Mexican Resort Regional

Puerto Vallarta
November 3-9, 2014

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Monday Eve Charity Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA66.29%
5.25
2
1

Bob Albert - Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA63.17%
3.94
3


Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA63.12%
2.95
4


Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA59.55%
3.40
5
2

Jerry Chamberlain - Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA59.04%
1.66
6


Sharon Gaunt, Tacoma WA; Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA58.93%
2.64
3
1
Rene Reid - Cynthia Swezey, Reno NV55.11%
1.91
4

Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder, Boise ID51.88%
1.43
5

Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico51.86%
1.07
6

Judy Keilin - Jack Meng, Danville CA51.85%
1.98

2
Gloria Gottesman - James Gottesman, Mercer Island WA48.73%
1.49

3
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Donna-Faye Madhosingh, Vancouver BC47.39%
1.11

4
Frank Payne, Laredo Tx TX; Enaid Savage, Flossmoor IL44.68%

Tuesday Morning Side Game - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1
1

Thomas Ryder, US; Suzy Ryder, Boise ID65.18%
2.28
2
2
1
Anne Bergman, Houlton WI; Mary Seggerman, Houston TX60.58%
1.62
3


David Bish - Kathy Bish, Cherokee Vlg AR58.04%
1.71
4
3
2
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Donna-Faye Madhosingh, Vancouver BC56.08%
1.28
5
4
3
Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC; Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC52.91%
1.24
5
4
Lisa Frese, Lk Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL51.19%

Tuesday Aft Side Series - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Maxine Webb, High River AB65.13%
2.28
2
2
1
Lisa Frese, Lk Barrington IL; Liza Ortman, Prescott AZ61.83%
1.71
3
3
2
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico60.58%
1.28
4
4

Paul Obrien, Vancouver WA; Ouida McCullough, Victoria BC54.40%
1.31
5
5

Al Goldspiel, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Jack Paulus, Detroit MI52.98%
0.94
6
6

Thomas Ryder, US; Suzy Ryder, Boise ID51.62%
1.28

3
Mary Seggerman, Houston TX; Anne Bergman, Houlton WI51.19%
0.96

4
Jeane Treloar, Ajijic Mexico; Carol Wishart, Vancouver BC51.07%

Tues A/X Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.80
1

John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC57.81%
7.35
2

Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA; Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA56.89%
5.51
3
1
Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX55.79%
4.13
4
2
Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON; Myrlen Ann Knafelc, Reno NV54.04%
3.27
5

Susan Ledford, San Ramon CA; Freddie Straus, Encino CA53.56%
2.84
6
3
Sherri Morgan - Don Marsh, Eugene OR52.53%
2.08
4
Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico52.24%

Tues Gold Rush Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
4.70
1

Max Chauvet, Naucalpan Mexico; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico59.17%
3.53
2
1
Marilyn Vallario - Carrie Thomas, Georgetown TX59.07%
2.64
3
2
Linda Hanson, US; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA53.96%
1.98
4
3
John Zohrab - Kerin Zohrab, West Vancouver BC53.67%
1.57
5

Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; Hardev Bains, Pickering ON53.65%
1.43
4
Sue Rosenwasser - Jackie Bogin, Los Angeles CA51.34%

Tues Eve Side Series - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Debra Wilhelmi - Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA63.75%
1.59
2
2

Deborah Steffen - Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA62.50%
1.19
3
3

B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX54.17%

Tuesday Swiss Teams - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Nancy Cord, Sun Vly ID; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA99.00
6.56
2


Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA82.00
4.92
3


Marcie Musser - Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Huub Bertens - Jeanne Van Den Meirack, Bend OR78.00
3.69
4


Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR69.00
5.90
5
1

Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Dagmar Rettberg - Patricia Mitchell - Mary Anderson, Chapala Mexico68.00
4.43
2

David Hoogenberg - Trudy Crippen - Lewis Crippen, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico66.00
3.32
3

Patricia Herrera - Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Dafna Bass, Mexico City Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico64.00
3.66
4
1
David McCarron - Mary McCarron - Flora Pettit - Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX56.00

Vallarta KO Bkt 1 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
32.20
1
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON
22.54
2
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Howard Parker III, Clements CA
12.88
3/4
John Jacobson - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX
12.88
3/4
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico; Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX

Vallarta KO Bkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.85
1
David Dickey - Donald Parsons - John Swanson, Reno NV; John Doyal, Tuscaloosa AL
7.60
2
Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Sho MI; Lucy Peacock - Fred Batten - Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI
4.34
3/4
Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico; Mary Payne - Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX; Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC
4.34
3/4
Lily Lister - Lamya Abougoush - Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom, Calgary AB

Wed Morning Side - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


Leon Zaczek, The Villages FL; Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL64.81%
2.16
2


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Robert Gerend, Auburn WA61.57%
2.58
3
1

Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Mary Fromm, Grosse Pointe MI59.72%
1.24
4


Ernie Tradewell - Nicole Dupuis, Victoria BC55.32%
2.43
5/6
2
1
Silver Padachey, Toronto ON; David Connell, Dartmouth NS54.63%
0.80
5/6


Lynnda Paukune, Houston TX; Suzann Smith, Katy TX54.63%
1.45
3

Suzy Ryder, Boise ID; Thomas Ryder, US53.70%
1.82
4
2
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico53.47%
0.84
5

Maxine Webb, High River AB; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico52.78%
1.37

3
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Donna-Faye Madhosingh, Vancouver BC49.07%
1.03

4
Ellen Hutt, Georgetown ON; Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic Mexico48.84%

Thursday Morn Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC; Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC61.92%
2.27
2


Ernie Tradewell - Nicole Dupuis, Victoria BC58.17%
2.05
3
2

Thomas Ryder, US; Suzy Ryder, Boise ID57.52%
1.54
4
3

Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX; Sandy Potts, Austin TX54.98%
1.18
5
4

Jim Steelquist - Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA54.75%
0.94
6
5

Britt Siem - Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX54.46%
1.59

2
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Donna-Faye Madhosingh, Vancouver BC49.19%
1.19

3
Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX48.26%

Thu Aft Side Game - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1


Ernie Tradewell - Nicole Dupuis, Victoria BC60.26%
3.64
2
1
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico60.14%
2.73
3
2
2
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico60.07%
2.05
4
3

Larry Sullivan - Margaret Brom, Portland OR59.66%
1.76
5


Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI58.73%
1.26
6


Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Jorge Rosen, Mexico Mexico57.54%
1.54
4
3
Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC; Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC55.27%
1.51
5

Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Slava Simice, Comox BC54.15%
1.15
6
4
Jeane Treloar, Ajijic Mexico; Carol Wishart, Vancouver BC53.96%
0.86

5
Evan Jacoby, Shelton WA; Dennis Johnson, Euless TX50.57%

Thursday 299ers - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
John Kettlewell - Carmel Kettlewell, Vancouver BC65.22%
1.38
2
2
2
Frank Payne, Laredo Tx TX; Marsha Ryle, Alameda CA56.52%

Wed Eve Side Series - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA59.58%
1.94
2
2

Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico58.33%
1.97
3
3
1
Nancy Raiche - Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA57.08%
1.11
4


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Monta Bell, Billings MT54.17%
0.82
5


Jorge Rosen, Mexico Mexico; Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA53.75%
0.98
4

Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX52.08%
1.48

2
John Cosman - Dan Branscum, Oak Harbor WA49.17%

Wed Aft Side Series - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1

Al Goldspiel, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Linda Lake, Southampton NY63.45%
3.19
2
2
1
Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC; Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC63.26%
2.39
3
3
2
Douglas Larson - Janet Larson, Olympia WA62.88%
1.70
4
4

Jim Steelquist - Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA60.98%
1.25
5


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Robert Gerend, Auburn WA60.04%
1.17
6
5

Britt Siem - Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX58.33%
1.22
6

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee, Gold River CA54.55%
1.79

3
Enaid Savage, Ocala FL; Frank Payne, Laredo Tx TX53.03%
1.35

4
Harry Fish - Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA52.46%
1.16

5
Juan Torres - Mary Sue Torres, Ajijic Mexico52.27%
0.76

6
Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX52.08%

Wed Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Marilyn Hurl - Dennis Hurl, Qualicum Beach BC58.75%
1.59
2
2

Nancy Raiche - Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA57.50%
1.04
3/4
3/4

Linda Hanson, US; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA53.13%
1.04
3/4
3/4

Marlene Felix, Los Angeles CA; Kathleen Shinkle, Hermosa Beach CA53.13%
1.25

2
John Kettlewell - Carmel Kettlewell, Vancouver BC52.50%
0.94

3
Nancy Carlson - Arthur Carlson, Laredo TX48.75%

Wed Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.35
1


Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR63.52%
5.51
2


Susan Ledford, San Ramon CA; Freddie Straus, Encino CA58.36%
5.02
3
1

Max Chauvet, Naucalpan Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico58.00%
3.31
4


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico56.58%
2.45
5


Mauricio Smid - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico55.69%
3.77
6
2

Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON; Myrlen Ann Knafelc, Reno NV53.66%
3.21
3
1
Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico52.28%
2.12
4

Deborah Steffen - Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA51.82%
1.67
5

Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV50.43%
2.41

2
Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV; Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos Mexico49.29%

Wednesday Eve Swiss Teams - 6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.43
1
Han Sarah Glickman - Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Slava Simice, Comox BC64.00
1.82
2
Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA48.00

Acapulco KO Bracket A - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.19
1
John Jacobson - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX
26.03
2
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico
14.88
3/4
Howard Parker III, Clements CA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV
14.88
3/4
Marisa Silverman - Marcie Musser, Aspen CO; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX

Acapulco KO Bracket B - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.72
1
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico
11.00
2
Dafna Bass, Mexico City Mexico; Patricia Herrera - Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico
6.29
3/4
Lawton Hutchison, US; Joanna Cadden - Barbara Hutchison - Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
6.29
3/4
Jack Meng - Judy Keilin, Danville CA; Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA

Acapulco KO Bracket C - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.02
1
Lily Lister - Lamya Abougoush - Nancy Engbloom - Frances McDonald, Calgary AB
7.71
2
John Jonas - Linda Jonas, Dana Point CA; Mary Heiney - Bob Albert, Laguna Beach CA
4.41
3/4
Michael Hupka - Jean Hupka, Boulder CO; Grace Sokolik - Brian Sokolik, Ft Collins CO
4.41
3/4
David Dickey - Donald Parsons - John Swanson, Reno NV; John Doyal, Tuscaloosa AL

Thursday Swiss Teams - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.15
1


Nancy Cord, Sun Vly ID; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA107.00
7.61
2


Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA90.00
5.71
3


Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR; Charles Grimes, Midland TX83.00
4.28
4


Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Freddie Straus, Encino CA; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA; Susan Ledford, San Ramon CA71.00
6.49
5
1

Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White - Mary Payne, Laredo TX; Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico68.00
2.90
6


Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Monta Bell, Billings MT; Sharon Gaunt, Tacoma WA; Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA66.00
4.26
2/3

Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA; Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Deborah Steffen - Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA59.00
4.26
2/3

David Hoogenberg - Trudy Crippen - Lewis Crippen, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico59.00
4.18
4
1
Jo Hammett, Plano TX; Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX58.00
3.14

2
Ralph Wilhelmi - Debra Wilhelmi - Janet Larson - Douglas Larson, Olympia WA55.00

Thu Eve Side Game - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1

Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA70.13%
1.50
2/3


Enrico Pagani - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico52.88%
1.71
2/3
2

Katherine Keeler - Dorothea Waxler, Toronto ON52.88%
1.28
4
3

Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Slava Simice, Comox BC52.13%
1.97
4
1
Arnold Silberstein, Delegacion Mig Mexico; Nicole Abadi, Mexico Mexico50.00%
1.48

2
Luis Kaufer - S Kaufer, Mexico Mexico49.38%

Thu Gold Rush Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
4.45
1
1
Monica Schapira - Alicia Reyes-Retana, Mexico Mexico59.67%
3.34
2

Steven Raymond - Beth Raymond, East Hampton NY56.70%
2.54
3
2
John Cosman - Dan Branscum, Oak Harbor WA56.55%
2.24
4
3
Nancy Raiche - Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA55.51%
1.48
5

Ellen Hutt, Georgetown ON; Donna-Faye Madhosingh, Vancouver BC52.08%
1.43
4
Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX51.49%

Fri Aft Side Series - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA69.24%
4.10
2
1
1
Janet Larson - Douglas Larson, Olympia WA62.80%
3.08
3
2
2
Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; Enaid Savage, Ocala FL62.20%
1.92
4


Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL; Elizabeth Hughes, Minneapolis MN61.01%
2.31
5
3
3
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico59.82%
1.87
6
4

Thomas Ryder, US; Suzy Ryder, Boise ID59.33%
1.68
5

Hardev Bains, Pickering ON; Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico58.23%
1.18
6

Suzann Smith, Katy TX; Lynnda Paukune, Houston TX55.26%
1.24

4
Charles Odle - Sharon Odle, Nashville TN53.97%
1.24

5
Mary Molzahn, Bloomington MN; Anne Bergman, Houlton WI49.38%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Nancy Raiche - Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA59.00%
1.38
2
2

Judith Ford, Feltonc CA; Carol Webb, Soquel CA56.00%

Fri Side Game - 17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM67.45%
3.19
2


Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA61.51%
3.34
3
1

Jim Steelquist - Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA60.14%
1.83
4


Howard Parker III, Clements CA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA60.07%
2.58
5
2
1
Lisa Frese, Lk Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL58.78%
1.31
6


Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX58.29%
1.88
3

Maxine Webb, High River AB; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico57.09%
1.94
4
2
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico55.18%
1.45
5
3
Ellen Hutt, Georgetown ON; Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic Mexico54.32%
0.98
6

Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI; Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Sho MI53.68%
1.09

4
Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC; Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC49.92%
0.82

5
Evan Jacoby, Shelton WA; Dennis Johnson, Euless TX49.51%

Friday Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1
1
1
Margarita Dolera - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico60.45%
6.56
2
2

Robert Gerend, Auburn WA; Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ57.43%
4.92
3
3
2
Jean Hupka - Michael Hupka, Boulder CO56.70%
3.69
4


Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico56.39%
2.92
5


Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Susan Somogyi, Encino CA56.34%
2.86
6
4
3
Marilyn Vallario - Carrie Thomas, Georgetown TX55.93%
2.26
5
4
Sheilah Fish - Harry Fish, Moraga CA55.21%
2.42
6

Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA55.08%
2.39

5
Luis Kaufer - S Kaufer, Mexico Mexico52.81%

Fri Eve Side Game - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA70.80%
2.39
2


Nancy Cord, Sun Vly ID; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA61.76%
2.58
3
1
1
Nancy Raiche - Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA61.10%
1.37
4


John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico60.49%
1.94
5
2

Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX60.13%
1.45
6
3

Hardev Bains, Pickering ON; Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico59.54%
1.11
4

Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico57.40%
0.82
5

Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI; Nancy Massey, Morelos Mexico56.76%
1.48

2
Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX43.62%

Fri Side Game Morning - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico68.98%
2.39
2


John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA65.05%
1.96
3


Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico; Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX63.89%
2.73
4
1

Sandy Potts, Austin TX; Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX63.66%
1.01
5


Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL; Elizabeth Hughes, Minneapolis MN58.10%
0.76
6


Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA53.70%
2.05
2

Suzy Ryder, Boise ID; Thomas Ryder, US53.24%
1.54
3

Carolyn Campbell - Britt Siem, Houston TX52.55%
2.28
4
1
Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI; Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Sho MI51.16%
0.86
5

Linda Jonas, Dana Point CA; Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA47.45%
1.50

2/3
Silver Padachey, Toronto ON; David Connell, Dartmouth NS46.99%
1.50

2/3
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico46.99%
1.15

4
Leslie Yanko, Las Vegas NV; Paula Haarvei, Highwood IL45.83%

Morning Side Game Series - 24.25 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.00
1
Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA124.65%
5.25
2
Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL122.91%
4.93
3/4
Thomas Ryder, Boise ID122.70%
4.93
3/4
Suzy Ryder, Boise ID122.70%
3.30
5
Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA120.72%
4.27
6/7
Sandy Potts, Austin TX118.64%
4.27
6/7
Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX118.64%

Sat Aft Side Game - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.22
1
1

Ralph Wilhelmi - Debra Wilhelmi, Olympia WA63.26%
4.67
2
2

Britt Siem - Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX62.88%
3.50
3
3
1
Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC; Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC60.98%
2.62
4


Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA; Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA60.42%
1.97
5
4

Rene Franco, San Diego CA; Linda Lake, Southampton NY57.58%
1.71
6

2
Brad Johnson - Judy Iams, Vancouver WA54.73%
1.28

3
Charles Odle - Sharon Odle, Nashville TN54.36%
0.96

4
Kathy George, Rochester NY; Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta Mexico53.60%

Afternoon Side Game Serie - 34.25 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.12
1
Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA129.28%
6.49
2/3
Janet Larson, Olympia WA125.68%
6.49
2/3
Douglas Larson, Olympia WA125.68%
6.69
4/5
Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC124.24%
6.69
4/5
Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC124.24%
5.84
6/7
Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX121.21%
5.84
6/7
Britt Siem, Houston TX121.21%

Sat Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
8.75
1

Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico57.59%
6.56
2
1
Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico57.13%
4.92
3

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA56.64%
3.69
4

Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR54.47%
2.92
5

Adela Naftali, Mexico Mexico; Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P Mexico52.47%
3.54
2
Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV52.39%
2.66
3
Jerry Chamberlain - Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA52.36%
2.44
4
Katherine Keeler - Dorothea Waxler, Toronto ON52.04%

Sat Gold Rush Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
4.20
1

Steven Raymond - Beth Raymond, East Hampton NY61.89%
3.18
2
1
Kerin Zohrab - John Zohrab, West Vancouver BC60.82%
2.39
3
2
Enaid Savage, Ocala FL; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico59.86%
2.02
4

Miriam Pagani - Dolores Eychenne, Mexico Mexico56.48%
1.79
5
3
Linda Hanson, US; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA50.94%
1.34
4
Harry Fish - Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA48.41%

Sat Eve Side Game - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA; Sharon Gaunt, Tacoma WA61.81%
2.12
2
1

Darlene Smith - Richard Smith, St Clair Shrs MI61.11%
1.59
3
2

Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Hardev Bains, Pickering ON60.42%
1.04
3/4

Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA44.44%
1.04
3/4

Barbara Vervenne - Flora Pettit, Austin TX44.44%

Cancun KO Bracket 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.22
1
Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico
26.05
2
John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA
14.89
3/4
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL
14.89
3/4
John Jacobson - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX

Cancun KO Bracket B - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.07
1
Lawton Hutchison, US; Barbara Hutchison - Sandy Potts, Austin TX; Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX
11.95
2
Judy Keilin - Jack Meng, Danville CA; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hls MA
6.83
3/4
Flora Pettit - Barbara Vervenne - Mary McCarron - David McCarron, Austin TX
6.83
3/4
Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO; Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Mary Seggerman, Houston TX

Saturday Swiss Teams - 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.10
1


Nancy Cord, Sun Vly ID; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA95.00
6.83
2
1

Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI; Cecil Crowson Jr - Nancy Massey, Morelos Mexico75.00
5.12
3


Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA73.00
4.26
4/5
2/3

Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA; Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA69.00
4.26
4/5
2/3

Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX69.00
3.46
4
1
Dafna Bass, Mexico City Mexico; Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Trudy Crippen - Lewis Crippen, Ajijic Mexico60.00

Evening Side Game Series - 23.50 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.32
1
Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC120.00%
3.99
2
Hardev Bains, Pickering ON119.96%
4.55
3/4
Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA118.18%
4.55
3/4
Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Beach CA118.18%
3.05
5/6
Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico115.73%
3.05
5/6
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico115.73%

Los Cabos KO Bracket A - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.86
1
Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; John Potter, Panama City FL
18.80
2
Mauricio Smid - Stefan Reich - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico; Max Chauvet, Naucalpan Mexico

Los Cabos KO Bracket B - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.45
1
David Dickey - Donald Parsons - John Swanson, Reno NV; John Doyal, Tuscaloosa AL
7.32
2
Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO; Anne Bergman, Houlton WI; Mary Seggerman, Houston TX
4.18
3/4
Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Helen Malcolm, Jalisco Mexico; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC; Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX
4.18
3/4
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Patricia Mitchell - Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico

Sunday Swiss Teams - 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.75
1


Nancy Cord, Sun Vly ID; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA92.00
11.81
2


Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA88.00
8.86
3


Marisa Silverman - Marcie Musser, Aspen CO; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Huub Bertens - Jeanne Van Den Meirack, Bend OR85.00
6.64
4


John Jacobson - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX82.00
10.33
5
1

Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI; Cecil Crowson Jr - Nancy Massey, Morelos Mexico; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL81.00
4.50
6


Mauricio Smid - Enrico Pagani - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico; Raul Bouffier Jr, Sp.Garzagarcia Mexico78.00
7.75
7
2

Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX; Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Dafna Bass, Mexico City Mexico74.00
3.50
8


Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL73.00
3.15
9


Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON72.00
2.86
10


Claudia Tinajero - Margarita Dolera, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Ninfa Sada, Mexico City Mexico70.00
5.09
3/4

David Hoogenberg - Trudy Crippen - Lewis Crippen, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico68.00
5.09
3/4

Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX; Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX68.00
3.44
5

Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA; Debra Wilhelmi - Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA65.00
4.33
6/7
1/2
Robert Kromm - Richard Smith - Darlene Smith, St Clair Shrs MI; Mary Fromm, Grosse Pointe MI63.00
4.33
6/7
1/2
Nicole Abadi - S Kaufer - Luis Kaufer, Mexico Mexico; Arnold Silberstein, Delegacion Mig Mexico63.00
2.78

3
Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Sho MI; Lucy Peacock - Fred Batten - Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI62.00
2.09

4
Charles Odle - Sharon Odle, Nashville TN; Hardev Bains, Pickering ON; Mary Seggerman, Houston TX59.00

Sunday Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.90
1


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA61.60%
3.68
2


Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA58.82%
3.84
3
1

Paul Obrien, Vancouver WA; Ouida McCullough, Victoria BC58.05%
2.88
2

Linda Shallit, Belfair WA; Carolyn McClurkan, Bremerton WA50.70%

 


Total masterpoints: 4549.06 earned by 304 players.
Total attendance:  710 tables.

   1  98.60 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
   2  98.60 Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan MX
   3  98.60 Gerry Marshall, Las Varas NA
   4  98.60 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON
   5  75.85 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
   6  72.91 Susan Stubinski, Houston TX
   7  72.91 Bruce Wick, Houston TX
   8  72.53 Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
   9  72.32 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
  10  68.62 Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA
  11  68.28 John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM
  12  68.15 John Onstott, New Orleans LA
  13  68.15 Howard Parker III, Clements CA
  14  67.71 John Grantham, Bentonville AR
  15  65.32 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV
  16  56.22 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
  17  55.05 John Potter, Panama City FL
  18  54.99 Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA
  19  54.99 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
  20  48.23 Nancy Cord, Sun Vly ID
  21  48.23 Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA
  22  42.90 Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA
  23  42.90 Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA
  24  35.95 Claudia Tinajero, Mexico DF
  25  34.74 Stefan Reich, Mexico DF
  26  34.74 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
  27  34.74 B J Sanders, Austin TX
  28  34.60 Sue Gerard,    
  29  34.60 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  30  34.10 Mauricio Smid, Mexico DF
  31  33.55 Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT
  32  33.55 Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA
  33  31.44 Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA
  34  29.92 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX
  35  29.92 Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO
  36  29.92 Marcie Musser, Aspen CO
  37  29.92 Huub Bertens, Bend OR
  38  29.80 Patricia Herrera, Mexico DF
  39  29.80 Dafna Bass, Mexico City DF
  40  29.51 Donald Parsons, Reno NV
  41  29.51 David Dickey, Reno NV
  42  29.36 Susan Somogyi, Encino CA
  43  28.97 Max Chauvet, Naucalpan MX
  44  28.25 John Swanson, Reno NV
  45  28.25 John Doyal, Tuscaloosa AL
  46  27.29 Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX
  47  27.04 Lawton Hutchison,    
  48  27.04 Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX
  49  26.86 Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR
  50  26.86 Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA
  51  25.33 Mary Ann White, Laredo TX
  52  24.22 Connie Marfell, Milwaukie OR
  53  23.96 Sandy Potts, Austin TX
  54  23.96 Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX
  55  23.39 Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala JA
  56  23.39 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic JA
  57  23.35 Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca MO
  58  22.81 Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA
  59  22.81 Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA
  60  22.78 Mary Seggerman, Houston TX
  61  22.43 Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan DF
  62  21.41 Judy Keilin, Danville CA
  63  21.41 Jack Meng, Danville CA
  64  20.14 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
  65  19.49 Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA
  66  19.24 Ninfa Sada, Mexico City DF
  67  18.88 Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI
  68  18.87 Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos MX
  69  18.57 Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI
  70  18.26 Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO
  71  18.26 Edwin Glickman, Basalt CO
  72  18.01 Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA
  73  18.01 Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA
  74  17.95 Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan DF
  75  17.95 Adriana Salinas, Mexico DF
  76  17.61 Debra Wilhelmi, Olympia WA
  77  17.24 Trudy Crippen, Ajijic JA
  78  17.24 Lewis Crippen, Ajijic JA
  79  17.16 Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL
  80  17.14 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA
  81  17.14 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA
  82  16.77 Nancy Massey, Morelos MX
  83  16.62 Nancy Engbloom, Calgary AB
  84  16.62 Lily Lister, Calgary AB
  85  16.62 Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB
  86  16.62 Frances McDonald, Calgary AB
  87  16.52 Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Sho MI
  88  16.52 Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI
  89  16.42 Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA
  90  15.47 Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO
  91  15.47 Judith Inker, Wellesley Hls MA
  92  14.66 Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA
  93  14.51 Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC
  94  14.50 Naida Gubbins, Partsville BC
  95  14.50 Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC
  96  14.48 Patricia Mitchell, Chapala JA
  97  14.48 Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ
  98  14.48 Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala JA
  99  14.38 Nicole Dupuis, Victoria BC
 100  14.38 Ernie Tradewell, Victoria BC
 101  14.21 Thomas Ryder,    
 102  14.21 Suzy Ryder, Boise ID
 103  14.19 Anne Bergman, Houlton WI
 104  14.12 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 105  14.12 Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX
 106  14.09 Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA
 107  13.94 Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC
 108  13.80 Bob Albert, Laguna Beach CA
 109  13.65 Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA
 110  13.26 Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI
 111  13.26 Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pointe MI
 112  13.08 Mary McCarron, Austin TX
 113  13.08 David McCarron, Austin TX
 114  13.06 Susan Ledford, San Ramon CA
 115  13.06 Freddie Straus, Encino CA
 116  12.84 Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ
 117  12.78 Margarita Dolera, Mexico DF
 118  12.65 Mike Roney, Ajijic JA
 119  12.65 Mary Payne, Laredo TX
 120  12.28 Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX
 121  12.23 Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA
 122  12.23 Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA
 123  12.05 Robert Gerend, Auburn WA
 124  11.74 Maxine Webb, High River AB
 125  11.74 Donna McElroy, Chapala JA
 126  11.44 Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX
 127  11.44 Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX
 128  11.03 Helen Malcolm, Jalisco JA
 129  10.98 Linda Jonas, Dana Point CA
 130  10.88 Janet Larson, Olympia WA
 131  10.88 Douglas Larson, Olympia WA
 132  10.76 Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Bch CA
 133  10.76 Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA
 134  10.66 Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta JA
 135  10.66 Kathy George, Rochester NY
 136  10.47 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
 137  10.30 Slava Simice, Comox BC
 138  10.30 Paula Strand, Kirkland WA
 139  10.30 Mary Anderson, Chapala JA
 140  10.12 John Jonas, Dana Point CA
 141  10.02 Enaid Savage, Ocala FL
 142  10.00 Myrlen Ann Knafelc, Reno NV
 143  10.00 Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON
 144   9.76 Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX
 145   9.64 Sharon Gaunt, Tacoma WA
 146   9.51 Steven Raymond, East Hampton NY
 147   9.51 Beth Raymond, East Hampton NY
 148   9.33 Michael Hupka, Boulder CO
 149   9.33 Jean Hupka, Boulder CO
 150   9.33 Hardev Bains, Pickering ON
 151   9.09 Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara JA
 152   9.09 Alfredo Ringel, Guadalajara JA
 153   8.97 Raul Bouffier Jr, Sp.Garzagarcia NL
 154   8.95 Linda Lake, Southampton NY
 155   8.89 Jack Paulus, Detroit MI
 156   8.82 Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA
 157   8.82 Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA
 158   8.78 Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI
 159   8.78 Mary Fromm, Grosse Pointe MI
 160   8.75 Linda Shallit, Belfair WA
 161   8.71 Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
 162   8.71 Joanna Cadden, Austin TX
 163   8.37 Rick Weiss, Reno NV
 164   8.32 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
 165   8.32 Britt Siem, Houston TX
 166   8.20 S Kaufer, Mexico DF
 167   8.20 Luis Kaufer, Mexico DF
 168   8.14 Jim Steelquist, Rescue CA
 169   8.14 Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA
 170   8.00 Kerin Zohrab, West Vancouver BC
 171   8.00 John Zohrab, West Vancouver BC
 172   7.99 Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX
 173   7.99 Carrie Thomas, Georgetown TX
 174   7.91 Richard Smith, St Clair Shrs MI
 175   7.91 Darlene Smith, St Clair Shrs MI
 176   7.83 Nicole Abadi, Mexico DF
 177   7.83 Arnold Silberstein, Delegacion Mig DF
 178   7.64 Donna-Faye Madhosingh, Vancouver BC
 179   7.24 Al Goldspiel, Puerto Vallarta JA
 180   7.05 Monta Bell, Billings MT
 181   7.02 Ellen Hutt, Georgetown ON
 182   6.88 Monica Schapira, Mexico DF
 183   6.88 Alicia Reyes-Retana, Mexico DF
 184   6.77 Jo Hammett, Plano TX
 185   6.74 Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P DF
 186   6.69 Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA
 187   6.52 Lisa Frese, Lk Barrington IL
 188   6.46 Paul Obrien, Vancouver WA
 189   6.21 Linda Hanson,    
 190   6.21 Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA
 191   6.04 Katherine Keeler, Toronto ON
 192   6.04 Dorothea Waxler, Toronto ON
 193   5.94 Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA
 194   5.94 Harry Fish, Moraga CA
 195   5.84 Ouida McCullough, Victoria BC
 196   5.61 Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
 197   5.54 Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic JA
 198   5.51 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
 199   5.40 Carolyn McClurkan, Bremerton WA
 200   5.25 Grace Sokolik, Ft Collins CO
 201   5.25 Brian Sokolik, Ft Collins CO
 202   5.20 Victoria Sager, Bremerton WA
 203   5.18 David Connell, Dartmouth NS
 204   5.15 Elizabeth Hughes, Minneapolis MN
 205   4.99 Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC
 206   4.99 Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX
 207   4.95 Rene Reid, Reno NV
 208   4.95 Cynthia Swezey, Reno NV
 209   4.77 Miriam Pagani, Mexico DF
 210   4.77 Dolores Eychenne, Mexico DF
 211   4.73 John Cosman, Oak Harbor WA
 212   4.73 Dan Branscum, Oak Harbor WA
 213   4.70 Frank Payne, Laredo Tx TX
 214   4.65 Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA
 215   4.65 Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL
 216   4.61 Sharon Odle, Nashville TN
 217   4.61 Charles Odle, Nashville TN
 218   4.58 Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA
 219   4.58 Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA
 220   4.35 Silver Padachey, Toronto ON
 221   4.27 Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT
 222   4.18 Stephen Penning, Laredo TX
 223   4.18 John Kettlewell, Vancouver BC
 224   4.18 Carmel Kettlewell, Vancouver BC
 225   4.00 Evan Jacoby, Shelton WA
 226   4.00 Dennis Johnson, Euless TX
 227   3.83 Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV
 228   3.82 Beatriz Braun, Mexico D F Z P DF
 229   3.76 Michael Pope, San Miguel de A GJ
 230   3.76 Leon Zaczek, The Villages FL
 231   3.76 Barbara Poole, Sn Mgel Allende GT
 232   3.34 Jorge Rosen, Mexico DF
 233   3.32 Brad Johnson, Vancouver WA
 234   3.21 Marta Rendon, Guadalajara JA
 235   3.13 Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico DF
 236   3.06 Juan Torres, Ajijic JA
 237   3.03 Suzann Smith, Katy TX
 238   3.03 Lynnda Paukune, Houston TX
 239   2.92 Adela Naftali, Mexico DF
 240   2.86 Marsha Ryle, Alameda CA
 241   2.86 Judith Ford, Felton CA
 242   2.84 Sherri Morgan, Eugene OR
 243   2.84 Don Marsh, Eugene OR
 244   2.82 Nancy Jones, Palm Desert CA
 245   2.79 Richard Mitchell, Laredo TX
 246   2.79 Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX
 247   2.71 Gary Lee, Gold River CA
 248   2.71 Charleen Lee, Gold River CA
 249   2.70 Judy Iams, Vancouver WA
 250   2.64 Mary Sue Torres, Ajijic JA
 251   2.28 Liza Ortman, Prescott AZ
 252   2.12 Marilyn Hurl, Qualicum Beach BC
 253   2.12 Dennis Hurl, Qualicum Beach BC
 254   2.11 Jeane Treloar, Ajijic JA
 255   2.11 Carol Wishart, Vancouver BC
 256   2.06 Roberta Jensen, Miami FL
 257   2.06 Martin Dyer, Miami FL
 258   2.05 Margaret Brom, Portland OR
 259   2.05 Larry Sullivan, Portland OR
 260   1.98 James Gottesman, Mercer Island WA
 261   1.98 Gloria Gottesman, Mercer Island WA
 262   1.97 Rene Franco, San Diego CA
 263   1.90 Donald Rogers, Roseville CA
 264   1.90 Chantry Rogers, Roseville CA
 265   1.80 William Woodfine, London ON
 266   1.66 Mary Molzahn, Bloomington MN
 267   1.63 Jeanne Van Den Meirack, Bend OR
 268   1.62 Kathy Bish, Cherokee Vlg AR
 269   1.62 David Bish, Cherokee Vlg AR
 270   1.54 Nancy Carlson, Laredo TX
 271   1.54 Arthur Carlson, Laredo TX
 272   1.43 Sue Rosenwasser, Los Angeles CA
 273   1.43 Jackie Bogin, Los Angeles CA
 274   1.42 Addie Wells, Reno NV
 275   1.38 Carol Webb, Soquel CA
 276   1.26 Juan Carlos Ocejo Sanchez, Alvaro Obregon DF
 277   1.17 Jean Matteucci, Butte MT
 278   1.17 Iris Libby, Walnut Creek CA
 279   1.17 Danny Matteucci, Butte MT
 280   1.17 Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC
 281   1.15 Paula Haarvei, Highwood IL
 282   1.15 Leslie Yanko, Las Vegas NV
 283   1.04 Marlene Felix, Los Angeles CA
 284   1.04 Kathleen Shinkle, Hermosa Beach CA
 285   0.99 Eva Bernot, Tecamachalco MX
 286   0.99 Aurora De Gonzalez, Mexico DF
 287   0.91 Christie Selph, Puerto Vallarta JA
 288   0.87 Patricia George, Concord CA
 289   0.87 Arlen Schechtman, Concord CA
 290   0.84 Rosita Castaneda, Mexico DF
 291   0.84 Neale Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 292   0.84 Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 293   0.84 Beatriz Bas, Mexico DF   
 294   0.81 Susan Engen, Middleton WI
 295   0.81 Philip Engen, Middleton WI
 296   0.79 Yvette Circuit, Mexico DF
 297   0.79 Thelma Gorinstein, Mexico DF
 298   0.74 Ron Campbell, Houston TX
 299   0.74 Ivar Siem, Houston TX
 300   0.58 Titi De Limelette, Guadalajara JA
 301   0.58 Judith Cavagnaro, Willimantic CT
 302   0.58 Guy De Limelette, Guadalajara JA
 303   0.43 Kraig Mundle, Euless TX
 304   0.43 Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX