Thu Morn 0-300 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.51 |
Carol Nelms, ; Steven Ferguson, Fort Worth TX; Fort Western Unit 183 | 67.46%
| 1.13 |
Sarah Jandrucko, Mansfield; Robert Terry, Fort Worth TX; Fort Western Unit 183 | 61.37%
| 0.85 |
Robert Moher - Mahala Stripling, Fort Worth TX; Fort Western Unit 183 | 50.46%
| 0.64 |
Karen Mann, Fort Worth TX; Jan Nevins, Fort Worth; Fort Western Unit 183 | 48.43%
| |
---|
Thu Morn Championship Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.42 |
Randy Earle, McKinney TX; Richard Wittrup, Frisco TX; McKinney DBC | 67.61%
| 10.07 |
Oren Moore, Missouri City TX; Randall Lake, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 67.13%
| 7.55 |
Margaret Kirkland, Iowa Park TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 65.83%
| 5.66 |
Cyndi Thomas - David Thomas, Mc Kinney TX; McKinney DBC | 64.58%
| 4.25 |
Rhonda Bryant, Friendswood TX; John Monroe Jr, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 63.89%
| 3.50 |
Terry Wolfe - Milt Neher, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 63.78%
| 2.39 |
Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 62.66%
| 2.84 |
Arvin Shah - Ash Pareqh, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 62.02%
| 1.67 |
Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX; Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 61.81%
| 1.97 |
Gladys Barley - Nancy Purcell, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 61.43%
| 2.13 |
Betty Woodward, ; Dan Woodward, Fairview TX; McKinney DBC | 59.09%
| 1.60 |
Dorothy Voss - Danny Brown, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 59.03%
| 1.75 |
Gary Marquart - Bruce Mansbridge, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 58.59%
| 1.27 |
Larry Levin - David Johnson Jr, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 58.33%
| |
---|
Thu Morn 0-300 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.41 |
Odis Nolte, Conroe TX; Mick Bright, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 61.90%
| 1.06 |
Hilda DeRoner, Spring TX; Joan Schouest, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 59.71%
| 0.79 |
Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 58.23%
| |
---|
Thu Morn 0-300 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.82 |
Mary Ellen Vail, TX; Pearl Younger, Pearland TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 1.37 |
Chin Lin, Houston TX; J H Chuan, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 58.04%
| 1.02 |
Lou Bockman, League City TX; Millie Perner, Friendswood TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 55.95%
| 0.89 |
David Petkus, Kemah TX; Jean Rachner, Leaague City TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 54.76%
| 0.67 |
Jeanie Murray, Houston TX; Ingrid Rich, San Leon TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 54.17%
| |
---|
Thu Morn 0-1500 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Lee Simon, Bastrop TX; Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 61.92%
| 1.71 |
Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 59.25%
| 1.28 |
Pat Berry - Mickey Goldwater, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 57.00%
| 1.14 |
George Ricker - Julian Martin, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 53.50%
| 0.86 |
Nancy Miller - Lucy Adcock, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 53.17%
| |
---|
Thu Morn 0-300 Pairs Thursday Morn Session
Section Z
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Carol Nelms, ; Steven Ferguson, Fort Worth TX; Fort Western Unit 183 | 67.46%
| 0.67 | Sarah Jandrucko, Mansfield; Robert Terry, Fort Worth TX; Fort Western Unit 183 | 61.37%
| 0.48 | Robert Moher - Mahala Stripling, Fort Worth TX; Fort Western Unit 183 | 50.46%
| 0.34 | Karen Mann, Fort Worth TX; Jan Nevins, Fort Worth; Fort Western Unit 183 | 48.43%
| |
---|
Thu Morn Championship Prs Thursday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX; Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 56.85%
| 0.99 | Peter Hanson, Houston TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 55.95%
| 0.87 | Azam Khan, Spring TX; Dave Russell, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 54.76%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | William Daniel III, Spring TX; Wally Klugiewicz, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 58.33%
| 0.99 | Frances Robbins - Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 55.36%
| 0.71 | Mary McDonald, Willis TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 54.17%
| |
---|
Thu Morn 0-300 Pairs Thursday Morn Session
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.91 | Odis Nolte, Conroe TX; Mick Bright, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 61.90%
| 0.64 | Hilda DeRoner, Spring TX; Joan Schouest, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 59.71%
| 0.46 | Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 58.23%
| |
---|
Thu Morn 0-300 Pairs Thursday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.91 | Mary Ellen Vail, TX; Pearl Younger, Pearland TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.64 | Lou Bockman, League City TX; Millie Perner, Friendswood TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 55.95%
| 0.55 | David Petkus, Kemah TX; Jean Rachner, Leaague City TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 54.76%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.91 | Chin Lin, Houston TX; J H Chuan, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 58.04%
| 0.64 | Jeanie Murray, Houston TX; Ingrid Rich, San Leon TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.46 | David Kuyendall, Pearland TX; Fran McGaha, Seabrook TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 53.27%
| 0.41 | Joan Shack - Paul Shack, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 52.98%
| |
---|
Thu Morn Championship Prs Thursday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Oren Moore, Missouri City TX; Randall Lake, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 67.13%
| 1.17 | Rhonda Bryant, Friendswood TX; John Monroe Jr, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 63.89%
| 1.07 | Dorothy Voss - Danny Brown, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 59.03%
| 0.58 | Margie Beegle - Joan Pleason, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 54.17%
| 0.75 | Sheila Harrison - David Goldfarb, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX; Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 61.81%
| 1.17 | Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Laura Jones, Katy TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 59.95%
| 0.84 | Thomas Jahnke - Terry Currie, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 52.31%
| 1.07 | Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 51.85%
| 0.75 | Gary See, Kingwood TX; Stephen Bickel, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 47.69%
| 0.65 | Barbara Frankel - Sherrie Massin, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 46.76%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX; Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 61.49%
| 1.23 | Victoria Ornowski - Jessie Schoppe, Katy TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 57.24%
| 0.88 | Tim Halligan - Michele Halligan, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 56.84%
| 0.61 | Connie Robichaux, Katy TX; Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 50.65%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Robert Sandfield - Geoff Booth, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 59.48%
| 1.23 | Georgiana Gates - Pat Levy, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 59.47%
| 0.88 | Barbara La Vigne - David Henke, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 55.16%
| 0.61 | Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX; Stephen Reichek, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 53.19%
| 1.00 | Connie Conover - Mary Cris Emmons, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 53.13%
| 0.70 | Marilyn Leiman, Houston TX; Indu Khera, Sugar Land TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 62.66%
| 1.34 | Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 60.58%
| 0.96 | Susan Hernandez - Laurie-Ann Levin, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 58.65%
| 1.27 | Larry Levin - David Johnson Jr, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 58.33%
| 0.89 | Robert Otis - Marilyn Weinstein, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 54.17%
| 0.64 | Stephen Md Hoffman - Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 52.72%
| 0.44 | Maria Groussman - Dean Groussman, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 50.96%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 59.29%
| 1.34 | Louis Ray, 178 NV; Jo Neesvig, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 57.21%
| 1.27 | Yesh Singh - Ajit Murarka, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 56.41%
| 0.89 | Barnet Bursack - Carol Lahser, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 52.88%
| 0.64 | Sandra Press - Victor Press, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 52.40%
| 0.44 | Barbara Keyser - Herbert Keyser, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 50.64%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Gladys Barley - Nancy Purcell, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 61.43%
| 0.99 | Julia Lucas - Faye Morrison, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 55.36%
| 0.71 | Wanda Gaynor - Trudy Downey, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Margaret Kirkland, Iowa Park TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 65.83%
| 0.99 | Lois Roberson - Shirley Bond, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 58.33%
| 0.71 | Dee McKinley - Wanda Hughes, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 57.08%
| 0.70 | Barbara Bridges - Tony Abernethy, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 48.75%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Jeanine Wofford - Barbara Nelson, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 59.62%
| 1.58 | Hang Waterhouse - Larue Stott, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 58.01%
| 1.14 | Diane Klein - Alice Hendry, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 57.53%
| 0.79 | David Nurenberg - Lynne Wood, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 57.21%
| 0.42 | Lenny Schaen - Aslam Ansari, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 52.24%
| 0.80 | Stan Amstutz - Fran Clem, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 52.24%
| 0.28 | Elaine Poe - Marc Poe, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 51.92%
| 0.65 | Rathan Vasanthkumar - Satish Shah, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 51.92%
| 0.28 | Donna Garrard - Derrell Childs, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 51.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Terry Wolfe - Milt Neher, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 63.78%
| 1.58 | Arvin Shah - Ash Pareqh, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 62.02%
| 1.13 | Julia Hirsch - Paul Hirsch, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 59.62%
| 0.62 | June Barnebey - Ruth Wiener, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 55.77%
| 0.62 | John McNeill, Frisco TX; Joseph Gill, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 55.77%
| 0.38 | Elinor Fries - Pat Jortner, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 49.68%
| 0.60 | David Luzzatto - Mark Dumdei, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 48.40%
| 0.53 | Pat Glaser, Richardson TX; David Quintin, Frisco TX; Friendly Bridge Club | 48.08%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Gary Marquart - Bruce Mansbridge, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 58.59%
| 1.23 | Louis Sachar, Austin TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 57.58%
| 0.88 | Kathy McCabe - Ralph Simon, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 56.73%
| 0.61 | Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 54.08%
| 0.66 | Jean Marsh - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 51.36%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 59.35%
| 1.23 | Steve Bruce - C G Bell, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 59.13%
| 0.88 | Joe Giordano - George Watkins, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 57.84%
| 0.61 | Harold Lilie, Las Vegas NV; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 52.34%
| 0.94 | Clara Wood - Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 52.23%
| 0.66 | George Steele - Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 45.14%
| |
---|
Thu Morn 0-1500 Pairs Thursday Morn Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 59.25%
| 0.80 | Pat Berry - Mickey Goldwater, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 57.00%
| 0.70 | George Ricker - Julian Martin, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 53.50%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.14 | Lee Simon, Bastrop TX; Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 61.92%
| 0.80 | Nancy Miller - Lucy Adcock, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 53.17%
| 0.57 | Ray Borrego - Lysa Nguyen, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 53.04%
| |
---|
Thu Morn Championship Prs Thursday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Cyndi Thomas - David Thomas, Mc Kinney TX; McKinney DBC | 64.58%
| 1.34 | Betty Woodward, ; Dan Woodward, Fairview TX; McKinney DBC | 59.09%
| 0.96 | Raymond Clark, Bonham TX; David Haratyk, Sherman TX; McKinney DBC | 54.17%
| 0.74 | Gloria Erickson, McKinney TX; Denise Harrelson, Mckinney TX; McKinney DBC | 53.60%
| 0.51 | Charles Morse, Mc Kinney 17; Nancy Morse, McKinney TX; McKinney DBC | 52.84%
| 0.29 | Jim Ross, Fairview TX; Betty Taylor, Plano TX; McKinney DBC | 52.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Randy Earle, McKinney TX; Richard Wittrup, Frisco TX; McKinney DBC | 67.61%
| 1.34 | John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX; McKinney DBC | 61.17%
| 0.96 | Anna Seal, McKinney TX; Melba Lancaster, Mc Kinney TX; McKinney DBC | 59.66%
| 0.67 | Mary Pennington, Fairview TX; Natalie Rollier, Allen TX; McKinney DBC | 56.06%
| 0.92 | Robert Alfers, ; Calvin Winchester, McKinney TX; McKinney DBC | 53.41%
| 0.29 | Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX; Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX; McKinney DBC | 50.95%
| 0.64 | Dorothy Stewart, Mckinne TX; Nerine Clift, Fairview TX; McKinney DBC | 47.16%
| 0.46 | Robert Seal - Bill Belous, McKinney TX; McKinney DBC | 46.40%
| |
---|