Total masterpoints: 679.28 earned by 231 players.
Total attendance: 197 tables.
1 27.20 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT
2 19.88 Brett Adler, Norwalk CT
3 18.48 D Richheimer, Woodbridge CT
4 14.13 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
5 14.01 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT
6 13.13 Edward Etkind, Torrington CT
7 13.03 Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT
8 13.03 Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT
9 11.07 Sarah Corning, Madison CT
10 9.10 Dale Rowett, Groton CT
11 9.10 Cherry McLaughlin, Dunedin FL
12 9.00 Richard Blair, Old Lyme CT
13 9.00 Margaret Mason, Madison CT
14 9.00 Constance Graham, New Britain CT
15 8.26 Gail Carroll, Bethany CT
16 7.71 Rodney Aspinwall, New Canaan CT
17 7.67 Russell Friedman, Wilton CT
18 7.67 Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT
19 7.51 Kenneth Leopold, Avon CT
20 6.90 Don Stiegler, Shelton CT
21 6.75 Michael Heider, Redding CT
22 6.75 James Osofsky, Florence MA
23 6.75 Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT
24 6.75 Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT
25 6.59 Ramesh Abhiraman, New Canaan CT
26 6.59 Paul Lord, Montreal West QC
27 6.32 Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT
28 6.24 Felix Springer, W Hartford CT
29 6.01 Katharine Goodman, Fairfield CT
30 6.00 Gary Miyashiro, West Redding CT
31 5.56 Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA
32 5.56 Robert Derrah, Springfield MA
33 5.52 James Misner, Wilton CT
34 5.52 Elaine Misner, Wilton CT
35 5.35 Jeff Horowitz, Cheshire CT
36 5.25 Suzanne Leary, Hamden CT
37 5.25 John Leary, Hamden CT
38 5.20 Warren Williams, Wilton CT
39 5.20 David Blackburn, Fairfield CT
40 5.06 Mark Stasiewski, Meriden CT
41 5.06 Lenny Russman, Madison CT
42 5.06 Lee Herdle, Madison CT
43 4.78 Michael Wavada, Enfield CT
44 4.71 Jonathan Clark, Branford CT
45 4.47 Barbara Henningson, Guilford CT
46 4.28 Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA
47 4.28 Allan Clamage, Stratford CT
48 4.24 Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT
49 4.24 Jan Rosow, Avon CT
50 4.10 Helen Kobernusz, Madison CT
51 3.96 Paula Pendergast, Key Largo FL
52 3.89 Russ Sackowitz, Stamford CT
53 3.89 Margaret Molwitz, New Canaan CT
54 3.89 Lola Gaetzi, Darien CT
55 3.87 Judith McGrath, Guilford CT
56 3.78 Donald Brueggemann, Branford CT
57 3.73 Vikram Srimurthy, Brookline MA
58 3.73 Neil Kreuzer, Brighton MA
59 3.61 Vera Wardlaw, Milford CT
60 3.60 Scott Butterworth, Milford CT
61 3.56 Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT
62 3.56 Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT
63 3.53 Thomas Proulx, Norwalk CT
64 3.53 Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT
65 3.51 Arjun Chaudhuri, Norwalk CT
66 3.51 Andrew Coleman, Westport CT
67 3.37 Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT
68 3.20 Nancy Earel, Milford CT
69 2.92 Robert Hawes, Hamden CT
70 2.92 Joseph Pagerino, North Haven CT
71 2.92 Irene Kaplan, Hamden CT
72 2.91 Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT
73 2.88 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT
74 2.88 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT
75 2.85 Vesna Hauptfeld, Waterford CT
76 2.85 Richard Lebel, Danielson CT
77 2.65 Elizabeth Land, Redding CT
78 2.64 Lucy Lacava, Hamden CT
79 2.64 Linda Chaffkin, Woodbridge CT
80 2.53 Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT
81 2.49 Mu Zhang, Branford CT
82 2.49 Gregory Ceponis, Ridgefield CT
83 2.35 Susan Harrison, Savannah GA
84 2.35 Mayank Mehta, South Glastonbu CT
85 2.35 John Harrison, Savannah GA
86 2.35 Aarati Mehta, South Glastonbu CT
87 2.34 Joyce Handleman, Westhaven CT
88 2.34 Haroula Dobyns, Milford CT
89 2.25 Robert Rising, Trumbull CT
90 2.25 John Farwell, Milford CT
91 2.25 Deborah Noack, Shelton CT
92 2.25 Bill Reich, Branford CT
93 2.19 Duncan Harris, Fairfield CT
94 2.19 Donald Kimsey, Trumbull CT
95 2.03 Esther Watstein, Stratford CT
96 2.03 Alice Hummel, Cheshire CT
97 2.02 Joan Martin, Bridgeport CT
98 2.00 Maxine Cechvala, South Hadley MA
99 2.00 Margery Gussak, Manchester CT
100 1.96 Margaret James, Sandy Hook CT
101 1.96 Linda Mulholland, Sandy Hook CT
102 1.91 Eleanor Lorig, Greenwich CT
103 1.89 Donald Muller, Bristol CT
104 1.87 John Levy, Woodbridge CT
105 1.87 Girin Munshi, Woodbridge CT
106 1.80 David Keller, Trumbull CT
107 1.78 Michael Nader, Windsor CT
108 1.78 Joseph Peled, W Hartford CT
109 1.78 John Sedgwick, Springfield MA
110 1.78 Elizabeth Lincoln, Longmeadow MA
111 1.77 Richard Sieron, Milford CT
112 1.77 Laurel Koegel, Milford CT
113 1.76 Sarah Budds, Niantic CT
114 1.74 Miriam Kunofsky, Waterbury CT
115 1.74 Marie Abate, Newington CT
116 1.72 Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT
117 1.72 Jesse Weiss, Fairfield CT
118 1.69 Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT
119 1.69 Douglas Thompson, Acton MA
120 1.68 Vicki Rethy, Cheshire CT
121 1.64 Roz Sternberg, Avon CT
122 1.64 Phillip Olschefski, Newington CT
123 1.64 Carolyn Olschefski, Newington CT
124 1.64 Carol Hill, Simsbury CT
125 1.58 Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT
126 1.55 Susan Smith, Newington CT
127 1.55 Michael Smith, Newington CT
128 1.54 Renee Clift, Stratford CT
129 1.54 Joyce Guttman, Shelton CT
130 1.54 Edward Greenhouse, Wallingford CT
131 1.54 Burton Greenhouse, Montauk NY
132 1.53 Rita Brieger, Bethany CT
133 1.53 Harold Miller, Orange CT
134 1.48 Edward Rosenfield, Boca Raton FL
135 1.48 Barbara Mindell, West Hartford CT
136 1.48 Arthur Rosenfield, West Haven CT
137 1.45 Ronald Bailer, Brewster MA
138 1.45 Patricia Bailer, Brewster MA
139 1.43 Marlene Scholsohn, Scottsdale AZ
140 1.43 Anthony Tusa, West Haven CT
141 1.34 Richard Tisch, Pound Ridge NY
142 1.34 Michael Grant, Greenwich CT
143 1.34 Elizabeth Grant, Greenwich CT
144 1.34 Bruce Adler, Wilton CT
145 1.30 Louise Wood, Hamden CT
146 1.30 Fredda Kelly, Orange CT
147 1.29 Wayne De Vries, Riverside CT
148 1.29 Gordon Mackenzie Jr, Fairfield CT
149 1.28 Janice Dean, Westport CT
150 1.28 Evan Dean, Westport CT
151 1.27 Ronald Talbot, Glastonbury CT
152 1.27 Lucille Alderman, Hamden CT
153 1.27 Dinesh Gupta, South Windsor CT
154 1.27 Ann Drabkin, Hamden CT
155 1.15 Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT
156 1.13 Lewis Clark, Norwalk CT
157 1.13 Gillian Hall, Greenwich CT
158 1.05 Gerry Cameron, Cape Coral FL
159 1.05 Dianne Elie, Southington CT
160 0.99 Lew Matzkin, Sun City Center FL
161 0.99 Kitty Matzkin, Sun City Center FL
162 0.98 Susan Comparetto, Enfield CT
163 0.98 Marianne Hope, Windsor CT
164 0.96 Terry Lerman, New York NY
165 0.96 Marilyn Zolot, New Haven CT
166 0.95 Lawrence Stern, Branford CT
167 0.95 Hillel Auerbach, Woodbridge CT
168 0.92 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
169 0.92 Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
170 0.90 W Kenneth Graebe, Northford CT
171 0.90 Joy Mehta, Southport CT
172 0.90 John O'Shea, Branford CT
173 0.90 Jatin Mehta, Southport CT
174 0.90 Howard Lawrence, East Haven CT
175 0.90 Gernot Reiners, Branford CT
176 0.88 John Segal, Wilton CT
177 0.86 Randall Murphy, Branford CT
178 0.86 Flo Fisher, Glastonbury CT
179 0.86 Brian Fisher, Glastonbury CT
180 0.85 Stanley Kishner, Danbury CT
181 0.85 Georgeann Kishner, Danbury CT
182 0.84 Anne Maletta, Greenwich CT
183 0.82 Patricia Fitzgerald, Fairfield CT
184 0.82 Barbara Strickland, Fairfield CT
185 0.74 Susan Welton, Stamford CT
186 0.74 Michael Winterfield, West Hartford CT
187 0.74 Jane Winterfield, West Hartford CT
188 0.74 Helene Stancato, Stamford CT
189 0.72 Jeffrey Blum, Milfod CT
190 0.68 Lynn Greenspan, Orange CT
191 0.67 Robert Dance, Norfolk CT
192 0.67 Lori Black, New York NY
193 0.63 Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI
194 0.63 Kathy Thornton, N Scituate RI
195 0.60 Thomas Hey, Fairfield CT
196 0.60 Susan Schmerl, Storrs CT
197 0.60 Nancy Matthews, Darien CT
198 0.60 Michelle Rotatori, Goshen CT
199 0.60 Mary Beach, Darien CT
200 0.60 Marvin Lerman, New York NY
201 0.60 Margaret Barrett, Lyme CT
202 0.60 John Willoughby, Suffield CT
203 0.60 John Jaquish, Coppell TX
204 0.60 Joel Tames, Shelton CT
205 0.60 Jerry Jacobs, Stamford CT
206 0.60 James Schmerl, Storrs CT
207 0.60 Dorothea Sullivan, Norwalk CT
208 0.60 Diane Storey, Westport CT
209 0.60 Carol Taylor, New Canaan CT
210 0.60 Ann Cady, Roxbury CT
211 0.60 Alan Blake, Madison CT
212 0.51 Marge Pane, South Windsor CT
213 0.51 Frank Pane, S Windsor CT
214 0.50 Karlene Wood, Milford CT
215 0.50 Breta Adams, Milford CT
216 0.47 Francine Gilbert, Westport CT
217 0.47 Aimee Housholder, Shelton CT
218 0.44 Stacey Weiss, Fairfield CT
219 0.44 Cynthia Lautenbach, Southport CT
220 0.36 Susan Schulz, Norwalk CT
221 0.36 Roberta Reese, Danbury CT
222 0.36 Ebba V Lavaty, Wilton CT
223 0.31 Carl Yohans Jr, New Haven CT
224 0.31 Arlene Leshine, Northford CT
225 0.30 Robert Gruskay, West Hartford CT
226 0.30 Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT
227 0.24 Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY
228 0.24 Lynsie Miller, Bonita Springs FL
229 0.24 Jack Miller, Darien CT
230 0.23 Harris Usdan, Weston CT
231 0.23 Harold Salm, Westport CT
|