140 Mon Eve Open Pairs
- 22.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.33 |
Betty Skull - Tony Aukstikalnis; Stafford | 64.77%
| 4.00 |
John Anderson - Henry Gibson; Prudential | 64.49%
| 3.00 |
Marilyn Harris - Rich Harris; Stafford | 61.55%
| 2.25 |
Dan Goldstein - Sam Borenstein; Prudential | 60.55%
| 2.12 |
Dot Merriam - Loretta Paskor; Stafford | 60.04%
| 1.94 |
Dennis Mondelli - Mary Lou Famulare; Stafford | 60.04%
| 1.28 |
Beau Norton - Marc Lipman; Stafford | 58.71%
| 1.59 |
Jim Campbell - Rob Pasque; Stafford | 57.77%
| 1.19 |
Chuck Person - Bob Burke; Stafford | 56.06%
| 0.90 |
Jim Heimlich - Pat Heimlich; Stafford | 54.92%
| 0.67 |
Nancy Perine - Joan Rossiter; Stafford | 53.03%
| |
---|
140 Mon Eve 0-750
- 7.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger; Jersey Bridge | 61.81%
| 1.59 |
John Phillips III - Peter Brudner; Jersey Bridge | 57.14%
| 1.19 |
Robert Kelly - Amy Hlatky; Jersey Bridge | 55.95%
| 0.89 |
Fran Meyer - David Mayer; Jersey Bridge | 54.86%
| 1.06 |
H Van Varick - Mary Trossello; Jersey Bridge | 54.76%
| 0.79 |
Patricia Weiss - Lois Rossin; Jersey Bridge | 50.69%
| 0.83 |
Krysia Bruck - Teri Betesh; Jersey Bridge | 48.41%
| |
---|
140 Mon Eve 4 Seasons At Lakewood
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Victor Bonini - Harris Bobroff; Four Seasons Lakewood | 64.63%
| 1.80 |
Lee Gunning - Rich Jagodzinski; Four Seasons Lakewood | 61.36%
| 1.35 |
Davida Schachter - Thomas Griffith; Four Seasons Lakewood | 56.80%
| 1.30 |
Ted O'Keefe - Edith Koenig; Four Seasons Lakewood | 56.51%
| 0.98 |
Jeanne Dorian - Lisa Pheney; Four Seasons Lakewood | 55.10%
| 0.73 |
Bertel Hertz - Eileen Dandorf; Four Seasons Lakewood | 52.47%
| 0.55 |
Rita Mestel - Zelig Mestel; Four Seasons Lakewood | 47.92%
| 0.99 |
Anne Schmidt - Sally McKean; Four Seasons Lakewood | 44.98%
| 0.74 |
Dee Jannelli - Jane Hall; Four Seasons Lakewood | 44.89%
| |
---|
140 Mon Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Betty Skull - Tony Aukstikalnis; Stafford | 64.77%
| 1.26 | Dot Merriam - Loretta Paskor; Stafford | 60.04%
| 1.26 | Dennis Mondelli - Mary Lou Famulare; Stafford | 60.04%
| 0.83 | Jim Campbell - Rob Pasque; Stafford | 57.77%
| 0.59 | Nancy Perine - Joan Rossiter; Stafford | 53.03%
| 0.41 | Dorothy Kirschner - Ann Linda Norton; Stafford | 48.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Marilyn Harris - Rich Harris; Stafford | 61.55%
| 1.28 | Beau Norton - Marc Lipman; Stafford | 58.71%
| 0.92 | Chuck Person - Bob Burke; Stafford | 56.06%
| 0.64 | Jim Heimlich - Pat Heimlich; Stafford | 54.92%
| 0.37 | Jeanne Portale - Barbara Aukstikalnis; Stafford | 53.60%
| 0.41 | Peg Felix - Lorraine Smith; Stafford | 52.84%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | John Anderson - Henry Gibson; Prudential | 64.49%
| 1.23 | Vijay Ahuja - Julien Abramovici; Prudential | 55.83%
| 0.88 | Betty Cox - David Cox; Prudential | 55.64%
| 0.61 | Jeanine Mancini - Barbara Clark; Prudential | 53.13%
| 0.77 | Judith Forbes - Joan Metro; Prudential | 48.47%
| 0.67 | Marilyn Greenberg - Neil Rothstein; Prudential | 48.47%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Dan Goldstein - Sam Borenstein; Prudential | 60.55%
| 1.23 | David Armbruster - Elizabeth Baird; Prudential | 55.50%
| 0.88 | David Katzen - Ken Levy; Prudential | 53.85%
| 0.61 | Stephen Garreffa - Dave DuBois; Prudential | 53.68%
| 0.88 | Frank Altamuro - Larry Geher; Prudential | 52.29%
| 0.62 | Arnold Levitt - Marlene Levitt; Prudential | 46.68%
| |
---|
140 Mon Eve 0-750 Monday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | John Phillips III - Peter Brudner; Jersey Bridge | 57.14%
| 0.74 | Robert Kelly - Amy Hlatky; Jersey Bridge | 55.95%
| 0.71 | H Van Varick - Mary Trossello; Jersey Bridge | 54.76%
| 0.51 | Krysia Bruck - Teri Betesh; Jersey Bridge | 48.41%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger; Jersey Bridge | 61.81%
| 0.74 | Fran Meyer - David Mayer; Jersey Bridge | 54.86%
| 0.53 | Patricia Weiss - Lois Rossin; Jersey Bridge | 50.69%
| |
---|
140 Mon Eve 4 Seasons Inv Monday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Harold Schachter - Anthony Cafaro; Four Seasons Lakewood | 63.99%
| 0.84 | Lee Gunning - Rich Jagodzinski; Four Seasons Lakewood | 61.36%
| 0.69 | Jeanne Dorian - Lisa Pheney; Four Seasons Lakewood | 55.10%
| 0.48 | Bertel Hertz - Eileen Dandorf; Four Seasons Lakewood | 52.47%
| 0.49 | Anne Schmidt - Sally McKean; Four Seasons Lakewood | 44.98%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Victor Bonini - Harris Bobroff; Four Seasons Lakewood | 64.63%
| 0.84 | Davida Schachter - Thomas Griffith; Four Seasons Lakewood | 56.80%
| 0.61 | Ted O'Keefe - Edith Koenig; Four Seasons Lakewood | 56.51%
| 0.43 | Rita Mestel - Zelig Mestel; Four Seasons Lakewood | 47.92%
| 0.46 | Dee Jannelli - Jane Hall; Four Seasons Lakewood | 44.89%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Eve <5 Tables
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Robert Rising - Susan Rodricks; JCC Mon Eve | 57.14%
| 1.83 |
Alan Walton - Carla Sharp; JCC Mon Eve | 53.77%
| 1.37 |
Richard Preminger - David Keller; JCC Mon Eve | 51.58%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Eve 199er
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Karen Birck - Susan Thompson; Wilton | 64.38%
| 1.14 |
Helene Stancato - Susan Welton; Wilton | 55.63%
| 0.86 |
Kathleen Chaudhuri - Arjun Chaudhuri; Wilton | 53.75%
| 0.64 |
Herbert Auslander - Doug Pratt; Wilton | 52.50%
| 0.63 |
Joan Burman - Richard Burman; Wilton | 51.25%
| 0.63 |
Diane Martin - Renee Clift; Wilton | 51.25%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Eve <5 Tables Monday Eve Session
| Section J
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Robert Rising - Susan Rodricks; JCC Mon Eve | 57.14%
| 1.05 | Alan Walton - Carla Sharp; JCC Mon Eve | 53.77%
| 0.75 | Richard Preminger - David Keller; JCC Mon Eve | 51.58%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Eve 199er Monday Eve Session
| Section N North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Kathleen Chaudhuri - Arjun Chaudhuri; Wilton | 53.75%
| 0.53 | Herbert Auslander - Doug Pratt; Wilton | 52.50%
| 0.55 | Joan Burman - Richard Burman; Wilton | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section N East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Karen Birck - Susan Thompson; Wilton | 64.38%
| 0.53 | Helene Stancato - Susan Welton; Wilton | 55.63%
| |
---|
155 Mon Eve Open Pairs
- 24.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.67 |
Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan; Aces | 71.13%
| 4.25 |
Michael Lipkin - Kelley Hwang; Aces | 66.07%
| 3.65 |
Amy Rhodes - Suresh Nayak; Honors | 65.91%
| 2.39 |
Greg Reich - Joanne Matthews; Honors | 65.10%
| 2.74 |
Gary Russell - Robert Russell; Honors | 62.50%
| 2.24 |
David Carter - Diane Mangasarian; Aces | 61.90%
| 1.54 |
Gloria Tamlyn - Barry Margolius; Aces | 60.12%
| 1.68 |
Yoshiko Prager - Kelly Skalicky; Aces | 56.85%
| 1.26 |
Michal Propas - David Yoon; Honors | 55.42%
| 0.95 |
L. Mark Nelson - Charles Harmon; Honors | 51.95%
| 0.74 |
Marcia Stohr - Fredda Gordon; Aces | 51.19%
| |
---|
155 Mon Eve 0-750
- 19.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.41 |
Stan Tuhrin - Betty Mintz; Honors | 66.67%
| 2.56 |
Erik Caspersen - Anna Caspersen; Honors | 60.71%
| 2.19 |
Sue Stone - Joanna Greenspan; Honors | 60.32%
| 1.64 |
Sharon Wajswol - Imelda Tiernan; Honors | 59.52%
| 1.23 |
Benjamin Weisgal - Margot Wagner; Honors | 59.13%
| 0.92 |
Shirley Ruskin - Saul Zalkin; Honors | 58.33%
| 1.18 |
Sonya Rhodes - Allison Taylor; Honors | 57.94%
| 0.51 |
Lois Cooper - Carol Shurman; Honors | 56.35%
| |
---|
155 Mon Eve Regency Whist
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.27 |
Linda Schlenger - Donald Schlenger; Regency Whist | 68.75%
| 1.70 |
Marcia Schloss - Renee Nelson; Regency Whist | 61.25%
| 1.28 |
Barbara Mosbacher - Gisela Brett; Regency Whist | 60.63%
| 1.05 |
Marjorie Neu - Emel Glicksman; Regency Whist | 56.25%
| 0.79 |
Rica Tarnoff - Lynne Tarnopol; Regency Whist | 55.00%
| 0.79 |
Anne Montgomery - N Rapoport; Regency Whist | 51.25%
| 0.75 |
Maite Osborn - Donald Osborn; Regency Whist | 51.25%
| |
---|
155 Mon Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan; Aces | 71.13%
| 1.11 | Yoshiko Prager - Kelly Skalicky; Aces | 56.85%
| 0.79 | Ronald Weiss - Louella Berliner; Aces | 55.36%
| 0.74 | Marcia Stohr - Fredda Gordon; Aces | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Michael Lipkin - Kelley Hwang; Aces | 66.07%
| 1.19 | David Carter - Diane Mangasarian; Aces | 61.90%
| 0.83 | Gloria Tamlyn - Barry Margolius; Aces | 60.12%
| 0.60 | Joyce Goldstein - Rona Levine; Aces | 53.27%
| 0.57 | Jonathan Crane - Susan Crane; Aces | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Greg Reich - Joanne Matthews; Honors | 65.10%
| 1.46 | Simon Erlich - Phyllis Katz; Honors | 57.77%
| 1.04 | Richard Zucker - Daniel Rubinfeld; Honors | 57.63%
| 0.73 | Kerry Kappell - Jamie Szoke; Honors | 55.56%
| 0.42 | Jerry Goldberg - Jeffrey Marshall; Honors | 53.10%
| 1.19 | Shirley Sherak - Barbara Hendra; Honors | 50.78%
| 0.88 | Ilana Seror - Celia Verrier; Honors | 50.57%
| 0.62 | Aaron Miller - Arthur Rosenfield; Honors | 49.03%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Amy Rhodes - Suresh Nayak; Honors | 65.91%
| 1.46 | Gary Russell - Robert Russell; Honors | 62.50%
| 1.04 | Michal Propas - David Yoon; Honors | 55.42%
| 0.73 | Stanley Fisher - Marilyn Schapiro; Honors | 52.98%
| 0.42 | Lenore Silver - Arnold Federman; Honors | 52.20%
| 0.66 | L. Mark Nelson - Charles Harmon; Honors | 51.95%
| 0.31 | John Kreuttner - Michael Schrage; Honors | 51.52%
| |
---|
155 Mon Eve 0-750 Monday Eve Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Sue Stone - Joanna Greenspan; Honors | 60.32%
| 0.78 | Sharon Wajswol - Imelda Tiernan; Honors | 59.52%
| 0.56 | Shirley Ruskin - Saul Zalkin; Honors | 58.33%
| 0.39 | Claude Bisnoff - Tom Wyse; Honors | 53.97%
| 0.42 | Dominick Savino - Alicia Vredjian; Honors | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Stan Tuhrin - Betty Mintz; Honors | 66.67%
| 0.78 | Erik Caspersen - Anna Caspersen; Honors | 60.71%
| 0.68 | Benjamin Weisgal - Margot Wagner; Honors | 59.13%
| 0.49 | Lois Cooper - Carol Shurman; Honors | 56.35%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.18 | Sonya Rhodes - Allison Taylor; Honors | 57.94%
| 0.71 | Kitty Stanton - Barbara Hayes; Honors | 55.95%
| 0.71 | Susan Mccarthy - Mary Daly; Honors | 55.95%
| 0.41 | Jackie Ross - Jacqui Wank; Honors | 51.98%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.18 | Robert Schwartz - Roberta Schechter; Honors | 57.14%
| 0.83 | Rita Brizel - Isabelle Wiedis; Honors | 54.76%
| 0.72 | Maureen Dinger - JoAnn Goodspeed; Honors | 54.37%
| 0.52 | Linda Wallner - Vera Calin; Honors | 50.40%
| 0.36 | Norman Poser - Judy Cohn; Honors | 49.21%
| |
---|
155 Mon Eve Regency Whist
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Linda Schlenger - Donald Schlenger; Regency Whist | 68.75%
| 0.79 | Barbara Mosbacher - Gisela Brett; Regency Whist | 60.63%
| 0.57 | Marjorie Neu - Emel Glicksman; Regency Whist | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Marcia Schloss - Renee Nelson; Regency Whist | 61.25%
| 0.79 | Rica Tarnoff - Lynne Tarnopol; Regency Whist | 55.00%
| 0.75 | Maite Osborn - Donald Osborn; Regency Whist | 51.25%
| 0.53 | Alan Morris - Sue Morris; Regency Whist | 48.75%
| |
---|