Wednesday Morn 0-20 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.80 |
Deanna Davis - Phyllis Zidell, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.55%
| 0.53 |
Edwin Jenevein - Jane Jenevein, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.17%
| 0.53 |
Jon Esber - Nancy Esber, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.17%
| |
---|
Wed Morn Championship Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.66 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; Fiesta DBC | 70.90%
| 11.00 |
Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Stephen Reichek, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 68.25%
| 8.25 |
Terry Currie - Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 67.59%
| 6.18 |
Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 66.83%
| 4.64 |
Joe Black - Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 65.22%
| 9.67 |
Liliana Ciccarelli - Azam Khan, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 63.78%
| 2.61 |
Mary Gentry - Pat Levy, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 63.66%
| 7.25 |
Barbara McMinn - Larry Laudig, Waxahachie TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 62.70%
| 1.63 |
Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX; Martha Zilbermann, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 62.50%
| 1.47 |
Daniel Schomer, Katy TX; Bill Joplin, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 62.41%
| 1.46 |
Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Kate Adams, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 62.34%
| 1.92 |
Wayne Miller, Baytown TX; Rose Marie Cleveland, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 62.31%
| 5.44 |
Hella De Simone, Houston TX; Dolly Hamid, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 61.22%
| 4.12 |
Barbara Austin, Kemp TX; Rosemary Mize, Canton TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 60.74%
| 3.06 |
Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX; Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 59.60%
| 2.29 |
Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; Patrick Horsley, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 59.46%
| 2.00 |
Raymond Alexanian - Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 58.68%
| 3.09 |
Ann Gibbs - Mary Jennings, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 54.83%
| 2.32 |
Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 54.81%
| 1.74 |
S.K. Sharma - Robert Otis, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 54.69%
| 1.30 |
Michele Halligan - Tim Halligan, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 54.20%
| 1.09 |
Fred Halperin, Conroe TX; Patricia Pober, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 54.17%
| |
---|
Wed Morn 0-200 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Carol Mc Caffrey - Larry Mc Caffrey, ; Bridge Club Of Houston | 64.12%
| 1.07 |
W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 59.61%
| 0.80 |
Sandra Lehner, Spring; Penny Griffis, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 51.05%
| 0.60 |
Susan Domsalla, The Woodlands TX; Leslee Minahan, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 50.48%
| |
---|
Wed Morn 0-300 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.61 |
Beverly Broussard, Port Arthur TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 58.75%
| 1.21 |
Barney Hammer - Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 57.50%
| 1.00 |
Fred Rice, Beaumont TX; Glenda Bass, Vidor TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 54.58%
| 0.75 |
Jerry Gore - Susan Gore, Silsbee TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 53.75%
| |
---|
Wednesday Morn 0-20 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.40 | Anne Curry - Alice Curry, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.00%
| 0.31 | Edwin Jenevein - Jane Jenevein, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.40 | Deanna Davis - Phyllis Zidell, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.55%
| |
---|
Wed Morn Championship Prs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Jim Ochsner - Don Boyd, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 56.82%
| 1.34 | Peggy Naughton - Bob Naughton, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 53.85%
| 0.96 | Wayne Christensen, Jr, La Porte TX; Vern Schmidt, San Leon TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 53.67%
| 0.53 | Mark Leighton - Marsha Shortt, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 52.80%
| 0.53 | Bob Dowlen, ' TX; Jere Hines, Kemah TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 52.80%
| 0.65 | Barbara Sharp - Jean Foltz, Pearland TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 50.35%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Wayne Miller, Baytown TX; Rose Marie Cleveland, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 62.31%
| 1.34 | Steve Vaughn, La Porte TX; Paul Stereff, Pasadena TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 57.58%
| 0.96 | Julia Blancet, League City TX; Joyce Garner, Pearland TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 56.63%
| 0.53 | Richard Stell - Irene Baker, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 53.60%
| 1.20 | Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Dianne Foussac, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 53.60%
| 0.84 | John Taylor, Pasadena TX; Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 51.52%
| 0.60 | Ronald Kautz, Friendswood TX; Dave Bradt, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 50.95%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 57.18%
| 1.11 | Nan Fulweber - Gail Gillespie, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 55.79%
| 0.79 | Thomas Martinsen, Bellaire TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 54.63%
| 0.75 | Karen Hearn - Ann Marie Ross, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 53.24%
| 0.70 | Jane Boozalis - Gail Wood, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Terry Currie - Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 67.59%
| 1.14 | Ann McDougal, Houston TX; Laura Jones, Katy TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 58.10%
| 0.80 | Judith Smith - Sherrie Massin, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 56.48%
| 0.55 | Marsha Bernstein - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 49.07%
| 0.70 | John Caudill, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 47.22%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Linwood Olson - Norma Porter, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 55.67%
| 1.11 | Marilyn Joyner - Fred Feigley, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 55.44%
| 0.79 | Michele Halligan - Tim Halligan, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 54.20%
| 0.55 | Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Tomball TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 51.71%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Lew Levy - David Henke, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 56.10%
| 1.11 | Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 55.79%
| 1.00 | Diane Kaminsky - Puddin' Krueger, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 53.70%
| 0.70 | David Lueders, Housotn TX; Kyle Lueders, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 50.95%
| 0.65 | Sharon Gerson - Barbara Frankel, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 45.31%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; Fiesta DBC | 70.90%
| 1.40 | Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 57.34%
| 1.00 | Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 57.27%
| 0.70 | David Morris, Boerne TX; Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 55.81%
| 0.40 | David Johnson Jr, San Antonio TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX; Fiesta DBC | 54.31%
| 1.20 | Evelyn Berns - Mary Lou Daugherty, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 53.56%
| 0.84 | Leslie Tramer - Tessa Bodnar, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 49.41%
| 0.61 | JoAnn Manfredi - Janina Kuzma, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 47.01%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Gary Anziani - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 58.68%
| 1.41 | Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX; George Fillis, Shavano Park TX; Fiesta DBC | 56.29%
| 1.00 | Stephen Simpson, San Antonio TX; David Herron, Boerne TX; Fiesta DBC | 54.77%
| 0.76 | S.K. Sharma - Robert Otis, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 54.69%
| 0.40 | Donna McBride, Kerrville TX; N Caruthers, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 52.90%
| 0.49 | Andy Villastrigo - Stephen Md Hoffman, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 52.85%
| 0.53 | Marilyn Weinstein - Linda Fisher, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 47.95%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Barbara McMinn - Larry Laudig, Waxahachie TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 62.70%
| 1.05 | Richard Hinkle - Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 56.11%
| 0.75 | Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Jean Roach, Kaufman TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 52.13%
| 0.70 | Bonnie Burch, Emory TX; Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 49.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Barbara Austin, Kemp TX; Rosemary Mize, Canton TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 60.74%
| 1.05 | Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX; Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 59.60%
| 0.75 | Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 54.64%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Liliana Ciccarelli - Azam Khan, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 63.78%
| 1.52 | Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX; Martha Zilbermann, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 62.50%
| 1.09 | Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 56.09%
| 0.76 | Julie Halperin, Conroe TX; Jeanne Marie Childe, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 54.65%
| 0.43 | Shirley Bruns, Spring TX; William Schneider, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 51.92%
| 0.76 | Mary McDonald - Anita Rothfuss, Willis TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 50.96%
| 0.53 | Barbara Dabney, Tomball TX; Jan Guthrie, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Hella De Simone, Houston TX; Dolly Hamid, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 61.22%
| 1.52 | Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; Patrick Horsley, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 59.46%
| 1.09 | Fred Halperin, Conroe TX; Patricia Pober, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 54.17%
| 0.76 | Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX; Betsy Birkett, Kingwood TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 53.69%
| 0.43 | Frances Robbins, The Woodlands TX; Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 52.72%
| 0.36 | Jack Manderscheid - Anna Alix, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 52.40%
| 0.44 | Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX; Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 50.48%
| |
---|
Wed Morn 0-200 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.95 | Carol Mc Caffrey - Larry Mc Caffrey, ; Bridge Club Of Houston | 64.12%
| 0.67 | W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 59.61%
| 0.48 | Sandra Lehner, Spring; Penny Griffis, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 51.05%
| 0.33 | Susan Domsalla, The Woodlands TX; Leslee Minahan, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 50.48%
| |
---|
Wed Morn 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.11 | Beverly Broussard, Port Arthur TX; Lou Rising, Pt Authur TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 58.75%
| 0.78 | Barney Hammer - Jean Hammer, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 57.50%
| 0.57 | Fred Rice, Beaumont TX; Glenda Bass, Vidor TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 54.58%
| 0.60 | Jerry Gore - Susan Gore, Silsbee TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 53.75%
| 0.42 | Lucille Armintor, Port Arthur TX; Patricia Woods, Port Neches TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 53.33%
| |
---|
Wed Morn Championship Prs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Joe Black - Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 65.22%
| 1.46 | Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Kate Adams, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 62.34%
| 1.04 | Mary Anne Laier, Austin TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 60.42%
| 0.73 | David Pearlman, Austin TX; Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 59.62%
| 0.42 | Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX; Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 54.65%
| 1.14 | Margaret Bennett - Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 50.80%
| 0.80 | Ray Borrego - Kimi Lambert, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 47.76%
| 0.57 | Sheila Milner - Judy Parken, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 46.31%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.08 | Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 66.83%
| 1.46 | Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX; Sally Sekac, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 60.58%
| 1.04 | Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX; Jimmie La Fountain, Temple TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 57.37%
| 1.27 | Spencer Ledlow - Hal DeShong, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 57.05%
| 0.42 | Pat White - Donna Lantz, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 56.09%
| 0.35 | Joyce Cooper - Betty Daniel, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 55.29%
| 0.89 | Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 54.81%
| 0.64 | Ken Rochlen, Austin TX; Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 47.92%
| 0.61 | Orlin Johnson - David Garman, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 44.07%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Eugene Hanson - Meg Anderson, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 58.65%
| 1.28 | Shirley McKee - Stephen Schwall, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 57.64%
| 0.92 | Richard Wilson - Rose Calvin, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 54.34%
| 0.64 | Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX; Oren Moore, Missouri City TX; Southwest DBC | 54.26%
| 0.37 | Jill Hendricks - Edward Groner, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 54.25%
| 0.70 | George Nelson - Kathleen Stuart, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 49.39%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Mary Gentry - Pat Levy, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 63.66%
| 1.28 | Daniel Schomer, Katy TX; Bill Joplin, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 62.41%
| 0.92 | Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 59.40%
| 1.00 | Byron Fackenthall - Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Vadito NM; Southwest DBC | 54.83%
| 0.37 | Jim Middleton - Robert Cohen, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 53.73%
| 0.70 | Lynn Gamblin - Robert Komorn, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 47.36%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Stephen Reichek, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 68.25%
| 1.40 | Sandra Clark - Michael Tannery, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 57.02%
| 1.00 | Gabriel Perry - Don Morgan, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 55.08%
| 1.14 | Ann Gibbs - Mary Jennings, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 54.83%
| 0.80 | Carol Winograd - Ann Gorry, Bellaire TX; Southwest DBC | 53.51%
| 0.33 | Atsuko Nakamura, Pearland TX; Mary Watters, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 53.30%
| 0.57 | Terry Harrison, Houston TX; L[sa Zummo, ; Southwest DBC | 50.98%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Raymond Alexanian - Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 58.68%
| 1.40 | Paul Nimmons - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 56.40%
| 1.00 | Karen Nimmons, Houston TX; Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX; Southwest DBC | 55.67%
| 0.70 | Susan Belding - Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 53.66%
| 0.40 | Nadia Branisa - Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX; Southwest DBC | 53.14%
| 0.70 | Harry Espey, Houston TX; Linda McReynolds, ; Southwest DBC | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; John Willett, Grand Prairie TX; Arlington DBC | 56.74%
| 1.35 | Jerry Derby, Dallas TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Arlington DBC | 56.74%
| 0.94 | Jan Kenyon, Irving TX; Richard McGill, N Richland Hills TX; Arlington DBC | 50.72%
| 0.55 | Melody Gann - Bill White, Arlington TX; Arlington DBC | 50.35%
| 0.66 | Nelle Hixson - Ann Curry, Arlington TX; Arlington DBC | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Robert Buchanan - Ned Nolte, Arlington TX; Arlington DBC | 57.38%
| 1.11 | Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX; Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Arlington DBC | 55.30%
| 0.79 | Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX; John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Arlington DBC | 54.98%
| 0.55 | Sue Boosa, Kennedale TX; Karen Fallman, Arlington TX; Arlington DBC | 51.62%
| 0.87 | Sue Kay Reeder - G Morey, Arlington TX; Arlington DBC | 46.04%
| |
---|