106/126 Sat Aft Open Prs
- 25.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.83 |
Sandy Burns - Lenore Server; Glen Rock | 63.35%
| 4.37 |
Constance Graham - Alice Hummel; Hartford | 61.67%
| 3.28 |
Andy Boyer - Janice Boyer; Hartford | 60.33%
| 2.46 |
Mourad Meregian - Luigi Montefusco; Hartford | 59.93%
| 1.84 |
Karen Barrett - Doug Thompson; Wilton | 56.45%
| 1.82 |
Paula Pendergast - Eleanor Lorig; Wilton | 56.44%
| 1.36 |
Jack Grumet - Gloria Grumet; Glen Rock | 55.78%
| 1.50 |
Elaine Misner - James Misner; Wilton | 55.26%
| 0.84 |
Karen Harrison - Natalie Kaplan; Hartford | 54.14%
| 1.33 |
Penny Skenderian - Joan Gagne; Hartford | 51.48%
| 1.00 |
Richard Nathan - Martin Gilbert; Glen Rock | 50.51%
| 0.75 |
Carol Tellar - Mary Eisenberg; Hartford | 47.48%
| |
---|
106/126 Sat Aft Open Prs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Elaine Misner - James Misner; Wilton | 55.26%
| 1.05 | William Selden - Thomas Hey; Wilton | 54.74%
| 0.75 | Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal; Wilton | 52.36%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | William Wood - Richard Wieland; Wilton | 56.90%
| 1.05 | Karen Barrett - Doug Thompson; Wilton | 56.45%
| 0.91 | Paula Pendergast - Eleanor Lorig; Wilton | 56.44%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Mourad Meregian - Luigi Montefusco; Hartford | 59.93%
| 1.17 | Marilyn Goldberg - Bess Economos; Hartford | 55.06%
| 0.84 | Karen Harrison - Natalie Kaplan; Hartford | 54.14%
| 0.58 | Bunny Kliman - Susan Seckinger; Hartford | 51.53%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Constance Graham - Alice Hummel; Hartford | 61.67%
| 1.17 | Andy Boyer - Janice Boyer; Hartford | 60.33%
| 0.84 | Elizabeth Lincoln - John Sedgwick; Hartford | 54.89%
| 0.82 | Penny Skenderian - Joan Gagne; Hartford | 51.48%
| 0.57 | Carol Tellar - Mary Eisenberg; Hartford | 47.48%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Sandy Burns - Lenore Server; Glen Rock | 63.35%
| 1.05 | Gerald Goodman - James Metzger; Glen Rock | 54.34%
| 0.75 | Gruna Selby - Rhoda Paul; Glen Rock | 52.46%
| 0.91 | Barbara Fingerhut - Andrea Luckey; Glen Rock | 50.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Jack Grumet - Gloria Grumet; Glen Rock | 55.78%
| 1.28 | Sarah Wiener - Burrell Humphreys; Glen Rock | 55.78%
| 0.75 | Michael Atkins - Mark Goodman; Glen Rock | 51.40%
| 0.71 | Richard Nathan - Martin Gilbert; Glen Rock | 50.51%
| |
---|
140 Sat Aft Open Pairs
- 25.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.83 |
Renee Geist - Barbara Clark; Shrine Center | 64.09%
| 4.37 |
William Hait - Sharon Hait; Essex | 63.99%
| 3.28 |
Sharon Gross - Dori Byrnes; BCCNJ | 63.69%
| 2.95 |
Russ Pomeroy - Peter Wright; BCCNJ | 61.11%
| 2.21 |
Carol Miller - Wade Miller; Shrine Center | 59.69%
| 1.38 |
Vijay Ahuja - Dennis Thompson; Shrine Center | 58.59%
| 1.66 |
Margot Schlesinger - Mary Lasser; Shrine Center | 56.16%
| 1.24 |
Phyllis Reckel - Bernadette Revicky; BCCNJ | 54.17%
| 0.93 |
Leonard Corwin - Phoebe Corwin; Essex | 51.19%
| 1.00 |
Carol Arnold - Thomas Arnold; BCCNJ | 50.00%
| 0.91 |
Colin Kelley - Stephanie Austin; Essex | 48.21%
| |
---|
140 Sat Aft Essex 199 Swiss
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.71 |
Barbara Gerhardt - Muriel Anderson - Geraldine Lumelleau - Phyllis Huebner; Essex | 54.00
| 1.28 |
Wendy Miller - Carol Press - Judi Ostberg - Gail Malin; Essex | 52.00
| 0.96 |
Trina Frankel - Susan Lewin - Eleanor Douglass - Grace Johnson; Essex | 42.00
| |
---|
140 Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Russ Pomeroy - Peter Wright; BCCNJ | 61.11%
| 1.11 | Pauline Caldwell - Stephen Cooper; BCCNJ | 55.03%
| 0.79 | Endel Uiga - Bill Rapoport; BCCNJ | 51.59%
| 0.74 | Barbara Schlosser - Harold Small; BCCNJ | 48.41%
| 0.71 | Roland Bechade - Horace Buchanan; BCCNJ | 45.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Sharon Gross - Dori Byrnes; BCCNJ | 63.69%
| 1.11 | Phyllis Reckel - Bernadette Revicky; BCCNJ | 54.17%
| 0.79 | Neil Jaffe - Peter Stein; BCCNJ | 50.60%
| 0.74 | Carol Arnold - Thomas Arnold; BCCNJ | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Carol Miller - Wade Miller; Shrine Center | 59.69%
| 1.11 | Robert Imhoff - Rochelle Imhoff; Shrine Center | 57.50%
| 0.79 | Margot Schlesinger - Mary Lasser; Shrine Center | 56.16%
| 0.55 | Mani Gupta - Florence Brody; Shrine Center | 52.40%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Renee Geist - Barbara Clark; Shrine Center | 64.09%
| 1.11 | Vijay Ahuja - Dennis Thompson; Shrine Center | 58.59%
| 0.79 | Himanshu Joshi - Mark Brighouse; Shrine Center | 52.69%
| 0.55 | Brett Kunin - Sam Borenstein; Shrine Center | 52.57%
| 1.05 | Molly Ball - Joseph Cella Jr; Shrine Center | 49.33%
| 0.74 | Philip Spies - Sue Braun; Shrine Center | 49.10%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jeanine Mancini - Jack Eng; Essex | 57.14%
| 1.05 | Susan Fulton - John Hogan; Essex | 56.55%
| 0.75 | Samuel Baskinger - Judy Rothstein; Essex | 53.57%
| 0.91 | Leonard Corwin - Phoebe Corwin; Essex | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | William Hait - Sharon Hait; Essex | 63.99%
| 1.05 | Doree Sobel - Michael Huppert; Essex | 53.27%
| 0.75 | M Landman - Joseph Gold; Essex | 52.38%
| 0.91 | Colin Kelley - Stephanie Austin; Essex | 48.21%
| |
---|
155 Sat Aft Open Pairs
- 45.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.33 |
Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman; Manhattan | 68.75%
| 7.00 |
Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan; Aces | 67.48%
| 5.25 |
David Moss - Carole Van Wieck; Aces | 67.30%
| 3.94 |
Michael Radin - Michael Lipkin; Honors | 67.26%
| 2.95 |
Andrew Rosenthal - Tom Joyce; Aces | 66.75%
| 2.21 |
Fabrizio Biasiolo - J David Adler; Cavendish | 64.50%
| 5.48 |
Susan Tye - Sondra Stein; Cavendish | 63.92%
| 4.11 |
Richard Goldberg - Beverly Goldberg; Aces | 62.46%
| 3.18 |
Ken Kraus - Joan Klitzman; Aces | 58.39%
| 2.39 |
Judy Feder - Suyan Liu; Manhattan | 58.14%
| 1.52 |
Samuel Guzzardo - Kitty Stanton; Manhattan | 56.82%
| 1.52 |
Robert Barrington - Rosette Scheib; Manhattan | 56.82%
| 1.79 |
Sydney Starr - Miriam Weissman; Cavendish | 54.79%
| 1.34 |
Erickson Kato - Lois Gartlir; Aces | 54.64%
| 1.01 |
Marie Davitt - Peggy Prichett; Aces | 53.23%
| 1.05 |
Shari Peters - Mike Marcy; Honors | 52.98%
| |
---|
155 Sat Aft Honors 499
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.06 |
Emmett Miller - Renee Dante; Honors | 67.26%
| 1.36 |
Rita Cocose - Carole Kasmin; Honors | 61.61%
| 1.36 |
Marcie G. Burros - Nelson J. Burros; Honors | 61.61%
| 1.08 |
Lilliane Segal - Leny Struminger; Honors | 58.93%
| 0.76 |
Linda Hanania - Gisele Devine; Honors | 54.76%
| 0.79 |
Pat Norton - Nancy Pline; Honors | 52.98%
| 0.59 |
Ruth Grossman - Stan Grossman; Honors | 49.11%
| |
---|
155 Sat Aft Staten Island
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Maureen Otero - Ellen Marks; Staten Island | 57.00%
| 1.63 |
Francine Freeman - Leonard Freeman; Staten Island | 56.00%
| |
---|
155 Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan; Aces | 67.48%
| 1.11 | David Moss - Carole Van Wieck; Aces | 67.30%
| 0.79 | Radu Nistor - Barbara McLendon; Aces | 58.08%
| 1.12 | Erickson Kato - Lois Gartlir; Aces | 54.64%
| 0.78 | Christian Hemphill - Danielle Koster; Aces | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Andrew Rosenthal - Tom Joyce; Aces | 66.75%
| 1.19 | Richard Goldberg - Beverly Goldberg; Aces | 62.46%
| 0.88 | Ken Kraus - Joan Klitzman; Aces | 58.39%
| 0.62 | Marie Davitt - Peggy Prichett; Aces | 53.23%
| |
---|
Section Q North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Fabrizio Biasiolo - J David Adler; Cavendish | 64.50%
| 1.34 | Greg Reich - Alan Miller; Cavendish | 60.80%
| 0.96 | Bjorn Fallenius - Eva Shaff; Cavendish | 55.62%
| 0.67 | Erez Hendelman - Rica Tarnoff; Cavendish | 55.60%
| 1.12 | Kathryn Kane - Christina Verret; Cavendish | 54.48%
| 0.78 | Karen Green - Fran Posnick; Cavendish | 46.79%
| 0.71 | Roy Starr - Alexandra Starr; Cavendish | 44.07%
| |
---|
Section Q East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Susan Tye - Sondra Stein; Cavendish | 63.92%
| 1.34 | James Southern IV - Lorraine Cable; Cavendish | 55.23%
| 0.99 | Sydney Starr - Miriam Weissman; Cavendish | 54.79%
| 0.71 | Robert Lipton - Norman Landres; Cavendish | 52.18%
| 0.38 | Otto Adamec - Renee Miller; Cavendish | 49.50%
| 0.49 | Bella Masliah - Rita Brizel; Cavendish | 49.41%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Jiang Gu - Melanie Tucker; Honors | 60.42%
| 1.06 | Laurie Vogel - Nancy Turner; Honors | 53.57%
| 1.06 | Bart Reiss - Marin Marinov; Honors | 53.57%
| 1.05 | Gili Haberberg - Sylvia Ades; Honors | 52.68%
| 0.74 | Luna Benardete - Edwin Kellerman; Honors | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Michael Radin - Michael Lipkin; Honors | 67.26%
| 1.23 | Gillian Miniter - Judi Radin; Honors | 62.50%
| 0.88 | Richard Weissman - Sandra Weil; Honors | 56.25%
| 1.05 | Shari Peters - Mike Marcy; Honors | 52.98%
| 0.74 | Charles Harmon - Jyoti Sachdev; Honors | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman; Manhattan | 68.75%
| 1.34 | Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar; Manhattan | 60.80%
| 0.96 | Irma Schulman - Barbara McNair; Manhattan | 59.09%
| 1.34 | Samuel Guzzardo - Kitty Stanton; Manhattan | 56.82%
| 0.38 | Charles Nurse - Julia Weiss; Manhattan | 53.60%
| 0.94 | Barbara Bernard - Rachel Meer; Manhattan | 51.14%
| 0.94 | Susan Smith - Ora Frederick; Manhattan | 48.48%
| 0.47 | Anita Gumuchdjian - Lorna Goodrich; Manhattan | 44.70%
| 0.57 | Elaine Kussack - Nanci Lanza; Manhattan | 42.42%
| 0.57 | Sonia Kuper - Hannah Hodes; Manhattan | 42.42%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Lauren Carajohn - Mark Hyman; Manhattan | 60.61%
| 1.41 | Judy Feder - Suyan Liu; Manhattan | 58.14%
| 0.99 | Robert Barrington - Rosette Scheib; Manhattan | 56.82%
| 0.71 | Hagai Rifkind - Peter Clark; Manhattan | 56.25%
| 0.49 | Barbara Ellin - Thomas Feuer; Manhattan | 55.68%
| 0.62 | Franklin Schwartz - June Eisenbud; Manhattan | 44.13%
| |
---|
155 Sat Aft Honors 499 Saturday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Emmett Miller - Renee Dante; Honors | 67.26%
| 0.65 | Rita Cocose - Carole Kasmin; Honors | 61.61%
| 0.65 | Marcie G. Burros - Nelson J. Burros; Honors | 61.61%
| 0.38 | George Melvin - Lottie Frederick; Honors | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Lilliane Segal - Leny Struminger; Honors | 58.93%
| 0.76 | Linda Hanania - Gisele Devine; Honors | 54.76%
| 0.56 | Pat Norton - Nancy Pline; Honors | 52.98%
| 0.38 | Roberta Adler-Lazar - Roberta Trifon; Honors | 51.79%
| 0.39 | Ruth Grossman - Stan Grossman; Honors | 49.11%
| |
---|
155 Sat Aft Staten Island Saturday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Maureen Otero - Ellen Marks; Staten Island | 57.00%
| 0.93 | Francine Freeman - Leonard Freeman; Staten Island | 56.00%
| |
---|
188 Sat Aft Open Pairs
- 31.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.83 |
Kay Schulle - Gerald Sosler; Bridge Deck | 70.08%
| 5.12 |
Robert Neuhart - Bernard Neuhart; Avila | 69.44%
| 3.84 |
Brett D Adler - Jill Marshall; Hartes' | 69.05%
| 2.88 |
Kent Mignocchi - Carol Rothenberg; Hartes' | 68.15%
| 2.16 |
Eileen Paley - Mimi Bieber; Bridge Deck | 65.91%
| 1.62 |
Fred Hawa - Faye Marino; Bridge Deck | 60.04%
| 3.51 |
Helene Kurtis - Gerry Steinlauf; Hartes' | 58.63%
| 2.63 |
Alan Margolin - Randi Margolin; Bridge Deck | 58.14%
| 1.97 |
Susan Kellman - Gary Kellman; Hartes' | 57.74%
| 1.48 |
Ellen Cotterell - Kerry Cotterell; Avila | 56.25%
| 1.27 |
John Loomis - Carol Loomis; Hartes' | 55.95%
| 0.89 |
Elaine Strauss - Loretta Stamler; Hartes' | 53.27%
| |
---|
188 Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Robert Neuhart - Bernard Neuhart; Avila | 69.44%
| 1.23 | Ellen Cotterell - Kerry Cotterell; Avila | 56.25%
| 0.88 | Christine Converse - Rhoda Kratenstein; Avila | 53.65%
| 0.48 | Gregg Deitch - Glen Perry; Avila | 51.56%
| 0.48 | Lynda Flanger - Gloriana Clark; Avila | 51.56%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Kent Mignocchi - Carol Rothenberg; Hartes' | 68.15%
| 1.23 | Helene Kurtis - Gerry Steinlauf; Hartes' | 58.63%
| 0.88 | Susan Kellman - Gary Kellman; Hartes' | 57.74%
| 0.61 | Irene Silver - Gina Tamres; Hartes' | 56.55%
| 0.60 | Ellen Greenfield - Barbara Heller; Hartes' | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Brett D Adler - Jill Marshall; Hartes' | 69.05%
| 1.27 | John Loomis - Carol Loomis; Hartes' | 55.95%
| 0.89 | Elaine Strauss - Loretta Stamler; Hartes' | 53.27%
| 0.61 | Natalie Cohen - Farley Mawyer; Hartes' | 51.19%
| 0.64 | Marvin Lerman - Diane Storey; Hartes' | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Kay Schulle - Gerald Sosler; Bridge Deck | 70.08%
| 1.46 | Eileen Paley - Mimi Bieber; Bridge Deck | 65.91%
| 1.04 | Fred Hawa - Faye Marino; Bridge Deck | 60.04%
| 0.73 | Nancy Molesworth - Halina Jamner; Bridge Deck | 55.49%
| 0.39 | Susan Meyers - Idelle Katz; Bridge Deck | 54.92%
| 0.39 | Robert Klein - Harriet Hansen; Bridge Deck | 54.92%
| 1.05 | Norma Gross - Marjorie Vogel; Bridge Deck | 50.38%
| 0.74 | E Toby Rosenberger - Leslie Davies; Bridge Deck | 44.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Alan Margolin - Randi Margolin; Bridge Deck | 58.14%
| 1.46 | Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz; Bridge Deck | 57.95%
| 1.04 | Eileen O'Neill - Neil Littmann; Bridge Deck | 57.58%
| 0.73 | Stephen Sahlein - Nancy Sahlein; Bridge Deck | 57.01%
| 0.42 | Chuck Lamprey - Marv Talish; Bridge Deck | 54.73%
| 0.78 | Neal Rechtman - Peter Bittle; Bridge Deck | 52.46%
| |
---|
242 Sat Aft Open Pairs
- 19.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.83 |
Mark Blanchard - Laurie Berlin; Smithtown | 72.92%
| 3.62 |
Bella Chiusano - Susan Weiss; BC Long Island | 64.42%
| 2.72 |
Geoffrey O'Conner - Doris Rodgers; Eastern Suffolk | 61.92%
| 2.42 |
Harold Moshel - Sheila Epstein; BC Long Island | 61.74%
| 1.82 |
Sivia Elgart - Jane Sitzmann; Eastern Suffolk | 61.62%
| 1.36 |
Paul Freiberg - Tanya Weitz; Eastern Suffolk | 60.07%
| 1.59 |
Tihomir Stanicic - Mladen Mirkovic; BC Long Island | 59.00%
| 1.19 |
Carole B. Berman - Howard Berman; Eastern Suffolk | 57.65%
| 0.89 |
Sandi Sullivan - Terry Sullivan; Eastern Suffolk | 54.25%
| 0.82 |
Jonathan Howe - Brenda Rubin; Eastern Suffolk | 48.90%
| |
---|
242 Sat Aft Sagamore 499
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Raymond Presti - Robin Diamond; Sagamore | 59.17%
| 1.14 |
Brian Fitzpatrick - Jeanne Hanrahan; Sagamore | 55.83%
| 0.86 |
Martin Block - Ann Block; Sagamore | 51.67%
| |
---|
242 Sat Aft Sagamore Swiss
- 23 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Laura Orticelle - Ruth Lessinger - Joan Pool - Drew Tarhan; Sagamore | 65.00
| 4.13 |
Robert Karlan - Honey Ellis - Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas; Sagamore | 64.00
| 3.09 |
Paul Cutrofello - George Nissan - Camille Khazzam - Floris Nissan; Sagamore | 60.00
| 2.32 |
Karl De Shrage - Naomi Klosner - Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz; Sagamore | 51.00
| 1.53 |
Shelley Fishman - Lillian Weissman - Paul Siegelman - Frances Fein; Sagamore | 49.00
| 1.53 |
Barbara Mendelsohn - Susan Seelig - Silvana Zangri - Walter Gesla; Sagamore | 49.00
| 2.32 |
Les Toporovsky - Susan Toporovsky - Eppie Eagle - Dina Schechter; Sagamore | 47.00
| 1.74 |
Dolores Shimmons - Louise Merritt - Ketan Shevde - Nirmala Shevde; Sagamore | 40.00
| 1.30 |
Michael Stanley - Fred Enzler - David Sloane - Susan Gehn; Sagamore | 39.00
| 1.53 |
Harry Kroft - Selma Kroft - Peter Ruben - Karen Ruben; Sagamore | 38.00
| |
---|
242 Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Harold Moshel - Sheila Epstein; BC Long Island | 61.74%
| 0.93 | Lester Goldman - Barbara Fiore; BC Long Island | 53.67%
| 0.69 | Ernie Wunsch - Ellen Wachsberger; BC Long Island | 50.17%
| 0.71 | Iris Boslow - Beverly Channon; BC Long Island | 45.00%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Bella Chiusano - Susan Weiss; BC Long Island | 64.42%
| 1.05 | Tihomir Stanicic - Mladen Mirkovic; BC Long Island | 59.00%
| 0.74 | Howard Siegel - Donald Weiss; BC Long Island | 51.33%
| |
---|
Section SS North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Mark Blanchard - Laurie Berlin; Smithtown | 72.92%
| 0.88 | Rochelle Strauss - Jacquelyn Gernaey; Smithtown | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section SS East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Carol Mathews - Susan Scholer; Smithtown | 60.42%
| 0.91 | Om Singh - Lynn Romeo; Smithtown | 50.00%
| 0.71 | Patricia Cestaro - Giro Cestaro Jr; Smithtown | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Geoffrey O'Conner - Doris Rodgers; Eastern Suffolk | 61.92%
| 1.11 | Richard Baumer - Jane London; Eastern Suffolk | 55.97%
| 1.05 | Florence Libin - Nancy Brown; Eastern Suffolk | 53.73%
| 0.82 | Jonathan Howe - Brenda Rubin; Eastern Suffolk | 48.90%
| 0.57 | Monty Yokel - Imelda Tiernan; Eastern Suffolk | 48.15%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Sivia Elgart - Jane Sitzmann; Eastern Suffolk | 61.62%
| 1.11 | Paul Freiberg - Tanya Weitz; Eastern Suffolk | 60.07%
| 0.82 | Carole B. Berman - Howard Berman; Eastern Suffolk | 57.65%
| 0.55 | Paul DiCenso - Kathleen McLauchlen; Eastern Suffolk | 56.76%
| 0.57 | Sandi Sullivan - Terry Sullivan; Eastern Suffolk | 54.25%
| |
---|
242 Sat Aft Sagamore 499 Saturday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Raymond Presti - Robin Diamond; Sagamore | 59.17%
| 0.53 | Shelly Drexler - Linda Podhurst; Sagamore | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Brian Fitzpatrick - Jeanne Hanrahan; Sagamore | 55.83%
| 0.53 | Martin Block - Ann Block; Sagamore | 51.67%
| |
---|