Fort Western Election

Ft Worth TX
Sep 19-21, 2014


Fri Aft Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17
1


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX63.64%
3.88
2
1
1
James Willson, Dallas TX; Bruce Mann, Aledo TX62.31%
2.91
3


Hai Gates, Arlington TX; John Spessard, Dallas TX59.66%
2.18
4


Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX; Melody Gann, Arlington TX59.09%
2.00
5
2

Wiltie Creswell, Burleson TX; Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX58.90%
1.50
6
3
2
Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX57.39%
1.13
4

John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Kevin Broderick, Midlothian TX54.55%
1.00
5
3
William Walker - Janet Walker, Fort Worth TX51.14%
0.75

4
Donald Pigg, Burleson TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX49.43%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Ruth Viola, Irving TX; Patty Bozeman, Carrollton TX63.33%
1.29
2
2

Tawana Arnett - Luella Taylor, Denton TX60.42%
0.97
3
3
2
Judy Nixon - James Nixon, Flower Mound TX56.67%
0.67
4/5
4/5
3
Linda Neal, Grapevine TX; Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX56.25%
0.64
4/5
4/5

Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo, Plano TX56.25%

Fri Compact KO1 Bkt 1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.23
1
Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
5.06
2
Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX; Richard McGill, N Richlnd Hls TX; Jan Kenyon, Irving TX

Fri Compact KO1 Bkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.90
1
Katye Kowierschke - M Howard, Fort Worth TX; Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX; Docia Larson, Weatherford TX
2.73
2
Jane Larimore - Jacqueline Montgomery - Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX; Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX
1.76
3
Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath - Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
1.37
4
Robert Scanland, Arlington TX; Gary Modgling, Saginaw TX; Barbara Clinkscales - Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX63.66%
2.87
2


Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX61.34%
2.15
3


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX58.10%
1.62
4


Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX57.64%
1.21
5


Hai Gates, Arlington TX; John Spessard, Dallas TX57.41%
2.11
1
1
John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX52.78%
1.58
2
2
Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX50.69%
1.19
3

Homer Bud Ward, Fort Worth TX; Richard Ward, Claremore OK50.23%
0.89
4

Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX49.77%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Phyllis Hearn, Edmond OK; Suzanne Murphy, Oklahoma City OK66.19%
1.06
2


Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX58.22%
1.00
3
2

Luella Taylor - Tawana Arnett, Denton TX57.00%
1.11
3
1
Linda Neal, Grapevine TX; Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX55.06%
0.83

2
Dora Bearden, Edmond OK; Debra Blair, Oklahoma City OK46.38%

Fri Eve Open Swiss - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Jerry Derby - James Bauer - James Thurtell, Dallas TX93.00
2.50
2


Carolyn Pinto - Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX; Billy Leeper, Ft Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX85.00
2.25
3
1
1
Wayne Lussier, Scotts Valley CA; James Hammond Jr - Thomas Miyake - Lori McCline, Denton TX83.00
1.69
4
2

Dean Anthony - Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX; James Cothran, Savannah TX; Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX71.00

Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
David Baltimore - Nancy Baltimore, Southlake TX60.42%
1.44
2
2

Luella Taylor - Tawana Arnett, Denton TX60.12%
1.09
3
3
2
Linda Neal, Grapevine TX; Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX57.74%
0.82
4
4
3
Sharon Edwards - Ada McCord, Fort Worth TX54.76%
0.61
5


John Moore - Nora Moore, Southlake TX54.17%
0.61
5
4
Barbara Gee, Ft Worth TX; Carol St Onge, Arlington TX52.38%
0.46

5
Wilma Hill - J David Hill, Arlington TX50.30%

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Billy Leeper, Ft Worth TX; Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX64.03%
4.13
2


Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX60.93%
3.09
3


Carol McConnell - John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX59.71%
2.32
4


Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley, Dallas TX59.23%
2.25
5
1

Michael Goldman - Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX58.14%
1.31
6


Winifred Simon - Judy Staser, Fort Worth TX57.16%
1.69
2

Mel Bason, Arlington TX; Ann Sutherland, Fort Worth TX53.96%
1.65
3
1
Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX; John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX52.48%
1.24
4
2
Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX; Donna Gooch, Arlington TX46.83%
0.93

3
Nancy Boothe - JoAnne Woodle, Fort Worth TX45.85%

Sat Compact KO2 Bkt 2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.43
1
Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath - Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
3.10
2
Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon, Dallas TX; Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX; Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
1.99
3
Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX; Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
1.55
4
Katye Kowierschke, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Docia Larson, Weatherford TX; Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX

Sat Compact KO2 Bkt 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.65
1
Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
4.66
2
Jane Hopkins, Ft Worth TX; Joyce Stone - Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX; Martin Hester, Aubrey TX

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1
1
Judith Latham, Arlington TX; Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX64.68%
1.37
2
2
2
Rodney Bond - Virgina Bond, Ft Worth TX57.15%
1.02
3
3
3
Ruth Viola, Irving TX; Patty Bozeman, Carrollton TX56.60%
0.77
4
4

Dora Bearden, Edmond OK; Debra Blair, Oklahoma City OK55.21%
0.58
5
5

Tawana Arnett - Luella Taylor, Denton TX53.13%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


Greg Resz, Weatherford TX; Jeff McKee, Nevada TX67.47%
4.00
2
1

Don Reynolds, Fort Worth TX; Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX63.62%
3.00
3


Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Barbara Schissler, Fort Worth TX60.42%
2.25
4
2

Larry Pipes - Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX58.01%
1.48
5/6


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Gail Wells, Dallas TX57.85%
1.48
5/6


J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX57.85%
1.77
3
1
Donald Pigg, Burleson TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX56.73%
1.01
4

Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX55.77%
1.33
5
2
John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX51.12%
1.00

3
Barbara Baker - Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX50.00%
0.75

4
Don Greer, Newberry MI; Marylin Hicks, Benbrook TX47.44%

Sat Aft Swiss Teams - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; S Kohan - James Bauer - James Thurtell, Dallas TX101.00
2.12
2
1
1
George Mann III, Kinnelon NJ; Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; Francis Chang - M Howard, Fort Worth TX88.00
1.59
3


Millie Williams - Carolyn Pinto - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX81.00

Sun Stratiflighted A/X - 11 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.25
1

Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX115.00
9.19
2

Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Mark Bumgardner, N Richlnd Hls TX114.00
6.89
3

Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX112.00
5.17
4

Michael Hout - Thomas Leberman, Plano TX; Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Stephen Sinclair, Garland TX108.00
6.95
1
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX; Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX102.00

Sun Stratiflighted B/C - 28 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
8.01
1


Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX; Richard McGill, N Richlnd Hls TX; Jan Kenyon, Irving TX139.00
6.01
2


Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX132.00
4.51
3


Jeff Dater - Bob Butterfield - Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX; Stephen Birnbaum, US129.00
3.38
4


George Mann III, Kinnelon NJ; Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; Kathy Coleman - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX127.00
2.67
5


Marvin Stewart - Barbara Stewart - Joe Harbour - Joy Harbour, Burleson TX120.00
2.29
6


Wiltie Creswell - Gretchen Creswell, Burleson TX; Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX; Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX116.00
4.42
7
1

Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein - Nancy Latner, Dallas TX; Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX113.00
1.78
8


Dick Simon - Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX; Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Mansfield TX112.00
3.32
2
1
Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richlnd Hls TX; Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX104.00
2.49
3

Barbara Baker - Julie O'Neill, Fort Worth TX; Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX; Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX101.00
1.86
4

Letty Garek, Bedford TX; Martin Schwartz, Denton TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX98.00
1.47
5

Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX; JoAnne Woodle - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX96.00
1.93

2
Annie Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX; Sharon Edwards - Ada McCord, Fort Worth TX88.00
1.27

3/4
Kenneth McDowell - Patricia McDowell, Granbury TX; Janet Walker - William Walker, Fort Worth TX64.00
1.27

3/4
Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX; Jack Lavine, Denton TX; Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX; Linda Neal, Grapevine TX64.00