Tuesday Evening Pairs
- 19.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.00 |
George Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Adriana Humada, ; Racine DBC | 65.00%
| 3.75 |
Norman Szewczyk, Lansing IL; Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; South Suburban BC | 61.53%
| 3.51 |
Lynne Kostopoulos, Lansing IL; Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 60.13%
| 2.11 |
Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, US; South Suburban BC | 58.57%
| 2.63 |
Jan Soule - Dolores Baumgart, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 58.33%
| 1.97 |
Jan Merrick, Crete IL; Virginia Jach, Oak Lawn IL; South Suburban BC | 57.05%
| 1.48 |
Barbara Volkmann, Kankakee IL; Daniel Taylor, Manteno IL; South Suburban BC | 56.15%
| 1.42 |
Helen Donovan, Chicago IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.00%
| 0.99 |
Margaret Schorsch, Lincolnwood IL; Joyce Richards, Skokie IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.00%
| 1.88 |
John Meyers, Sturtevant WI; Anna Rindfleisch, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 54.17%
| 1.41 |
Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 53.32%
| 1.06 |
Kevin Nuccio, ; Garry Leep, Milwaukee WI; Racine DBC | 48.33%
| 0.79 |
Mark Wilder, Evanston IL; Mark Pinkowski, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 47.92%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section 61
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | George Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Adriana Humada, ; Racine DBC | 65.00%
| 0.93 | John Meyers, Sturtevant WI; Anna Rindfleisch, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section 62 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, US; South Suburban BC | 58.57%
| 1.19 | Jan Merrick, Crete IL; Virginia Jach, Oak Lawn IL; South Suburban BC | 57.05%
| 0.84 | Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Monet Fennema, Lansing IL; South Suburban BC | 55.94%
| 0.83 | Suzanne Mahn, Lansing IL; Shirley Koch, Schererville IN; South Suburban BC | 54.90%
| 0.82 | Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 53.32%
| 0.57 | Susan Stromberg, Homewood IL; Loretta Malone, Lansing IL; South Suburban BC | 46.15%
| |
---|
Section 62 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Norman Szewczyk, Lansing IL; Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; South Suburban BC | 61.53%
| 1.19 | Lynne Kostopoulos, Lansing IL; Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 60.13%
| 0.84 | Barbara Volkmann, Kankakee IL; Daniel Taylor, Manteno IL; South Suburban BC | 56.15%
| 0.58 | Joseph Chin, Highland IN; George Roeper, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 54.52%
| 0.82 | Anna Urick, Hammond IN; Alan Filler, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 46.35%
| 0.57 | Judy Roberts - Phyllis Duffield, Lansing IL; South Suburban BC | 45.00%
| |
---|
Section 63 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Helen Donovan, Chicago IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.00%
| 0.99 | Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL; American Bridge & Social | 54.17%
| 0.71 | Amin Hakim, Niles IL; Steve Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section 63 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Jan Soule - Dolores Baumgart, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 58.33%
| 0.99 | Margaret Schorsch, Lincolnwood IL; Joyce Richards, Skokie IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.00%
| 0.71 | Judy Riehs, Buffalo Grove IL; Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 51.67%
| |
---|