Total masterpoints: 788.98 earned by 283 players.
Total attendance: 192 tables.
1 25.25 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
2 25.25 Keith Balcombe, Whitby ON
3 16.66 Casey Vandeputte,
4 16.25 Peter Lipscomb, Oshawa ON
5 16.25 Dianne Balcombe, Whitby ON
6 12.19 Margaret Baykal, Markham ON
7 12.19 Ina Demme, Maple ON
8 12.19 Gur Baykal, Markham ON
9 12.19 Bill Kertes, York ON
10 12.00 Saad Dahdouh, Toronto ON
11 12.00 Diana Dahdouh, Toronto ON
12 10.55 Tony Viidik, Waterloo ON
13 10.55 Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
14 10.28 Ken Collins,
15 9.44 Thuraiappah Ramachandran, Scarborough ON
16 9.44 Sellamutto Jeyanathan, Scarborough ON
17 9.44 Mircea Ungureanu, Richmond Hill ON
18 9.44 Martin Jaeger, North York ON
19 9.14 Stephen Mackay, Markham ON
20 9.14 Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON
21 9.14 Miroslav Kovacevic, Markham ON
22 9.14 Aleksandar Vujic, Toronto ON
23 7.82 Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON
24 7.63 Vincent F C Sun, Thornhill ON
25 7.43 William Barbour, Milton ON
26 7.43 Phyllis Jones, Brampton ON
27 7.43 Mike Fernane, Brampton ON
28 7.43 Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON
29 7.08 Thambi Sivarajah, Markham ON
30 7.08 Medhat Fawzy, Richmond Hill ON
31 7.08 Mahmood Sultan, Scarborough ON
32 7.08 Joseph Mantell, Thornhill ON
33 7.03 Peter Tien, Markham ON
34 6.86 Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
35 6.86 Ranald Davidson, North York ON
36 6.86 Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON
37 6.86 Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON
38 6.75 Bruce Roberts, Ingersoll ON
39 6.39 Maria Bodi, Thornhill ON
40 6.39 Karen Kline, Thornhill ON
41 6.26 Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON
42 6.26 Bill Haehnel, Stouffville ON
43 6.16 Sally Giles, Ashburn ON
44 6.16 K Ross McArthur, Ajax ON
45 5.57 Robert Spencer, Freelton ON
46 5.57 Nancy Mulhall, Oakville ON
47 5.57 Murray Shapcott, Burlington ON
48 5.57 Donald Donoahue, Oakville ON
49 5.42 Gordon Tyler, Peterborough ON
50 5.42 Dave Minty, Peterborough ON
51 5.42 D Munro, Peterborough ON
52 5.31 Ghada Darawish, Toronto ON
53 5.31 Esther Climans, Thornhill ON
54 5.06 Gerry Wood, Toronto ON
55 5.06 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON
56 4.90 Gary Westfall, Brampton ON
57 4.82 Margaret Hoaen, Pickering ON
58 4.82 Henry Stevens, Toronto ON
59 4.24 Madan Bhayana, Thornhill ON
60 4.24 Bina Anand, Thornhill ON
61 4.24 Arun Luthra, Richmond Hill ON
62 4.24 Anil Luthra, Markham ON
63 4.22 David Longstaff, Waterloo ON
64 4.03 Peter Hambly, Hanover ON
65 4.03 Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON
66 4.00 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON
67 3.98 Sandy Towner, Deep River ON
68 3.98 Ian Towner, Deep River ON
69 3.75 Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON
70 3.47 Terry Wilson, Indian River ON
71 3.47 Ron Haney, Bobcaygeon ON
72 3.26 Sue Mallinson,
73 3.26 Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON
74 3.15 Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON
75 3.15 Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON
76 3.15 Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON
77 3.15 Barbara Murray, Caledon ON
78 3.02 Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON
79 3.00 Don Brock, Brampton ON
80 2.85 Richard Legault, Courtice ON
81 2.82 Wendy Sexsmith, Toronto ON
82 2.82 Louise Ormiston, Scarborough ON
83 2.70 Philip Smith, Peterborough ON
84 2.70 Martin Bacigalupo, Omemee ON
85 2.58 Theresa Tierney, Oshawa ON
86 2.58 Jill De Bruijn, Oshawa ON
87 2.40 John Curley, Peterborough ON
88 2.38 Penny Robinson, Toronto ON
89 2.38 Debra Kestenberg, Toronto ON
90 2.38 Beverley Burge, Toronto ON
91 2.38 Barbara Doherty, Toronto ON
92 2.30 Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON
93 2.30 Eiji Kujirai, North York ON
94 2.30 David Baker, Kitchener ON
95 2.30 Colin Lafferty, Whitby ON
96 2.26 Peter Hutchison, Willowdale ON
97 2.26 Donald Chiang, Willowdale ON
98 2.18 Ivy Steinberg, Stouffville ON
99 2.18 Allan Quaile, Stouffville ON
100 2.14 Niki Coons, York ON
101 2.14 Dominic Antonelli, Altoona IA
102 2.01 Larry House, Whitby ON
103 1.90 Ian Coats, Ajax ON
104 1.89 Ping Lai, Toronto ON
105 1.89 Natalie Schacter, Toronto ON
106 1.89 Martin Braun, Thornhill ON
107 1.89 Larry Rice, Toronto ON
108 1.84 Laurie Montgomery, Barrie ON
109 1.84 Ginny McKay, Barrie ON
110 1.76 Leo Herdan, Thornhill ON
111 1.76 Howard Arcand, Richmond Hill ON
112 1.61 Larry Burke, Markham ON
113 1.61 Antonia Burke, Markham ON
114 1.57 Lynda Orme, Oshawa ON
115 1.57 David Orme, Oshawa ON
116 1.54 Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON
117 1.54 Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON
118 1.54 Howard Binsky, Mississauga ON
119 1.54 Frank Welland, Mississauga ON
120 1.41 V. (Hoppy) Carnwith, Whitby ON
121 1.41 Suzanne Crawford, Port Perry ON
122 1.41 Jim Stevenson, Whitby ON
123 1.41 Jack Barclay, Oshawa ON
124 1.38 Marie Chabot, Scarborough ON
125 1.38 Darlene Blachar, Pickering ON
126 1.27 Tad Stawski, Pickering ON
127 1.27 I More, Scarborough ON
128 1.20 Rob Avery, Barrie ON
129 1.20 Raymond Thomas, Ajax ON
130 1.20 Mircea Giurgeu, Petersburg ON
131 1.20 In Phil, Ajax ON
132 1.20 George Knight, Victoria Hrbr ON
133 1.20 Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON
134 1.20 Doug Elliott, Egmondville ON
135 1.13 Tony S T Wong, North York ON
136 1.13 Linda Hertha, Thornhill ON
137 1.13 Heidi Smiles, Harwood ON
138 1.13 Diane Betts, Willowdale ON
139 1.13 Debbie Robertson, Willowdale ON
140 1.13 D Rowe, Peterborough ON
141 1.05 Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON
142 1.04 Louis Brooks, Oakville ON
143 1.04 David Eddy, Mississauga ON
144 1.02 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON
145 1.02 Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON
146 1.00 Joyce Gibson, Toronto ON
147 1.00 Donna Dizig, Ajax ON
148 1.00 Daniel Beal, Cavan ON
149 0.98 Wallace Graham, Bobcaygeon ON
150 0.96 Virginia Lee, Markham ON
151 0.96 Thea Davis, Eden Mills ON
152 0.96 Sharyn Rothfuss, Mississauga ON
153 0.96 Sarah Hillel, Toronto ON
154 0.96 Ruth Mori, Markham ON
155 0.96 Robert Freeman, Willowdale ON
156 0.96 Pam Husband, Mississauga ON
157 0.96 Norman Sobel, Toronto ON
158 0.96 Neil Currie, Toronto ON
159 0.96 Martha Stigler, Toronto ON
160 0.96 Margot Stockie, Waterloo ON
161 0.96 Linda Sywanyk, Mississauga ON
162 0.96 Linda Armstrong, Toronto ON
163 0.96 Jean Hough, Unionville ON
164 0.96 Gordon Mori, Markham ON
165 0.96 Emile Macedo, Scarborough ON
166 0.96 Dianne Ness, Toronto ON
167 0.96 Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON
168 0.96 David Robson, Toronto ON
169 0.96 Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON
170 0.96 Brian Gray, Mississauga ON
171 0.96 Ann Gale, Richmond Hill ON
172 0.96 Abdulhak Bulbulia, Thornhill ON
173 0.96 Aaron Hillel,
174 0.90 Zbigniew Pianka, Toronto ON
175 0.90 Jozef Jarosz, Mississauga ON
176 0.90 Jim Colvin, Schomberg ON
177 0.90 David Hutton, Oshawa ON
178 0.90 Andrew Kita, Scarborough ON
179 0.90 Adam Kohut, Mississauga ON
180 0.84 Ted Brown, Bowmanville ON
181 0.84 Marilyn Pringle, Oshawa ON
182 0.84 Georgina Little, London ON
183 0.84 Garnet Moore, Scarborough ON
184 0.84 Frank Stoffle, London ON
185 0.84 Doug Darnley, Pickering ON
186 0.84 Don Pringle, Oshawa ON
187 0.82 Tom John, Uxbridge ON
188 0.82 Robert Shepherd, Uxbridge ON
189 0.81 George Popper, Toronto ON
190 0.81 Dave Malen, Toronto ON
191 0.81 Ann Shaw, Mississauga ON
192 0.77 Zsoka Balla, Toronto ON
193 0.77 Martin Klaponski, Toronto ON
194 0.75 Linda Lord, Schomberg ON
195 0.75 Charles Arthur, North York ON
196 0.75 Chandru Jay Kriplani, Thornhill ON
197 0.72 William Phipps, Pickering ON
198 0.72 Val Irvin, Toronto ON
199 0.72 Terri Wyllie, Peterborough ON
200 0.72 Peter Britton, Peterborough ON
201 0.72 Patrick Cheung, North York ON
202 0.72 Nancy Murphy, Peterborough ON
203 0.72 Nancy Gilmore, Oshawa ON
204 0.72 Melanie Robinson, Keene ON
205 0.72 Lynn Sturch, Hastings ON
206 0.72 Linda Herman, Toronto ON
207 0.72 Kirke Van Allen, Whitby ON
208 0.72 Judy Wight, Oshawa ON
209 0.72 Jim Ferguson, Peterborough ON
210 0.72 Jean LeClair, Peterborough ON
211 0.72 Jane Krangle, Toronto ON
212 0.72 James Ward, Peterborough ON
213 0.72 Inge Buchardt, Millbrook ON
214 0.72 Gisele Krattiger, Oshawa ON
215 0.72 Gary Sturch, Hastings ON
216 0.72 Dorothy Wagner, Toronto ON
217 0.72 Donald Morrison, Oakville ON
218 0.72 Diane Ferguson, Peterborough ON
219 0.72 Bill Swerdon, Mississauga ON
220 0.72 Bill Pope, Burlington ON
221 0.72 Bev Pope, Burlington ON
222 0.72 Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON
223 0.72 Andrea Iceruk, Toronto ON
224 0.71 Lois Minnie, Oshawa ON
225 0.71 Garry Minnie, Oshawa ON
226 0.70 Ted Perlberg, Belleville ON
227 0.70 Mike Cormier,
228 0.66 Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON
229 0.66 Eric Endicott, Toronto ON
230 0.60 William Wang, Toronto ON
231 0.60 Vivian Szeto, North York ON
232 0.60 Chris Chan, Scarborough ON
233 0.56 Lynda Ebden, Markham ON
234 0.56 John Ebden, Markham ON
235 0.56 Carolyn Moynes, Belleville ON
236 0.56 Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON
237 0.48 William Ormiston, Scarborough ON
238 0.48 Thomas Davidson, Minden ON
239 0.48 Terri Mackinnon, Cobourg ON
240 0.48 Shirley Barnes, Whitby ON
241 0.48 Peter Wowk, Oshawa ON
242 0.48 Paula Gretsinger, North York ON
243 0.48 Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON
244 0.48 Marilyn Maher, Washago ON
245 0.48 Margo Davidson, Minden ON
246 0.48 John Lamarre, Barrie ON
247 0.48 John Collins, Thornhill ON
248 0.48 Jean Collins, Thornhill ON
249 0.48 Jan Keene, Toronto ON
250 0.48 Ilene Samuels, Toronto ON
251 0.48 Dave Rudback, Oshawa ON
252 0.48 Dale Mackenzie, Barrie ON
253 0.48 Bruce Ure, Toronto ON
254 0.48 Beverley Nettleton, Toronto ON
255 0.48 Barbara Lamb, Toronto ON
256 0.48 Anne Richards, Bond Head ON
257 0.46 Bernice Clunas, Scarborough ON
258 0.46 Annette Eichner, West Hill ON
259 0.45 Sonia Ostroff, Pickering ON
260 0.45 Phyllis Burgan, West Hill ON
261 0.45 Peter Fang, Oshawa ON
262 0.45 John Stafford, Newcastle ON
263 0.37 David Cohen,
264 0.32 Winnifred Brown, Toronto ON
265 0.32 Mary Brown, Oakville ON
266 0.30 William Graber, Markham ON
267 0.30 Olly Smolak, Stouffville ON
268 0.30 John Jarman, Aurora ON
269 0.30 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
270 0.30 Donald Lough, Markham ON
271 0.30 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
272 0.27 Keith Gardiner, Oakville ON
273 0.27 Faye Gardiner, Oakville ON
274 0.26 Donna Graham, Bobcaygeon ON
275 0.24 Tom Platt, Mississauga ON
276 0.24 Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON
277 0.24 Mary Macinnis, Whitby ON
278 0.24 Johanna Platt, Mississauga ON
279 0.24 Gwynne Bell, Barrie ON
280 0.24 Elinor Fisher, Oshawa ON
281 0.24 Doreen Davies, Oshawa ON
282 0.24 Carol McCord, Oshawa ON
283 0.24 Bob Bell, Barrie ON
|