Thursday Evening Pairs
- 22.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.33 |
Jamie Rubenstein, Glenview IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 67.36%
| 4.00 |
Gerald Gitles - Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 64.81%
| 3.00 |
Julia Kelley - Alma Karas, Batavia IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 62.92%
| 2.25 |
Richard Lawson, ; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 62.04%
| 1.69 |
Jane Kennedy - Harry Rosenberg, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 60.65%
| 1.33 |
Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; William Storoe, Warrenville IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 57.50%
| 2.83 |
Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN; Jan Merrick, Crete IL; South Suburban BC | 56.00%
| 2.83 |
Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN; Jan Merrick, Crete IL; South Suburban BC | 56.00%
| 1.82 |
Josh Shanes, Highland Park IL; Jordan Karol, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.56%
| 1.36 |
Stephen Bell, Warrenville IL; Robert Kucaba, Downers Grove IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 55.00%
| 1.02 |
Norman Rosenstein, Winnetko IL; Steve Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 54.86%
| 0.77 |
Janice Fields, Glen Ellyn IL; Wynn Cook, Aurora IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 53.75%
| 1.33 |
Kay Whitman - Charles Whitman, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 52.78%
| 1.00 |
David Schroeder - Julian Manasse-Boetani, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 47.69%
| 0.75 |
Gregory Perticara, Westchester IL; Terry Hattendorf, Downers Grove IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 47.08%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session
| Section 11
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Gerald Gitles - Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 64.81%
| 1.17 | Richard Lawson, ; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 62.04%
| 0.84 | Jane Kennedy - Harry Rosenberg, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 60.65%
| 0.58 | Stephen Cheston - George Clark, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 54.63%
| 0.98 | Kay Whitman - Charles Whitman, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 52.78%
| 0.69 | Guy Franklin - John Miller, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN; Jan Merrick, Crete IL; South Suburban BC | 56.00%
| 0.93 | Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, US; South Suburban BC | 55.00%
| |
---|
Section 13 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; William Storoe, Warrenville IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 57.50%
| 1.05 | Stephen Bell, Warrenville IL; Robert Kucaba, Downers Grove IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 55.00%
| 0.74 | Janice Fields, Glen Ellyn IL; Wynn Cook, Aurora IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section 13 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Julia Kelley - Alma Karas, Batavia IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 62.92%
| 0.84 | Celeste Jacklin - Ann Witt, Aurora IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 50.42%
| 0.84 | Charles McDonough, Carol Stream IL; Alex Balestrieri, Winfield IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 50.42%
| 0.71 | Gregory Perticara, Westchester IL; Terry Hattendorf, Downers Grove IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 47.08%
| |
---|
Section 14 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Josh Shanes, Highland Park IL; Jordan Karol, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.56%
| 0.88 | Art Khano, Skokie IL; John Shelton, Wilmette IL; American Bridge & Social | 53.47%
| |
---|
Section 14 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Jamie Rubenstein, Glenview IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 67.36%
| 0.91 | Norman Rosenstein, Winnetko IL; Steve Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 54.86%
| |
---|
Section 15
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN; Jan Merrick, Crete IL; South Suburban BC | 56.00%
| 0.93 | Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, US; South Suburban BC | 55.00%
| |
---|