106/126 Wed Aft Open Prs
- 66.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.17 |
Edwin Lewis III - Robert Gruskay; West Hartford | 68.75%
| 7.99 |
Miyoko Boswell - Helen Wallach; Ridgewood | 67.99%
| 8.57 |
Phyllis Schreier - John Forbes; Ridgewood | 67.99%
| 6.43 |
Betty Hodgman - Linda Cleveland; Woodway | 67.44%
| 3.85 |
Susan Fulton - Leonard Helfgott; Glen Rock | 65.48%
| 4.82 |
Robert Sterling - Susan Katz; Rockland | 64.96%
| 2.17 |
Karen Barrett - Susan Mayo; Woodway | 64.56%
| 3.89 |
Elizabeth Dwyer - Dorothy Baker; Woodway | 62.66%
| 2.91 |
Joan Boyle - Kay Gray; Ridgewood | 62.31%
| 2.03 |
Irving Rosenthal - Richard Benedict; West Hartford | 62.20%
| 2.19 |
Peter Carroll - Mimi Van Dyke; Woodway | 61.94%
| 1.64 |
G Stephen Thoma - Ron Freres; Woodway | 59.79%
| 1.34 |
Elizabeth Shamroth - Phyllis Curcio; West Hartford | 57.74%
| |
---|
106 Wed Aft Glen Rock 499
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Philip Waxberg - Jim Liu; Glen Rock | 62.50%
| 1.30 |
Lee Stand - Lynn Stand; Glen Rock | 56.88%
| 0.85 |
Arnold Kronfeld - Muriel Mella; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 0.85 |
Kathy Sibi - Robert Sorce; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 0.75 |
Barbara Ganin - Gerry Rodman; Glen Rock | 48.75%
| |
---|
126 Wed Aft Hartford 299
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.22 |
Susan Case - Ina Bendett; Hartford | 57.95%
| 1.67 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank; Hartford | 57.77%
| 1.25 |
Don Muller - Jan Rosow; Hartford | 55.87%
| 0.94 |
Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor; Hartford | 53.98%
| 0.70 |
Anne McCune - Jim Nowill; Hartford | 53.03%
| 1.15 |
Joanne Amenta - Maribeth Macko; Hartford | 52.65%
| 0.86 |
Bill Zeldis - Muriel Zeldis; Hartford | 50.95%
| 0.65 |
Edward Kwash - Sharon Kwash; Hartford | 50.38%
| 0.65 |
Emily Lessner - Marilyn Greenwald; Hartford | 49.81%
| 0.48 |
Linda Erickson - Joan Lager; Hartford | 48.11%
| |
---|
126 Wed Aft Wilton Swiss
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.24 |
Peter Ash - Laurie Berlin - Alan Lewis - Susan Lewis; Wilton | 57.00
| 1.68 |
Ann Barton - Deborah Neiman - Elaine Kiratsous - Diana Sanford; Wilton | 56.00
| 1.26 |
Annet Bonfanti - Luisa Kelso - Dorothy Damberg - Barbara Moore; Wilton | 47.00
| |
---|
106/126 Wed Aft Open Prs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Miyoko Boswell - Helen Wallach; Ridgewood | 67.99%
| 1.62 | Joan Boyle - Kay Gray; Ridgewood | 62.31%
| 1.13 | George Mann Jr - Martin Gilbert; Ridgewood | 59.28%
| 0.81 | Joan Occhipinti - Betty Hough; Ridgewood | 57.95%
| 0.57 | Fredric Cohen - James Michaelis; Ridgewood | 56.82%
| 0.35 | Edith Klinger - Veronica Cilli; Ridgewood | 55.68%
| 0.35 | Samuel Singer - Andrew Lohan; Ridgewood | 55.68%
| 0.83 | David Micci - Francis Realini; Ridgewood | 53.98%
| 0.59 | Linda Connolly - Michael Molinaro; Ridgewood | 50.95%
| 0.33 | Amal Abouhamad - John Clark; Ridgewood | 49.05%
| 0.33 | John Hodge - Sue Hodge; Ridgewood | 49.05%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Phyllis Schreier - John Forbes; Ridgewood | 67.99%
| 1.58 | Lee Wilson - Fred Weidmann; Ridgewood | 60.04%
| 1.23 | Barbara Siegerman - Howard Siegerman; Ridgewood | 56.06%
| 0.88 | Thomas Beneventano - Eric Hahn; Ridgewood | 55.87%
| 0.45 | Irene Poonarian - Sarah Wiener; Ridgewood | 55.49%
| 0.62 | Jo Ann Van Delft - Neale Van Delft; Ridgewood | 51.33%
| 0.35 | Catherine Treloar - Ann Olsen; Ridgewood | 50.38%
| 0.46 | Penelope Freimark - Pam Mills; Ridgewood | 49.62%
| 0.26 | Lynn Gligor - Kathleen Manzi; Ridgewood | 46.97%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Joseph Pospis - Robert Porter; Glen Rock | 61.31%
| 1.23 | Ronna Morrison - Joan Haussmann; Glen Rock | 56.85%
| 0.88 | Sylvia Rachesky - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock | 55.95%
| 0.61 | Samuel Baskinger - Judy Rothstein; Glen Rock | 54.46%
| 1.05 | Mary Davidson - Ruth Rosenblum; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| 0.74 | Enid Spira - Sydne Simon; Glen Rock | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Susan Fulton - Leonard Helfgott; Glen Rock | 65.48%
| 1.23 | Abby Brawer - Martha Troxell; Glen Rock | 57.74%
| 0.75 | Elaine Berger - Joanne Salomon; Glen Rock | 54.46%
| 0.75 | Mabel Yunis - Marilyn Schor; Glen Rock | 54.46%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Edwin Lewis III - Robert Gruskay; West Hartford | 68.75%
| 1.34 | Elizabeth Shamroth - Phyllis Curcio; West Hartford | 57.74%
| 0.94 | Lester Lipsky - Roman Solecki; West Hartford | 53.27%
| 0.57 | Janet Moskowitz - Susan Shechtman; West Hartford | 52.08%
| 0.57 | Peter Solomon - Sally Solomon; West Hartford | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Irving Rosenthal - Richard Benedict; West Hartford | 62.20%
| 1.17 | Muriel Dane - Elizabeth Lincoln; West Hartford | 55.06%
| 0.84 | Herb Osber - Barbara Mason; West Hartford | 51.49%
| 0.88 | Stuart Small - Norm Jacobs; West Hartford | 51.19%
| 0.62 | Kathleen Fahey - Sandra Sobel; West Hartford | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Betty Hodgman - Linda Cleveland; Woodway | 67.44%
| 1.52 | Peter Carroll - Mimi Van Dyke; Woodway | 61.94%
| 1.09 | Janet Soskin - Mary Richardson; Woodway | 55.73%
| 0.76 | Helen McBrien - Margaret Karbovanec; Woodway | 54.64%
| 0.43 | Ann Towne - Ann Fuller; Woodway | 53.54%
| 0.36 | Brooke Megrue - Carol Davidson; Woodway | 52.99%
| 0.50 | Meredith Dunne - Joan Bergen; Woodway | 48.98%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Karen Barrett - Susan Mayo; Woodway | 64.56%
| 1.69 | Elizabeth Dwyer - Dorothy Baker; Woodway | 62.66%
| 1.18 | G Stephen Thoma - Ron Freres; Woodway | 59.79%
| 0.85 | Donna Doyle - Carol Kesmodel; Woodway | 56.25%
| 0.59 | Spencer Brainard - David Mordy; Woodway | 51.01%
| 0.36 | Kris Freres - Gail Ord; Woodway | 48.02%
| 0.28 | Judith Stanley - Lynn Dowd; Woodway | 47.68%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Stuart Steckler - Myron Rimer; Rockland | 63.07%
| 1.34 | Neil Gordon - John Kesecki; Rockland | 56.06%
| 0.96 | Allan Berkun - Bernard Klein; Rockland | 54.36%
| 0.67 | Rosalind Abel - Irene Schwartz; Rockland | 53.41%
| 0.64 | Eva Ryan - Barbara LeVay; Rockland | 53.22%
| 0.57 | Irving Lesser - Harvey Lander; Rockland | 43.56%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Robert Sterling - Susan Katz; Rockland | 64.96%
| 1.34 | Allan Rosenblum - Martin Singer; Rockland | 63.00%
| 0.96 | Dan Peters - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 59.64%
| 0.67 | Gerald Freel - Judy Levy; Rockland | 55.05%
| 0.38 | Stuart Tarkan - Eva King; Rockland | 52.58%
| 0.47 | Robert Ryan - Harry Scheiner; Rockland | 43.87%
| 0.88 | Allene Turer - Harriet Mattar; Rockland | 43.49%
| 0.53 | Yong Ok Son - June Borotto; Rockland | 42.92%
| 0.53 | Don Lermer - Jerry Schwartz; Rockland | 42.92%
| |
---|
106 Wed Aft Glen Rock 499 Wednesday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.87 | Philip Waxberg - Jim Liu; Glen Rock | 62.50%
| 0.61 | Arnold Kronfeld - Muriel Mella; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 0.47 | Barbara Ganin - Gerry Rodman; Glen Rock | 48.75%
| 0.51 | Anne Strauss - Allan Braunstein; Glen Rock | 45.63%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.87 | Lee Stand - Lynn Stand; Glen Rock | 56.88%
| 0.61 | Kathy Sibi - Robert Sorce; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 0.51 | Joan Landesman - Marilyn Gittleman; Glen Rock | 45.63%
| |
---|
126 Wed Aft Hartford 299 Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.16 | Susan Case - Ina Bendett; Hartford | 57.95%
| 0.81 | John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank; Hartford | 57.77%
| 0.58 | Bill Zeldis - Muriel Zeldis; Hartford | 50.95%
| 0.43 | Emily Lessner - Marilyn Greenwald; Hartford | 49.81%
| 0.28 | Doug Vagts - Joyce Vagts; Hartford | 49.62%
| 0.30 | Linda Erickson - Joan Lager; Hartford | 48.11%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.16 | Don Muller - Jan Rosow; Hartford | 55.87%
| 0.81 | Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor; Hartford | 53.98%
| 0.58 | Anne McCune - Jim Nowill; Hartford | 53.03%
| 0.68 | Joanne Amenta - Maribeth Macko; Hartford | 52.65%
| 0.48 | Edward Kwash - Sharon Kwash; Hartford | 50.38%
| |
---|
140 Wed Aft Open Pairs
- 55.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.67 |
Davida Schachter - Harold Schachter; Atlantic | 70.83%
| 8.00 |
Sandra Krietzberg - Cleopatra Guastella; Jersey Bridge | 65.86%
| 6.47 |
Marilyn Kogan - Jon Wilkinson; Jersey Bridge | 64.44%
| 4.50 |
Deborah Crisfield - Elizabeth Evans; Essex | 63.52%
| 3.38 |
Muffie Gur - Elyse Menashe; Jersey Bridge | 61.63%
| 2.53 |
Bill Opdyke Jr. - Harvey Zeltzer; Atlantic | 61.01%
| 4.85 |
Florence Chvat - Lila Rubin; Shrine Center | 60.71%
| 3.77 |
Sally Day - Romesh Arora; Shrine Center | 60.70%
| 2.83 |
Jacqueline Hewlett - Michael Hewlett; BCCNJ | 59.85%
| 2.05 |
Michael Pisani - Cecil Good; Atlantic | 59.82%
| 1.54 |
Alan Golden - William Becker; Shrine Center | 59.37%
| 2.12 |
Patricia Bates - Sandra Field; BCCNJ | 59.11%
| 1.59 |
Kathleen Crosta - Joanne Borrus; Atlantic | 56.25%
| 1.19 |
Wendy Lee - Nancy Marshall; Essex | 54.26%
| 0.89 |
Susan Atteridge - Mary Ellen Asch; Essex | 54.06%
| |
---|
140 Wed Aft Short Hills
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Felicia Freed - Jesse Cohen; Short Hills | 67.10%
| 1.50 |
Robert McClanahan - Sarah McClanahan; Short Hills | 60.46%
| 1.13 |
C W Weisser - Mary Lou Weisser; Short Hills | 50.96%
| 0.84 |
Foster Osborne - Charlie Harff; Short Hills | 49.79%
| |
---|
140 Wed Aft Essex 499 Swiss
- 14 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.60 |
Joan K. Vrba - Mary Newman - Sylvia Winters - Arleen Goldman; Essex | 60.00
| 2.09 |
Phil Hoch - Richard Bindelglass - Vaishali Jategaonkar - Helen Waldrop; Essex | 55.00
| 1.71 |
Martha Van Allen - Anne Bunn - Ruth Wirth - Susan Wallace; Essex | 55.00
| 1.57 |
Foster Osborne - William Wehrle - Ming Li - Charles Harff; Essex | 51.00
| 1.18 |
Mary Ella Wells - Blanche Goldstein - Pat Veit - Roberta Mooney; Essex | 44.00
| 1.28 |
Marcia Michaels - Enyde Polesuk - Donna Grossberg - Ilene Perl; Essex | 42.00
| 0.96 |
Sandy Kaplus - Marietta Peskin - Richard Weissmann - Richard Huzar; Essex | 40.00
| |
---|
140 Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Jacqueline Hewlett - Michael Hewlett; BCCNJ | 59.85%
| 1.28 | Patricia Bates - Sandra Field; BCCNJ | 59.11%
| 0.92 | Robert Friedman - Russ Pomeroy; BCCNJ | 57.78%
| 0.64 | Jim McCarroll - Ed Hill; BCCNJ | 55.11%
| 0.47 | Judith Kagan - Bernice Kianese; BCCNJ | 54.67%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Florence Chvat - Lila Rubin; Shrine Center | 60.71%
| 1.52 | Judi Shinberg - Sandy Manshel; Shrine Center | 59.66%
| 1.09 | Alan Golden - William Becker; Shrine Center | 59.37%
| 0.76 | Lee Schwartz - Sidney Reingold; Shrine Center | 56.62%
| 0.43 | Elizabeth Marks - Roberta Satin; Shrine Center | 55.23%
| 0.36 | Allan Rosen - Richard Celler; Shrine Center | 53.94%
| 0.67 | Roberta Salovitch - David Sutton; Shrine Center | 52.76%
| 0.77 | Linda Halpert - Gloria Hirsch; Shrine Center | 49.72%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Sally Day - Romesh Arora; Shrine Center | 60.70%
| 1.52 | Renee Geist - Gloria Levine; Shrine Center | 59.54%
| 1.09 | Jesse Reisman - Mark Brighouse; Shrine Center | 59.13%
| 0.76 | Brett Kunin - Marcia Goldstein; Shrine Center | 57.39%
| 0.43 | Neil Jaffe - Joan Brody; Shrine Center | 56.05%
| 0.83 | Barbara Lowenfish - Joanna Miron; Shrine Center | 55.20%
| 0.60 | Marjorie Grossbarth - Barbara Stein; Shrine Center | 46.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sandra Krietzberg - Cleopatra Guastella; Jersey Bridge | 65.86%
| 1.17 | Muffie Gur - Elyse Menashe; Jersey Bridge | 61.63%
| 1.19 | Karen Chera - Shep McHenry; Jersey Bridge | 58.45%
| 0.58 | Ray Zonana - Esther Serure; Jersey Bridge | 54.82%
| 0.83 | Lewis Tompkins - Elaine Lutz; Jersey Bridge | 52.14%
| 0.88 | John Phillips III - Pat Guadagno; Jersey Bridge | 47.69%
| 0.62 | Olga Lawrence - Barbara Kirk; Jersey Bridge | 44.95%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Marilyn Kogan - Jon Wilkinson; Jersey Bridge | 64.44%
| 1.17 | Belle Klein - Cynthia Weston; Jersey Bridge | 57.83%
| 0.84 | Fran Meyer - David Mayer; Jersey Bridge | 53.52%
| 0.58 | Alan Budner - Stephen Raleigh; Jersey Bridge | 52.45%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Michael Pisani - Cecil Good; Atlantic | 59.82%
| 1.23 | Kathleen Crosta - Joanne Borrus; Atlantic | 56.25%
| 0.88 | Ingrid D'Amanda - Anthony Curreri; Atlantic | 53.87%
| 0.48 | Patricia Buckley - Mary Sue Durkin; Atlantic | 53.57%
| 0.48 | Karin Sclafani - Beth Sterrett; Atlantic | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Davida Schachter - Harold Schachter; Atlantic | 70.83%
| 1.23 | Bill Opdyke Jr. - Harvey Zeltzer; Atlantic | 61.01%
| 1.34 | Lois Bloomfield - Margaret O'Regan; Atlantic | 52.98%
| 0.94 | Lawrence Dennis - Roberta Meyers; Atlantic | 51.79%
| 0.67 | Joan Kitchen - Leslie Smith; Atlantic | 50.89%
| 0.47 | William Stolgitis - Helen Nugent; Atlantic | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Martin Singer - Lawrence Samuels; Essex | 60.52%
| 1.34 | Ike Golden - Al Schwarz; Essex | 58.67%
| 0.82 | Arlene Duboff - Dottie Koernig; Essex | 53.63%
| 0.82 | John Hogan - Betty Cox; Essex | 53.63%
| 0.38 | George Jones - Ruth Zowader; Essex | 52.99%
| 1.12 | Barbara Lowenstein - Nora Oliver; Essex | 49.17%
| 0.78 | Seshumani Das - Howard Kahn; Essex | 48.79%
| 0.71 | Joel Cartun - Alan Saltzman; Essex | 45.26%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Deborah Crisfield - Elizabeth Evans; Essex | 63.52%
| 1.34 | William Hait - Mark Mohr; Essex | 58.71%
| 1.19 | Philip Berman - George Browne; Essex | 54.54%
| 0.88 | Wendy Lee - Nancy Marshall; Essex | 54.26%
| 0.62 | Susan Atteridge - Mary Ellen Asch; Essex | 54.06%
| |
---|
140 Wed Aft Short Hills Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Felicia Freed - Jesse Cohen; Short Hills | 67.10%
| 0.93 | Robert McClanahan - Sarah McClanahan; Short Hills | 60.46%
| 0.67 | C W Weisser - Mary Lou Weisser; Short Hills | 50.96%
| 0.47 | Foster Osborne - Charlie Harff; Short Hills | 49.79%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Open Pairs
- 91.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.57 |
Richard Ross - Kent Mignocchi; Manhattan | 69.35%
| 10.18 |
Bruce Haims - Elliott Grubman; Aces | 67.61%
| 7.63 |
Radu Nistor - Barbara Raynor; Aces | 67.30%
| 5.72 |
Herb Weinreb - Joyce Ades; Sephardic | 66.88%
| 10.04 |
Melinda Dahlman - Marvin Levine; Aces | 65.88%
| 3.22 |
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein; Aces | 63.41%
| 7.53 |
Joseph Hellman - Norbert Fluss; Aces | 63.26%
| 5.65 |
Allen Vershel - David Hurwitz; East Side | 63.10%
| 4.24 |
Iris Rosenblum - Richard Rudikoff; Honors | 62.88%
| 1.36 |
Eric Mock - Joan Millens; Manhattan | 61.61%
| 5.18 |
Esther Terzi - Renna Bildirici; Sephardic | 61.48%
| 2.38 |
Hank Cortsen - Steven Waldman; East Side | 59.90%
| 3.89 |
Kitty Santocki - Nina Taselaar; East Side | 59.61%
| 2.91 |
Harriet Inselbuch - Kie Cundey; Honors | 59.09%
| 2.19 |
Judy Feder - Lorna Goodrich; Aces | 58.97%
| 2.00 |
Lenore(Leni) Landorf - Rochelle Goldberger; Honors | 57.77%
| 1.23 |
David Rothchild - Carlo Romairone; East Side | 57.18%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Manhattan 750
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Judith Friedman - Liza Moses; Manhattan | 64.58%
| 1.50 |
Sydel Lesman - Gerald Garmisa; Manhattan | 60.00%
| 1.13 |
Rita Cocose - Thomas Harrington; Manhattan | 57.50%
| 0.84 |
Joel Zimmer - Gerald Kiel; Manhattan | 56.25%
| 0.70 |
Joan Robertson - Jeannette Paladino; Manhattan | 54.17%
| 0.98 |
Gabriel Garber - Devera Garber; Manhattan | 51.67%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Honors 750
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.36 |
Nancy Pline - Robin Miller; Honors | 63.48%
| 1.77 |
Dena Kaplan - Rosalind Freidus; Honors | 61.90%
| 1.33 |
Susan M. Bickel Scribner - Betsy Gordon; Honors | 61.82%
| 1.00 |
Myrna Harris - Alexandra Starr; Honors | 59.65%
| 1.22 |
Sue Murphy - Maureen Rives; Honors | 57.57%
| 1.13 |
Joyce Lembo - Sandra Nager; Honors | 57.02%
| 0.85 |
Arlene Kline - Pauline E. Schafer; Honors | 54.89%
| 0.59 |
Harriet S. Geller - Howard Geller; Honors | 54.38%
| 0.64 |
Judith West - Nancy Brickman; Honors | 48.68%
| 0.48 |
Mimi Fischbein - Karen S. Robbins; Honors | 45.83%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Cosmopolitan
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Marion Kornreich - Aileen Godsick; Cosmopolitan | 61.11%
| 1.90 |
Lore Monnig Milliken - Catherine Crane; Cosmopolitan | 59.92%
| 1.10 |
Linda Perkin - JoAnn Goodspeed; Cosmopolitan | 56.35%
| 1.10 |
Llnda Schapiro - Nancy Kingson; Cosmopolitan | 56.35%
| 1.10 |
Mary Meyer - Lillian Smith; Cosmopolitan | 56.35%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing; Cavendish | 59.82%
| 1.10 | J David Adler - Erez Hendelman; Cavendish | 58.33%
| 1.10 | Jack Alhale - J C Meyers; Cavendish | 58.33%
| 0.64 | Susan Schnelwar - Lapt Chan; Cavendish | 55.65%
| 0.37 | Lionel Bandler - Yoko Ohnuma; Cavendish | 52.68%
| 1.05 | Emily Seiden - Susan Mendik; Cavendish | 51.49%
| 0.74 | Elise Elman - Eleanor Weinstein; Cavendish | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Malle Andrade - Bjorn Fallenius; Cavendish | 59.82%
| 1.28 | Sheldon Rothchild - Otto Adamec; Cavendish | 58.93%
| 0.78 | Ritchey Goodwin - Judith Bianco; Cavendish | 57.74%
| 1.19 | Janie Woo - Frederica Neff; Cavendish | 57.74%
| 0.37 | Stanley Roth - Alvin Galland; Cavendish | 55.06%
| 0.83 | Nadya Hoexter - Francine Levine; Cavendish | 48.81%
| 0.60 | John McNiff - Leo Arnaboldi Jr; Cavendish | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Richard Ross - Kent Mignocchi; Manhattan | 69.35%
| 1.23 | Eric Mock - Joan Millens; Manhattan | 61.61%
| 1.12 | Lauren Carajohn - Kiendl Gordon; Manhattan | 54.46%
| 0.48 | Mary-Jane Cross - Irma Schulman; Manhattan | 52.08%
| 0.48 | Jared Lilienstein - Elaine Rosenberg; Manhattan | 52.08%
| 0.78 | Connie Berman - Ellen Friedman; Manhattan | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony; Manhattan | 60.42%
| 1.23 | Marge Lambert - Robert Barrington; Manhattan | 55.06%
| 0.94 | Nina Steinberg - Gail Yap; Manhattan | 52.98%
| 0.66 | Beth Furman - Evelyn Cohen; Manhattan | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | John Kranyak - Melanie Tucker; Honors | 56.85%
| 1.23 | Bart Reiss - Marin Marinov; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.88 | Judi Radin - Lynda Nitabach; Honors | 53.57%
| 0.61 | Laurie Vogel - Irina Levitina; Honors | 52.98%
| 0.91 | Karen Green - Fran Posnick; Honors | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Charles Cannon - Kennard Hirsch; Honors | 57.44%
| 1.23 | Eleanor Seaman - Jerry Goldberg; Honors | 57.14%
| 0.88 | Richard Weissman - Lew Walter; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Sandra Weil - Ruth Nussdorf; Honors | 53.87%
| 1.05 | Sandra Press - Victor Press; Honors | 49.11%
| 0.74 | Bunny Lukas - Judith Berk; Honors | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Lenore(Leni) Landorf - Rochelle Goldberger; Honors | 57.77%
| 1.40 | Toby Koren - Elinor Oertell; Honors | 57.01%
| 1.00 | Jo Johnson - Bonnie Klein; Honors | 56.06%
| 0.70 | Simon Erlich - Andrea Kringstein; Honors | 54.92%
| 0.49 | Marcia Beilin - Joan Hight; Honors | 53.60%
| 0.33 | August Boehm - Linda Whitmarsh; Honors | 51.33%
| 0.62 | Anne M. Ferguson - Eileen Lissmann; Honors | 49.62%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Iris Rosenblum - Richard Rudikoff; Honors | 62.88%
| 1.40 | Harriet Inselbuch - Kie Cundey; Honors | 59.09%
| 1.00 | Jack Greenberg - Ben Dimenstein; Honors | 57.39%
| 0.78 | Richard Hahn - Jerome Schaffer; Honors | 55.11%
| 0.66 | Marcia Flanzig - Bert Lapidus; Honors | 54.36%
| 0.33 | Andrea Hayman - Ruth Schwalbe; Honors | 53.98%
| 0.31 | Barbara Solomon - Cheri Schriever; Honors | 53.41%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Radu Nistor - Barbara Raynor; Aces | 67.30%
| 1.55 | Joseph Hellman - Norbert Fluss; Aces | 63.26%
| 1.09 | Vera Sandor - Louella Berliner; Aces | 60.00%
| 0.76 | Cathy Nathan - Linda Frank; Aces | 59.16%
| 1.09 | Nanci Lanza - Erika Moore; Aces | 54.34%
| 0.78 | Amy Rhodes - Jamie Szoke; Aces | 53.86%
| 0.54 | Henry Stern - Sheila Brog; Aces | 50.41%
| 0.31 | Reena Bhandari - Sarche Erkohen; Aces | 47.19%
| 0.53 | Barbara Watson - Louise Dankberg; Aces | 44.87%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Bruce Haims - Elliott Grubman; Aces | 67.61%
| 1.62 | Melinda Dahlman - Marvin Levine; Aces | 65.88%
| 1.09 | Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein; Aces | 63.41%
| 0.76 | Walter Farber - William Schiller; Aces | 60.83%
| 1.13 | Abid Merchant - Leni Struminger; Aces | 59.30%
| 1.00 | Judy Feder - Lorna Goodrich; Aces | 58.97%
| 0.57 | Janice Levy - Martha Coopersmith; Aces | 56.16%
| 0.32 | Judith Schuldenfrei - Madeline Nagel; Aces | 52.84%
| 0.70 | Martha Kothe - Robert Shepard; Aces | 52.39%
| 0.50 | Alice Hartman - Daisy Friedman; Aces | 46.06%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Herb Weinreb - Joyce Ades; Sephardic | 66.88%
| 1.36 | Norma Shamosh - Arnold Silversmith; Sephardic | 61.57%
| 1.36 | Jeanne Rahmey - Linda Zonana; Sephardic | 61.57%
| 0.79 | Grace Gindi - Al Tobias; Sephardic | 60.85%
| 1.55 | Muriel Hidary - Esther Dushey; Sephardic | 56.20%
| 1.09 | Shelly Franco - Arleen Morano; Sephardic | 53.31%
| 0.78 | Ruth Manopla - Zako Bilmen; Sephardic | 52.48%
| 0.54 | Shelli Cohen - Jeanette Tawil; Sephardic | 48.85%
| 0.31 | Yvette Sassoon - Ruth Nehmad; Sephardic | 47.44%
| 0.88 | Flora Tawil - Linda J Maleh; Sephardic | 47.40%
| 0.62 | Allen Argoff - Marlene Nussbaum; Sephardic | 45.85%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Esther Terzi - Renna Bildirici; Sephardic | 61.48%
| 1.58 | Janet Serure - Violet Cohen; Sephardic | 58.64%
| 1.13 | Sari Hamway - Mel Messing; Sephardic | 55.95%
| 0.92 | Nina Silvera - Jackie Shamash; Sephardic | 55.51%
| 0.65 | Shirley Hanan - Sylvia Laniado; Sephardic | 54.75%
| 0.46 | Miles Kahan - Arthur Goldstein; Sephardic | 54.03%
| 0.32 | Judy Mizrachi - Sally Shweky; Sephardic | 52.53%
| 0.26 | Eli Nahmias - Teri Betesh; Sephardic | 52.34%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Allen Vershel - David Hurwitz; East Side | 63.10%
| 1.17 | Katherine Abrams - Rhoda W Greif; East Side | 57.95%
| 0.84 | David Rothchild - Carlo Romairone; East Side | 57.18%
| 0.58 | Jack Resnick - Leonard Garbin; East Side | 56.63%
| 0.57 | Maya Galt - Stanley Korson; East Side | 54.98%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Hank Cortsen - Steven Waldman; East Side | 59.90%
| 1.17 | Kitty Santocki - Nina Taselaar; East Side | 59.61%
| 0.84 | Linda Klaiman - Henry Klaiman; East Side | 56.20%
| 0.58 | Martin Klotz - Elyssa Weissman; East Side | 53.83%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Manhattan 750 Wednesday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Sydel Lesman - Gerald Garmisa; Manhattan | 60.00%
| 0.70 | Rita Cocose - Thomas Harrington; Manhattan | 57.50%
| 0.50 | Joel Zimmer - Gerald Kiel; Manhattan | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Judith Friedman - Liza Moses; Manhattan | 64.58%
| 0.70 | Joan Robertson - Jeannette Paladino; Manhattan | 54.17%
| 0.50 | Ada Korson - Sharon Harris; Manhattan | 53.33%
| 0.53 | Gabriel Garber - Devera Garber; Manhattan | 51.67%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Honors 750 Wednesday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.18 | Dena Kaplan - Rosalind Freidus; Honors | 61.90%
| 0.83 | Susan M. Bickel Scribner - Betsy Gordon; Honors | 61.82%
| 0.59 | Myrna Harris - Alexandra Starr; Honors | 59.65%
| 0.71 | Sue Murphy - Maureen Rives; Honors | 57.57%
| 0.53 | Arlene Kline - Pauline E. Schafer; Honors | 54.89%
| 0.37 | Mimi Fischbein - Karen S. Robbins; Honors | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.18 | Nancy Pline - Robin Miller; Honors | 63.48%
| 0.83 | Joyce Lembo - Sandra Nager; Honors | 57.02%
| 0.59 | Harriet S. Geller - Howard Geller; Honors | 54.38%
| 0.41 | Barbara Bertovic - Bernice Weisberg; Honors | 53.87%
| 0.32 | Ellen Slater - Gary Slater; Honors | 50.71%
| 0.42 | Judith West - Nancy Brickman; Honors | 48.68%
| |
---|
155 Wed Aft Cosmopolitan Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Marion Kornreich - Aileen Godsick; Cosmopolitan | 61.11%
| 0.89 | Linda Perkin - JoAnn Goodspeed; Cosmopolitan | 56.35%
| 0.64 | Kathleen Leisure - Lila Sherman; Cosmopolitan | 54.76%
| 0.44 | Elizabeth Tozer - Patricia Herlihy; Cosmopolitan | 48.41%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Lore Monnig Milliken - Catherine Crane; Cosmopolitan | 59.92%
| 0.77 | Llnda Schapiro - Nancy Kingson; Cosmopolitan | 56.35%
| 0.77 | Mary Meyer - Lillian Smith; Cosmopolitan | 56.35%
| 0.44 | Patricia Balis - Nancy Solomon; Cosmopolitan | 52.38%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Open Pairs
- 58.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.33 |
Terry Bentley - Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald; Adirondack | 68.98%
| 8.50 |
Rhoda Levine - Maryclare Devlin; Shelley Studio | 67.26%
| 6.37 |
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson; Saratoga | 66.96%
| 4.78 |
Joyce Blumenthal - Gina Tamres; Hartes' | 66.63%
| 3.58 |
Jill Fouad - Harold Feldheim; Hartes' | 65.73%
| 3.72 |
Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Saratoga | 65.34%
| 2.02 |
Stephen Shane - Faye Marino; Bridge Deck | 64.88%
| 2.79 |
Nora Stonehill - Bernie Snyder; Hartes' | 63.01%
| 2.74 |
Patty Zoli - Lori Werblow; Adirondack | 62.27%
| 1.57 |
Gloriana Clark - Diane Alexander; Shelley Studio | 62.20%
| 2.05 |
Patricia Mangan - Maureen Kennedy; Hartes' | 60.12%
| 1.54 |
Susan Freund - Deborah Richter; Hartes' | 54.68%
| 1.17 |
Beth Brezner - Jerry Brezner; Adirondack | 54.17%
| 0.87 |
Martha Hubert - Kay Showalter; Adirondack | 53.47%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Mid-Hudson
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Betsy Vivas - Sima Obadal; Mid-Hudson | 58.70%
| 1.63 |
Katherine Coogan - Peter Hardman; Mid-Hudson | 55.00%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft 499
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.25 |
Howard Finkelberg - Lucy Rosen; Bridge Deck | 72.22%
| 2.44 |
Robin Fuchs - Jane Hankin; Hartes' | 62.50%
| 1.83 |
Woody Bliss - Robert Stern; Hartes' | 62.22%
| 1.54 |
Gail Felsenstein - Jane Swirsky; Hartes' | 58.06%
| 1.62 |
Jan Savage - Susan Rosee; Bridge Deck | 56.75%
| 0.77 |
Joan Lieblich - Eileen Fitzgerald; Bridge Deck | 56.35%
| 0.86 |
Edith Franco - Barbara Cleveland; Hartes' | 55.83%
| 1.22 |
Tim Cormany - Cliff Wald; Hartes' | 55.28%
| 0.91 |
Carole Watnick - David Watnick; Hartes' | 55.00%
| 0.68 |
Bonnie Gartner - Louise Kleinbaum; Hartes' | 52.50%
| 0.51 |
Sal Bello - Larry Winick; Hartes' | 51.11%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Mid-Hudson 499
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.41 |
Bea Seagull - Marie Abrams; Mid-Hudson | 57.00%
| 0.93 |
Barbara Lemberger - Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts; Mid-Hudson | 55.00%
| 0.93 |
Lucille Tortora - Mary Jackson; Mid-Hudson | 55.00%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Siwanoy
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.67 |
David McBride - John Zygmunt; Siwanoy | 72.22%
| 2.00 |
Sara Bellesheim - Susan Pfeister; Siwanoy | 69.05%
| 1.50 |
Mary Garber - Mimi McKenna; Siwanoy | 61.90%
| 1.13 |
Kathy Wynne - Carol Guthrie; Siwanoy | 58.73%
| 0.84 |
Ray Pfeister - Khalid Aldoori; Siwanoy | 56.75%
| 0.65 |
A Wright Elliott - John Priesing; Siwanoy | 54.76%
| 0.48 |
Paul Guthrie - Ed Corballis; Siwanoy | 52.38%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Richard Stearns - June Barach; Shelley Studio | 59.23%
| 1.12 | Clementina Di Carlo - Delores Inzero; Shelley Studio | 53.57%
| 0.78 | Louis Brickman - Myra Brickman; Shelley Studio | 52.98%
| 0.71 | Patricia Favreau - Glenys Mountford; Shelley Studio | 46.13%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Rhoda Levine - Maryclare Devlin; Shelley Studio | 67.26%
| 1.05 | Gloriana Clark - Diane Alexander; Shelley Studio | 62.20%
| 0.75 | Stephen Paskin - Carol Paskin; Shelley Studio | 53.57%
| 0.71 | A Hallenstein - Patricia Berrian; Shelley Studio | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Joyce Blumenthal - Gina Tamres; Hartes' | 66.63%
| 1.23 | Jill Fouad - Harold Feldheim; Hartes' | 65.73%
| 0.88 | Nancy Molesworth - Richard Kraner; Hartes' | 59.01%
| 1.19 | Joan Hecker - Gigi Aron; Hartes' | 58.33%
| 0.83 | Lu Ganley - Nora Finkelstein; Hartes' | 51.66%
| 0.60 | Tory Kane - Carolyn Wenzel; Hartes' | 45.02%
| 0.77 | Marina Engel - Joyce Kaplan; Hartes' | 44.94%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Nora Stonehill - Bernie Snyder; Hartes' | 63.01%
| 1.23 | Lawrence Lau - Richard Demartino; Hartes' | 61.95%
| 0.89 | Patricia Mangan - Maureen Kennedy; Hartes' | 60.12%
| 0.64 | Susan Freund - Deborah Richter; Hartes' | 54.68%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sharon Santow - Sallie Abelson; Hartes' | 63.57%
| 1.17 | Irene Silver - Joyana Steinberg; Hartes' | 57.99%
| 0.84 | Jane Julius - Amy Frolick; Hartes' | 54.76%
| 1.12 | Jeanne Zendman - Audrey Stamm; Hartes' | 53.87%
| 0.78 | Fred Raiff - Herb Kahan; Hartes' | 52.55%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz; Hartes' | 64.84%
| 1.17 | Fran Columbus - Jane Finn; Hartes' | 59.82%
| 0.84 | Sue Shane - Jill Marshall; Hartes' | 55.70%
| 0.58 | Barbara LoPrete - Yasmine Guenancia; Hartes' | 54.59%
| 0.82 | Terry Lerman - Marvin Lerman; Hartes' | 50.93%
| 0.57 | Paul Standel - Edmund Grainger; Hartes' | 44.52%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Sandra Nelson - William Nelson; Saratoga | 66.96%
| 1.11 | Satya Pabuwal - Arthur Bernhardt; Saratoga | 62.80%
| 0.79 | Walter Smith - Lawrence Berman; Saratoga | 56.25%
| 1.05 | William Teiper - Donald Bathrick; Saratoga | 54.76%
| 0.74 | Raymond Ratte - Charles August; Saratoga | 45.54%
| 0.77 | Marilyn Hart - Liz Foster; Saratoga | 41.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Saratoga | 65.34%
| 1.11 | Robert Valenti - Louis Urbano; Saratoga | 56.88%
| 0.79 | Robert Donald - William Dubay; Saratoga | 52.38%
| 0.55 | Joe Rizzuto - Peter Wick; Saratoga | 51.06%
| 0.82 | John Vary - Jonathan Insel; Saratoga | 47.88%
| 0.57 | Anne Beard - Jean Drake; Saratoga | 42.59%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Patty Zoli - Lori Werblow; Adirondack | 62.27%
| 1.17 | Beth Brezner - Jerry Brezner; Adirondack | 54.17%
| 0.84 | Martha Hubert - Kay Showalter; Adirondack | 53.47%
| 0.58 | Firm Weaver - Joan Weaver; Adirondack | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Terry Bentley - Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald; Adirondack | 68.98%
| 1.17 | Tom Corwin - Glady Brooks; Adirondack | 57.41%
| 0.84 | Michael Rogers - Peter Allen; Adirondack | 55.09%
| 0.74 | Evelyn Markowitz - Nancy Russell; Adirondack | 53.24%
| 0.53 | Judy Dewey - Martha Precheur; Adirondack | 51.62%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Mid-Hudson Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Betsy Vivas - Sima Obadal; Mid-Hudson | 58.70%
| 0.93 | Katherine Coogan - Peter Hardman; Mid-Hudson | 55.00%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Stephen Shane - Faye Marino; Bridge Deck | 64.88%
| 1.23 | Eric Richelson - Barbara Skluth; Bridge Deck | 58.63%
| 0.98 | Nathan Adler - Stephen Kleinman; Bridge Deck | 58.04%
| 0.61 | Mimi Bieber - Richard Sher; Bridge Deck | 55.95%
| 0.69 | Ellen Bierman - Barbara Steiner; Bridge Deck | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Arch McKellar - Chuck Lamprey; Bridge Deck | 63.69%
| 1.23 | Clifford Nebel - Melissa Baker; Bridge Deck | 55.65%
| 0.88 | Marjorie Vogel - Stanley Sternberg; Bridge Deck | 55.36%
| 0.91 | Alan Effros - John Dragich; Bridge Deck | 53.87%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft 499 Wednesday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Robin Fuchs - Jane Hankin; Hartes' | 62.50%
| 0.83 | Woody Bliss - Robert Stern; Hartes' | 62.22%
| 0.71 | Tim Cormany - Cliff Wald; Hartes' | 55.28%
| 0.51 | Sheila Cohen - Irwin Cohen; Hartes' | 53.06%
| 0.24 | Ilene Dolins - Barbara Frenkel; Hartes' | 52.22%
| 0.35 | Nancy Mantell - Anne Miller; Hartes' | 50.83%
| 0.45 | Stephen Deutsch - Nola Deutsch; Hartes' | 49.44%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.19 | Gail Felsenstein - Jane Swirsky; Hartes' | 58.06%
| 0.83 | Edith Franco - Barbara Cleveland; Hartes' | 55.83%
| 0.64 | Carole Watnick - David Watnick; Hartes' | 55.00%
| 0.45 | Bonnie Gartner - Louise Kleinbaum; Hartes' | 52.50%
| 0.33 | Murray Hirsch - Barbara Hirsch; Hartes' | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.97 | Jan Savage - Susan Rosee; Bridge Deck | 56.75%
| 0.68 | Joan Lieblich - Eileen Fitzgerald; Bridge Deck | 56.35%
| 0.57 | Shirlee Hirschberg - Marcia Altabet; Bridge Deck | 55.16%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.97 | Howard Finkelberg - Lucy Rosen; Bridge Deck | 72.22%
| 0.68 | Margaret Chase - Lisa Greenfield; Bridge Deck | 53.17%
| 0.60 | Alice Appel - Fleurette Cassara; Bridge Deck | 51.59%
| 0.64 | Jeanette Johnson - Richard Barnes; Bridge Deck | 50.40%
| 0.45 | Nancy Ditman - Lois Hahn; Bridge Deck | 49.21%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Mid-Huds 499 Wednesday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.87 | Bea Seagull - Marie Abrams; Mid-Hudson | 57.00%
| 0.67 | Barbara Lemberger - Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts; Mid-Hudson | 55.00%
| 0.53 | Lucille Tortora - Mary Jackson; Mid-Hudson | 55.00%
| 0.47 | Grace Raunick - Suzanne Tekben; Mid-Hudson | 48.00%
| 0.51 | Dottie Pizzarelli - Clare Hubbard; Mid-Hudson | 44.00%
| |
---|
188 Wed Aft Siwanoy Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | David McBride - John Zygmunt; Siwanoy | 72.22%
| 0.93 | Sara Bellesheim - Susan Pfeister; Siwanoy | 69.05%
| 0.67 | John Corry - Bob Seabring; Siwanoy | 51.98%
| 0.47 | Liz Folberth - Rosemary Phillips; Siwanoy | 49.60%
| 0.18 | Kathy Fino - Lisa LaReau Katz; Siwanoy | 44.44%
| 0.18 | Gerald Doyle - Doris Blair; Siwanoy | 44.44%
| 0.18 | Anne Kelty - Jacquelyn Fike; Siwanoy | 44.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Mary Garber - Mimi McKenna; Siwanoy | 61.90%
| 0.93 | Kathy Wynne - Carol Guthrie; Siwanoy | 58.73%
| 0.67 | Ray Pfeister - Khalid Aldoori; Siwanoy | 56.75%
| 0.47 | A Wright Elliott - John Priesing; Siwanoy | 54.76%
| 0.27 | Paul Guthrie - Ed Corballis; Siwanoy | 52.38%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft Open Pairs
- 42.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.83 |
Joseph Sanders - Irving Lieblich; BRIDGExpress | 65.53%
| 6.62 |
Barbara Rubin - David Joseph; BRIDGExpress | 61.47%
| 4.35 |
Honey Ellis - Robert Karlan; BRIDGExpress | 61.43%
| 4.35 |
Arthur Brodsky - Stan Adelman; BRIDGExpress | 61.43%
| 3.64 |
Phyllis Kazdin - Florence Lewis; BRIDGExpress | 61.36%
| 2.73 |
Susan Toporovsky - Les Toporovsky; BRIDGExpress | 61.30%
| 2.05 |
Debbie Boockvar - Saundra Meisel; BC Long Island | 60.45%
| 1.54 |
Helen Shutkind - Elizabeth Aylmer; BC Long Island | 60.00%
| 3.06 |
Roberta Simon - Joan Fruchter; BRIDGExpress | 56.25%
| 2.30 |
Sandra Rogol - Elyse Butnick; BRIDGExpress | 56.06%
| 1.72 |
Rick Wettan - David Kirschenbaum; BRIDGExpress | 55.05%
| 1.29 |
Elizabeth Pinsky - Louise Wasserberg; BRIDGExpress | 52.46%
| 0.97 |
Saundra Menaker - Jeannie Vine; BC Long Island | 51.67%
| 0.73 |
Alan Hyman - Lynne Roth; BRIDGExpress | 50.84%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft BRIDGExpress 1000
- 12.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.49 |
Carol Striker - Joanne Henrick; BRIDGExpress | 66.51%
| 1.87 |
Karen Frankel - Dorothy Goldberg; BRIDGExpress | 63.39%
| 1.40 |
Irma Marcus - Ken Marcus; BRIDGExpress | 60.07%
| 1.05 |
Joseph Heit - Bob Goldstein; BRIDGExpress | 59.63%
| 0.81 |
Simi Zwecker - Joan Kleinman; BRIDGExpress | 59.28%
| 0.63 |
Geri Obler - Arnie Obler; BRIDGExpress | 57.27%
| 0.61 |
Barrie Sue Zicherman - Susan Panzer; BRIDGExpress | 57.26%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft Pine Hollow
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Marilyn Irwin - Randi Shea; Pine Hollow | 69.05%
| 1.90 |
Gail Sussman - Lori Berse; Pine Hollow | 60.04%
| 1.42 |
Shelley Safran - Roberta Resnick; Pine Hollow | 54.42%
| 1.07 |
Paula Allen - Rande Schwartz; Pine Hollow | 53.10%
| 0.80 |
Sydelle Salenger - Carol Rhein; Pine Hollow | 52.20%
| 0.62 |
Hope Malin - Lynn Roberts; Pine Hollow | 51.70%
| 0.62 |
Barbara Glasband - Abbey Sherman; Pine Hollow | 51.70%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Anita Castleman - Trude Hassberg; BC Long Island | 59.58%
| 1.28 | Lillian Weissman - Lawrence Goodman; BC Long Island | 58.75%
| 0.92 | Joan Shifter - R Koenigsberg; BC Long Island | 56.46%
| 0.82 | Saundra Menaker - Jeannie Vine; BC Long Island | 51.67%
| 0.37 | Frances Fein - Ellen Davidoff; BC Long Island | 50.42%
| 0.57 | Elaine Abramowitz - Hannah Hodes; BC Long Island | 46.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Debbie Boockvar - Saundra Meisel; BC Long Island | 60.45%
| 1.28 | Helen Shutkind - Elizabeth Aylmer; BC Long Island | 60.00%
| 0.92 | Roberta Magnus - Marilyn Brescia; BC Long Island | 58.41%
| 0.74 | Barry Plotkin - Michael Wolff; BC Long Island | 57.05%
| 0.52 | Mel Kravatz - Harold Moshel; BC Long Island | 55.91%
| 0.82 | Sidney Leibowitz - Marianne Schulman; BC Long Island | 49.32%
| 0.57 | Susan Laitmon - Steven Perrin; BC Long Island | 46.59%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Phyllis Kazdin - Florence Lewis; BRIDGExpress | 61.36%
| 1.46 | Marilyn Daley - Ruth Rockmore; BRIDGExpress | 61.17%
| 1.13 | Roberta Simon - Joan Fruchter; BRIDGExpress | 56.25%
| 0.81 | Dina Arker - Ann Gardner; BRIDGExpress | 54.73%
| 0.42 | Dina Schechter - Lesley Decker Lucas; BRIDGExpress | 54.36%
| 0.57 | Peggy Peress - Vicki Mouallem; BRIDGExpress | 52.84%
| 0.32 | Joan Wolfe - Roberta Buntic; BRIDGExpress | 52.65%
| 0.62 | Renee Silver - Ken Berger; BRIDGExpress | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Joseph Sanders - Irving Lieblich; BRIDGExpress | 65.53%
| 1.46 | Gladys Levine - Elliot Levine; BRIDGExpress | 59.85%
| 1.04 | Howard Friedman - Helen Topkis; BRIDGExpress | 57.58%
| 1.06 | Sandra Rogol - Elyse Butnick; BRIDGExpress | 56.06%
| 0.42 | Hannabelle White - Susan Weiss; BRIDGExpress | 52.08%
| 0.57 | Felice Schmeyer - Bernice Cohen; BRIDGExpress | 51.52%
| 0.74 | Albert Kaufman - Michael Pollack; BRIDGExpress | 50.19%
| 0.53 | Bunny Goodman - Kay Macdermott; BRIDGExpress | 48.11%
| |
---|
Section Y North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Susan Toporovsky - Les Toporovsky; BRIDGExpress | 61.30%
| 1.52 | Howard Flaxbaum - Lillian Kufs; BRIDGExpress | 59.56%
| 1.09 | Martha Budow - Jack Budow; BRIDGExpress | 56.66%
| 0.76 | Naomi Korobow - Marsha Gordon; BRIDGExpress | 56.15%
| 0.43 | Kay-Ellen Smith - Jack Lipson; BRIDGExpress | 55.20%
| 0.88 | Rick Wettan - David Kirschenbaum; BRIDGExpress | 55.05%
| 0.28 | Sharon Hyman - Jan Kornreich; BRIDGExpress | 52.84%
| 0.62 | Alan Hyman - Lynne Roth; BRIDGExpress | 50.84%
| |
---|
Section Y East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Barbara Rubin - David Joseph; BRIDGExpress | 61.47%
| 1.31 | Honey Ellis - Robert Karlan; BRIDGExpress | 61.43%
| 1.31 | Arthur Brodsky - Stan Adelman; BRIDGExpress | 61.43%
| 1.18 | George Nissan - Paul Cutrofello; BRIDGExpress | 58.02%
| 0.85 | Herbert Friedman - Bernice Mittman; BRIDGExpress | 56.06%
| 0.59 | Miriam Hack - Harold Hack; BRIDGExpress | 53.70%
| 0.94 | Elizabeth Pinsky - Louise Wasserberg; BRIDGExpress | 52.46%
| 0.28 | Carol Penn - Phyllis Gladstone; BRIDGExpress | 49.62%
| 0.66 | Barbara Colton - Jeff Colton; BRIDGExpress | 48.78%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft BRIDGExp 1000 Wednesday Aft Session
| Section P North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Irma Marcus - Ken Marcus; BRIDGExpress | 60.07%
| 0.88 | Joseph Heit - Bob Goldstein; BRIDGExpress | 59.63%
| 0.63 | Geri Obler - Arnie Obler; BRIDGExpress | 57.27%
| 0.53 | Joan Strumwasser - Eve Goldberg; BRIDGExpress | 54.03%
| 0.25 | Marianne Hyman - Rosalyn Schwartz; BRIDGExpress | 53.61%
| |
---|
Section P East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Carol Striker - Joanne Henrick; BRIDGExpress | 66.51%
| 0.88 | Karen Frankel - Dorothy Goldberg; BRIDGExpress | 63.39%
| 0.63 | Simi Zwecker - Joan Kleinman; BRIDGExpress | 59.28%
| 0.44 | Barrie Sue Zicherman - Susan Panzer; BRIDGExpress | 57.26%
| 0.25 | Elaine Nadel - Sylvia Cooper; BRIDGExpress | 50.63%
| 0.28 | Fran Peterson - Joanne Rodney; BRIDGExpress | 50.22%
| |
---|
242 Wed Aft Pine Hollow Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Marilyn Irwin - Randi Shea; Pine Hollow | 69.05%
| 0.89 | Shelley Safran - Roberta Resnick; Pine Hollow | 54.42%
| 0.64 | Sydelle Salenger - Carol Rhein; Pine Hollow | 52.20%
| 0.44 | Susan Solomon - Marlene Fitzsimmon; Pine Hollow | 49.23%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Gail Sussman - Lori Berse; Pine Hollow | 60.04%
| 0.89 | Paula Allen - Rande Schwartz; Pine Hollow | 53.10%
| 0.64 | Laurie Jackson - Marilyn Weiss; Pine Hollow | 52.76%
| 0.44 | Hope Malin - Lynn Roberts; Pine Hollow | 51.70%
| 0.44 | Barbara Glasband - Abbey Sherman; Pine Hollow | 51.70%
| |
---|