ACBL-Wide Senior Open Session
District 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON | 71.51%
| Robert Bambrick - E Davis, Ottawa ON | 69.98%
| Michael Covey, Halifax NS; Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS | 66.67%
| Marilyn Bennett, St. John's NL; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL | 66.67%
| Robert Baker - Mary Sue Burns, Bathurst NB | 65.18%
| |
---|
District 02
Rank | Names | Score
| Don Brock, Brampton ON; Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON | 69.16%
| George Knight, Victoria Hrbr ON; William Koski, King City ON | 69.05%
| Geoff Bell - Kathleen Bell, Paget Bermuda | 64.96%
| Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Peter Donnellan, Warwick Bermuda | 64.39%
| Carol Anderson - Marjorie Doyle, Thunder Bay ON | 64.35%
| |
---|
District 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Richard Gurak, Monroe Township NJ; Rosalie Slutsky, Monroe Twp NJ | 66.96%
| Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 65.27%
| Charlotte Davidson, Wayne NJ; Gerald Goodman, Fort Lee NJ | 64.96%
| Philip Silverstein - Rosalyn Silverstein, Bronx NY | 63.33%
| Douglas Dill, York Town NY; Elyse Stein, Somers NY | 60.76%
| |
---|
District 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Helen Keohane - Alice Le Roy, Watertown NY | 74.54%
| Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA; Real Fradette, North Wales PA | 71.88%
| R Clark, Dansville NY; Bill Hettrick, Conesus NY | 67.50%
| Phil Clark, Pittsford NY; Lydia Fischer, Rochester NY | 66.48%
| John Volpel, East Rochester NY; Jerome Weiss, Penfield NY | 64.44%
| |
---|
District 05
Rank | Names | Score
| Robert Kaprove - Paula Kotowski, Williamsville NY | 55.09%
| Judy Kaprove, Williamsville NY; Michael Kozower, Getzville NY | 54.69%
| Bill Boardman, West Seneca NY; Joseph Rooney, Hamburg NY | 53.65%
| Vincent Pesce, North Tonawanda NY; Charles Schorr, Buffalo NY | 51.05%
| Dale Anderson, Buffalo NY; Joyce Greenspan, East Amherst NY | 51.05%
| |
---|
District 07
Rank | Names | Score
| John Felker, Signal Mountain TN; Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN | 70.72%
| Robert Blakey, Bluffton SC; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT | 70.46%
| Betty Berkman - Frances Esposito, Fernandina FL | 67.84%
| Selby Corbett, Dudley NC; H Krishnaprasad, Goldsboro NC | 66.67%
| E Thomas Bowers, Charlotte NC; John Glass, Matthews NC | 66.31%
| |
---|
District 08
Rank | Names | Score
| Alan Stutz - Martha Stutz, Springfield IL | 61.21%
| Leroy Boser - Lena Howard, Elkhart IN | 60.36%
| Jane Grieser - Karen Sapetti, Springfield IL | 60.02%
| Larry Wilcox - Charles Zalar, Springfield IL | 59.03%
| Michael McNamee Sr, Alton IL; Carol Phillips, Godfrey IL | 58.64%
| |
---|
District 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL | 72.92%
| Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL; William Lipton, Westerville OH | 68.74%
| David Gardner, Cassopolis MI; Lawrence McEachern, Dennis MA | 68.43%
| Pattee Mulford, Norwalk IA; Denise Scott, Sarasota FL | 68.22%
| Marie Anzilotti, Wilmington DE; Judith Haber, Naples FL | 67.82%
| |
---|
District 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA; Bobbie Chambers, Crowley LA | 69.87%
| Linda Hendrix - Perry Richardson, Montgomery AL | 68.52%
| Susan Hinton, Van Cleave MS; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 67.82%
| Christy Mougin - Louis Mougin, La Crosse WI | 65.70%
| Arthur Meyers - Evelyn Meyers, Spanish Fort AL | 65.10%
| |
---|
District 11
Rank | Names | Score
| Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Lois Scott, Carmel IN | 65.71%
| Michael Hellmer, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN | 61.38%
| Loren Anderson - Gilbert Herod, Indianapolis IN | 60.74%
| Deanna Nesbit - Kitty Parrin, Indianapolis IN | 60.58%
| Beverly Brown, Fishers IN; Patty Cole, Indianapolis IN | 60.26%
| |
---|
District 12
Rank | Names | Score
| Christopher Grant, New Lothrop MI; Bette Wolf, Flint MI | 69.58%
| Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI | 66.07%
| George Churchill, Flint MI; Don McCabe, Birch Run MI | 63.75%
| Martha Hooberman, Farmington MI; Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI | 63.69%
| Carol Purdy - R Purdy, Stevensville MI | 62.98%
| |
---|
District 13
Rank | Names | Score
| George Adams, Indian Head Pk IL; Boo Holderer, Indianhead Park IL | 65.47%
| Ronald Anderson, Aurora IL; Nick Cordell, Yorkville IL | 63.47%
| Diana Federl, Willowbrook IL; J Koenig, Elmhurst IL | 62.61%
| P Cipriani, Joliet IL; Robert Hayes, Morris IL | 61.35%
| Shawn Concannon, Oak Lawn IL; Joyce Schneiderbauer, Western Springs IL | 58.79%
| |
---|
District 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 66.07%
| Dallas Burns - James Daughton, Eden Prairie MN | 62.80%
| Diana Hunke - Maurice Hunke, Golden Valley MN | 58.33%
| Marlys Husebo - Helen Vagle, Edina MN | 57.14%
| Charlotte Boyles, Bloomington MN; Eleanor McIntosh, Minneapolis MN | 54.76%
| |
---|
District 15
Rank | Names | Score
| H P Pat Criss, Colby KS; Phyllis Zielke, Goodland KS | 59.52%
| Frances Chrisler, Oakley KS; Elaine Ptacek, Colby KS | 55.65%
| Gayle Bremenkamp, Colby KS; Non member, | 55.36%
| Alvin Koenig - Karen Koenig, Colby KS | 55.36%
| Jean Pettibone, Kanorado KS; Joan Reid, Goodland KS | 55.06%
| |
---|
District 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Joe Black - Sally Sekac, Austin TX | 74.58%
| Martha Sigler - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX | 68.75%
| Margie Cowley - Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX | 67.65%
| Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX | 66.07%
| Sue Patton, Abilene TX; Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX | 66.07%
| |
---|
District 17
Rank | Names | Score
| Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND; F. Gilbert Merrill, Fort Collins CO | 69.86%
| Robert Esch - Gerald Georges, El Paso TX | 69.74%
| Renee Buetzow - Daniel Ulmer, Yuma AZ | 67.62%
| Margarete Lopez - Fred Teitelbaum, Santa Fe NM | 67.42%
| Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ; Robert Nord, Cottonwood AZ | 66.67%
| |
---|
District 18
Rank | Names | Score
| June Horsley, Eagle ID; Daniel Johnson, Boise ID | 65.87%
| Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID; Jack Triplett, Inkom ID | 65.74%
| Susan Anderson, Salt Lake City UT; Barbara Bolland, Salt Lake Cty UT | 61.71%
| Mac Dalgleish, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Wetherell, Bountiful UT | 61.22%
| Doris Brydon - John Waldal, Pocatello ID | 61.11%
| |
---|
District 19
Rank | Names | Score
| Joe Norkoski, Lacey WA; Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA | 67.08%
| Donald Grubb - Karolin Highland, Wenatchee WA | 64.81%
| Monica Crawford - Peter Mann, Kamloops BC | 62.33%
| Wanda Kellett - Richard Maison, Yakima WA | 60.65%
| Robert Pratt - Kenneth Taylor, Kamloops BC | 59.74%
| |
---|
District 20
Rank | Names | Score
| Jeanne Carpenter - Joan Sullens, Redding CA | 70.67%
| Carol Huston - Mohamed Shagrun, Chico CA | 68.75%
| Bruce Boley, Plumas Lake CA; Lynette Clark, Colusa CA | 66.67%
| Roberta Cleveland - Chip Cleveland, Bend OR | 66.45%
| Ray Dickerson, Payette ID; Chester Youngblood, Ontario OR | 65.77%
| |
---|
District 21
Rank | Names | Score
| Joe Freeman, Napa CA; Donald Powell, Vacaville CA | 67.50%
| Sue Finley - Ona Labbe, Carmel CA | 66.10%
| Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA; Mark Hersko, Windsor CA | 65.68%
| Gerald Fox - Randall Hoyle, Napa CA | 64.56%
| Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Jim Martin, Gilroy CA | 61.65%
| |
---|
District 22
Rank | Names | Score
| Ginnie Blitzman, Mission Viejo CA; Charles Messall II, Bartlesville OK | 64.60%
| Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA | 64.35%
| Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Nunzio Martorina, Riverside CA | 64.23%
| James Kappos, Fountain Vly CA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA | 63.29%
| Louis Dubin - Bart Jolin, Laguna Woods CA | 63.19%
| |
---|
District 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY | 69.35%
| Malle Andrade - Richard Weissman, New York NY | 64.88%
| Irving Gewirtzman, Queens NY; Bernice Sherer, New York NY | 63.99%
| Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Elaine Kahn, Lido Beach NY | 63.10%
| Judith Berk - Florence Neuman, New York NY | 62.50%
| |
---|
District 25
Rank | Names | Score
| Stephen Rzewski, S Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 68.98%
| Richard Burns, Needham MA; Gerald Hitt, Meredith NH | 67.55%
| Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI; Barbara Cook, Mattapoisett MA | 66.07%
| Chanok Chalifoux, Sandwich MA; Anita Johnston, Buzzards Bay MA | 62.96%
| Charles Drum, Dover MA; Sally K Matthews, Norwood MA | 62.85%
| Lyne Loomis, Medfield MA; Mildred Offenbach, Framingham MA | 62.85%
| |
---|