106/126 Sun Aft Open Prs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Bruce Humphreys, Oakland NJ; Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ | 66.37%
| 2.50 |
Renee Danziger, Cliffside Park NJ; Michael Camp, Fort Lee NJ | 64.58%
| 2.25 |
Ginny Noe, N Arlington NJ; Andrea Luckey, Kinnelon NJ | 58.93%
| 1.64 |
James Metzger, New York NY; Joanne Salomon, Hackensack NJ | 58.93%
| 1.05 |
Roger Nortman - Richard Rosner, Englewood NJ | 55.36%
| 1.69 |
Bonnie Morrow - Rita Slochower, Hackensack NJ | 54.17%
| 1.27 |
Lydia Bass, Paramus NJ; Rose Tauber, Hackensack NJ | 50.30%
| 0.98 |
Dick Avazian, ; Mary Ann Avazian, Suffern NY | 48.81%
| |
---|
106/126 Sun Aft Open Prs Sunday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Bruce Humphreys, Oakland NJ; Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ | 66.37%
| 1.19 | Ginny Noe, N Arlington NJ; Andrea Luckey, Kinnelon NJ | 58.93%
| 0.84 | Bonnie Morrow - Rita Slochower, Hackensack NJ | 54.17%
| 0.60 | Lydia Bass, Paramus NJ; Rose Tauber, Hackensack NJ | 50.30%
| 0.46 | Elaine Berger - Sheldon Berger, Hackensack NJ | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Renee Danziger, Cliffside Park NJ; Michael Camp, Fort Lee NJ | 64.58%
| 1.17 | James Metzger, New York NY; Joanne Salomon, Hackensack NJ | 58.93%
| 0.84 | Roger Nortman - Richard Rosner, Englewood NJ | 55.36%
| 0.58 | Michael Gellar, Mahwah NJ; Dorothy Van Dalinda, Garfield NJ | 52.98%
| 0.98 | Dick Avazian, ; Mary Ann Avazian, Suffern NY | 48.81%
| 0.71 | Lawrence Dropkin, Fair Lawn NJ; Eileen Barkai, Upper Nyack NY | 45.83%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Open Pairs
- 21.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.33 |
Robin Shamah - Donna Dulet; Jersey Bridge | 74.17%
| 4.00 |
Robert Wink - Jim Campbell; Stafford | 62.15%
| 3.00 |
Ann Martin - Robert Martin; Stafford | 61.90%
| 2.25 |
Jon Wilkinson - Rochelle Djmal; Jersey Bridge | 61.17%
| 1.69 |
Betty Cox - John Hogan; Essex | 59.23%
| 1.50 |
Judy Rothstein - Lee Ohliger; Essex | 58.63%
| 1.97 |
Jim Heimlich - Pat Heimlich; Stafford | 57.94%
| 1.48 |
Irving Peyser - Sumner Freedman; Essex | 57.14%
| 1.33 |
Jackie Goodrich - Arline Fulton; Jersey Bridge | 55.50%
| 0.83 |
Leonard Corwin - Phoebe Corwin; Essex | 54.46%
| 1.00 |
Molly Ball - Neeta Mone; Essex | 52.68%
| 1.05 |
Jerry Owens - Mary Owens; Stafford | 51.39%
| 0.71 |
Helen Grazi - Esther Salama; Jersey Bridge | 50.83%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Shrine
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Elizabeth Marks - Sharon Frankel; Shrine Center | 59.52%
| 1.75 |
Dennis Thompson - Himanshu Joshi; Shrine Center | 54.76%
| 1.31 |
Renee Geist - Dan Goldstein; Shrine Center | 53.57%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Essex 499
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.62 |
Lenore Paddock - Elsie Spelman; Essex | 58.63%
| 1.22 |
Fred Parker - Kenneth J Nemlick; Essex | 56.25%
| 0.91 |
Foster Osborne - Charles Harff; Essex | 55.63%
| 0.68 |
Trina Frankel - Bernice Haimson; Essex | 54.38%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Jackie Goodrich - Arline Fulton; Jersey Bridge | 55.50%
| 0.93 | William Esberg - Alan Budner; Jersey Bridge | 54.35%
| 0.71 | Helen Grazi - Esther Salama; Jersey Bridge | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Robin Shamah - Donna Dulet; Jersey Bridge | 74.17%
| 0.93 | Jon Wilkinson - Rochelle Djmal; Jersey Bridge | 61.17%
| 0.91 | Patricia Rodilosso - Tom Rodilosso; Jersey Bridge | 42.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Judy Rothstein - Lee Ohliger; Essex | 58.63%
| 1.05 | Irving Peyser - Sumner Freedman; Essex | 57.14%
| 0.75 | Leonard Corwin - Phoebe Corwin; Essex | 54.46%
| 0.71 | Arnold Levitt - Marlene Levitt; Essex | 44.35%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Betty Cox - John Hogan; Essex | 59.23%
| 1.05 | Doree Sobel - Michael Huppert; Essex | 53.87%
| 0.98 | Scott Rosenbush - Cindy Zimmerman; Essex | 53.27%
| 0.69 | Molly Ball - Neeta Mone; Essex | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Robert Wink - Jim Campbell; Stafford | 62.15%
| 1.05 | Jerry Owens - Mary Owens; Stafford | 51.39%
| 0.64 | John Ertel - Patricia Capriotti; Stafford | 49.65%
| 0.64 | Stuart White - Bianca Lehman; Stafford | 49.65%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ann Martin - Robert Martin; Stafford | 61.90%
| 1.05 | Jim Heimlich - Pat Heimlich; Stafford | 57.94%
| 0.75 | Joe Messina - Dean Dabrowski; Stafford | 50.40%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Shrine Sunday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Elizabeth Marks - Sharon Frankel; Shrine Center | 59.52%
| 1.05 | Dennis Thompson - Himanshu Joshi; Shrine Center | 54.76%
| 0.75 | Renee Geist - Dan Goldstein; Shrine Center | 53.57%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Essex 499 Sunday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Fred Parker - Kenneth J Nemlick; Essex | 56.25%
| 0.57 | Foster Osborne - Charles Harff; Essex | 55.63%
| 0.57 | Trina Frankel - Bernice Haimson; Essex | 54.38%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Lenore Paddock - Elsie Spelman; Essex | 58.63%
| 0.57 | Stephanie Austin - Meagan Powell; Essex | 49.38%
| 0.57 | Mary Adele Hornish - Sam Lampert; Essex | 46.75%
| |
---|
\
- 41.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.50 |
Rachael Moller - David Gurvich; Aces | 69.64%
| 6.38 |
Judi Radin - Lynda Nitabach; Honors | 65.96%
| 4.78 |
Jack Greenberg - Ben Dimenstein; Honors | 64.53%
| 3.59 |
Paul Morris - Jeff Bayone; Manhattan | 63.39%
| 5.06 |
Christian Hemphill - Danielle Koster; Aces | 62.80%
| 2.02 |
Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar; Manhattan | 61.86%
| 3.80 |
Martha Kothe - Robert Shepard; Aces | 60.12%
| 2.85 |
Jared Bass - Shawn Drenning; Manhattan | 59.57%
| 1.87 |
Norma Rollins - Michael Miller; Aces | 59.52%
| 1.87 |
Mary-Jane Cross - David Hawkins; Manhattan | 59.52%
| 1.34 |
Anita Lee - D.D. Gulhati; Honors | 59.23%
| 1.11 |
L Allison Taylor - Danielle Cusson; Aces | 58.04%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Staten Island
- 3.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Sharon McCarty - Patricia Mahnken; Staten Island | 64.58%
| 1.83 |
Esther Dushey - Muriel Hidary; Staten Island | 52.08%
| 1.37 |
Ellen Marks - Maureen Otero; Staten Island | 50.00%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Manhattan 750
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.77 |
Moira Matthews - Patricia Averill; Manhattan | 65.13%
| 1.33 |
Gabriel Garber - Devera Garber; Manhattan | 62.63%
| 1.00 |
Judith Breidbart - Edith Kobler; Manhattan | 56.88%
| 0.75 |
Wilma Muse - Susan Smith; Manhattan | 53.88%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Rachael Moller - David Gurvich; Aces | 69.64%
| 1.27 | Christian Hemphill - Danielle Koster; Aces | 62.80%
| 0.89 | Norma Rollins - Michael Miller; Aces | 59.52%
| 0.64 | Abid Merchant - Deborah Bacon-Rothchild; Aces | 56.55%
| 0.50 | Alice Hartman - Alexandra Nastase; Aces | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Martha Kothe - Robert Shepard; Aces | 60.12%
| 1.11 | L Allison Taylor - Danielle Cusson; Aces | 58.04%
| 0.79 | Melinda Dahlman - Michael Erlich; Aces | 53.57%
| 0.55 | Andrew Rosenthal - Stephannie Russo; Aces | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Jyoti Sachdev - Bill Begert; Cavendish | 57.92%
| 0.99 | Patricia Lehr - Ron Haack; Cavendish | 55.42%
| 0.98 | Gilda Hannah - Stuart Schneiderman; Cavendish | 51.67%
| 0.61 | J David Adler - Pietro Campanile; Cavendish | 51.67%
| 0.69 | Roberta Meadow - Angela Tedesco; Cavendish | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Tom Joyce - Jonathan Levine; Cavendish | 55.83%
| 0.99 | Susan Kahn - Teresa Santocki; Cavendish | 55.42%
| 0.71 | Erez Hendelman - Valerie Westheimer; Cavendish | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Judi Radin - Lynda Nitabach; Honors | 65.96%
| 1.34 | Melanie Tucker - Radu Nistor; Honors | 58.13%
| 0.96 | Jacquie Slifka - Robert Whitehead; Honors | 57.25%
| 1.05 | Joan Oberter - Terri Geller; Honors | 54.92%
| 0.38 | Michael Lipkin - Luna Benardete; Honors | 51.05%
| 0.74 | David Cooper - Hilary Edmondson; Honors | 48.38%
| 0.71 | Helen Rothstein - Daniel Rothstein; Honors | 44.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Jack Greenberg - Ben Dimenstein; Honors | 64.53%
| 1.34 | Ruth Cant - Michael Kallman; Honors | 59.30%
| 1.34 | Anita Lee - D.D. Gulhati; Honors | 59.23%
| 0.67 | Edith Sacks - Renee Sassoon; Honors | 58.54%
| 0.38 | Andrea Hayman - Alan Hayman; Honors | 58.31%
| 0.94 | Stephanie Weisberg - Joan Lieberman; Honors | 56.01%
| 0.67 | Shari Peters - Mike Marcy; Honors | 48.78%
| 0.47 | Elaine Harris - Caryl Reichman; Honors | 44.18%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar; Manhattan | 61.86%
| 1.28 | Mary-Jane Cross - David Hawkins; Manhattan | 59.52%
| 0.92 | Myra Sterling - Julia Weiss; Manhattan | 57.70%
| 0.64 | Linda Frank - Linda Rothstein; Manhattan | 56.51%
| 0.83 | Ellen Waldman - Steven Waldman; Manhattan | 55.95%
| 0.60 | Samuel Guzzardo - Kitty Stanton; Manhattan | 52.38%
| 0.57 | David Linkin - Vicki Apter; Manhattan | 40.06%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Paul Morris - Jeff Bayone; Manhattan | 63.39%
| 1.34 | Jared Bass - Shawn Drenning; Manhattan | 59.57%
| 0.94 | Suyan Liu - Suresh Nayak; Manhattan | 57.52%
| 0.64 | Joseph Rich - Michael Polowan; Manhattan | 52.98%
| 0.94 | Susan Sugar - Philip Sugar; Manhattan | 50.30%
| 0.66 | Beth Walman - Etta Walman; Manhattan | 49.74%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Staten Island Sunday Aft Session
| Section S
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Sharon McCarty - Patricia Mahnken; Staten Island | 64.58%
| 0.99 | Joy Nalitt - Stuart Edelstein; Staten Island | 62.50%
| 1.05 | Esther Dushey - Muriel Hidary; Staten Island | 52.08%
| 0.77 | Ellen Marks - Maureen Otero; Staten Island | 50.00%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Manhattan 750 Sunday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.88 | Gabriel Garber - Devera Garber; Manhattan | 62.63%
| 0.62 | Judith Breidbart - Edith Kobler; Manhattan | 56.88%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.88 | Moira Matthews - Patricia Averill; Manhattan | 65.13%
| 0.62 | Wilma Muse - Susan Smith; Manhattan | 53.88%
| 0.47 | William Cardew - Janet Markel; Manhattan | 49.63%
| 0.45 | Mary Ann Oehlerking - Eva Steiner; Manhattan | 44.38%
| |
---|
188 Sun Bridge Deck Swiss
- 6 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.67 |
Fred Hawa - Dennis Newman - Richard Laufer - Arch McKellar; Bridge Deck | 65.00
| 2.00 |
Ethan Stein - Lynn Zimmer - Linda Otness - Susan Duval; Bridge Deck | 58.00
| 2.27 |
Stanley Sternberg - Susan Meyers - Yuiko Hebner - Iris Adler; Bridge Deck | 57.00
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft Open Pairs
- 15.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.33 |
Lawrence Goodman - Barbara Mendelsohn; BRIDGExpress | 62.93%
| 3.25 |
Dori Cohen - Howard Cohen; BRIDGExpress | 62.88%
| 2.44 |
James Barush - Gary Helman; BRIDGExpress | 62.03%
| 2.17 |
Lauren Block - Arthur Brodsky; BRIDGExpress | 59.44%
| 1.37 |
Debra Katz - Paul Siegelman; BRIDGExpress | 59.17%
| 1.03 |
Marion Yonke - John Berry; BRIDGExpress | 56.72%
| 2.67 |
Dolores Shimmons - Paul Cutrofello; BRIDGExpress | 54.34%
| 2.00 |
Fortunee Hayat - Phyllis Riesenberg; BRIDGExpress | 53.09%
| 1.50 |
Leila Schwartz - Edgar Schwartz; BRIDGExpress | 51.00%
| 1.65 |
Dorothy Singer - Elaine Kolodny; BRIDGExpress | 50.92%
| 0.84 |
Charlotte Herdman - Debra Osborn; BRIDGExpress | 50.90%
| 1.24 |
Joseph Heit - Michael Roos; BRIDGExpress | 50.50%
| 0.93 |
Barbara Colton - Jeff Colton; BRIDGExpress | 46.62%
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft <5 Tables
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Geoffrey O'Connor - Fred Gillespie; South Shore | 70.83%
| 2.25 |
Jane Sitzmann - Jane Marks; South Shore | 65.97%
| 1.69 |
Patricia Mahoney - Penny Redvanly; South Shore | 64.58%
| 1.50 |
Joan Asheroff - David Paull; Sagamore | 61.81%
| 0.95 |
Paula Baumer - Richard Baumer; South Shore | 60.42%
| 2.11 |
Brenda Cooperman - John Abrenica; Sagamore | 53.47%
| 1.58 |
Joan Pool - Drew Tarhan; Sagamore | 50.69%
| 1.19 |
Eileen Isser - Holly Roseman; Sagamore | 48.61%
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Lauren Block - Arthur Brodsky; BRIDGExpress | 59.44%
| 1.52 | Lyn Weiss - Howard Friedman; BRIDGExpress | 55.36%
| 1.09 | Helen Buck - Louis Lessinger; BRIDGExpress | 55.16%
| 0.76 | Jacqueline Lipson - Janet Reynolds; BRIDGExpress | 54.70%
| 1.19 | Fortunee Hayat - Phyllis Riesenberg; BRIDGExpress | 53.09%
| 0.36 | Ruth Stober - Honey Ellis; BRIDGExpress | 51.52%
| 0.83 | Joseph Heit - Michael Roos; BRIDGExpress | 50.50%
| 0.60 | Lori Furst - Dorothy Mevorah; BRIDGExpress | 46.99%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Lawrence Goodman - Barbara Mendelsohn; BRIDGExpress | 62.93%
| 1.52 | Dori Cohen - Howard Cohen; BRIDGExpress | 62.88%
| 1.09 | James Barush - Gary Helman; BRIDGExpress | 62.03%
| 0.76 | Debra Katz - Paul Siegelman; BRIDGExpress | 59.17%
| 0.43 | Marion Yonke - John Berry; BRIDGExpress | 56.72%
| 1.41 | Dolores Shimmons - Paul Cutrofello; BRIDGExpress | 54.34%
| 0.99 | Leila Schwartz - Edgar Schwartz; BRIDGExpress | 51.00%
| 0.88 | Dorothy Singer - Elaine Kolodny; BRIDGExpress | 50.92%
| 0.49 | Charlotte Herdman - Debra Osborn; BRIDGExpress | 50.90%
| 0.62 | Barbara Colton - Jeff Colton; BRIDGExpress | 46.62%
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft <5 Tables Sunday Aft Session
| Section Z
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Geoffrey O'Connor - Fred Gillespie; South Shore | 70.83%
| 1.05 | Jane Sitzmann - Jane Marks; South Shore | 65.97%
| 0.75 | Patricia Mahoney - Penny Redvanly; South Shore | 64.58%
| 0.98 | Frank Monahan - Toni Monahan; South Shore | 41.67%
| 0.71 | Norma Dinetz - Patricia Hanlon; South Shore | 36.11%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Joan Asheroff - David Paull; Sagamore | 61.81%
| 1.05 | Susan Taub - Kent Vandewater; Sagamore | 57.64%
| 1.05 | Brenda Cooperman - John Abrenica; Sagamore | 53.47%
| 0.74 | Joan Pool - Drew Tarhan; Sagamore | 50.69%
| 0.71 | Laura Orticelle - Ruth Lessinger; Sagamore | 46.53%
| |
---|