Saturday Morn Open Pairs
- 24.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.83 |
Muhammad Hakim, Niles IL; Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 69.21%
| 4.37 |
Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 64.26%
| 3.28 |
Robert Gardner - Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL; American Bridge & Social | 62.49%
| 2.46 |
Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL; Olympia DBC | 61.42%
| 1.84 |
Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.81%
| 1.38 |
David Hudson, Mt Prospect IL; Daniel Blum, Mount Prospect IL; Olympia DBC | 59.56%
| 2.85 |
Tom Fogarty, Chicago IL; Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 57.85%
| 2.14 |
Kenneth Wolf, Libertyville IL; Sandy Granroth, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 56.85%
| 2.36 |
Audrey Schmetterer, Highland Park IL; Maryann Salsbury, Lake Forest IL; American Bridge & Social | 56.08%
| 1.77 |
Peggy Anderson, Elgin IL; Irwin Krimke, Buffalo Grove IL; Olympia DBC | 55.58%
| 0.90 |
Genio Staranczak, Schaumburg IL; Steve Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL; Olympia DBC | 54.47%
| 1.33 |
Patricia Sharp - Louis Sharp, Libertyville IL; Olympia DBC | 50.41%
| 1.00 |
Lisa Frese, Lk Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL; Olympia DBC | 46.62%
| 0.88 |
Ellen Bero - Kay Takeda, Skokie IL; American Bridge & Social | 45.78%
| 0.66 |
Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Boris Sheyman, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 44.77%
| |
---|
Sat Morn Invitational Prs
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Phyllis Camber - Jay Schneider, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 71.28%
| 2.50 |
A Bascon - Layton Kinney, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 60.46%
| 1.87 |
Robert Gunther - Wayne Hall, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 60.08%
| 1.67 |
Leon Teichner - Diane Gregart, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 59.18%
| 1.17 |
Sylvia Dunne - Marie Stevenson, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 57.81%
| 1.73 |
Chris Lyon - Bill Trude, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 55.97%
| 1.30 |
Yi Tsing Lu - Chia Liu Lu, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 55.70%
| 0.97 |
Ellen Hollowick - Jack Turner, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 54.71%
| 0.73 |
Nancy Garfien - Donna Levin, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 53.91%
| 0.55 |
Pat Ball, Chicago IL; Anna Bianchi, Oak Park IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 53.85%
| 0.41 |
Pam Seaman, Evanston IL; Eileen Tardy, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 51.35%
| 0.39 |
Pam Prosch - Rudy Lubov, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 50.63%
| |
---|
Saturday Morn Open Pairs Saturday Morn Session
| Section 51 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Michael Nisen, Rolling Meadows IL; Jack Martin, Arlington Hts IL; Olympia DBC | 58.95%
| 1.17 | Frederick Thielsen, Palatine IL; Wayne Carrick, Long Grove IL; Olympia DBC | 58.90%
| 1.27 | Peggy Anderson, Elgin IL; Irwin Krimke, Buffalo Grove IL; Olympia DBC | 55.58%
| 0.89 | Genio Staranczak, Schaumburg IL; Steve Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL; Olympia DBC | 54.47%
| 0.64 | Elsie Miller, Palatine IL; Judy Freeman, Arlington Hts IL; Olympia DBC | 53.03%
| 0.57 | Lisa Frese, Lk Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL; Olympia DBC | 46.62%
| |
---|
Section 51 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL; Olympia DBC | 61.42%
| 1.17 | David Hudson, Mt Prospect IL; Daniel Blum, Mount Prospect IL; Olympia DBC | 59.56%
| 0.84 | Bobbie Carrick, Long Grove IL; Diane Dillman, Barrington IL; Olympia DBC | 56.13%
| 1.12 | Linda Grensing - Jeannette Chase, Palatine IL; Olympia DBC | 50.68%
| 0.88 | Patricia Sharp - Louis Sharp, Libertyville IL; Olympia DBC | 50.41%
| 0.62 | Joy Dillon - Angela Smith, Inverness IL; Olympia DBC | 43.94%
| |
---|
Section 52 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Muhammad Hakim, Niles IL; Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 69.21%
| 1.46 | Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 64.26%
| 1.04 | Jacqueline Rapp, Ft Myers FL; Phyllis Citow, Northbrook IL; American Bridge & Social | 57.32%
| 0.89 | Kenneth Wolf, Libertyville IL; Sandy Granroth, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 56.85%
| 0.42 | L James Phillips - Mary Ann Phillips, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 53.01%
| 0.35 | Annette Caron - Sidney Caron, Northfield IL; American Bridge & Social | 52.42%
| 0.64 | Gene Turban - Marcia Plonsker, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 51.92%
| 0.88 | Ellen Bero - Kay Takeda, Skokie IL; American Bridge & Social | 45.78%
| 0.62 | Glorya Spero - Neal Spero, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 40.24%
| |
---|
Section 52 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Robert Gardner - Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL; American Bridge & Social | 62.49%
| 1.46 | Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.81%
| 1.48 | Tom Fogarty, Chicago IL; Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 57.85%
| 1.04 | Audrey Schmetterer, Highland Park IL; Maryann Salsbury, Lake Forest IL; American Bridge & Social | 56.08%
| 0.74 | Denyse Holt, Lincolnwood IL; Roberta Kurtz, Weston FL; American Bridge & Social | 54.33%
| 0.39 | Harold Rosenson, West Palm Bch FL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 54.33%
| 0.52 | Randall Roberts - Guy Franklin, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 53.87%
| 0.66 | Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Boris Sheyman, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 44.77%
| |
---|
Sat Morn Invitational Prs Saturday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Phyllis Camber - Jay Schneider, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 71.28%
| 1.17 | A Bascon - Layton Kinney, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 60.46%
| 0.84 | Robert Gunther - Wayne Hall, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 60.08%
| 0.58 | Adeline Brorsen - Les White, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 55.62%
| 0.78 | Ellen Hollowick - Jack Turner, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 54.71%
| 0.55 | Pat Ball, Chicago IL; Anna Bianchi, Oak Park IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 53.85%
| 0.39 | Pam Seaman, Evanston IL; Eileen Tardy, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 51.35%
| 0.36 | Pat Knowles - Eula Ford, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 44.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Leon Teichner - Diane Gregart, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 59.18%
| 1.17 | Sylvia Dunne - Marie Stevenson, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 57.81%
| 0.95 | Chris Lyon - Bill Trude, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 55.97%
| 0.67 | Yi Tsing Lu - Chia Liu Lu, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 55.70%
| 0.48 | Nancy Garfien - Donna Levin, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 53.91%
| 0.28 | Judith Adler - Janet Nachman, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 53.14%
| 0.33 | Pam Prosch - Rudy Lubov, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 50.63%
| 0.19 | Elaine Reitmeister - Sandra Anderson, Chicago IL; Chicago Bridge Center | 49.40%
| |
---|