Bridge On The Brazos

Waco, TX
August 8-10, 2014

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX64.29%
3.00
2


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX61.90%
2.25
3


Timothy Smith - Jennifer Nisenoff, Dallas TX57.74%
2.39
4
1

Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX56.25%
1.79
5
2
1
Peggi Kenny - Harry Kenny, Marlin TX55.65%
1.34
3

Asa Waterman, Waco TX; Juanita Butler, Temple TX53.57%
0.89
4/5

Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Ila Bates, Waco TX52.08%
1.15
4/5
2
Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX52.08%

Fri Morn 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1

Alicia Smith, Lorena TX; Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX68.32%
1.13
2


Sharon Clark, Waco TX; G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX56.70%
1.00
3
2

Ann Malpass - Leeanne Glass, Waco TX53.00%
0.75
4
3

Robert Smith, Lorena TX; Pat Baker, Caldwell TX49.74%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Mary Anne Laier, Austin TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX63.26%
3.62
2
1

Juanita Butler, Temple TX; Asa Waterman, Waco TX61.36%
2.72
3


Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX60.31%
2.04
4
2

Peggy Jackson - Iris Warren, San Angelo TX56.44%
1.53
5


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX55.87%
1.34
6


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX55.77%
1.53
3
1
Pat Kelly, Waco TX; Susan Lafountain, Lott TX54.90%
1.07
4

Andrew Smalley, Gatesville TX; Margaret McLennan, Waco TX52.27%
1.15
5
2
Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX51.71%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
George Holmes - Pamela Holmes, Woodway TX62.08%
1.21
2
2

Carole Hardeman, Waco TX; Joan Cation, Eddy TX55.00%
0.80
3/4


G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Sharon Clark, Waco TX54.17%
0.86
3/4
3
2
Ronald Kunkel - Larry Dick, Granbury TX54.17%
0.64
4

Pamala Pickrell - Connie Chamberlain, Granbury TX52.50%

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73
1


Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX68.17%
2.80
2


Mary Anne Laier, Austin TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX61.00%
2.10
3


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX56.50%
2.76
4
1

Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX53.47%
2.07
2

Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX50.83%
1.55
3

Patricia Robinson, Wichita Falls TX; Jody Elgin, Henrietta TX48.69%

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1
1
1
Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran, Austin TX59.23%
2.51
2/3


Mary Anne Laier, Austin TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX58.63%
2.51
2/3
2
2
Darlene Reynolds, Woodway TX; Andrew Smalley, Gatesville TX58.63%
1.62
4
3

David Branch - Stephen Ritchie, Fort Worth TX54.17%
1.06
5/6


Judy Wilde - Vicky Fisher, San Angelo TX53.27%
1.06
5/6
4

Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX53.27%

Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1

Rowland Bartoo, Bartlett TX; Pat Baker, Caldwell TX58.19%
1.13
2


G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Sharon Clark, Waco TX55.08%
1.00
3
2

Alicia Smith, Lorena TX; Ann Malpass, Waco TX54.76%
0.75
4
3

Robert Smith, Lorena TX; Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX54.22%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX65.91%
3.62
2


Donna Engelhart, Dallas TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX60.80%
2.72
3


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX60.23%
2.04
4


Jennifer Nisenoff - Timothy Smith, Dallas TX59.47%
1.53
5


Lyndon Phelps - Peggy Phelps, Kosse TX57.77%
2.53
6
1

Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX; Asa Waterman, Waco TX57.01%
1.90
2

Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX54.36%
1.42
3

Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Ila Bates, Waco TX52.08%
1.07
4

David Pennington - Richard Cunningham, Temple TX51.52%
1.53
5
1
Catherine Valentine, China Spring TX; Betty Robinson, Woodway TX50.76%
1.15

2
David Branch - Stephen Ritchie, Fort Worth TX50.57%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Patricia Robinson, Wichita Falls TX; Jody Elgin, Henrietta TX60.00%
1.21
2
2

Alicia Smith, Lorena TX; Ann Malpass, Waco TX57.29%
0.91
3
3

George Holmes - Pamela Holmes, Woodway TX55.21%
0.68
4


G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Sharon Clark, Waco TX55.00%
0.60
4

Pat Baker, Caldwell TX; Rowland Bartoo, Bartlett TX51.25%

Sat KO Bkt 1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.65
1
Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
6.17
2
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX

Sat Eve Open Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73
1


Thomas Corlett, Waco TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX60.94%
2.80
2
1

Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX56.77%
2.10
3


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX55.73%
1.68
4/5
2/3

David Branch - Stephen Ritchie, Fort Worth TX53.65%
1.68
4/5
2/3

Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Ila Bates, Waco TX53.65%

Sun BCD Swiss - 13 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.85
1


Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX; Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX141.00
3.64
2


Andrew Smalley, Gatesville TX; Margaret McLennan - Janis McIntosh - Lanelle Boone, Waco TX137.00
2.73
3


Asa Waterman, Waco TX; Juanita Butler, Temple TX; Larry Franz - Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX126.00
2.83
4
1

Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath - Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX125.00
1.62
5


Bill Parrish - Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX; Harry Kenny - Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX107.00
2.12
2
1
Catherine Valentine, China Spring TX; Betty Robinson - G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX; Sharon Clark, Waco TX85.00

Sun A/X Swiss - 7 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
7.50
1

Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX83.00
5.63
2
1
Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX80.00
4.22
3

Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX71.00

 


Total masterpoints: 499.02 earned by 111 players.
Total attendance:  128 tables.

   1  19.50 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
   2  18.63 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
   3  18.63 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
   4  18.20 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
   5  18.20 James La Fountain, Temple TX
   6  15.87 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
   7  15.87 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
   8  15.87 David Farris, Austin TX
   9  15.87 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
  10  13.47 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  11  11.63 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
  12  10.22 Asa Waterman, Waco TX
  13  10.14 Mary Anne Laier, Austin TX
  14   9.74 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  15   8.16 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
  16   7.93 Andrew Smalley, Gatesville TX
  17   7.69 Juanita Butler, Temple TX
  18   7.24 Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX
  19   7.24 Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX
  20   7.20 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
  21   7.20 Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX
  22   6.45 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  23   5.86 Sharon Clark, Waco TX
  24   5.86 G Nell Carpenter, Woodway TX
  25   5.46 Ila Bates, Waco TX
  26   5.46 Belva Barrington, Belton TX
  27   5.19 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  28   5.19 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  29   5.18 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  30   4.85 Robert Orvis, Burleson TX
  31   4.85 Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX
  32   4.71 Margaret McLennan, Waco TX
  33   4.45 Stephen Ritchie, Fort Worth TX
  34   4.45 David Branch, Fort Worth TX
  35   4.40 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
  36   4.40 Ken MacMorran, Austin TX
  37   4.29 Timothy Smith, Dallas TX
  38   4.29 Jennifer Nisenoff, Dallas TX
  39   4.17 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
  40   4.17 Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
  41   3.97 Darlene Reynolds, Woodway TX
  42   3.72 Alicia Smith, Lorena TX
  43   3.68 Stephen Olson, Temple TX
  44   3.65 Catherine Valentine, China Spring TX
  45   3.65 Betty Robinson, Woodway TX
  46   3.64 Lanelle Boone, Waco TX
  47   3.64 Janis McIntosh, Waco TX
  48   3.62 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
  49   3.62 Donna Engelhart, Dallas TX
  50   3.41 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
  51   3.41 Harry Kenny, Marlin TX
  52   3.26 Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX
  53   3.26 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
  54   3.21 Ann Malpass, Waco TX
  55   3.16 Patricia Robinson, Wichita Falls TX
  56   3.16 Jody Elgin, Henrietta TX
  57   2.96 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
  58   2.86 Pat Baker, Caldwell TX
  59   2.83 Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX
  60   2.83 Charles Brown, Arlington TX
  61   2.77 Pamela Holmes, Woodway TX
  62   2.77 George Holmes, Woodway TX
  63   2.76 Peggy Jackson, San Angelo TX
  64   2.76 Iris Warren, San Angelo TX
  65   2.73 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
  66   2.73 Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX
  67   2.42 Richard Cunningham, Temple TX
  68   2.42 David Pennington, Temple TX
  69   2.36 Rowland Bartoo, Bartlett TX
  70   2.26 Norma Lea McAdams, Waco TX
  71   2.16 Vicky Fisher, San Angelo TX
  72   2.16 Judy Wilde, San Angelo TX
  73   1.96 Joan Cation, Eddy TX
  74   1.96 Carole Hardeman, Waco TX
  75   1.83 Mary Adams, Temple TX
  76   1.83 Jan Hart, Temple TX
  77   1.63 Pamala Pickrell, Granbury TX
  78   1.63 Connie Chamberlain, Granbury TX
  79   1.62 Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX
  80   1.62 Bill Parrish, Woodway TX
  81   1.53 Susan Lafountain, Lott TX
  82   1.53 Peggy Phelps, Kosse TX
  83   1.53 Pat Kelly, Waco TX
  84   1.53 Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX
  85   1.50 Robert Smith, Lorena TX
  86   1.46 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
  87   1.46 Gary Powell, Austin TX
  88   1.39 Gene Thompson, Belton TX
  89   1.39 Barbara Freilich, Houston TX
  90   1.22 Mary Levy, Waco TX
  91   1.22 James Maske, Waco TX
  92   1.08 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
  93   1.08 C G Bell, Austin TX
  94   1.00 Leeanne Glass, Waco TX
  95   0.87 Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX
  96   0.87 Jim Brown, Mansfield TX
  97   0.86 Ronald Kunkel, Granbury TX
  98   0.86 Larry Dick, Granbury TX
  99   0.75 Ronnie Ives, Waco TX
 100   0.75 Marcia Ives, Waco TX
 101   0.75 Ann Wallace, Temple TX
 102   0.72 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
 103   0.72 Dale Allen, Temple TX
 104   0.72 Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX
 105   0.44 Sue Morgan, Belton TX
 106   0.44 Nancy Clements, Belton TX
 107   0.25 Ronald Provencher, Waco TX
 108   0.25 Patricia Johnson, Temple TX
 109   0.25 Marie Provencher, Waco TX
 110   0.25 Lynn Sykes, Belton TX
 111   0.25 Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX