Tuesday Afternoon Pairs
- 24.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.67 |
Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI; Carol Rushman-Meili, Thiensville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 69.51%
| 4.25 |
Michael Tarkoff, Chicago IL; Steve Zeinfeld, Riverwoods IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 66.62%
| 3.19 |
Marjorie Thien, Waukesha WI; Barbara Recht, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 65.34%
| 2.53 |
Robert Frontczak, Mequon WI; Marlene Feldman, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 62.69%
| 1.79 |
Sandy Palmer, Shorewood WI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 62.50%
| 1.35 |
Barbara Saben, Northbrook IL; Marshall Levine, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 61.80%
| 1.90 |
Ryszard Matuszczyk, Des Plaines IL; Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 57.54%
| 1.42 |
Winona Wilson, Thiensville WI; Vicki Sosnay, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 52.84%
| 2.00 |
John Watson - Lois Degener, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 51.89%
| 1.12 |
Al Marino, Shorewood WI; Harry Kollman, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 51.52%
| 1.50 |
Suman Sabnis, Glendale WI; Carol Cobus, Brookfield WI; Milwaukee DBC | 50.19%
| 1.13 |
William Parsons - Margaret Parsons, Pewaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 49.24%
| 0.84 |
Jayne Butlein - Phyllis Brenowitz, River Hills WI; Milwaukee DBC | 48.11%
| 0.82 |
Steven Sapiro - Myrna Grossman, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 46.02%
| |
---|
Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section 51 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI; Carol Rushman-Meili, Thiensville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 69.51%
| 1.34 | Sandy Palmer, Shorewood WI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 62.50%
| 0.96 | Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 59.85%
| 0.67 | Carolyn Hammond, Mequon WI; Charles Bantz, West Allis WI; Milwaukee DBC | 56.06%
| 0.38 | Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 54.36%
| 1.12 | Al Marino, Shorewood WI; Harry Kollman, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 51.52%
| 0.82 | Steven Sapiro - Myrna Grossman, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 46.02%
| 0.57 | Barbara Hill, Milwaukee WI; Barbara Karsten, Fox Point WI; Milwaukee DBC | 42.99%
| |
---|
Section 51 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Marjorie Thien, Waukesha WI; Barbara Recht, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 65.34%
| 1.41 | Robert Frontczak, Mequon WI; Marlene Feldman, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 62.69%
| 0.96 | Nancy Burke, Milwaukee WI; Nancy Lieberman, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 53.22%
| 0.99 | Winona Wilson, Thiensville WI; Vicki Sosnay, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 52.84%
| 0.38 | Gerald Haig, Glendale WI; Arnold Weiss, Brown Deer WI; Milwaukee DBC | 52.08%
| 1.06 | John Watson - Lois Degener, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 51.89%
| 0.74 | Suman Sabnis, Glendale WI; Carol Cobus, Brookfield WI; Milwaukee DBC | 50.19%
| 0.53 | William Parsons - Margaret Parsons, Pewaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 49.24%
| |
---|
Section 52
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | William Kilbride, Flossmoor IL; Charles Butler, Chicago IL; South Suburban BC | 61.00%
| 0.93 | Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; Norman Szewczyk, Lansing IL; South Suburban BC | 57.00%
| 0.91 | Gale Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, US; South Suburban BC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section 53 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ryszard Matuszczyk, Des Plaines IL; Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 57.54%
| 1.05 | Elaine Diamond - Seymour Diamond, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 57.39%
| 0.75 | Sandy Golden - Barry Holt, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 56.65%
| 0.69 | Lynn Turner - Roz Supera, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 50.74%
| |
---|
Section 53 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Michael Tarkoff, Chicago IL; Steve Zeinfeld, Riverwoods IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 66.62%
| 1.05 | Barbara Saben, Northbrook IL; Marshall Levine, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 61.80%
| 0.75 | Harry Rosenberg - Jane Kennedy, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 48.71%
| 0.74 | Laurie Levine - Maurice Champagne, Chicago IL; Chicago Duplicate Bridge | 47.62%
| |
---|