Wed Aft Championship Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.22 |
Elizabeth Mackenzie - Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 66.35%
| 11.42 |
Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 65.59%
| 8.56 |
Simone Gulzari - Miriam Rosenberg, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 64.90%
| 6.42 |
Phil Merkel - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 64.66%
| 4.82 |
John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 64.58%
| 4.45 |
Patricia Schroeder - Jacobo Podbilevich, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 63.94%
| 3.33 |
Billie Dalton, Garland TX; Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 63.75%
| 2.03 |
Nelda Holland - Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 62.44%
| 2.99 |
Sandy Althaus - Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 62.27%
| 1.52 |
Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX; Rolling Hills BC | 61.31%
| 2.00 |
Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX; Donald Moss, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 61.11%
| 1.50 |
Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX; Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Colonial DBC | 61.01%
| 1.50 |
H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 61.01%
| 1.58 |
Penny Smith - Pat Russell, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 61.01%
| 2.24 |
Jane Collins - Genevieve Lockley, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 60.19%
| 1.29 |
Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Judy Mathews, THE GROVE, TX; Rolling Hills BC | 59.23%
| 1.29 |
Juanita Butler, Temple TX; Asa Waterman, Waco TX; Rolling Hills BC | 59.23%
| 1.68 |
Sue Gerard - John Taylor, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 57.61%
| 1.67 |
Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson, Lockhart TX; HI Bridge | 57.41%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 0-300 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.61 |
Connie Van Patter - T Madden, Frisco TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 58.42%
| 1.21 |
Anne Curry - Jeanne Wyatt, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.92%
| 0.91 |
Carol Murray - Rosalind Smith, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.42%
| 0.68 |
Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX; Linda Robertson, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.17%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 0-300 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.61 |
Fred Ward - Barbara Pittenger, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 59.59%
| 1.21 |
Nootsie Holman - Diane Willeys, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 0.91 |
Suzy Landgraf - Christine Skibell, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 56.04%
| 0.68 |
Pat Butler - Anne Collier, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 53.96%
| 0.79 |
Barbara Taylor, Farmers Branch TX; Gretchen Cash, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 51.97%
| 0.59 |
Genie Friedel - Jack Myers, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 47.50%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 0-100 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.11 |
Eileen Hult - Gene Hult, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.73 |
Margaret Snooks, Houston TX; Norma Fulton, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 60.00%
| 0.73 |
Edward Smith - Beverly Braden, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 60.00%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.22 |
Elizabeth Mackenzie - Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 66.35%
| 11.42 |
Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 65.59%
| 8.56 |
Simone Gulzari - Miriam Rosenberg, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 64.90%
| 6.42 |
Phil Merkel - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 64.66%
| 4.82 |
John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 64.58%
| 4.45 |
Patricia Schroeder - Jacobo Podbilevich, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 63.94%
| 3.33 |
Billie Dalton, Garland TX; Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 63.75%
| 2.03 |
Nelda Holland - Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 62.44%
| 2.99 |
Sandy Althaus - Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 62.27%
| 1.52 |
Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX; Rolling Hills BC | 61.31%
| 2.00 |
Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX; Donald Moss, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 61.11%
| 1.50 |
Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX; Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Colonial DBC | 61.01%
| 1.50 |
H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 61.01%
| 1.58 |
Penny Smith - Pat Russell, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 61.01%
| 2.24 |
Jane Collins - Genevieve Lockley, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 60.19%
| 1.29 |
Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Judy Mathews, THE GROVE, TX; Rolling Hills BC | 59.23%
| 1.29 |
Juanita Butler, Temple TX; Asa Waterman, Waco TX; Rolling Hills BC | 59.23%
| 1.68 |
Sue Gerard - John Taylor, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 57.61%
| 1.67 |
Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson, Lockhart TX; HI Bridge | 57.41%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Championship Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section T North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX; Colonial DBC | 60.42%
| 1.05 | Mary Alice Giordano - Judy Staser, Fort Worth TX; Colonial DBC | 56.25%
| 0.75 | J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Colonial DBC | 55.65%
| 0.80 | Ivan Uys - Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX; Colonial DBC | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section T East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX; Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Colonial DBC | 61.01%
| 1.05 | Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Colonial DBC | 57.74%
| 0.75 | Wiltie Creswell, Burleson TX; Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX; Colonial DBC | 56.25%
| 0.87 | Milton Birmingham - Jerry Brown, Fort Worth TX; Colonial DBC | 44.05%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Brenda Baker, Tyler TX; Mary Bartley, Bullard TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 56.48%
| 1.17 | John Bugay - Jacqulyn Kimberley, Tyler TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 53.70%
| 1.07 | Martha Taft - Miriam Rubin, Tyler TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 53.24%
| 0.75 | Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX; Annette Crawford, Whitehouse TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Diane Duncan, Longview TX; Billie Spain, Longview; Longview Duplicate | 58.93%
| 0.99 | Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX; ET Testerman, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 56.79%
| 0.71 | Sandy Lansing - Jean Huskey, Mount Vernon TX; Longview Duplicate | 51.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Dorothy McCasland, Pittsburg TX; Liz Guthrie, Winnsboro TX; Longview Duplicate | 59.58%
| 0.99 | Kay Wright, Flint TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 55.42%
| 1.00 | Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX; Longview Duplicate | 52.08%
| 0.70 | Ginny Jones - Diane Squyres, ; Longview Duplicate | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Betty Sue Henry - Iris Warren, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 1.11 | Judy Wilde - Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 55.56%
| 0.79 | Brenda Chapman - Barbara Wright, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 53.24%
| 1.00 | Gloria Robertson - Jo Ann Beauchamp, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 50.46%
| 0.70 | Judy Matthews - Debbie Hartgrove, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | David Watson - Maxine Bunyard, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 0.95 | Gene Gammill, Mason TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 56.71%
| 0.95 | Gene Cole - Linda Cole, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 56.71%
| 0.55 | Maxine Todd - Melva Penner, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 50.23%
| 0.65 | Wiley Bunton - Carolyn Reed-Jones, San Angelo TX; Wednesday Bridge Club | 49.31%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 58.10%
| 1.11 | Caroline Baumann - Patsy Miller, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 57.87%
| 0.79 | Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX; Arlene Freeman, Sun City TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 55.56%
| 0.44 | Barbara Burks, ; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 50.46%
| 0.44 | Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX; Dennie Saul, TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 50.46%
| 0.70 | Betsy Lidgey - Jim Lidgey, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Sandy Althaus - Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 62.27%
| 1.11 | Jane Collins - Genevieve Lockley, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 60.19%
| 0.79 | Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX; Kay Lynch, ; Georgetown Bridge Club | 55.79%
| 0.55 | Don Grider, ; Inez Grider, Georgetown TX; Georgetown Bridge Club | 53.01%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Elizabeth Mackenzie - Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 66.35%
| 1.40 | John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 64.58%
| 1.00 | Mary Nix - Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 60.10%
| 0.70 | Aiyanadar Bharathi - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 55.61%
| 0.40 | Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX; Marian Jones, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 52.08%
| 0.31 | Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 50.64%
| 0.80 | Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX; Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 50.64%
| 0.57 | Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX; Thelma Stockdale, Soar Lake TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 46.96%
| 0.70 | E. W. Sweeney, Port Neches TX; Donna McFerrin, Port Authur TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 42.31%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX; Donald Moss, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 61.11%
| 1.40 | Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX; Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 54.34%
| 1.00 | Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX; Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 53.65%
| 0.70 | Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 53.30%
| 0.89 | Ron Sanders - Jack Evans, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 52.95%
| 0.33 | Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX; Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 52.60%
| 0.64 | Eleanor Shuffield - Barbara M. White, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 52.40%
| 0.76 | Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX; Julia Kay Hooper, Pt Neches TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 51.22%
| 0.53 | Nathalie Hallmark, Beaumont TX; Frances Price, Hampshire TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 44.44%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX; Rolling Hills BC | 61.31%
| 0.99 | Thomas Corlett - Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Rolling Hills BC | 54.76%
| 0.94 | Jan Hart - Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX; Rolling Hills BC | 53.57%
| 0.66 | Helen Levy, Temple TX; Dennis Laxton, Temple, TX; Rolling Hills BC | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.21 | Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Judy Mathews, THE GROVE, TX; Rolling Hills BC | 59.23%
| 1.21 | Juanita Butler, Temple TX; Asa Waterman, Waco TX; Rolling Hills BC | 59.23%
| 0.71 | Bill Parrish, Woodway TX; Melody Euler, Temple TX; Rolling Hills BC | 51.19%
| 0.65 | Lynn Sykes, Belton TX; Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX; Rolling Hills BC | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Betty Marriett, Corpus Christi TX; Phyllis Pruet, Crp Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 58.33%
| 1.05 | Libby Boeye - Jack Farmer, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 54.86%
| 0.64 | Martha DeCou - Kay Mrazek, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 53.13%
| 0.64 | Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 53.13%
| 0.94 | Mary Driesbock - Cornelia Freeman, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 51.04%
| 0.66 | Peggy Kennedy, ; Donald Skewis, Port Aransas TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 47.57%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 61.01%
| 1.05 | Ronald Francey - Dee Schade, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 51.79%
| 0.80 | Ernest Politte - Patricia Kaddatz, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 51.19%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Open Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Coleen Grisham - Bette Byrd, Abilene TX; WW Bridge Club | 59.72%
| 1.11 | Dee Stearns - Glynda Groves, Abilene TX; WW Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 0.79 | Jo Smith - Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX; WW Bridge Club | 55.56%
| 0.55 | Bonnie Cartledge, Breckenridge TX; Robert Patton, Abilene TX; WW Bridge Club | 52.78%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Championship Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Billie Dalton, Garland TX; Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 63.75%
| 1.52 | Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX; Barry Martin, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 56.78%
| 1.13 | Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles, Fairview TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.33%
| 0.81 | Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX; Archie Buskin, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.19%
| 0.56 | Leslie Conant - Eloise Meachum, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 53.00%
| 0.36 | John Pelletti, Dallas TX; E J Nowak, McKinney TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 50.57%
| 0.27 | Penny Hawkins - May Sebel, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 50.56%
| 0.57 | Andi Gordon - Renee Levy, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 49.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Phil Merkel - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 64.66%
| 1.52 | Carolyn Motes Jr - George Burcham, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 59.17%
| 1.13 | William Olds - Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 56.97%
| 0.76 | Jack Smith - Gail Wells, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.52%
| 0.97 | Asa De Vries, Dallas TX; Suzanne Schoenthaler, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.41%
| 0.68 | Constance Vecellio - Carol Adamek, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.85%
| 0.32 | Nancy Latner, Dallas TX; Frank Durante, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 53.92%
| 0.49 | Susan Keyes - Jack Schober, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 51.92%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Connie Van Patter - T Madden, Frisco TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 58.42%
| 0.57 | Anne Curry - Jeanne Wyatt, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.92%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Carol Murray - Rosalind Smith, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.42%
| 0.57 | Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX; Linda Robertson, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.17%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Championship Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Robbie Butts - Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 60.19%
| 1.11 | Margie Cowley - Albert Postar, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 53.94%
| 0.79 | Charlotte Blaiss - Gary Blaiss, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 53.70%
| 0.55 | Howard Huynh - Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 51.62%
| 0.87 | Anita Woodard - Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Dorene Dulaney, Shallowater TX; Annette Sides, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 56.94%
| 1.11 | Glenna Esmond - Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 56.25%
| 0.79 | Jane Giddens - Sammie Johnson, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 52.78%
| 0.55 | Wayne Bahr - Johnnie Dayton, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 52.08%
| 0.94 | Norma Buchanan - Kay Davidson, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 50.23%
| 0.66 | Tawnya Cole - Becky Hamilton, Lubbock TX; Lubbock DBC | 47.45%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Simone Gulzari - Miriam Rosenberg, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 64.90%
| 1.17 | Sue Gerard - John Taylor, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 57.61%
| 0.84 | Mauricio Smid - Miriam Pagani, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 52.08%
| 0.58 | Flora Bery - Ninfa Sada, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 49.22%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Patricia Schroeder - Jacobo Podbilevich, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 63.94%
| 1.17 | Malena Braniff - Miguel Reygadas, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 55.70%
| 0.84 | Babi Orvaņanos - Ivonne Massieu, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 55.24%
| 0.58 | Laura Salinas - Lis Sela, ; Aurora's Bridge Studio | 54.95%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Patricia Rose - Barbara Thomson, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 59.07%
| 1.46 | Bill Osborn, Frisco TX; David Nurenberg, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 58.01%
| 1.04 | Vi Ganeles - Janet McCormack, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.73 | Tom Whitesides - Marian Maley, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 54.08%
| 0.42 | Catherine Cox - Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 53.66%
| 0.35 | Natalie Rollier, Allen TX; Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 52.63%
| 1.07 | Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten, Plano TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 50.50%
| 0.75 | Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Jan Welsh, Richardson TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 49.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 65.59%
| 1.46 | Nelda Holland - Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 62.44%
| 1.04 | James Bauer, Dallas TX; Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 57.16%
| 1.27 | Jim Farmer - Carol Casey, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 55.74%
| 0.89 | J Terrence Wolfe, Richardson TX; Liane Tsai, Plano TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 54.31%
| 0.64 | Norma Edsel - Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 52.74%
| 0.44 | Louise O'Brien, Dallas TX; Shay Ura, Plano TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 49.19%
| 0.76 | Janet Meyer - Fritzie Roop, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 47.72%
| 0.53 | Molly Gunter, Little Elm TX; Judith Tyler, Allen TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 45.70%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 0-300 Pairs Weds Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Fred Ward - Barbara Pittenger, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 59.59%
| 0.57 | Emma Huck - Betty L Hein, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 53.13%
| 0.49 | Genie Friedel - Jack Myers, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.81 | Nootsie Holman - Diane Willeys, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 0.57 | Suzy Landgraf - Christine Skibell, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 56.04%
| 0.37 | Barbara Taylor, Farmers Branch TX; Gretchen Cash, Dallas TX; Valley View Bridge Club | 51.97%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Championship Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson, Lockhart TX; HI Bridge | 57.41%
| 1.01 | Harry Ingham - Elane Martin, San Marcos TX; HI Bridge | 56.02%
| 1.01 | Helene Norris, Buda TX; Nadine Morgan, Austin TX; HI Bridge | 56.02%
| 0.64 | Julie McKenna - Osman Ahmed, Austin TX; HI Bridge | 55.56%
| 0.44 | Beulah Kelso, Austin TX; Bill Hammack, Mancheca TX; HI Bridge | 53.70%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 0-100 Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section W
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Eileen Hult - Gene Hult, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.43 | Margaret Snooks, Houston TX; Norma Fulton, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 60.00%
| 0.43 | Edward Smith - Beverly Braden, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 60.00%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Championship Prs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Barbara Burns, San Antonio TX; LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 60.05%
| 1.11 | Shirley Lane - Lottie Di Giovanni, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 54.76%
| 0.79 | Orpha Sears, San Antonio TX; Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 53.44%
| 0.55 | Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX; Carol Campbell, Universal City TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 51.59%
| 0.66 | Linda Williams, Pearsall TX; Jo Ann Robertson, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 44.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Penny Smith - Pat Russell, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 61.01%
| 1.11 | Sally Armstrong, San Antonio TX; Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 58.33%
| 0.79 | Bette Allen - June Eubank, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 53.87%
| 0.55 | Richard Lampman, Universal City TX; Sally Sanders, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 52.08%
| 0.87 | Prema Durairaj, San Antonio TX; Jan Wingate, New Braunfels TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 45.24%
| |
---|