Tuesday Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.50 |
Lynne Kostopoulos, Lansing IL; Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 72.92%
| 7.88 |
Rick Helm, ; Jim White, Warsaw IN; KC Duplicate | 68.25%
| 5.91 |
Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Daniel Wright, Deerfield IL; American Bridge & Social | 67.80%
| 4.43 |
MaryAnn Heinitz, Racine WI; Janet Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 65.48%
| 3.32 |
Donald Valiska, Highland IN; Gale Osgerby, Dyer IN; South Suburban BC | 64.58%
| 2.49 |
John Meyers, Sturtevant WI; David Secondino, Rochester WI; Racine DBC | 63.10%
| 1.77 |
Rich Pestien - Alin Olaru, Peoria IL; Peoria DBC | 62.96%
| 2.32 |
Andrea Macheel - Steve Macheel, Beaver Dam WI; Hartford DBC | 60.94%
| 1.74 |
Jim Garvey - Joyce Speer, ; American Bridge & Social | 59.84%
| 1.75 |
David Melin, Onalaska WI; Fran Kakuska, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 58.85%
| 1.11 |
Byron Hunter - Bob Huffer, ; KC Duplicate | 55.56%
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
Section 51
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Rick Helm, ; Jim White, Warsaw IN; KC Duplicate | 68.25%
| 1.11 | Byron Hunter - Bob Huffer, ; KC Duplicate | 55.56%
| 0.79 | Donn Baird - Linda Baird, ; KC Duplicate | 51.59%
| 0.55 | Mike Heimann - Pat O'Connell, ; KC Duplicate | 50.79%
| |
---|
Section 52 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Jim Garvey - Joyce Speer, ; American Bridge & Social | 59.84%
| 1.11 | Art Khano, Skokie IL; Randy Roberts, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.76%
| 0.79 | David Juberien, Rolling Meadows IL; Patricia Braun, Arlington Hts IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.67%
| 0.55 | Dennis Skinder - Fred Johnston, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 55.58%
| |
---|
Section 52 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Daniel Wright, Deerfield IL; American Bridge & Social | 67.80%
| 1.11 | Guy Franklin, Chicago IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; American Bridge & Social | 61.60%
| 0.79 | Daniel Larson, Lincolnshire IL; Judy Riehs, Buffalo Grove IL; American Bridge & Social | 56.16%
| 0.60 | Benjamin Steiner, Deerfield IL; Helen Donovan, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section 53 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jayne Paquette - Cindy Ampe, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 59.97%
| 1.12 | Olga Hocking, Ishpeming MI; Jack Herman, Gwinn MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 57.49%
| 0.78 | Karen Reese - John Peterson, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 53.32%
| |
---|
Section 53 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Marvin Zehnder, Marquette MI; Kay Ghiardi, Gwinn MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 56.36%
| 1.05 | Leland Miller, Marquette MI; Debbie Koenig, Ishpeming MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 54.06%
| 0.75 | Abbie Ameen - Loren Ameen, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 51.79%
| 0.71 | Faye Bowers, Marquette MI; Annie Rieboldt, Marquette; Jayne's Bridge Club | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section 54
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Rich Pestien - Alin Olaru, Peoria IL; Peoria DBC | 62.96%
| 1.17 | Michael Waters, Dunlap IL; Robert Ragland, Mapleton IL; Peoria DBC | 60.19%
| 0.84 | Lawrence Thomas, Peoria IL; Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Peoria DBC | 57.87%
| 0.58 | Zach Freehill - Charlie Morton, Bloomington IL; Peoria DBC | 56.48%
| 0.94 | Bev Schneider - Del Schneider, ; Peoria DBC | 52.78%
| 0.66 | William Smith - Ronald Sinn, Peoria IL; Peoria DBC | 48.15%
| |
---|
Section 55
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | MaryAnn Heinitz, Racine WI; Janet Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 65.48%
| 1.05 | John Meyers, Sturtevant WI; David Secondino, Rochester WI; Racine DBC | 63.10%
| 0.75 | N Heinitz, Racine WI; R Arneson, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 54.76%
| 0.77 | Lee Petzold, Kenosha WI; Anna Rindfleisch, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 42.86%
| |
---|
Section 56
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Thomas Moran - Marcia Moran, Hinsdale IL; Tree Towns DBC | 59.03%
| 1.11 | Larry Cohen, Elmhurst IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; Tree Towns DBC | 58.33%
| 0.79 | Adrienne Cohen, Elmhurst IL; Mike Jones, Villa Park IL; Tree Towns DBC | 54.17%
| 0.91 | Leila Maschio - Carol Vetter, Elmhurst IL; Tree Towns DBC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section 57 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Donald Valiska, Highland IN; Gale Osgerby, Dyer IN; South Suburban BC | 64.58%
| 1.11 | Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Michael Howards, Park Forest IL; South Suburban BC | 55.79%
| 0.89 | Monet Fennema, Lansing IL; Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; South Suburban BC | 53.70%
| 0.64 | Lois Edelstein, Scherville IN; James Fill, Dyer IN; South Suburban BC | 49.31%
| |
---|
Section 57 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Lynne Kostopoulos, Lansing IL; Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 72.92%
| 1.11 | Anna Urick, Hammond IN; Dave Bigler, Hobart IN; South Suburban BC | 60.88%
| 0.79 | Jan Merrick, Crete IL; Alma Cizek, Monee IL; South Suburban BC | 56.71%
| 0.55 | Claire Murvihill - Elaine Hagemaster, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 56.02%
| 0.88 | Loretta Malone, Lansing IL; Susan Stromberg, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 45.37%
| 0.62 | Gideon Falk - Shoshana Falk, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 41.67%
| |
---|
Section 58
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | David Melin, Onalaska WI; Fran Kakuska, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 58.85%
| 1.23 | Mary Sartz - Richard Sartz, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 56.48%
| 0.88 | Mary Bolen, ; Jerry Myers, Waukon IA; La Crosse DBC | 53.24%
| 0.61 | Joseph Toce - Ted Peck, La Crosse WI; La Crosse DBC | 52.08%
| 0.50 | Jim Stahl, LaCrosse WI; Robert Malanic, ; La Crosse DBC | 51.56%
| |
---|
Section 59
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Andrea Macheel - Steve Macheel, Beaver Dam WI; Hartford DBC | 60.94%
| 0.99 | Steve Slinger, Randolph WI; Gary Vanden Houten, Beaver Dam WI; Hartford DBC | 58.33%
| 0.71 | Jim O'Brien, Brookfield WI; Mary Lou Findley, Hartland WI; Hartford DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|