Spring Sectional

Newington
4/26 & 27/2014

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.25
1


Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH63.56%
5.48
2
1

Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH62.04%
4.11
3
2

Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA61.96%
3.08
4
3

Tony Melucci, San Rafael CA; Neill Currie, NH57.96%
2.50
5
4

Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH; James Felch, Bristol NH57.47%
2.56
6
5

Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH56.79%
2.44
6

Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; David Maze, Somerville MA55.54%
3.09

1
Robert Williams, Ayer MA; Murray Scott, Milford NH52.18%
2.32

2
Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; James De Ruosi, Hampton NH51.31%
1.74

3
Joyce Pitman, Newfields NH; Nick Tinios, Hampton NH50.13%
1.30

4
Carole Schepis, New Castle NH; Norma DeAngelis, Seabrook NH49.39%
1.03

5
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Kurt Merrill, Brownsville VT49.36%

Swiss Teams - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.75
1


Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA150.00
5.06
2
1

Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA95.00
3.80
3


Ronald Mak - Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH; Arthur Lilly - Kay Watman, Londonderry NH92.00
2.85
4


Daniel McGuire - Carol McGuire, Epsom NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH91.00
3.64
5
2

Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH; Richard Osten, York ME; Ruth Cunniff, Durham NH; Clifford Lopate, Auburn NH87.00
2.73
3

James Felch, Bristol NH; Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH; Dorothy Caswell, Exeter NH; John Cole, Laconia NH85.00
2.05
4

Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA83.00
3.09
5
1
Todd Kerekes - Patricia Kerekes - Francis Pantuso - Marta Escobar, Manchester NH81.00
2.03

2/3
Susan Tester - G Ruffner, Rochester NH; Cate Avery, Dover NH; Sandra Larson, Durham NH73.00
2.03

2/3
Lawrence Kolkhorst, Yarmouth ME; Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME; Philip Thorne - Karen Lewis, South Portland ME73.00
1.30

4
George Page - Marlene Jones, Rye NH; Sue Ouellet, Exeter NH; Connie Fields, Rye Beach NH72.00

 


Total masterpoints: 277.58 earned by 96 players.
Total attendance:   73 tables.

   1  10.54 Robert Eachus, Nashua NH
   2  10.54 Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH
   3  10.10 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH
   4  10.10 Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH
   5   9.17 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
   6   8.91 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA
   7   7.86 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
   8   6.75 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
   9   6.75 Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA
  10   5.91 Richard Osten, York ME
  11   5.91 Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH
  12   5.81 Ronald Mak, Manchester NH
  13   5.81 Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH
  14   5.23 Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH
  15   5.23 James Felch, Bristol NH
  16   5.06 James Keegan, Cambridge MA
  17   4.49 David Maze, Somerville MA
  18   4.49 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA
  19   4.11 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
  20   3.80 Kay Watman, Londonderry NH
  21   3.80 Arthur Lilly, Londonderry NH
  22   3.64 Ruth Cunniff, Durham NH
  23   3.64 Clifford Lopate, Auburn NH
  24   3.22 Emily Marcus, Somerville MA
  25   3.22 Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA
  26   3.13 Sandra Larson, Durham NH
  27   3.13 Philip Thorne, South Portland ME
  28   3.13 Karen Lewis, South Portland ME
  29   3.09 Todd Kerekes, Manchester NH
  30   3.09 Robert Williams, Ayer MA
  31   3.09 Patricia Kerekes, Manchester NH
  32   3.09 Murray Scott, Milford NH
  33   3.09 Marta Escobar, Manchester NH
  34   3.09 Francis Pantuso, Manchester NH
  35   3.08 Tony Melucci, San Rafael CA
  36   3.08 Neill Currie,  NH
  37   2.85 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH
  38   2.85 Carol McGuire, Epsom NH
  39   2.84 Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH
  40   2.84 James De Ruosi, Hampton NH
  41   2.73 John Cole, Laconia NH
  42   2.73 Dorothy Caswell, Exeter NH
  43   2.56 Craig Heim, Wilmot NH
  44   2.56 Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH
  45   2.31 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
  46   2.31 Greg Chang, Lexington MA
  47   2.26 Joyce Pitman, Newfields NH
  48   2.16 Barbara Murphy, Newton MA
  49   2.11 George Page, Rye NH
  50   2.07 Richard Tracy, Sharon VT
  51   2.06 Marlene Jones, Rye NH
  52   2.06 Connie Fields, Rye Beach NH
  53   2.03 Susan Tester, Rochester NH
  54   2.03 Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME
  55   2.03 Lawrence Kolkhorst, Yarmouth ME
  56   2.03 G Ruffner, Rochester NH
  57   2.03 Cate Avery, Dover NH
  58   1.85 Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH
  59   1.85 Judith Parks, Rollinsford NH
  60   1.74 Nick Tinios, Hampton NH
  61   1.65 Robert Leese, Amherst NH
  62   1.65 B L 'Tink' Tysor, Grantham NH
  63   1.48 Mary Atwood, Alton NH
  64   1.48 David Atwood, Alton NH
  65   1.42 Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA
  66   1.42 Amnon Gabay, Newton MA
  67   1.30 Sue Ouellet, Exeter NH
  68   1.30 Norma DeAngelis, Seabrook NH
  69   1.30 Larry Mann, Wells ME
  70   1.30 Jerrie Will, Wells ME
  71   1.30 Elaine Gordon, Wells ME
  72   1.30 Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME
  73   1.30 Carole Schepis, New Castle NH
  74   1.28 Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH
  75   1.11 Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH
  76   1.10 Beatrice Hebert, Lee NH
  77   1.04 Stuart Bowen, Kennebunk ME
  78   1.04 Ronald Allen, Wells ME
  79   1.04 Nora Miller, Grantham NH
  80   1.03 Kurt Merrill, Brownsville VT
  81   0.89 Eric Fillion, Eliot ME
  82   0.81 Stephen White, Rye NH
  83   0.81 Paul Marquis, North Hampton NH
  84   0.81 Gordon Lane, Seabrook NH
  85   0.58 Steven Groag, Warwick RI
  86   0.58 Ann Baum, Newton MA
  87   0.52 Kathleen Larnard, North Hampton NH
  88   0.47 Syed Kausar Amjad, Ashland MA
  89   0.47 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA
  90   0.39 Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME
  91   0.39 Pat Benton, Rochester NH
  92   0.39 Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH
  93   0.39 Lisa Allison, Lee NH
  94   0.39 David Lawrence, Rochester NH
  95   0.39 Claire Isenstein, York Beach ME
  96   0.39 Beverly Conway, Rye NH