Total masterpoints: 560.24 earned by 220 players.
Total attendance: 163 tables.
1 16.69 Michael Kammermayer, Oakville ON
2 16.69 Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON
3 15.75 David Baker, Kitchener ON
4 15.75 Colin Lafferty, Whitby ON
5 11.64 Moira Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON
6 11.64 Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON
7 10.69 John McWhinnie, Hillsburgh ON
8 10.69 Doug Barnes, Caledon ON
9 10.08 Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON
10 10.08 Adrian Record, Fergus ON
11 8.25 Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON
12 8.25 Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON
13 8.02 Louis Doody, Oakville ON
14 8.02 Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON
15 7.94 P Munro, Peterborough ON
16 7.94 D Munro, Peterborough ON
17 6.80 Robert Dickinson, Burlington ON
18 6.80 Elizabeth Rideout, Hamilton ON
19 6.79 Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON
20 6.79 David Deaves, Ripley ON
21 6.28 Michael O'Rourke, Tillsonburg ON
22 5.57 Gordon Harron, Mississauga ON
23 5.57 Bo Han Zhu, Oakville ON
24 4.64 Robert Colton, Tillsonburg ON
25 4.64 Jeanne Colton, Tillsonburg ON
26 4.64 Anna Childs, Tillsonburg ON
27 4.50 Denise Donovan, Toronto ON
28 4.50 Colleen Whiten, Toronto ON
29 4.39 Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON
30 4.39 Danielle Gosselin, Toronto ON
31 4.18 Rosemary Miller, Hamilton ON
32 4.18 Jim Wolsey, Hamilton ON
33 4.06 Sandra Thom, Caledonia ON
34 4.06 Jean Brownbill, Burlington ON
35 4.06 Howard Thom, Caledonia ON
36 4.06 Andrew Brownbill, Burlington ON
37 3.81 Louise Fowler, Burlington ON
38 3.56 Sima Ghorashyzadeh, Mississauga ON
39 3.56 Sharon King, Oakville ON
40 3.56 Mehdi Sadeghi, Mississauga ON
41 3.56 Lois Matton, Guelph ON
42 3.56 Jim Burton, Brantford ON
43 3.56 Camilla Humphrey, Augusta GA
44 3.17 Tony Viidik, Waterloo ON
45 3.17 Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
46 3.14 Murray Shapcott, Burlington ON
47 3.14 Milt Payne, Hamilton ON
48 3.14 Douglas Dolbear, Hamilton ON
49 3.13 Nancy Mulhall, Oakville ON
50 3.13 Marcel Villeneuve, Guelph ON
51 3.13 Janet Waters, Guelph ON
52 3.13 Eileen Matheson, Mississauga ON
53 3.08 Ben Hooyer, Brantford ON
54 3.06 William Christian, Guelph ON
55 3.06 Pat Fung, Guelph ON
56 3.01 Tony Verhoeven, Winterbourne ON
57 3.01 Susan Lawton, Waterloo ON
58 3.01 Stephen Carpenter, Conestogo ON
59 3.01 Manfred Young, Kitchener ON
60 2.99 Peter Schmitt, Stoney Creek ON
61 2.99 Freddie Schmitt, Stoney Creek ON
62 2.97 Thomas Rajnovich, Goderich ON
63 2.97 Doug Elliott, Egmondville ON
64 2.96 Ron Evans, Hamilton ON
65 2.96 Lois Evans, Hamilton ON
66 2.88 Rick Wilkins, Burlington ON
67 2.88 John Tuchtie, Oakville ON
68 2.81 Sima Ilic, Toronto ON
69 2.81 Dragan Knezevic, Mississauga ON
70 2.75 Tina Blaauw, Whitby ON
71 2.75 Saad Dahdouh, Toronto ON
72 2.75 John Aitken, Oshawa ON
73 2.75 Diana Dahdouh, Toronto ON
74 2.47 Gail Shapcott, Burlington ON
75 2.47 Anne Duff, Oakville ON
76 2.44 Naveed Ather, Oakville ON
77 2.39 Lucy McEwen, Niagara On Lake ON
78 2.28 Richard Ross, North York ON
79 2.28 Raymond Findlay, Hamilton ON
80 2.28 Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON
81 2.28 Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON
82 2.28 Glen Findlay, Hamilton ON
83 2.28 Barbara Murray, Caledon ON
84 2.20 Candise Walker, Hamilton ON
85 2.11 Donald Hopkins, Hamilton ON
86 2.01 Thambi Sivarajah, Markham ON
87 2.01 Joseph Mantell, Thornhill ON
88 1.95 R Gordon Akitt, Burlington ON
89 1.95 Barry Spinner, Hamilton ON
90 1.94 John McCutchan, North York ON
91 1.94 John Kittredge, Toronto ON
92 1.94 Douglas Jordan, Toronto ON
93 1.94 Carol Kittredge, Toronto ON
94 1.88 Maureen Clarke, Ancaster ON
95 1.88 Cameron Clarke, Ancaster ON
96 1.86 Patricia Reading, St Catharines ON
97 1.86 Janice Mariglia, Niagara Falls ON
98 1.79 Shirley Towers, Pickering ON
99 1.79 Beverly Torraville, Toronto ON
100 1.71 Steve Roberts, Clarksburg ON
101 1.71 Richard Watson, Toronto ON
102 1.71 Hui-Zhi Song, Mississauga ON
103 1.71 Catherine Kinsella, Mississauga ON
104 1.67 Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON
105 1.67 Christopher Cowan, Oakville ON
106 1.65 Susan Meek, Hamilton ON
107 1.65 Sharon Yachetti, Hamilton ON
108 1.64 Raina King, Kitchener ON
109 1.58 Suzanne Auld, Burlington ON
110 1.58 Norm Watson, Mount Hope ON
111 1.58 Christopher Wright, Mount Hope ON
112 1.57 Eileen Kearns, Hamilton ON
113 1.51 Raymond Procwat, Hamilton ON
114 1.38 Wendy Egers, Woodstock ON
115 1.38 Neeltje Hostetler, Woodstock ON
116 1.38 Mariann Glynn, Toronto ON
117 1.38 Lezlie Cullen, Toronto ON
118 1.36 Klaus Buechner, Mississauga ON
119 1.36 George Liebermann, Mississauga ON
120 1.35 William Carroll, Burlington ON
121 1.35 Sheila Marcantonio, St Catharines ON
122 1.35 Peggy Anderson, Hamilton ON
123 1.35 Mildred McQuillin, Kitchener ON
124 1.35 Janet Perigo, Burlington ON
125 1.35 Ivy Brown, St George ON
126 1.35 Ivan McQuillin, Kitchener ON
127 1.35 Arnold Hagel, Burlington ON
128 1.33 Paul Zyla, Oakville ON
129 1.33 Kees Schipper, Mississauga ON
130 1.29 Steve McGrahan, Hamilton ON
131 1.29 Robert Rivers, Ancaster ON
132 1.29 Laura Scott, Hamilton ON
133 1.29 Ferdinanda Coolsma, Ancaster ON
134 1.28 Ruth Mori, Markham ON
135 1.28 Gordon Mori, Markham ON
136 1.23 Barry Petrie, Hamilton ON
137 1.22 Kris Korczynski, Oakville ON
138 1.22 Jerzy Goral, Mississauga ON
139 1.18 W Foreman, Hamilton ON
140 1.17 Ken Murray, Pickering ON
141 1.17 Eiji Kujirai, North York ON
142 1.17 Angela McLean, Hamilton ON
143 1.04 Viktoria Renaud, Hamilton ON
144 1.04 Patrick Heald, Hamilton ON
145 1.04 John Parker, Hamilton ON
146 1.04 Jan Kostyrka, Burlington ON
147 0.96 Mary Jagodinski, Burlington ON
148 0.96 Layna Skovnose, Burlington ON
149 0.94 Michael Ritza, Niagara Falls ON
150 0.94 Max Rutherford, Mississauga ON
151 0.92 Elmer Schurter, Hamilton ON
152 0.91 Veronica Wuschenny, Mississauga ON
153 0.89 Rodney McLean, Hamilton ON
154 0.89 Carol Kalbfleisch, Burlington ON
155 0.89 C. Douglas Campbell, Burlington ON
156 0.88 Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON
157 0.88 Barbara Wood, Oakville ON
158 0.87 M. Louise Blair, Oakville ON
159 0.87 Lynn Horner, Burlington ON
160 0.78 Thea Davis, Eden Mills ON
161 0.78 Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON
162 0.78 Rosemarie Schmidt, Kitchener ON
163 0.78 Peter Hambly, Hanover ON
164 0.78 Percy Harcourt, Carlisle ON
165 0.78 Marie Tromba, Mississauga ON
166 0.78 Margot Stockie, Waterloo ON
167 0.78 M. Diane Peet, Dundas ON
168 0.78 Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON
169 0.78 Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON
170 0.78 Leona Parkinson, Southampton ON
171 0.78 K Dee Glover, Burlington ON
172 0.78 Helen Fleming, Cambridge ON
173 0.78 Gord Ellis, Hamilton ON
174 0.78 Eliz Braithwaite, Guelph ON
175 0.78 Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON
176 0.78 David Eddy, Mississauga ON
177 0.78 Alan Wilson, Port Elgin ON
178 0.76 Helene Lemieux-Moore, Hamilton ON
179 0.76 Beryle Patterson, Hamilton ON
180 0.72 Yu-No Diane Hsu, Toronto ON
181 0.72 Raymond Hui, Toronto ON
182 0.72 Maria Szyjkowski, Toronto ON
183 0.72 Geoffrey Strowger, North York ON
184 0.67 Leslie Needham, Burlington ON
185 0.67 Bob Saunders, Hamilton ON
186 0.64 Thomas Haygarth, Kitchener ON
187 0.64 Rose Garritsen, Toronto ON
188 0.64 John Garritsen, Toronto ON
189 0.61 Morag Horsman, Ancaster ON
190 0.61 Bonnie Hugill, Burlington ON
191 0.54 Dave Fox, Hamilton ON
192 0.53 Shirley Molot, Hamilton ON
193 0.53 Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON
194 0.53 Linda Chant, Virgil ON
195 0.53 John Hawkins, Simcoe ON
196 0.53 Elaine Siegel, Dundas ON
197 0.52 R Fast, Ancaster ON
198 0.52 Nellie Tavchar, Oakville ON
199 0.52 N Wilby, Dundas ON
200 0.52 Ivan Tavchar, Oakville ON
201 0.52 Geoffrey Barrett, Ancaster ON
202 0.52 D Fast, Ancaster ON
203 0.47 Jan Taylor, Mississauga ON
204 0.47 Faustina O'Brien, Oakville ON
205 0.42 Harvi Wallace, Mount Hope ON
206 0.42 Faye Baker, Hamilton ON
207 0.41 William McDonald, Kitchener ON
208 0.41 Patricia McDonald, Kitchener ON
209 0.41 Iris Szmahun, Burlington ON
210 0.41 Anne Pettigrew, Oakville ON
211 0.40 Virginia Elliott, Toronto ON
212 0.40 Steven Norris, Palgrave ON
213 0.34 Peggy Ditchfield, Guelph ON
214 0.26 Joe Blatnick, Burlington ON
215 0.26 Carolle Lyons, Burlington ON
216 0.26 Barbara Freeth, Hamilton ON
217 0.14 Susanne Gutsell, Thornhill ON
218 0.14 Sheri Barker, Waterloo ON
219 0.14 Ronald Gutsell, Thornhill ON
220 0.14 Betty Wendling, Waterloo ON
|