Thursday Eve Open Pairs
- 36.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.50 |
Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Frank Grzegorzewski, Erie PA; Meadville | 68.85%
| 5.63 |
Constance Hoechstetter, Moon Twp PA; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 67.15%
| 4.22 |
Sue Becker, Canton OH; Basil Violand, Massillon OH; McKinley | 61.67%
| 3.16 |
Marcella Retetagos - Ernie Retetagos, Pittsburgh PA; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 60.26%
| 2.37 |
Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 60.19%
| 1.56 |
Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Kamil Bishara, Buffalo NY; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 59.72%
| 2.85 |
Sandra England, East Aurora NY; Thomas Koralewski, West Seneca NY; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 59.72%
| 2.13 |
Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony, Clarence Center NY; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 59.03%
| 1.87 |
John Welte, Amherst NY; Martha Welte, Buffalo NY; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 58.79%
| 1.42 |
Phillip Wolfe, Meadville PA; J Kelly Jones, Greenville PA; Meadville | 57.84%
| 1.05 |
Chester Mott - Lois Mott, Linesville PA; Meadville | 55.45%
| 0.99 |
Roland Mariani, Conneaut Lake PA; Wayne Wagamon, Linesville PA; Meadville | 54.56%
| 0.71 |
Jane Yusavage - Thomas Yusavage, Edinboro PA; Meadville | 53.97%
| |
---|
SH Wed Eve NLM Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Barbara Anderson - Grant Anderson, ; SH | 60.42%
| 1.38 |
Leena Shete, ; Prakash Shete, McKeesrocks PA; SH | 59.17%
| 1.04 |
Dustin Hoover, PA; Madeleine Frizzi, ; SH | 58.33%
| 0.78 |
Karl Sokalski, PA; June Threlkeld, ; SH | 56.25%
| 0.56 |
Cheryl Ferri - Mondo Ferri, Pittsburgh PA; SH | 55.42%
| 0.64 |
Kathryn Rector - Betty Weightman, Pittsburgh PA; SH | 55.42%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Small Games
- 2.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Raymond Kramer, Lower Burrell PA; Alexander Bealles, Butler PA; Butler | 67.50%
| 1.52 |
C Nicholas Tredennick, Butler PA; Arthur Aronson, Renfrew PA; Butler | 67.50%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Open Pairs
| Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| James Klein - Barbara Klein; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 57.69%
| John Bernhard - Carol Bolen; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 57.37%
| Mary Lou Naughton - Jean Prior; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 56.25%
| Judi Sonon - Barbara Belardi; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 54.01%
| Roslyn Sachs - Herbert Sachs; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 52.72%
| Lynne Colker - Alan Colker; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 51.44%
| Ildiko Baxter - Tammy Tjader; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 47.92%
| Carol Henderson - Barbara Weinstein; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 47.60%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Constance Hoechstetter - Robert Quinlan; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 67.15%
| Marcella Retetagos - Ernie Retetagos; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 60.26%
| Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 57.53%
| Catherine Caplan - P Caplan; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 56.57%
| Elio Catalfamo - Alice Williams; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 56.09%
| Laurie Igiel - Bharat Shah; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 52.72%
| Jean Picone - Dale Gregg; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 52.40%
| Lewis Averbach - Marilyn Frohlich; Pittsburgh Br Assn | 51.44%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Elbert HargesheimerIII - Linda Burroughsford; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 60.19%
| Christine Urbanek - Kamil Bishara; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 59.72%
| Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 59.03%
| Sharon Benz - Judith Marshall; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 58.56%
| Andrei Reinhorn - Elaine Kurasiewicz; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 46.29%
| Eugene Nawotniak - Ruth Nawotniak; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 45.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sandra England - Thomas Koralewski; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 59.72%
| John Welte - Martha Welte; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 58.79%
| Mark Pascale - Penny Shui; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 53.47%
| S Neubecker - Tova Reinhorn; Bridge Club Of Buffalo | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Barbara Grzegorzewski - Frank Grzegorzewski; Meadville | 68.85%
| Chetan Mody - Steven Grzegorzewski; Meadville | 64.09%
| Chester Mott - Lois Mott; Meadville | 55.45%
| Joanne Ende - Barbara Spencer; Meadville | 50.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Phillip Wolfe - J Kelly Jones; Meadville | 57.84%
| Roland Mariani - Wayne Wagamon; Meadville | 54.56%
| Jane Yusavage - Thomas Yusavage; Meadville | 53.97%
| |
---|
SH Wed Eve NLM Pairs
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Leena Shete - Prakash Shete; SH | 59.17%
| Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi; SH | 58.33%
| Karl Sokalski - June Threlkeld; SH | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Barbara Anderson - Grant Anderson; SH | 60.42%
| Kathryn Rector - Betty Weightman; SH | 55.42%
| Brenda Donald - Jean Stanhagen; SH | 53.75%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Small Games
| Section U
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Raymond Kramer - Alexander Bealles; Butler | 67.50%
| C Nicholas Tredennick - Arthur Aronson; Butler | 67.50%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Open Pairs
| Section J North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sue Becker - Basil Violand; McKinley | 61.67%
| Jill Otte - Carol Ann Kuhlke; McKinley | 60.42%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Bette Jo Walgren - Jerry McEntee; McKinley | 56.25%
| Monica Early - Dick Early; McKinley | 55.42%
| Bonnie Popa - Mary Campbell; McKinley | 50.83%
| |
---|