Mon Morn Championship Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.31 |
Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX; Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 69.29%
| 11.48 |
Larry Levin, San Antonio TX; Stewart Windeler, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fiesta DBC | 67.90%
| 8.61 |
David Pearlman, Austin TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 67.42%
| 6.46 |
John Lindsey, Houston TX; Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX; Apple DBC | 66.19%
| 4.84 |
Shirley Stanton, Magnolia TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 66.15%
| 3.63 |
William Lindner, Conroe TX; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 66.13%
| 2.72 |
Chuck Ensor, Seabrook TX; Edith Reid, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 65.71%
| 2.17 |
Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 65.68%
| 1.70 |
Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 65.49%
| 2.00 |
Michael Bossert - Sara C. Bossert, Austin TX; Apple DBC | 65.36%
| 1.50 |
Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Nita Carmack, Corsicana TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 64.97%
| 1.28 |
Geoff Blandy, Austin TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 64.96%
| 1.92 |
Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Lynnda Paukune, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 64.39%
| 1.83 |
Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX; Diana Whitfield, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 63.07%
| 5.86 |
Marie Stinnett, Bryan TX; Doreene Boubel, College Station TX; Star DBC | 59.84%
| 4.39 |
David Luzzatto - Marie-Anne Johnson, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 59.81%
| 3.29 |
Jade Ngai, College Station TX; Shirley Edmiston, College Sta TX; Star DBC | 58.82%
| 2.47 |
Thomas Urbanosky, Caldwell TX; Bill Smith, Bryan TX; Star DBC | 58.65%
| 3.82 |
Fred Carver - Hal Spotswood, Granbury TX; Granbury Bridge Club | 58.63%
| 2.86 |
George Nelson - Mary Nelson, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 58.15%
| 2.15 |
Michele Halligan - Tim Halligan, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 57.01%
| 1.61 |
Lena Parekh - Harry Desai, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 56.16%
| 1.21 |
Christian Liipfert - Roger French, ; Apple DBC | 55.45%
| |
---|
Mon Morn 99er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.36 |
Cissy Wortham - Clydene Jones, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 61.59%
| 1.02 |
Penny Griffis, Spring TX; Sandra Lehner, Spring; Bridge Club Of Houston | 59.84%
| 0.77 |
Holly Struven - HELEN WREN, THE WOODLANDS TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 54.04%
| 0.57 |
Joan Schouest, The Woodlands TX; Hilda DeRoner, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 51.30%
| 0.48 |
Carol Scraper, Kingwood TX; Janice Washburn, Conroe TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 50.40%
| |
---|
Mon Morn 0-1000 Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.24 |
Sue Ragsdale, Fort Worth TX; Harley Puff, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 66.67%
| 2.43 |
Jessica Meyer - Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 62.40%
| 1.82 |
Don Dodson - Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 57.70%
| 1.37 |
Carolyn Marks - Karen Collins, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 56.85%
| 1.34 |
Becky Head, Fort Worth TX; Donna Gooch, Arlington TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 56.01%
| 0.78 |
Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX; Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 55.60%
| 1.00 |
George Lowe - Laura Lowe, Arlington TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 55.06%
| 0.87 |
Nancy Boothe - Sara Funkhouser, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 54.76%
| 0.61 |
Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 53.27%
| 1.14 |
Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX; Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 49.83%
| 0.86 |
Rojean Smith, Arlington TX; Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 49.36%
| 0.64 |
Michael Fox - Lynn Long, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 48.81%
| |
---|
Mon Morn Championship Prs Monday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Chuck Ensor, Seabrook TX; Edith Reid, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 65.71%
| 1.34 | Bill Houck - Melva Keil, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 58.97%
| 1.00 | John Knox, Kemah TX; Larry Peterson, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 55.29%
| 0.67 | Jere Hines, Kemah TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, La Porte TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 54.65%
| 0.38 | Mary Janak, Webster TX; Joyce Garner, Pearland TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 54.01%
| 0.70 | Dave King - Jack Johnson, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Norma Callender, Houston TX; Mack Meigs, Baytown TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 58.01%
| 1.34 | Rose Marie Cleveland - Irene Baker, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 54.97%
| 1.27 | Bob Dowlen, ' TX; Carolyn La Bouliere, Sea;brook TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 54.49%
| 0.89 | Chin Lin, Houston TX; J H Chuan, ; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 52.40%
| 0.64 | Anne Knott - Patsy Howell, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 52.24%
| 0.44 | William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; Dave Bradt, Houston TX; Clear Lake Bridge Club | 51.12%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Lynnda Paukune, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 64.39%
| 1.34 | Margie Beegle - Bobbie Newman, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 58.14%
| 0.96 | Connie Robichaux, Katy TX; Fred Feigley, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 57.77%
| 1.07 | Michele Halligan - Tim Halligan, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 57.01%
| 0.38 | Vera Sinsheimer - Terry Currie, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 53.03%
| 0.75 | Ann Ankrum - Judy Brown, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 52.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Youssef Youssef, Katy TX; Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 62.76%
| 1.34 | Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX; William Baker, Bellaire TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 61.54%
| 0.96 | Jonathan Holmes - Lew Levy, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 52.80%
| 1.00 | Connie Conover - Mary Cris Emmons, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 51.92%
| 0.38 | Sandra Clark - Betty Freedman, Houston TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 50.17%
| 0.70 | Mary Watters, Houston TX; Michael McKown, Sugar Land TX; Houston Bridge Studio | 47.20%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Larry Levin, San Antonio TX; Stewart Windeler, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fiesta DBC | 67.90%
| 1.52 | Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 65.49%
| 1.09 | Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 55.52%
| 0.94 | Rebecca Brown - David Johnson Jr, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 54.07%
| 0.67 | Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX; Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 51.24%
| 0.53 | Debbie Schweiss - Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 65.68%
| 1.52 | Rand Schmidt - Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 61.66%
| 1.27 | Andy Villastrigo - Susan Hernandez, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 54.60%
| 0.89 | Linda Lawrence - Gary Larson, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 53.64%
| 0.64 | Arline Rubin - Georgia Baron, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 52.55%
| 0.36 | Jay Thorne - Stephen Md Hoffman, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 51.28%
| 0.44 | Charles Walker, San Antonio TX; Xavier Smilovici, Boerne TX; Fiesta DBC | 50.09%
| 0.70 | David Herron, Boerne TX; Jim O'Connor, San Antonio TX; Fiesta DBC | 49.35%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Jeanine Wofford - Pat Measley, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 60.63%
| 1.52 | Lonnette Nelson - Lynn Belmer, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 60.44%
| 1.09 | Jim Bauer - Tomi Fitzgerald, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 57.40%
| 0.76 | Helene Blumenau - Gail Wells, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 56.82%
| 1.14 | Lena Parekh - Harry Desai, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 56.16%
| 0.36 | Barry Martin - Robert Powell, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 53.79%
| 0.80 | Nget Carter - Venkata, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 47.80%
| 0.57 | Arvin Shah - Deepak Aurora, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 47.48%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | David Luzzatto - Marie-Anne Johnson, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 59.81%
| 1.52 | Jean O'Neal, ; Tony Pellegrini, Frisco TX; Friendly Bridge Club | 56.59%
| 1.09 | Randy Smith - Evelyn Shagman, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 55.07%
| 0.76 | Aslam Ansari - Vi Ganeles, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 54.71%
| 0.76 | Tommie Anglemyer - Bonnie Arnold, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 53.81%
| 0.36 | John McNeill, Frisco TX; Rich Brandenburg, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 51.57%
| 0.53 | Ted Bender - Pat Graham, ; Friendly Bridge Club | 48.95%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | Shirley Stanton, Magnolia TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 66.15%
| 1.52 | Bonnie Terrell - Betsy Birkett, Kingwood TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 61.48%
| 1.09 | Dale Crumbaugh - Beverley Cheatham, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 55.20%
| 1.07 | Marilyn Jordan - Mercedes Snyder, Kingwood TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 55.04%
| 0.40 | Peter Hanson - Linda Coapland, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 53.41%
| 0.40 | Charles Michalski, Cypress TX; William Schneider, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 53.41%
| 0.75 | Lucy Hofmann - Pamela Dettmers, Kingwood TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 50.86%
| 0.65 | Gail Dowling - Mike Dowling, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 45.41%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.17 | William Lindner, Conroe TX; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 66.13%
| 1.52 | Nancy Carlin, Spring TX; Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 57.45%
| 1.09 | Amaidas Makken, The Woodland TX; Azam Khan, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 56.35%
| 0.76 | Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX; Patrick Horsley, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 52.93%
| 1.14 | Carol Krug - Jean Martin, Kingwood TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 52.70%
| 0.36 | Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 50.63%
| 0.80 | Troy Carr, Cypress TX; Dave Russell, Houston TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 47.68%
| 0.70 | Pamela Whitney, Richmond TX; Deborah Reed, Sugarland TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 46.91%
| |
---|
Mon Morn 99er Pairs Monday Morn Session
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Cissy Wortham - Clydene Jones, Montgomery TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 61.59%
| 0.62 | Penny Griffis, Spring TX; Sandra Lehner, Spring; Bridge Club Of Houston | 59.84%
| 0.45 | Holly Struven - HELEN WREN, THE WOODLANDS TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 54.04%
| 0.31 | Joan Schouest, The Woodlands TX; Hilda DeRoner, Spring TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 51.30%
| 0.25 | Carol Scraper, Kingwood TX; Janice Washburn, Conroe TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 50.40%
| 0.37 | Marilyn Birbeck, Spring TX; Joyce Wiesman, The Woodlands TX; Bridge Club Of Houston | 49.40%
| |
---|
Mon Morn Championship Prs Monday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Nita Carmack, Corsicana TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 64.97%
| 1.05 | Patsy Gordon - Vona Nason, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 54.32%
| 0.75 | Carol Bates, Athens TX; Jean Roach, Kaufman TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 54.16%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX; Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 69.29%
| 1.05 | Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX; Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 55.86%
| 0.75 | Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 55.67%
| 0.57 | Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX; Janice Boyd, Kemp TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 53.17%
| 0.76 | J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX; Charlene Richard, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 50.40%
| 0.53 | Doris Neathery, Kemp TX; Ray Carden, Mabank TX; Bridge Studio At Cedar Cr | 42.37%
| |
---|
Mon Morn 0-1000 Pairs Monday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Carolyn Marks - Karen Collins, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 56.85%
| 0.87 | Nancy Boothe - Sara Funkhouser, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 54.76%
| 0.61 | Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Sue Ragsdale, Fort Worth TX; Harley Puff, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 66.67%
| 0.78 | George Lowe - Laura Lowe, Arlington TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 55.06%
| 0.56 | Dana Pickett - Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 50.89%
| 0.53 | Michael Fox - Lynn Long, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section Z North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Don Dodson - Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 57.70%
| 0.78 | Becky Head, Fort Worth TX; Donna Gooch, Arlington TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 56.01%
| 0.56 | Pam Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 53.94%
| 0.62 | Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX; Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 49.83%
| |
---|
Section Z East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Jessica Meyer - Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 62.40%
| 0.78 | Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX; Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 55.60%
| 0.70 | Marilyn Farris - Sarah Jones, Fort Worth TX; Queen Of Diamond Bridge C | 50.45%
| |
---|
Mon Morn Championship Prs Monday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sally Koestler, College Station TX; Robert Young, Navasota TX; Star DBC | 60.30%
| 1.17 | Marie Stinnett, Bryan TX; Doreene Boubel, College Station TX; Star DBC | 59.84%
| 0.84 | Carol Laughlin - Josephine Williamson, Bryan TX; Star DBC | 54.75%
| 0.58 | Lynda Shepard, College Station TX; Annette Fleischer, Bryan TX; Star DBC | 53.24%
| 0.65 | Oscar Beard, College Station TX; Phil Granberry, College Sta TX; Star DBC | 49.52%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sheryl Pace - Richard Duble, College Station TX; Star DBC | 62.85%
| 1.20 | Jade Ngai, College Station TX; Shirley Edmiston, College Sta TX; Star DBC | 58.82%
| 0.84 | Thomas Urbanosky, Caldwell TX; Bill Smith, Bryan TX; Star DBC | 58.65%
| 0.60 | Dan Turner - Carlos Pace, College Station TX; Star DBC | 54.83%
| 0.76 | Mary Evelyn White, Bryan TX; Zo Granberry, College Station TX; Star DBC | 53.13%
| 0.53 | Lucy Nelson - Ellen Tessin, College Station TX; Star DBC | 44.91%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | John Lindsey, Houston TX; Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX; Apple DBC | 66.19%
| 1.40 | Ann Blackman - William Zelle, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 56.09%
| 1.00 | Kerr Godfrey - Kay Johnson, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 54.01%
| 0.70 | Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX; Jack Balter, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 53.04%
| 0.37 | Rose Calvin - Richard Wilson, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 52.40%
| 0.37 | Marcella Thomas - Ida Lewis, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 52.40%
| 0.80 | Debi Balter - M Slomka, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 50.32%
| 0.70 | David Durand - Richard Wright, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 45.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Mary Pat Gentry - Paul Nimmons, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 59.94%
| 1.40 | Doris Blumenthal - Ed Harper, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 58.65%
| 1.00 | Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Apple DBC | 57.21%
| 1.07 | Shyam Bhatia, Sugar Land TX; Paul Chhabra, ; Apple DBC | 56.25%
| 0.75 | Christian Liipfert - Roger French, ; Apple DBC | 55.45%
| 0.33 | Sanford Lobliner - Gabriel Perry, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 49.52%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Edward Groner, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Bellaire TX; Apple DBC | 60.73%
| 1.40 | Carolyn Hurd, Houston TX; Dennis Kadlec, ; Apple DBC | 59.24%
| 1.00 | Dan Morse - Jack Blumenthal, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 58.85%
| 0.70 | Pat Kubicek, Pearland TX; Paula Hradecky, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 55.38%
| 0.40 | Madhusudan Patel - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 54.58%
| 0.33 | Anna Marlatt - Joan Pleason, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 52.18%
| 1.00 | Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX; Anne Gorry, TX; Apple DBC | 51.61%
| 0.70 | Norma Porter - Geri McKallip, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 44.99%
| 0.70 | Lisa Zummo, ; Gail Wood, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 42.07%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.00 | Michael Bossert - Sara C. Bossert, Austin TX; Apple DBC | 65.36%
| 1.40 | George Nelson - Mary Nelson, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 58.15%
| 1.00 | Jack Stone - Karen Nussbaum, Sugar Land TX; Apple DBC | 56.14%
| 0.80 | Jeannette Nestvold - Raymond Alexanian, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 54.99%
| 0.40 | Oren Moore, Missouri City TX; Pat Levy, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 53.82%
| 0.33 | Stephen Reichek - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; Apple DBC | 53.39%
| 0.57 | Jim Goodale, ; Jabeen Farooki, Sugar Land TX; Apple DBC | 50.02%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX; Diana Whitfield, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 63.07%
| 1.14 | Tod Pontius, Austin TX; Catherine Supple, Seguin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 55.11%
| 1.14 | Mary Caudill - Ramona Schiraldi, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 55.11%
| 0.64 | Louis Sachar - Anita Albert, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 53.79%
| 0.67 | Diana Apgar, Austin TX; Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 52.08%
| 0.47 | Flora Pettit - Lazaro Brener, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 49.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | David Pearlman, Austin TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 67.42%
| 1.28 | Geoff Blandy, Austin TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 64.96%
| 1.34 | Ray Borrego - Spencer Ledlow, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 53.03%
| 0.94 | Blair Lapwing - Nola Ray, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 50.76%
| 0.67 | Marjorie Butler - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 49.24%
| 0.47 | Diane Davis, Spokane; Jim Glathar, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 47.35%
| 0.46 | Denise Shade - Judy Alpert, Austin TX; Bridge Center Of Austin | 46.78%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Rita Prince - Etta Moore, Granbury TX; Granbury Bridge Club | 52.98%
| 0.99 | Cheryl Glenn, Mineral Wells TX; Rita Scott, Granbury TX; Granbury Bridge Club | 51.49%
| 0.61 | Ann Truby - Charles Truby, Stephenville TX; Granbury Bridge Club | 51.19%
| 0.61 | Penny Parsons - Laly Woodring, Granbury TX; Granbury Bridge Club | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Fred Carver - Hal Spotswood, Granbury TX; Granbury Bridge Club | 58.63%
| 0.99 | Cindy Stenholm - Barbara Williams, Granbury TX; Granbury Bridge Club | 55.06%
| 0.71 | Ron Botsko - Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX; Granbury Bridge Club | 53.87%
| |
---|