Black Eyed Pea Sectional

Athens, TX
April 24-26, 2014

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Compact KO Bkt 1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.86
1
Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Nancy Green, Bullard TX; Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
2.00
2
Jean Roach, Kaufman TX; Valarie Chapman - Jimmy Parker, Athens TX; Frances Sanders, Mabank TX

Thur Morn Open Prs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


B Paul Hirsch - Julia Hirsch, Garland TX62.34%
3.75
2
1
1
Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Joyce Hahn, Tyler TX60.10%
2.81
3
2
2
J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX58.81%
2.11
4


Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Mike Graham, Ore City TX57.53%
1.97
5
3

Betsy Smith, Athens TX; Helen Stevens, Palestine TX56.25%
1.58
6
4

Ted Rank, Murchison TX; Lynn Walker, Brownsboro TX55.77%
1.11
5

J Lynn Allen - Bari Hart, Athens TX54.17%
1.19
6
3
Stephen Ritchie - David Branch, Fort Worth TX54.01%
0.89

4
Sally McAnulty - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX52.40%
0.67

5
Jimmy Parker, Athens TX; Frances Sanders, Mabank TX51.60%

Thur Morn 299er Prs - 3.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.31
1


Cled Painter - Peggy Painter, Athens TX69.00%
1.24
2
1
1
Barbara Diedrick - Jeannie Hibbs, Tyler TX59.00%
0.93
2
2
Rick Davis - Karen Davis, Seven Points TX52.00%

Thur Aft Open Prs - 20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17
1
1
1
Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Joyce Hahn, Tyler TX68.05%
3.88
2


Mike Graham, Ore City TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX62.96%
3.06
3
2

Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Charles Brown, Arlington TX60.42%
2.18
4


Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX60.35%
2.30
5
3
2
Jimmy Parker, Athens TX; Frances Sanders, Mabank TX57.87%
1.72
6
4
3
Beth Hankins, Longview TX; Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX57.64%
1.34
5
4
Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX; Vona Nason, Mabank TX57.15%
0.97
6

Nancy Green, Bullard TX; Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX56.71%
0.94

5
Deanna Drab, Kemp TX; Phillip Brantley, Mabank TX55.83%
0.84

6
Stephen Ritchie - David Branch, Fort Worth TX55.79%

Fri Morn Open Prs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1
1
Eddie Cheatham, Shreveport LA; Pat Berry, Bossier City LA67.56%
3.50
2
2
2
Barbara Diedrick - Jeannie Hibbs, Tyler TX63.69%
2.63
3


J R Wiegmann, Lewisville TX; Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX62.20%
2.05
4
3

Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX; Rachel Lee, Terrell TX60.42%
1.48
5


Brenda Baker, Tyler TX; Judy Adams, Athens TX58.93%
1.54
6
4

J Lynn Allen - Bari Hart, Athens TX56.25%
1.27
5

Vicki Angel, Wake Village TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX55.06%
1.35
6/7
3/4
Peggy Painter - Cled Painter, Athens TX54.76%
1.22
6/7
3/4
David Branch - Stephen Ritchie, Fort Worth TX54.76%
0.79

5/6
Nancy Strain, Athens TX; James Rhamey, Murchison TX54.17%
0.94

5/6
Paula Edwards, Tyler TX; Victor Marks, Athens TX54.17%

Lela Mae Corley KO Bkt 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.33
1
Jan Holcomb - Neva Davis, Canton TX; Mary Lawrence, Quitman TX; Dee Gemmel, Royse City TX
3.73
2
Mary Priest - Tillie Reed - Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX; Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX
2.40
3
Sheila Bell - Sammie Borum - Fred Borum, Texarkana TX; Patricia Purcell, Texarkana AR

Fri Aft Open Prs - 21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17
1
1

Janice Boyd, Kemp TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX66.90%
3.88
2


B Paul Hirsch - Julia Hirsch, Garland TX64.81%
2.91
3


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX61.34%
2.96
4
2

Rachel Lee, Terrell TX; Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX57.64%
1.94
5/6
3/4

Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX; Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX57.41%
2.83
5/6
3/4
1
Paula Edwards, Tyler TX; Victor Marks, Athens TX57.41%
2.12
5
2
Barbara Diedrick - Jeannie Hibbs, Tyler TX56.71%
1.59
6
3
Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX; Beth Hankins, Longview TX56.25%
1.19

4
David Branch - Stephen Ritchie, Fort Worth TX54.86%
1.41

5
Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX53.70%
1.17

6
Mary Krohn - Martha Sue Harris, Athens TX52.78%

Swiss Bkt 1 - 7 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.90
1
Jean Roach, Kaufman TX; Valarie Chapman - Jimmy Parker, Athens TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX136.00
4.43
2
Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX; Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX; Jo Ann Parten - Bonnie Burch, Emory TX105.00
2.91
3/4
Karol Rank - Ted Rank - James Rhamey, Murchison TX; Nancy Strain, Athens TX93.00
2.91
3/4
Dee Gemmel, Royse City TX; Mary Lawrence, Quitman TX; Jan Holcomb - Neva Davis, Canton TX93.00

Swiss Bkt 2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.43
1
Beth Hankins - Diane Duncan - Billie Spain, Longview TX; Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX144.00
2.57
2
Carl Witt, Mesquite TX; Nancy Love, Dallas TX; Robert Stewart - Janet Borg, Garland TX115.00
1.93
3
Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX; Pansy Blakely - Phillip Brantley, Mabank TX; Deanna Drab, Kemp TX101.00
1.45
4
Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Joyce Hahn - Paula Edwards, Tyler TX; Victor Marks, Athens TX98.00

Flit. A Swiss - 6 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
8.50
1
1
Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX115.00
6.38
2

Mike Graham, Ore City TX; Jonathan Ernest - Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX90.00

 


Total masterpoints: 496.72 earned by 138 players.
Total attendance:  150 tables.

   1  14.63 Shirley Shelton, Longview TX
   2  12.51 Mike Graham, Ore City TX
   3  11.83 Charles Ford, Kemp TX
   4  11.36 Jimmy Wright, Athens TX
   5  10.90 Shreedhara Ramarathnam, Tyler TX
   6  10.90 Joyce Hahn, Tyler TX
   7  10.87 Jimmy Parker, Athens TX
   8  10.23 Julia Hirsch, Garland TX
   9  10.23 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
  10   9.70 Sarah Niemann, Emory TX
  11   9.29 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
  12   9.01 Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX
  13   8.56 Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX
  14   8.50 Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX
  15   8.24 Neva Davis, Canton TX
  16   8.24 Mary Lawrence, Quitman TX
  17   8.24 Jan Holcomb, Canton TX
  18   8.24 Dee Gemmel, Royse City TX
  19   7.90 Valarie Chapman, Athens TX
  20   7.90 Jean Roach, Kaufman TX
  21   7.36 Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX
  22   7.36 Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX
  23   6.86 Jeannie Hibbs, Tyler TX
  24   6.86 Barbara Diedrick, Tyler TX
  25   6.80 Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX
  26   6.74 Beth Hankins, Longview TX
  27   6.74 Beryl Cobb, Tyler TX
  28   6.30 Rachel Lee, Terrell TX
  29   6.08 Jo Ann Parten, Emory TX
  30   6.08 Bonnie Burch, Emory TX
  31   5.95 Ted Rank, Murchison TX
  32   5.80 Victor Marks, Athens TX
  33   5.62 Janice Boyd, Kemp TX
  34   5.62 Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX
  35   5.22 Paula Edwards, Tyler TX
  36   4.97 Frances Sanders, Mabank TX
  37   4.67 Pat Berry, Bossier City LA
  38   4.67 Eddie Cheatham, Shreveport LA
  39   4.44 Stephen Ritchie, Fort Worth TX
  40   4.44 David Branch, Fort Worth TX
  41   4.43 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
  42   4.43 Charles Brown, Arlington TX
  43   4.16 Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX
  44   4.11 J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX
  45   3.98 Tillie Reed, Canton TX
  46   3.98 Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX
  47   3.98 Mary Priest, Canton TX
  48   3.94 Lynn Walker, Brownsboro TX
  49   3.83 Nancy Green, Bullard TX
  50   3.83 Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
  51   3.81 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
  52   3.73 Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX
  53   3.70 Nancy Strain, Athens TX
  54   3.70 James Rhamey, Murchison TX
  55   3.43 Diane Duncan, Longview TX
  56   3.43 Billie Spain, Longview TX
  57   3.38 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
  58   3.36 Betsy Smith, Athens TX
  59   3.26 Peggy Painter, Athens TX
  60   3.26 Cled Painter, Athens TX
  61   3.12 J Lynn Allen, Athens TX
  62   3.12 Bari Hart, Athens TX
  63   2.87 Phillip Brantley, Mabank TX
  64   2.87 Helen Stevens, Palestine TX
  65   2.87 Deanna Drab, Kemp TX
  66   2.64 Chris Kelly, Waxahachie TX
  67   2.63 J R Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
  68   2.61 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
  69   2.58 Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX
  70   2.57 Robert Stewart, Garland TX
  71   2.57 Nancy Love, Dallas TX
  72   2.57 Janet Borg, Garland TX
  73   2.57 Carl Witt, Mesquite TX
  74   2.50 Pansy Blakely, Mabank TX
  75   2.40 Sheila Bell, Texarkana TX
  76   2.40 Sammie Borum, Texarkana TX
  77   2.40 Patricia Purcell, Texarkana AR
  78   2.40 Fred Borum, Texarkana TX
  79   2.14 Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX
  80   2.14 Vona Nason, Mabank TX
  81   2.13 Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX
  82   2.12 Sally McAnulty, Tyler TX
  83   2.12 Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX
  84   2.08 Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX
  85   2.08 Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX
  86   2.03 Mary Bartley, Bullard TX
  87   1.74 Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
  88   1.74 Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
  89   1.70 Mary Krohn, Athens TX
  90   1.53 Rick Davis, Seven Points TX
  91   1.53 Karen Davis, Seven Points TX
  92   1.49 Barbara Bradford, Mabank TX
  93   1.48 Steve Lawrence, Athens TX
  94   1.48 Judy Adams, Athens TX
  95   1.27 Vicki Angel, Wake Village TX
  96   1.17 Martha Sue Harris, Athens TX
  97   0.99 Phyllis Alvarez, Wills Point TX
  98   0.93 Robert Cowling, Edgewood TX
  99   0.93 Marion Davis, Canton TX
 100   0.90 Troy Lankford, Longview TX
 101   0.90 Keith Estep, Bullard TX
 102   0.90 Don Bartley, Bullard TX
 103   0.90 Diane Estep, Bullard TX
 104   0.86 Sandy Lansing, Mt Vernon TX
 105   0.86 Jean Huskey, Scroggins TX
 106   0.83 Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX
 107   0.83 Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX
 108   0.80 Charlene Richard, Mabank TX
 109   0.75 Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX
 110   0.75 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
 111   0.67 Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX
 112   0.67 Mary Squyres, Longview TX
 113   0.67 Joyce Austin, Streetman TX
 114   0.67 Ginny Jones, Longview TX
 115   0.66 Carol Bates, Athens TX
 116   0.66 Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX
 117   0.60 Sherry Russell, Longview TX
 118   0.60 Richard Stolle, Gilmer TX
 119   0.60 Carol Kinsey, Longview TX
 120   0.60 Bernice Stolle, Gilmer TX
 121   0.57 Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX
 122   0.53 Shirley Lewis, Murchison TX
 123   0.50 Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX
 124   0.50 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 125   0.45 Joe Ellis, Maypearl TX
 126   0.40 Sharon Sanders, Athens TX
 127   0.40 Renate Brown, Lindale TX
 128   0.40 Ned Weaver, Mabank TX
 129   0.40 Luther Creel III, Trinidad TX
 130   0.40 Lee Alexander, Mabank TX
 131   0.40 Kathryn Weaver, Mabank TX
 132   0.40 Judith Kelley, Lindale TX
 133   0.40 Ann Wright, Athens TX
 134   0.27 Patricia Hargrave, Van TX
 135   0.27 Mary Peden, Van TX
 136   0.25 Rosalyn Tullos, Canton TX
 137   0.20 Sandra Jenkins, Gilmer TX
 138   0.20 Janvan Jenkins, Gilmer TX