106/126 Mon Aft Open Prs
- 145.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.56 |
Dick Murray - MaryAnn Avazian; Bridge Table | 66.21%
| 11.67 |
Richard Fronapfel - George Holland; Newtown | 65.77%
| 8.75 |
Dennis Keefer - Janice Keefer; Sparta | 64.88%
| 8.95 |
Peter Solomon - Stephen Shamroth; West Hartford | 64.48%
| 4.92 |
Margaret Molwitz - Rodney Aspinwall; Darien | 64.06%
| 3.23 |
Martin Singer - Robert Orne; Rockland | 63.99%
| 6.71 |
Sarah Smedes - Sally Mackenzie; Newtown | 63.99%
| 2.19 |
Brooke Megrue - Betty Hodgman; Darien | 63.70%
| 1.73 |
Renee Danziger - Michael Camp; Glen Rock | 63.69%
| 5.03 |
Marion Schraub - Jack Forbes; Bridge Table | 63.67%
| 1.67 |
Sylvia Rachesky - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock | 63.39%
| 1.58 |
Heiderose Amend - Steve Nellissen; Bridge Table | 63.28%
| 1.83 |
Myron Rimer - Allan Rosenblum; Rockland | 63.10%
| 1.58 |
Fred Ott - Bob Blase; Diane's Pok | 62.80%
| 1.58 |
Bea Kustas - Lynn Baker; Diane's Pok | 61.90%
| 1.75 |
Barbara LeVay - Gary Schneider; Ridgewood | 61.01%
| 2.33 |
H. Leland Getz - Dave McKinney; Greenwich YWCA | 61.01%
| 3.78 |
Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Bridge Table | 60.77%
| 2.83 |
Jerry Dyller - Henry Zandberg; Sparta | 60.58%
| 2.33 |
Mary Albertell - Karen J. Hershberg; Greenwich YWCA | 60.46%
| 1.63 |
Helen McBrien - Karin Olsen Nye; Greenwich YWCA | 60.02%
| 1.41 |
Carol Kesmodel - Donna Doyle; Darien | 59.95%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Aft Guilderland
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.13 |
Richard Bobilin - Bonnie Taylor; Guilderlan | 65.55%
| 1.60 |
John Settanny - Joyce Zweibel; Guilderlan | 57.31%
| 1.20 |
Barbara Flynn - John Flynn; Guilderlan | 54.91%
| 0.90 |
Samuel Hill - Marion Kuritz; Guilderlan | 53.81%
| 0.74 |
John Leslie - Frances Bouchard; Guilderlan | 52.74%
| |
---|
106/126 0-750
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.94 |
Ed Konowitz - Irving Rosenthal; Hartford | 63.26%
| 2.21 |
Maureen Mullane - Carol Kirsheman; Hartford | 61.93%
| 1.65 |
Kathleen Price - John Price; Hartford | 61.04%
| 1.24 |
Roman Solecki - Deborah Walsh; Hartford | 59.54%
| 1.09 |
Bernie Selig - David Brandwein; Hartford | 56.44%
| 0.74 |
Jesse Whittemore - Mary Whittemore; Hartford | 56.25%
| 0.70 |
Kammy Goel - Vj Goel; Hartford | 55.99%
| 0.74 |
Doug Vagts - Joyce Vagts; Hartford | 54.39%
| 0.82 |
Linda Erickson - Chele Wilkins; Hartford | 51.77%
| 0.61 |
Kelley Bonn - Maribeth Macko; Hartford | 48.14%
| 0.50 |
Sharon Kwash - Edward Kwash; Hartford | 47.86%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Aft 399 Pok'
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.68 |
David Webber - Kerry Noble; Diane's Pok | 66.50%
| 1.26 |
Gerald Richardson - Barbara Richardson; Diane's Pok | 65.00%
| 0.95 |
Dick DiDonato - Marjorie DiDonato; Diane's Pok | 57.50%
| 1.09 |
Betty Hotchkiss - Dot Schmader; Diane's Pok | 53.00%
| 0.82 |
Ceil Collopy - Katherine Coogan; Diane's Pok | 52.50%
| 0.83 |
Ellen Silverstein - Ann Weigel; Diane's Pok | 52.00%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Aft 199er
- 11.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.09 |
Maria Lykes - Norman Lykes; Rockland | 59.27%
| 1.79 |
Rosemarie Page - Sandra Seltzer; Rockland | 59.03%
| 1.34 |
Sandy Pomerantz - Barbara Bar-Nissim; Rockland | 57.79%
| 1.20 |
Bob Dorman - Don Lermer; Rockland | 57.74%
| 0.74 |
Carolyn Handloser - Ellen Stevens; Rockland | 55.53%
| 0.90 |
Ella Rudin - Toby Fleishman; Rockland | 54.94%
| 0.68 |
Roberta Boltin - Susan Danow; Rockland | 54.86%
| 0.51 |
Sandra Jackson - Janis Orne; Rockland | 54.24%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Aft Open Prs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sylvia Rachesky - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock | 63.39%
| 1.17 | Joel Gitnick - Paula Varrassi; Glen Rock | 56.55%
| 0.84 | Fred Paul - Mark Goodman; Glen Rock | 52.98%
| 0.58 | Betty Ann Smith - Rosemarie Faccone; Glen Rock | 50.89%
| 0.74 | Stan Kleiner - Samuel Singer; Glen Rock | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Renee Danziger - Michael Camp; Glen Rock | 63.69%
| 1.17 | Abby Brawer - Lynne Gitkin; Glen Rock | 59.82%
| 0.84 | Sarah Wiener - Roger Nortman; Glen Rock | 55.06%
| 0.58 | Barbara Deutsch - Charles Friedman; Glen Rock | 52.98%
| 0.74 | Lew Lipman - J. Gordon Kalt; Glen Rock | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Marilyn Daitch - Paul Daitch; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 1.11 | Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Glen Rock | 52.68%
| 0.79 | Helene Kleiner - Lydia Bass; Glen Rock | 51.19%
| 0.55 | Gerald Goodman - Charlotte Davidson; Glen Rock | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | James Metzger - Robert Olsen; Glen Rock | 61.31%
| 1.11 | William Alexander - Rhoda Paul; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.79 | Samuel Baskinger - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 52.98%
| 0.55 | Cheryl Porter-Garofalo - Marvin Deneroff; Glen Rock | 51.79%
| 0.91 | Enid Spira - Carol Coan; Glen Rock | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Myron Rimer - Allan Rosenblum; Rockland | 63.10%
| 1.28 | Dan Peters - Neil Gordon; Rockland | 60.97%
| 0.92 | John Kesecki - Irving Lesser; Rockland | 60.38%
| 0.64 | Carol Tarkan - Loretta Wilson; Rockland | 57.40%
| 0.37 | Glenda Calkins - R Barkley Calkins; Rockland | 54.72%
| 0.71 | Rehna Levine - Jeanne Frey; Rockland | 41.03%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Martin Singer - Robert Orne; Rockland | 63.99%
| 1.34 | Helen Wallach - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 58.08%
| 0.94 | Jonni Beggs - Rosemary Olsavsky; Rockland | 55.95%
| 0.64 | Irene Poonarian - Michael Smalline; Rockland | 53.87%
| 0.88 | Felice Morris - Sylvia Schaumberger; Rockland | 52.42%
| 0.62 | Harvey Lander - Bernard Klein; Rockland | 47.66%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | William Teiper - Donald Bathrick; Shelley Studio | 60.04%
| 1.34 | William Nelson - Sandra Nelson; Shelley Studio | 58.33%
| 0.96 | Ellen Jabbur - June Barach; Shelley Studio | 55.49%
| 0.67 | Diana Lack - Lynda Flanger; Shelley Studio | 53.60%
| 0.38 | Walter Smith - Donald Cohen; Shelley Studio | 51.89%
| 0.78 | Charlene Sunderland - Mary Williams; Shelley Studio | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Gregg Deitch - Ronald Harvey; Shelley Studio | 61.74%
| 1.34 | Robert Valenti - Rita Redlich; Shelley Studio | 61.17%
| 0.96 | Arthur Bernhardt - Joan Meyer; Shelley Studio | 58.33%
| 1.34 | Richard Hill - Judy Hill; Shelley Studio | 56.82%
| 0.94 | Raymond Ratte - Terry Bentley; Shelley Studio | 56.63%
| 0.88 | Judith Ludwig - Tom Ludwig; Shelley Studio | 56.06%
| 0.47 | Diane Alexander - Gloriana Clark; Shelley Studio | 52.84%
| 0.62 | Wilma Delucco - Susan Klein; Shelley Studio | 42.80%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Dennis Keefer - Janice Keefer; Sparta | 64.88%
| 1.11 | Henry Van Handle - Mary Lou Van Handle; Sparta | 59.82%
| 0.79 | Joan Prentzel - Thompson Prentzel; Sparta | 54.17%
| 0.55 | Susan Green - Elson Blunt III; Sparta | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Jerry Dyller - Henry Zandberg; Sparta | 60.58%
| 1.11 | Judy Lewis - Sandy Krebs; Sparta | 56.08%
| 0.79 | Barbara Codispoti - Mario Codispoti; Sparta | 54.23%
| 0.55 | Jim Buell - Judy Buell; Sparta | 49.47%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Janice Martinez - Barbara Strickland; Newtown | 59.52%
| 1.35 | Annet Bonfanti - Peter Bonfanti; Newtown | 59.52%
| 0.89 | Weiling Zhao - J Sun-Ming Lee; Newtown | 55.06%
| 0.64 | Ed Finlay - Gary Miyashiro; Newtown | 50.60%
| 0.62 | Frank Short - George Eherts; Newtown | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Richard Fronapfel - George Holland; Newtown | 65.77%
| 1.11 | Sarah Smedes - Sally Mackenzie; Newtown | 63.99%
| 0.79 | Louis Cascio - Joyce Guttman; Newtown | 51.79%
| 0.55 | Doris Andrews - Ann Dougherty; Newtown | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Dick Murray - MaryAnn Avazian; Bridge Table | 66.21%
| 1.58 | Heiderose Amend - Steve Nellissen; Bridge Table | 63.28%
| 1.13 | Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Bridge Table | 60.77%
| 0.79 | Phyllis Profita - Hillary Edmondson; Bridge Table | 56.42%
| 0.81 | Mary Callanan - Michelle Lanigan; Bridge Table | 55.58%
| 0.78 | Philip Waxberg - Jim Liu; Bridge Table | 52.19%
| 0.56 | Fran Altman - Jo Ellen Snowman; Bridge Table | 51.30%
| 0.39 | Toby Baskind - Phyllis Schreier; Bridge Table | 50.62%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Marion Schraub - Jack Forbes; Bridge Table | 63.67%
| 1.58 | Manda Sanandaji - Monica Jacoby; Bridge Table | 59.77%
| 1.13 | Sue Hodge - John Hodge; Bridge Table | 58.41%
| 0.79 | John Clark - Ursula Pardo; Bridge Table | 58.40%
| 0.45 | Kathleen Lathrop - Brian Kruse; Bridge Table | 57.49%
| 0.46 | Lori Sundstrom - Mary Beck; Bridge Table | 53.05%
| 0.32 | Robert Hersh - Bob Moy; Bridge Table | 52.58%
| 0.26 | Neil Boylan - Harold Mahmarian; Bridge Table | 51.94%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Toby Schuman - Linda Weintraub; West Hartford | 59.62%
| 1.11 | Louis Brown - Trudi Brown; West Hartford | 57.05%
| 0.79 | Joseph Peled - Lucie Fradet; West Hartford | 52.00%
| 0.55 | Eva Gurley - Linda Dragat; West Hartford | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Peter Solomon - Stephen Shamroth; West Hartford | 64.48%
| 1.11 | Felix Springer - Susan Glasspiegel; West Hartford | 56.14%
| 0.79 | Lori Black - Fonda Charne; West Hartford | 55.24%
| 0.55 | Barbara Flynn - Laura Estes; West Hartford | 51.36%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Barbara LeVay - Gary Schneider; Ridgewood | 61.01%
| 1.23 | Francis Realini - David Micci; Ridgewood | 58.04%
| 0.88 | Stanley Fink - Jo Ann Van Delft; Ridgewood | 56.85%
| 0.78 | Roberta Conant - Harry Conant; Ridgewood | 52.38%
| 0.56 | Bert Haring - Joan Haring; Ridgewood | 51.49%
| 0.39 | Michael Molinaro - Kathy Sibi; Ridgewood | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | John Dudas - Linda Dudas; Ridgewood | 59.82%
| 1.23 | Blair Seidler - Rosalind Elk; Ridgewood | 59.23%
| 0.88 | Lee Wilson - Andrew Lohan; Ridgewood | 58.33%
| 0.94 | Gerald Freel - Martin Cannon; Ridgewood | 55.95%
| 0.88 | Nina Lalin - Barbara Voglino; Ridgewood | 53.87%
| 0.47 | Daniel Wolf - Betty Price; Ridgewood | 49.11%
| 0.62 | Marisa Byer - Catherine Crimmins; Ridgewood | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Bea Kustas - Lynn Baker; Diane's Pok | 61.90%
| 1.11 | Maria Weinberg - Susan Siegel; Diane's Pok | 60.71%
| 0.79 | Kirk Kokturk - Sevil Kokturk; Diane's Pok | 52.98%
| 0.55 | Jean Bartoes - Sandra Beach; Diane's Pok | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Fred Ott - Bob Blase; Diane's Pok | 62.80%
| 1.11 | Lorraine Carbone - Gabriella Cachon; Diane's Pok | 53.87%
| 0.79 | Shelly Werner - Jack Parry; Diane's Pok | 51.79%
| 0.55 | Joyce Pendell - Tamar Odell; Diane's Pok | 51.19%
| 0.71 | Ida Kronberg - Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts; Diane's Pok | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Margaret Molwitz - Rodney Aspinwall; Darien | 64.06%
| 1.17 | Dorothy Damberg - Barbara Moore; Darien | 59.98%
| 0.84 | Joan Hoben - Mildred Fromm; Darien | 57.81%
| 0.67 | Marilyn Tjader - Martha Hathaway; Darien | 57.75%
| 0.47 | Mary Richardson - Janet Soskin; Darien | 54.34%
| 0.82 | Elouise Spelbrink - Joe Holmes; Darien | 45.67%
| 0.57 | Carol Taylor - Mary Beach; Darien | 44.16%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Brooke Megrue - Betty Hodgman; Darien | 63.70%
| 1.17 | Ron Freres - G Stephen Thoma; Darien | 57.78%
| 0.84 | Bonnie Markowski - Elizabeth Dwyer; Darien | 52.40%
| 0.58 | Meredith Dunne - S Kipp; Darien | 51.85%
| 0.39 | Sandy Madigan - Michael Madigan; Darien | 51.71%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Mary Ellen McGuire - Barbara Johnson; Darien | 57.64%
| 1.06 | Kathleen Rowland - Linda Cleveland; Darien | 56.48%
| 1.06 | John Podkowsky - Doug Pratt; Darien | 56.48%
| 0.61 | Lynn Reilly - Joan Bergen; Darien | 55.32%
| 0.39 | Janet McClutchy - Betty Pascal; Darien | 54.63%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Jean Thoma - Susan Mayo; Darien | 60.19%
| 1.41 | Carol Kesmodel - Donna Doyle; Darien | 59.95%
| 0.99 | Ruth Johnson - Ursula Forman; Darien | 55.79%
| 0.71 | Linda Wyse - Pat Brasher; Darien | 52.55%
| 0.49 | Meriel Rutherford - Dorothy Kaplan; Darien | 51.62%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.33 | Mary Albertell - Karen J. Hershberg; Greenwich YWCA | 60.46%
| 1.63 | Helen McBrien - Karin Olsen Nye; Greenwich YWCA | 60.02%
| 1.17 | Grant Perkins - Martin Waine; Greenwich YWCA | 55.56%
| 0.82 | Sheila Katz - Donna Malitzis; Greenwich YWCA | 55.13%
| 0.47 | Deborah Kessler - Susan Vock; Greenwich YWCA | 53.96%
| 0.47 | Carol Cram - Beverly Hartley; Greenwich YWCA | 53.16%
| 0.33 | Nancy Fraser - Susan Jane Hut; Greenwich YWCA | 52.29%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.33 | H. Leland Getz - Dave McKinney; Greenwich YWCA | 61.01%
| 1.63 | Ronnie Bershad - Barbara Thompson; Greenwich YWCA | 60.95%
| 1.30 | Mary Maloney - Marilyn Kaplan; Greenwich YWCA | 56.22%
| 0.91 | Kathryn Payne - Mary Sue Saltsman; Greenwich YWCA | 56.01%
| 0.47 | Mary Scarfi - Lois Spagna; Greenwich YWCA | 55.82%
| 0.65 | Betsy Grant - Karen Fox; Greenwich YWCA | 54.06%
| 0.33 | Natalie Cohen - Jean Schiaroli; Greenwich YWCA | 53.94%
| 0.46 | Mary Grimm - Susanne Redmond; Greenwich YWCA | 52.05%
| 0.26 | Joan Carter - Mary Parry; Greenwich YWCA | 51.38%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Aft Guilderla Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Barbara Flynn - John Flynn; Guilderlan | 54.91%
| 0.75 | Samuel Hill - Marion Kuritz; Guilderlan | 53.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Richard Bobilin - Bonnie Taylor; Guilderlan | 65.55%
| 0.75 | John Settanny - Joyce Zweibel; Guilderlan | 57.31%
| 0.46 | June McQuide - Stephen McQuide; Guilderlan | 50.14%
| |
---|
106/126 0-750 Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.47 | Maureen Mullane - Carol Kirsheman; Hartford | 61.93%
| 1.03 | Roman Solecki - Deborah Walsh; Hartford | 59.54%
| 0.74 | Jesse Whittemore - Mary Whittemore; Hartford | 56.25%
| 0.74 | Doug Vagts - Joyce Vagts; Hartford | 54.39%
| 0.29 | Phyllis Curcio - Liz Shamroth; Hartford | 54.15%
| 0.72 | Linda Erickson - Chele Wilkins; Hartford | 51.77%
| 0.37 | Alan Pasternack - Phil Gladstein; Hartford | 50.88%
| 0.50 | Sharon Kwash - Edward Kwash; Hartford | 47.86%
| 0.36 | Joan Rusconi - Norma Glover; Hartford | 41.86%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.47 | Ed Konowitz - Irving Rosenthal; Hartford | 63.26%
| 1.03 | Kathleen Price - John Price; Hartford | 61.04%
| 0.74 | Bernie Selig - David Brandwein; Hartford | 56.44%
| 0.51 | Kammy Goel - Vj Goel; Hartford | 55.99%
| 0.29 | Barbara White - James White; Hartford | 52.29%
| 0.25 | Anne Melvin - Paul Melvin; Hartford | 51.88%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Aft 399 Pok' Monday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | David Webber - Kerry Noble; Diane's Pok | 66.50%
| 0.59 | Betty Hotchkiss - Dot Schmader; Diane's Pok | 53.00%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Gerald Richardson - Barbara Richardson; Diane's Pok | 65.00%
| 0.59 | Dick DiDonato - Marjorie DiDonato; Diane's Pok | 57.50%
| 0.68 | Ceil Collopy - Katherine Coogan; Diane's Pok | 52.50%
| 0.47 | Dick Sumner - Alice Ruffing; Diane's Pok | 49.00%
| 0.47 | Walter Kurkela - Paula A Fagan; Diane's Pok | 49.00%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Aft 199er Monday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.05 | Maria Lykes - Norman Lykes; Rockland | 59.27%
| 0.89 | Rosemarie Page - Sandra Seltzer; Rockland | 59.03%
| 0.62 | Sandy Pomerantz - Barbara Bar-Nissim; Rockland | 57.79%
| 0.56 | Ella Rudin - Toby Fleishman; Rockland | 54.94%
| 0.31 | Leonora Schneider - Debbie Bell; Rockland | 53.66%
| 0.39 | Sheila Hirsch - Helga Brugger; Rockland | 51.65%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.05 | Bob Dorman - Don Lermer; Rockland | 57.74%
| 0.74 | Carolyn Handloser - Ellen Stevens; Rockland | 55.53%
| 0.60 | Roberta Boltin - Susan Danow; Rockland | 54.86%
| 0.43 | Sandra Jackson - Janis Orne; Rockland | 54.24%
| 0.30 | Leo Kelmar - Ruth Kelmar; Rockland | 51.40%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft Open Pairs
- 75.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.73 |
Jeanine Mancini - Vijay Bhise; Essex | 66.19%
| 9.55 |
Sandy Manshel - Joan Brody; Shrine Center | 64.90%
| 7.16 |
Jim McCarroll - Elizabeth Evans; BCCNJ | 64.85%
| 5.37 |
William Esberg - Shep McHenry; Tinton Woods | 63.64%
| 4.03 |
Richard Malus - James Bartow; Tinton Woods | 63.45%
| 3.02 |
Ed Hill - Bruce Witzel; BCCNJ | 61.67%
| 2.27 |
Lee Schwartz - Linda Alterman; Essex | 61.54%
| 8.29 |
Eileen Becker - Joyce Kaplowitz; Shrine Center | 61.22%
| 6.22 |
Joseph Lebretore - Joan Prezioso; Tinton Woods | 60.42%
| 4.66 |
Robert Levinson - Elihu Nemiroff; Monroe Township | 60.18%
| 3.50 |
Albert Ross - Alfred Cackowski; Monroe Township | 59.72%
| 2.62 |
Jane Grewcock - Deborah Crisfield; Essex | 58.97%
| 1.97 |
Robert Guglielmi - Donald Lepore; Essex | 57.85%
| 4.12 |
Amy Ross-Payne - David Sun; Monroe Township | 57.22%
| 3.09 |
Susan Philips - Katherine Smith; Essex | 56.89%
| 2.32 |
Karen Cane - Ronald Cane; Monroe Township | 55.32%
| 1.74 |
Carol Miller - Wade Miller; Shrine Center | 53.69%
| 1.30 |
Vic Chilton - David Mayer; Tinton Woods | 52.84%
| 0.98 |
Anton Tevald - Kelly Kiefer; Monroe Township | 52.64%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft 499er
- 24.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.68 |
Lynn McLaughlin - Rita Lee; Essex | 62.95%
| 2.76 |
Nancy Smith - Mary Ellen Mulligan; Essex | 62.27%
| 2.07 |
Joan K. Vrba - Jean Yawger; Essex | 59.77%
| 1.55 |
Alice Agrin - Galia Barlow; BCCNJ | 59.19%
| 1.16 |
Maureen Lima - Richard Perlman; BCCNJ | 58.40%
| 0.99 |
Sherry Lieb - Enid Smith-Helck; Essex | 58.18%
| 1.45 |
Lonnie Hanauer - Roy Greenfield; Essex | 56.82%
| 1.09 |
Gene Fazzini - Mary Fazzini; BCCNJ | 56.08%
| 0.56 |
Helen Hollingsworth - Trudy Spinelli; BCCNJ | 55.12%
| 0.82 |
Phyllis Huebner - Evelyn Antonopoulos; BCCNJ | 52.90%
| 0.61 |
Cindy Dratch - Peggy Meisels; Essex | 49.77%
| 0.46 |
Betty O'Connor - Karlene Granger; Essex | 48.41%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft Bay Head
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Gail Houston - Sue Zabrycki; Bay Head Monday | 63.50%
| 1.50 |
Marty Wright - Carol Butler; Bay Head Monday | 60.50%
| 1.13 |
Rita Morgan - Jeanne Guempel; Bay Head Monday | 60.00%
| 0.84 |
Sandy McIntyre - Joellen Goldman; Bay Head Monday | 55.00%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Sandy Manshel - Joan Brody; Shrine Center | 64.90%
| 1.58 | Gloria Levine - Adeline Some; Shrine Center | 57.69%
| 1.13 | Robert Imhoff - Rochelle Imhoff; Shrine Center | 57.53%
| 1.41 | Peter Wolff - Joanna Miron; Shrine Center | 54.65%
| 0.99 | Ottilie Bello - Henry Gibson; Shrine Center | 54.01%
| 0.38 | Allan Rosen - Terry Havican; Shrine Center | 52.56%
| 0.71 | Kathy Bassin - Esta Zwick; Shrine Center | 52.40%
| 0.49 | Roberta Salovitch - Tobey Canino; Shrine Center | 49.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Eileen Becker - Joyce Kaplowitz; Shrine Center | 61.22%
| 1.58 | Renee Geist - Peggy Schwartz; Shrine Center | 61.06%
| 1.13 | Don Snow Jr - E Freeman Bunn; Shrine Center | 58.49%
| 0.79 | Robert Fischbein - Larry Youell; Shrine Center | 54.81%
| 0.83 | Carol Miller - Wade Miller; Shrine Center | 53.69%
| 0.38 | Colin Couchman - Barbara Clark; Shrine Center | 53.37%
| 0.60 | Judith Cohen - Alan Echikson; Shrine Center | 52.24%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | William Esberg - Shep McHenry; Tinton Woods | 63.64%
| 1.52 | Richard Malus - James Bartow; Tinton Woods | 63.45%
| 1.09 | Carl Eastman - Walter Maxymuk; Tinton Woods | 60.98%
| 1.41 | Marsh Bryan - Adrienne Goss; Tinton Woods | 56.44%
| 0.43 | Tootsi Gindi - Cleopatra Guastella; Tinton Woods | 55.68%
| 0.99 | Karen Herbstman - Helen Bryan; Tinton Woods | 53.79%
| 0.94 | Vic Chilton - David Mayer; Tinton Woods | 52.84%
| 0.49 | Arline Fulton - Carlotta Niles; Tinton Woods | 49.62%
| 0.66 | Wendy Sands - Lewis Tompkins; Tinton Woods | 46.40%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Joseph Lebretore - Joan Prezioso; Tinton Woods | 60.42%
| 1.52 | Ray Zonana - Evelyn Hedaya; Tinton Woods | 60.23%
| 1.09 | Marilyn Elyakin - Marilyn Kogan; Tinton Woods | 57.20%
| 1.04 | Lisa Walsh - Sally Terwilliger; Tinton Woods | 55.68%
| 0.74 | Elaine Lutz - Sharon Gross; Tinton Woods | 54.36%
| 0.40 | Mary DeMarco - Rochelle Djmal; Tinton Woods | 54.36%
| 0.88 | William Ginsburg - Bharat Shah; Tinton Woods | 51.52%
| 0.62 | Connie Gatta - Charlotte Gold; Tinton Woods | 49.05%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Jeanine Mancini - Vijay Bhise; Essex | 66.19%
| 1.52 | Lee Schwartz - Linda Alterman; Essex | 61.54%
| 1.09 | Mimi Trenchard - Neil Rothstein; Essex | 58.33%
| 1.34 | Dottie Koernig - David Sutton; Essex | 55.77%
| 0.94 | Dodi Peron - Francis Carter Nance; Essex | 55.61%
| 0.36 | Leonard Myers - Len Helfgott; Essex | 54.81%
| 0.77 | Barbara Lowenstein - Susan Dobriner; Essex | 47.60%
| 0.47 | Arleen Goldman - Jack Renner, Jr; Essex | 47.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Jane Grewcock - Deborah Crisfield; Essex | 58.97%
| 1.52 | Robert Guglielmi - Donald Lepore; Essex | 57.85%
| 1.09 | Susan Philips - Katherine Smith; Essex | 56.89%
| 0.76 | Trina Frankel - Al Schwarz; Essex | 55.29%
| 0.74 | Carole Felberbaum - Muriel Klinger; Essex | 51.92%
| 0.53 | Michele Losman - Susan Tillis; Essex | 51.44%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Jim McCarroll - Elizabeth Evans; BCCNJ | 64.85%
| 1.28 | Ed Hill - Bruce Witzel; BCCNJ | 61.67%
| 1.34 | Joan Sherman - Barbara Stein; BCCNJ | 56.85%
| 0.94 | Robert Friedman - Russ Pomeroy; BCCNJ | 52.50%
| 0.67 | Pauline Caldwell - Kathy Arshan; BCCNJ | 50.40%
| 0.94 | Jacqueline Hewlett - Michael Hewlett; BCCNJ | 49.34%
| 0.66 | Barbara Lathrop - Linda Melbourn; BCCNJ | 48.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Kathy Hunter - Stephen Arshan; BCCNJ | 58.81%
| 1.28 | Neil Jaffe - Peter Stein; BCCNJ | 55.20%
| 0.92 | Janet McCaffrey - Gertrude Kivett; BCCNJ | 53.60%
| 0.64 | Sarah Saltus - Carla Van Den Heuvel; BCCNJ | 53.46%
| 1.19 | George 'Pete' Jones - Jack McBurney; BCCNJ | 53.04%
| 0.83 | Chuck Adelman - Stephanie Miller; BCCNJ | 51.22%
| 0.71 | David Goldstein - Michael Fried; BCCNJ | 51.15%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker; Monroe Township | 60.39%
| 1.46 | Robert Levinson - Elihu Nemiroff; Monroe Township | 60.18%
| 1.04 | George Moehringer - Melvin Weinstein; Monroe Township | 55.62%
| 0.82 | Karen Cane - Ronald Cane; Monroe Township | 55.32%
| 0.42 | Ronald Kraft - Richard Ross; Monroe Township | 55.15%
| 0.35 | Joel Levy - Barbara Dranoff; Monroe Township | 54.53%
| 0.47 | Robert Miller - Deborah Sack; Monroe Township | 54.10%
| 0.57 | Jeff Kaplowitz - Jerry Seasonwein; Monroe Township | 50.70%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Donald Fraser - Ivan Lee; Monroe Township | 60.26%
| 1.69 | Albert Ross - Alfred Cackowski; Monroe Township | 59.72%
| 1.18 | Amy Ross-Payne - David Sun; Monroe Township | 57.22%
| 0.85 | Anton Tevald - Kelly Kiefer; Monroe Township | 52.64%
| 0.59 | Janet Glickson - Eric Sonenblum; Monroe Township | 52.29%
| 0.35 | Edgar Rosenberg - Corinne Edelbaum; Monroe Township | 52.11%
| 0.28 | Sheila Gross - Robert Miller; Monroe Township | 51.00%
| 0.41 | Alice Sengstack - Joanne Moynihan; Monroe Township | 49.69%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft 499er Monday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Joan K. Vrba - Jean Yawger; Essex | 59.77%
| 0.99 | Sherry Lieb - Enid Smith-Helck; Essex | 58.18%
| 0.71 | Fred Malamet - Phyllis Kearse; Essex | 57.73%
| 0.49 | Sylvia Winters - Rosalie Wallach; Essex | 55.00%
| 0.90 | Susan Lewin - Eleanor Douglass; Essex | 54.09%
| 0.63 | Rochelle Schack - Joan Rudominer; Essex | 52.50%
| 0.45 | Steven Feigin - Rick Finkel; Essex | 50.00%
| 0.55 | Cindy Dratch - Peggy Meisels; Essex | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Lynn McLaughlin - Rita Lee; Essex | 62.95%
| 0.99 | Nancy Smith - Mary Ellen Mulligan; Essex | 62.27%
| 0.71 | Lonnie Hanauer - Roy Greenfield; Essex | 56.82%
| 0.49 | Marcia Michaels - Eileen Curwin; Essex | 54.77%
| 0.28 | Lenore Paddock - Paul Taenzler; Essex | 53.18%
| 0.32 | Ellen Friedman - Griffith Smith; Essex | 52.05%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.97 | Alice Agrin - Galia Barlow; BCCNJ | 59.19%
| 0.68 | Gene Fazzini - Mary Fazzini; BCCNJ | 56.08%
| 0.49 | Helen Hollingsworth - Trudy Spinelli; BCCNJ | 55.12%
| 0.45 | Phyllis Huebner - Evelyn Antonopoulos; BCCNJ | 52.90%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.97 | Maureen Lima - Richard Perlman; BCCNJ | 58.40%
| 0.68 | Alice Katin - Robert Katin; BCCNJ | 56.33%
| 0.49 | Beryl Blake - Eileen Roan; BCCNJ | 55.73%
| 0.67 | Molly Ellsworth - Carol Ann Krueger; BCCNJ | 51.70%
| 0.55 | Richard Lathrop - Herb Melbourn; BCCNJ | 44.71%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft Bay Head Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Gail Houston - Sue Zabrycki; Bay Head Monday | 63.50%
| 0.70 | Rita Morgan - Jeanne Guempel; Bay Head Monday | 60.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Marty Wright - Carol Butler; Bay Head Monday | 60.50%
| 0.70 | Sandy McIntyre - Joellen Goldman; Bay Head Monday | 55.00%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Open Pairs
- 121.0 Tables / Based on 120 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.77 |
Randall Rubinstein - Vicki Abrams; Honors | 71.45%
| 11.08 |
Amy Shalom - Joy Benun; Sephardic | 68.33%
| 8.31 |
Janet Serure - Sheffy Sutton; Sephardic | 68.15%
| 6.23 |
Robert Cheronsky - Robert Kiernan; Bay Ridge | 68.11%
| 4.67 |
Gili Haberberg - Sheldon Rothchild; Cavendish | 67.90%
| 3.56 |
Anne Pidoriano - Geri Scotto; Richmond CC | 67.36%
| 4.24 |
Flora Tawil - Renee Sutton; Sephardic | 66.67%
| 1.97 |
Estelle Margolin - Alan Bronstein; East Side | 66.06%
| 2.17 |
Marvin Talish - Charles Greeley; Honors | 64.96%
| 1.92 |
Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman; Cavendish | 64.61%
| 2.00 |
Arthur Gordon - Arthur Nusbaum; Aces | 64.58%
| 2.25 |
Yefim Shoykhet - Selim Benardete; Honors | 63.72%
| 3.18 |
Mary Meyer - Celia Verrier; Aces | 62.71%
| 2.39 |
Rochelle Mizrachi - Linda J Maleh; Sephardic | 62.50%
| 1.58 |
Esther Terzi - Frieda Sutton; Sephardic | 62.50%
| 1.79 |
Diana Haddad - Sallie Mishaan; Sephardic | 60.83%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Pride 5000
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.08 |
Paul Burket - Robert Cantara; Pride Of Judea | 67.26%
| 2.31 |
Paul Bannett - Kent Vandewater; Pride Of Judea | 63.69%
| 1.95 |
Donna Woo - Harris Bellovin; Pride Of Judea | 59.23%
| 1.46 |
Ruth Brooks - Stuart Hersh; Pride Of Judea | 57.14%
| 0.85 |
Arlene Cohen - Naomi Abramowitz; Pride Of Judea | 52.68%
| 0.93 |
Kay MacDermott - Julia Schoeck; Pride Of Judea | 52.68%
| 0.93 |
Frank Briguglio - Bernie Haber; Pride Of Judea | 52.68%
| 0.67 |
Shirley Fradin - Paula Silverman; Pride Of Judea | 48.81%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft 0-750
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.94 |
Meliora Dockery - Gary Steinkohl; Honors | 65.18%
| 2.21 |
Cindy Scheinfeld - Beth A. Wilf; Honors | 64.58%
| 1.65 |
Stella Sayles - Toni Rabin; Honors | 61.61%
| 1.24 |
Liza Moses - Judith Friedman; Honors | 58.04%
| 0.94 |
Joanne Kassan - Phyllis E. Granat; Honors | 57.50%
| 1.06 |
Rita Goldstein - Carole Pasquarelli; Honors | 57.14%
| 1.00 |
Sandra Grunfeld - Amelia Grosberg; Honors | 55.83%
| 0.68 |
Susan Wollman - Marion Tarnofsky; Honors | 55.36%
| 0.60 |
Herbert Glantz - Jay Wertheimer; Honors | 52.08%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Arthur Gordon - Arthur Nusbaum; Aces | 64.58%
| 1.23 | Barbara Bernard - Albert Garfinkle; Aces | 58.33%
| 0.88 | Nanci Lanza - Erika Moore; Aces | 57.06%
| 0.61 | Rachel Meer - Dora Kooby; Aces | 52.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Mary Meyer - Celia Verrier; Aces | 62.71%
| 1.23 | Irene Payne - Sandra Prosnitz; Aces | 57.19%
| 0.88 | Carole Van Wieck - David Moss; Aces | 56.97%
| 0.67 | Norman Lattman - Marion Kornreich; Aces | 51.23%
| 0.47 | Arlene Roberts - Shelia Brog; Aces | 50.04%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Eric Mock - Elaine Housman; Aces | 60.12%
| 1.19 | Judith Jurney - Norbert Fluss; Aces | 59.52%
| 0.72 | Marvin Levine - Frederic Cohen; Aces | 54.46%
| 0.82 | George Trost - William Sigward; Aces | 54.46%
| 0.57 | Susanne Harrison - Ann Martin; Aces | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Florence Wilnau - Cathy Nathan; Aces | 61.31%
| 1.11 | Louella Berliner - Sohail Hasan; Aces | 58.63%
| 1.19 | Bonnie Gellas - Wesley Albinger; Aces | 54.17%
| 0.83 | Jane Schoelkopf - Helen Nathan; Aces | 48.51%
| 0.77 | Ada Korson - Carole Ross; Aces | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman; Cavendish | 64.61%
| 1.34 | Stanley Roth - Ted Newman; Cavendish | 56.11%
| 0.96 | Jack Alhale - Emily Seiden; Cavendish | 55.36%
| 0.67 | Ronald Felton - Diane Brownstone; Cavendish | 54.20%
| 0.38 | J C Meyers - Kent Mignocchi; Cavendish | 53.26%
| 0.98 | Roberta Meadow - Carol Pollak; Cavendish | 48.96%
| 0.69 | Judith Haber - Barbara Fiore; Cavendish | 44.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Gili Haberberg - Sheldon Rothchild; Cavendish | 67.90%
| 1.34 | Erez Hendelman - Susan Bender-Scheer; Cavendish | 57.57%
| 1.27 | Sohelia Samii - Carol Pearl; Cavendish | 57.35%
| 0.89 | Nancy Marcus - Michaele Drayer; Cavendish | 53.14%
| 0.38 | Otto Adamec - Renee Miller; Cavendish | 52.43%
| 0.64 | Gilda Steinberg - Marion Madoff; Cavendish | 47.31%
| 0.71 | Beverly Litsky - Sarah Sellers; Cavendish | 46.22%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Pauline Gluckson - Edwin Kellerman; East Side | 69.64%
| 1.40 | Estelle Margolin - Alan Bronstein; East Side | 66.06%
| 1.00 | Paul Cushman - Abid Merchant; East Side | 56.85%
| 0.70 | Molly Fainer - Vir Agarwal; East Side | 55.44%
| 0.88 | Trudi Coakley - Vivian Schwimmer; East Side | 49.52%
| 0.37 | Elaine Ward - David Galt; East Side | 49.52%
| 0.62 | Debra Isaacs - Kent Wood; East Side | 45.30%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Michael Galatola - Barry Lang; East Side | 61.95%
| 1.40 | Ruth Harf - Bella Masliah; East Side | 61.91%
| 1.00 | Linda Wattenberg - Kerry Kappell; East Side | 60.08%
| 0.70 | Lauren Carajohn - Richard Ross; East Side | 56.62%
| 0.78 | Marjorie Dembitzer - Frances Katz; East Side | 56.27%
| 1.06 | Terry Lerman - Marvin Lerman; East Side | 55.99%
| 0.31 | Babette Bandler - Barbara Greene; East Side | 54.94%
| 0.74 | Carol Spiegelman - Roslyn Kesten; East Side | 49.44%
| 0.53 | Felice Burns - Harriet Wiesen; East Side | 48.53%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Grace Gindi - Elyse Menashe; Sephardic | 61.61%
| 1.19 | Sara Hidary - Rachel Mouhadeb; Sephardic | 53.57%
| 0.83 | Adele Shrem - Frieda Sabbagh; Sephardic | 52.38%
| 0.60 | Marcia Shweky - Esther Dushey; Sephardic | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Janet Serure - Sheffy Sutton; Sephardic | 68.15%
| 1.11 | Marlene Shamah - Joyce Saff; Sephardic | 60.71%
| 0.79 | Joyce Dweck - Valerie Betesh; Sephardic | 52.38%
| 0.44 | Karen Mizrahi - Joan Sitt; Sephardic | 47.62%
| 0.50 | Miriam Faham - Raquel Dabah; Sephardic | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Flora Tawil - Renee Sutton; Sephardic | 66.67%
| 1.05 | Rochelle Mizrachi - Linda J Maleh; Sephardic | 62.50%
| 0.75 | Sylvia Laniado - Margie Serure; Sephardic | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Amy Shalom - Joy Benun; Sephardic | 68.33%
| 1.05 | Diana Haddad - Sallie Mishaan; Sephardic | 60.83%
| 0.75 | Renee Gindi - Harriet Sasson; Sephardic | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Shelli Cohen - Yvette Sassoon; Sephardic | 59.52%
| 1.11 | Anna Bromberg - Arnold Silversmith; Sephardic | 56.25%
| 0.88 | Ira Barnett - Marlene Nussbaum; Sephardic | 55.36%
| 0.62 | Shelly Hafif - Lydia Zafrani; Sephardic | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Esther Terzi - Frieda Sutton; Sephardic | 62.50%
| 1.11 | Herb Weinreb - Charles LaCerra; Sephardic | 55.95%
| 0.83 | Ted Bukowsky - Freda Shabry; Sephardic | 53.27%
| 0.88 | Dennis Levinsohn - Ellen Levinsohn; Sephardic | 52.08%
| 0.62 | Freda Haddad - Janet Ashear; Sephardic | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Joan Bonamo - Cheryl Sherman; Richmond CC | 59.72%
| 0.88 | Maxine Spierer - Barbara Sheehan; Richmond CC | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Anne Pidoriano - Geri Scotto; Richmond CC | 67.36%
| 0.88 | Margaret Flynn - Arlene Scollar; Richmond CC | 56.25%
| 0.57 | Joan Frederick - Clare Rich; Richmond CC | 49.31%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Sharon McCarty - Patricia Mahnken; Staten Island | 60.00%
| 1.05 | Fredlyn Edelstein - Gerald Pinsker; Staten Island | 56.00%
| 0.74 | Ellen Wu - Y Eng; Staten Island | 54.00%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Martin Flanzbaum - Stuart Edelstein; Staten Island | 60.00%
| 1.13 | Elaine Borruso - Janet Pas; Staten Island | 60.00%
| 0.82 | Maureen Otero - Florence Willard; Staten Island | 56.00%
| 0.57 | Jo LeMole - Sheila Jacobson; Staten Island | 48.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Radu Nistor - Melanie Tucker; Honors | 60.80%
| 1.52 | Carolyn Silvera - Vivian Shalom; Honors | 56.44%
| 1.09 | Judi Radin - Arthur Loeb; Honors | 55.87%
| 0.76 | Richard Zucker - Betty Levin; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.43 | Winthrop Allegaert - Renee Nelson; Honors | 53.03%
| 0.34 | Laurie Vogel - Nancy Turner; Honors | 51.52%
| 0.34 | Elliot Sternlicht - Joanne Matthews; Honors | 51.52%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Marvin Talish - Charles Greeley; Honors | 64.96%
| 1.52 | Elliott Grubman - Bruce Haims; Honors | 60.61%
| 1.09 | Amy Treitel - Tanya Weitz; Honors | 56.63%
| 0.76 | Kevin Goddard - Deanne Goddard; Honors | 54.92%
| 0.43 | Jared Lilienstein - Joan Dziekanski; Honors | 54.36%
| 0.36 | Jane Rosenblum - Rozi Alhale; Honors | 53.22%
| 0.91 | Judith Schuldenfrei - Janice Levy; Honors | 47.16%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Yefim Shoykhet - Selim Benardete; Honors | 63.72%
| 1.62 | Reena Bhandari - David Hurwitz; Honors | 60.34%
| 1.13 | Nancy Fowler - Richard Hahn; Honors | 59.69%
| 0.79 | David Rosenberg - Ben Dimenstein; Honors | 59.50%
| 0.81 | Ellen Gordon - Luna Benardete; Honors | 56.10%
| 0.57 | Sandy Teitelbaum - Patricia Gold; Honors | 53.31%
| 0.32 | Joan Hight - Phyllis Young; Honors | 52.63%
| 0.94 | Joel N Solomon - Jeff Posner; Honors | 49.08%
| 0.66 | Rita Distenfeld - Dale Goldberg; Honors | 46.38%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Randall Rubinstein - Vicki Abrams; Honors | 71.45%
| 1.58 | Judy Feder - Yoshiko Prager; Honors | 58.47%
| 1.13 | Nancy Brown - Jane Weston; Honors | 57.66%
| 0.91 | Maria Moureto - Jerry Hackman; Honors | 55.42%
| 0.65 | Eileen Lissmann - Anne M. Ferguson; Honors | 55.28%
| 0.46 | Jeffrey Marshall - Ilene Eder; Honors | 52.98%
| 0.32 | Fran Levine - Ralph Levine; Honors | 52.93%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Robert Cheronsky - Robert Kiernan; Bay Ridge | 68.11%
| 0.93 | Eleanor Gravante - Rachmo Hanono; Bay Ridge | 57.18%
| 0.57 | Barbara Lasky - Dan Schrenzel; Bay Ridge | 55.35%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Emily Goldstein - Tim McAuliffe; Bay Ridge | 58.60%
| 0.93 | Arlene Carver - Sheldon Trachman; Bay Ridge | 55.80%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Pride 5000 Monday Aft Session
| Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.54 | Paul Bannett - Kent Vandewater; Pride Of Judea | 63.69%
| 1.08 | Donna Woo - Harris Bellovin; Pride Of Judea | 59.23%
| 0.77 | Ruth Brooks - Stuart Hersh; Pride Of Judea | 57.14%
| 0.54 | Arlene Cohen - Naomi Abramowitz; Pride Of Judea | 52.68%
| 0.42 | Shirley Fradin - Paula Silverman; Pride Of Judea | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.54 | Paul Burket - Robert Cantara; Pride Of Judea | 67.26%
| 0.93 | Kay MacDermott - Julia Schoeck; Pride Of Judea | 52.68%
| 0.93 | Frank Briguglio - Bernie Haber; Pride Of Judea | 52.68%
| 0.54 | Debra Lamountain - Janine Buss; Pride Of Judea | 50.60%
| 0.42 | Sal Roga - Judy Roga-Waiman; Pride Of Judea | 46.43%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft 0-750 Monday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | Rita Goldstein - Carole Pasquarelli; Honors | 57.14%
| 0.74 | Jane Rosen - Judith Banker; Honors | 55.06%
| 0.60 | Herbert Glantz - Jay Wertheimer; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.42 | Katherine Major - Ann Hilliard; Honors | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | Meliora Dockery - Gary Steinkohl; Honors | 65.18%
| 0.74 | Stella Sayles - Toni Rabin; Honors | 61.61%
| 0.53 | Liza Moses - Judith Friedman; Honors | 58.04%
| 0.45 | Susan Wollman - Marion Tarnofsky; Honors | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Sandra Grunfeld - Amelia Grosberg; Honors | 55.83%
| 0.70 | Rita Cocose - Joan Robertson; Honors | 55.42%
| 0.57 | Dina Sjulsen - Anita Sands; Honors | 51.67%
| 0.60 | Dale Kurland - Dale Cohen; Honors | 50.83%
| 0.42 | Marcia Newman - Celia Kaminer; Honors | 48.75%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Cindy Scheinfeld - Beth A. Wilf; Honors | 64.58%
| 0.70 | Joanne Kassan - Phyllis E. Granat; Honors | 57.50%
| 0.50 | Lynne Smalley - Etelka (Baba) Preisler; Honors | 55.42%
| |
---|