Mon Aft Championship Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.02 |
Alice Phillips - Diane Duncan, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 67.59%
| 11.27 |
Vermell Boucher - Jacqulyn Kimberley, Tyler TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 65.10%
| 8.45 |
Luella Taylor - Adrienne Eder, Denton TX; Lone Star Bridge | 64.52%
| 6.34 |
Robbie Butts - Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 63.89%
| 4.75 |
Mitzi Foster Wesely - Alan Sheppard, Fort Worth TX; Del Sol DBC | 63.66%
| 5.86 |
Roy Read, Nacogdoches TX; Caryl Hall, Nacogdoches US; Nacogdoches DBC | 63.10%
| 2.34 |
Phyllis Pruet, Crp Christi TX; Dee Schade, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 62.96%
| 2.34 |
Bill Mac Donald - Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 62.96%
| 1.67 |
Judith Hoffing, Houston TX; Daniel Schomer, Katy TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 62.71%
| 4.39 |
Beverly Fanarof - Marilyn Leiman, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 62.04%
| 1.58 |
Harold Lilie - Janis Lilie, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 61.90%
| 3.29 |
Fonse Ragland - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 61.90%
| 1.16 |
Greg Loran - Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 61.66%
| 2.47 |
Sue Kimbrell - Nancy Reader, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 61.65%
| 1.85 |
Glynda Groves - Carol Whitten, Abilene TX; Fort Phantom | 60.42%
| 2.80 |
Helene Hall - Linda Baker, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 59.38%
| 2.10 |
Lorna Anderson, Denton TX; Ron Anderson, ; Lone Star Bridge | 57.62%
| 1.58 |
Ralph Hollingshead - Max Walton, Nacogdoches TX; Nacogdoches DBC | 56.55%
| 1.18 |
Cled Painter - Peggy Painter, Athens TX; Dottie Pirkle's DBC | 56.25%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.92 |
Cindy Whitton, Southlake TX; Lynda Fitzjarrell, Hurst TX; Arlington DBC | 61.67%
| 1.44 |
John Biel, Arlington TX; Cheryl Hare, Grand Prairie TX; Arlington DBC | 60.00%
| 1.09 |
Christine Skibell - Barbara Smith, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 59.25%
| 0.81 |
Patty Kleckner, Dallas TX; Connie Van Patter, Frisco TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 58.21%
| 0.82 |
Lacy Peterson - Carolyn Baker, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.24%
| 0.61 |
Yvonne Ryan, Hurst TX; Sue Tracy, N Richland Hills US; Arlington DBC | 54.17%
| 0.46 |
Tom Orndorff, Arlington TX; Stacie Renee Russell, Springtown TX; Arlington DBC | 51.67%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 0-400 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Elsa Sanders, Woodway TX; Richard King, Mart TX; Monday Slammers | 67.56%
| 1.58 |
Norma McAdams, Waco TX; Robert Smith, Lorena TX; Monday Slammers | 66.37%
| 1.45 |
Billie Brownfield, Waco TX; Sue Davis, ; Monday Slammers | 58.93%
| 1.09 |
Ann Malpass, Waco TX; Nell Pollard, ; Monday Slammers | 57.14%
| 0.82 |
Betty Haas - Jane Scruggs, Waco TX; Monday Slammers | 56.55%
| 0.74 |
Chuck Aikman, Waco TX; Pat Aikman, ; Monday Slammers | 56.25%
| 0.53 |
Leeanne Glass - Denise Kammlah, Waco TX; Monday Slammers | 55.65%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX; Cathy Zinn, Burkburnett TX; Bridge A Gap | 63.89%
| 2.75 |
Carmeline Squires, Universal City TX; Lottie Di Giovanni, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 60.42%
| 1.91 |
Carolyn Kay - Julia Lucas, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 59.72%
| 1.81 |
Richard Lampman, Universal City TX; LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 59.72%
| 1.43 |
Carole Tucker - Ruth Streit, Vernon TX; Vernon Duplicate Bridge C | 57.29%
| 0.87 |
Samuel Williams Jr - Helen Lawrence, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 56.94%
| 1.07 |
Ann Perry - Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 54.17%
| 1.41 |
Donna Lorance - Elgy Smith, Vernon TX; Vernon Duplicate Bridge C | 52.08%
| 1.06 |
Arvella Storrs - Jan Hartin, Vernon TX; Vernon Duplicate Bridge C | 51.04%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
Section K
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX; Cathy Zinn, Burkburnett TX; Bridge A Gap | 63.89%
| 1.11 | Carolyn Kay - Julia Lucas, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 59.72%
| 0.79 | Kathleen Brown, Wichita Falls TX; Margaret Kirkland, Iowa Park TX; Bridge A Gap | 52.78%
| 0.60 | Khalifa Ahmed - Clay Abrams, Wichita Falls TX; Bridge A Gap | 51.39%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Championship Prs Monday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 57.74%
| 1.11 | Charles Kastner - Kitty Taylor, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 55.36%
| 0.79 | Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Larry Davis, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 53.57%
| 0.55 | Sanae Zaveloff - David Davis, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Harold Lilie - Janis Lilie, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 61.90%
| 1.11 | Jacqueline Fiegel - Sonje Hinich, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 57.14%
| 0.79 | Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, ; Austin Senior Activity Center | 55.65%
| 0.75 | Ken Rochlen - Marvin Schrager, Austin TX; Austin Senior Activity Center | 52.68%
| 0.70 | Laura Foitik - Maryfran Pena, ; Austin Senior Activity Center | 46.13%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Vermell Boucher - Jacqulyn Kimberley, Tyler TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 65.10%
| 1.23 | Nancy Hargis - Wanda Allen, Tyler TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 56.77%
| 0.88 | Don Bartley, Bullard TX; Brenda Baker, Tyler TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 55.21%
| 0.61 | Jackie McGinty - Nina Worthington, Tyler TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 53.65%
| 0.75 | Carol Walliser, Chandler TX; Martha Taft, Tyler TX; Monday & Wednesday Duplicate | 48.61%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | John Pelletti, Dallas TX; Michael McShane, Addison TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 57.74%
| 1.28 | Jennifer Rao - Renee Levy, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.65%
| 0.92 | N Tripode, Frisco TX; Marvin Migdol, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.36%
| 0.71 | Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX; Jacqueline Nadel, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 52.08%
| 0.76 | Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX; Davie Cooper, Garland TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 50.30%
| 0.39 | E J Nowak, McKinney TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 50.30%
| 0.53 | Billee Brooks - Carol Stollenwerck, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Fonse Ragland - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 61.90%
| 1.28 | Mark Bumgardner - Ann Parker, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.65%
| 0.81 | Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.06%
| 0.81 | Nancy Kelly, Addison TX; May Sebel, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 55.06%
| 0.47 | Susie Summers - Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 53.87%
| 0.65 | Marjorie Deutsch - Judy Schwartz, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 49.40%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 299er Pairs Monday Aft Session
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Christine Skibell - Barbara Smith, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 59.25%
| 0.67 | Patty Kleckner, Dallas TX; Connie Van Patter, Frisco TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 58.21%
| 0.50 | Lacy Peterson - Carolyn Baker, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 54.24%
| 0.36 | Karen Cohen, Dallas TX; Mary Genovesi, Fairview TX; Bridge Academy Of North D | 50.68%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Championship Prs Monday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.49 | Jo Smith - Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX; Fort Phantom | 60.42%
| 1.49 | Glynda Groves - Carol Whitten, Abilene TX; Fort Phantom | 60.42%
| 0.88 | Warren Haney - Anne Spitler, Sweetwater TX; Fort Phantom | 56.25%
| 0.61 | Betty Henderson - Peggy Jean Ford, Abilene TX; Fort Phantom | 55.73%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 60.79%
| 1.11 | Charlotte Blaiss - Gary Blaiss, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 58.82%
| 0.79 | Johnnie Dayton - Annette Sides, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 58.77%
| 0.55 | Wayne Bahr - Glenna Esmond, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 53.24%
| 0.94 | Mary Louise McCrary - Darlene Wilbanks, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 50.61%
| 0.66 | Peggy Hardin - Dean Ricketts, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 46.56%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Robbie Butts - Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 63.89%
| 1.11 | Greg Loran - Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 61.66%
| 0.79 | Sibyl O'Banion, Lubbock TX; Bonta Thompson, Shallowater TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 61.43%
| 1.00 | Becky Hamilton - Elizabeth Mackey, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 50.67%
| 0.70 | Mary Ann Anthony - Patricia Rivers, Lubbock TX; Monterrey 49'ers | 45.23%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Nell Velvin - Judy Adams, Athens TX; Dottie Pirkle's DBC | 57.81%
| 1.06 | J Lynn Allen - Bari Hart, Athens TX; Dottie Pirkle's DBC | 57.41%
| 1.07 | Neva Davis - Jan Holcomb, Canton TX; Dottie Pirkle's DBC | 57.41%
| 0.75 | Cled Painter - Peggy Painter, Athens TX; Dottie Pirkle's DBC | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.56 | Phyllis Pruet, Crp Christi TX; Dee Schade, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 62.96%
| 1.56 | Bill Mac Donald - Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 62.96%
| 1.07 | Jack Farmer - Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 56.67%
| 0.64 | Marilyn German - Mary Ross, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 55.19%
| 0.37 | Libby Boeye - Becky Landon, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 54.44%
| 0.75 | Mary Driesbock - Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX; South Texas Unit 187 | 51.11%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Roy Read, Nacogdoches TX; Caryl Hall, Nacogdoches US; Nacogdoches DBC | 63.10%
| 1.05 | Ralph Hollingshead - Max Walton, Nacogdoches TX; Nacogdoches DBC | 56.55%
| 0.75 | Margie Berger - Earline Jacobs, Nacogdoches TX; Nacogdoches DBC | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Asa Waterman, Waco TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX; 600 Duplicate Club | 58.75%
| 1.34 | David Pennington - Mary Adams, Temple TX; 600 Duplicate Club | 55.83%
| 1.14 | Malissa Baugh - Julian Patterson, Temple TX; 600 Duplicate Club | 52.92%
| 0.67 | Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX; 600 Duplicate Club | 52.08%
| 0.35 | Bill Parrish, Woodway TX; Thomas Corlett, Waco TX; 600 Duplicate Club | 51.25%
| 0.35 | James La Fountain, Temple TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX; 600 Duplicate Club | 51.25%
| 0.80 | Wanda Carter, Temple TX; Ann Fulcher, Belton TX; 600 Duplicate Club | 50.42%
| 0.81 | Joel Wagher - GLENN EASTERWOOD, Temple TX; 600 Duplicate Club | 49.58%
| 0.57 | Sue Morgan, Belton TX; Nancy Clements, Temple TX; 600 Duplicate Club | 49.17%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 299er Pairs Monday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Cindy Whitton, Southlake TX; Lynda Fitzjarrell, Hurst TX; Arlington DBC | 61.67%
| 0.67 | John Biel, Arlington TX; Cheryl Hare, Grand Prairie TX; Arlington DBC | 60.00%
| 0.48 | Yvonne Ryan, Hurst TX; Sue Tracy, N Richland Hills US; Arlington DBC | 54.17%
| 0.34 | Tom Orndorff, Arlington TX; Stacie Renee Russell, Springtown TX; Arlington DBC | 51.67%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Championship Prs Monday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Alice Phillips - Diane Duncan, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 67.59%
| 1.23 | ET Testerman, Longview TX; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Longview Duplicate | 53.24%
| 0.89 | Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX; Bonnie Gorman, ; Longview Duplicate | 52.08%
| 0.92 | Susan Sensenbach - Janet Bullock, Tyler TX; Longview Duplicate | 51.85%
| 0.64 | Patricia Stracener - Linda Tillery, ; Longview Duplicate | 50.93%
| 0.46 | Sharon Whatley - Linda Harrison, Pittsburg; Longview Duplicate | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Dorothy McCasland, Pittsburg TX; Liz Guthrie, Winnsboro TX; Longview Duplicate | 59.90%
| 1.27 | Helene Hall - Linda Baker, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 59.38%
| 0.89 | Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX; Beth Hankins, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 56.51%
| 0.61 | Nelda Avent, Tyler TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 53.13%
| 0.64 | Ginny Jones - Diane Squyres, ; Longview Duplicate | 51.82%
| 0.44 | Pat Cawley, Tyler TX; Judith Kelley, Lindale TX; Longview Duplicate | 51.30%
| 0.61 | Richard Stolle - Bernice Stolle, Longview TX; Longview Duplicate | 49.31%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 58.10%
| 1.23 | Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX; Jack Evans, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 57.87%
| 0.94 | Jerry Heckman - Earl Johnson, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 57.64%
| 0.66 | Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX; Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 54.40%
| 0.65 | Nixie Lynch - Gloria Ayres, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 37.04%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Nancy Smalley - Marian Jones, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 59.95%
| 1.23 | Aiyanadar Bharathi - John Smalley, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 58.33%
| 0.88 | Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX; Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 55.79%
| 0.48 | Don Holst - Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 52.78%
| 0.48 | Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 52.78%
| 0.87 | Thelma Stockdale, Soar Lake TX; Connor Smith, Beaumont TX; Beaumont Bridge Studio | 43.29%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Carmeline Squires, Universal City TX; Lottie Di Giovanni, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 60.42%
| 1.11 | Richard Lampman, Universal City TX; LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 59.72%
| 0.79 | Samuel Williams Jr - Helen Lawrence, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 56.94%
| 0.94 | Ann Perry - Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 54.17%
| 0.66 | Jo Kuehl - Mary Lou Click, San Antonio TX; Bridge Club Of San Antoni | 46.53%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Championship Prs Monday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX; Hai Gates, Arlington TX; Del Sol DBC | 58.10%
| 0.95 | Donald Pigg, Burleson TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Del Sol DBC | 53.94%
| 0.95 | Fannie Myers - Barbara Butler, Fort Worth TX; Del Sol DBC | 53.94%
| 0.55 | Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX; Del Sol DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Mitzi Foster Wesely - Alan Sheppard, Fort Worth TX; Del Sol DBC | 63.66%
| 1.11 | Wiltie Creswell, Burleson TX; Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX; Del Sol DBC | 57.41%
| 0.79 | Mary Orock - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Del Sol DBC | 56.02%
| 0.55 | Ronald Neben, Fort Worth TX; Arthur Wikoff, Crowley TX; Del Sol DBC | 54.86%
| 0.80 | Helen Horak - Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX; Del Sol DBC | 51.62%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Carole Tucker - Ruth Streit, Vernon TX; Vernon Duplicate Bridge C | 57.29%
| 0.99 | Donna Lorance - Elgy Smith, Vernon TX; Vernon Duplicate Bridge C | 52.08%
| 0.61 | Susan Couch - Judith Heatly, Vernon TX; Vernon Duplicate Bridge C | 51.04%
| 0.61 | Arvella Storrs - Jan Hartin, Vernon TX; Vernon Duplicate Bridge C | 51.04%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Championship Prs Monday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Judith Hoffing, Houston TX; Daniel Schomer, Katy TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 62.71%
| 1.17 | Nadia Branisa - Theron Lindsey, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 59.10%
| 1.00 | Merry Modica - Joyce Givens, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 51.99%
| 0.70 | Jere Kemp, Houston TX; Jeffrey Burkett, Bellaire TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 48.77%
| 0.65 | Jeff Armstrong - Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 47.61%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sue Kimbrell - Nancy Reader, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 61.65%
| 1.17 | Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Vadito NM; Jim Middleton, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 54.34%
| 0.84 | C. Jane Lacy - Clarissa Dowdy, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 53.60%
| 0.58 | Terry Harrison - Darlene Moody, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 53.33%
| 0.76 | Cherry Schwarz - Rosalie Schwarz, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 49.74%
| 0.53 | Titia Smulders - Gayle Longmire, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 47.67%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Beverly Fanarof - Marilyn Leiman, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 62.04%
| 1.17 | Shirley McKee - Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 54.63%
| 0.84 | Chris Curran - Bob Lester, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 54.40%
| 0.80 | Shirley Hooks, Houston TX; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 50.46%
| 0.57 | Joann Suthers - Virginia Adams, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 48.38%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Susan Griffith - William Griffith, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 58.56%
| 1.17 | Richard Stell, Houston TX; Steve Vaughn, Humble TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 55.79%
| 1.14 | Ernestine Ulrich, Houston TX; Frank Reidy, ; Spring Branch Duplicat | 53.01%
| 0.58 | Joyce Park, Houston TX; Jessie Schoppe, Katy TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 52.78%
| 0.80 | Julia Thompson, ; Puddin' Krueger, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 51.85%
| 0.57 | Britt Siem - Daad Rodgers, Houston TX; Spring Branch Duplicat | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Norma Walker - Betty Horne, San Angelo TX; Monday Duplicate Club | 58.93%
| 1.00 | Melva Penner - Frances McQueen, San Angelo TX; Monday Duplicate Club | 55.95%
| 0.71 | Mary Bloodworth, San Angelo TX; Carol Diminnie, SAN ANGELO TX; Monday Duplicate Club | 55.65%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Louetta Green - Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Monday Duplicate Club | 61.61%
| 0.99 | Mary Jane McCord - Jud Gray, San Angelo TX; Monday Duplicate Club | 56.85%
| 0.61 | Barbara Wright - Iris Warren, San Angelo TX; Monday Duplicate Club | 52.08%
| 0.66 | Maxine Bunyard - Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX; Monday Duplicate Club | 52.08%
| 0.65 | Johnnie Gist - Louisa Morton, San Angelo TX; Monday Duplicate Club | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section R North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Jan Wallace - Jo Bryan, Denton TX; Lone Star Bridge | 59.17%
| 0.99 | Constance Javor - Kenneth Javor, Denton TX; Lone Star Bridge | 56.11%
| 0.71 | Lori McCline - Michael McCline, Denton TX; Lone Star Bridge | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section R East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Luella Taylor - Adrienne Eder, Denton TX; Lone Star Bridge | 64.52%
| 0.99 | Lorna Anderson, Denton TX; Ron Anderson, ; Lone Star Bridge | 57.62%
| 0.71 | Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX; Lone Star Bridge | 50.71%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 0-400 Pairs Monday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.05 | Norma McAdams, Waco TX; Robert Smith, Lorena TX; Monday Slammers | 66.37%
| 0.74 | Billie Brownfield, Waco TX; Sue Davis, ; Monday Slammers | 58.93%
| 0.53 | Ann Malpass, Waco TX; Nell Pollard, ; Monday Slammers | 57.14%
| 0.37 | Betty Haas - Jane Scruggs, Waco TX; Monday Slammers | 56.55%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.05 | Elsa Sanders, Woodway TX; Richard King, Mart TX; Monday Slammers | 67.56%
| 0.74 | Chuck Aikman, Waco TX; Pat Aikman, ; Monday Slammers | 56.25%
| 0.53 | Leeanne Glass - Denise Kammlah, Waco TX; Monday Slammers | 55.65%
| 0.37 | Marcia Ives - Ronnie Ives, Waco TX; Monday Slammers | 51.49%
| |
---|