leiserson, Austin TX
 247   1.37 Jay Leiserson, Austin TX
 248   1.29 Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX
 249   1.29 Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX
 250   1.27 Luella Taylor, Denton TX
 251   1.27 Judy Hitt, Austin TX
 252   1.27 Curtis Hitt, Austin TX
 253   1.25 Sanda Holtslag, Horseshoe Bay TX
 254   1.25 Ruth Buss, Horseshoe Bay TX
 255   1.21 Bob Whitmarsh, Lake Jackson TX
 256   1.21 Andrew Farnum, Richmond TX
 257   1.15 Raleigh Williamson, Houston TX
 258   1.15 Harold Copeland, Houston TX
 259   1.10 Leilani Rose, Austin TX
 260   1.10 Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway TX
 261   1.09 Odis Nolte, Conroe TX
 262   1.09 Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX
 263   1.09 Dean Truair, Austin TX
 264   1.08 Tod Pontius, Austin TX
 265   1.08 Paula Amaon, Austin TX
 266   1.08 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
 267   1.08 Kathleen Adams, Austin TX
 268   1.08 Gary Amaon, Wimberley TX
 269   1.08 David Crooks, Houston TX
 270   1.08 Bill Kiehnhoff, Sugar Land TX
 271   1.03 Alexander Labry, Austin TX
 272   1.01 Cole Musselman, Austin TX
 273   1.01 Bradley Etnyre, Houston TX
 274   1.00 Laura Craft, Leander TX
 275   0.99 Nola Ray, Austin TX
 276   0.94 Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX
 277   0.93 Sally Sassen, Austin TX
 278   0.92 Rich Ellmer, Austin TX
 279   0.90 Richard Ryan, Austin TX
 280   0.90 Paul Tobias, Austin TX
 281   0.90 Judy Nixon, Flower Mound TX
 282   0.90 Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX
 283   0.90 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
 284   0.90 Geoff Blandy, Austin TX
 285   0.90 Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX
 286   0.87 Pat Warner, Horseshoe Bay TX
 287   0.87 Mindy Kerber, Austin TX
 288   0.87 Don Warner, Horseshoe Bay TX
 289   0.84 Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
 290   0.84 Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX
 291   0.84 Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
 292   0.83 Nancy Miller, Austin TX
 293   0.83 Lucy Adcock, Austin TX
 294   0.77 Margaret Shilling, Austin TX
 295   0.77 Leeann Barbour, Austin TX
 296   0.73 Diane Davis, Austin TX
 297   0.72 Steven Hollahan, Austin TX
 298   0.72 David Davis, Austin TX
 299   0.72 Bennett Neiman, Austin TX
 300   0.70 Spencer Ledlow, Austin TX
 301   0.70 Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX
 302   0.69 Merry Balis, Austin TX
 303   0.69 Marlene Golden, Austin TX
 304   0.69 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
 305   0.69 James Glathar, Austin TX
 306   0.67 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
 307   0.64 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
 308   0.64 Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX
 309   0.64 Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX
 310   0.64 George Fillis, San Antonio TX
 311   0.64 Diana Whitfield, Austin TX
 312   0.64 Ari Sippola, Irving TX
 313   0.63 Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX
 314   0.63 Kristen Onsgard, Galveston TX
 315   0.63 Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock TX
 316   0.63 Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX
 317   0.62 Marjorie Abell, Pflugerville TX
 318   0.62 M Frances Schmidt, Rockport TX
 319   0.62 Larry Johnson, Pflugerville TX
 320   0.62 Felicia Davis, Rockport TX
 321   0.60 Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
 322   0.59 Patricia Moore, Austin TX
 323   0.59 Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX
 324   0.54 Sam Khayatt, Kingwood TX
 325   0.54 Frederick Gregory, Houston TX
 326   0.53 Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX
 327   0.53 Charles Eanes, Austin TX
 328   0.51 Sheila Milner, Austin TX
 329   0.51 Anu Chhabra, Austin TX
 330   0.50 Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
 331   0.49 Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown TX
 332   0.46 Suzie Wilson, Houston TX
 333   0.46 Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX
 334   0.46 Patsy Martin, Austin TX
 335   0.46 Melinda Simmen, Austin TX
 336   0.46 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
 337   0.46 Jo Dee Bowen, Austin TX
 338   0.46 Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX
 339   0.46 Eugene Jackson III, Austin TX
 340   0.46 Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX
 341   0.46 Arthur Widen, Round Rock TX
 342   0.45 Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
 343   0.41 Joanie Gates, Austin TX
 344   0.41 Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX
 345   0.36 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 346   0.36 Shirley Griffith, Georgetown TX
 347   0.36 Genevieve Lockley, Georgetown TX
 348   0.36 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 349   0.35 Suvabrata Biswas, Katy TX
 350   0.35 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
 351   0.35 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
 352   0.35 David Goldfarb, Houston TX
 353   0.34 Marie Russiello, Austin TX
 354   0.34 Emil Russiello, Austin TX
 355   0.33 Suzanne Deaderick, Austin TX
 356   0.33 Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX
 357   0.33 Alicia Smith, Lorena TX
 358   0.27 Nell Dale,    
 359   0.27 Bonnie Dennis, Georgetown TX
 360   0.23 R Harry Akin, Paige TX
 361   0.23 Mary Kurio, Austin TX
 362   0.23 Marjorie Butler, Austin TX
 363   0.23 Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX
 364   0.23 Marcia Jameson, Austin TX
 365   0.23 Loren Nyer, Austin TX
 366   0.23 Larry Jordan, Kingwood TX
 367   0.23 Juanita Painter, Austin TX
 368   0.23 Genie Nyer, Austin TX
 369   0.23 Gary Cheatham, Houston TX
 370   0.23 Beverley Cheatham, Houston TX
 371   0.23 Betty Daniel, Austin TX
 372   0.18 Julie McKenna, Austin TX
 373   0.18 Julie Johnson, Cedar Park TX
 374   0.18 Dick Jones, Austin TX
 375   0.09 Stephen Mast, Cypress TX
 376   0.09 Jean Moritz, Houston TX
 377   0.09 Holli Mast, Cypress TX
 378   0.09 Ann Sinclair, Houston TX