Thursday Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.83 |
Jerry Palm, Homewood IL; Constance Stevens, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 66.07%
| 4.37 |
Mary Hurt - Thomas Hurt, Lombard IL; All Bridge Saints | 65.15%
| 3.28 |
Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL; Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 64.50%
| 2.46 |
Michael Howards - Brian Beecher, Sr, Park Forest IL; South Suburban BC | 63.69%
| 1.84 |
John Kinst, Batavia IL; Doris Theriault, Glen Ellyn IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 63.33%
| 1.42 |
Nanak Shukla, Glen Ellyn IL; Sue Erickson, Rolling Meadows IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 60.00%
| 2.30 |
Brad Fish, Streamwood IL; Michael Deli, Western Sprgs IL; All Bridge Saints | 59.57%
| 1.72 |
John Soule - Jan Soule, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 58.11%
| 1.68 |
Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Ryszard Matuszczyk, des Plaines IL; Windy City DBC | 57.00%
| 1.05 |
Karl Anderson - Peggy Anderson, Elgin IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 56.67%
| 1.05 |
Gregory Gaudet, St Charles IL; Darrell Rotter, Bartlett Il IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 56.67%
| 1.26 |
Mary Berg, River Forest IL; Donald Schulte, Oak Park IL; All Bridge Saints | 54.65%
| 0.95 |
Vincent DeConti - Pankaj Bhargava, Naperville IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 51.67%
| 0.71 |
Kay Whitman - Charles Whitman, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 51.00%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section 11
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jerry Palm, Homewood IL; Constance Stevens, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 66.07%
| 1.05 | Michael Howards - Brian Beecher, Sr, Park Forest IL; South Suburban BC | 63.69%
| 0.78 | Loretta Malone - Mary Sylvester, Lansing IL; South Suburban BC | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Ruth Ng - Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 59.00%
| 0.98 | Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Ryszard Matuszczyk, des Plaines IL; Windy City DBC | 57.00%
| 0.69 | Kay Whitman - Charles Whitman, Chicago IL; Windy City DBC | 51.00%
| |
---|
Section 13
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Mary Hurt - Thomas Hurt, Lombard IL; All Bridge Saints | 65.15%
| 1.23 | Brad Fish, Streamwood IL; Michael Deli, Western Sprgs IL; All Bridge Saints | 59.57%
| 0.88 | Stephen Bell, Warrenville IL; James Nuellen, Lockport IL; All Bridge Saints | 55.25%
| 0.74 | Mary Berg, River Forest IL; Donald Schulte, Oak Park IL; All Bridge Saints | 54.65%
| 0.53 | Robert Kucaba, Downers Grove IL; Charles Butler, Chicago IL; All Bridge Saints | 50.64%
| |
---|
Section 14 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | John Kinst, Batavia IL; Doris Theriault, Glen Ellyn IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 63.33%
| 1.05 | Karl Anderson - Peggy Anderson, Elgin IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 56.67%
| 0.74 | Charles McDonough, Carol Stream IL; Alex Balestrieri, Winfield IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section 14 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Nanak Shukla, Glen Ellyn IL; Sue Erickson, Rolling Meadows IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 60.00%
| 1.05 | Gregory Gaudet, St Charles IL; Darrell Rotter, Bartlett Il IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 56.67%
| 0.74 | Vincent DeConti - Pankaj Bhargava, Naperville IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section 15
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL; Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 64.50%
| 1.19 | John Soule - Jan Soule, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 58.11%
| 0.84 | Randy Roberts, Chicago IL; Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL; American Bridge & Social | 53.25%
| 0.58 | Jim Pockross, Wilmette IL; Ronald Helman, Skokie IL; American Bridge & Social | 51.00%
| 0.60 | Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Dennis Skinder, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 50.35%
| 0.71 | Dolores Baumgart - Margie LaCien, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 49.19%
| |
---|