106/126 Mon Aft Open Prs
- 113.0 Tables / Based on 112 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.47 |
George Holland - Richard Fronapfel; Newtown | 71.43%
| 10.85 |
Marilyn Kaplan - Maureen Smith; Greenwich YWCA | 69.35%
| 8.14 |
Gerald Goodman - Charlotte Davidson; Glen Rock | 69.32%
| 6.53 |
Ronnie Bershad - Barbara Thompson; Greenwich YWCA | 67.86%
| 6.38 |
Jack Forbes - Marion Schraub; Bridge Table | 67.52%
| 3.67 |
Dick Murray - Marc Julius; Bridge Table | 67.22%
| 2.58 |
Martin Singer - Robert Orne; Rockland | 66.69%
| 2.75 |
Daniel Lubetkin - Deborah Fabian; Sparta | 66.67%
| 4.79 |
Herb Cohen - Philip Waxberg; Bridge Table | 65.95%
| 1.83 |
Barbara Deutsch - Charles Friedman; Glen Rock | 65.39%
| 1.92 |
Gabriel Weingarten - Elaine Schwartz; Rockland | 65.19%
| 3.59 |
Sidney Keller - Rita Kargman; West Hartford | 64.19%
| 1.17 |
Sheila Katz - Donna Malitzis; Greenwich YWCA | 63.90%
| 2.69 |
Linda Connolly - Ann Olsen; Bridge Table | 63.10%
| 2.02 |
Susan Capeci - Debbie Tzimoulis; Bridge Table | 62.80%
| 1.51 |
Joyce Grieb - Richard Grieb; Greenwich YWCA | 62.58%
| |
---|
126 Mon Aft Hartford 750
- 16.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.18 |
Arlene Norman - Paul Norman; Hartford | 64.64%
| 2.42 |
Susan Glasspiegel - Felix Springer; Hartford | 64.09%
| 1.82 |
Joan Lager - Linda Erickson; Hartford | 63.14%
| 1.36 |
Maureen Walsh - Jane Davis; Hartford | 62.39%
| 1.02 |
Anne Melvin - Paul Melvin; Hartford | 60.36%
| 0.80 |
Flo Fisher - Brian Fisher; Hartford | 56.68%
| 0.61 |
Edith Schatz - Miriam Katz; Hartford | 56.20%
| 0.90 |
Joan Rusconi - Jan Shapiro; Hartford | 50.71%
| 0.68 |
Kelley Bonn - Maribeth Macko; Hartford | 48.45%
| 0.51 |
Mary Sullivan - Rick Sullivan; Hartford | 47.67%
| |
---|
106 Mon Aft Rockland 199
- 12.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.19 |
Carolyn Handloser - Audrey Cleeff; Rockland | 61.23%
| 1.64 |
Gerry Rodman - Barbara Ganin; Rockland | 58.75%
| 1.79 |
Linda Russin - Judi Katz Kelly; Rockland | 56.84%
| 1.34 |
Lana Lieberman - Roberta Ross; Rockland | 56.58%
| 1.07 |
Sheila Nussbaum - Ethyl Will; Rockland | 53.64%
| 0.76 |
Carole Nevins - Janet Chambers; Rockland | 53.40%
| 0.57 |
Janet Droga - Carol Kanter; Rockland | 53.27%
| 0.80 |
Don Lermer - Bob Dorman; Rockland | 53.18%
| 0.60 |
Lynne Mellersten - Barbara Zampini; Rockland | 52.70%
| 0.68 |
Barbara Bar-Nissim - Sandy Pomerantz; Rockland | 52.11%
| |
---|
126 Mon Aft Wilton Invitational
- 20.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.13 |
Brooke Megrue - Kathleen Rowland; Wilton | 65.84%
| 3.10 |
Barbara Johnson - Mary Ellen McGuire; Wilton | 62.73%
| 2.32 |
Wendy Castagna - Susan Harrison; Wilton | 60.65%
| 1.74 |
Gloria Hayes - Kris Freres; Wilton | 59.95%
| 1.40 |
Marilyn Giannos - Donna Christensen; Wilton | 58.25%
| 0.98 |
Susan Nix - Mary Richardson; Wilton | 58.24%
| 1.15 |
Melissa Graves - Barbara Foley; Wilton | 53.24%
| 0.86 |
Ron Freres - G Stephen Thoma; Wilton | 53.01%
| 0.70 |
Dorothy Baker - Elizabeth Dwyer; Wilton | 52.98%
| 0.49 |
Hope Spillane - Elizabeth Bigler; Wilton | 52.97%
| |
---|
106/126 Mon Aft Open Prs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Marilyn Kaplan - Maureen Smith; Greenwich YWCA | 69.35%
| 1.17 | Sheila Katz - Donna Malitzis; Greenwich YWCA | 63.90%
| 0.84 | Caroline Ballantine - Elizabeth Douthit; Greenwich YWCA | 53.02%
| 0.58 | Betsy Grant - Michael Grant; Greenwich YWCA | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Bobby Rose - Susan Vock; Greenwich YWCA | 62.88%
| 1.17 | Joyce Grieb - Richard Grieb; Greenwich YWCA | 62.58%
| 0.84 | Rod Aspinwall - Marti Molwitz; Greenwich YWCA | 59.90%
| 0.58 | Terry Lubman - Nancy Lucht; Greenwich YWCA | 50.21%
| 0.57 | Mary Carpenter - Barbara Sexton; Greenwich YWCA | 45.20%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Nancy Fraser - Susan Jane Hut; Greenwich YWCA | 61.31%
| 1.17 | Madhu Agrawal - Sudhir Agrawal; Greenwich YWCA | 56.85%
| 0.84 | Barbara Harper - Evelyn Carson; Greenwich YWCA | 53.57%
| 0.58 | Ann Barton - Barbara Leon; Greenwich YWCA | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Ronnie Bershad - Barbara Thompson; Greenwich YWCA | 67.86%
| 1.17 | Jay Force - Elliot Ranard; Greenwich YWCA | 60.42%
| 1.00 | Kathryn Payne - Mary Sue Saltsman; Greenwich YWCA | 54.76%
| 0.70 | Carole Greenberg - Lucy Rosen; Greenwich YWCA | 52.38%
| 0.43 | Betty Higgenbotham - Kathy Strickland; Greenwich YWCA | 50.60%
| 0.43 | Mary Case - Susanne Redmond; Greenwich YWCA | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | George Holland - Richard Fronapfel; Newtown | 71.43%
| 0.99 | Bob Neff - Nancy Bentley; Newtown | 51.98%
| 0.71 | Linda Dale Mulholland - David Foster; Newtown | 49.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Elaine Lowell - Larry Lowell; Newtown | 60.32%
| 0.99 | Geoffrey Moss - Karen Moss; Newtown | 59.13%
| 0.71 | Gary Miyashiro - Chet Jain; Newtown | 52.78%
| 0.57 | Patricia Fitzgerald - Barbara Strickland; Newtown | 46.83%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Gabriel Weingarten - Elaine Schwartz; Rockland | 65.19%
| 1.34 | Irene Schwartz - Myra Bachman; Rockland | 63.12%
| 0.96 | Steven Sundheimer - Helen Wallach; Rockland | 56.89%
| 0.67 | Suzanne De Puyt - Miyoko Boswell; Rockland | 55.77%
| 0.38 | Myron Rimer - Allan Rosenblum; Rockland | 53.09%
| 0.82 | Marty Levine - Rehna Levine; Rockland | 51.59%
| 0.57 | Harvey Lander - Arlene Lander; Rockland | 44.13%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Martin Singer - Robert Orne; Rockland | 66.69%
| 1.34 | Michael Smalline - Dan Peters; Rockland | 59.85%
| 0.96 | Natalie Cohen - Jerry Schwartz; Rockland | 56.74%
| 0.89 | Rosemary Olsavsky - Jonni Beggs; Rockland | 56.02%
| 0.82 | Loretta Wilson - Lynne Warnke; Rockland | 54.91%
| 0.57 | Agnes Ereki - Marcia Cooper; Rockland | 41.70%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Ronna Morrison - Lynn Mackall; Glen Rock | 63.04%
| 1.28 | Gruna Selby - Rhoda Paul; Glen Rock | 58.13%
| 1.12 | Clay Reynolds - Andrea Hershan; Glen Rock | 56.75%
| 0.64 | Betty Ann Smith - Rosemarie Faccone; Glen Rock | 52.79%
| 0.78 | Wendy Chubinsky - Sydne Simon; Glen Rock | 52.63%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Barbara Deutsch - Charles Friedman; Glen Rock | 65.39%
| 1.28 | Mark Goodman - Leonard Helfgott; Glen Rock | 64.07%
| 1.19 | Abby Brawer - Lynne Gitkin; Glen Rock | 59.84%
| 0.83 | Lew Lipman - Samuel Singer; Glen Rock | 56.43%
| 0.60 | Elizabeth Sinn - Ann Muldoon; Glen Rock | 55.95%
| 0.57 | Renee Rubinson - Mabel Yunis; Glen Rock | 43.93%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Gerald Goodman - Charlotte Davidson; Glen Rock | 69.32%
| 1.28 | Rena Harris - Wayne Carr; Glen Rock | 62.31%
| 0.92 | Lan Go - Saeko Hisayama; Glen Rock | 58.71%
| 1.27 | Joel Gitnick - Paula Varrassi; Glen Rock | 57.77%
| 0.89 | Madeleine Herbert - Barbara Bergen; Glen Rock | 55.68%
| 0.64 | Marvin Brown - Marlyn Brown; Glen Rock | 49.62%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | William Alexander - Paul Vilmos; Glen Rock | 60.42%
| 1.28 | Samuel Baskinger - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 57.58%
| 1.34 | Gerald Litzky - Fred Heller; Glen Rock | 56.63%
| 0.94 | Carol Berger - Marilyn Schor; Glen Rock | 53.60%
| 0.67 | Judith Back - Eva Rubach; Glen Rock | 52.27%
| 0.47 | Dorothy Van Dalinda - Irwin Hirshberg; Glen Rock | 50.95%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Carl Bagner - Joan Bagner; Ridgewood | 57.44%
| 1.17 | Joan Occhipinti - John Clark; Ridgewood | 54.08%
| 0.84 | Patricia Lamb - Oski Sesetyan; Ridgewood | 53.83%
| 0.64 | Amal Abouhamad - Veronica Cilli; Ridgewood | 53.70%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Rosemary Blum - Anne Dworkis; Ridgewood | 55.65%
| 1.17 | Ruthann Zern - Eileen Whitney; Ridgewood | 53.57%
| 0.84 | Gerald Freel - Martin Cannon; Ridgewood | 52.17%
| 0.66 | Michael Molinaro - Kathy Sibi; Ridgewood | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Sidney Keller - Rita Kargman; West Hartford | 64.19%
| 1.28 | Muriel Dane - Elizabeth Lincoln; West Hartford | 59.12%
| 0.92 | Jonah Byer - Marianne Baker; West Hartford | 57.01%
| 0.64 | Peter Solomon - Sally Solomon; West Hartford | 56.34%
| 0.39 | Pat Roth - Phyllis Curcio; West Hartford | 53.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Andrea Saxon - Susan Seidman; West Hartford | 59.81%
| 1.28 | Irving Rosenthal - Herb Osber; West Hartford | 55.24%
| 0.92 | Linda Beizer - Barbara Mason; West Hartford | 54.84%
| 0.64 | Gail Heald - Carol Tellar; West Hartford | 54.40%
| 0.41 | Nancy Brochu - Diane Rhoades; West Hartford | 53.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Daniel Lubetkin - Deborah Fabian; Sparta | 66.67%
| 1.11 | Dennis Keefer - Janice Keefer; Sparta | 59.95%
| 0.79 | Susan Green - Mary Crowe; Sparta | 56.48%
| 0.88 | Joan Prentzel - Thompson Prentzel; Sparta | 52.78%
| 0.62 | Edith Lambert - William Lambert; Sparta | 44.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Betty Kleinberg - Les Kleinberg; Sparta | 58.33%
| 1.11 | Robert Goldberg - David Katzen; Sparta | 56.94%
| 0.89 | Mary Lou Van Handle - Henry Van Handle; Sparta | 53.47%
| 0.64 | Dolores Gingold - Steve Swiss; Sparta | 52.55%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Dick Murray - Marc Julius; Bridge Table | 67.22%
| 1.17 | Phyllis Schreier - Toby Baskind; Bridge Table | 57.32%
| 0.84 | Joyce Silverstein - Ida Gotthel-Goodkin; Bridge Table | 53.65%
| 0.70 | Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Bridge Table | 53.57%
| 0.50 | Martin Gilbert - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Susan Capeci - Debbie Tzimoulis; Bridge Table | 62.80%
| 1.17 | Allan Bauer - Marjatta Zalkin; Bridge Table | 61.52%
| 0.84 | Mary Beth Birchby - Cyndi Morrissey; Bridge Table | 60.80%
| 0.58 | Manda Sanandaji - Michael Rock; Bridge Table | 54.29%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Herb Cohen - Philip Waxberg; Bridge Table | 65.95%
| 1.11 | Linda Connolly - Ann Olsen; Bridge Table | 63.10%
| 0.79 | Michael Perkons - Toby Frey; Bridge Table | 57.27%
| 0.55 | Mary Callanan - Steven Billstein; Bridge Table | 57.14%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Jack Forbes - Marion Schraub; Bridge Table | 67.52%
| 1.11 | Elaine Goodman - Joan Levin; Bridge Table | 61.18%
| 0.79 | Lori Sundstrom - Mary Beck; Bridge Table | 51.24%
| 0.55 | Nina Lalin - Bobbie Voglino; Bridge Table | 50.89%
| |
---|
126 Mon Aft Hartford 750 Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Joan Lager - Linda Erickson; Hartford | 63.14%
| 1.11 | Maureen Walsh - Jane Davis; Hartford | 62.39%
| 0.80 | Flo Fisher - Brian Fisher; Hartford | 56.68%
| 0.56 | Mike Winterfield - Maureen Mullane; Hartford | 56.13%
| 0.32 | Barbara Mindell - Betty Kerber; Hartford | 56.05%
| 0.27 | Jill Nuki - Joan Stroup; Hartford | 55.82%
| 0.23 | Mary Eisenberg - Nancy Narwold; Hartford | 55.32%
| 0.20 | Diane Nattrass - Barbara Anderson; Hartford | 54.50%
| 0.42 | Joan Rusconi - Jan Shapiro; Hartford | 50.71%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Arlene Norman - Paul Norman; Hartford | 64.64%
| 1.21 | Susan Glasspiegel - Felix Springer; Hartford | 64.09%
| 0.85 | Anne Melvin - Paul Melvin; Hartford | 60.36%
| 0.61 | Edith Schatz - Miriam Katz; Hartford | 56.20%
| 0.42 | Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor; Hartford | 55.51%
| 0.27 | Sandra Macri - Karen Sterrett; Hartford | 53.56%
| 0.56 | Kelley Bonn - Maribeth Macko; Hartford | 48.45%
| 0.39 | Mary Sullivan - Rick Sullivan; Hartford | 47.67%
| |
---|
106 Mon Aft Rockland 199 Monday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.09 | Gerry Rodman - Barbara Ganin; Rockland | 58.75%
| 0.89 | Lana Lieberman - Roberta Ross; Rockland | 56.58%
| 0.62 | Carole Nevins - Janet Chambers; Rockland | 53.40%
| 0.68 | Barbara Bar-Nissim - Sandy Pomerantz; Rockland | 52.11%
| 0.48 | Debbie Bell - Leonora Schneider; Rockland | 51.30%
| 0.34 | Susan Hockmeyer - Carolyn Vogel; Rockland | 51.03%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.09 | Carolyn Handloser - Audrey Cleeff; Rockland | 61.23%
| 0.89 | Linda Russin - Judi Katz Kelly; Rockland | 56.84%
| 0.62 | Sheila Nussbaum - Ethyl Will; Rockland | 53.64%
| 0.45 | Janet Droga - Carol Kanter; Rockland | 53.27%
| 0.36 | Don Lermer - Bob Dorman; Rockland | 53.18%
| 0.25 | Lynne Mellersten - Barbara Zampini; Rockland | 52.70%
| |
---|
126 Mon Aft Wilton Invit Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Marilyn Giannos - Donna Christensen; Wilton | 58.25%
| 0.98 | David Castagna - Belinda Metzger; Wilton | 52.03%
| 0.70 | Annet Bonfanti - Barbara Moore; Wilton | 50.30%
| 0.52 | Sabine Goering - James Metzger; Wilton | 50.28%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Brooke Megrue - Kathleen Rowland; Wilton | 65.84%
| 0.98 | Susan Nix - Mary Richardson; Wilton | 58.24%
| 0.70 | Dorothy Baker - Elizabeth Dwyer; Wilton | 52.98%
| 0.49 | Hope Spillane - Elizabeth Bigler; Wilton | 52.97%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Wendy Castagna - Susan Harrison; Wilton | 60.65%
| 0.93 | Linda Wyse - Pat Brasher; Wilton | 56.94%
| 0.67 | Marilyn Tjader - Martha Hathaway; Wilton | 54.86%
| 0.47 | Dorothea Sullivan - John Jaquish; Wilton | 53.94%
| 0.40 | Kathy Weaver - Gail Stewart; Wilton | 46.99%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Barbara Johnson - Mary Ellen McGuire; Wilton | 62.73%
| 0.93 | Gloria Hayes - Kris Freres; Wilton | 59.95%
| 0.67 | Betty Hodgman - Carol Davidson; Wilton | 58.10%
| 0.61 | Melissa Graves - Barbara Foley; Wilton | 53.24%
| 0.43 | Ron Freres - G Stephen Thoma; Wilton | 53.01%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft Open Pairs
- 82.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.12 |
William Esberg - Muffie Gur; Tinton Woods | 69.94%
| 9.84 |
Julie Cohan - Richard Hyken; Essex | 66.19%
| 7.38 |
Karen Herbstman - Helen Bryan; Tinton Woods | 65.48%
| 5.54 |
Brett Kunin - Vijay Ahuja; Shrine Center | 65.24%
| 4.15 |
Ronald Kraft - Richard Ross; Monroe Township | 64.58%
| 8.86 |
Henry Gibson - Ottilie Bello; Shrine Center | 64.43%
| 2.34 |
E Freeman Bunn - Don Snow Jr; Shrine Center | 62.96%
| 6.65 |
Kelly Kiefer - Anton (Tony) Tevald; Monroe Township | 62.50%
| 1.83 |
Jim McCarroll - Elizabeth Evans; BCCNJ | 61.81%
| 4.98 |
Marcia Kligman - Anthony Palumbo; Tinton Woods | 61.31%
| 3.74 |
Paul Daitch - Marilyn Daitch; Shrine Center | 61.11%
| 2.80 |
Joseph Lebretore - Joan Prezioso; Tinton Woods | 60.71%
| 2.10 |
Sheila Gross - Robert Miller; Monroe Township | 59.62%
| 2.39 |
Jeff Kaplowitz - Jerry Seasonwein; Monroe Township | 58.01%
| 1.79 |
Vivian Tobias - Amy Shalom; Tinton Woods | 56.89%
| 1.34 |
Barbara Hulnick - Barenfeld; Shrine Center | 55.32%
| 1.18 |
Barbara Eisner - Arleen Goldman; Essex | 54.97%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft 499
- 31.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.44 |
Sherry Exon - Mary Ella Wells; Essex | 66.37%
| 3.33 |
Marcia Michaels - Eileen Curwin; Essex | 66.07%
| 2.50 |
Edward Josell - Jacques Schmied; BCCNJ | 62.20%
| 1.87 |
Lee Suminski - De De Caputo; BCCNJ | 61.69%
| 1.40 |
Cordia Fischer - Patricia Filippo; Essex | 60.42%
| 1.14 |
Alice Agrin - Galia Barlow; BCCNJ | 59.82%
| 0.80 |
Sue Martin - Rob Martin; BCCNJ | 59.74%
| 0.76 |
Mary Jo Herr - Virginia Disch; Essex | 58.71%
| 0.45 |
Len Farber - Alice Feder; BCCNJ | 53.73%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft Bay Head Inv
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.13 |
Barbara Smith - Edward Smith; Bay Head | 77.92%
| 1.60 |
Carol Butler - Marty Wright; Bay Head | 60.83%
| 1.20 |
Garret Sayia - Suzanne Sayia; Bay Head | 57.92%
| 0.90 |
Jeanne Guempel - Rita Morgan; Bay Head | 55.42%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | William Esberg - Muffie Gur; Tinton Woods | 69.94%
| 1.11 | Karen Herbstman - Helen Bryan; Tinton Woods | 65.48%
| 0.79 | Carl Eastman - Mary DeMarco; Tinton Woods | 58.93%
| 0.55 | David Mayer - James Bartow; Tinton Woods | 52.68%
| 0.98 | Joan Parks - Ivee Fromkin; Tinton Woods | 50.00%
| 0.69 | Marsh Bryan - Adrienne Goss; Tinton Woods | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Marcia Kligman - Anthony Palumbo; Tinton Woods | 61.31%
| 1.11 | Joseph Lebretore - Joan Prezioso; Tinton Woods | 60.71%
| 0.79 | Karen Chera - Shep McHenry; Tinton Woods | 52.68%
| 0.55 | Diana Haddad - Violet Cohen; Tinton Woods | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Shep Shapiro - Beverly Silien; Tinton Woods | 59.19%
| 1.17 | Jagdish Mody - Henry Stadelmann; Tinton Woods | 58.94%
| 1.05 | Evelyn Hedaya - Esther Serure; Tinton Woods | 55.11%
| 0.58 | Ray Zonana - Elyse Menashe; Tinton Woods | 54.56%
| 0.74 | Jackie Goodrich - Elaine Cave; Tinton Woods | 52.79%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Barbara Dweck - Sheffy Sutton; Tinton Woods | 58.60%
| 1.17 | Vivian Tobias - Amy Shalom; Tinton Woods | 56.89%
| 0.84 | Donna Dulet - Cheryl Dweck; Tinton Woods | 54.98%
| 0.58 | Harold Schachter - Mark Savedoff; Tinton Woods | 52.93%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Robert Imhoff - Rochelle Imhoff; Shrine Center | 61.11%
| 1.23 | Janet Nevius - Ike Golden; Shrine Center | 59.26%
| 1.12 | Marian Cocubinsky - Cecile Ackerman; Shrine Center | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Lester Sokolower - Barbara Tepper; Shrine Center | 52.55%
| 0.78 | Andrea Granet - Judi Shinberg; Shrine Center | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | E Freeman Bunn - Don Snow Jr; Shrine Center | 62.96%
| 1.27 | Paul Daitch - Marilyn Daitch; Shrine Center | 61.11%
| 0.89 | Barbara Hulnick - Barenfeld; Shrine Center | 55.32%
| 0.64 | Barbara Lowenfish - Pauline Pollack; Shrine Center | 54.86%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Brett Kunin - Vijay Ahuja; Shrine Center | 65.24%
| 1.23 | David Harris - George Victor; Shrine Center | 59.71%
| 0.88 | Barbara Pearlman - Gloria Levine; Shrine Center | 57.14%
| 0.61 | Frances Cohen - David Karpel; Shrine Center | 56.67%
| 1.05 | Karen Lahn - Ina Becker; Shrine Center | 49.29%
| 0.74 | Nancy Clancy - Howard Rudominer; Shrine Center | 44.13%
| 0.71 | Linda Halpert - Gloria Hirsch; Shrine Center | 39.00%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Henry Gibson - Ottilie Bello; Shrine Center | 64.43%
| 1.23 | Terry Havican - Allan Rosen; Shrine Center | 58.62%
| 0.88 | Susan Huff - Rhoda Manheim; Shrine Center | 51.15%
| 0.62 | Joyce Kaplowitz - Milt Rudo; Shrine Center | 51.03%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Ronald Kraft - Richard Ross; Monroe Township | 64.58%
| 1.34 | Jeff Kaplowitz - Jerry Seasonwein; Monroe Township | 58.01%
| 0.96 | Arnold Kohn - Elihu Nemiroff; Monroe Township | 57.69%
| 0.67 | Joel Levy - Barbara Dranoff; Monroe Township | 57.05%
| 0.38 | Rita Rosenberg - Corinne Edelbaum; Monroe Township | 56.25%
| 0.94 | Gordon Cable Jr - Eugene Kassan; Monroe Township | 54.49%
| 0.70 | Vic Cooper - George Moehringer; Monroe Township | 48.72%
| 0.50 | Mel Weinstein - Asish Sengupta; Monroe Township | 45.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Kelly Kiefer - Anton (Tony) Tevald; Monroe Township | 62.50%
| 1.34 | Sheila Gross - Robert Miller; Monroe Township | 59.62%
| 0.96 | Albert Ross - Alfred Cackowski; Monroe Township | 56.89%
| 0.78 | Martin Haberman - Richard Gurak; Monroe Township | 53.53%
| 0.38 | Ivan Lee - Donald Fraser; Monroe Township | 52.56%
| 0.48 | Karen Cane - Ronald Cane; Monroe Township | 48.56%
| 0.48 | Lisa Gartner - Madhu Das; Monroe Township | 48.56%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Judy Rothstein - Michael Huppert; Essex | 56.25%
| 1.69 | Dorothy Powers - Linda Alterman; Essex | 56.09%
| 1.13 | Kenneth Powell - Lee Schwartz; Essex | 55.45%
| 1.18 | Barbara Eisner - Arleen Goldman; Essex | 54.97%
| 0.45 | Mimi Trenchard - Cynthia Schneider; Essex | 54.49%
| 0.85 | Dottie Koernig - David Sutton; Essex | 51.60%
| 0.66 | Dorothy Nutkis - Madelyn Miller; Essex | 50.80%
| 0.34 | Jane Fuller - Susan Goldberg; Essex | 50.32%
| 0.28 | Susan Philips - Katherine Smith; Essex | 49.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Julie Cohan - Richard Hyken; Essex | 66.19%
| 1.58 | Lawrence Lerner - Arun Limaye; Essex | 54.97%
| 1.13 | Sharon Hait - William Hait; Essex | 54.65%
| 0.79 | Joseph Gold - Ruth Zowader; Essex | 53.85%
| 1.34 | Deborah Crisfield - Karen Haines; Essex | 52.72%
| 0.42 | Al Schwarz - Philip Berman; Essex | 52.72%
| 0.94 | Virginia Hall - Lisa Temple; Essex | 52.56%
| 0.67 | Jane Grewcock - Allison McGeough; Essex | 50.96%
| 0.47 | Susan Carle - Carole Summers; Essex | 50.48%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Jim McCarroll - Elizabeth Evans; BCCNJ | 61.81%
| 1.28 | Myrna Smith - Frank Hymus; BCCNJ | 57.64%
| 0.92 | Bruce Witzel - Ed Hill; BCCNJ | 53.70%
| 1.34 | Jacqueline Hewlett - Michael Hewlett; BCCNJ | 53.01%
| 0.94 | Phyllis Reckel - Pauline Caldwell; BCCNJ | 51.16%
| 0.67 | Marvin Auerbach - Debbe Pierson; BCCNJ | 50.46%
| 0.47 | Anni Amend - Catherine Shore; BCCNJ | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Neil Jaffe - Peter Stein; BCCNJ | 58.10%
| 1.28 | Kathy Hunter - Stephen Arshan; BCCNJ | 57.41%
| 1.19 | Maryann Brewer - Harold Small; BCCNJ | 56.02%
| 0.64 | Robert Barlow - Benjamin Cutler; BCCNJ | 55.32%
| 0.83 | Richard Archambault - Toni Archambault; BCCNJ | 51.62%
| 0.82 | Barbara Lathrop - Linda Melbourn; BCCNJ | 51.16%
| 0.57 | Michael Fried - David Goldstein; BCCNJ | 47.22%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft 499 Monday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Jean Yawger - Joan K. Vrba; Essex | 59.48%
| 0.76 | Frank Davis - Audrey Parker; Essex | 57.44%
| 0.54 | Phyllis Kearse - Marjorie Blacker; Essex | 56.04%
| 0.53 | Rochelle Schack - Joan Rudominer; Essex | 55.59%
| 0.51 | Susan Lewin - Eleanor Douglass; Essex | 53.61%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Sherry Exon - Mary Ella Wells; Essex | 66.37%
| 0.76 | Mary Jo Herr - Virginia Disch; Essex | 58.71%
| 0.54 | Vaishali Jategaonkar - Cherry Liloia; Essex | 55.02%
| 0.38 | Richard Banagan - Griffith Smith; Essex | 51.96%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Cordia Fischer - Patricia Filippo; Essex | 60.42%
| 0.76 | Kathleen Crosta - Roberta Mooney; Essex | 58.63%
| 0.54 | Ellen Weinstock - Carole Gottlieb; Essex | 56.55%
| 0.38 | Toni Smith - Debby Krasner; Essex | 55.65%
| 0.57 | Bonnie Conroy - Chris Conroy; Essex | 51.79%
| 0.41 | Jane Shallcross - Judy Duberstein; Essex | 46.73%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Marcia Michaels - Eileen Curwin; Essex | 66.07%
| 0.76 | Rita Lee - Lynn McLaughlin; Essex | 55.95%
| 0.54 | Mary Ellen Mulligan - Nancy Smith; Essex | 53.27%
| 0.38 | Lynn Schlesinger - Eugenie Portanova; Essex | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Edward Josell - Jacques Schmied; BCCNJ | 62.20%
| 0.80 | Lee Suminski - De De Caputo; BCCNJ | 61.69%
| 0.57 | Noel Bischoff - Jerri Lumelleau; BCCNJ | 57.14%
| 0.43 | Gene Fazzini - Mary Fazzini; BCCNJ | 53.06%
| 0.30 | Michael Muller - Tom Tehsildar; BCCNJ | 52.34%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Alice Agrin - Galia Barlow; BCCNJ | 59.82%
| 0.80 | Sue Martin - Rob Martin; BCCNJ | 59.74%
| 0.57 | Maureen Lima - Richard Perlman; BCCNJ | 56.25%
| 0.45 | Beverly Tucci - Jacqueline Walsh; BCCNJ | 56.21%
| 0.45 | Len Farber - Alice Feder; BCCNJ | 53.73%
| |
---|
140 Mon Aft Bay Head Inv Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Barbara Smith - Edward Smith; Bay Head | 77.92%
| 0.75 | Garret Sayia - Suzanne Sayia; Bay Head | 57.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Carol Butler - Marty Wright; Bay Head | 60.83%
| 0.75 | Winnie Byer - Roberta O'Connell; Bay Head | 53.75%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Open Pairs
- 103.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.11 |
Bernice Frucht - Mel Frucht; Staten Island | 68.60%
| 10.58 |
Bjorn Fallenius - Lynne Tarnopol; Cavendish | 67.58%
| 7.94 |
Sharon McCarty - Patricia Mahnken; Staten Island | 65.83%
| 9.40 |
Andrea Kringstein - Nora Kandel; Honors | 64.58%
| 9.40 |
Alyce Levy - Gloria Sitt; Sephardic | 64.58%
| 3.35 |
David Gurvich - Charles Cannon; Cavendish | 64.29%
| 2.51 |
Louella Berliner - Sohail Hasan; Manhattan | 64.21%
| 6.04 |
Marcia Beilin - Behi Khosrowshahi; Honors | 64.16%
| 4.53 |
Elyssa Weissman - Kitty Santocki; East Side | 64.06%
| 1.92 |
Eleanor Seaman - Jerry Goldberg; Honors | 64.05%
| 1.67 |
Michael Gecht - Norma Shamosh; Sephardic | 63.95%
| 3.40 |
Ira Barnett - Bernard Chorney; Sephardic | 62.50%
| 2.55 |
Yvette Sassoon - Sally Shweky; Sephardic | 62.20%
| 6.01 |
Dale Goldberg - Ruth Kestenbaum; Honors | 61.90%
| 1.46 |
Jeanette Tabb - Emily Woo; Cavendish | 61.57%
| 4.51 |
Gloria Gastaldi - Y Eng; Richmond CC | 60.66%
| 3.38 |
Stella Dana - Estee Zeitouni; Sephardic | 60.12%
| 2.54 |
Parvin Sabrkesh - Leonore D'Ambrosio; Richmond CC | 59.32%
| 1.90 |
Joseph Fafian Jr - Kenneth Saccaro; Richmond CC | 58.91%
| 2.17 |
Carole Sirovich - Marsha Zipser; Manhattan | 58.28%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Pride Judea 5000
- 9.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.24 |
Julia Schoeck - Kay MacDermott; Pride Of Judea | 63.23%
| 2.43 |
Geri Obler - Arnie Obler; Pride Of Judea | 61.35%
| 1.82 |
Paul Bannett - Kent Vandewater; Pride Of Judea | 60.87%
| 1.37 |
Joseph Massey - Jacques Strauss; Pride Of Judea | 57.44%
| 1.03 |
Judy Weitzman - Mona Mintz; Pride Of Judea | 52.91%
| 0.81 |
Sandra Delson - Harris Bellovin; Pride Of Judea | 52.46%
| 0.67 |
Muriel Hirshon - Muriel B Lewis; Pride Of Judea | 51.85%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Manhattan 750
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Diana Plotkin - Evelyn Berkowitz; Manhattan | 59.95%
| 1.59 |
Sunny Rhodes - Thomas Harrington; Manhattan | 58.46%
| 1.19 |
Susan Davison - Suzanne Curtis; Manhattan | 57.18%
| 0.89 |
Judith Friedman - Liza Moses; Manhattan | 56.72%
| 0.67 |
Carole Pasquarelli - Sandra Paul; Manhattan | 56.38%
| 1.07 |
Meliora Dockery - Gary Steinkohl; Manhattan | 55.65%
| 1.05 |
Lois Garfinkel - Tony Byrne; Manhattan | 52.55%
| 0.60 |
Arline Cogan - Sylvia Simon; Manhattan | 49.88%
| 0.79 |
Lynne Neave - Marie Davitt; Manhattan | 48.98%
| 0.59 |
Setsu Komai - Stella Sayles; Manhattan | 47.52%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Manhattan 49
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 0.98 |
Berrell Mallery - Maureen O'Neill; Manhattan | 52.50%
| 0.57 |
Bonnie Belo - Sheila McCauley; Manhattan | 48.75%
| 0.57 |
Jane E Rosen - Donald Comras; Manhattan | 48.75%
| 0.57 |
Ellen Hayden - Jane Ingram; Manhattan | 48.75%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Bjorn Fallenius - Lynne Tarnopol; Cavendish | 67.58%
| 1.46 | Barry Rigal - Nancy Scher; Cavendish | 58.62%
| 1.04 | Jacqui Mitchell - Susan Stamler; Cavendish | 56.30%
| 0.73 | Nancy Marcus - Elliot Sternlicht; Cavendish | 55.64%
| 0.42 | Jack Alhale - Emily Seiden; Cavendish | 55.61%
| 0.35 | Sheldon Rothchild - Gili Haberberg; Cavendish | 51.04%
| 1.19 | Teresa Miller - Marion Schapiro; Cavendish | 49.55%
| 0.83 | Dora Kooby - Fred Kooby; Cavendish | 49.17%
| 0.60 | Gilda Steinberg - Marion Madoff; Cavendish | 47.29%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | David Gurvich - Charles Cannon; Cavendish | 64.29%
| 1.46 | Jeanette Tabb - Emily Woo; Cavendish | 61.57%
| 1.04 | Renee Miller - Otto Adamec; Cavendish | 61.06%
| 0.73 | Erez Hendelman - Terri Asiel; Cavendish | 58.72%
| 0.42 | Vinay Sarin - Poonam Sarin; Cavendish | 55.36%
| 0.94 | Muriel Zavidow - Barbara Seplow; Cavendish | 54.12%
| 0.82 | Ginger Gomprecht - Nancy Moyer; Cavendish | 48.72%
| 0.47 | Barbara Fiore - Albert Garfinkle; Cavendish | 47.65%
| 0.57 | Rochelle Goldberger - Francine Levine; Cavendish | 42.51%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Carole Sirovich - Marsha Zipser; Manhattan | 58.28%
| 1.52 | Connie Berman - Kerry Kappell; Manhattan | 57.69%
| 1.09 | Vera Sandor - Joan Oberter; Manhattan | 56.26%
| 0.94 | Jeffrey Sosnick - Laurie Wise; Manhattan | 55.89%
| 0.43 | James Schroff - Sol Forman; Manhattan | 55.54%
| 0.67 | Samuel Guzzardo - Kitty Stanton; Manhattan | 54.78%
| 0.62 | Ellen Waldman - Melvyn Schoenfeld; Manhattan | 54.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Louella Berliner - Sohail Hasan; Manhattan | 64.21%
| 1.52 | Jared Lilienstein - Conrad Wojcik; Manhattan | 62.23%
| 1.55 | Arthur Nusbaum - Arthur Gordon; Manhattan | 60.86%
| 1.09 | Jim Cotins - Christian Hemphill; Manhattan | 57.87%
| 0.78 | Steven Allen - Jeff Posner; Manhattan | 52.99%
| 0.36 | Judith Jurney - Richard Ross; Manhattan | 52.47%
| 0.54 | Tori Dauphinot - Lauren Carajohn; Manhattan | 50.64%
| 0.31 | Gail Yap - Susanne Harrison; Manhattan | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | John Rengstorff - Marjorie Wilpon; Honors | 59.81%
| 1.34 | Michelle Lattman - Catherine Pollack; Honors | 59.25%
| 0.96 | Elliott Grubman - Lynda Nitabach; Honors | 58.28%
| 0.67 | Richard Zucker - Betty Levin; Honors | 56.82%
| 0.69 | Janet Golkin - Fran Posnick; Honors | 55.46%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Eleanor Seaman - Jerry Goldberg; Honors | 64.05%
| 1.34 | Scott Levine - Lew Walter; Honors | 59.69%
| 0.96 | Marvin Talish - Charles Greeley; Honors | 54.20%
| 0.67 | August Boehm - Kiendl Gordon; Honors | 52.88%
| 0.38 | Richard Weissman - Malle Andrade; Honors | 52.50%
| 1.12 | Carolyn Silvera - Vivian Shalom; Honors | 47.97%
| 0.78 | Renee Sassoon - Juanita Leff; Honors | 46.80%
| 0.77 | Sandra Press - Victor Press; Honors | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Marcia Beilin - Behi Khosrowshahi; Honors | 64.16%
| 1.17 | Reena Bhandari - Sarche Erkohen; Honors | 54.76%
| 0.84 | Ellen Gordon - Luna Benardete; Honors | 53.10%
| 0.58 | Ava Grubman - Dave Seagull; Honors | 52.89%
| 0.71 | Gloria Goldman - Janet Strauss; Honors | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Jerome Schaffer - Richard Rudikoff; Honors | 61.31%
| 1.17 | Janice Diamond - Helaine Hausman; Honors | 54.72%
| 0.84 | Andrea Hayman - Linda Haft; Honors | 53.32%
| 0.67 | Suzanne Ellis - Arlene Bernstein; Honors | 52.00%
| 0.47 | Marie Rosen - Cheri Schriever; Honors | 50.34%
| 0.57 | Jane D. Rosenbloom - Annette Sandler; Honors | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Andrea Kringstein - Nora Kandel; Honors | 64.58%
| 1.11 | Simon Erlich - Linda Smith; Honors | 61.31%
| 0.89 | Batia Silvera - Patricia Gold; Honors | 56.55%
| 0.64 | Diane Brownstone - Elizabeth Jenks; Honors | 50.89%
| 0.82 | Rita Distenfeld - Susan Friedman; Honors | 48.81%
| 0.57 | Anne M. Ferguson - Eileen Lissmann; Honors | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Dale Goldberg - Ruth Kestenbaum; Honors | 61.90%
| 1.11 | Pari Farman - Judi Winstral; Honors | 56.25%
| 0.79 | Susan Orbach - Patrick Soldano; Honors | 54.76%
| 0.55 | Barbara Kantrowitz - Seymour Kantrowitz; Honors | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Muriel Hidary - Jeanne Rahmey; Sephardic | 60.42%
| 1.12 | Stella Dana - Estee Zeitouni; Sephardic | 60.12%
| 0.79 | Anna Bromberg - Arnold Silversmith; Sephardic | 56.25%
| 0.55 | Grace Gindi - Esther Dushey; Sephardic | 55.95%
| 0.78 | Celia Tawil - Renee Gindi; Sephardic | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Ira Barnett - Bernard Chorney; Sephardic | 62.50%
| 1.11 | Karen Mizrahi - Joan Sitt; Sephardic | 58.63%
| 0.94 | Shelly Hafif - Diane Ashkenazi; Sephardic | 52.08%
| 0.66 | Paulette Bailey - Linda Maleh; Sephardic | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Alyce Levy - Gloria Sitt; Sephardic | 64.58%
| 1.17 | Helen Grazi - Joyce Harary; Sephardic | 54.46%
| 0.84 | Bea Esses - Ruth Nehmad; Sephardic | 52.38%
| 0.58 | Joyce Ades - Rachel Mouhadeb; Sephardic | 51.79%
| 0.57 | Betty F Cohen - Renee Shamah; Sephardic | 44.35%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Michael Gecht - Norma Shamosh; Sephardic | 63.95%
| 1.27 | Yvette Sassoon - Sally Shweky; Sephardic | 62.20%
| 0.94 | Sarah Azar - Esther Terzi; Sephardic | 50.00%
| 0.57 | Miriam Faham - Raquel Dabah; Sephardic | 49.32%
| 0.57 | Rita Klein - Dolores Sachs; Sephardic | 49.32%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Roslyn Vera - James Crawford; East Side | 58.93%
| 1.23 | Herbert Bernstein - Martin Stahl; East Side | 58.80%
| 0.88 | Peggyann Klein - Perla Minond; East Side | 53.01%
| 0.61 | Debra Isaacs - Kent Wood; East Side | 52.89%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Elyssa Weissman - Kitty Santocki; East Side | 64.06%
| 1.23 | Steven Waldman - Hank Cortsen; East Side | 54.64%
| 0.88 | Clare Briody - Geri DiCostanzo; East Side | 54.14%
| 0.62 | Suzanne Ochoa - Elaine Ward; East Side | 53.03%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Anne Pidoriano - Geri Scotto; Richmond CC | 61.19%
| 0.93 | Gloria Gastaldi - Y Eng; Richmond CC | 60.66%
| 0.62 | Joseph Fafian Jr - Kenneth Saccaro; Richmond CC | 58.91%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Parvin Sabrkesh - Leonore D'Ambrosio; Richmond CC | 59.32%
| 0.93 | Arlene Scollar - Margaret Flynn; Richmond CC | 54.21%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Sharon McCarty - Patricia Mahnken; Staten Island | 65.83%
| 1.05 | Rudi Nadler - Janet Pas; Staten Island | 56.67%
| 0.74 | Deana Brenner - Patricia Episcopia; Staten Island | 47.67%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Bernice Frucht - Mel Frucht; Staten Island | 68.60%
| 0.99 | Stuart Edelstein - Martin Flanzbaum; Staten Island | 61.00%
| 1.05 | Esther Michaels - Dee Kiefert; Staten Island | 50.60%
| 0.74 | Barbara Kanter - Irene Olsen; Staten Island | 45.38%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Pride Judea Monday Aft Session
| Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.62 | Paul Bannett - Kent Vandewater; Pride Of Judea | 60.87%
| 1.13 | Joseph Massey - Jacques Strauss; Pride Of Judea | 57.44%
| 0.81 | Sandra Delson - Harris Bellovin; Pride Of Judea | 52.46%
| 0.57 | Pazia Siev - Manny Kaplan; Pride Of Judea | 52.05%
| 0.46 | Stuart Hersh - Ralph Wuest; Pride Of Judea | 50.55%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.62 | Julia Schoeck - Kay MacDermott; Pride Of Judea | 63.23%
| 1.13 | Geri Obler - Arnie Obler; Pride Of Judea | 61.35%
| 0.81 | Judy Weitzman - Mona Mintz; Pride Of Judea | 52.91%
| 0.57 | Muriel Hirshon - Muriel B Lewis; Pride Of Judea | 51.85%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Manhattan 750 Monday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | Diana Plotkin - Evelyn Berkowitz; Manhattan | 59.95%
| 0.74 | Sunny Rhodes - Thomas Harrington; Manhattan | 58.46%
| 0.53 | Carole Pasquarelli - Sandra Paul; Manhattan | 56.38%
| 0.49 | Diane Quinton - Lesley Tepper; Manhattan | 46.39%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.06 | Susan Davison - Suzanne Curtis; Manhattan | 57.18%
| 0.74 | Judith Friedman - Liza Moses; Manhattan | 56.72%
| 0.76 | Meliora Dockery - Gary Steinkohl; Manhattan | 55.65%
| 0.53 | Lois Garfinkel - Tony Byrne; Manhattan | 52.55%
| 0.37 | Lynne Neave - Marie Davitt; Manhattan | 48.98%
| |
---|
155 Mon Aft Manhattan 49 Monday Aft Session
| Section C
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Berrell Mallery - Maureen O'Neill; Manhattan | 52.50%
| 0.31 | Bonnie Belo - Sheila McCauley; Manhattan | 48.75%
| 0.31 | Jane E Rosen - Donald Comras; Manhattan | 48.75%
| 0.31 | Ellen Hayden - Jane Ingram; Manhattan | 48.75%
| |
---|
188 Mon Aft Open Pairs
- 64.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.11 |
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson; Shelley Studio | 67.91%
| 9.08 |
Judith Chaice - Idelle Katz; Bridge Deck | 66.67%
| 6.81 |
Richard Stearns - Robert Stearns; Shelley Studio | 64.73%
| 4.47 |
Elise Luskin - Amy Frolick; Hartes' | 64.29%
| 7.31 |
Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar; Heritage Hills | 64.29%
| 5.48 |
William Rose - Rhoda Rand; Hartes' | 63.69%
| 2.52 |
Ellen Bierman - Nancy Molesworth; Bridge Deck | 63.69%
| 4.11 |
Nathan Adler - Neal Rechtman; Bridge Deck | 61.01%
| 3.08 |
Alan Effros - Wally Goldfrank; Bridge Deck | 60.42%
| 2.31 |
Diane Storey - Marvin Lerman; Hartes' | 58.93%
| 3.30 |
Judith Lapolla - Elyse Stein; Heritage Hills | 58.04%
| 2.48 |
Joel Rothenberg - Rosalie Rothenberg; Hartes' | 57.44%
| 1.86 |
Ilene Mankoff - Gail Lederer; Hartes' | 55.06%
| 1.39 |
Richard Tunick - Carole Tunick; Bridge Deck | 54.17%
| 1.04 |
Henry Morris - Ned Isaacson; Heritage Hills | 53.87%
| 0.78 |
Peggy Barnett - Leona Epstein; Bridge Deck | 53.57%
| |
---|
188 Mon Aft NLM
- 37.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.20 |
Sara Bellesheim - Margaret Sunier; Bridge Deck | 67.60%
| 4.14 |
Katherine Coogan - Ceil Collopy; Diane's Pok | 66.25%
| 3.11 |
James Burch - Barbara Paolini; Hartes' | 65.28%
| 2.33 |
Sylvia Broder - John Marchetti; Hartes' | 63.33%
| 1.53 |
Eleanor Lorig - Paula Pendergast; Hartes' | 62.22%
| 1.53 |
Jackie Pare - Bonnie Gartner; Hartes' | 62.22%
| 1.66 |
Sharon Haugh - Anne Sewing; Diane's Pok | 60.83%
| 1.24 |
Marilyn Schultz - Angela Penney; Bridge Deck | 60.12%
| 0.93 |
Carol Stix - Virginia Borck; Hartes' | 57.78%
| 0.70 |
Tim Cormany - Cliff Wald; Hartes' | 56.67%
| 0.91 |
Iris Schneider - Erna Kauffman; Bridge Deck | 55.22%
| |
---|
188 Mon Aft Guilderland
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.69 |
Bonnie Taylor - Eugene Pellegrino; Guilderland | 63.24%
| 1.27 |
Eileen Grant - Susan Wold; Guilderland | 60.89%
| 0.95 |
Louis Brickman - Myra Brickman; Guilderland | 59.27%
| 0.85 |
David Tauzel - Jane Tauzel; Guilderland | 50.61%
| 0.64 |
June McQuide - Stephen McQuide; Guilderland | 49.71%
| |
---|
188 Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Elise Luskin - Amy Frolick; Hartes' | 64.29%
| 1.28 | William Rose - Rhoda Rand; Hartes' | 63.69%
| 0.92 | Lynn Condon - Joyana Steinberg; Hartes' | 59.82%
| 0.89 | Nora Stonehill - Lottie Sommer; Hartes' | 54.76%
| 0.64 | Sandi Foreman - Sybil Sonnenblick; Hartes' | 54.46%
| 0.77 | Penny Weill - Brenda Bleustein; Hartes' | 45.54%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Diane Storey - Marvin Lerman; Hartes' | 58.93%
| 1.28 | Rich Castellone - Kenneth Abelson; Hartes' | 56.25%
| 0.92 | Rick Goldstein - Laura Brill; Hartes' | 55.65%
| 0.99 | Ilene Mankoff - Gail Lederer; Hartes' | 55.06%
| 0.71 | Diane Rosenkranz - P Gramm; Hartes' | 51.79%
| 0.57 | Bill Kantor - Marc Himoff; Hartes' | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | David Yates - Halina Jamner; Hartes' | 63.10%
| 1.23 | Heidi Klein - Dottie Kovel; Hartes' | 61.90%
| 0.88 | Doris Greenwald - David Benjamin; Hartes' | 58.63%
| 1.19 | Barbara Heller - Rita Lane; Hartes' | 54.76%
| 0.83 | Bonnie Gregge - Joan Hecker; Hartes' | 51.79%
| 0.60 | Tory Kane - Edith Halpern; Hartes' | 50.60%
| 0.71 | Norman Burger - Barbara Schlein; Hartes' | 37.20%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz; Hartes' | 59.23%
| 1.08 | Joel Rothenberg - Rosalie Rothenberg; Hartes' | 57.44%
| 1.08 | Jane Silver - Susan Sekulow; Hartes' | 57.44%
| 0.48 | Rosalyn Silverstein - Philip Silverstein; Hartes' | 55.95%
| 0.64 | Joan Saltz - Judi Sternberg; Hartes' | 55.95%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar; Heritage Hills | 64.29%
| 1.17 | Judith Lapolla - Elyse Stein; Heritage Hills | 58.04%
| 0.84 | Frances Platt - Barbara Schenkel; Heritage Hills | 56.25%
| 0.58 | Adelaide Hurst - Mort Weiser; Heritage Hills | 54.17%
| 0.57 | Henry Morris - Ned Isaacson; Heritage Hills | 53.87%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Ann Duncan - David Almer; Heritage Hills | 57.14%
| 1.34 | Tamara Colletti - Vincent Colletti; Heritage Hills | 52.38%
| 0.81 | Lewis Koh - Inez McCarthy; Heritage Hills | 52.08%
| 0.81 | Harriet Vale - Sandra Wohlberg; Heritage Hills | 52.08%
| 0.37 | Florence Olsen - Eleanor Blanco; Heritage Hills | 48.81%
| 0.37 | Ann Margaret Baum - Charles Slater; Heritage Hills | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Judith Chaice - Idelle Katz; Bridge Deck | 66.67%
| 1.05 | Ellen Bierman - Nancy Molesworth; Bridge Deck | 63.69%
| 0.75 | Linda Friedman - Michael McNamara; Bridge Deck | 56.85%
| 0.91 | E Toby Rosenberger - Stephen Grayer; Bridge Deck | 43.45%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Stephen Sahlein - Stephen Blau; Bridge Deck | 57.14%
| 1.05 | Marjorie Murstein - Doris Staubi; Bridge Deck | 55.95%
| 0.84 | Arlene Walzer - Martin Walzer; Bridge Deck | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Nathan Adler - Neal Rechtman; Bridge Deck | 61.01%
| 1.11 | Janet Lippmann - Kassie Munoz; Bridge Deck | 55.95%
| 0.79 | Neil Littmann - Norman Gleicher; Bridge Deck | 55.06%
| 0.55 | Betty Fleischer - Eric Richelson; Bridge Deck | 52.98%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Alan Effros - Wally Goldfrank; Bridge Deck | 60.42%
| 1.11 | James Maffucci - Robert Wachtenheim; Bridge Deck | 56.55%
| 0.79 | Richard Tunick - Carole Tunick; Bridge Deck | 54.17%
| 0.44 | Arch McKellar - Chuck Lamprey; Bridge Deck | 53.57%
| 0.44 | Peggy Barnett - Leona Epstein; Bridge Deck | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Sandra Nelson - William Nelson; Shelley Studio | 67.91%
| 1.46 | Richard Stearns - Robert Stearns; Shelley Studio | 64.73%
| 1.04 | Charles Schmidt - Dorothy Kraus; Shelley Studio | 56.66%
| 0.73 | William Dubay - Judy Dubay; Shelley Studio | 54.38%
| 1.27 | Marion Kuritz - Kathleen Carr; Shelley Studio | 52.18%
| 0.89 | Raymond Ratte - Frank Legnard; Shelley Studio | 51.30%
| 0.64 | Alice Zayac - Peggy Mann; Shelley Studio | 48.86%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Joan Meyer - Arthur Bernhardt; Shelley Studio | 59.84%
| 1.46 | Gloriana Clark - Diane Alexander; Shelley Studio | 57.40%
| 1.04 | Donald Cohen - Gerald Kaufman; Shelley Studio | 55.59%
| 0.73 | Satya Pabuwal - Lawrence Berman; Shelley Studio | 54.89%
| 0.42 | Gregg Deitch - Robert Donald; Shelley Studio | 54.74%
| 0.94 | Mabel Siler - Fran Gawron; Shelley Studio | 52.10%
| 0.67 | Clementina Di Carlo - Marian Clowe; Shelley Studio | 48.82%
| 0.47 | Mary Williams - Patricia Berrian; Shelley Studio | 47.47%
| 0.66 | Glenys Mountford - A Hallenstein; Shelley Studio | 46.00%
| |
---|
188 Mon Aft NLM Monday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | James Burch - Barbara Paolini; Hartes' | 65.28%
| 0.80 | Roberta Yaffe - Susan Pfeister; Hartes' | 61.39%
| 0.57 | Janice Martinez - Jan White; Hartes' | 58.33%
| 0.64 | Doris Tulcin - Phyllis Canter; Hartes' | 55.00%
| 0.46 | Midge Pappas - Gene Donovan; Hartes' | 53.33%
| 0.45 | Stephen Deutsch - Nola Deutsch; Hartes' | 51.94%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Eleanor Lorig - Paula Pendergast; Hartes' | 62.22%
| 0.80 | Carol Stix - Virginia Borck; Hartes' | 57.78%
| 0.57 | Adria Reinglass - Susan Cutler; Hartes' | 56.94%
| 0.42 | Jill Kaplin - Amy Levere; Hartes' | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Jeff Burstein - Ruth Ann Honcz; Hartes' | 58.33%
| 0.96 | Evelyn Frankel - Fran Bernard; Hartes' | 57.50%
| 0.67 | Tim Cormany - Cliff Wald; Hartes' | 56.67%
| 0.40 | Helene Winston - Larry Schur; Hartes' | 55.83%
| 0.48 | Terry Lerman - Stacey Weiss; Hartes' | 49.72%
| 0.45 | Sheila Rednick - Karen Brown; Hartes' | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Sylvia Broder - John Marchetti; Hartes' | 63.33%
| 0.80 | Jackie Pare - Bonnie Gartner; Hartes' | 62.22%
| 0.57 | Gail Felsenstein - Jane Swirsky; Hartes' | 56.67%
| 0.40 | Dotsy Potter - Joan Wiener; Hartes' | 56.39%
| 0.55 | Pat Hammer - Peter Spitz; Hartes' | 52.22%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Sara Bellesheim - Margaret Sunier; Bridge Deck | 67.60%
| 0.91 | Iris Schneider - Erna Kauffman; Bridge Deck | 55.22%
| 0.64 | Linda Kern - Sheila Klatzky; Bridge Deck | 54.84%
| 0.46 | Wendy Beizer - Richard Barnes; Bridge Deck | 54.61%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Marilyn Schultz - Angela Penney; Bridge Deck | 60.12%
| 0.76 | Sunny Rothenberg - Frances Arrow; Bridge Deck | 55.92%
| 0.54 | Pam Coren - Louise Kleinbaum; Bridge Deck | 53.33%
| 0.38 | Valerie Zane - Jeanette Johnson; Bridge Deck | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.87 | Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts - Phyllis Chrisfield; Diane's Pok | 58.00%
| 0.61 | Joanne MacDonald - Mary Ann Schetter; Diane's Pok | 57.00%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.87 | Katherine Coogan - Ceil Collopy; Diane's Pok | 66.25%
| 0.61 | Sharon Haugh - Anne Sewing; Diane's Pok | 60.83%
| 0.42 | Gail Gamble - Lois Lang; Diane's Pok | 52.08%
| |
---|
188 Mon Aft Guilderland Monday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.18 | Bonnie Taylor - Eugene Pellegrino; Guilderland | 63.24%
| 0.83 | Eileen Grant - Susan Wold; Guilderland | 60.89%
| 0.59 | Louis Brickman - Myra Brickman; Guilderland | 59.27%
| 0.48 | David Tauzel - Jane Tauzel; Guilderland | 50.61%
| 0.35 | June McQuide - Stephen McQuide; Guilderland | 49.71%
| |
---|
242 Mon Aft Open Pairs
- 73.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.67 |
Lawrence Hillel - George Aman; Water Mill | 68.71%
| 9.50 |
Flora Schnall - Annette Irom; Water Mill | 68.37%
| 7.13 |
Lauren Block - David Joseph; Temple Judea | 66.60%
| 5.74 |
Dorothy Russo - Katherine Battle; Water Mill | 66.54%
| 4.31 |
Susan Laitmon - Ivan Sandler; BC Long Island | 66.48%
| 3.01 |
Marion Yonke - John Berry; Temple Judea | 63.64%
| 2.25 |
Frances Fein - Barbara Boyarsky; BC Long Island | 62.69%
| 3.23 |
Shelley Safran - Roberta Resnick; Temple Judea | 62.45%
| 2.42 |
Ann Gardner - Herbert Landau; Temple Judea | 62.31%
| 2.09 |
Debra Katz - Barry Elberg; Temple Judea | 62.07%
| 1.56 |
Lucie Steinhagen - Eva Kerterz; Temple Judea | 60.61%
| |
---|
242 Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Frances Fein - Barbara Boyarsky; BC Long Island | 62.69%
| 1.40 | Lester Goldman - Kenneth Davidoff; BC Long Island | 56.63%
| 1.00 | Robert Edelman - Joyce Hirsch; BC Long Island | 55.68%
| 1.41 | Elaine Abramowitz - Joyce Greenwald; BC Long Island | 54.36%
| 0.40 | Claire Rechtweg - Karen Ewald; BC Long Island | 53.41%
| 0.85 | Phyllis Goldin - Maxine Goldberg; BC Long Island | 51.70%
| 0.85 | Nancy Defren - Joan Shifter; BC Long Island | 51.70%
| 0.88 | Susan Champlin - Saundra Meisel; BC Long Island | 49.43%
| 0.62 | Reva Halperin - Gail Bleifer; BC Long Island | 44.89%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Susan Laitmon - Ivan Sandler; BC Long Island | 66.48%
| 1.40 | Elizabeth Marett - Dorothy Hughes; BC Long Island | 59.47%
| 1.00 | Alan Hirshman - Arnold Wagner; BC Long Island | 55.49%
| 0.70 | Muriel Schantz - Jerry Schantz; BC Long Island | 53.60%
| 0.53 | Janine Buss - Debra Lamountain; BC Long Island | 53.03%
| 0.33 | Richard Sturm - Hank Kimeldorf; BC Long Island | 50.95%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Lauren Block - David Joseph; Temple Judea | 66.60%
| 1.69 | Shelley Safran - Roberta Resnick; Temple Judea | 62.45%
| 1.18 | Debra Katz - Barry Elberg; Temple Judea | 62.07%
| 0.85 | May Zahn - Lori Furst; Temple Judea | 54.30%
| 0.59 | Dina Arker - Elisse Weiss; Temple Judea | 53.72%
| 0.59 | Len Feffer - Leonard Weiss; Temple Judea | 52.96%
| 0.28 | Fay Nadel - Roberta Small; Temple Judea | 51.52%
| 0.41 | Elaine Gordon - Sharon Segall; Temple Judea | 47.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Marion Yonke - John Berry; Temple Judea | 63.64%
| 1.69 | Rick Wettan - Jeffrey Colton; Temple Judea | 60.02%
| 1.18 | Marsha Gordon - Allan Schwartz; Temple Judea | 58.14%
| 0.85 | Stephen Hazelkorn - Bea SILver; Temple Judea | 55.49%
| 0.59 | Ray Elias - Joanne Henrick; Temple Judea | 54.60%
| 0.36 | Marilyn Brescia - Judy Paul; Temple Judea | 52.46%
| 0.34 | Bonnie Salkind - Linda Epstein; Temple Judea | 52.34%
| 0.41 | Helen Solomon - Lois Block; Temple Judea | 49.48%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Roy Ritter - Alvin Frohman; Temple Judea | 59.85%
| 1.52 | Hannabelle White - Phyllis Goldstein; Temple Judea | 58.90%
| 1.18 | Barbara Sonnenfeldt - Renee Frank; Temple Judea | 57.95%
| 0.72 | Naomi Korobow - Ruth Fox; Temple Judea | 54.55%
| 0.83 | Jinny Silver - Marilyn Irwin; Temple Judea | 54.55%
| 0.59 | Barbara Rubin - Cheryl Rosenzweig; Temple Judea | 53.60%
| 0.41 | Bobby Schwartz - Harriet Studness; Temple Judea | 52.65%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Ann Gardner - Herbert Landau; Temple Judea | 62.31%
| 1.52 | Lucie Steinhagen - Eva Kerterz; Temple Judea | 60.61%
| 1.09 | Irene Geisinger - Ellen Davidoff; Temple Judea | 59.47%
| 0.87 | Elyse Butnick - Sandra Rogol; Temple Judea | 58.71%
| 0.59 | Susan Konigsberg - Eppie Eagle; Temple Judea | 58.14%
| 0.36 | Susan Calabro - Lawrence Goodman; Temple Judea | 56.63%
| 0.62 | Amy Barash - Robin Brendell; Temple Judea | 54.36%
| 0.28 | Irene Levi - Joan Fruchter; Temple Judea | 51.70%
| 0.43 | Jackie Pierangelo - Mary Jane D'amato; Temple Judea | 47.35%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Judy Wertheim - Barbara Ackerman; Temple Judea | 60.60%
| 1.58 | Honey Ellis - Ruth Stober; Temple Judea | 56.21%
| 1.18 | Sandra Gray - Stu Gray; Temple Judea | 53.20%
| 0.85 | Erryl Olan - Ellen Shrubstein; Temple Judea | 52.39%
| 0.59 | Joann Lederman - Irving Lederman; Temple Judea | 52.20%
| 0.39 | Barbara Emmer - Lynette Rosenblum; Temple Judea | 51.89%
| 0.32 | Carole Rosten - Lorraine Shakter; Temple Judea | 51.22%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Howard Friedman - Cathy Kirshner; Temple Judea | 61.79%
| 1.76 | Loretta Koenig - Joan Wolfe; Temple Judea | 60.48%
| 1.23 | Jerome Bloom - Burton Goodman; Temple Judea | 59.25%
| 0.79 | Ravinder Ohri - Robert Karlan; Temple Judea | 58.57%
| 0.88 | Barbara Ostrick - Joanne Goldstein; Temple Judea | 54.99%
| 1.24 | Laura Eilbott - Jacqueline Dixon; Temple Judea | 53.68%
| 0.35 | Norm Levy - Carol Reiss; Temple Judea | 52.03%
| 0.87 | Patricia Brownridge - Beverly Kaufman; Temple Judea | 51.80%
| 0.62 | Bob Gordon - Robert Belovin; Temple Judea | 51.20%
| 0.43 | Paula Allen - Lori Berse; Temple Judea | 49.73%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Lawrence Hillel - George Aman; Water Mill | 68.71%
| 1.23 | Flora Schnall - Annette Irom; Water Mill | 68.37%
| 0.88 | A. Paul Goldstein - Joe Irom; Water Mill | 61.82%
| 0.74 | Nancy Montgomery - Linda Casinover; Water Mill | 50.34%
| 0.53 | Anne Schumacher - Bob Schumacher; Water Mill | 48.76%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Dorothy Russo - Katherine Battle; Water Mill | 66.54%
| 1.23 | Jim Mack - Paul Freiberg; Water Mill | 59.44%
| 0.88 | Eliza Werner - Larry Smith; Water Mill | 59.01%
| 0.61 | Muriel Cunningham - Sylvia Johann; Water Mill | 57.78%
| 0.39 | Jeanne Fee Feeney - Jane O'neil; Water Mill | 52.61%
| |
---|