Total masterpoints: 2012.63 earned by 206 players.
Total attendance: 360 tables.
1 58.09 Lloyd Harris, Sudbury ON
2 58.09 Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON
3 48.72 Martin Newland, North Bay ON
4 45.14 Michael Cafferata, Markham ON
5 45.14 David Colbert, Etobicoke ON
6 43.74 Michel Malette, Sudbury ON
7 43.74 Marc Langevin, North Bay ON
8 40.33 Dennis Stobo, Sudbury ON
9 38.44 Marie Church, Sudbury ON
10 36.81 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
11 36.81 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON
12 36.68 Ulysse Desmarais, Sudbury ON
13 36.68 Robert Lamothe, New Liskeard ON
14 36.68 John Biondi, North Bay ON
15 36.40 Catherine Dore, Lively ON
16 35.80 Jennifer O'Hara, Sudbury ON
17 35.70 Herve Tremblay, Sudbury ON
18 34.56 J Palmer, Sudbury ON
19 34.11 William Koski, King City ON
20 34.11 Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON
21 29.48 Allan Smith, Tiny ON
22 25.72 Sally Lamothe, Sudbury ON
23 22.07 John Kittredge, Toronto ON
24 22.07 Douglas Jordan, Toronto ON
25 20.02 Jean Harris, North Bay ON
26 20.02 Jack Campbell, North Bay ON
27 19.24 Brian Thomas, North Bay ON
28 17.54 Vicki Dale, Sudbury ON
29 17.53 John Robertson, Sault Ste Marie ON
30 17.53 Gunnar Kristiansen, Sault Ste Marie ON
31 17.03 Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON
32 16.22 Raymond Lendt, Sudbury ON
33 15.95 Peter Smith, Sault Ste Marie ON
34 15.95 Art Pezzutto, Sault Ste Marie ON
35 15.92 Ralph Oman, North Bay ON
36 15.18 Terry Beange, Garson ON
37 15.18 David Johannsson, Sudbury ON
38 14.40 Sharon Crawford, Sudbury ON
39 14.01 Brij Garg, Sudbury ON
40 12.85 Paul Parent, Tiny ON
41 12.85 Joyce Parent, Tiny ON
42 12.57 B Udeschini, Sudbury ON
43 12.51 Rea Rennox, Brooklin ON
44 12.51 John Duquette, Oshawa ON
45 12.44 Jeanine Kuik, Sudbury ON
46 12.16 Mario Rovinelli, Sudbury ON
47 12.16 Edna Dreisinger, Sudbury ON
48 11.16 Wilma Castonguay, Chelmsford ON
49 11.16 Margaret Corbett, Sudbury ON
50 10.99 Juanita Stolte, Sudbury ON
51 10.96 Ruth Hopson, Sault Ste Marie ON
52 10.96 Jean Collins, Thornhill ON
53 10.90 Wendy Champaign, North Bay ON
54 10.85 Diane K.M. Gordon, St Catharines ON
55 10.85 Andrew Russell, Bowmanville ON
56 10.64 Shirley O'Neil, Val Caron ON
57 10.64 Rashmi Garg, Sudbury ON
58 10.19 Wayne Vaillancourt, Val Therese ON
59 9.94 Linda Anderson, Sudbury ON
60 9.93 Donald Malette, Sudbury ON
61 9.52 Rachel Boulard, Whitefish ON
62 9.36 Denise Dykeman, Sudbury ON
63 9.36 Betty Ann Brown, Chelmsford ON
64 9.30 Mary Martyn, Orillia ON
65 9.30 Evelyn Storey, Orillia ON
66 9.17 Robert Rivers, Ancaster ON
67 9.17 Ferdinanda Coolsma, Ancaster ON
68 8.89 Andre Gaudet, Noelville ON
69 7.87 Normand Malette, Sudbury ON
70 7.63 Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON
71 7.63 Alan Wilson, Port Elgin ON
72 7.58 Helie-Bisson Suzanne, Rouyn-Noranda QC
73 7.58 Danielle Coutu, Rouyn-Noranda QC
74 7.57 Jeanne Warwick Conroy, Sudbury ON
75 7.48 Sandra Monk, Orillia ON
76 7.48 Andrew Monk, Orillia ON
77 7.19 Linda Morrison, Sudbury ON
78 7.12 Karen Lane, Toronto ON
79 7.12 Brian Greenway, Elliot Lake ON
80 7.11 Lillian Morel, North Bay ON
81 7.00 Klazina Cummings, Sudbury ON
82 7.00 Judith Cronin, Sudbury ON
83 6.94 Ian Chegwidden, Sudbury ON
84 6.94 Evelyn Easton, Sudbury ON
85 6.87 Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON
86 6.87 Bob Fedosa, Nobel ON
87 6.87 Ann Szarka, McKellar ON
88 6.85 Raymond Fournier, Sturgeon Falls ON
89 6.80 Michael Beauchamp, North Bay ON
90 6.80 Lynn Beauchamp, North Bay ON
91 6.66 Robert Hennebury, Elliot Lake ON
92 6.66 Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON
93 6.48 Dianna Cooney, Sudbury ON
94 6.46 Grace Langlois, Subdbury ON
95 6.42 Walter Peredery, Hanmer ON
96 6.38 Linda Frotten, North Bay ON
97 6.38 Joan Vainio, North Bay ON
98 6.36 Valerie Rhead, Bracebridge ON
99 6.36 Roland Landriault, Midland ON
100 6.36 Peter Rhead, Bracebridge ON
101 6.36 Dianne Hastings, Orillia ON
102 6.19 Margretta Corrigan, Sudbury ON
103 6.09 Jeannine Renaud, Sudbury ON
104 5.92 John Ducklow, Nobel ON
105 5.92 Gail Payne, Nobel ON
106 5.66 Claudie Cluff, Whitefish ON
107 5.56 Hillarie Woods, Creemore ON
108 5.56 Heather O'Connor, Toronto ON
109 5.53 Patricia Krause, Sudbury ON
110 5.53 Barry Krause, Sudbury ON
111 5.46 Gwynne Bell, Barrie ON
112 5.46 Bob Bell, Barrie ON
113 5.44 Mary Clark, Meaford ON
114 5.44 Helen Dixon, Thornbury ON
115 5.38 Sandra Ivison, Collingwood ON
116 5.36 Rolland Lebrasseur, Sudbury ON
117 5.34 Armand Malette, Sudbury ON
118 5.32 W Luzine, North Bay ON
119 5.32 J Luzine, North Bay ON
120 5.12 Raymond Lalonde, Noelville ON
121 5.10 Judy Medina, Sudbury ON
122 5.03 Asha Sharan, Sudbury ON
123 4.74 Douglas Martin, New Liskeard ON
124 4.74 Alan Young, New Liskeard ON
125 4.63 Luc Bigras, Sudbury ON
126 4.40 Helen Bolander, Garson ON
127 4.29 Patti Hay, Sudbury ON
128 4.29 Judy Keeping, Sudbury ON
129 3.99 Colin Van Wallegham, Barrie ON
130 3.98 Linda Waldman, Orillia ON
131 3.98 Barry Waldman, Orillia ON
132 3.85 Susie Perry, Sudbury ON
133 3.84 Ruth Eidt, Collingwood ON
134 3.84 Marie Lelievre, Chelmsford ON
135 3.82 Claire Poliquin, Sudbury ON
136 3.72 Anne Seaton, Sudbury ON
137 3.57 Cheryl Danyluk, Sudbury ON
138 3.36 Bob Smith, Sudbury ON
139 3.20 Frances Dew, Sudbury ON
140 2.93 Paul Bourassa, Timmins ON
141 2.92 Marie Gonnella, Sturgeon Falls ON
142 2.89 Tereasa Houle, Sudbury ON
143 2.86 Leslie Dickson, Skead ON
144 2.73 Winnie Lacy, Orleans ON
145 2.73 Daisy Worth, Haileybury ON
146 2.69 Valma Mongeon, Sudbury ON
147 2.69 Joanne Serre, Azilda ON
148 2.65 Madeleine Fex-Tinkis, Lively ON
149 2.65 Colleen Caron, Noelville ON
150 2.63 Claudette Dubblestyne, Sudbury ON
151 2.59 Ellen Hamilton, Sudbury ON
152 2.48 Marylen McKenzie, Chelmsford ON
153 2.38 Bill Moffatt, Sudbury ON
154 2.38 Anne Harris, Sudbury ON
155 2.34 Dan Bouillon, Sudbury ON
156 2.28 Dianne Acteson, Sudbury ON
157 2.22 Mary Lou Myers, Barrie ON
158 2.22 Mary Anderson, Elmvale ON
159 2.22 Evelyn Caroline-Elsey, Midhurst ON
160 2.22 Claire Charette, Elliot Lake ON
161 2.22 Barbara McKeown, Innisfil ON
162 2.19 Denis Gardner, North Bay ON
163 2.06 Michel Piche, Rouyn-Noranda QC
164 2.06 Leo Provencher, Rouyn-Noranda QC
165 2.04 Maurice Seguin, Sudbury ON
166 2.00 Sharon Wicklander, Sudbury ON
167 2.00 Judy Stephens, Midland ON
168 2.00 Jim Stephens, Midland ON
169 1.97 Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON
170 1.96 Joan Carter, Sudbury ON
171 1.84 Mariann Zima, North Bay ON
172 1.84 Barry Elliott, North Bay ON
173 1.81 Val Young, Wauchula FL
174 1.81 Andrew Aitchison, North Bay ON
175 1.79 Paulette Roslyn, Sudbury ON
176 1.79 Elizabeth Chapman, Barrie ON
177 1.79 Anne Marie Legault, Sudbury ON
178 1.71 Verna Wisniewski, Sudbury ON
179 1.71 Ginny Shepherd, Sudbury ON
180 1.70 Wayne Lambert, Sudbury ON
181 1.70 Denise Lambert, Sudbury ON
182 1.63 Ray Vincent, Sudbury ON
183 1.63 Emily Vincent, Sudbury ON
184 1.63 David Daub, Sturgeon Falls ON
185 1.45 Sheila Ross, Sudbury ON
186 1.33 Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
187 1.33 Immo Von Schroeter, Toronto ON
188 1.32 Sylvia Gainer, Sudbury ON
189 1.27 Stephen Carpenter, Conestogo ON
190 1.27 Donna Carpenter, Conestogo ON
191 1.24 Mary Guy, Sudbury ON
192 1.08 Sheila Puz, Kitchener ON
193 1.08 Richard Malette, Sudbury ON
194 1.08 Lawrence McDonald, Azilda ON
195 1.06 Kathy Young, Sudbury ON
196 0.88 Ronald Cormier, Oakville ON
197 0.88 Mark Millin, Elliot Lake ON
198 0.75 Eunice Belisle, Sudbury ON
199 0.74 Ilene Phipps, Lively ON
200 0.74 Daryll Skraba, Sudbury ON
201 0.72 Yvette Grottoli, Sudbury ON
202 0.72 Bill Fuller, Skead ON
203 0.70 Jean Aceti, Sudbury ON
204 0.44 Debbie Grillanda, Azilda ON
205 0.44 Beverley Jarrett, Sudbury ON
206 0.26 Sue McGoey, Sudbury ON
|