Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Saturday Open Prs
- 13.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.00 |
Tom Aridgides, Manlius NY; Frank Kunsman, Baldwinsville NY | 64.72%
| 3.00 |
Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY | 61.27%
| 2.25 |
Joan Phillips, Brewerton NY; Catherine Mason, Syracuse NY | 60.79%
| 1.69 |
Sharon Paulus - Geraldine Wurdinger, East Syracuse NY | 60.77%
| 1.27 |
Pamela Gibson, Fayetteville NY; Betty Burns, Manlius NY | 60.73%
| 1.58 |
Robert Simard, East Syracuse NY; Dick Tuttle, Cazenovia NY | 59.94%
| 1.19 |
Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; James Carroll, Lyons NY | 58.09%
| 1.73 |
Bob Perlmutter, Syracuse NY; Martha Barsha, Dewitt NY | 53.37%
| 1.30 |
Jane Fuller, Cazenovia NY; Carl Bjork, Manlius NY | 52.22%
| 0.97 |
David Morris, Hastings NY; Angeline Connelly, Oswego NY | 48.71%
| 0.73 |
Peter O'Neill, Fayetteville NY; Millar Brace, Manlius NY | 48.53%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Open Prs
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.50 |
Sharon Paulus - Geraldine Wurdinger, East Syracuse NY | 68.06%
| 2.63 |
Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY | 62.73%
| 1.73 |
Anita Kuppermann, Manlius NY; Eugenia Gallagher, Syracuse NY | 60.42%
| 2.54 |
Joan Phillips, Brewerton NY; Catherine Mason, Syracuse NY | 60.42%
| 1.91 |
John Gilstrap Jr, Fayetteville NY; Jeffrey H H King, Skaneateles NY | 58.80%
| 1.62 |
Margaret Venesky, Cicero NY; Norma Weitman, Jamesville NY | 57.64%
| 1.07 |
Robert Simard, East Syracuse NY; Dick Tuttle, Cazenovia NY | 57.18%
| 1.22 |
David Morris, Hastings NY; Angeline Connelly, Oswego NY | 56.48%
| 0.91 |
Jane Romal, Brockport NY; Dominic Colucci, Rochester NY | 51.62%
| 0.68 |
Bill Silky - Mary Silky, Syracuse NY | 43.98%
| |
---|
Swiss Teams
- 20 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.57 |
Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Larry Sunser, Syracuse NY; Daniel Boye, Farmington NY | 97.00
| 6.57 |
Sharon Paulus - Robert Simard, East Syracuse NY; Dick Tuttle, Cazenovia NY; Cliff Donn, Lyons NY | 97.00
| 4.22 |
Phil Clark, Pittsford NY; Roger Woodin - Douglas Ross - Sam Maitra, Rochester NY | 88.00
| 3.77 |
Ian Mac Kellar - Roy Caldwell, Canton NY; Patrick Purdy, East Lyme CT; James Serio, Starlight PA | 87.00
| 2.83 |
Albert Miller, Rome NY; Thomas Andrews, Utica NY; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY | 87.00
| 2.14 |
Lydia Fischer - Joseph Sargent - B Gayle Phillips - William Foster, Rochester NY | 84.00
| 2.82 |
Joan Phillips, Brewerton NY; Bobbie McDougal - Catherine Mason, Syracuse NY; Ruth Richner, Elbridge NY | 80.00
| 2.92 |
Stephen Pope - David Conroy - Edythe Krauss - Ellen Ryan, Ithaca NY | 74.00
| 1.55 |
Tom Aridgides, Manlius NY; Conrad Kubiniec, Cazenovia NY; Margaret Venesky, Cicero NY; Frank Kunsman, Baldwinsville NY | 71.00
| 1.55 |
Michael Walsh, Camillus NY; John Pruitt, Baldwinsville NY; Mary Walsh, Syracuse NY; Jeffrey H H King, Skaneateles NY | 71.00
| 2.19 |
Maureen Brophy - David Klem, Tully NY; Mary Silky, Syracuse NY; Linda Kandel, Jamesville NY | 67.00
| 1.64 |
Sarah McIlvain, Syracuse NY; Ellen Hammer - Claire Downey, Manlius NY; Clorinda Morris, Jamesville NY | 63.00
| |
---|