Thursday Eve Open Pairs
- 21.5 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.17 |
David Schroeder - John Prater, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 63.37%
| 3.13 |
Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL; American Bridge & Social | 62.08%
| 2.35 |
Gerald Gitles - Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 61.90%
| 1.76 |
Matthew Dyer - Barry Holt, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 60.09%
| 1.88 |
Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Chuck Chang, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.58%
| 1.50 |
Michael Howards - Brian Beecher, Sr, Park Forest IL; South Suburban BC | 59.52%
| 1.24 |
Gale Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, US; South Suburban BC | 58.33%
| 1.42 |
Robert Cunniff - Nancy Chiero, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 57.08%
| 1.42 |
Irene Cooper - Peter Cooper, Winfield IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 56.25%
| 0.99 |
Janice Fields, Glen Ellyn IL; John McCann, Wheaton IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 55.63%
| 0.93 |
Gregory Perticara, Westchester IL; Terry Hattendorf, Downers Grove IL; All Brudge Saints | 54.00%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
| Section 11
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Michael Howards - Brian Beecher, Sr, Park Forest IL; South Suburban BC | 59.52%
| 1.05 | Gale Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, US; South Suburban BC | 58.33%
| 0.75 | Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; South Suburban BC | 57.74%
| 0.74 | Margery Hedegard - Claire Murvihill, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 48.21%
| 0.71 | Shirley Koch, Schererville IN; Jacqueline Chavez, Chicago IL; South Suburban BC | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | David Schroeder - John Prater, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 63.37%
| 1.05 | Gerald Gitles - Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 61.90%
| 0.75 | Matthew Dyer - Barry Holt, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 60.09%
| 0.74 | Dorri Goldgehn - Barry Little, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 48.21%
| 0.77 | Kay Whitman - Charles Whitman, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 47.58%
| |
---|
Section 13
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Mary Hurt - Thomas Hurt, Lombard IL; All Brudge Saints | 55.00%
| 0.93 | Gregory Perticara, Westchester IL; Terry Hattendorf, Downers Grove IL; All Brudge Saints | 54.00%
| 0.57 | Michael Deli, Western Sprgs IL; Brad Fish, Streamwood IL; All Brudge Saints | 49.00%
| |
---|
Section 14
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Irene Cooper - Peter Cooper, Winfield IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 56.25%
| 0.99 | Janice Fields, Glen Ellyn IL; John McCann, Wheaton IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 55.63%
| 0.71 | Sue Erickson, Rolling Meadows IL; Earle Miller, Downers Grove IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 54.38%
| |
---|
Section 15 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL; American Bridge & Social | 62.08%
| 0.99 | Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Chuck Chang, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.58%
| 0.71 | David Juberien, Rolling Meadows IL; Patricia Braun, Arlington Hts IL; American Bridge & Social | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section 15 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Robert Cunniff - Nancy Chiero, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 57.08%
| 0.99 | Guy Franklin - Mark Pinkowski, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.00%
| 0.71 | Muhammad Hakim, Niles IL; Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 50.83%
| |
---|