Wednesday Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Eric Hochman, Milwaukee WI; Wesley Hanson, Brookfield WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 70.83%
| 4.13 |
Florence Bloukos - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 65.08%
| 3.80 |
Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 63.02%
| 2.85 |
Lynne Marley, Downers Grove IL; Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL; Hinsdale DBC | 62.22%
| 1.74 |
Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Hinsdale DBC | 61.48%
| 1.31 |
Jeroen Swinkels, Evanston IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 58.85%
| 2.14 |
Robert Anderson - Ruth Anderson, Manteno IL; South Suburban BC | 58.00%
| 1.60 |
Stephen Peters - Mollie Freier, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 57.14%
| 1.05 |
Val Young, FL; Loren Gies, Skandia MI; Superiorland DBC | 56.35%
| 1.05 |
Jack Herman, Gwinn MI; Olga Hocking, Ishpeming MI; Superiorland DBC | 56.35%
| 0.64 |
Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Mary Ellen Dienes, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 52.78%
| |
---|
Wednesday Newcomer Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Henry Nisbet, Western Springs IL; John Bagdzius, Darien IL; Hinsdale DBC | 65.87%
| 1.71 |
Ralph Schindler Jr - Lee Schillinger, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 62.70%
| 1.28 |
Gary Brigel, Woodridge IL; Peter Pappas, Downers Grove IL; Hinsdale DBC | 59.13%
| 0.96 |
Virginia Cahill - Joann Maki, Aurora IL; Hinsdale DBC | 58.33%
| 0.72 |
Cynthia Bixel - Lynn Cotteleer, Naperville IL; Hinsdale DBC | 56.35%
| 0.57 |
Peggy Igyarto, Darien IL; Carol Peters, Lagrange Park IL; Hinsdale DBC | 55.56%
| |
---|
Wednesday I/N Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Anthony Curtis - Bill Powers, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 62.80%
| 1.90 |
Eileen Tardy - John Miller, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.25%
| 1.42 |
Phyllis Camber - Barbara Levine, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.76%
| 1.07 |
Wayne Hall - Robert Gunther, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.17%
| 1.04 |
Don Glickman - Maureen Culhane, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 53.57%
| 0.78 |
Frances McCaughan - Nessan Fitzmaurice, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.68%
| 0.66 |
Janet Murphy - Tom Murphy, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.38%
| |
---|
Wednesday Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section 81
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Eric Hochman, Milwaukee WI; Wesley Hanson, Brookfield WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 70.83%
| 0.99 | Robert Mandel - Nancy Mandel, Mequon WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.84 | Michael Wierzbicki, Greendale WI; Peter Jones, Milwaukee WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 51.04%
| 0.84 | Richard Krueger, Milwaukee WI; Thomas Krueger, Shorewood WI; Voellville Bridge Club | 51.04%
| |
---|
Section 82
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Florence Bloukos - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 65.08%
| 1.27 | Stephen Peters - Mollie Freier, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 57.14%
| 0.77 | Val Young, FL; Loren Gies, Skandia MI; Superiorland DBC | 56.35%
| 0.77 | Jack Herman, Gwinn MI; Olga Hocking, Ishpeming MI; Superiorland DBC | 56.35%
| |
---|
Section 83
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Robert Anderson - Ruth Anderson, Manteno IL; South Suburban BC | 58.00%
| 0.93 | Constance Stevens, Highland IN; Jerry Palm, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 53.00%
| |
---|
Section 84
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 63.02%
| 1.23 | Jeroen Swinkels, Evanston IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 58.85%
| 0.88 | Philip Moss, Wilmette IL; Clement Gosiewski II, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 55.73%
| 0.89 | John Lally - Martin Moltz, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 54.69%
| 0.64 | Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Mary Ellen Dienes, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section 85
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Lynne Marley, Downers Grove IL; Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL; Hinsdale DBC | 62.22%
| 1.28 | Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Hinsdale DBC | 61.48%
| 0.92 | Marcia Moran - Thomas Moran, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 57.04%
| 0.64 | Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Hinsdale DBC | 54.81%
| 0.89 | Aurora Miller - Anthony Miller, Lagrange Park IL; Hinsdale DBC | 52.96%
| 0.34 | Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Chris Soule, Western Springs IL; Hinsdale DBC | 52.96%
| 0.64 | Barry Erlich, Glen Ellyn IL; Jeffrey Wefer, Naperville IL; Hinsdale DBC | 49.63%
| 0.82 | Stephen Bell, Warrenville IL; Pete Rub, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 46.67%
| 0.57 | Bob Bednar, Palos Hills IL; Larry Lapalio, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 43.70%
| |
---|
Wednesday Newcomer Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Henry Nisbet, Western Springs IL; John Bagdzius, Darien IL; Hinsdale DBC | 65.87%
| 0.81 | Ralph Schindler Jr - Lee Schillinger, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale DBC | 62.70%
| 0.57 | Peggy Igyarto, Darien IL; Carol Peters, Lagrange Park IL; Hinsdale DBC | 55.56%
| 0.41 | Margaret Majewski, Oak Brook IL; Peg Young, Elmhurst IL; Hinsdale DBC | 51.59%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Gary Brigel, Woodridge IL; Peter Pappas, Downers Grove IL; Hinsdale DBC | 59.13%
| 0.76 | Virginia Cahill - Joann Maki, Aurora IL; Hinsdale DBC | 58.33%
| 0.54 | Cynthia Bixel - Lynn Cotteleer, Naperville IL; Hinsdale DBC | 56.35%
| 0.30 | Judith Polo, Westmont IL; Lydia Wachal, Elmhurst IL; Hinsdale DBC | 53.17%
| 0.30 | William Serp - Kaye Serp, Western Springs IL; Hinsdale DBC | 53.17%
| |
---|
Wednesday I/N Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Eileen Tardy - John Miller, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.25%
| 0.89 | Phyllis Camber - Barbara Levine, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.76%
| 0.64 | Wayne Hall - Robert Gunther, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.17%
| 0.46 | Frances McCaughan - Nessan Fitzmaurice, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.68%
| 0.41 | Carolyn Naselli - Tom Owen, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Anthony Curtis - Bill Powers, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 62.80%
| 0.89 | Don Glickman - Maureen Culhane, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 53.57%
| 0.64 | Janet Murphy - Tom Murphy, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.38%
| 0.44 | Kay Collins, Chicago IL; Pam Seaman, Evanston IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 50.00%
| |
---|