Abilene Harvest Sectional

Abilen
October 17-19, 2014

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Afternoon Open Prs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17
1


Norma Walker - Suzanne Dorris, San Angelo TX61.54%
3.88
2


Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX59.94%
2.91
3


Glynda Groves - Dee Stearns, Abilene TX57.69%
3.06
4
1

John Gibson, San Antonio TX; Monte West, Snyder TX56.89%
2.30
5/6
2

Vicky Fisher - Judy Wilde, San Angelo TX55.93%
1.44
5/6


Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX55.93%
1.72
3
1
Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX; Kendall Early, Fredericksbrg TX53.53%
1.29
4

Peggy Jean Ford - Beverly Walker, Abilene TX51.76%
0.85
5/6

Nancy Jean Harris - Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX51.28%
0.85
5/6

Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX; James Alvis, Abilene TX51.28%
1.24

2
Ann Jay - James Jay, Gorman TX50.48%
0.93

3
Barbara Bridges - Norma Labarthe, Abilene TX46.47%

Friday Afternoon 299r Prs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Shirley Davenport - Paula Baggett, Odessa TX73.12%
1.21
2
2
1
Jackie Batjer - Tiffany Wagstaff, Abilene TX58.16%
0.91
3
3

Willie Mae Tenison - Robin Julien, Abilene TX55.62%
0.89
4
4
2
Barbara Payne - Claude Payne, Abilene TX53.65%
0.67

3
Beverly Joosten - Jeff Lewis, Abilene TX48.96%

Friday Evening Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1
1

Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Martha Murphy, Abilene TX62.50%
2.75
2
2

Carol Whitten - Betty Henderson, Abilene TX60.98%
2.06
3


Suzanne Dorris - Norma Walker, San Angelo TX59.47%
1.64
4
3

Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX; Kendall Early, Fredericksbrg TX57.95%
1.16
5


Virginia Noelke - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX57.20%
1.23
6
4

Eddy Rice - Verle Rice, Brownwood TX54.17%
0.92
5

Vicky Fisher - Judy Wilde, San Angelo TX53.79%
1.65
6
1
Sue Patton, Abilene TX; Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX52.84%
1.24

2
Judy Matthews, San Angelo TX; Glynda Groves, Abilene TX50.19%
0.82

3/4
Barbara Bridges - Norma Labarthe, Abilene TX47.73%
0.82

3/4
Shirley Davenport - Paula Baggett, Odessa TX47.73%

Saturday Morning Open Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX62.08%
2.12
2


Norma Walker - Suzanne Dorris, San Angelo TX57.92%
2.33
3
1

Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX; Kendall Early, Fredericksbrg TX55.83%
1.75
4
2

Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX55.42%
0.99
5


Gene Gammill, Mason TX; Flo Curry, Midland TX54.17%
1.15
3/4

Khalifa Ahmed, Wichita Falls TX; Darla Mawson, Abilene TX52.92%
1.15
3/4

Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX; James Alvis, Abilene TX52.92%

Fri/Sat KO - Bracket 1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.80
1
Terry Riely - Venkatrao Koneru - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX
4.13
2
Warren Haney - Anne Spitler, Sweetwater TX; John Gibson, San Antonio TX; Monte West, Snyder TX

Saturday Aft Open Prs - 13.5 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1

Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX63.36%
3.50
2
2

Bette Byrd - Coleen Grisham, Abilene TX58.92%
2.63
3


Gene Gammill, Mason TX; Flo Curry, Midland TX58.36%
1.97
4


Suzanne Dorris - Norma Walker, San Angelo TX57.82%
1.77
5
3
1
Judy Matthews, San Angelo TX; Glynda Groves, Abilene TX57.43%
1.40
6


Beverly Walker, Abilene TX; Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX57.15%
1.29
4

Vicky Fisher - Judy Wilde, San Angelo TX56.06%
0.97
5

Darla Mawson, Abilene TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Wichita Falls TX54.84%
0.77
6

Betty Horne - Barbara Wright, San Angelo TX54.59%
1.33

2
Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM53.08%
1.00

3
Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX; James Jay, Gorman TX53.05%
0.75

4
Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX; Ann Jay, Gorman TX51.74%

Saturday Aft 299r Prs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Mike Robinson - Debra Jones, Odessa TX59.37%
1.11
2
2
1
Jackie Batjer - Tiffany Wagstaff, Abilene TX56.87%
0.83
3
3
2
David Samuelson - Candace Samuelson, Abilene TX55.27%

Saturday Evening Open Prs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1
1

Nancy Jean Harris - Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX66.94%
2.87
2


Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX62.67%
2.30
3
2

Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX; James Alvis, Abilene TX59.56%
1.62
4


Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Beverly Walker, Abilene TX57.09%
1.34
5


Gene Gammill, Mason TX; Flo Curry, Midland TX56.84%
1.72
6
3
1
Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM56.34%
1.29
4

Peggy Jackson - Iris Warren, San Angelo TX55.66%
0.97
5

Keith Estep - M Louise Wissler-Estep, Ruidoso NM54.73%
0.77
6

Darla Mawson, Abilene TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Wichita Falls TX53.94%
1.24

2
Paula Baggett - Shirley Davenport, Odessa TX48.55%
0.93

3
Mike Robinson - Debra Jones, Odessa TX47.73%

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.25
1


Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Tommy Splittgerber - Gene Gammill, Mason TX; Flo Curry, Midland TX104.00
4.69
2


Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely - Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX100.00
4.81
3
1

Barbara Wright - Nancy Jean Harris - Brenda Chapman - Betty Horne, San Angelo TX71.00
2.36
4/5


Edward Grant - Lera Lewis - Robert Patton - Dee Stearns, Abilene TX68.00
3.61
4/5
2

Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Betty Henderson - Peggy Jean Ford - Martha Murphy, Abilene TX68.00
2.71
3
1
Sue Patton - Barbara Bridges - Norma Labarthe, Abilene TX; Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX63.00
1.82
4/5

Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX; Bette Byrd - Coleen Grisham, Abilene TX60.00
1.99
4/5
2
Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM; Gina Schultz - Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX60.00

 


Total masterpoints: 412.80 earned by 90 players.
Total attendance:  109 tables.

   1  16.37 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
   2  16.37 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
   3  14.53 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
   4  13.53 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
   5  13.53 Jo Smith, Abilene TX
   6  13.32 Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX
   7  11.74 Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX
   8  11.63 Gene Gammill, Mason TX
   9  11.63 Flo Curry, Midland TX
  10  11.32 Suzanne Dorris, San Angelo TX
  11  11.32 Norma Walker, San Angelo TX
  12   9.49 Nancy Jean Harris, San Angelo TX
  13   9.49 Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX
  14   8.24 Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX
  15   8.24 Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX
  16   7.59 Glynda Groves, Abilene TX
  17   7.28 Martha Murphy, Abilene TX
  18   7.19 Monte West, Snyder TX
  19   7.19 John Gibson, San Antonio TX
  20   6.53 Kendall Early, Fredericksbrg TX
  21   6.53 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
  22   6.48 Coleen Grisham, Abilene TX
  23   6.48 Bette Byrd, Abilene TX
  24   6.36 Betty Henderson, Abilene TX
  25   5.92 Vicky Fisher, San Angelo TX
  26   5.92 Judy Wilde, San Angelo TX
  27   5.58 Beverly Walker, Abilene TX
  28   5.58 Betty Horne, San Angelo TX
  29   5.58 Barbara Wright, San Angelo TX
  30   5.27 Peggy Jean Ford, Abilene TX
  31   5.27 Dee Stearns, Abilene TX
  32   5.04 Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM
  33   5.04 Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM
  34   4.93 Sue Patton, Abilene TX
  35   4.93 Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX
  36   4.90 Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX
  37   4.80 James Alvis, Abilene TX
  38   4.68 Judy Matthews, San Angelo TX
  39   4.46 Norma Labarthe, Abilene TX
  40   4.46 Barbara Bridges, Abilene TX
  41   4.27 Shirley Davenport, Odessa TX
  42   4.27 Paula Baggett, Odessa TX
  43   4.13 Warren Haney, Sweetwater TX
  44   4.13 Anne Spitler, Sweetwater TX
  45   3.65 Carol Whitten, Abilene TX
  46   3.49 Khalifa Ahmed, Wichita Falls TX
  47   3.49 Darla Mawson, Abilene TX
  48   2.94 Mike Robinson, Odessa TX
  49   2.94 Debra Jones, Odessa TX
  50   2.92 Tiffany Wagstaff, Abilene TX
  51   2.92 Jackie Batjer, Abilene TX
  52   2.83 James Jay, Gorman TX
  53   2.73 Robert Patton, Abilene TX
  54   2.58 Ann Jay, Gorman TX
  55   2.36 Lera Lewis, Abilene TX
  56   2.36 Edward Grant, Abilene TX
  57   2.19 Peggy Jackson, San Angelo TX
  58   2.19 Iris Warren, San Angelo TX
  59   1.99 Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX
  60   1.99 Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX
  61   1.74 Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX
  62   1.59 Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX
  63   1.58 Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX
  64   1.43 David Samuelson, Abilene TX
  65   1.43 Candace Samuelson, Abilene TX
  66   1.34 Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX
  67   1.33 Bobbie Olson, Abilene TX
  68   1.27 Jeff Lewis, Abilene TX
  69   1.27 Beverly Joosten, Abilene TX
  70   1.23 Verle Rice, Brownwood TX
  71   1.23 Eddy Rice, Brownwood TX
  72   0.97 M Louise Wissler-Estep, Ruidoso NM
  73   0.97 Keith Estep, Ruidoso NM
  74   0.91 Willie Mae Tenison, Abilene TX
  75   0.91 Robin Julien, Abilene TX
  76   0.89 Claude Payne, Abilene TX
  77   0.89 Barbara Payne, Abilene TX
  78   0.73 Bobbie Grier, Abilene TX
  79   0.60 Mary Travis, Abilene TX
  80   0.60 Larry Robertson, Abilene TX
  81   0.60 Kitty Thomas, Abilene TX
  82   0.60 Desa Lee-Laird, Abilene TX
  83   0.57 Melba Long, Clyde TX
  84   0.57 Delinda Verner, Abilene TX
  85   0.50 Betty Gibson, San Antonio TX
  86   0.42 Janie Rippey, Abilene TX
  87   0.42 James Reid, Abilene TX
  88   0.40 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
  89   0.40 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
  90   0.30 Sam Sneed Jr, Robert Lee TX