Tall City Sectional

Midland, TX
June 13-15, 2014

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX66.35%
3.75
2
1

Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX63.94%
2.81
3


Betty Dickerson - Kathryn Evans, Midland TX63.62%
2.11
4


Deborah Brookins, Midland TX; Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX60.90%
1.58
5


Gloria Crites, Midland TX; Lena Nichols, Odessa TX57.69%
2.32
6
2

Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX54.49%
1.77
3
1
Brenda Leonard - Helen Davis, Odessa TX52.40%
1.30
4

Sandra Thomas - Marlene Blumentritt, Midland TX51.76%
1.32
5/6

Charles Grimes - Dorothy Duncan, Midland TX50.64%
1.33
5/6
2
Sue Marshall - Tommie Strack, Midland TX50.64%
1.00

3
Parkerlene Pillans - Joyce Attebury, Amarillo TX49.36%
0.75

4
Janet Stoltz - Vangie Lindsey, Midland TX48.24%

Fri Aft 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Shirley Davenport, Odessa TX; P Scott Vaughan, Midland TX64.50%
1.11
2
1

Peggy Cowan - Bonnie Hubbard, Midland TX63.00%
0.80
3


Linda Scarpelli, Midland TX; Sherry Chastain, Carlsbad NM59.00%
0.83
4
2

Elizabeth Smith - Paula Baggett, Odessa TX51.00%

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1
1
1
Paula Baggett - Elizabeth Smith, Odessa TX60.88%
2.63
2
2

P Scott Vaughan - Robert Baker, Midland TX59.72%
1.97
3
3
2
Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM58.33%
1.48
4
4
3
Parkerlene Pillans - Joyce Attebury, Amarillo TX58.10%
1.11
5


Deborah Brookins, Midland TX; Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX57.64%
0.88
6
5

Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX57.18%
0.79

4
Brenda Leonard - Helen Davis, Odessa TX53.47%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1
1
1
A Kay Sewell - Belle Harris, Midland TX60.90%
3.62
2


Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX60.58%
2.72
3


Jean Pistole, Odessa TX; Gloria Crites, Midland TX60.42%
2.04
4


Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX; Deborah Brookins, Midland TX59.13%
2.11
5
2

Dorothy Duncan - Charles Grimes, Midland TX58.81%
1.58
6
3

Dorothy Brenneman - Ann Parish, Midland TX57.37%
1.19
4

Barbara Wright - Vicky Fisher, San Angelo TX55.93%
1.33
5
2
Parkerlene Pillans - Joyce Attebury, Amarillo TX55.45%
0.71
6

Betty Fernandez, Odessa TX; Helen South, Midland TX52.72%
1.00

3
Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM48.88%
0.75

4
Barbara Miles - Phyllis White, Odessa TX45.35%

Sat Aft 199er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Amanda Shaw - Shirley Davenport, Odessa TX61.81%
1.07
2


Linda Scarpelli, Midland TX; Sherry Chastain, Carlsbad NM60.42%
1.11
3
1

Bonnie Hubbard - Peggy Cowan, Midland TX59.72%
0.83
4
2

Carolyn Blackstock - Joyce Ball, Odessa TX57.64%

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX62.50%
3.25
2
1
1
Bobbie Olson, Abilene TX; Patti Witt, Odessa TX57.64%
2.44
3
2

Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX57.41%
1.83
4
3

Norma Murray - Joan Crowell, Menard TX56.25%
1.20
5/6


Deborah Brookins, Midland TX; Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX55.79%
1.41
5/6
4
2
John Seymour - Leslie Neal, Odessa TX55.79%
0.99
5

Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX54.63%
1.00
6
3
Walter Langendorf - Wayne Bahr, Lubbock TX53.70%
0.75

4
Kathryn Evans - P Scott Vaughan, Midland TX53.47%

Fri Eve 199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1


Paula Baggett - James Maher, Odessa TX57.64%
1.00
2


Joyce Ball - Carolyn Blackstock, Odessa TX56.94%
0.75
3


Linda Scarpelli, Midland TX; Sherry Chastain, Carlsbad NM54.58%

Sat Eve Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Deborah Brookins, Midland TX; Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX61.14%
2.87
2
1

Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX58.01%
2.15
3
2

Norma Murray - Joan Crowell, Menard TX55.88%
1.62
4


Robert Bacon, Odessa TX; Ann Servatius, Midland TX55.15%
1.21
5


Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX55.06%
0.91
6


Kathryn Evans - Betty Dickerson, Midland TX54.81%
1.34
3

N.Dale Beck - James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX53.33%
1.01
4

Brenda Chapman - Linda Cole, San Angelo TX52.03%
0.76
5

Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX51.48%
1.65

1
Parkerlene Pillans - Joyce Attebury, Amarillo TX48.32%
1.24

2
Marilyn Higgins, Midland TX; Patti Witt, Odessa TX47.60%
0.93

3
Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM45.60%

Sat Eve 199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.24
1


Debra Jones - Mike Robinson, Odessa TX58.00%
0.93
2


Leslie Neal - Robert Schuler, Odessa TX53.00%

Sun Swiss Teams - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.25
1


George Finley - Neal Perlman - Carl McGill, San Angelo TX; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX88.00
4.69
2
1

Mary Hildebrand - Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX; Parkerlene Pillans - Joyce Attebury, Amarillo TX82.00
3.08
3/4


Betty Dickerson, Midland TX; Billie Mitchell - Charlotte Blaiss - Gary Blaiss, Lubbock TX73.00
3.08
3/4


Marilyn Matthews - Lena Nichols - Jean Pistole, Odessa TX; Gloria Crites, Midland TX73.00
2.91
5/6
2/3

Charles Grimes - Dorothy Duncan, Midland TX; Joan Crowell - Norma Murray, Menard TX68.00
2.91
5/6
2/3

Vicky Fisher - Barbara Wright - Linda Cole - Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX68.00
1.87
4

Sandra Thomas - Ricki Perry - Kathryn Evans - Marlene Blumentritt, Midland TX63.00
2.65

1
Sarana Savage - Fleta Pruett, Midland TX; Patti Witt, Odessa TX; William Dent, Houston TX55.00
1.99

2
Elizabeth Smith - Paula Baggett - Joyce Ball, Odessa TX; P Scott Vaughan, Midland TX44.00

 


Total masterpoints: 373.30 earned by 92 players.
Total attendance:  109 tables.

   1  21.02 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
   2  21.02 Greg Loran, Lubbock TX
   3  13.69 Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX
   4  13.69 Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX
   5  11.49 Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX
   6  11.49 Deborah Brookins, Midland TX
   7  10.72 Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX
   8  10.72 Joyce Attebury, Amarillo TX
   9   7.90 Norma Murray, Menard TX
  10   7.90 Joan Crowell, Menard TX
  11   7.65 Paula Baggett, Odessa TX
  12   7.38 Gloria Crites, Midland TX
  13   7.14 Patti Witt, Odessa TX
  14   7.13 Betty Dickerson, Midland TX
  15   6.80 P Scott Vaughan, Midland TX
  16   6.67 Kathryn Evans, Midland TX
  17   6.34 Dorothy Duncan, Midland TX
  18   6.34 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
  19   6.32 Elizabeth Smith, Odessa TX
  20   6.25 George Finley, San Angelo TX
  21   6.25 Carl McGill, San Angelo TX
  22   6.20 Belle Harris, Midland TX
  23   6.17 Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX
  24   6.17 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
  25   5.80 Jean Pistole, Odessa TX
  26   5.70 A Kay Sewell, Midland TX
  27   4.99 Lena Nichols, Odessa TX
  28   4.57 Vicky Fisher, San Angelo TX
  29   4.57 Barbara Wright, San Angelo TX
  30   4.50 Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM
  31   4.50 Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM
  32   4.45 Marilyn Matthews, Odessa TX
  33   4.33 Joyce Ball, Odessa TX
  34   3.92 Linda Cole, San Angelo TX
  35   3.92 Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX
  36   3.46 Helen Davis, Odessa TX
  37   3.46 Brenda Leonard, Odessa TX
  38   3.25 Bobbie Olson, Abilene TX
  39   3.17 Sandra Thomas, Midland TX
  40   3.17 Marlene Blumentritt, Midland TX
  41   3.16 Shirley Davenport, Odessa TX
  42   3.08 Gary Blaiss, Lubbock TX
  43   3.08 Charlotte Blaiss, Lubbock TX
  44   3.08 Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX
  45   3.07 William Dent, Houston TX
  46   2.92 Sherry Chastain, Carlsbad NM
  47   2.92 Linda Scarpelli, Midland TX
  48   2.65 Sarana Savage, Midland TX
  49   2.65 Ricki Perry, Midland TX
  50   2.65 Fleta Pruett, Midland TX
  51   2.64 Leslie Neal, Odessa TX
  52   2.63 Robert Baker, Midland TX
  53   2.52 Robert Bacon, Odessa TX
  54   2.52 Ann Servatius, Midland TX
  55   2.34 Carolyn Blackstock, Odessa TX
  56   2.22 Peggy Cowan, Midland TX
  57   2.22 Bonnie Hubbard, Midland TX
  58   2.18 Ann Parish, Midland TX
  59   1.83 N.Dale Beck, Odessa TX
  60   1.83 James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX
  61   1.73 Amanda Shaw, Odessa TX
  62   1.69 Marilyn Higgins, Midland TX
  63   1.62 Gene Gammill, Mason TX
  64   1.62 Flo Curry, Midland TX
  65   1.58 Dorothy Brenneman, Midland TX
  66   1.54 Mike Robinson, Odessa TX
  67   1.54 Debra Jones, Odessa TX
  68   1.41 John Seymour, Odessa TX
  69   1.33 Tommie Strack, Midland TX
  70   1.33 Sue Marshall, Midland TX
  71   1.33 James Maher, Odessa TX
  72   1.04 Agnes Anguish, Midland TX
  73   1.00 Wayne Bahr, Lubbock TX
  74   1.00 Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX
  75   0.93 Robert Schuler, Odessa TX
  76   0.78 Judy Miller, Midland TX
  77   0.77 Liza Philpy, Midland TX
  78   0.75 Vangie Lindsey, Midland TX
  79   0.75 Phyllis White, Odessa TX
  80   0.75 Janet Stoltz, Midland TX
  81   0.75 Barbara Miles, Odessa TX
  82   0.71 Helen South, Midland TX
  83   0.71 Betty Fernandez, Odessa TX
  84   0.62 Jerre McAfee, San Angelo TX
  85   0.62 David McAfee, San Angelo TX
  86   0.45 Patti Heard, Midland TX
  87   0.45 Michael Houston, Midland TX
  88   0.45 Marty Massie, Midland TX
  89   0.45 Larry Kelly, Midland TX
  90   0.45 Kay Arrell, Midland TX
  91   0.45 Brenda Brauner, Midland TX
  92   0.30 Dorothy Baird, Midland TX