Black Eye Pea Fall NLM

Athens. TX
09/25 - 09/27/0214

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thurs Morn NLM Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1
1
Sandra O Bannon - Cheryl Landers, Tyler TX66.96%
1.46
2
2

Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Jeannie Hibbs, Tyler TX55.95%
1.10
3
3

Victor Marks, Athens TX; Susan Ford, Kemp TX54.46%
0.82
4
4

Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX; Don Richardson, Corsicana TX54.17%
1.00
5
5
2
Carol Garza, Mabank TX; Shirley Lewis, Murchison TX53.57%
0.75

3
Danny Gordon, Rockwall TX; John York, Terrell TX50.30%

Thurs Aft NLM Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1
1
Charlene Richard - Bernadine Quickel, Mabank TX60.88%
1.70
2
2
2
Barbara Diedrick - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX59.95%
1.28
3
3

Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX; Don Richardson, Corsicana TX59.49%
0.84
4/5
4/5
3/4
Janvan Jenkins, Gilmer TX; Sandy Jenkins, Longview TX56.48%
0.84
4/5
4/5
3/4
Phyllis Alvarez - Manuel Alvarez, Wills Point TX56.48%
0.80
6
6

Peggy Painter - Cled Painter, Athens TX55.56%
0.57

5
Carol Garza, Mabank TX; Shirley Lewis, Murchison TX54.17%

Fri Morn NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
James Archibald - Marianne Archibald, Bossier City LA61.90%
1.38
2
2

Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Jeannie Hibbs, Tyler TX59.82%
1.04
3
3
2
Sandra O Bannon - Cheryl Landers, Tyler TX54.46%
0.78
4


Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX; Marion Davis, Canton TX52.98%
0.58
5


James Rhamey, Murchison TX; Nancy Strain, Athens TX51.79%
0.68
4

Barbara Bradford, Mabank TX; Phyllis Alvarez, Wills Point TX50.30%
0.75

3
Barbara Diedrick - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX48.21%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Rick Davis - Karen Davis, Seven Points TX62.09%
1.38
2


Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX; Marion Davis, Canton TX59.16%
1.21
3
2
2
Hilda Hahn - Tommye McDonald, Center TX56.25%
0.92
4
3
3
Barbara Diedrick - Colleen Oneal, Tyler TX54.64%
0.68
5
4

Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Jeannie Hibbs, Tyler TX54.29%

Saturday NLM Teams - 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1
1
1
Judith Kelley - Renate Brown, Lindale TX; Sandra O Bannon - Louise Hubbard, Tyler TX98.00
1.95
2


James Rhamey, Murchison TX; Nancy Strain, Athens TX; Marion Davis, Canton TX; Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX89.00
1.70
2

Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Barbara Diedrick - Jeannie Hibbs - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX83.00

 


Total masterpoints: 92.60 earned by 43 players.
Total attendance:   45 tables.

   1   5.59 Sandra O Bannon, Tyler TX
   2   5.54 Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX
   3   5.54 Barbara Diedrick, Tyler TX
   4   5.22 Shreedhara Ramarathnam, Tyler TX
   5   5.22 Jeannie Hibbs, Tyler TX
   6   4.11 Marion Davis, Canton TX
   7   4.11 Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX
   8   2.99 Cheryl Landers, Tyler TX
   9   2.60 Renate Brown, Lindale TX
  10   2.60 Louise Hubbard, Tyler TX
  11   2.60 Judith Kelley, Lindale TX
  12   2.53 Nancy Strain, Athens TX
  13   2.53 James Rhamey, Murchison TX
  14   2.28 Rick Davis, Seven Points TX
  15   2.28 Karen Davis, Seven Points TX
  16   2.27 Charlene Richard, Mabank TX
  17   2.27 Bernadine Quickel, Mabank TX
  18   2.25 Marianne Archibald, Bossier City LA
  19   2.25 James Archibald, Bossier City LA
  20   2.10 Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX
  21   2.10 Don Richardson, Corsicana TX
  22   2.01 Shirley Lewis, Murchison TX
  23   2.01 Carol Garza, Mabank TX
  24   1.96 Phyllis Alvarez, Wills Point TX
  25   1.94 Susan Ford, Kemp TX
  26   1.50 Victor Marks, Athens TX
  27   1.29 Peggy Painter, Athens TX
  28   1.29 Cled Painter, Athens TX
  29   1.28 Sandy Jenkins, Gilmer TX
  30   1.28 Janvan Jenkins, Gilmer TX
  31   1.21 Tommye Hall, Center TX
  32   1.21 Hilda Hahn, Center TX
  33   1.12 Barbara Bradford, Mabank TX
  34   0.84 Manuel Alvarez, Wills Point TX
  35   0.75 John York, Terrell TX
  36   0.75 Danny Gordon, Rockwall TX
  37   0.47 Lee Alexander, Mabank TX
  38   0.47 Jean Alexander, Mabank TX
  39   0.46 Lanora Latham, Longview TX
  40   0.46 Cynthia Tubbs, Longview TX
  41   0.44 Nedra Vance, Brentwood TN
  42   0.44 Judy Idom, Kemp TX
  43   0.44 Elizabeth Alexander, Henderson TX