Friday Morning STaC
- 48.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.67 |
Gail Carns, Trafford PA; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Milt Frazier DBC | 68.91%
| 7.25 |
Albert Walz - Beverly Walz, North East PA; Grand Slam Club | 63.19%
| 5.44 |
Judie Lamberton, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Grand Slam Club | 63.09%
| 4.08 |
Barbara Grzegorzewski - Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Grand Slam Club | 62.43%
| 3.06 |
Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY; James Gullo, Hamburg NY; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 61.01%
| 2.29 |
Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA; Bradley Craig, Ligonier PA; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 60.82%
| 4.85 |
Ami Elis - Rowna Sutin, Pittsburgh PA; Milt Frazier DBC | 60.10%
| 3.64 |
Peggy Weibel, Erie PA; Frank Grzegorzewski, ; Grand Slam Club | 60.05%
| 2.73 |
Wayne Obitz - Esther Sain, Indiana PA; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 59.88%
| 2.05 |
Ed Drozen, East Amherst NY; Robert Olin, Tonawanda NY; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 59.82%
| 1.67 |
Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston, ; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 58.37%
| 2.60 |
Joanne Brock - Charles Annable, Oberlin OH; Friday Morning DBC | 57.74%
| 1.95 |
John Joseph - Jeff Baker, N Ridgeville OH; Friday Morning DBC | 55.45%
| 1.46 |
Kay Kramer, ; Jim Mershon, Girard PA; Grand Slam Club | 54.32%
| 1.10 |
Ronald Hauch, Vermilion OH; Ellie Sanow, Westlake OH; Friday Morning DBC | 53.85%
| 0.82 |
Bob Blodgett, Harborcreek PA; Charles Penquite, Erie PA; Grand Slam Club | 51.42%
| 0.62 |
Janet Joseph, N Ridgeville OH; Cheryle Davis, Elyria OH; Friday Morning DBC | 51.28%
| |
---|
Friday Morn Small Games
- 8.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Walter Olszewski, North Tonawanda NY; Martin Pieterse, Lancaster NY; Airport BC | 62.17%
| 1.90 |
Marie Hardy - Andy Swaim, ; Berkely Springs DBC | 58.93%
| 1.25 |
Chuck Meister - Claudia Reppert, ; Berkely Springs DBC | 57.14%
| 1.25 |
Janet Cantone - Pat Andrews, ; Berkely Springs DBC | 57.14%
| 0.89 |
Judith Marshall, Williamsville NY; John Ziemer, Youngstown NY; Airport BC | 56.56%
| 0.67 |
Mike Silverman, Williamsville NY; Bill Finkelstein, Amherst NY; Airport BC | 54.07%
| 0.68 |
Margaret Babb - Peggy Slattery, ; Berkely Springs DBC | 49.40%
| |
---|
Women's CC At Mayfield
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Laura Ross, Solon OH; Janet Auwerter, Gates Mills OH; Women's Contract Club | 57.24%
| 1.90 |
Mary McLeod, Chagrin Falls OH; Joan Fountain, Shaker Heights OH; Women's Contract Club | 57.12%
| 1.42 |
Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH; Jayne Brooks, Gates Mills OH; Women's Contract Club | 56.97%
| 1.07 |
Linda Harper, Chagrin Falls OH; Jane Vickery, Cleveland OH; Women's Contract Club | 56.89%
| 0.89 |
Martha Thompson, Pepper Pike OH; Betty Hollister, Chagrin Falls OH; Women's Contract Club | 56.60%
| 0.98 |
Hope Hungerford - Mary Elder, Cleveland OH; Women's Contract Club | 53.65%
| 0.73 |
Joan Avery, Pepper Pike OH; Joan Daley, Cleveland OH; Women's Contract Club | 51.13%
| 0.55 |
Helen Burns, Beachwood OH; Marilyn Matia, Solon OH; Women's Contract Club | 49.88%
| |
---|
Friday Morning STaC
| Section V North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Ami Elis - Rowna Sutin; Milt Frazier DBC | 60.10%
| James Klein - Stephen Dunn; Milt Frazier DBC | 57.53%
| Jane Marshall - Ronald Franck; Milt Frazier DBC | 57.53%
| James Quigley - Dorothy Murray; Milt Frazier DBC | 54.65%
| Joanne Zambroski - Judi Sonon; Milt Frazier DBC | 54.49%
| Lynne Colker - Alan Colker; Milt Frazier DBC | 49.52%
| Florence Chapman - Joan Rubinstein; Milt Frazier DBC | 47.60%
| |
---|
Section V East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Gail Carns - Bernard Fudor; Milt Frazier DBC | 68.91%
| Judy Haffner - Asim Ulke; Milt Frazier DBC | 59.94%
| Marilyn Painter - John Pickett; Milt Frazier DBC | 55.61%
| David Frohlich - Harold Haffner; Milt Frazier DBC | 55.13%
| Frances Prus - Dan Roseberry; Milt Frazier DBC | 54.01%
| Madeline Kramer - Barbara Abraham; Milt Frazier DBC | 51.12%
| Ronald Ambrose - Bruce Brennan; Milt Frazier DBC | 48.40%
| Fran Steger - Alice Coulter; Milt Frazier DBC | 44.55%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Patricia Cunkelman - Bradley Craig; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 60.82%
| Wayne Obitz - Esther Sain; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 59.88%
| Suzanne Shields - Virginia Habina; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 55.54%
| Barbara Kita - Andrew Makar; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 55.29%
| Mary Illson - Martin Kumer; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 50.40%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 58.37%
| Barbara Belardi - Cecilia Powell; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 56.79%
| Garnet Depner - Robert Davis; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 54.47%
| Arlene Jacobelli - Marian Myers; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 53.11%
| Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Fri AM Dupl | 49.34%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Judie Lamberton - Marc Sylvester; Grand Slam Club | 63.09%
| Barbara Grzegorzewski - Steven Grzegorzewski; Grand Slam Club | 62.43%
| Kathleen Horan - Rose Jaskiewicz; Grand Slam Club | 57.09%
| Kay Kramer - Jim Mershon; Grand Slam Club | 54.32%
| Elaina Dylewski - Lori Benacci; Grand Slam Club | 52.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Albert Walz - Beverly Walz; Grand Slam Club | 63.19%
| Peggy Weibel - Frank Grzegorzewski; Grand Slam Club | 60.05%
| Charles Smith - Jim Davis; Grand Slam Club | 54.88%
| Bob Blodgett - Charles Penquite; Grand Slam Club | 51.42%
| Kathryn Dobrzynski - Kathleen Dammeyer; Grand Slam Club | 50.27%
| Dale Scott - Gloria Woodford; Grand Slam Club | 49.00%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Joanne Brock - Charles Annable; Friday Morning DBC | 57.74%
| Ruth Haff - Dorothy Piovano; Friday Morning DBC | 57.69%
| John Viola - Woodlock; Friday Morning DBC | 55.45%
| John Joseph - Jeff Baker; Friday Morning DBC | 55.45%
| Ronald Hauch - Ellie Sanow; Friday Morning DBC | 53.85%
| Carol Russell - Robert Urmanic; Friday Morning DBC | 51.28%
| Janet Joseph - Cheryle Davis; Friday Morning DBC | 51.28%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Fred Yellen - James Gullo; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 61.01%
| Ed Drozen - Robert Olin; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 59.82%
| Judith Padgug - Alberta Brown; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Daniel Gerstman - Brian Meyer; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 58.93%
| Stanley Kozlowski - Christine Urbanek; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 54.76%
| Mark Pascale - Linda Burroughsford; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 54.46%
| Helen Panza - Betty Metz; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 44.35%
| |
---|
Friday Morn Small Games
| Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Walter Olszewski - Martin Pieterse; Airport BC | 62.17%
| Judith Marshall - John Ziemer; Airport BC | 56.56%
| Mike Silverman - Bill Finkelstein; Airport BC | 54.07%
| Barbara Pieterse - Charles Schorr; Airport BC | 53.45%
| Carl Hasselback - Jan Hasselback; Airport BC | 47.98%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Marie Hardy - Andy Swaim; Berkely Springs DBC | 58.93%
| Chuck Meister - Claudia Reppert; Berkely Springs DBC | 57.14%
| Janet Cantone - Pat Andrews; Berkely Springs DBC | 57.14%
| |
---|
Women's CC At Mayfield
| Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Mary McLeod - Joan Fountain; Women's Contract Club | 57.12%
| Stephanie James - Jayne Brooks; Women's Contract Club | 56.97%
| Linda Harper - Jane Vickery; Women's Contract Club | 56.89%
| Hope Hungerford - Mary Elder; Women's Contract Club | 53.65%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Laura Ross - Janet Auwerter; Women's Contract Club | 57.24%
| Martha Thompson - Betty Hollister; Women's Contract Club | 56.60%
| Rosemarie Sanscrainte - Charleen Drotning; Women's Contract Club | 54.51%
| Corinne Healey - Betty Hitchcock; Women's Contract Club | 51.45%
| Joan Avery - Joan Daley; Women's Contract Club | 51.13%
| Betty Toguchi - Mary Conway; Women's Contract Club | 45.86%
| |
---|