Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Int'l Fund Strat Swiss Tm
- 42 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.13 |
Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland | 72.00
| 9.10 |
Monica Early, Cuyahoga Fls OH; Richard Early, Cuyahoga Falls OH; Thomas Donnelly, Buffalo NY; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA | 61.00
| 6.82 |
Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA | 60.00
| 5.12 |
Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN | 57.00
| 6.71 |
Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA | 56.00
| 6.71 |
Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; James Keegan, Cambridge MA | 56.00
| 4.31 |
Robert Vobejda, Marietta GA; Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA | 50.00
| 2.84 |
Charyl May, Sunset Beach CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; David White, Lancaster CA | 48.00
| 2.84 |
Julia Blancet, League City TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX | 48.00
| 1.82 |
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX | 47.00
| 3.13 |
Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Susan Karsh, Denver CO; Lynn Blankfort, Mill Valley CA | 46.00
| 2.35 |
Lisa Royer, West Lake Vlg CA; J Raymond Bush, Winnetka CA; Martin Gilbert, Big Bear Lake CA; Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA | 36.00
| 1.76 |
Susan Bibby, Long Beach CA; Renee Hoffman - Sharon Biederman, Seal Beach CA; William Pearman, Honolulu HI | 32.00
| 1.32 |
Grant Sterling, Charleston IL; William Riley, Alton IL; Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA; William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville IL | 31.00
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Side Pairs
- 48.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.80 |
Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | 63.80%
| 6.60 |
Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS | 62.30%
| 4.95 |
Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN | 62.26%
| 3.71 |
Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX | 61.87%
| 2.78 |
Linda Cobham - Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB | 60.24%
| 2.22 |
James Melville, Springfield IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI | 60.02%
| 3.17 |
Mark Daily, Charleston IL; D Atteberry, Mattoon IL | 59.80%
| 1.98 |
William Gheen, Indianapolis IN; T Bondus III, Carmel IN | 58.82%
| 1.49 |
Jimmy Justice - Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX | 57.18%
| 1.12 |
Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC | 56.12%
| 2.73 |
Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC | 52.29%
| 2.05 |
Thomas Cantu, Sp.Garzagarcia Mexico; Ambarina Gonzalez, Monterrey Mexico | 48.38%
| 1.54 |
Yumi Nagato, Kawasaki Mexico; Nitta Kazumi, Tokyo Mexico | 47.71%
| 1.15 |
Carol Knowles, San Mateo CA; Jonathan Harvey, Riverside CA | 46.41%
| 1.15 |
Gorgina Puerta - Rosa Pennino, Caracas Venezuela | 45.42%
| |
---|
Thu Eve Ed Fnd Side Ser
- 74.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.53 |
Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 69.38%
| 8.65 |
Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA | 66.47%
| 6.49 |
Henry Lortz, Seattle WA; Wayne Ohlrich, Carrboro NC | 64.15%
| 6.37 |
Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; Louis Shen, Fullerton CA | 63.10%
| 3.65 |
Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY | 62.85%
| 4.67 |
Michael White, Atlanta GA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL | 62.03%
| 3.73 |
Gregg Van Dyke, St Paul MN; Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV | 61.38%
| 3.27 |
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR | 60.63%
| 4.78 |
Barbara Lotief, Duson LA; Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV | 58.15%
| 3.58 |
Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Bobbie Sward, Vero Beach FL | 57.31%
| 2.69 |
Philip Smith, Fenton MI; Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI | 57.15%
| 2.61 |
Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA | 55.70%
| 1.57 |
Jason Larrivee, Regina SK; Robert Hope, Provost AB | 55.54%
| 3.49 |
Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA; Amar Chunder, San Jose CA | 54.46%
| 2.62 |
Carol Knowles, San Mateo CA; Jonathan Harvey, Riverside CA | 53.00%
| 1.96 |
Carla Terp, Land O Lakes FL; Janice Dashler, Largo FL | 51.30%
| 1.47 |
William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL | 50.11%
| 1.10 |
Diana Koesling, Sunny Isles Beac FL; Sara Birbaum, Caracas Mexico | 49.46%
| 0.83 |
Ellen Kuiper, Calgary AB; Henry Lai, Delta BC | 49.15%
| |
---|
1st Thur Gold Rush Pairs
- 46.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 13.85 |
Violet Ratcliffe - Joan Geritz, Ivins UT | 59.65%
| 10.39 |
Donald Stark - Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA | 59.08%
| 7.79 |
Philip Blackburn, Rocky Mtn House AB; Kathleen Friesen, Trabuco Canyon CA | 58.63%
| 5.84 |
Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC; Charles Littlejohn, Buellton CA | 57.44%
| 4.62 |
Will Sutherland, North York ON; Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI | 56.99%
| 3.96 |
Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD | 56.85%
| 3.46 |
Thomas Yusavage - Jane Yusavage, Edinboro PA | 56.55%
| 7.21 |
Robert Wernick, Rancho Mirage CA; Sanford Hertz, Denver CO | 55.71%
| 2.77 |
Andra Gyor - Jean Addleton, Lexington KY | 55.34%
| 5.41 |
Roseann Buckley - Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA | 54.61%
| 4.06 |
Meredith Schainblatt, Clearwater FL; Joan Barzilai, Cleveland Hts OH | 54.53%
| 3.04 |
Susan Laurenson - Jennifer Delany, 6012 New Zealand | 54.29%
| 2.40 |
Loretta Green - Keith Elmore, Mesquite NV | 54.17%
| 2.06 |
Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA | 54.02%
| 1.80 |
Sharon Snyder - Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO | 53.42%
| |
---|
1st Thur Strat Open Prs
- 66.0 Tables / Based on 112 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 30.39 |
David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN | 63.00%
| 22.79 |
Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN | 61.74%
| 17.09 |
Kate Aker - Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY | 61.65%
| 17.01 |
Michael Lieberman - Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA | 61.51%
| 10.13 |
Douglas Dye - Dale Dye, Wyndmoor PA | 60.80%
| 8.68 |
John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 59.38%
| 7.60 |
Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA | 58.76%
| 6.75 |
Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX | 58.60%
| 6.08 |
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON | 58.55%
| 5.53 |
Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI | 58.27%
| 5.07 |
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX | 58.15%
| 12.76 |
Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ; David Katzen, Sparta NJ | 58.08%
| 4.34 |
Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA | 57.62%
| 4.29 |
John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY | 57.54%
| 3.80 |
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI | 57.46%
| 9.57 |
Aaron Jones, Orange CA; Phil Clayton, Huntington Bch CA | 57.12%
| 5.15 |
Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III - Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR | 57.11%
| 7.18 |
Craig Jones - Dean Pierose, Boise ID | 56.15%
| 3.04 |
Kenneth Eichenbaum, Pickerington OH; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH | 56.07%
| 5.67 |
Leo Zelevinsky - Jay Tang, Sharon MA | 55.62%
| 4.86 |
Martin Singer - Myron Rimer, New City NY | 55.42%
| 4.25 |
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA | 55.34%
| 4.05 |
Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 55.01%
| 3.40 |
Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY | 54.73%
| 3.09 |
Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY | 54.73%
| 2.95 |
Ilker Ayaz - Peyret Hakan, Istanbul | 54.35%
| 4.42 |
Marilyn Haggins - Murray Haggins, Calgary AB | 54.02%
| |
---|
Fri-Sun AM Side Game
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN | 64.31%
| 3.41 |
Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL | 61.67%
| 3.79 |
Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA | 60.83%
| 2.84 |
Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD | 58.19%
| 1.44 |
Derek Graybill, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ | 57.78%
| 2.33 |
Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA | 57.08%
| 2.58 |
Jacques Simard, Montreal QC; Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA | 57.08%
| 1.20 |
Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ; Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ | 56.94%
| 1.94 |
Philip Blackburn, Rocky Mtn House AB; Kathleen Friesen, Trabuco Canyon CA | 55.56%
| 1.45 |
Y Kurachi - Ito Kiyoko, Tokyo Japan | 54.72%
| 1.09 |
Lance Bukoff, Warren ME; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA | 51.53%
| 0.82 |
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA | 50.83%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Side Series
- 36.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.98 |
Barbara Dunkley - Barbara Hamel, Las Vegas NV | 66.89%
| 5.24 |
Judy McDonald - R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA | 64.91%
| 4.70 |
Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; Suat Koprulu, Thornhill ON | 64.55%
| 2.94 |
Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH | 61.42%
| 2.21 |
Isabella De Andrade, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC | 61.03%
| 1.66 |
Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky, Madison WI | 60.79%
| 3.79 |
Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC | 60.45%
| 2.84 |
Martha Mossawir, Aliso Viejo CA; Sunila Kulkarni, Ladera Ranch CA | 56.97%
| 2.13 |
Richard Quigg - Ann Kuperberg, Tucson AZ | 56.55%
| 1.49 |
Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Bobbie Sward, Vero Beach FL | 56.45%
| 2.02 |
Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Huang Zeng, Bothell WA | 53.99%
| 1.20 |
Raymond Clemmons - Ann Clemmons, Langley BC | 53.72%
| 1.45 |
Rosa Pennino - Gorgina Puerta, Caracas Venezuela | 53.45%
| |
---|
1st Fri Daylight Open
- 51.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 21.35 |
David Smith, Tiburon CA; Richard Friesner, New York NY | 66.67%
| 16.01 |
Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; Roark Johnson, Edina MN | 62.14%
| 12.01 |
Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL | 62.05%
| 9.01 |
Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Mark Kessler, Springfield IL | 60.90%
| 7.12 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | 60.41%
| 6.30 |
Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA | 60.01%
| 11.51 |
Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY | 59.84%
| 4.74 |
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 59.69%
| 4.49 |
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Bob Drijver, 3051 Eg, Rotter Netherlands | 59.69%
| 3.88 |
Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH | 58.45%
| 5.04 |
Sam Wilson - John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV | 58.41%
| 8.63 |
Michel Trudel, Granby QC; Pierrette Desmarais, St-Hyacinthe QC | 58.11%
| 3.68 |
Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK | 57.54%
| 2.85 |
Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Robert Porter, Henderson NV | 57.18%
| 6.47 |
William Detterer, Reading PA; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX | 55.61%
| 4.86 |
Ada Bakalar, Buellton CA; Lynn Porter, Lompoc CA | 55.16%
| 3.84 |
Masako Otsuka - Takashi Hatakeyana, Tokyo Japan | 54.91%
| 3.29 |
P East - Deborah East, Winchester KY | 54.85%
| 2.88 |
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC | 54.48%
| 3.62 |
Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY; Jonathan Howe, Wainscott NY | 53.00%
| 2.71 |
John Maloney, Champaign IL; J Alex Maloney, Mahomet IL | 52.67%
| 2.62 |
Nelson Orth - Gerhard Hoffmann, Henderson NV | 52.36%
| 1.84 |
Melanie Schaengold - Phillip Schaengold, Naples FL | 51.01%
| |
---|
Fri Eve Side Series
- 25.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.31 |
Linda Cobham - Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB | 63.13%
| 3.98 |
William Holt, Sewickley PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA | 61.05%
| 3.64 |
P East - Deborah East, Winchester KY | 60.69%
| 2.73 |
George Subt, Southampton NJ; Yoshinori Kurachi, Tokyo 13200 Japan | 59.87%
| 2.58 |
Donald Robinson - Roy Grice, Boise ID | 59.06%
| 2.15 |
A Anne Lemmon, Salt Lake City UT; Nancy Courtney, Salt Lake Cty UT | 58.51%
| 1.51 |
Brian Richardson, Pacific Plsds CA; Wesley Idol, Los Angeles CA | 56.07%
| 1.94 |
Jonathan Howe, Wainscott NY; Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY | 54.80%
| 1.45 |
Cozy May, Deland FL; Sharon Lessard, Sault Ste Marie ON | 53.26%
| 1.09 |
Todd Makler - Dana Martin-Newman, Los Altos CA | 52.36%
| 0.82 |
Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA; Janine Corwin, Brookline MA | 48.55%
| |
---|
Educ Fdn KO I
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 25.23 |
Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Jim Darvey, Rancho Mirage CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA
| 13.37 |
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Robert Cliffe, London England; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV
| |
---|
Educ Fdn KO II
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 14.16 |
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA
| 7.50 |
Mike McClain - Rosemary Hayden, Las Vegas NV; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA
| |
---|
Educ Fdn KO III
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.24 |
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
| 6.49 |
Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Hitt - Wendel Archer, Nashville TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN
| |
---|
Educ Fdn KO IV
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.66 |
Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Maria Myllari - Arrtu Karhulahli - Vesa Fagerlend, Finland
| 6.18 |
Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL
| |
---|
Educ Fdn KO V
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.10 |
Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Robert Vobejda, Marietta GA; Christopher Kohlmiller - Barbara Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA
| 5.88 |
Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark, Eugene OR; Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Portland OR
| |
---|
Educ Fdn KO VI
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 9.89 |
Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA
| 5.24 |
Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; Robert Moest, Los Angeles CA
| |
---|
Educ Fdn KO VII
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.80 |
J Raymond Bush, Winnetka CA; Lisa Royer, West Lake Vlg CA; Martin Gilbert, Big Bear Lake CA; Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA
| 3.60 |
Judy Fritz - Jean Morrow, Emporia KS; David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA
| |
---|
1st Fri 0-3000 Strat Open
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.45 |
Carl Weinstein - Jerome Cohen, Henderson NV | 58.99%
| 7.09 |
Anne Taylor - Robert Taylor, Newark DE | 58.66%
| 6.42 |
Susan Pringle - John Pringle, Rio Verde AZ | 57.84%
| 4.82 |
Catherine Tucker - James Willson, Dallas TX | 56.75%
| 4.28 |
Leigh Anne Shafer - Gord Pippy, Winnipeg MB | 56.59%
| 2.70 |
Carl Spencer, Scottsdale AZ; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA | 55.01%
| 2.85 |
Robert Sievers - Aravind Alwan, Champaign IL | 54.58%
| 3.26 |
Alan Behr, Chandler AZ; Colette Goldstein, Sun Lakes AZ | 54.19%
| 3.26 |
Feyzan Erkip - Nesim Erkip, New York NY | 53.70%
| 2.20 |
Susan Grever, Dunedin FL; Martin Mack, Henderson NV | 53.49%
| 2.85 |
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI | 53.32%
| |
---|
1st Friday Side Swiss
- 47 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.57 |
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal J00 India; Pritish Kushari, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India | 65.00
| 7.57 |
Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan | 65.00
| 4.87 |
Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY | 64.00
| 3.65 |
Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey - Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Vero Beach FL | 63.00
| 2.74 |
Jim Darvey, Rancho Mirage CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA | 59.00
| 5.76 |
Steven Towner - Max Aeschbacher - Alan Sparrow, Salt Lake City UT; William Aeschbacher, Park City UT | 57.00
| 4.32 |
Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Daniel Klein, North York ON; Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ; Terry Martin, Parkside SK | 54.00
| 3.24 |
Anita Asch, Roslyn NY; Carol Penn, Great Neck NY; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY | 50.00
| 1.87 |
Julia Blancet, League City TX; Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX | 45.00
| 1.87 |
Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC | 45.00
| 1.87 |
Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL | 45.00
| 3.19 |
Andre Amoedo - Paulo Vasconcelos - Milton Aloi - Rafael Amoedo, Sao Paulo Brasi Brazil | 41.00
| 2.39 |
Morgan Compton, Dallas TX; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA | 38.00
| 1.79 |
Richard Dunie - Lynn Taylor, Salt Lake City UT; Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA | 35.00
| 1.35 |
Leila Mattinger - Ingrid Mattinger, Cupertino CA; Linzhi Hu - Michael Hu, San Jose CA | 33.00
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat Mor ComKO II
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.69 |
Rebecca Brown - Beth Gale, San Antonio TX; Nina Lubick, Laguna Woods CA; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Rnch TX
| 5.38 |
Helene Siegfried - Judy Pass, St Louis MO; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY
| 3.46 |
Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO; Jesse Stern, Orlando FL
| 2.69 |
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA; Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat Mor ComKO I
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 14.08 |
David Hemmer, East Amherst NY; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Ronald Franck - Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
| 9.86 |
Leonard Kaufman - Mary Allen, Peoria IL; Lori Moore - Ann Schuyler, Bloomington IL
| 6.34 |
Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; Tom Snow, Arroyo Grande CA
| 4.93 |
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Edward Xu, North York ON; Wang Yanhong, Scarborough ON
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat Mor ComKO III
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.68 |
Rita Rocys, Toronto ON; Wendy Wade, Mississauga ON; Virginia Trautwein, Goleta CA; Henry Trautwein, Naples FL
| 3.98 |
Lorry Cashatt, Broomfield CO; Rosemary Getsie, Niwot CO; Mary Roble, Boulder CO; Judith Shinn, Longmont CO
| 2.56 |
Susan Bibby, Long Beach CA; Renee Hoffman - Sharon Biederman, Seal Beach CA; William Pearman, Honolulu HI
| 1.99 |
Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD; Arne Wagner, Piedmont CA; Donna Moore, Green Vly AZ; Claire Genser, Green Valley AZ
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 1
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 61.40 |
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel
| 42.98 |
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
| 24.56 |
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland
| 24.56 |
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 2
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 42.45 |
Shu Quang Bi - Kun Zhang - Jun Wzi - Xiao Bing Wu - Min Rong Zhu,
| 29.72 |
Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar - Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Radu Nistor, Edison NJ
| 16.98 |
David Milton - Stan Schenker, Herndon VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD
| 16.98 |
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Valerio Giubilo, Italy; Leonardo Cima, 00199 Roma Italy
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 3
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 26.07 |
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Edward Xu, North York ON; Wang Yanhong - Nannan Chen, Scarborough ON
| 18.25 |
Anne Marie Harrington - Dianne Schechter - Sheryl Martin - Carol Cortez, Scottsdale AZ
| 10.43 |
Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA; Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY
| 10.43 |
Won Yang, Clermont FL; Carl Jones, Chicago IL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 4
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 19.58 |
Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH; Stelian Hritcu, North Olmsted OH; Jake Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH
| 13.71 |
Maria Myllari - Vesa Fagerlend - Arrtu Karhulahli, Finland; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX
| 7.83 |
Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA; Dustin Stout - Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA
| 7.83 |
Louis Ray - Richard Bragg, San Antonio TX; Gerald Rozek - Samuel Orandle, Las Vegas NV
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 5
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 16.01 |
David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Louis Goldsmith, Indio CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA
| 11.21 |
Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL; Leon Galecki, Langston AL
| 6.40 |
Rebecca Brown - Beth Gale, San Antonio TX; Nina Lubick, Laguna Woods CA; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Rnch TX
| 6.40 |
Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; David Cheng, Palo Alto CA; Louis Shen, Fullerton CA
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 6
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.25 |
David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Pushpa Satinder - Paul Satinder, Calgary AB
| 10.68 |
Alan Curtis - Connie Vinson - Joseph McHugh, Thousand Oaks CA; Min Xu, Oxnard CA
| 6.10 |
Dale Rensing, Fountain Valley CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Anthony Doria, Costa Mesa CA; Barry Joel Sussman, Corona Del Mar CA
| 6.10 |
Karen Adelman - Ellen Gelberg - Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL; Lynn Bayman, Valparaiso IN
| |
---|
1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 7
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.73 |
Andrea Scott - Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon, Estes Park CO
| 8.21 |
Charles Littlejohn, Buellton CA; Roger Flowers, Norman OK; Elsebeth Sexton-Stryker, Vero Beach FL; Lucy Morini, Warren VT
| 4.69 |
Carl Baeuerlen - Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA
| 4.69 |
Reuven AnafShalom, Ann Arbor MI; John Medina, Sacramento CA; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Lucy Brown, Rncho Cordova CA
| |
---|
1st Fri Midnite KOS
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 2.88 |
Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Tony Ames II, Robbinsdale MN; Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK
| 2.02 |
Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC
| 1.15 |
Alex Dezieck, US; Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Theri Andino, Niceville FL
| 1.15 |
Marina Fomenkova, San Diego CA; Janice Joerger, Rcho Santa Fe CA; Armin Askari, Thornhill ON; Edward Li, Bayside NY
| |
---|
1st Fri Open Strat Swiss
- 22 Tables / Based on 68 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 22.61 |
John Onstott - James Bush, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA | 116.00
| 22.61 |
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL | 116.00
| 14.54 |
Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; Amnon Gabay, Newton MA | 108.00
| 10.90 |
Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL | 103.00
| 14.54 |
Toyoko Saito - Misae Kato, Tokyo Japan; Yasuyo Iida - Atsuko Katsumata, Yokohama 226-0 Japan | 93.00
| 8.00 |
Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL | 93.00
| 10.91 |
Guoxu Zhang - Ding Zie Huong, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX | 89.00
| 6.10 |
Edmund Wu - William Zhu - Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Roger Anderson, Eagan MN | 89.00
| 8.18 |
Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Charles Sheaff, Jacksonville IL; Jim Heller, Petersburg IL | 84.00
| 6.13 |
David Kroft, Thornhill ON; Henrik Rud Pedersen, Rodovre Denmark; Merryl Chin - Lynda Marks, North York ON | 83.00
| |
---|
1st Fri Gold Rush Swiss
- 46 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 13.85 |
Joseph Lebretore, Hazlet NJ; Robert Breen, Brick NJ; Bhartkumar Shah, Freehold NJ; Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ | 130.00
| 10.39 |
Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Jennifer O Neill, Cherry Hl Vlg CO; Philip Debus, Centennial CO; Tom Barrett - Dan Stern, Denver CO | 115.00
| 7.79 |
Jeffrey Phillips - Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO; Jean Paradis, Grand Jct CO; Gail Cizek, Clifton CO | 103.00
| 5.84 |
Frank Grzegorzewski, Erie PA; Wayne Wagamon, Linesville PA; Thomas Yusavage - Jane Yusavage, Edinboro PA | 102.00
| 4.62 |
Elizabeth Rice, Madison MS; Helen Taylor, Jackson MS; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Linda Tucker, Scottsdale AZ | 101.00
| 3.96 |
Robert Stansbury, Centennial CO; Kevin Stansbury, Littleton CO; Karen Carlsen, Lakewood CO; James Culhane, Denver CO | 100.00
| 3.27 |
Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Norma Lorn, Hartsdale NY; Liliana Higginbotham, San Juan PR; Tecla Martemucci, Scarsdale NY | 98.00
| 4.06 |
Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Royald Zell, Tampa FL; Tony Wong, Milpitas CA; Allen Samuels, San Jose CA | 98.00
| 3.04 |
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA; Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky, Arlington MA | 97.00
| 2.42 |
Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Montgomery TX; Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; David Morris, Spring TX | 96.00
| 2.42 |
Mack Caldwell III, Elizabethtown KY; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Ronald Covato, Elkton FL | 96.00
| 2.40 |
Henry Trautwein, Naples FL; Virginia Trautwein, Goleta CA; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; Raymond Yue, Reno NV | 94.00
| 1.98 |
Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA; Craig Von Land, Seattle WA; Craig Ruden, Kirkland WA | 93.00
| 2.06 |
David Koble - Vicki Funk-Koble - John McReynolds - Beverly Wedel, Bartlesville OK | 90.00
| 1.80 |
Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis - Sheila Harrison, Houston TX; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA | 87.00
| |
---|
Fri-Sun Morn Side Series
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY | 74.17%
| 3.41 |
Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA | 58.47%
| 2.56 |
Albert Lauber - Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC | 57.92%
| 1.92 |
George Steele - Gayle Moyers, Austin TX | 57.36%
| 1.96 |
Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA | 56.39%
| 1.40 |
Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 55.83%
| 1.01 |
Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA | 55.42%
| 0.76 |
Susan Ninyo - Avram Ninyo, Rancho Santa Fe CA | 55.00%
| 1.37 |
Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA | 53.61%
| 1.03 |
Roy Grice - Donald Robinson, Boise ID | 52.64%
| |
---|
1st Sat/Sun Side Series
- 40.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.74 |
Glenna Shannahan, Madison WI; John Schwartz, Plano TX | 63.31%
| 5.81 |
Pam Donofrio, Brentwood TN; Gloria Blount, Franklin TN | 62.92%
| 4.48 |
Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Hitt, Nashville TN | 61.04%
| 3.27 |
Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 60.44%
| 3.14 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | 60.07%
| 4.10 |
James Bent - Anita Bent, Yorba Linda CA | 59.66%
| 3.07 |
Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jake Olsen, Portland OR | 59.54%
| 3.36 |
Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX; Marcia Warner, Kingwood TX | 55.57%
| 1.73 |
Jesse Stern, Orlando FL; Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO | 55.17%
| 1.30 |
Giorgina Puerta - Rosa de Dao, Caracas Venezuela | 54.66%
| 2.35 |
Anderson Chow - Kwok Fai Tung, 14 Tregunter Pa Hong Kong | 54.60%
| |
---|
1st Sat 0-3000 Pairs-Aft
- 28.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.66 |
Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Madison WI | 123.46%
| 8.75 |
Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll, Los Angeles CA | 120.38%
| 6.56 |
John Ide, Carson City NV; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD | 119.85%
| 10.33 |
Brian Snell - Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH | 114.15%
| 7.75 |
Jimmy Justice - Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX | 113.00%
| 5.81 |
Jeffrey Bierman - Brian McAllister, Henderson NV | 112.46%
| 6.27 |
Loretta Dimitruck, Shelby Twp MI; Susan Boyers, Oakland CA | 111.46%
| 4.70 |
William Freeman - Ginger Hebert, Lafayette LA | 110.31%
| 3.44 |
Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; Suat Koprulu, Thornhill ON | 109.85%
| 2.79 |
R Kirt Hall - Dianne Hall, Scottsdale AZ | 109.00%
| 3.53 |
William Detterer, Reading PA; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX | 108.15%
| 2.76 |
James Willson - Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX | 107.77%
| 2.09 |
Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY; Jonathan Howe, Wainscott NY | 105.85%
| 1.79 |
J Alex Maloney, Mahomet IL; John Maloney, Champaign IL | 105.15%
| |
---|
1st Sat Comp KO II
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.21 |
Petur Gislason, ; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI
| 7.85 |
Justin Blanchard - Lynn Blanchard - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY
| 5.04 |
Jesse Laird, Sunrise FL; Gail Hanson, Lake Orion MI; Gregg Van Dyke, St Paul MN; Edward Rauch, Ft Lauderdale FL
| 3.92 |
Donald Lieberman - Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Kim Wang, Torrance CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA
| |
---|
1st Sat Comp KO III
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.96 |
Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Maria Abbott - Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA
| 5.57 |
Roger Smith, Pittsburg CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC
| 3.58 |
C Buddy Carls, Huntingtn Bch CA; Thomas Chen, Redlands CA; Bud Hampshire, Poquoson VA; Jonathan Harvey, Riverside CA
| 2.79 |
Lane O'Connor, Towanda IL; Lori Moore - Ann Schuyler - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL
| |
---|
1st Sat Comp KO IV
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.48 |
Tony Robson, Arlington VA; Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA; John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA
| 3.84 |
Vickki Shelley - Patricia Kittock, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Sheila Berry, Park City UT
| 2.47 |
Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Bobbie Sward, Vero Beach FL; Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
| 1.92 |
Susan Bibby, Long Beach CA; Renee Hoffman - Sharon Biederman, Seal Beach CA; William Pearman, Honolulu HI
| |
---|
1st Sat Comp KO I
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 18.05 |
David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Allen Kahn - Ira Herman, New York NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA
| 12.64 |
Philip Rea, Edmond OK; Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
| 8.12 |
Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA
| |
---|
Sat Eve Gold Rush
- 44.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 13.60 |
Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA | 61.16%
| 10.20 |
Donald Stark - Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA | 60.12%
| 7.65 |
David Dickey - Donald Parsons, Reno NV | 59.38%
| 5.74 |
Judith Higbee, Tempe AZ; Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA | 58.46%
| 8.27 |
Robert Keegan - Susan Keegan, Green Valley AZ | 57.42%
| 3.89 |
Joel Kramer - Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN | 56.82%
| 3.40 |
Mirjana Reams - Douglas Wake, Seattle WA | 56.70%
| 2.87 |
Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME | 56.40%
| 2.87 |
Violet Ratcliffe - Joan Geritz, Ivins UT | 56.40%
| 2.37 |
Timothy Stewart, Washington DC; Carl Brick, Fullerton CA | 56.12%
| 2.37 |
Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Shelly Peretz, Las Vegas NV | 56.12%
| 6.20 |
Wendy Wade, Mississauga ON; Rita Rocys, Toronto ON | 56.08%
| 4.65 |
Ann Matthews - Jana Willcoxon, Saint George UT | 55.21%
| 3.49 |
Jane Boozalis - Pam Barksdale, Houston TX | 55.02%
| 2.76 |
Richard Blacksmith, Las Vegas NV; Michael Blanchard, Henderson NV | 54.46%
| 2.36 |
Judy Bagley, US; J Bank, Austin TX | 54.27%
| 2.07 |
Norma Fajardo-Solache - Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC | 54.23%
| 1.84 |
Betsy Brezel, Shelton WA; Judy Duning, Olympia WA | 54.02%
| |
---|
1st Sat AX Side Swiss
- 40 Tables / Based on 63 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 10.90 |
Leao Carvalho - Stefano Tommasini - Joao Dib, Sao Paulo Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil; Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires 14 Argentina | 68.00
| 8.18 |
Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA | 63.00
| 6.13 |
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Susan Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI | 60.00
| 4.60 |
Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg, New York NY | 57.00
| 3.45 |
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Craig Kavin - Nancy Kavin, Oxnard CA | 56.00
| 2.59 |
Edmund Wu - William Zhu - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA | 55.00
| 1.94 |
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal J00 India; Pritish Kushari, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India | 52.00
| 5.26 |
Kai Zhou - Eric Pan - Roy Li, Burnaby BC; Amy Gao, Richmond BC | 49.00
| 3.95 |
Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA | 42.00
| 2.59 |
Andrew Symons, Falkirk United Kingdom; Fiona Greenwood, Scotland United Kingdom; Nancy Atherton, Tucson AZ; Judy Barnett, Oro Valley AZ | 41.00
| 2.59 |
Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Lynda Marks - Merryl Chin, North York ON | 41.00
| 1.66 |
Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA | 40.00
| |
---|
1st Sat BCD Side Swiss
- 24 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 5.01 |
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX | 56.00
| 4.25 |
Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Roy Tomooka, Cypress CA; Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Carol Cottam, Concord CA | 53.00
| 2.79 |
Reuven AnafShalom, Ann Arbor MI; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Lucy Brown, Rncho Cordova CA; John Medina, Sacramento CA | 52.00
| 2.79 |
Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA | 52.00
| 1.79 |
Lynn Bayman, Valparaiso IN; Karen Adelman - Ellen Gelberg - Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL | 49.00
| 1.34 |
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; Terry T Brown, Rochester Hls MI; Stuart Dow, Grosse Pt Farms MI | 47.00
| 1.94 |
Carl Baeuerlen - Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA | 46.00
| 1.45 |
Steven Grundstedt - Teri Grundstedt - Gretchen Stella - Dianne Farkas, Las Vegas NV | 29.00
| |
---|
1st Sat Aft/eve Open Pair
- 66.0 Tables / Based on 111 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 30.31 |
Jessie Brunswig, Kirkland WA; Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA | 65.85%
| 22.73 |
Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY | 64.33%
| 17.05 |
Charles Martineau, St-Lambert QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC | 63.58%
| 12.79 |
Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Robert Baptist, Green Valley AZ | 62.15%
| 10.10 |
Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA | 61.72%
| 8.66 |
Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO | 59.33%
| 7.58 |
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA | 59.12%
| 6.74 |
Henry Lortz, Seattle WA; Wayne Ohlrich, Carrboro NC | 58.85%
| 6.06 |
Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 58.32%
| 5.51 |
Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC | 57.46%
| 5.05 |
Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY | 56.80%
| 4.99 |
Magdy Shohdi Mesdary, Garden City NY; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 56.34%
| 4.99 |
Charlene Martindale - R Ian Martindale, Boise ID | 56.33%
| 4.04 |
Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing, Memphis TN | 56.10%
| 3.79 |
Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL | 55.62%
| 3.57 |
Lisa Berkowitz - Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL | 55.61%
| 14.28 |
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Michael Airdo, Oak Park IL | 55.46%
| 10.71 |
Glenda Calkins - R Barkley Calkins, Allendale NJ | 55.08%
| 3.03 |
Melanie Tucker, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain | 54.95%
| 2.89 |
David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA | 54.85%
| 8.03 |
Carol McCully, Palos Verdes CA; Ed Barad, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA | 54.34%
| 6.02 |
David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Charles Heilig, Virginia Beach VA | 54.34%
| 4.76 |
Stanley Sterenberg - Laura Schisgall, New York NY | 52.99%
| 4.08 |
Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins, Calgary AB | 52.98%
| 3.57 |
Stuart Oulton, Tatamagouche NS; G Chippin, Fredericton NB | 52.73%
| 3.17 |
Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Courtney Donovan, Fort Myers FL | 52.32%
| 2.86 |
John Villman, Yorba Linda CA; Richard Baker, Las Vegas NV | 52.20%
| 2.60 |
Jacqueline Strong - Hamdi Karluk, Bethune SC | 52.05%
| |
---|
Sat. Eve Side Game
- 30.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.07 |
Stan Fong, Toronto ON; Ian Milligan, Corvallis OR | 65.57%
| 4.55 |
Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA; Jacques Printz, Vancouver BC | 65.06%
| 3.73 |
John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN; Rene Wallace, Mission TX | 62.58%
| 2.61 |
Bob Hamman - Norman Beck, Dallas TX | 60.37%
| 2.52 |
Ruth Sidebottom - Noreen Fenrich, Red Deer AB | 59.37%
| 1.44 |
Pat Thomas, Salinas CA; Bruce Cuthbertson, Vancouver WA | 58.56%
| 1.79 |
Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA | 57.81%
| 1.34 |
Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA | 56.23%
| 1.76 |
Brenda Mason Carter - Dianne Miller, San Diego CA | 54.78%
| 1.94 |
Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Andrew Haider, Gurnee IL | 53.25%
| 1.45 |
Matthew Connor, New York NY; Alex Balandin, New City NY | 50.66%
| 1.09 |
Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX; Marcia Warner, Kingwood TX | 49.79%
| 0.82 |
William Freeman - Ginger Hebert, Lafayette LA | 49.61%
| |
---|
1st Sat Daylight Swiss
- 48 Tables / Based on 93 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 28.69 |
Bill Gates, Kirkland WA; Sharon Osberg - David Smith, Tiburon CA; Richard Friesner, New York NY | 125.00
| 21.52 |
Charlie Anderson, Louisville CO; Gary Morrison, Westminster CO; Michael Perlman, Boulder CO; Carol Ward, Arvada CO | 112.00
| 16.14 |
Dale Rands, Palm Beach FL; Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Albert Mintzer - Evelyn Mintzer, W des Moines IA | 108.00
| 12.10 |
Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; John Onstott - James Bush, New Orleans LA; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA | 105.00
| 9.56 |
Bob Lafleur - Jan George - Hy Chansky - John Scibelli, Las Vegas NV | 103.00
| 8.20 |
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland | 100.00
| 7.17 |
Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Bch CA; Jackie Hess, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Shirley Carroll, Indian Wells CA | 99.00
| 10.71 |
T Bondus III, Carmel IN; William Gheen - Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN | 94.00
| 5.48 |
Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON; Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON | 93.00
| 5.48 |
Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Suellen Poland - Tom Cogan, Pikesville MD; Douglas Drew, Toronto ON | 93.00
| 8.03 |
Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Linda Peterson, Playa del Rey CA; Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Ruth Bracken, Grand Forks ND | 92.00
| 4.60 |
Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY | 92.00
| 3.97 |
Janet Becker, Timonium MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; R Jay Becker, New York NY | 91.00
| 6.02 |
James Lopes - Bill Freeman, la Quinta CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA | 91.00
| 3.59 |
Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Verghese Jacob, Hyderabad India; V.S. Sharma, Rockville MD | 89.00
| 4.76 |
Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA; Amar Chunder, San Jose CA | 87.00
| 3.19 |
Terry Currie - Lucy Terrill - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX | 86.00
| 4.08 |
Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO; Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO; Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS | 84.00
| 3.37 |
Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; Anita Asch, Roslyn NY; Carol Penn, Great Neck NY; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL | 83.00
| 3.37 |
David Carter - Jeanne Perkins - Diane Mangasarian - Veronica Hrdy, New York NY; Andrea Teacher, Waltham MA | 83.00
| 2.73 |
Mary Ellen Zaske, Henderson NV; Pamela Gorbics, Franklin Lakes NJ; Michael Varhalamas, US; Betty Hough, Ridgewood NJ | 82.00
| 2.73 |
David Stonex - Elizabeth Ackerman, Las Vegas NV; Paul Freiberg, Sag Harbor NY; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA | 82.00
| |
---|
1st Sat Gold Rush Swiss
- 45 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 13.60 |
Hunter McClain - Kenneth Ramaley, Fort Mill SC; Daniel Lieb, Charlotte NC; Liliana Higginbotham, San Juan PR | 114.00
| 10.20 |
Allen Samuels, San Jose CA; Tony Wong, Milpitas CA; Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Royald Zell, Tampa FL | 112.00
| 7.65 |
Janet Crossley, Greenbrae CA; Beverly Bloss, Sausalito CA; Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA | 108.00
| 5.74 |
Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Dan Stern, Denver CO; Jennifer O Neill, Cherry Hl Vlg CO; Philip Debus, Centennial CO | 104.00
| 4.53 |
Deanna Abend - Donna Darvey, Rancho Mirage CA; John Newburger - Merle Friedman, Palm Desert CA | 102.00
| 3.89 |
Robert Stansbury, Centennial CO; Kevin Stansbury, Littleton CO; Karen Carlsen, Lakewood CO; James Culhane, Denver CO | 101.00
| 3.40 |
Pam Skogstad - Tereska Knop, Wellington New Zealand; Jennifer Delany - Susan Laurenson, 6012 New Zealand | 99.00
| 3.02 |
Gerald Kukal - Nancy Kukal - Connie Jones, Las Vegas NV; Michael Sullivan, Henderson NV | 96.00
| 2.72 |
Robert Zinn - Cathy Zinn, Scottsdale AZ; Barry Belinky, Cincinnati OH; Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA | 94.00
| 2.47 |
Leon Pauley, Versailles KY; Michael Jones - Jean Addleton - Andra Gyor, Lexington KY | 91.00
| 2.27 |
Joseph Lebretore, Hazlet NJ; Robert Breen, Brick NJ; Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ; Bhartkumar Shah, Freehold NJ | 90.00
| 2.09 |
Angela Strainic - Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Charles Bisesi - Barbara Bisesi, Berea OH | 88.00
| 1.51 |
Raymond Clemmons - Ann Clemmons, Langley BC; Eleanor Thomas - Rex Thomas, Mt Pleasant IA | 87.00
| 1.51 |
Raeann Koerner - Anne Cline - Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA; Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN | 87.00
| |
---|
0-3000 Round Robin Bkt 1
- 8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.82 |
Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; David White, Lancaster CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA | 110.00
| 6.62 |
Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys, Houston TX; William Brending - Linda Brending, Katy TX | 86.00
| 4.34 |
Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Jerry Marrs - Irene Harlow, Denver CO | 71.00
| 4.34 |
Allison Brandt - Mike Giesler - Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL | 71.00
| |
---|
0-3000 Round Robin Bkt 2
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.55 |
Ginny Stark - Steven Pessin, Eugene OR; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR | 117.00
| 4.16 |
Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Daniel Klein, North York ON; Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ; Terry Martin, Parkside SK | 80.00
| 3.12 |
Alison Campbell - Debbie Wastle, Victoria BC; Jack Windecker, Toronto ON; Danforth Rogers, New York NY | 77.00
| 2.34 |
Barbara Ballard - Judith Cooper, Sedona AZ; Ann Shaylor, Tucson AZ; Dee Willard, Cottonwood AZ | 67.00
| |
---|
Side Series I
- 147.75 Tables / Based on 61 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 19.88 |
Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV | 126.68%
| 13.05 |
Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB | 123.37%
| 13.05 |
Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB | 123.37%
| 7.51 |
Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV | 121.27%
| 7.51 |
Gregg Van Dyke, St Paul MN | 121.27%
| 5.68 |
Mark Olsky, Madison WI | 119.72%
| 5.24 |
R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA | 113.91%
| 5.24 |
Judy McDonald, Lavonia GA | 113.91%
| 5.07 |
Bobbie Sward, Vero Beach FL | 113.76%
| 5.07 |
Paula Olivares, Valencia CA | 113.76%
| 3.19 |
Glenna Shannahan, Madison WI | 113.24%
| 3.19 |
John Schwartz, Plano TX | 113.24%
| 2.94 |
Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH | 113.14%
| 2.94 |
Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK | 113.14%
| 4.99 |
Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL | 113.05%
| 4.99 |
Michael White, Atlanta GA | 113.05%
| |
---|
Sat Midnite Zip Bk Siegel
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 3.34 |
Jeremy Lewis, Bristow VA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO
| 3.34 |
Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Samuel Amer, Newark DE
| 2.34 |
Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL
| 1.50 |
Ruth Ng - Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY
| 1.50 |
Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton - Emily Shen, Arlington MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, US
| |
---|
Sat Midnite Zip Bkt Bugsy
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 2.44 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
| 1.57 |
Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Alex Dezieck, US; Robert Brady, McLean VA
| 1.57 |
Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV
| |
---|
Sunday Morning Side Game
- 30.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.07 |
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA | 64.31%
| 4.55 |
Ronald Franck, Pittsburgh PA; Donald Cline, Ventura CA | 60.78%
| 3.41 |
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY | 59.96%
| 3.19 |
Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH | 59.42%
| 2.61 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Carl Spencer, Scottsdale AZ | 58.61%
| 1.44 |
Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC | 58.24%
| 2.39 |
Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA; Jacques Printz, Vancouver BC | 57.34%
| 1.94 |
Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO; Jesse Stern, Orlando FL | 56.25%
| 1.34 |
Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA | 55.89%
| 1.31 |
Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Lucilla Edwards, Pahrump NV | 55.43%
| 1.45 |
James Brier - Betty Tanenbaum, Las Vegas NV | 54.62%
| 1.09 |
Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC | 51.36%
| 0.82 |
Philip Blackburn, Rocky Mtn House AB; Kathleen Friesen, Trabuco Canyon CA | 50.45%
| |
---|
2014 Collegiate Teams
- 4 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 8.88 |
Cal Berkeley, ; Rebecca Wernis, San Mateo CA; Armin Askari, Thornhill ON; Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Raymond Von Mizener, Berkeley CA
| 6.66 |
U of No Carolina, ; Benjamin Kompa - Zimeng Xie - Xiyuan Ge, Chapel Hill NC; Robert Thorstad, Cary NC
| 4.88 |
U of Chicago, ; Julian Manasse-Boetani - Ruth Ng, Chicago IL; Bob Chen, Coralville IA; Kelly Mao, Garnet Vly PA
| 4.00 |
U of Illinois, ; Chih-Cheng Yeh - Shaoning Zhang - Timothy Chiu - Jieyang Xu, Urbana IL
| |
---|
1st Sat-Sun Side Game 6/6
- 53.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.56 |
Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ | 70.48%
| 7.17 |
Mark Sacks, Irvine CA; Harry Sacks, Hacienda Hgts CA | 68.39%
| 5.38 |
Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico | 64.92%
| 4.03 |
Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; Lynn Harris, Mechanicsburg PA | 63.94%
| 3.02 |
Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC | 62.43%
| 2.27 |
Pat Thomas, Salinas CA; Bruce Cuthbertson, Vancouver WA | 61.63%
| 5.76 |
Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ; Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY | 60.99%
| 4.32 |
Andi Parham, Queen Creek AZ; Barbara Naschold, Cardiff CA | 55.30%
| 3.24 |
Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw Australia; Marusa Basa, Australia | 53.83%
| 2.43 |
Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI | 53.26%
| 1.82 |
Gregory Gander, Greenwood LA; Eleanor Irvin, Shreveport LA | 52.88%
| 2.73 |
Linzhi Hu - Qing Lu, San Jose CA | 52.18%
| 2.05 |
Linda Bell, Northbrook IL; Jay Weiss, Boca Raton FL | 51.69%
| 1.54 |
Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL; Yoshinori Kurachi, Tokyo 13200 Japan | 50.73%
| 1.15 |
Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Andrew Haider, Gurnee IL | 50.67%
| 1.10 |
Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA | 50.61%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Side Game
- 66.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.08 |
Howard Sloan, New York NY; Joanne Wiley, Indio CA | 69.23%
| 8.31 |
Ann Rickard, Greer SC; Michael Oechsler, Greenville SC | 68.91%
| 6.23 |
Philippe Soulet, 75116 France; Erick Mauberquez, Paris France 75 France | 68.75%
| 4.67 |
Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA | 67.47%
| 3.51 |
Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX | 67.31%
| 2.30 |
Thierry De Sainte-Marie, 75017 Paris France; Bernard Payen, France 94430 France | 63.14%
| 5.46 |
Amar Chunder, San Jose CA; Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA | 63.14%
| 4.10 |
Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich, Acampo CA | 62.98%
| 3.07 |
Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI; Holly Campbell, Lolo MT | 62.34%
| 2.30 |
Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Sally Kirtley, North Granby CT | 59.29%
| 1.73 |
Jaya Gala, Germantown TN; Ann Morin, Park City UT | 58.33%
| 2.22 |
Daniel Klein, North York ON; Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ | 58.01%
| 1.66 |
Philip Greco - Scott Brown, Philadelphia PA | 56.73%
| 1.25 |
Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME | 55.13%
| 1.18 |
Jane Beck, Elkton MD; Teresa Young, New Castle DE | 54.17%
| |
---|
GNT Championship Flt
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 100.00 |
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL
| 75.00 |
Richard Spitalnick - Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
| 50.00 |
Joshua Donn - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Fred Gitelman, US; Brad Moss, Denver CO
| 50.00 |
Mitch Dunitz - Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA
| 22.50 |
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole - William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD
| 22.50 |
Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Evanston IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
| 22.50 |
Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX
| 22.50 |
Aaron Silverstein - Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken - John Hurd - Bjorn Fallenius - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY
| |
---|
Grand National Tms Flt B
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 60.00 |
Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan - Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX; Daniel Jackson, Spring TX
| 45.00 |
Daniel Neill - Weiming Hu - Atul Khare, Portland OR; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Meridian ID
| 30.00 |
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Jordan Kaye, W Bloomfield MI; Yi Ouyang, Ann Arbor MI
| 30.00 |
Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA
| 13.50 |
Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Robert Hou, Maple ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Jiawei Luo, Markham ON
| 13.50 |
Bob Soni - Amy Reznik - Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL
| 13.50 |
James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL
| 13.50 |
Bill Stoltey - Gregory Herman - Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz - Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Edward Yosses, Loveland CO
| |
---|
Grand National Tms Flt A
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 75.00 |
Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA
| 56.25 |
John Hinton, Greenwood IN; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Hts OH; Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
| 37.50 |
Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
| 37.50 |
Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX
| 16.88 |
Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL; Mike Giacaman, St Louis MO
| 16.88 |
Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Michael Howland - Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Harry Sapienza, Minnetonka MN
| 16.88 |
Eric Pan - William Ge - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee - Amy Gao, Richmond BC
| 16.88 |
William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Michael Mikyska - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
| |
---|
Grand National Tms Flt C
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 40.00 |
Samuel Kuang - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA
| 30.00 |
Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Nima Badizadegan, Pasadena CA; Eric Chenteh Tang, Cerritos CA; Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA
| 20.00 |
Tatyana Stemkovski - Vladimir Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC; Catherine Vinzani - John Gripman, Raleigh NC
| 20.00 |
Robert Sprick, Windermere FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Cabot Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Jr, Maitland FL
| 9.00 |
Jeffrey Furler - Jason Cannell - Joyce Clay, Bloomington IL; Lane O'Connor, Towanda IL
| 9.00 |
Robert Tung, Leawood KS; Hong Chen - Ernest Rosenthal, Overland Park KS; Samuel Lane, Olathe KS; Peter Schaff, Lenexa KS
| 9.00 |
Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR; Ian Milligan, Corvallis OR; Mark Rowe - Stan Blascow, Philomath OR
| 9.00 |
Danielle Koster - David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Amy Mitura - Anita Lee - Christian Hemphill, New York NY
| |
---|
First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 1
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 62.82 |
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
| 43.97 |
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Curtis Cheek - Ishmael Delmonte, Las Vegas NV; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
| 25.13 |
Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Valentin Kovachev, US; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria
| 25.13 |
P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL
| |
---|
First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 2
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 49.60 |
Li Yiting, Beijing China 1 People's Republic of China; Li Lixuan, Wuhan, Hubei 43 People's Republic of China; Shen Qi, Shanghai China People's Republic of China; Zhou Lihua, Zhejiang 323000 People's Republic of China
| 34.72 |
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Sam Lev, New York NY
| 19.84 |
Ron Lien, Brea CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Maurice Fujimoto, Honolulu HI; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA
| 19.84 |
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, US; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France
| |
---|
First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 3
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 36.06 |
Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY
| 25.24 |
Rock Shi Yan - Jack Lee - Guoxu Zhang, Richmond BC; David Yu, Burnaby BC
| 14.42 |
Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Eugene Chan, Richmond BC
| 14.42 |
Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Dan Durham - Sharyl Durham, Las Vegas NV
| |
---|
First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 4
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 29.53 |
Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; Allen Reiter, Bellevue WA
| 20.67 |
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Judy Rimer - Norton Rimer, La Jolla CA
| 11.81 |
Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; Joyce Penn, Columbus OH; Sandra Stevens, Paige TX
| 11.81 |
Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Gerald Mindell, Chicago IL; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA
| |
---|
First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 5
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 21.91 |
Robert Taylor - Anne Taylor, Newark DE; Kate Burton, Durham CT; David Trent, Richmond VA
| 15.34 |
Mark Mundt, Los Alamos NM; Edward Henderson, Espanola NM; Jill Burtram - Mary Udell, Albuquerque NM
| 8.76 |
Joel Schiff - David Pelka - Alan Daniels, Los Angeles CA; Sara Wilson, Woodland Hills CA
| 8.76 |
Edward Yosses, Loveland CO; Bill Stoltey - Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz, Fort Collins CO
| |
---|
First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 6
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 19.04 |
Greg Potter - Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; David Wagner - Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK
| 13.33 |
Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT; Weiling Zhao - James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID
| 7.62 |
Helen Miller - Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA; Russell Johnson - Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA
| 7.62 |
Tom Henson, Towanda PA; Doris Denny, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY; David Yoon, Bayside NY
| |
---|
First Sat-SunKO Bkt 7
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.60 |
Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Loredana Bosis, Kutztown PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA
| 10.92 |
Debra Cameron - Robert Wood, Temecula CA; Ted Witt, Sun Valley ID; Harvey Lesser, Murrieta CA
| 6.24 |
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL
| 6.24 |
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA
| |
---|
First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 8
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.92 |
Peter Galbraith, Blakely Is WA; Catherine Hess, Blakely Island WA; Sharon Lessard, Sault Ste Marie ON; Cozy May, Deland FL
| 9.04 |
Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Vly CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
| 5.17 |
Doreen Marek - Kathy Bergman - Pat Smith - Sue Gainer, Goodyear AZ
| 5.17 |
Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA; Craig Ruden, Kirkland WA; Craig Von Land, Seattle WA
| |
---|
1st Sat-Mon Mor KO I
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 18.29 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Pawel Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland; Kenji Myakuni - Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland
| 9.69 |
Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
| |
---|
1st Sat-Mon Mor KO II
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.40 |
Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; George Subt, Southampton NJ
| 6.04 |
Mollie Freier - Joyce Hyslop - Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI
| 2.57 |
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA
| |
---|
1st Sat-Mon Mor KO III
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 8.39 |
Arthur Mirin, Castro Vly CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
| 4.45 |
Mark Hanneman - Sue Hanneman, Plainfield IL; Mike McClain - Barbara Bovard, Las Vegas NV
| |
---|
1st Sun Daylight Open
- 83.0 Tables / Based on 140 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 32.43 |
Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA | 62.12%
| 24.32 |
Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 60.96%
| 18.24 |
Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Richard Yanko, Las Vegas NV | 60.66%
| 13.68 |
Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON | 59.62%
| 10.81 |
Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL | 59.22%
| 9.27 |
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA | 58.80%
| 8.11 |
Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA | 58.60%
| 7.21 |
Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; Roark Johnson, Edina MN | 58.34%
| 6.49 |
Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan | 58.20%
| 5.90 |
Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 57.99%
| 5.41 |
Joel Schwartz - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV | 57.91%
| 4.99 |
Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA | 57.77%
| 5.56 |
Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Marin Marinov, New York NY | 57.67%
| 9.79 |
Timothy Mann - Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ | 57.47%
| 4.05 |
Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; David Kent, Lake Mary FL | 57.46%
| 4.12 |
Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ | 57.04%
| 4.88 |
Tom Grue - Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV | 56.92%
| 4.38 |
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC | 56.81%
| 7.34 |
Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA; Tim Tilton, Bloomington IN | 56.79%
| 4.08 |
Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX | 56.46%
| 3.02 |
John Jeffrey - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV | 56.46%
| 5.80 |
Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY; Gary Moore, Glendale CA | 56.34%
| 4.97 |
Margaret Baykal - Gur Baykal, Markham ON | 56.31%
| 4.88 |
Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO; Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS | 55.76%
| 4.64 |
David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL | 55.74%
| 3.48 |
Brian McAllister - Jeffrey Bierman, Henderson NV | 55.59%
| 3.16 |
Leon Fisher, Oceanside CA; Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA | 55.56%
| 2.90 |
Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Carl Jones, Chicago IL | 55.43%
| 2.68 |
Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA | 54.63%
| |
---|
1st Sun Dlight Gold Rush
- 58.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 16.57 |
Albert Stock - Roy Ladd, Valencia CA | 66.52%
| 12.43 |
Gay Yamagiwa - Judy Soong, San Francisco CA | 63.90%
| 10.17 |
Carol Clarke, Winchester CA; Patricia Towle, Murrieta CA | 61.46%
| 6.99 |
Mirjana Reams - Douglas Wake, Seattle WA | 60.69%
| 5.52 |
Joel Kramer - Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN | 59.50%
| 7.63 |
David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD | 59.08%
| 4.44 |
Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA | 59.08%
| 5.72 |
Lynne Castoldi, la Quinta CA; Leigh Castoldi, Renton WA | 59.04%
| 3.31 |
Barbara Dali - Terri Richards, Scottsdale AZ | 58.63%
| 3.01 |
Dan Neely - William Neely, Boise ID | 58.38%
| 2.76 |
Robert Vernia - Janice Vernia, Carmel IN | 58.33%
| 3.84 |
Marsha McCandless, Dammeron Valley UT; Sally Spears, St George UT | 58.04%
| 3.84 |
Howard Stevens, Alexandria VA; Helen Marek, Charlottesville VA | 58.04%
| 2.64 |
John Bell, Laguna Woods CA; Joe Albert Garcia, Fullerton CA | 58.04%
| 2.14 |
Nelson Orth - Sylvia Ahlbrandt, Henderson NV | 57.72%
| 2.91 |
Terry Adamik, Henderson NV; Jan Hart, Redmond OR | 57.59%
| 2.64 |
David Lading, Appleton WI; Dan Branscum, Oak Harbor WA | 57.08%
| 2.26 |
Cabot Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Jr, Maitland FL | 56.70%
| 2.03 |
Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; William Dalton, Dublin OH | 55.80%
| 2.44 |
Melinda Johnson - Marie Allison, Las Vegas NV | 55.36%
| 1.70 |
Margaret Towne - William Towne, Prescott AZ | 55.00%
| |
---|
1st Sun Aft/Eve GR Teams
- 35 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 9.74 |
Joseph Lebretore, Hazlet NJ; Robert Breen, Brick NJ; Bhartkumar Shah, Freehold NJ; Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ | 102.00
| 9.74 |
Meg Harrington - Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Jo-Ann Damato, Port Washington NY; Cindi Siegel, Bayside NY | 102.00
| 6.26 |
Lawrence Marcus, Scottsdale AZ; Dianne Schupak, Orlando FL; Mark Hays - Lori Hays, Arroyo Grande CA | 93.00
| 4.21 |
Jim Parks, Atascadero CA; Gretchen Schmeeckle, San Mateo CA; Joyce Meitus, Lake Forest IL; Rosemary Hertz, Denver CO | 88.00
| 4.21 |
Rick Ramey - Sherry Allison, Dublin OH; Gwen Davey, Fresno CA; Yi Xiong, Henderson NV | 88.00
| 3.18 |
Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Liliana Higginbotham, San Juan PR; Sanae Zaveloff - Bobbi LeFeuvre, Austin TX | 86.00
| 2.78 |
Frank Grzegorzewski, Erie PA; Thomas Yusavage - Jane Yusavage, Edinboro PA; Wanda Mikhail, Ocean Springs MS | 83.00
| 2.47 |
Leon Pauley, Versailles KY; Michael Jones - Jean Addleton - Andra Gyor, Lexington KY | 82.00
| 2.23 |
Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Tempie Pierce, Kinston NC; Eliza Worthington, Morehead City NC; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD | 81.00
| 2.02 |
Vernon Grizzard - Carol Grizzard, Rome GA; Charlotte Gold-Farber - Richard Miller, Boynton Beach FL | 78.00
| 1.70 |
Glen Woodson - Frances Huber, Lakewood CO; Maureen Celusta, Newbury Park CA; Lorraine Salvatore, Ventura CA | 76.00
| |
---|
1st Sun Aft/Eve Str Teams
- 178 Tables / Based on 213 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 36.25 |
Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 111.00
| 27.19 |
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; P Sridhar, Chennai 60 India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India | 110.00
| 20.39 |
Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ | 104.00
| 12.58 |
Melanie Tucker, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL | 102.00
| 12.58 |
Michael Ranis, New York NY; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL | 102.00
| 12.58 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 102.00
| 8.56 |
Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands | 99.00
| 8.56 |
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal J00 India; Pritish Kushari, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India | 99.00
| 6.92 |
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway | 98.00
| 6.92 |
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO | 98.00
| 6.04 |
John Aslin, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA | 96.00
| 5.38 |
Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 94.00
| 5.38 |
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Gordon Parnes - Susan Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI | 94.00
| 4.54 |
Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Magnus Olafsson, New York NY; Petur Gislason, ; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland | 93.00
| 4.54 |
Stefano Tommasini - Joao Dib - Leao Carvalho, Sao Paulo Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil; Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires 14 Argentina | 93.00
| 4.54 |
Mark Jones - Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Michael White, Atlanta GA | 93.00
| 3.65 |
Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA | 91.00
| 3.65 |
Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Alan Kudisch, Farmingdale NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA | 91.00
| 3.65 |
Greg Roberts, Aiken SC; Richard Brown, Easley SC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO | 91.00
| 3.65 |
Gregory Trautman - Ronald Woodard, Olympia WA; Phyllis Rakevich, Tumwater WA; Jessie Brunswig, Kirkland WA | 91.00
| 3.65 |
Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina | 91.00
| 22.05 |
Todd Fisher - Robert Lass, Chicago IL; Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Serge Bondar, Wheeling IL | 90.00
| 2.96 |
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE | 89.00
| 16.54 |
Larry Pocock - Diana Jing, New Westminster BC; Yue Su, Vancouver BC; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC | 89.00
| 12.40 |
Robert Shore - Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV | 83.00
| 8.33 |
Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Michael Christensen - Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Michael Ring, Bothell WA | 82.00
| 8.33 |
Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY | 82.00
| 6.30 |
Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Carol Akers Paterson - Donald Paterson, Cordova TN; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD | 80.00
| 5.51 |
Leo Zelevinsky - Jay Tang, Sharon MA; Reid Barton - Emily Shen, Arlington MA | 79.00
| 4.90 |
Steve Chen, San Jose CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA | 76.00
| 4.41 |
Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL; Joan Asheroff, Melville NY; Carolyn Carlin, Jericho NY | 75.00
| 4.01 |
Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR; Gee Gee Walker, Medford OR; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD | 73.00
| 3.54 |
Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Jan Garthe, Suttons Bay MI | 71.00
| 3.54 |
G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Richard Wan, Pinellas Park FL; Rose-Marie Bullis, Barrie ON; Darlene Scott, Oakville ON | 71.00
| 3.15 |
Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Isaac Stephani - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL | 70.00
| 2.94 |
Robert Hou, Maple ON; Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON | 69.00
| 2.68 |
Maria Abbott - Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA; Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA | 68.00
| 2.68 |
Jane Dickey - Elaine Lowens - Richard Lowens - Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR | 68.00
| |
---|
1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
- 8 Tables / Based on 35 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 14.18 |
Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Brian Snell - Douglas Millsap - Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH | 98.00
| 10.64 |
Gary Morrison, Westminster CO; Carol Ward, Arvada CO; Michael Perlman, Boulder CO; Charlie Anderson, Louisville CO | 97.00
| 7.98 |
Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; William Carlson Jr, Oak Park CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; Barbara Pinchuk, Woodland Hills CA | 79.00
| |
---|
1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
- 8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.52 |
Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Jeff Dziuk, Maplewood MN; Rita Callahan, Las Vegas NV | 90.00
| 5.59 |
Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR | 83.00
| 5.59 |
William Brending - Linda Brending, Katy TX; Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo, Houston TX | 83.00
| |
---|
1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
- 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.13 |
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Sylvie Levesque - Luc Gagnon, Baie-Comeau QC | 112.00
| 5.35 |
Joyce Hart - Richard Hart, Piedmont CA; Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; Loretta Dimitruck, Shelby Twp MI | 93.00
| 4.01 |
Gael Westall - Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Beatrice Kroeck, Sheboygan WI; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO | 70.00
| |
---|
1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
- 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.14 |
Jason Fuhrman, Irvington NY; Richard Rosenthal, Katonah NY; Joseph DiBenedetto, Scarsdale NY; Carol Weiss, White Plains NY | 95.00
| 4.61 |
Catherine Bardsley - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA | 79.00
| 3.45 |
Vickki Shelley - Patricia Kittock, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Sheila Berry, Park City UT | 73.00
| |
---|
1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
- 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.41 |
David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Pushpa Satinder - Paul Satinder, Calgary AB | 93.00
| 4.06 |
William Campbell - Suzanne Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Cindy Lewis - Jack Lewis Jr, Luling LA | 92.00
| 3.04 |
Jody Connors - Ellen Gelberg - Karen Adelman, Vero Beach FL; Lynn Bayman, Valparaiso IN | 90.00
| |
---|
1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.20 |
Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Jennifer O Neill, Cherry Hl Vlg CO; Philip Debus, Centennial CO; Dan Stern, Denver CO | 116.00
| 3.15 |
David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Anita Lee - Danielle Koster, New York NY | 85.00
| 2.36 |
Ginette Guy - Richard Emond - Celine Leclerc - Gilles Dube, Baie-Comeau QC | 81.00
| |
---|
1st Sun Comp KO I
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 24.63 |
Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Marius Agica, New York NY
| 17.24 |
Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil
| 11.08 |
Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Delray Beach FL; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
| 8.62 |
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield - Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
| |
---|
1st Sun Comp KO II
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.43 |
Shixiang Liu - Dingjie Huang - Weidong He, Beijing People's Republic of China; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA
| 10.80 |
Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin, Encino CA; Dann Kramer - Pam Peard, Calgary AB
| 6.94 |
Sharon Christenson, Edina MN; Carole Gerk, Las Vegas NV; Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN; Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA
| 5.40 |
John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger - Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO
| |
---|
1st Sun Comp KO III
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.79 |
Zachary Brescoll - H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY
| 7.55 |
Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; Louis Shen, Fullerton CA; David Cheng, Palo Alto CA
| 4.86 |
Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Robert Hope, Provost AB; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR
| 3.78 |
Joyce Williamson - Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Susan Swope, Seattle WA; Mary Miller, Redmond WA
| |
---|
1st Cun Comp KO IV
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.70 |
Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA
| 5.39 |
Terry T Brown, Rochester Hls MI; Stuart Dow, Grosse Pt Farms MI; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA; Eleth Fields, Tustin CA
| 3.47 |
Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA; Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS
| 2.70 |
Romi Kerfoot, San Diego CA; Phyllis Burnette, Greenville SC; Kenneth Walheim, Canoga Park CA; Diana McGinn, Tucson AZ
| |
---|
1st Sun Aft/Eve 0-3000 Pr
- 36.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.49 |
Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR; Ian Milligan, Corvallis OR | 61.69%
| 10.87 |
Charles Heilig - Flo Heilig, Virginia Beach VA | 59.51%
| 8.15 |
Barbara Lotief, Duson LA; Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV | 58.83%
| 6.11 |
Penelope Millar - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN | 58.18%
| 5.52 |
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA | 58.12%
| 4.14 |
Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Los Angeles CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA | 58.03%
| 3.62 |
Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO; James Morgan, Phoenix AZ | 57.97%
| 3.22 |
John Rollin, Hayward CA; Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA | 57.21%
| 5.51 |
Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA | 56.93%
| 3.67 |
Matthew Connor, New York NY; Alex Balandin, New City NY | 56.39%
| 2.75 |
Feyzan Erkip - Nesim Erkip, New York NY | 53.14%
| 2.18 |
Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY | 52.73%
| 1.87 |
Catherine Tucker - James Willson, Dallas TX | 52.68%
| |
---|
Young 0-1500 LM Pairs
- 13.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 50.00 |
Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA | 320.06
| 37.50 |
Sherman Gao, Pomona CA; Andrew Collins, Roland AR | 317.53
| 28.13 |
Gregory Thorpe - Steve Hirsch, Brea CA | 316.75
| 23.08 |
Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE | 314.78
| 21.43 |
Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX | 312.27
| 20.00 |
Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda | 309.38
| 18.75 |
Michael Flaster, Menlo Park CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA | 307.02
| 17.65 |
Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; J-Francois Guillemette, Montreal QC | 301.92
| 16.67 |
Alevtina Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA | 293.17
| 15.79 |
Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA | 292.25
| 15.00 |
Brian Weikle, Robbinsdale MN; John Miller, Stillwater MN | 291.91
| 14.29 |
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS | 291.56
| 13.64 |
Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Victor Bremson, Seattle WA | 290.35
| 13.04 |
Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON | 278.41
| 12.50 |
Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA | 275.16
| 12.00 |
Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS; Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS | 271.68
| 11.93 |
Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Kraybill, Lewis Ctr OH | 270.91
| 11.11 |
Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS | 270.31
| 10.71 |
David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA | 267.95
| 10.34 |
Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ | 266.70
| 10.00 |
Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland HLS TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX | 261.11
| 9.68 |
Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda | 256.39
| 9.38 |
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Peter Van Zijl, Elkridge MD | 254.59
| 9.09 |
Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Bay Harbor Ils FL | 247.11
| 8.82 |
Steve Kasner, Bellevue WA; Wende Keirsey, Kent WA | 246.96
| 8.57 |
Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA | 239.99
| |
---|
Bruce 0-5000 LM Pairs
- 32.0 Tables / Based on 130 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 75.00 |
Ronald Kay, San Diego CA; Joe Houde, Vista CA | 1078.02
| 56.25 |
Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK | 1016.04
| 42.19 |
Edward Schusler, Lady Lake FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL | 980.43
| 34.62 |
David Sokolow - Louis Sachar, Austin TX | 971.74
| 32.14 |
Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH | 948.90
| 30.00 |
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA | 933.17
| 28.13 |
Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC | 930.66
| 26.47 |
John Cox, St Maries ID; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC | 929.00
| 25.00 |
David Katzen, Sparta NJ; Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ | 926.04
| 23.68 |
Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Ajax ON | 925.41
| 22.50 |
Mauricio Smid - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico | 916.23
| 21.43 |
Everette Lewis - Larry Levin, San Antonio TX | 914.73
| 20.45 |
Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA | 908.20
| 19.57 |
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV | 906.55
| 18.75 |
Murat Berk - Hakan Berk, Potomac MD | 902.27
| 18.00 |
Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA | 900.32
| 17.31 |
Paul Obrien, Vancouver WA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA | 887.08
| 16.67 |
Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA | 883.58
| 16.07 |
Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA | 878.96
| 15.52 |
Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Marvin Darter, North Port FL | 878.42
| 15.00 |
David Rosenstein - Robert Johnson, Portland OR | 870.19
| 16.20 |
Vern Swing, Minneapolis MN; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN | 869.94
| 14.06 |
Michael Keller, Livingston MT; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT | 867.88
| 13.64 |
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 867.46
| 14.30 |
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY | 866.45
| 12.86 |
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA | 862.34
| 12.50 |
Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Patrick White, Bellevue WA | 861.30
| 12.16 |
Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI | 858.63
| 11.84 |
Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY | 857.93
| 15.08 |
Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA | 849.76
| 11.25 |
Douglas Kuschner, Marina Del Rey CA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA | 847.47
| 10.98 |
William Dinner, Port Washington NY; R David Walker, Radnor PA | 845.68
| 14.35 |
Rick Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT | 844.25
| 10.54 |
Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; David Strauss, San Francisco CA | 844.23
| 10.23 |
Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA | 842.57
| 11.02 |
Stephen Nafus, Boise ID; Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT | 832.73
| 15.64 |
Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA | 820.48
| 9.57 |
Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD | 818.60
| 9.38 |
Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON | 818.17
| 14.53 |
Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Jon Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA | 816.80
| 10.33 |
Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA | 816.24
| 13.48 |
Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH | 801.96
| 8.65 |
Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL | 801.20
| 8.49 |
Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV | 800.74
| 8.80 |
Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA | 799.90
| 8.18 |
Patricia Foutz, Christiansburg VA; Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL | 792.92
| 12.60 |
Alan McLellan - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON | 788.36
| 7.89 |
Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN | 787.23
| 7.76 |
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN | 781.86
| 7.63 |
Steve Callaham, Alpharetta GA; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH | 773.53
| 7.50 |
Clay Laughary, Renton WA; John Givins, Seattle WA | 769.45
| 13.69 |
Robert Short - Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB | 766.54
| 7.26 |
Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD | 757.63
| 7.14 |
Robert Webster - Lee Prellwitz, Ripon WI | 756.28
| 7.03 |
Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN | 754.73
| 9.11 |
Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel, Toronto ON | 747.87
| 6.82 |
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI; Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI | 745.07
| 6.72 |
James Flint, Ashland OR; Sharon Fauss, Central Point OR | 744.70
| 6.62 |
Kurt Tackett, Salt Lake City UT; Leon Smith, Salt Lake Cty UT | 737.44
| 6.52 |
Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY | 736.84
| 6.43 |
Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA | 733.31
| 16.59 |
Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON | 707.00
| 6.25 |
Jeffrey Ahrens, Palm Bch Gdns FL; John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO | 695.17
| 6.16 |
Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jonathan Cohn, Elknorn NE | 640.58
| |
---|
1st Sun Side Swiss
- 78 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.74 |
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Ron Lien, Brea CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Maurice Fujimoto, Honolulu HI | 70.00
| 8.81 |
Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; George Mattos, Las Vegas NV; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX | 67.00
| 6.60 |
Isabella De Andrade - Jaqueline Nunes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil | 62.00
| 4.95 |
Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA; Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ | 59.00
| 2.86 |
Dave Blackman, Barbados; William Watkins, Gatineau QC; Patricia Cummins, St Michael Barbados; Douglas Rotchell, Saskatoon SK | 58.00
| 2.86 |
Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Teri Atkinson - Marj Robertson, Bakersfield CA | 58.00
| 2.86 |
Ed Barad, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Carol McCully, Palos Verdes CA; John Chan, Sacramento CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA | 58.00
| 7.74 |
Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON; Susan Shaver, Sun Lakes AZ; Janis Holle, Saint Ignace MI | 57.00
| 1.35 |
P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Barbara Kasle - Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 57.00
| 1.35 |
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, US; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD | 57.00
| 5.81 |
Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Samuel Amer, Newark DE; Raianne Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Christopher Forte, Palm Coast FL | 52.00
| 3.36 |
Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI | 47.00
| 3.36 |
Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Jacques Printz, Vancouver BC; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA | 47.00
| 3.36 |
David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA | 47.00
| 1.84 |
Larry Page - Susan Cook, Glen Ellen CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA | 46.00
| 3.64 |
Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker, Estes Park CO | 43.00
| 2.39 |
Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA; Guy Audett, Port Orchard WA; Mack Caldwell III, Elizabethtown KY; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA | 36.00
| 2.39 |
Louise Bigaouette, Verennes QC; Nicole Lemire, Candiac QC; Carole Cote, Boucherville QC; Cecile Rodier, St-Hyacinthe QC | 36.00
| 1.34 |
Tracy Horan - Sheila Horan - Phyllis Nield - Marny Simpson, Calgary AB | 35.00
| 1.34 |
Sue Gainer - Kathy Bergman - Pat Smith - Doreen Marek, Goodyear AZ | 35.00
| |
---|
Life Master Pairs
- 52.0 Tables / Based on 213 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 190.00 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT | 1672.62
| 142.50 |
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy | 1625.74
| 106.88 |
Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY | 1621.98
| 87.69 |
Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Bch FL | 1617.47
| 81.43 |
Simon Cope - Peter Crouch, Hertfordshire United Kingdom | 1594.64
| 76.00 |
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 1587.32
| 71.25 |
Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL | 1578.37
| 67.06 |
Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX | 1571.34
| 63.33 |
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL | 1560.67
| 60.00 |
Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Martin Fleisher, New York NY | 1557.87
| 57.00 |
Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden | 1557.63
| 54.29 |
Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai People's Republic of China | 1552.12
| 51.82 |
Michel Bessis - Philippe Cronier, Paris France | 1552.01
| 49.57 |
Sartaj Hans, Sydney Australia; Justin Lall, Plano TX | 1545.36
| 47.50 |
Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA | 1538.27
| 45.60 |
Robert Levin - Jill Levin, Henderson NV | 1530.12
| 43.85 |
Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX | 1517.43
| 42.22 |
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI | 1507.07
| 40.71 |
Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 1504.23
| 39.31 |
Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Shao Hong Wu, Guangzhou Guang People's Republic of China | 1494.96
| 38.00 |
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL | 1487.38
| 36.77 |
Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY | 1483.54
| 35.63 |
Tezcan Sen, ; Yalcin Atabey, Selomigesme Ist Turkey | 1479.67
| 34.55 |
Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON | 1464.27
| 33.53 |
Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India | 1461.90
| 32.57 |
Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia | 1447.77
| 31.67 |
Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO | 1439.87
| 30.81 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT | 1433.80
| 30.00 |
Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA | 1427.39
| 29.23 |
Berk Basaran - Melih Osman, Instanbul Turkey | 1426.32
| 28.50 |
John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON | 1424.88
| 27.80 |
Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY | 1421.60
| 27.14 |
Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno, Palermo 90163 Italy | 1418.22
| 26.51 |
Michael Polowan, New York NY; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL | 1411.48
| 25.91 |
Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel | 1409.31
| 25.33 |
Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | 1405.00
| 24.78 |
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY | 1402.07
| 24.26 |
Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden | 1398.79
| 23.75 |
Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY | 1398.00
| 23.27 |
Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC | 1397.04
| 22.80 |
Yanhong Wang, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China; Hu Wen, Nanjing China 2 People's Republic of China | 1394.93
| 22.35 |
Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN | 1389.44
| 21.92 |
Wang Wenfei, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Ran Jingrong, Shanghai China People's Republic of China | 1385.93
| 21.51 |
Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA | 1383.73
| 21.66 |
Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Rajaa Sinno, Lile-Bizard QC | 1382.22
| 20.73 |
Andrew Stark, New York NY; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA | 1381.71
| 20.36 |
Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark | 1377.32
| 20.00 |
Kenneth Eichenbaum, Pickerington OH; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN | 1376.12
| 19.66 |
Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Chuck Said, Nashville TN | 1375.63
| 19.32 |
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ | 1369.04
| 19.00 |
Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA | 1364.27
| 18.69 |
Robert Lebi - Martin Kirr, Toronto ON | 1363.87
| 18.39 |
Xiao Feng Zhang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Haitao Liu, 100028 People's Republic of China | 1356.78
| 18.10 |
Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England | 1354.12
| 17.81 |
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX | 1341.94
| 17.54 |
Wang Hongli, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China | 1338.90
| 17.27 |
Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 1338.35
| 17.01 |
Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL | 1337.17
| 16.76 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA | 1334.40
| 16.52 |
Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Eric Stoltz, Portland OR | 1331.65
| 16.29 |
Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA | 1321.71
| 16.06 |
Harold Lilie - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV | 1321.53
| 15.83 |
Ivan Nanev Ivanov, Sofia Bulgaria; Rosen Gunev, Sofia 1619 Bulgaria | 1321.29
| 15.62 |
Bjorn Thal'en - Bjorn Sorling, Goteborg Sweden | 1321.18
| 15.41 |
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY | 1319.09
| 15.20 |
Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL | 1315.12
| 15.00 |
Brady Richter, Summit NJ; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA | 1314.15
| 15.91 |
Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Claudio Nunes, 98000 Monaco | 1311.72
| 14.62 |
Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Treitel, Miami FL | 1311.45
| 14.43 |
Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ | 1309.47
| 14.25 |
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL | 1306.27
| 14.07 |
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON | 1304.95
| 13.90 |
Hakan Peyret - Ilker Ayaz, Istanbul Turkey | 1301.17
| 13.73 |
Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ | 1296.81
| 13.57 |
Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN | 1295.70
| 13.41 |
David Oakley - Sam Madison-Jammal, San Diego CA | 1289.89
| 13.26 |
William Koski, King City ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON | 1283.24
| 13.10 |
Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Elizabeth McGowan, Midlothian United Kingdom | 1277.06
| 12.95 |
Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Mendelson, Troy MI | 1273.43
| 12.81 |
D Wolkowitz - Samuel Ehrlichman, Brooklyn NY | 1272.66
| 12.67 |
John Swanson, Lancaster CA; James Tritt, Fullerton CA | 1269.11
| 18.40 |
Piotr Tmczynski, Poznan 60-433 Poland; Bartosz Chmursi, | 1266.38
| 12.39 |
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA | 1263.08
| |
---|