Thursday Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.24 |
Anthony Wros - Daphne Greenwood, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 67.46%
| 9.18 |
Ted Fine, Fox Point WI; Denis Nathan, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 66.67%
| 6.89 |
Karen Reese - Theresa Fowler, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 65.87%
| 5.16 |
Rosemary McCarthy, Flossmoor IL; Shawn Concannon, Oak Lawn IL; Hinsdale DBC | 65.43%
| 3.87 |
Frank Heilbronner - Marian Brill, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 65.41%
| 2.90 |
Paolo Ranaldi - George Bleskachek, Eau Claire WI; Riverside DBC | 64.81%
| 2.18 |
Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Harry Weindruch, Northbrook IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 63.64%
| 3.35 |
Virginia Fulton, Oswego IL; Lynne Madden, Sugar Grove IL; Yorkville DBC | 62.96%
| 2.51 |
Martin Glenz, La Crosse WI; David Melin, Onalaska WI; La Crosse DBC | 62.50%
| 1.89 |
Bruce Miller, Chippewa Falls WI; Jan Kneer, Eau Claire WI; Riverside DBC | 60.65%
| 1.41 |
Richard Thieme - Shirley Thieme, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 59.52%
| 1.17 |
Richard Gunderson, Earlville IL; Robert Lee Jr, Newark IL; Yorkville DBC | 57.87%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.49 |
Joann Brani, Glendale Hts IL; Virginia Cahill, Aurora IL; Hinsdale DBC | 65.28%
| 1.87 |
Dershi Saxena, Burr Ridge IL; Virginia Gersack, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 61.39%
| 1.40 |
Leah Laurie, Chicago IL; Kimi Fresco, Riverside IL; Hinsdale DBC | 59.17%
| 1.13 |
Kathryn Lefty - Judy Cheny, Glen Ellyn IL; Hinsdale DBC | 57.50%
| 1.05 |
Mary Feeley, Indian Head Park IL; Carol Gallagher, Elmhurst IL; Hinsdale DBC | 56.11%
| 0.79 |
Marge Holoubek, Evergreen Park IL; Mary Hodges, Wheaton IL; Hinsdale DBC | 55.56%
| 0.63 |
Donna Pope, Elmhurst IL; Mary Lou Grant, Oak Brook IL; Hinsdale DBC | 54.44%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
Section 01
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Charles Bantz, West Allis WI; Carolyn Hammond, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 63.00%
| 0.93 | Michael Fehrenbach - Peter Wilke, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 56.00%
| |
---|
Section 02 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Jack Snyder, Rockford IL; Hinsdale DBC | 61.38%
| 1.55 | Candace Timson - Marilyn Keil, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 60.90%
| 1.09 | Steve Beicos, Westchester IL; John Steiner, Wheaton IL; Hinsdale DBC | 54.81%
| 0.78 | Carol Thorne - Maureen Cantillon, Burr Ridge IL; Hinsdale DBC | 54.33%
| 0.42 | Steve Hay, Frankfort IL; Max Madsen, Naperville IL; Hinsdale DBC | 54.17%
| 0.54 | Roger Theis, Naperville IL; Mary Warren, Wheaton IL; Hinsdale DBC | 53.37%
| 0.31 | Harland London, Woodridge IL; Earle Miller, Lisle IL; Hinsdale DBC | 50.80%
| 0.57 | Henry Nisbet, Western Springs IL; John Flershem, Palos Heights IL; Hinsdale DBC | 49.20%
| |
---|
Section 02 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Rosemary McCarthy, Flossmoor IL; Shawn Concannon, Oak Lawn IL; Hinsdale DBC | 65.43%
| 1.46 | Aurora Miller - Anthony Miller, Lagrange Park IL; Hinsdale DBC | 56.73%
| 1.04 | Stephanie McAdam - Andrew Katai, Naperville IL; Hinsdale DBC | 54.69%
| 0.73 | Chris Soule, Western Springs IL; Marcia Moran, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 54.05%
| 0.89 | Jim Jurik, Oak Forest IL; Ron Blouin, Blue Island IL; Hinsdale DBC | 53.65%
| 0.35 | Gordon Decker - Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 52.24%
| 0.64 | Raymond Rimkus, Oak Brook IL; Joyce Schneiderbauer, Western Springs IL; Hinsdale DBC | 50.71%
| 0.57 | Jo Hannan, Orland Park IL; Margaret Duggan, Palos Heights IL; Hinsdale DBC | 46.84%
| |
---|
Section 03
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Anthony Wros - Daphne Greenwood, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 67.46%
| 1.11 | Karen Reese - Theresa Fowler, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 65.87%
| 0.79 | Olga Hocking, Ishpeming MI; Jack Herman, Gwinn MI; Superiorland DBC | 53.97%
| 0.55 | John Peterson - Joyce Hyslop, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 52.38%
| 0.77 | Judith Ridge, Ishpeming MI; Val Young, FL; Superiorland DBC | 45.24%
| |
---|
Section 04 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Audrey Mayer, Bayside WI; Vicki Sosnay, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 62.67%
| 1.11 | Vernon Nelson, Waukesha WI; Rita Karan, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 57.44%
| 0.79 | Betty Marggraf, Muskego WI; Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 53.99%
| 1.12 | Maxine Cohn, Glendale WI; Sandy Palmer, Shorewood WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 51.45%
| 0.78 | Robert Krauss, Milwaukee WI; Charles Lerner, Shorewood WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 48.60%
| 0.77 | Elaine Gordon - Janet Cuzner, Brown Deer WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 46.90%
| |
---|
Section 04 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Ted Fine, Fox Point WI; Denis Nathan, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 66.67%
| 1.11 | Joanne Behling, Wauwatosa WI; Mary Spyers Duran, Shorewood WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 61.31%
| 0.79 | Robert Mandel - Kathy Karolewicz, Mequon WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 60.46%
| 0.70 | Wendy Bosworth - Margery Becker, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 54.59%
| 0.50 | Ronald Cohn - Robert Steuer, Glendale WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 54.05%
| |
---|
Section 05 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Frank Heilbronner - Marian Brill, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 65.41%
| 1.11 | Nancy Lieberman, Mequon WI; Jerry Duckler, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 60.75%
| 0.79 | Marjorie Thien, Waukesha WI; Muriel Silbar, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 54.32%
| 0.69 | Peggy Rose - Lois Schmidt, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 50.38%
| |
---|
Section 05 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Muriel Becker, Thiensville WI; Barbara Recht, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 61.35%
| 1.11 | Richard Thieme - Shirley Thieme, Milwaukee WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 59.52%
| 0.79 | Burton Goodman, Mequon WI; James Ellis, Brookfield WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 53.75%
| 0.55 | Mary Carter, Milwaukee WI; S Derrwaldt, Cedarburg WI; Bridge Is Fun Club | 53.06%
| |
---|
Section 06 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Harry Weindruch, Northbrook IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 63.64%
| 1.34 | Dorri Goldgehn - Irene Beitner, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 60.80%
| 0.96 | Elaine Diamond - Seymour Diamond, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 57.77%
| 0.67 | Bruce Ladin - Sandra Nidetz, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 57.39%
| 0.38 | Jane Kennedy - Roz Supera, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 52.65%
| 0.94 | Phyllis Chambers, Winnetka IL; Colette Novich, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 49.05%
| 0.67 | Maureen Drain - Hazel Connor, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 46.78%
| 0.47 | Judith Adler - Beverly Yusim, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 46.59%
| 0.77 | Eileen Tardy, Chicago IL; Kenneth Burch, Skokie IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 44.32%
| |
---|
Section 06 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Guy Franklin - Jack Hurst, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 61.71%
| 1.34 | Joseph Stokes - L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 57.69%
| 0.96 | Sandi Schlueter - Layton Kinney, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 55.59%
| 0.67 | Frima Blumenthal - Marcie Berky, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 54.37%
| 0.38 | Barbara Saben, Northbrook IL; Susan Adams, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 53.50%
| 0.47 | Barbara Paddock, Louisville KY; Steven Morris, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 51.92%
| 0.66 | Marilyn Lipton - Sylvia Dunne, Chicago IL; Lake Shore Bridge Club | 50.17%
| |
---|
Section 07
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Paolo Ranaldi - George Bleskachek, Eau Claire WI; Riverside DBC | 64.81%
| 1.27 | Carol Buhlman, Eau Galle WI; Thomas Kite, Eau Claire WI; Riverside DBC | 61.11%
| 0.94 | Bruce Miller, Chippewa Falls WI; Jan Kneer, Eau Claire WI; Riverside DBC | 60.65%
| 0.66 | Pamela Rhodes - Mary Ryberg, Eau Claire WI; Riverside DBC | 56.02%
| |
---|
Section 08
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Martin Glenz, La Crosse WI; David Melin, Onalaska WI; La Crosse DBC | 62.50%
| 1.11 | Joseph Toce - Mardi Deml, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 61.11%
| 0.79 | Fran Kakuska - Mary Schrabeck, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 59.03%
| 0.55 | Mary Sartz - Richard Sartz, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 55.56%
| 0.66 | Kenneth Kuhn, Tomah WI; Jerry Myers, Waukon IA; La Crosse DBC | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section 09
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Virginia Fulton, Oswego IL; Lynne Madden, Sugar Grove IL; Yorkville DBC | 62.96%
| 1.17 | Richard Gunderson, Earlville IL; Robert Lee Jr, Newark IL; Yorkville DBC | 57.87%
| 0.84 | Lorraine Eisnaugle, Oswegp IL; Joyce Keane, Batavia IL; Yorkville DBC | 52.31%
| 0.58 | Lucille Plachetka, Oswego IL; Matt Sinkovits, Plano IL; Yorkville DBC | 51.85%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 299er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Joann Brani, Glendale Hts IL; Virginia Cahill, Aurora IL; Hinsdale DBC | 65.28%
| 0.88 | Leah Laurie, Chicago IL; Kimi Fresco, Riverside IL; Hinsdale DBC | 59.17%
| 0.67 | Kathryn Lefty - Judy Cheny, Glen Ellyn IL; Hinsdale DBC | 57.50%
| 0.49 | Marge Holoubek, Evergreen Park IL; Mary Hodges, Wheaton IL; Hinsdale DBC | 55.56%
| 0.25 | Arlene Doyle, La Grange IL; Marlene Zielinski, Burr Ridge IL; Hinsdale DBC | 54.44%
| 0.33 | Laverne Loayza, Indianhead Pk IL; Arlene Tarsitano, Darien IL; Hinsdale DBC | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Dershi Saxena, Burr Ridge IL; Virginia Gersack, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 61.39%
| 0.88 | Mary Feeley, Indian Head Park IL; Carol Gallagher, Elmhurst IL; Hinsdale DBC | 56.11%
| 0.63 | Donna Pope, Elmhurst IL; Mary Lou Grant, Oak Brook IL; Hinsdale DBC | 54.44%
| 0.44 | Nancy Busch - Nancy Teng, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 53.89%
| 0.25 | Mary Berg, River Forest IL; Joan Lennie, Oak Park IL; Hinsdale DBC | 52.78%
| 0.21 | Anna Bianchi, Oak Park IL; Bonnie Katzenstein, Naperville IL; Hinsdale DBC | 51.39%
| |
---|