106/126 Tue Aft Open Prs
- 58.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.17 |
Irene Poonarian - Natalie Cohen; Rockland | 73.05%
| 8.38 |
Kala Fleigh - Bob Blase; Mid-Hudson | 68.99%
| 6.28 |
Martin Singer - Allan Rosenblum; Rockland | 66.10%
| 4.71 |
Joan Meyer - Lawrence Berman; Albany JCC | 65.62%
| 3.53 |
Barbara Deutsch - Charles Friedman; Glen Rock | 64.96%
| 5.80 |
Michelle Lanigan - Debbie Tzimoulis; Glen Rock | 64.58%
| 4.35 |
Barry Ikler - Sandra Ostrelich; Albany JCC | 63.49%
| 3.26 |
Susan Koster - Betty Hough; Glen Rock | 62.31%
| 2.45 |
Patricia Collopy - John Pastore; Albany JCC | 61.40%
| 1.83 |
Robert Orne - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 61.22%
| 1.84 |
Michael Kindlon - William Hughes; Albany JCC | 55.34%
| 1.38 |
Barbara Flynn - John Flynn; Albany JCC | 54.92%
| 1.03 |
Martin Goetz - Diane Cohen; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| |
---|
126 Tue Aft SSC 1500
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.35 |
Bonnie Riskin - Lynne Forrest; SSC LIM DBC | 60.42%
| 2.51 |
Janice Martinez - Louise Noll; SSC LIM DBC | 59.66%
| 1.88 |
Lou Filippetti - Pam Riley; SSC LIM DBC | 59.47%
| 1.41 |
Meriel Rutherford - Ed Selig; SSC LIM DBC | 57.77%
| 1.06 |
Gloria Hayes - Susan Schroeder; SSC LIM DBC | 56.63%
| 0.91 |
Harriet Sternlicht - Neil Donnelly; SSC LIM DBC | 54.17%
| 0.68 |
Robert Hardin - Robert Rosenthal; SSC LIM DBC | 53.03%
| 0.51 |
Susan Keiser - Judy Finneran; SSC LIM DBC | 51.70%
| |
---|
106/126 Tue Aft 499er
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.49 |
Toby Schreiber - Ilene Needle; Glen Rock | 65.53%
| 1.87 |
Eva Pincus - Sheila Greck; Glen Rock | 61.55%
| 1.40 |
Michelle Sassoun - Shula Klein; Glen Rock | 58.14%
| 1.05 |
David Bushman - Jessica Bushman; Glen Rock | 57.95%
| 0.79 |
Regina Brooks - Linda Shorr; Glen Rock | 57.39%
| 0.86 |
Arnold Barysh - Linda Bergman; Glen Rock | 56.63%
| 0.63 |
Bob Bornstein - Sharon Bornstein; Glen Rock | 56.63%
| 0.64 |
Adrienne Wasserman - Nancy Nachman; Glen Rock | 54.55%
| 0.83 |
Barbara Bar-Nissim - Sandy Pomerantz; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| |
---|
106/126 Tue Aft Open Prs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Myron Rimer - Rosalind Abel; Rockland | 59.67%
| 1.34 | Beverly Millman - Rosemary Olsavsky; Rockland | 59.48%
| 0.92 | Sally Sonne - Miyoko Boswell; Rockland | 58.89%
| 0.94 | David Cooper - Hilary Edmondson; Rockland | 57.43%
| 0.67 | Neil Gordon - Myra Bachman; Rockland | 56.91%
| 0.47 | Michael Smalline - Donna Grossman; Rockland | 56.85%
| 0.88 | Felicitas Higham - Barbara Gorlitsky; Rockland | 49.54%
| 0.62 | Carole Serratore - Judy Levy; Rockland | 46.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Irene Poonarian - Natalie Cohen; Rockland | 73.05%
| 1.28 | Martin Singer - Allan Rosenblum; Rockland | 66.10%
| 0.92 | Rosalind Elk - Sarah Wiener; Rockland | 61.42%
| 1.34 | Robert Orne - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 61.22%
| 0.94 | Arlene Tais - Joan Occhipinti; Rockland | 50.60%
| 0.67 | John Klaus - Martin Gilbert; Rockland | 48.59%
| 0.66 | Ralph Newmeyer - Harvey Lander; Rockland | 46.02%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Sylvia Rachesky - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock | 61.74%
| 1.58 | Frances Cohen - Charlotte Davidson; Glen Rock | 59.66%
| 1.13 | Joan Haussmann - Rosemarie Faccone; Glen Rock | 57.77%
| 0.79 | Judith Fine - Phyllis Profita; Glen Rock | 55.87%
| 0.45 | Gerald Goodman - Lisa Insolera; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| 0.38 | Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Glen Rock | 53.03%
| 0.32 | Rhoda Paul - Lenore Server; Glen Rock | 52.27%
| 1.34 | Toby Weiner - Marie Wolfson; Glen Rock | 52.08%
| 0.94 | Matthew Nissim - Lotte Elias; Glen Rock | 51.89%
| 0.88 | Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Glen Rock | 50.00%
| 0.47 | Lynne Gitkin - Marilyn Schor; Glen Rock | 48.30%
| 0.62 | Rita Slochower - Martin Adelman; Glen Rock | 45.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Barbara Deutsch - Charles Friedman; Glen Rock | 64.96%
| 1.58 | Michelle Lanigan - Debbie Tzimoulis; Glen Rock | 64.58%
| 1.13 | Susan Koster - Betty Hough; Glen Rock | 62.31%
| 0.79 | Art Sternberg - Leonard Helfgott; Glen Rock | 60.23%
| 0.45 | Michael Jeshion - Stanley Fink; Glen Rock | 56.63%
| 0.38 | Roger Nortman - Richard Rosner; Glen Rock | 54.36%
| 0.78 | Martin Goetz - Diane Cohen; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| 0.54 | Harvey Ritter - Lee Stand; Glen Rock | 50.38%
| 0.31 | David Stern - Victor Mitrani; Glen Rock | 46.40%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Joan Meyer - Lawrence Berman; Albany JCC | 65.62%
| 1.46 | Joan Fisher - June Barach; Albany JCC | 61.74%
| 1.55 | Patricia Collopy - John Pastore; Albany JCC | 61.40%
| 0.73 | Rhoda Kratenstein - Yvonne Mendleson; Albany JCC | 57.98%
| 1.09 | Barbara Flynn - John Flynn; Albany JCC | 54.92%
| 0.78 | James Ackerman - Patricia Ackerman; Albany JCC | 53.68%
| 0.54 | Barbara Brook - Margaret Rehfuss; Albany JCC | 53.08%
| 0.31 | Esther Roche - Richard Egelston; Albany JCC | 49.34%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Barry Ikler - Sandra Ostrelich; Albany JCC | 63.49%
| 1.46 | Donald Cohen - Richard Lee; Albany JCC | 59.38%
| 1.13 | Ulla Sattinger - William Kelsey; Albany JCC | 56.37%
| 0.81 | Michael Kindlon - William Hughes; Albany JCC | 55.34%
| 0.57 | Margaret Lavelle - Mary McQuade Murphy; Albany JCC | 53.43%
| 0.35 | Nancy Streeter - John Riopelle; Albany JCC | 50.56%
| 0.39 | Dolores Shaw - Nancy Gerstenberger; Albany JCC | 48.98%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Bea Kustas - Jack Parry; Mid-Hudson | 61.81%
| 0.88 | Ceil Collopy - Tim Collopy; Mid-Hudson | 52.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Kala Fleigh - Bob Blase; Mid-Hudson | 68.99%
| 0.88 | Mike Kulla - Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts; Mid-Hudson | 53.47%
| 0.57 | Brenda Baker - Mary Jo Cottrell; Mid-Hudson | 45.14%
| |
---|
Section S North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Margaret Mason - Connie Graham; Madison | 61.11%
| 1.27 | Donald Brueggemann - W Kenneth Graebe; Madison | 57.64%
| 0.89 | June Hearrell - Carolee Haak; Madison | 56.25%
| 0.64 | Marjorie Ehrenfreund - Shirley Fruchter; Madison | 52.55%
| 0.82 | Etsie Bailey - Georgie Lewis; Madison | 44.91%
| 0.57 | Judith McGrath - Carol Minor; Madison | 44.44%
| |
---|
Section S East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Joan Panico - John McGuire; Madison | 62.27%
| 1.27 | Jon Clarke - Lawrence Stern; Madison | 56.48%
| 0.84 | Mary Whittemore - Sarah Corning; Madison | 53.47%
| 0.89 | Elaine Haut - Alan Blake; Madison | 51.62%
| 0.64 | Alice Hummel - Joyce Calcagnini; Madison | 50.93%
| 0.77 | Peg Barrett - Barbara Henningson; Madison | 46.06%
| |
---|
126 Tue Aft SSC 1500 Tuesday Aft Session
| Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Bonnie Riskin - Lynne Forrest; SSC LIM DBC | 60.42%
| 1.17 | Lou Filippetti - Pam Riley; SSC LIM DBC | 59.47%
| 0.84 | Gloria Hayes - Susan Schroeder; SSC LIM DBC | 56.63%
| 0.58 | Harriet Sternlicht - Neil Donnelly; SSC LIM DBC | 54.17%
| 0.33 | Susan Keiser - Judy Finneran; SSC LIM DBC | 51.70%
| 0.28 | Barbara Leon - Chris Leon; SSC LIM DBC | 50.76%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Janice Martinez - Louise Noll; SSC LIM DBC | 59.66%
| 1.17 | Meriel Rutherford - Ed Selig; SSC LIM DBC | 57.77%
| 0.84 | Judith Glazer - Millie Nadel; SSC LIM DBC | 53.79%
| 0.60 | Robert Hardin - Robert Rosenthal; SSC LIM DBC | 53.03%
| 0.33 | Norman Gross - Dale Parsons; SSC LIM DBC | 52.65%
| 0.28 | Scott Hutchason - Dorothy Kolinsky; SSC LIM DBC | 52.27%
| 0.43 | Sam Anfang - Murray Weingrad; SSC LIM DBC | 50.57%
| |
---|
106/126 Tue Aft 499er Tuesday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Michelle Sassoun - Shula Klein; Glen Rock | 58.14%
| 0.88 | David Bushman - Jessica Bushman; Glen Rock | 57.95%
| 0.63 | Regina Brooks - Linda Shorr; Glen Rock | 57.39%
| 0.71 | Arnold Barysh - Linda Bergman; Glen Rock | 56.63%
| 0.50 | Adrienne Wasserman - Nancy Nachman; Glen Rock | 54.55%
| 0.55 | Barbara Bar-Nissim - Sandy Pomerantz; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Toby Schreiber - Ilene Needle; Glen Rock | 65.53%
| 0.88 | Eva Pincus - Sheila Greck; Glen Rock | 61.55%
| 0.63 | Bob Bornstein - Sharon Bornstein; Glen Rock | 56.63%
| 0.44 | Sue Kang - Johanna Gratch; Glen Rock | 54.36%
| 0.25 | Kathy Sibi - Robert Sorce; Glen Rock | 52.46%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft Open Pairs
- 42.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.67 |
Vijay Bhise - Michael Huppert; Essex | 68.75%
| 6.50 |
Tess Papp - Joe Coult; Princeton | 63.15%
| 5.34 |
Audrey Egger - Lynne Long; Princeton | 62.97%
| 3.66 |
Ron Nelken - Dori Byrnes; Shrine Center | 61.86%
| 2.74 |
Barbara Tepper - Lester Sokolower; Shrine Center | 61.68%
| 4.01 |
Melvin Weinstein - Asish Sengupta; Princeton | 61.08%
| 3.00 |
William Becker - Marjorie Becker; Shrine Center | 60.90%
| 2.25 |
Barbara Schlosser - Stephanie Miller; Princeton | 59.58%
| 1.69 |
Nancy Clancy - Deborah Wasik; Shrine Center | 57.92%
| 1.27 |
Sidney Friedenberg - Fritz Marston; Princeton | 57.78%
| 1.59 |
Foster Osborne - Ming Li; Shrine Center | 57.01%
| 1.34 |
Susan Atteridge - Virginia Hall; Essex | 55.61%
| 1.09 |
Patricia Mignon - Lynda Pullen; Princeton | 54.70%
| 0.78 |
Lisa Gartner - Madhu Das; Princeton | 54.63%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft < 5 Tables
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Jim McCarroll - Elizabeth Evans; BCCNJ | 61.31%
| 1.75 |
Sarah Saltus - Harold Small; BCCNJ | 59.52%
| 1.31 |
Sheila Gross - Janet McCaffrey; BCCNJ | 58.93%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft Tinton Woods Eatontown
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.53 |
Arnold Diamond - Vic Chilton; Tinton Woods Eatontown | 61.00%
| 1.15 |
Renee Karasic - Adrienne Straus; Tinton Woods Eatontown | 56.00%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft 0-750
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.88 |
Olga Lawrence - Patricia D'Adamo; Jersey Bridge | 61.67%
| 1.41 |
Anne Lightburn - Patricia Rodilosso; Jersey Bridge | 60.83%
| 1.41 |
Wendy Sands - Lewis Tompkins; Jersey Bridge | 57.92%
| 1.11 |
Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger; Jersey Bridge | 57.08%
| 0.83 |
Buffy Phillips - Lore Macdonald; Jersey Bridge | 53.33%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft Essex 499er
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Sherry Exon - Marianne Farmer; Essex | 63.90%
| 2.27 |
Lynn McLaughlin - Rita Lee; Essex | 62.50%
| 1.49 |
Flo Lippman - Sue Marcus; Essex | 61.01%
| 1.49 |
Miriam Sochor - Joan Citron; Essex | 61.01%
| 1.03 |
Eleanor Wiener - Jay Eisenberg; Essex | 60.67%
| 0.72 |
Fred Parker - Frank Davis; Essex | 59.82%
| 0.54 |
Bonnie Conroy - Chris Conroy; Essex | 51.79%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft Princeton 499er
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Laurel Harvey - Barbara Lyle; Princeton | 65.79%
| 1.14 |
Ellie Pinelli - Barbara Horowitz; Princeton | 55.55%
| 0.86 |
Gene Kassan - Joel Fierstien; Princeton | 54.39%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Barbara Tepper - Lester Sokolower; Shrine Center | 61.68%
| 1.46 | Marcia Goldstein - Allan Rosen; Shrine Center | 60.88%
| 1.27 | Foster Osborne - Ming Li; Shrine Center | 57.01%
| 0.73 | Terry Havican - Ottilie Bello; Shrine Center | 53.90%
| 0.42 | Elizabeth Marks - Pauline Pollack; Shrine Center | 52.87%
| 0.89 | Marjorie Weil - Nan Wood; Shrine Center | 52.84%
| 0.64 | Judith Goldberg - Jane Grad-Antupit; Shrine Center | 51.63%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Ron Nelken - Dori Byrnes; Shrine Center | 61.86%
| 1.46 | William Becker - Marjorie Becker; Shrine Center | 60.90%
| 1.04 | Larry Youell - Vijay Ahuja; Shrine Center | 58.00%
| 0.89 | Nancy Clancy - Deborah Wasik; Shrine Center | 57.92%
| 0.42 | Marjorie Grossbarth - Elaine Reamer; Shrine Center | 55.78%
| 0.35 | Renee Geist - Robert Fischbein; Shrine Center | 50.01%
| 0.64 | Joseph Aronson - Harry Hollander; Shrine Center | 46.12%
| 0.71 | Susan Huff - Rhoda Manheim; Shrine Center | 44.55%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Mimi Trenchard - Lawrence Lerner; Essex | 59.94%
| 1.40 | Betty Cox - Lee Schwartz; Essex | 59.29%
| 1.00 | Judy Rothstein - Samuel Baskinger; Essex | 57.21%
| 0.70 | Jeanine Mancini - Ruben Aboody; Essex | 54.97%
| 1.41 | Bernice Stein - Dottie Koernig; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.99 | David Cox - Barbara Lowenstein; Essex | 53.85%
| 0.77 | Edith Burvett - Elizabeth Carlson; Essex | 52.56%
| 0.49 | Linda Alterman - George Jones; Essex | 52.24%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Vijay Bhise - Michael Huppert; Essex | 68.75%
| 1.40 | George Browne - Joe Garlic; Essex | 59.46%
| 1.00 | Kenneth Powell - M Landman; Essex | 58.97%
| 1.34 | Susan Atteridge - Virginia Hall; Essex | 55.61%
| 0.40 | Neeta Mone - Colin Couchman; Essex | 52.56%
| 0.94 | Judith Snyder - Kathy Bassin; Essex | 50.00%
| 0.67 | Katherine Smith - Mary Ellen Asch; Essex | 49.36%
| 0.47 | Marc Kelley - Clinton Crane; Essex | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Melvin Weinstein - Asish Sengupta; Princeton | 61.08%
| 1.40 | Barbara Schlosser - Stephanie Miller; Princeton | 59.58%
| 1.00 | Sidney Friedenberg - Fritz Marston; Princeton | 57.78%
| 0.70 | Ronald Panitch - Burton Schlosberg; Princeton | 56.11%
| 0.40 | Nat Zucker - Julia Zucker; Princeton | 54.20%
| 0.62 | Larry Shaw - Sharon Davidson; Princeton | 51.13%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Tess Papp - Joe Coult; Princeton | 63.15%
| 1.55 | Audrey Egger - Lynne Long; Princeton | 62.97%
| 1.00 | Arnold Kohn - Amy Ross-Payne; Princeton | 57.83%
| 1.09 | Patricia Mignon - Lynda Pullen; Princeton | 54.70%
| 0.78 | Lisa Gartner - Madhu Das; Princeton | 54.63%
| 0.54 | Ed Andrews - Steve Riepenhoff; Princeton | 52.92%
| 0.31 | Ron Cane - Karen Cane; Princeton | 51.63%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft Tin Wds Eaton Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Arnold Diamond - Vic Chilton; Tinton Woods Eatontown | 61.00%
| 0.66 | Renee Karasic - Adrienne Straus; Tinton Woods Eatontown | 56.00%
| 0.70 | Katharine Covington - Jim Liotta; Tinton Woods Eatontown | 54.00%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft < 5 Tables Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jim McCarroll - Elizabeth Evans; BCCNJ | 61.31%
| 1.05 | Sarah Saltus - Harold Small; BCCNJ | 59.52%
| 0.75 | Sheila Gross - Janet McCaffrey; BCCNJ | 58.93%
| 0.71 | Beverly Tucci - Anni Amend; BCCNJ | 48.81%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft 0-750 Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Olga Lawrence - Patricia D'Adamo; Jersey Bridge | 61.67%
| 0.71 | Wendy Sands - Lewis Tompkins; Jersey Bridge | 57.92%
| 0.50 | Carol Lee Tieman - Wanda Fitzpatrick; Jersey Bridge | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Anne Lightburn - Patricia Rodilosso; Jersey Bridge | 60.83%
| 0.71 | Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger; Jersey Bridge | 57.08%
| 0.50 | Buffy Phillips - Lore Macdonald; Jersey Bridge | 53.33%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft Essex 499er Tuesday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Eleanor Wiener - Jay Eisenberg; Essex | 60.67%
| 0.72 | Fred Parker - Frank Davis; Essex | 59.82%
| 0.52 | Richard Bindelglass - Sherry Lieb; Essex | 56.38%
| 0.36 | Carole Chopin - Dottie Pottruck; Essex | 53.10%
| 0.57 | Susan Lewin - Eleanor Douglass; Essex | 44.26%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Lynn McLaughlin - Rita Lee; Essex | 62.50%
| 0.72 | Flo Lippman - Sue Marcus; Essex | 61.01%
| 0.52 | Vaishali Jategaonkar - Renee Wolken; Essex | 57.14%
| 0.36 | Mary Newman - Susan Radner; Essex | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Miriam Sochor - Joan Citron; Essex | 61.01%
| 0.72 | Madelyn Miller - Janet Chernus; Essex | 55.06%
| 0.52 | Sylvia Winters - Rosalie Wallach; Essex | 54.76%
| 0.36 | Ruth MacPherson - Carolyn Laible; Essex | 49.40%
| 0.47 | Karen Glaser - Jerry Glaser; Essex | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Sherry Exon - Marianne Farmer; Essex | 63.90%
| 0.72 | Gregory Ferdinand - Henry Zandberg; Essex | 56.89%
| 0.52 | Bonnie Conroy - Chris Conroy; Essex | 51.79%
| 0.36 | Karlene Granger - Mary Reber; Essex | 49.83%
| |
---|
140 Tue Aft Princeton 499 Tuesday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.97 | Laurel Harvey - Barbara Lyle; Princeton | 65.79%
| 0.68 | Ellie Pinelli - Barbara Horowitz; Princeton | 55.55%
| 0.49 | Gene Kassan - Joel Fierstien; Princeton | 54.39%
| |
---|
155 Tue Aft Open Pairs
- 89.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.52 |
Kent Mignocchi - Richard Ross; Aces | 75.23%
| 10.14 |
Aaron Silverstein - Frances Platzer; Aces | 66.55%
| 9.98 |
Ruth Harf - Marjorie Dembitzer; East Side | 65.03%
| 5.70 |
Barbara McLendon - Kerry Kappell; East Side | 64.57%
| 4.28 |
Stanley Roth - Alvin Galland; Cavendish | 64.02%
| 7.49 |
Gennifer Binder - Madeline Nagel; Aces | 63.76%
| 2.41 |
Janet Pas - Charles La Cerra; Staten Island | 63.75%
| 1.80 |
Beverly Shorin - Freddy Weber; Honors | 63.69%
| 5.61 |
Cordelia Stearns - Virginia Schwerin; Honors | 63.57%
| 5.30 |
Patricia Herlihy - Celia Verrier; Honors | 63.10%
| 3.98 |
Florence Weiss - Rita Brizel; Aces | 62.70%
| 2.37 |
Leila Lewis - Batia Silvera; Honors | 62.50%
| 2.98 |
Phyllis Jacobs - Gerald Pinsker; Staten Island | 61.67%
| 2.24 |
Sheila Jacobson - Karen Schulman; Staten Island | 60.92%
| 1.68 |
Anne Montgomery - Lenore K. Scheffer; Honors | 60.24%
| 1.26 |
Joan B. Kleinman - Maxine Adler; Honors | 60.02%
| |
---|
155 Tue Aft 0-750
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Judith Friedman - Carole Pasquarelli; Honors | 72.73%
| 2.12 |
Betsy Gordon - Laurence Braun; Honors | 62.69%
| 1.90 |
Amelia Grosberg - Sandra Grunfeld; Honors | 60.80%
| 1.43 |
Sonya Rhodes - Thomas Harrington; Honors | 60.61%
| 0.90 |
Rena Yalen - Carole G. Weiss; Honors | 59.85%
| 1.07 |
Cindy Scheinfeld - Beth A. Wilf; Honors | 56.25%
| 0.80 |
Maureen Rives - Margie Cole; Honors | 55.30%
| 0.67 |
Ruth Perlmuth - Tala R Hoffman; Honors | 53.03%
| 0.48 |
Eileen Levitt - Christine Marchi; Honors | 52.84%
| 0.98 |
Nancy B. Lobel - Nancy Pline; Honors | 47.92%
| 0.74 |
Barbara Berman - Seena Katz; Honors | 43.56%
| |
---|
155 Tue Aft Regency Whist
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.73 |
Jill Kaplin - Ellen Metzendorf; Regency Whist | 68.45%
| 2.80 |
Judy Baron - Hana Green; Regency Whist | 62.80%
| 2.10 |
Lynne Koeppel - Cindy Levine; Regency Whist | 61.52%
| 1.57 |
Joan Buehler - Lois Zenkel; Regency Whist | 59.52%
| 1.27 |
Linda Wattenberg - Karen Blechman; Regency Whist | 59.10%
| 0.89 |
Renee Sassoon - Barbara Rothschild; Regency Whist | 58.97%
| 0.89 |
Suzanne Drachman - Barbara Handler; Regency Whist | 56.55%
| 0.64 |
Dian Petrillo - Emel Glicksman; Regency Whist | 53.27%
| |
---|
155 Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Glenn Eisenstein - Margaret Fagenson; Cavendish | 61.74%
| 1.46 | Nancy Turner - Emily Seiden; Cavendish | 55.30%
| 1.04 | Shelly Fehrenbach - Lynne Tarnopol; Cavendish | 55.11%
| 0.73 | Ted Newman - Cordelia Menges; Cavendish | 51.70%
| 1.12 | Edwin Nordlinger - Kathryn Kane; Cavendish | 51.52%
| 0.78 | Gilda Steinberg - Teresa Miller; Cavendish | 50.95%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Stanley Roth - Alvin Galland; Cavendish | 64.02%
| 1.46 | Erez Hendelman - Susan Bender-Scheer; Cavendish | 62.69%
| 1.04 | Otto Adamec - Charles Cannon; Cavendish | 61.74%
| 0.73 | Charles Greeley - Ilana Seror; Cavendish | 57.58%
| 0.39 | Bjorn Fallenius - Judith Bianco; Cavendish | 55.87%
| 0.39 | Walter Farber - Hans Streuli; Cavendish | 55.87%
| 1.27 | Jerome Schaffer - David Goldblatt; Cavendish | 53.22%
| 0.89 | Mukta Buckley - Ruth Bloch; Cavendish | 48.11%
| 0.77 | David Carter - Kathleen Srednicki; Cavendish | 46.97%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Aaron Silverstein - Frances Platzer; Aces | 66.55%
| 1.52 | Florence Weiss - Rita Brizel; Aces | 62.70%
| 1.09 | Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony; Aces | 61.65%
| 0.76 | Eric Mock - Louella Berliner; Aces | 60.46%
| 0.43 | Mark Hyman - Ruth Fennessy; Aces | 56.89%
| 0.83 | Neil Beck - Sue Shames; Aces | 55.19%
| 0.60 | Robert Martin - Ann Martin; Aces | 54.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Kent Mignocchi - Richard Ross; Aces | 75.23%
| 1.55 | Gennifer Binder - Madeline Nagel; Aces | 63.76%
| 1.09 | Stanley Hurwitz - Wesley Albinger; Aces | 57.25%
| 0.76 | Linda Rothstein - Anna Bromberg; Aces | 55.77%
| 0.43 | Ellen Friedman - Richard Feuer; Aces | 55.46%
| 1.06 | Enid Fisher - Marlene Shufro; Aces | 52.00%
| 0.74 | William Leh - Madeline Devaney; Aces | 50.22%
| 0.43 | Jack Nikop - Nat Pepper; Aces | 50.22%
| 0.53 | Indur Shivdasani - Vanessa Gruen; Aces | 49.90%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Barbara McLendon - Kerry Kappell; East Side | 64.57%
| 1.48 | Carole Kasmin - David Borowka; East Side | 59.93%
| 1.00 | Estelle Margolin - Alan Bronstein; East Side | 56.59%
| 0.70 | Molly Fainer - Vir Agarwal; East Side | 56.45%
| 1.04 | Diane Diamondstein - Harriet Geller; East Side | 53.20%
| 0.74 | Rosalind Berlow - Pamela Pranzo; East Side | 49.80%
| 0.56 | Fanny Farkas - Gerri Curulli; East Side | 49.48%
| 0.39 | Norma Parker - Rita Weinick; East Side | 49.35%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Ruth Harf - Marjorie Dembitzer; East Side | 65.03%
| 1.40 | Rosette Scheib - Edwin Kellerman; East Side | 60.24%
| 1.00 | Barry Lang - Miriam Back; East Side | 57.34%
| 1.18 | Dorothy Kalson - Suzanne Ochoa; East Side | 55.38%
| 0.83 | Iris Warren - Vivian Schwimmer; East Side | 54.69%
| 0.59 | Kathleen Leisure - Doris Theiler; East Side | 53.63%
| 0.41 | Judith Haber - Richard Kuo; East Side | 52.98%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Elliott Grubman - Peggy Hess; Honors | 59.32%
| 1.23 | Radu Nistor - Melanie Tucker; Honors | 57.99%
| 0.88 | Winthrop Allegaert - Arthur Loeb; Honors | 55.36%
| 0.61 | Lynn Zimmer - Marin Marinov; Honors | 53.40%
| 0.91 | Victoria LeFrere - Carolyn Silvera; Honors | 52.98%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Scott Levine - Richard Zucker; Honors | 59.31%
| 1.23 | Linda Lambert - August Boehm; Honors | 58.04%
| 0.88 | Steve De Roos - Jessica Piafsky; Honors | 57.10%
| 0.61 | Brian Glubok - Glenn Robbins; Honors | 57.02%
| 0.91 | Jane Rosenblum - Michelle Lattman; Honors | 41.93%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Reena Bhandari - David Hurwitz; Honors | 56.67%
| 1.11 | Marcia Beilin - Phyllis Young; Honors | 55.44%
| 0.79 | Marion Kornreich - Luna Benardete; Honors | 53.96%
| 0.55 | Yefim Shoykhet - Blossom Warren; Honors | 51.47%
| 0.71 | Donna Marino - Barrie Tankel; Honors | 48.30%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Janet Strauss - Elaine Harris; Honors | 61.57%
| 1.11 | Joan Hight - Richard Rudikoff; Honors | 61.36%
| 0.88 | Vicki Apter - David Linkin; Honors | 54.85%
| 0.62 | Albert Fortinsky - Bert Blitstein; Honors | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Beverly Shorin - Freddy Weber; Honors | 63.69%
| 1.12 | Rita Distenfeld - Susan Friedman; Honors | 57.14%
| 0.79 | Seymour Kantrowitz - Barbara Kantrowitz; Honors | 53.67%
| 0.55 | Jerry Goldberg - Joann Shalom; Honors | 51.90%
| 0.78 | Billie Swarztrauber - Joan Finsilver; Honors | 51.29%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Alvin Tobias - Doug Strauss; Honors | 63.10%
| 1.19 | Leila Lewis - Batia Silvera; Honors | 62.50%
| 0.88 | Joan B. Kleinman - Maxine Adler; Honors | 60.02%
| 0.62 | Shari Peters - Marion B. Miller; Honors | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Anne Montgomery - Lenore K. Scheffer; Honors | 60.24%
| 1.11 | Simon Erlich - Ben Dimenstein; Honors | 58.63%
| 0.79 | Jack Greenberg - Pat Rousso; Honors | 58.51%
| 0.83 | Anne M. Ferguson - Eileen Lissmann; Honors | 52.72%
| 0.60 | Leah Weisberg - Judith Schuldenfrei; Honors | 50.55%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Cordelia Stearns - Virginia Schwerin; Honors | 63.57%
| 1.11 | Patricia Herlihy - Celia Verrier; Honors | 63.10%
| 0.79 | Janice Levy - Emily Galin; Honors | 54.85%
| 0.55 | Richard Freedman - Peter Flom; Honors | 53.53%
| |
---|
Section S North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Phyllis Jacobs - Gerald Pinsker; Staten Island | 61.67%
| 0.99 | Ted Toscher - Fredlyn Edelstein; Staten Island | 55.92%
| 0.71 | Sharon McCarty - Donald Thompson; Staten Island | 55.67%
| 0.62 | Linda Sobel - Stephen Sobel; Staten Island | 51.17%
| |
---|
Section S East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Janet Pas - Charles La Cerra; Staten Island | 63.75%
| 1.12 | Sheila Jacobson - Karen Schulman; Staten Island | 60.92%
| 0.78 | Joseph Goldstein - Judith Schwartz; Staten Island | 51.17%
| |
---|
155 Tue Aft 0-750 Tuesday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Betsy Gordon - Laurence Braun; Honors | 62.69%
| 0.99 | Amelia Grosberg - Sandra Grunfeld; Honors | 60.80%
| 0.71 | Rena Yalen - Carole G. Weiss; Honors | 59.85%
| 0.67 | Ruth Perlmuth - Tala R Hoffman; Honors | 53.03%
| 0.48 | Eileen Levitt - Christine Marchi; Honors | 52.84%
| 0.33 | Edith Kobler - Franklin Schwartz; Honors | 52.27%
| 0.45 | Barbara Berman - Seena Katz; Honors | 43.56%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Judith Friedman - Carole Pasquarelli; Honors | 72.73%
| 0.99 | Sonya Rhodes - Thomas Harrington; Honors | 60.61%
| 0.71 | Cindy Scheinfeld - Beth A. Wilf; Honors | 56.25%
| 0.49 | Maureen Rives - Margie Cole; Honors | 55.30%
| 0.33 | Norman Jacobs - Jane Jacobs; Honors | 52.46%
| 0.24 | Arlene Silverman - Jesse Reisner; Honors | 52.27%
| 0.53 | Nancy B. Lobel - Nancy Pline; Honors | 47.92%
| 0.37 | Edith Kutscher - Joseph M Ostrow; Honors | 42.61%
| |
---|
155 Tue Aft Regency Whist Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Lynne Koeppel - Cindy Levine; Regency Whist | 61.52%
| 0.89 | Renee Sassoon - Barbara Rothschild; Regency Whist | 58.97%
| 0.64 | Sandra Meyer - Linda Schlenger; Regency Whist | 57.32%
| 0.52 | Sharon Phillips - Cathy Dann; Regency Whist | 50.04%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Linda Wattenberg - Karen Blechman; Regency Whist | 59.10%
| 0.89 | Betsy Cohn - Edith Sacks; Regency Whist | 56.98%
| 0.64 | Pauline Raiff - Juanita Leff; Regency Whist | 54.85%
| 0.44 | Marcia Schloss - Renee Nelson; Regency Whist | 51.40%
| 0.46 | Nancy Marcus - Phyllis Berman; Regency Whist | 51.36%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Judy Baron - Hana Green; Regency Whist | 62.80%
| 0.89 | Joan Buehler - Lois Zenkel; Regency Whist | 59.52%
| 0.64 | Peggy Low - Elinor Crames; Regency Whist | 48.21%
| 0.44 | Ann Wimpfheimer - Nancy Moyer; Regency Whist | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Jill Kaplin - Ellen Metzendorf; Regency Whist | 68.45%
| 0.89 | Suzanne Drachman - Barbara Handler; Regency Whist | 56.55%
| 0.64 | Dian Petrillo - Emel Glicksman; Regency Whist | 53.27%
| 0.44 | Jane Roberts - Joan Miller; Regency Whist | 50.00%
| |
---|