Sat Aft Championship Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.51 |
Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 70.00%
| 10.88 |
Gene Gammill - Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX; Fort Concho Duplicate Club | 68.89%
| 8.16 |
Edith Reid, Houston TX; Ida Morrow, Pasadena TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 68.80%
| 6.12 |
Donna Rosz - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Fort Worth Bridge | 68.59%
| 4.59 |
Tomie Johnson - David Hertzog, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge Club | 67.92%
| 9.62 |
Wanda Allen - Miriam Rubin, Tyler TX; Unit 225 | 65.98%
| 7.22 |
Ed Parken - Judy Parken, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 65.41%
| 1.94 |
Mary Bartley - Don Bartley, Bullard TX; Unit 225 | 64.59%
| 1.83 |
Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 64.42%
| 1.45 |
Gay Roach - Roy Read, Nacogdoches TX; Unit 225 | 64.17%
| 1.83 |
Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 63.44%
| 1.83 |
Chuck Gillis, Houston TX; Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 63.43%
| 5.41 |
Carolyn Cawthron - Sherri West, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 60.85%
| 4.06 |
Howard Huynh - Wayne Bahr, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 60.32%
| 3.04 |
Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 57.86%
| 2.28 |
Julia Kay Hooper, Pt Neches TX; Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 57.44%
| 1.71 |
Gladys Barley - Nancy Purcell, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge Club | 56.79%
| 1.30 |
Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 56.50%
| 1.00 |
Tony Abernethy - Robert Lewis, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge Club | 55.42%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 0-300 Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.32 |
Richard McGaughy, Sugar Land TX; William Blackstone, Fairview TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 65.08%
| 1.74 |
Kay Moran, Dallas TX; Liz Castroni, Frisco TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 56.75%
| 1.31 |
Baijanti Shrestha - Bharat Shrestha, Katy TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 56.67%
| 1.13 |
Deborah D'Ambrogi - David Noteware, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.16%
| 0.85 |
Russell Thomas - Robin Thomas, Eagle Lake TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 55.00%
| 0.64 |
Jonathan Mullins - Ellen Krane, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.76%
| 0.81 |
W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 53.75%
| 0.48 |
Joan Chandler, Dallas TX; Becky Sampson, Garland TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 51.98%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Swiss Bkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.83 |
Jerry Derby, Dallas TX; Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Linda Spangler, Fort Worth TX; Arlington DBC | 86.00
| 4.37 |
Charles (Bill) Gibson Jr - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Julie O'Neill - J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Arlington DBC | 62.00
| |
---|
Sat Aft Swiss Bkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.07 |
Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX; Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Arlington DBC | 68.00
| 3.05 |
Dee Berg - Ned Nolte - Robert Scanland, Arlington TX; Jim Atteberry, Ft. Worth TX; Arlington DBC | 67.00
| |
---|
Sat Aft Swiss Bkt 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.16 |
Ehrhard Mittendorf III, Grapevine TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX; Martin Schwartz, Denton TX; Arlington DBC | 102.00
| 1.42 |
Richard McGill, N Richland Hills TX; C Black, Grapevine TX; Barbara Allison, Bedford TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX; Arlington DBC | 60.00
| 1.42 |
Mary Ellen Stanton - Helen Nelson - Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX; Julienne Moore, Colleyville TX; Arlington DBC | 60.00
| |
---|
Sat Aft Swiss Bkt 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.80 |
Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX; Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX; Gayle Orvis - Bob Orvis, Burleson TX; Arlington DBC | 102.00
| 1.35 |
Margaret "Ann" Mason, Ft. Worth TX; John Mason, Ft Worth TX; Alan Robson - Jan Robson, Denton TX; Arlington DBC | 71.00
| |
---|
Sat Aft Swiss Bkt 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.26 |
Virginia Farley - Joyce Armstrong - Betty Ray, ; Shirley O'Conner, ; Arlington DBC | 83.00
| 0.95 |
Glenda Franks - Roberta Gocken - Ann Pennington, Arlington TX; Barbara Gee, ; Arlington DBC | 68.00
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Peggy Jean Ford - Carol Whitten, Abilene TX; Fort Phantom | 66.67%
| 2.50 |
Bette Byrd - Coleen Grisham, Abilene TX; Fort Phantom | 65.63%
| 1.64 |
Robert Bacon, Odessa TX; Flo Curry, Midland TX; Caprock Bridge Club | 60.00%
| 1.64 |
Alta Peck, Tyler TX; Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 60.00%
| 1.64 |
James Hawkins - N.Dale Beck, Odessa TX; Caprock Bridge Club | 56.00%
| 1.64 |
Jo Kuehl - Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 56.00%
| 1.05 |
Mike Vivian - Jo Ann Robertson, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 52.00%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Championship Prs Saturday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Carolyn Cawthron - Sherri West, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 60.85%
| 1.11 | Howard Huynh - Wayne Bahr, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 60.32%
| 0.79 | Betty Lowmiller - Sandra Krahmer, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 52.12%
| 0.55 | Mary Hildebrand - Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 50.26%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Bonta Thompson, Shallowater TX; Albert Postar, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 56.25%
| 1.14 | Will Anthony - Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 55.65%
| 0.80 | W Wagnon Jr - Patricia Rivers, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 53.57%
| 0.55 | Sue Willhoit - Sammie Johnson, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 52.08%
| 0.81 | Lynda McBride - Jane Giddens, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 50.00%
| 0.57 | Joyce Porter, Petersburg TX; Grant La Fleur, Lubbock TX; South Plains DBC | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Edith Reid, Houston TX; Ida Morrow, Pasadena TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 68.80%
| 1.28 | Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 59.81%
| 0.92 | William Smith - Marilyn Le Boy, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 57.53%
| 0.64 | Mack Meigs - Mark Meigs, Baytown TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 55.09%
| 0.37 | Marsha Shortt, Houston TX; Larry Peterson, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 53.97%
| 0.94 | Anik Waters, League City TX; Mark Nemitz, Alvin TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 44.93%
| 0.66 | Bob Foote, La Porte TX; Himankush Saha, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 44.11%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 63.44%
| 1.28 | Paul Stereff, Pasadena TX; George Wieland, Seabrook TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 62.25%
| 1.14 | William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; Bill Houck, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 52.98%
| 0.64 | Bob Dowlen, ' TX; Jere Hines, Kemah TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 51.73%
| 0.80 | Rick Burkhart - Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 51.45%
| 0.57 | Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX; John Knox, Kemah TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 49.93%
| 0.70 | Gloria Gartner - Jeanie Murray, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 47.26%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Prs Saturday Aft Session
Section G
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Robert Bacon, Odessa TX; Flo Curry, Midland TX; Caprock Bridge Club | 60.00%
| 0.93 | James Hawkins - N.Dale Beck, Odessa TX; Caprock Bridge Club | 56.00%
| 0.65 | Joyce Ball, Odessa TX; Shirley Davenport, Odessa; Caprock Bridge Club | 42.00%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Peggy Jean Ford - Carol Whitten, Abilene TX; Fort Phantom | 66.67%
| 0.99 | Bette Byrd - Coleen Grisham, Abilene TX; Fort Phantom | 65.63%
| 0.61 | Beverly Walker, Abilene TX; Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Fort Phantom | 48.96%
| 0.61 | Dee Stearns - Robert Patton, Abilene TX; Fort Phantom | 48.96%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Championship Prs Saturday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Gene Gammill - Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX; Fort Concho Duplicate Club | 68.89%
| 1.28 | George Finley - Suzanne Dorris, San Angelo TX; Fort Concho Duplicate Club | 59.63%
| 0.92 | Norma Walker - Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Fort Concho Duplicate Club | 54.81%
| 0.64 | Mary Bloodworth - Louetta Green, San Angelo TX; Fort Concho Duplicate Club | 54.07%
| 0.37 | Neal Perlman - Carl McGill, San Angelo TX; Fort Concho Duplicate Club | 52.59%
| 0.94 | Karen Voight, San Angelo TX; Larry Hettick, Wall TX; Fort Concho Duplicate Club | 50.74%
| 0.66 | Norma Murray - Joan Crowell, Menard TX; Fort Concho Duplicate Club | 49.26%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Chuck Gillis, Houston TX; Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 63.43%
| 1.28 | Gil Micheletti, Md, Houston TX; Oren Moore, Missouri City TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 61.57%
| 1.07 | Jerry Deutser, Houston TX; Sid Weiss, ; Houston Bridge Studio | 53.13%
| 0.64 | Kay Johnson - Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 52.84%
| 0.75 | Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 51.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Ralda St Pierre - Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 62.68%
| 1.28 | Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 55.12%
| 0.92 | Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 54.86%
| 1.07 | Lisa Zummo - Carol Jewett, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 52.17%
| 0.37 | J Gittelman - Betty Freedman, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 50.72%
| 0.75 | Roxanne King, Houston TX; Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 50.00%
| 0.53 | Daniel Leightman, Houston TX; Robert Armstrong, Sugar Land TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Lucy Terrill - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 62.73%
| 1.28 | Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX; Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 58.71%
| 0.92 | Shirley McKee - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 55.56%
| 0.51 | Stephen Reichek - Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 51.42%
| 0.94 | Michael Fagan, Rosharon TX; Arjune Bose, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 51.42%
| 0.66 | Kitty Wong, Pearland TX; Kyle Lueders, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 49.33%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 64.42%
| 1.28 | Mary Pat Gentry - Pat Levy, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 60.62%
| 0.92 | Joan Sitton - Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 58.54%
| 0.64 | Bobbi Kauffman - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 56.83%
| 0.37 | John Lindsey - Richard Wilson, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 51.04%
| 0.80 | Carolyn Campbell - Daad Rodgers, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 49.54%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 0-300 Prs Saturday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Baijanti Shrestha - Bharat Shrestha, Katy TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 56.67%
| 0.60 | Russell Thomas - Robin Thomas, Eagle Lake TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 55.00%
| 0.42 | Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Ian Sachs, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 53.75%
| 0.57 | Mary Dodson - Janet Burroughs, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 52.50%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Championship Prs Saturday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX; Lorena Strange, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 58.99%
| 1.11 | Barney Hammer - Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 55.29%
| 0.79 | Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 54.50%
| 0.75 | Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX; Helen Williams, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 53.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Julia Kay Hooper, Pt Neches TX; Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 57.44%
| 1.11 | Tim Stelly - Ron Sanders, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 55.36%
| 0.79 | Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 52.98%
| 0.57 | Bob Townley-Smith - Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 70.00%
| 1.07 | Janice Trombello - Barbara Franklin, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.58%
| 0.75 | Sally Lancaster - Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Gail Wells - Marian Maley, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 62.50%
| 0.99 | S Perutz, Dallas TX; John Pataki, Mesquite TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.50%
| 0.71 | Carolyn Motes Jr - George Burcham, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 52.50%
| 0.94 | Vernon Earl Hodge, Dallas TX; Jill Andreas, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 50.83%
| 0.66 | Alan Kahn - Ronald Mankoff, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 49.17%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 0-300 Prs Saturday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.86 | Richard McGaughy, Sugar Land TX; William Blackstone, Fairview TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 65.08%
| 0.60 | Jonathan Mullins - Ellen Krane, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.76%
| 0.43 | V Carlene Eddlemon - Kathleen Stone, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 51.98%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.86 | Kay Moran, Dallas TX; Liz Castroni, Frisco TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 56.75%
| 0.60 | Deborah D'Ambrogi - David Noteware, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.16%
| 0.43 | Joan Chandler, Dallas TX; Becky Sampson, Garland TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 51.98%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Championship Prs Saturday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Joe Black - Greg Kania, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 62.50%
| 0.99 | Mary Anne Laier - Yaoguang Zhu, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 53.57%
| 0.94 | George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 51.79%
| 0.66 | Doreen Harris, Austin TX; David Davis, Sulphur LA; Bridge Center Of Austin | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 58.33%
| 0.99 | Anita Albert, Austin TX; Art Widen, Round Rock TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 54.76%
| 0.71 | Gary Marquart - Bruce Mansbridge, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 54.46%
| |
---|
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Ed Parken - Judy Parken, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 65.41%
| 1.17 | Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 57.86%
| 0.84 | Marilyn Vallario - Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 52.00%
| 0.58 | Margaret Shilling - Barbara Werth, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 49.79%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Gladys Barley - Nancy Purcell, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge Club | 56.79%
| 0.99 | Joan Paradeis, Wichita Falls TX; Sue Patton, Abilene TX; Bridge Club | 55.36%
| 0.71 | Bernie Lange - Cula Burch, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge Club | 51.07%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Tomie Johnson - David Hertzog, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge Club | 67.92%
| 1.00 | Tony Abernethy - Robert Lewis, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge Club | 55.42%
| 0.71 | Wanda Gaynor - Margie Brown, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge Club | 51.67%
| 0.70 | Barbara Cunningham - Trudy Downey, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge Club | 50.42%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | K Wright, Bullard TX; Vermell Boucher, Tyler TX; Unit 225 | 58.43%
| 1.46 | Diane Squyres, Longview TX; Nelda Avent, Tyler TX; Unit 225 | 57.60%
| 1.04 | Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Unit 225 | 56.71%
| 1.27 | Nancy Green - Synphia Adams, Bullard TX; Unit 225 | 56.54%
| 0.89 | Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank, Murchison TX; Unit 225 | 53.46%
| 0.65 | Judith Kelley - Renate Brown, Lindale TX; Unit 225 | 52.89%
| 0.44 | Sally McAnulty, Tyler TX; Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX; Unit 225 | 50.14%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Wanda Allen - Miriam Rubin, Tyler TX; Unit 225 | 65.98%
| 1.46 | Mary Bartley - Don Bartley, Bullard TX; Unit 225 | 64.59%
| 1.04 | Gay Roach - Roy Read, Nacogdoches TX; Unit 225 | 64.17%
| 0.73 | John Bugay - Emily Leake, Tyler TX; Unit 225 | 62.47%
| 0.94 | Charlene Goodman, Flint TX; Margaret Porter, Tyler TX; Unit 225 | 52.59%
| 0.35 | Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX; Unit 225 | 51.30%
| 0.67 | Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX; Unit 225 | 48.07%
| 0.47 | Nancy Hargis - Kathleen Griffith, Tyler TX; Unit 225 | 47.71%
| 0.70 | Ann Bennett, Canton TX; Patricia Hargrave, Van TX; Unit 225 | 47.16%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Donna Rosz - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Fort Worth Bridge | 68.59%
| 1.46 | Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Fort Worth Bridge | 62.82%
| 1.04 | Anna Box - Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX; Fort Worth Bridge | 56.41%
| 0.73 | Mary Orock - Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Fort Worth Bridge | 54.17%
| 0.42 | Dick Simon - Winnie Simon, Fort Worth TX; Fort Worth Bridge | 50.32%
| 1.07 | Michael Tiernan - William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX; Fort Worth Bridge | 49.68%
| 0.75 | Jane Larimore - Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX; Fort Worth Bridge | 48.72%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Prs Saturday Aft Session
Section Z
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Alta Peck, Tyler TX; Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 60.00%
| 0.93 | Jo Kuehl - Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 56.00%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Championship Prs Saturday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Michael Miedema, Hockley TX; William Daniel III, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 59.82%
| 0.99 | Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 56.50%
| 0.71 | Peter Hanson, Houston TX; Azam Khan, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 55.56%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Allen Wolf, Woodlands TX; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 62.04%
| 0.99 | Jack Manderscheid - Dave Russell, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 54.02%
| 0.71 | Amaidas Makken, The Woodland TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 52.93%
| 0.65 | E Joan Davis, Kingwood TX; Sam Khayatt, Humble TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 51.79%
| |
---|