Total masterpoints: 2453.20 earned by 244 players.
Total attendance: 400 tables.
1 66.73 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
2 66.73 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA
3 60.96 James Nash, Omaha NE
4 56.06 Alan Stout, Tipton IA
5 48.49 Marilyn Davis Hennon, Overland Park KS
6 48.49 Jim Wattenbarger, Kansas City MO
7 48.49 Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO
8 48.49 Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO
9 48.25 Richard Bailie, Iowa City IA
10 48.25 Martha Bailie, Iowa City IA
11 40.01 Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM
12 40.01 Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC
13 40.01 Mark Lair, Canyon TX
14 40.01 Jay Barron, Tulsa OK
15 33.73 Joseph Pieper, East Dubuque IL
16 32.71 Kathy Edwards, Marengo IA
17 32.71 Gary Edwards, Marengo IA
18 32.58 Robert Otto, Iowa City IA
19 30.41 Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA
20 30.25 Mark Patton, Dubuque IA
21 29.79 Mark Schantz, Iowa City IA
22 25.77 Paulette Koontz, Jesup IA
23 25.23 Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE
24 24.73 William Kochneff, Coralville IA
25 23.80 Valerie Laing, Des Moines IA
26 23.80 David Stark, Des Moines IA
27 23.73 Richard Freedman, Urbandale IA
28 23.54 David Idleman, Coralville IA
29 22.29 Michelle Feeney, Davenport IA
30 20.89 Toby White, Des Moines IA
31 19.66 Allethina Harker, Marion IA
32 18.17 Steven Treiber, Le Claire IA
33 18.17 Richard Schroeder, Davenport IA
34 17.50 Michael Roush, Lisbon IA
35 16.83 Babs Treiber, Le Claire IA
36 16.58 Arnold Adelberg, Grinnell IA
37 16.39 Susan Adams, Webster City IA
38 16.39 James Adams, Webster City IA
39 15.32 Theodore Clemens, Grayslake IL
40 14.82 Jim Boardman Jr, Cedar Rapids IA
41 14.17 Steven Rod, Mt Pleasant IA
42 14.17 James McClure, Mt Pleasant IA
43 14.10 Natalie Carroll, Kahoka MO
44 14.10 Mary Higgins, Keokuk IA
45 14.04 Tom Olsson, Urbandale IA
46 14.04 Robert Carber, West Des Moines IA
47 14.04 Ann Olsson, Urbandale IA
48 14.01 Richard Lamb, Marion IA
49 13.83 Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA
50 13.83 Maureen Garlich, Cedar Falls IA
51 13.42 John Morano, Iowa City IA
52 13.34 Paul Chan, Columbia MO
53 13.34 Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO
54 13.34 Lily Chan, Columbia MO
55 13.34 Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO
56 13.20 Wyn Seeley, Iowa City IA
57 13.10 Phillip Cummins, Coralville IA
58 12.90 Sally Nelson, Des Moines IA
59 12.59 John Kempf, Iowa City IA
60 12.59 Carol Panzer, Iowa City IA
61 12.55 Jack Falat, Cedar Rapids IA
62 12.17 Rae Gene Burger, Des Moines IA
63 12.17 Cindy Rovner, West Des Moines IA
64 12.05 Karen Land, Keokuk IA
65 12.05 Anne Schock, Kahoka MO
66 12.02 Scott Hansen, Ames IA
67 11.96 Charlene Hendryx, Ankeny IA
68 11.78 Martha Peterson, Nichols IA
69 11.73 Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA
70 11.73 Janee Oleson, Evansdale IA
71 11.60 Karen Cummins, Coralville IA
72 11.57 Nancy La Master, Indianapolis IN
73 11.57 Frank La Master, Indianapolis IN
74 11.45 Robert Benson, Iowa City IA
75 11.04 Richard Aldrich, Johnston IA
76 11.04 Iola Aldrich, Johnston IA
77 10.75 Lynda Schimberg, Cedar Rapids IA
78 10.75 Karen Friest, Cedar Rpds IA
79 10.11 Janet Hinrichs, Marion IA
80 10.11 Duane Hinrichs, Marion IA
81 9.89 Annette Krause, Clive IA
82 9.89 Ann Long, West Des Moines IA
83 9.84 George Bleich, Bettendorf IA
84 9.02 Mina Jacobs, Fort Dodge IA
85 9.02 Beverly Walker, Fort Dodge IA
86 8.96 Linda Lein, Cedar Falls IA
87 8.96 Gary Mehlin, Waterloo IA
88 8.69 Ed Judy, Bluffton SC
89 8.68 Mark Gromko, Iowa City IA
90 8.68 Jan Kleinschmidt, Kalona IA
91 8.52 Lynda Peterson, Fort Dodge IA
92 8.52 Debra Tvrdik, Gowrie IA
93 8.25 Roger Mickelson, West Burlington IA
94 8.25 Beverly Mickelson, West Burlington IA
95 7.95 Elizabeth Jankord, Manhattan KS
96 7.95 Amit Chakrabarti, Manhattan KS
97 7.58 Linda Smith, Annapolis MD
98 7.52 Connie Hellenthal, Cedar Rapids IA
99 7.29 Rose Berman, Laurel MD
100 7.29 Donald Berman, Laurel MD
101 7.24 Ida Bell, Davenport IA
102 7.21 Sandra Siddiqui, Carmel IN
103 7.21 Aslam Siddiqui, Carmel IN
104 7.04 Sheryl Morrow, Venice FL
105 7.04 Gwen Swanger, Des Moines IA
106 7.03 Donna Jacobi, Santa Fe NM
107 7.00 Barbara Skogman, Cedar Rapids IA
108 6.86 Rod Halvorson, Fort Dodge IA
109 6.86 Kathryn Callahan, Clive IA
110 6.75 Roger Meyer, Dubuque IA
111 6.75 Lloyd Streng, Dubuque IA
112 6.75 John Oberman, Dubuque IA
113 6.75 John Graham, Dubuque IA
114 6.66 Rob Apel, East Dubuque IL
115 6.41 Bonnie Brands, Coralville IA
116 6.20 Bobbie Ney, Iowa City IA
117 6.16 William Whiteis, Iowa City IA
118 6.16 Carol Whiteis, Iowa City IA
119 5.81 Alan Ruback, Coralville IA
120 5.74 Jan Swenson, Coralville IA
121 5.74 Bruce Swenson, Coralville IA
122 5.62 Sally Meixner, Jesup IA
123 5.61 Donna Rucker, Kansas City MO
124 5.61 Carol Barnett, Independence MO
125 5.60 Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA
126 5.60 Brian Kelly, Clive IA
127 5.48 Frank Hellenthal, Cedar Rapids IA
128 5.46 Phyllis Mosher, Moline IL
129 5.46 Lida Paller, Silvis IL
130 5.37 Marion Engel, Cedar Rapids IA
131 5.30 William Baum, Dubuque IA
132 5.20 James Mooney, Dade City FL
133 5.19 Charles Butler, Chicago IL
134 5.14 Suzanne Boruta, Anacortes WA
135 5.14 Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA
136 5.12 Mary Ann Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA
137 5.06 Gayle Broderick, Bettendorf IA
138 5.03 Robert Givens, Coralville IA
139 4.95 Ray Schoenrock, Ames IA
140 4.93 Dean Abel, Iowa City IA
141 4.87 Alan Langenfeld, Cedar Rapids IA
142 4.82 Jim Hutter, Ames IA
143 4.71 Nancy Lauridsen, Okoboji IA
144 4.71 Marjorie Mueller, Okoboji IA
145 4.69 Rita Reed, Clive IA
146 4.69 Peter Reed, Clive IA
147 4.64 Pattee Mulford, Norwalk IA
148 4.50 Richard Tetrault, Coralville IA
149 4.50 Gerry Tetrault, Coralville IA
150 4.15 Charlotte Pence, Cedar Rapids IA
151 4.12 Raymond Holland, Bettendorf IA
152 4.12 Karen Miller, Bettendorf IA
153 4.12 Carol Ashbacher, Newhall CA
154 4.10 Joanne McPhail, W Des Moines IA
155 4.02 Cedra Williamson, Iowa City IA
156 4.00 James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA
157 3.95 Roseanne Rinderknecht, Clive IA
158 3.95 Roger Rinderknecht, Clive IA
159 3.89 Dennis Cordle, Iowa City IA
160 3.82 Rajiv Kapadia, Mankato MN
161 3.75 Barbara Schipper, Ankeny IA
162 3.74 Trudy Carpenter, Cedar Rapids IA
163 3.74 Grant Carpenter, Cedar Rapids IA
164 3.64 Doris Hertsgaard, Iowa City IA
165 3.56 Janet Breen, Sioux City IA
166 3.56 J Breen, Sioux City IA
167 3.41 Ronald Nielsen, Waukee IA
168 3.41 Carolyn Sabroske, Cumming IA
169 3.41 Carolyn Nielsen, Waukee IA
170 3.23 Diane Roush, Lisbon IA
171 3.15 Richard Sherwood, Naples FL
172 3.15 Dorothy Sherwood, Naples FL
173 3.14 C Elaine Mahler, Iowa City IA
174 2.98 Janet Lanik, Coralville IA
175 2.82 Sharon Johnson, Spirit Lake IA
176 2.82 Charlotte Lunsford, Milford IA
177 2.79 Dixie Horsey, Salem IA
178 2.79 Albion Young, Wellman IA
179 2.76 Jo Watson, Iowa City IA
180 2.76 Barbara Hill, Iowa City IA
181 2.67 Terry Shepard, Cedar Rapids IA
182 2.65 Jeannie Kuster, West Burlington IA
183 2.65 Gerry Kuster, Cedar Rapids IA
184 2.63 Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN
185 2.58 M Tibbetts, Waterloo IA
186 2.58 Jack Wood, Waterloo IA
187 2.29 Tracey Ball, Urbandale IA
188 2.29 Kay Henderson, Waukee IA
189 2.18 Elaine Waddell, Bettendorf IA
190 2.14 Marjeta Heald, Moline IL
191 1.98 Ruth Swaner, Iowa City IA
192 1.96 Mary Atherly, Ames IA
193 1.96 Alan Atherly, Ames IA
194 1.94 Richard Winsor, Waterloo IA
195 1.88 Richard Arnold, Davenport IA
196 1.62 James Tenbroeke, Minneapolis MN
197 1.61 Wilda Gerks, Cedar Rapids IA
198 1.61 Edward Gorman, Cedar Rapids IA
199 1.59 Virginia Krueger, Burlington IA
200 1.59 Charles Woodruff, Burlington IA
201 1.57 Paul Klein, Cedar Rapids IA
202 1.57 Nancy Klein, Cedar Rapids IA
203 1.54 Yu-Diann Lu, Iowa City IA
204 1.50 Marsha McElroy, Davenport IA
205 1.50 Gregory Slager, Cedar Rapids IA
206 1.50 Dorris Hotchkiss, Cedar Rapids IA
207 1.50 Bruno Rinas, Cedar Rapids IA
208 1.48 Letitia Apfelbeck, Cedar Rapids IA
209 1.48 Larry Brobst, Ft Dodge IA
210 1.34 Bonnie Stettler, Cedar Falls IA
211 1.33 Marvin Winick, Des Moines IA
212 1.33 Helen Hom, Waukee IA
213 1.29 Jim Leach, Iowa City IA
214 1.11 Rex Thomas, Mt Pleasant IA
215 1.11 Eleanor Thomas, Mt Pleasant IA
216 1.06 R Heng, Cedar Rapids IA
217 1.06 Maree Heng, Cedar Rapids IA
218 1.00 Mona Bertrand, Cedar Rapids IA
219 1.00 Jack Murphy, Cedar Rapids IA
220 0.95 John Ong, Fairfield IA
221 0.92 Mignon Nearmyer, Plymouth MN
222 0.92 Gene Nelson, Maple Grove MN
223 0.90 Mary Bergum, Cedar Rapids IA
224 0.86 J Rehling, Iowa City IA
225 0.82 Lea Bradley, Mount Pleasant IA
226 0.82 Betty Howe Kilbourn, New London IA
227 0.75 Ramesh Shah, Waterloo IA
228 0.75 Howard Aldrich, Waterloo IA
229 0.69 Jill Southworth, W Des Moines IA
230 0.66 Sharon Calkins, Des Moines IA
231 0.60 Wanda Fishburn, Bettendorf IA
232 0.60 Verity Whitley, Moline IL
233 0.60 Kathleen Cullinane, Davenport IA
234 0.60 John Johnson, Cedar Falls IA
235 0.60 Beth Kelly, Bettendorf IA
236 0.50 John Schmidt, Cedar Rapids IA
237 0.42 Rosemary Elchlepp, Cedar Rapids IA
238 0.42 Gretchen Stuhr, Cedar Rapids IA
239 0.33 Patricia Simpson, Galesburg IL
240 0.33 Mary Goley, Galesdurg IL
241 0.33 Jane Fisher, Galesburg IL
242 0.33 Eugene Fisher, Galesburg IL
243 0.20 Maureen Kelley, Iowa City IA
244 0.20 Jeffrey Rees, West Liberty IA
|