Fri Aft Championship Pair
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 16.23 |
Judith Hoffing - Sandra Clark, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 70.63%
| 12.17 |
Mary Pat Gentry, Houston TX; Phillip Grothus, TX; Apple Too DBC | 70.51%
| 11.12 |
Ira Nemazie, Irving TX; Diane Kohsmann, Colleyville TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 69.28%
| 6.85 |
Fleta Pruit, ; Sandra Thomas, Midland TX; Midland CC DBC | 69.10%
| 5.14 |
Theron Lindsey - John Lindsey, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 67.47%
| 8.34 |
Linda Williams, Pearsall TX; Penny Smith, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 66.96%
| 2.89 |
Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Peggy Jean Ford, Abilene TX; Abilene Duplicate | 66.67%
| 6.26 |
Wayne Bahr - Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 64.86%
| 1.80 |
Norma Walker - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; San Angelo Bridge Club | 64.29%
| 1.92 |
Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX; Karen Nimmons, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 64.10%
| 1.50 |
George Finley - Carl McGill, San Angelo TX; San Angelo Bridge Club | 63.69%
| 1.35 |
Mary Anderson, Laredo TX; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Lake Chapala DBC | 63.63%
| 4.11 |
Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 63.30%
| 4.11 |
Daad Rodgers - Raymond Alexanian, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 63.30%
| 1.58 |
Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 63.10%
| 1.92 |
Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Edwin Bain III, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 63.07%
| 1.33 |
ET Testerman - Diane Duncan, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 62.08%
| 4.07 |
Dodi Dix - Ruthalee Taylor, ; South Texas Unit 187 | 61.61%
| 1.98 |
Dianne Segerstrom, Houston TX; Ron Schulman, ; Apple Too DBC | 61.36%
| 1.48 |
Sue Marshall - Tommie Strack, Midland TX; Midland CC DBC | 61.00%
| 1.24 |
Beth Sikes - Don Sikes, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 60.82%
| 1.11 |
John Pelletti, Dallas TX; Michael McShane, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 60.23%
| 3.05 |
Ken McDowell, Granbury TX; Patricia McDowell, Oak Leaf TX; Friday DBC | 57.64%
| 2.29 |
Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.54%
| 1.71 |
Pansy Blakely - Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 57.26%
| 1.33 |
Patricia Hargrave - Mary Peden, Van TX; Longview Duplicate | 56.67%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Max Frey, Dallas TX; Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 69.50%
| 2.50 |
David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Charles Brown, Denton TX; Denton Bridge Studio | 60.00%
| 1.64 |
Willene Humphrey - E.J. Russell, Big Spring TX; Big Spring CC DBC | 56.25%
| 1.64 |
Peggy Wilson - Patti Horton, Big Spring TX; Big Spring CC DBC | 56.25%
| 1.41 |
Loretta Leathers, Plano TX; Ian John Currell, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 53.50%
| 1.06 |
Pat Underwood - Lucy Odom, Big Spring TX; Big Spring CC DBC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 0-300 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.24 |
Sam Norvell - David Noteware, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 59.52%
| 1.24 |
Karen Bowman - Carole Buffington, Richardson TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 59.52%
| 0.79 |
V Carlene Eddlemon - Kathleen Stone, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.56%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section O
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Charles Brown, Denton TX; Denton Bridge Studio | 60.00%
| 0.80 | James Cothran, Savannah TX; Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX; Denton Bridge Studio | 51.00%
| 0.80 | Ruby Hill, Argyle TX; Bill Layman, ; Denton Bridge Studio | 51.00%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Championship Pair Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Mary Anderson, Laredo TX; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Lake Chapala DBC | 63.63%
| 0.88 | Stephen Segall, ; Patricia Mitchell, San Antonio Tlay Mexico; Lake Chapala DBC | 54.17%
| 0.65 | Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX; Lake Chapala DBC | 46.13%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Doris Denny, Rome GA; Jeane Treloar, Chapala Mexico; Lake Chapala DBC | 60.38%
| 0.88 | Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; Charles Chartier, ; Lake Chapala DBC | 59.88%
| 0.80 | Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; Bill Heim, Louisville KY; Lake Chapala DBC | 46.35%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Paul Kelley - Rosemary Kelley, ; Austin Senior Activity Center | 55.91%
| 1.20 | Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 53.53%
| 1.06 | Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 53.53%
| 0.84 | Charles Aufill - Danna Redford, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 53.27%
| 0.60 | Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 52.93%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.49 | Barbara Hollahan - Patricia White, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 61.95%
| 1.49 | Dean Truair, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 61.95%
| 1.27 | Jean Stone - Wynnell Noelke, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 58.45%
| 0.89 | Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX; Patricia Berry, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 52.98%
| 0.64 | Jacqueline Fiegel - Suzanne Deaderick, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 52.72%
| 0.44 | Nancy Dean - Mark Miller, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 52.42%
| 0.65 | Charles Kastner - Kitty Taylor, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 43.15%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Wayne Bahr - Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 64.86%
| 1.23 | Beth Sikes - Don Sikes, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 60.82%
| 0.88 | Mary Hildebrand - Mozella Tew, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 58.28%
| 0.61 | Sandra Krahmer - Darlene Wilbanks, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 57.53%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Greg Loran - Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 59.40%
| 1.23 | Frances Austin - John Clarke, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 55.55%
| 0.88 | Sammie Johnson - Sue Willhoit, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 53.81%
| 0.61 | Becky Hamilton - Frances Waters, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 52.06%
| 0.75 | Norma Buchanan - Carolyn Cawthron, Lubbock TX; Queens N Kings | 51.61%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Ronald Francey - Jack Farmer, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 58.47%
| 1.11 | Michaeline McKinney - Betty Marriett, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 53.70%
| 0.79 | Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 53.17%
| 0.70 | Darlene Kinstley - Barbara Layton, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 52.65%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 63.10%
| 1.11 | Dodi Dix - Ruthalee Taylor, ; South Texas Unit 187 | 61.61%
| 0.79 | Pauletta Myers, Corpus Christi TX; Joyce Seitz, Crp Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 55.06%
| 0.55 | Mary Ross - Martha DeCou, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 53.87%
| 0.66 | Edythe Laser - Mary Driesbock, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Peggy Jean Ford, Abilene TX; Abilene Duplicate | 66.67%
| 1.17 | Bette Byrd - Coleen Grisham, Abilene TX; Abilene Duplicate | 60.19%
| 0.84 | Edward Grant - Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Abilene Duplicate | 56.48%
| 0.58 | Robert Patton - Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX; Abilene Duplicate | 50.93%
| 0.94 | Martha Murphy - Norma Labarthe, Abilene TX; Abilene Duplicate | 48.61%
| 0.66 | Darla Mawson - Betty Duke, Abilene TX; Abilene Duplicate | 47.69%
| 0.65 | Jackie Stowe - Jim Alvis, Abilene TX; Abilene Duplicate | 39.81%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | George Finley - Carl McGill, San Angelo TX; San Angelo Bridge Club | 63.69%
| 1.05 | Vicky Fisher - Judy Wilde, San Angelo TX; San Angelo Bridge Club | 55.65%
| 0.75 | Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX; Ruby Woods, San Angelo TX; San Angelo Bridge Club | 52.98%
| 0.87 | Linda Cole - Nancy Jean Harris, San Angelo TX; San Angelo Bridge Club | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Norma Walker - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; San Angelo Bridge Club | 64.29%
| 1.05 | Louetta Green - Barbara Wright, San Angelo TX; San Angelo Bridge Club | 61.01%
| 0.87 | Brenda Chapman - Patsy Rogers, San Angelo TX; San Angelo Bridge Club | 56.55%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Pansy Blakely - Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 57.26%
| 1.17 | Mary Priest - Tillie Reed, Canton TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 56.92%
| 0.84 | J Lynn Allen, Athens TX; Lynn Walker, Brownsboro TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 56.49%
| 0.60 | Bonnie Burch - Jo Ann Parten, Emory TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 55.96%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX; Joe Ellis, Maypearl TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 57.50%
| 1.20 | J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 55.99%
| 0.84 | Frances Sanders, Mabank TX; Sue Wright, Kemp TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 55.56%
| 0.70 | Raymond Adams - Mary Adams, Gun Barrel City TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 55.15%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Ira Nemazie, Irving TX; Diane Kohsmann, Colleyville TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 69.28%
| 1.40 | Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 63.30%
| 1.00 | Bill Osborn, Frisco TX; John Spessard, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 60.53%
| 0.74 | John Pelletti, Dallas TX; Michael McShane, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 60.23%
| 0.40 | Mark Bumgardner - Carol Adamek, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 53.95%
| 0.51 | Penny Hawkins - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 51.63%
| 0.97 | Judy Dolginoff - Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 49.17%
| 0.68 | Edwin Ducayet Jr - Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 49.09%
| 0.49 | Randy Earle - Judy Thompson, McKinney TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 45.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Donna Guthrie - Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 58.11%
| 1.40 | Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.54%
| 1.00 | Nancy Latner, Dallas TX; Frank Durante, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 56.92%
| 0.70 | Sharon Tomnitz - S Perutz, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.77%
| 0.40 | David Luzzatto, Richardson TX; N Tripode, Frisco TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 53.98%
| 0.33 | Brenda Truitt, Dallas TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 53.94%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 0-300 Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.78 | Sam Norvell - David Noteware, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 59.52%
| 0.78 | Karen Bowman - Carole Buffington, Richardson TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 59.52%
| 0.46 | V Carlene Eddlemon - Kathleen Stone, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.56%
| 0.37 | Neill Ray - Steven Buholz, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 50.79%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.21 | Willene Humphrey - E.J. Russell, Big Spring TX; Big Spring CC DBC | 56.25%
| 1.21 | Peggy Wilson - Patti Horton, Big Spring TX; Big Spring CC DBC | 56.25%
| 0.71 | Pat Underwood - Lucy Odom, Big Spring TX; Big Spring CC DBC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Championship Pair Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Malissa Baugh, Temple TX; Bridge Studio Of Temple | 57.72%
| 0.88 | Dennis Laxton - Edna Tuerck, Temple TX; Bridge Studio Of Temple | 52.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Margaret Barrelle, Temple TX; Gene Thompson, Belton TX; Bridge Studio Of Temple | 55.83%
| 0.88 | Sue Morgan - Nancy Clements, Belton TX; Bridge Studio Of Temple | 55.63%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Sally McAnulty - Jackie McGinty, Tyler TX; Rose City DBC | 53.67%
| 1.07 | Nancy Green - Margene Phillips, Tyler TX; Rose City DBC | 53.13%
| 0.75 | Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX; Charlene Goodman, Tyler TX; Rose City DBC | 51.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Martha Taft - Miriam Rubin, Tyler TX; Rose City DBC | 56.45%
| 0.99 | Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX; Rose City DBC | 55.61%
| 0.71 | Gay Roach - Roy Read, Nacogdoches TX; Rose City DBC | 54.66%
| 0.65 | Colleen O'neal - Jeannie Hibbs, ; Rose City DBC | 52.43%
| |
---|
Section M
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Fleta Pruit, ; Sandra Thomas, Midland TX; Midland CC DBC | 69.10%
| 1.17 | Sue Marshall - Tommie Strack, Midland TX; Midland CC DBC | 61.00%
| 0.84 | Dorothy Duncan, Big Spring TX; Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Midland CC DBC | 52.44%
| 0.58 | Marlene Blumentritt - Helen South, Midland TX; Midland CC DBC | 50.58%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | ET Testerman - Diane Duncan, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 62.08%
| 1.00 | Sandy Lansing, Mount Vernon TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg; Longview Duplicate | 55.42%
| 0.70 | Joan Cobb - Sue Latham, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Patricia Hargrave - Mary Peden, Van TX; Longview Duplicate | 56.67%
| 0.93 | Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX; Longview Duplicate | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Sonja Fair - Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX; Friday DBC | 59.62%
| 1.46 | Vesta Snider, Pantego TX; Barbara Butler, Fort Worth TX; Friday DBC | 59.18%
| 1.04 | Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX; Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX; Friday DBC | 58.80%
| 0.73 | Herb Fallin - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Friday DBC | 58.59%
| 1.00 | Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX; Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX; Friday DBC | 55.05%
| 0.70 | Jane Rushford - Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX; Friday DBC | 52.54%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Steve Shirey - Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX; Friday DBC | 61.22%
| 1.46 | Ken McDowell, Granbury TX; Patricia McDowell, Oak Leaf TX; Friday DBC | 57.64%
| 1.04 | Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Friday DBC | 55.35%
| 0.75 | Bob Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX; Friday DBC | 54.58%
| 0.42 | Johanna Denke - Ruth Sparks, Fort Worth TX; Friday DBC | 52.14%
| 0.35 | Winnie Simon - Joan Williams, Fort Worth TX; Friday DBC | 49.99%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Linda Williams, Pearsall TX; Penny Smith, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 66.96%
| 1.05 | Jo Kuehl, San Antonio TX; Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 59.52%
| 0.75 | Richard Lampman, Universal City TX; Sally Armstrong, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 58.63%
| 0.70 | Rebecca Lu Tanner - Ann Perry, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX; Barbara Burns, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 58.04%
| 1.05 | Jo Ann Robertson - Mike Vivian, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 56.25%
| 0.75 | Marilyn Leonard - Hal Leonard, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Mary Pat Gentry, Houston TX; Phillip Grothus, TX; Apple Too DBC | 70.51%
| 1.34 | Nancy Reader - Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 59.78%
| 0.96 | Youssef Youssef, Katy TX; Sherry Withers, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 54.17%
| 1.07 | Shih-Ming Yang - Shou Chao, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 53.21%
| 0.38 | Anna Marlatt - Joyce Park, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 52.72%
| 0.75 | David Durand - Jere Kemp, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 51.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Theron Lindsey - John Lindsey, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 67.47%
| 1.34 | Steve Pace - Betty Pace, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 57.53%
| 0.96 | Elton Lipnick - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 53.69%
| 0.80 | Linda Brending - William Brending, Baytown TX; Apple Too DBC | 53.04%
| 0.57 | Linda Marlin, Houston TX; Jim Greaves, Pearland TX; Apple Too DBC | 52.08%
| 0.65 | Lynn Gamblin - Cecilia Tse, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 51.60%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Judith Hoffing - Sandra Clark, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 70.63%
| 1.34 | Ann Blackman - William Zelle, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 57.17%
| 0.96 | Connie Robichaux, Katy TX; Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 56.12%
| 0.67 | Daniel Schomer, Katy TX; Shirley McKee, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 52.27%
| 0.75 | Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX; Apple Too DBC | 51.57%
| 0.65 | JoAnne Knodel - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 45.10%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Edwin Bain III, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 63.07%
| 1.34 | Dianne Segerstrom, Houston TX; Ron Schulman, ; Apple Too DBC | 61.36%
| 0.96 | W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX; Apple Too DBC | 56.25%
| 0.70 | Dawn Katz - Helen Schaps, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 54.55%
| 0.38 | Thomas Lin - Robert Wang, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 51.89%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX; Karen Nimmons, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 64.10%
| 1.34 | Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Vadito NM; Jim Middleton, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 58.17%
| 0.96 | Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX; John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 58.01%
| 0.67 | Richard Wilson - Rose Calvin, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 54.81%
| 0.38 | Edward Groner, Houston TX; Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX; Apple Too DBC | 51.76%
| 0.70 | Byron Fackenthall, Vadito NM; Martha Doughery, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 44.71%
| 0.60 | Kathleen Stuart, Houston TX; Jim Goodale, ; Apple Too DBC | 43.91%
| 0.60 | Diana Carroll - Claude Habayeb, ; Apple Too DBC | 43.91%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Daad Rodgers - Raymond Alexanian, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 63.30%
| 1.34 | John Erickson - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 59.78%
| 0.96 | Susan Griffith - William Griffith, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 56.41%
| 0.67 | Paula Hradecky - Bob Lester, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 54.17%
| 0.75 | David Crooks, Bellaire TX; Bill Kiehnhoff, Sugar Land TX; Apple Too DBC | 53.69%
| 0.65 | Ernestine Ulrich - Gene Buck, Houston TX; Apple Too DBC | 43.11%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Max Frey, Dallas TX; Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 69.50%
| 0.93 | Loretta Leathers, Plano TX; Ian John Currell, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 53.50%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Championship Pair Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Joyce Clarke - Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 57.69%
| 1.34 | Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX; Lorena Strange, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 55.24%
| 0.96 | Mary Lou Terry - Barbara M. White, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 54.55%
| 1.14 | Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 54.20%
| 0.38 | Carol Ann McGill - Robert McGill, Orange TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 53.32%
| 0.80 | Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX; Helen Williams, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 50.70%
| 0.57 | Connor Smith, Beaumont TX; Frankie Hall, Groves TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 50.17%
| 0.53 | Carolyn Worsham - Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 45.45%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX; Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 59.28%
| 1.34 | Liz Karnicki - Phyllis Mann, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 56.63%
| 0.96 | Janice Niederstadt - Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 56.25%
| 0.67 | Juanita Dean, Grove TX; Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 55.30%
| 0.38 | Martha Sigler - Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 54.17%
| 0.60 | Tim Stelly - Robert Kacher, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 52.08%
| 0.81 | Frances Price, Hampshire TX; Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 46.78%
| 0.57 | Gloria Ayres - Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 45.83%
| |
---|