106/126 Sun Aft Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Michael Gellar - Joanne Salomon; Glen Rock | 60.12%
| 2.50 |
Irene Poonarian - Rosalind Elk; Glen Rock | 56.55%
| 2.39 |
Sulia Chan - Bonnie Morrow; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 1.79 |
Lila Burg - Alice Mathes; Glen Rock | 55.95%
| 1.34 |
Jeri Weinstein - Barbara Infeld; Glen Rock | 55.36%
| 1.17 |
John Kuharetz - Miyoko Boswell; Glen Rock | 54.76%
| 1.01 |
Dick Avazian - Mary Ann Avazian; Glen Rock | 53.27%
| 0.93 |
Lori Oliff - Marc Oliff; Glen Rock | 52.68%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Bridge Table Swiss
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.80 |
Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber - Mark Goodman - Mark Gorbics; Bridge Table | 57.00
| 2.10 |
Cyndi Morrissey - Sara Streatfeild - Alan Oppenheim - Rosa Oppenheim; Bridge Table | 53.00
| 1.58 |
Pam Mills - Pat Wilcha - John Hodge - Sue Hodge; Bridge Table | 48.00
| 1.04 |
Ron Nelken - Patricia Lamb - Eileen McGrory - Mary Aletras; Bridge Table | 43.00
| 1.04 |
Irene Reiter - Ellen Dutcher - David Bushman - Jessica Bushman; Bridge Table | 43.00
| |
---|
106/126 Sun Aft Open Prs Sunday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Michael Gellar - Joanne Salomon; Glen Rock | 60.12%
| 1.17 | Irene Poonarian - Rosalind Elk; Glen Rock | 56.55%
| 1.12 | Lila Burg - Alice Mathes; Glen Rock | 55.95%
| 0.78 | Jeri Weinstein - Barbara Infeld; Glen Rock | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Sulia Chan - Bonnie Morrow; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 1.17 | John Kuharetz - Miyoko Boswell; Glen Rock | 54.76%
| 0.89 | Dick Avazian - Mary Ann Avazian; Glen Rock | 53.27%
| 0.64 | Lori Oliff - Marc Oliff; Glen Rock | 52.68%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
D Hoffner - Karen Hoffner; Stafford | 70.42%
| 4.13 |
Cheryl Angel - Jesse Reisman; Shrine Center | 63.99%
| 3.23 |
Jim Heimlich - Pat Heimlich; Stafford | 61.67%
| 2.32 |
John Hogan - Betty Cox; Essex | 61.57%
| 1.74 |
John Ertel - Patricia Capriotti; Stafford | 61.25%
| 1.75 |
Michael Huppert - Don Coburn; Essex | 60.42%
| 2.42 |
Karen Haines - Deborah Crisfield; Essex | 56.48%
| 1.82 |
Frank Askin - Marilyn Askin; Shrine Center | 54.76%
| 1.59 |
Colin Kelley - Mimi Joe; Essex | 54.63%
| 1.19 |
Dominick D'Ascoli - Jonathan Thompson; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.98 |
Adrianne Smith - Pat Thomas; Stafford | 53.75%
| 0.78 |
Susan Atteridge - Fred Partridge; Essex | 49.77%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft BCCNJ
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Michael Kanarek - Robert Van Ekeren; BCCNJ | 61.70%
| 1.75 |
Alexander Allen - Julie Rowe; BCCNJ | 54.37%
| 1.31 |
Ellen Kanarek - Orion Kanarek; BCCNJ | 51.19%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Essex 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.06 |
Judith Feinberg - Sylvia Winters; Essex | 65.77%
| 1.55 |
Dan Cooperberg - Kathy Galanty; Essex | 59.82%
| 1.16 |
Roberta Mooney - Mary Newman; Essex | 58.04%
| 0.87 |
Dana Langerman - Peter Langerman; Essex | 57.14%
| 0.86 |
Sam Lampert - Mary Adele Hornish; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.64 |
Susan Adler - Ira Walter; Essex | 52.68%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Jersey Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.17 |
Robin Shamah - Donna Dulet - Renee Dondero - Sonia Bibi; Jersey Bridge | 62.00
| 3.13 |
Cleopatra Guastella - Sylvia Gindi - Elaine Lutz - William Esberg; Jersey Bridge | 56.00
| 1.81 |
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin - Dave DuBois - Ruth Yeselson; Jersey Bridge | 52.00
| 1.81 |
Jon Wilkinson - Sonia Kaplan - Mary Mosher - Henry Stadelmann; Jersey Bridge | 52.00
| 2.95 |
John Shotliff - Bruce Williams - Adrienne Straus - Fred Straus; Jersey Bridge | 52.00
| 1.94 |
Lee Gunning - Lisa Pheney - Phyllis Kessler - Edith Koenig; Jersey Bridge | 47.00
| 1.94 |
Pat Guadagno - Christopher Chapin - Patricia Rodilosso - Tom Rodilosso; Jersey Bridge | 47.00
| 1.24 |
Nick Trobovic - R Levendusky - Bill Opdyke Jr. - Anthony Iwaszko; Jersey Bridge | 44.00
| 1.04 |
Wendy Sands - Lewis Tompkins - Lynn MacBeth - Fran Meyer; Jersey Bridge | 40.00
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Allan Rosen - Marcia Goldstein; Shrine Center | 55.65%
| 0.99 | Robert Imhoff - Rochelle Imhoff; Shrine Center | 54.46%
| 0.71 | Barbara Clark - Sandy Manshel; Shrine Center | 52.08%
| 0.84 | Edward Bauman - Elizabeth Baird; Shrine Center | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Cheryl Angel - Jesse Reisman; Shrine Center | 63.99%
| 0.99 | Frank Askin - Marilyn Askin; Shrine Center | 54.76%
| 0.71 | Jack Eng - Joseph Cella Jr; Shrine Center | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Michael Huppert - Don Coburn; Essex | 60.42%
| 1.23 | Judy Rothstein - Samuel Baskinger; Essex | 59.26%
| 0.88 | Sarah Wiener - Jeanine Mancini; Essex | 53.24%
| 1.12 | Herb Freedman - Stephen Swiss Jr.; Essex | 52.08%
| 0.78 | Susan Atteridge - Fred Partridge; Essex | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | John Hogan - Betty Cox; Essex | 61.57%
| 1.23 | Doree Sobel - Rosalind Abel; Essex | 59.49%
| 1.19 | Karen Haines - Deborah Crisfield; Essex | 56.48%
| 0.83 | Colin Kelley - Mimi Joe; Essex | 54.63%
| 0.60 | Dominick D'Ascoli - Jonathan Thompson; Essex | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Jim Heimlich - Pat Heimlich; Stafford | 61.67%
| 0.93 | John Ertel - Patricia Capriotti; Stafford | 61.25%
| 0.74 | Nancy Perine - Karen Gold; Stafford | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | D Hoffner - Karen Hoffner; Stafford | 70.42%
| 0.98 | Adrianne Smith - Pat Thomas; Stafford | 53.75%
| 0.69 | Beau Norton - Margaret Kearns; Stafford | 44.58%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft BCCNJ Sunday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Michael Kanarek - Robert Van Ekeren; BCCNJ | 61.70%
| 1.05 | Frank Hymus - Peter Wright; BCCNJ | 56.79%
| 0.75 | Alexander Allen - Julie Rowe; BCCNJ | 54.37%
| 0.98 | Ellen Kanarek - Orion Kanarek; BCCNJ | 51.19%
| 0.71 | Bernice Kianese - Maryann Brewer; BCCNJ | 50.60%
| |
---|
140 Sun Aft Essex 499 Sunday Aft Session
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Judith Feinberg - Sylvia Winters; Essex | 65.77%
| 0.72 | Roberta Mooney - Mary Newman; Essex | 58.04%
| 0.52 | Carole Chopin - Constance Ritzler; Essex | 53.57%
| 0.47 | Susan Adler - Ira Walter; Essex | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Dan Cooperberg - Kathy Galanty; Essex | 59.82%
| 0.72 | Dana Langerman - Peter Langerman; Essex | 57.14%
| 0.57 | Sam Lampert - Mary Adele Hornish; Essex | 54.17%
| 0.41 | Gail Rosenberg - Ned Rosenberg; Essex | 51.19%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Open Pairs - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.33 |
Gillian Miniter - Judi Radin; Honors | 65.48%
| 7.00 |
David Gurvich - Rachael Moller; Cavendish | 65.01%
| 5.62 |
Sherry Ann Kavaler - Paul Birnbaum; Manhattan | 62.63%
| 4.22 |
Paul Cushman - Marc Ratner; Honors | 61.90%
| 2.58 |
Kent Mignocchi - Joan Lieberman; Honors | 61.61%
| 3.16 |
Reena Bhandari - Barbara Feingold; Honors | 61.61%
| 2.94 |
Cal Rafuse - Mark Blanchard; Smithtown | 61.25%
| 1.78 |
Anita Gumuchdjian - Lorna Goodrich; Manhattan | 59.18%
| 2.21 |
Judy Feder - Suyan Liu; Manhattan | 58.70%
| 1.65 |
Lenore Widmark - Donald Bedell; Smithtown | 56.25%
| 1.24 |
Helen Rothstein - Daniel Rothstein; Honors | 55.36%
| 1.27 |
Rochelle Goldberger - Rhoda Elkies; Cavendish | 54.43%
| 0.82 |
Beth Walman - Jyoti Sachdev; Honors | 52.08%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Manhattan 750
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Harry Rice - Sharon Fischer; Manhattan | 63.33%
| 1.50 |
Florence Isaacs - Joan Robertson; Manhattan | 59.58%
| 1.13 |
Wilma Muse - Susan Smith; Manhattan | 57.92%
| 0.84 |
Marcie Burros - Nelson Burros; Manhattan | 55.83%
| 0.55 |
Rita Cocose - Jane Rosen; Manhattan | 52.50%
| 1.33 |
Judith Breidbart - Paul Barboutz; Manhattan | 52.50%
| 1.00 |
Adam Siegal - Aaron Liebhaber; Manhattan | 52.08%
| 0.75 |
Nancy Rapoport - Anne Montgomery; Manhattan | 48.33%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Regency Whist
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.13 |
Marcia Schloss - Renee Sassoon; Regency Whist | 66.42%
| 1.60 |
Nita Cohn - Rae Lilienthal; Regency Whist | 62.50%
| 1.20 |
Barbara Rothschild - Edie Scheurer; Regency Whist | 59.83%
| 1.07 |
Elinor Appleby - Jane Schutz; Regency Whist | 50.00%
| 0.80 |
Lee Traub - Peggy Laval; Regency Whist | 49.13%
| 1.13 |
Hiroshi Washio - Yachiyo Washio; Regency Whist | 48.83%
| 0.85 |
Jill Kaplin - Lewis Lipsey; Regency Whist | 48.75%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | David Gurvich - Rachael Moller; Cavendish | 65.01%
| 1.23 | J David Adler - Pietro Campanile; Cavendish | 56.70%
| 0.88 | Terri Asiel - Erez Hendelman; Cavendish | 56.46%
| 0.61 | Stephannie Russo - Jonathan Levine; Cavendish | 53.16%
| 0.98 | Faith Sorkin - Eleanor Weinstein; Cavendish | 51.40%
| 0.69 | Rona Levine - Stephen Levine; Cavendish | 50.25%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Jess Jurkovic - Bill Begert; Cavendish | 61.05%
| 1.23 | Lorraine Cable - Ethan Stein; Cavendish | 56.89%
| 1.27 | Rochelle Goldberger - Rhoda Elkies; Cavendish | 54.43%
| 0.89 | Susan Bender-Scheer - Perry Scheer; Cavendish | 53.32%
| 0.70 | Geri Diconstanzo - Susan Whelan; Cavendish | 50.17%
| 0.50 | Jill Lehv - Thomas Schott; Cavendish | 48.98%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Jeffrey Hand - Cynthia Colin; Honors | 58.93%
| 1.23 | Luna Benardete - Radu Nistor; Honors | 54.46%
| 1.05 | Michael Schrage - Nathan Hipsman; Honors | 53.27%
| 0.61 | Jerry Goldberg - Susan Friedman; Honors | 52.98%
| 0.74 | Jerry Miller - Harriet Geller; Honors | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Gillian Miniter - Judi Radin; Honors | 65.48%
| 1.23 | Kent Mignocchi - Joan Lieberman; Honors | 61.61%
| 0.88 | Richard Weissman - David Yoon; Honors | 55.95%
| 1.12 | Helen Rothstein - Daniel Rothstein; Honors | 55.36%
| 0.78 | Sondra Stein - Sue Chow; Honors | 54.46%
| 0.57 | Roberta Adler-Lazar - Roberta Trifon; Honors | 46.73%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Reena Bhandari - Barbara Feingold; Honors | 61.61%
| 1.11 | Gail Greenberg - Fran Posnick; Honors | 56.55%
| 0.79 | Howard Sloan - Doug Herron; Honors | 54.17%
| 0.82 | Beth Walman - Jyoti Sachdev; Honors | 52.08%
| 0.57 | Erickson Kato - Anita Lee; Honors | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Paul Cushman - Marc Ratner; Honors | 61.90%
| 1.11 | Diane Knapp - Thea Price; Honors | 56.55%
| 0.79 | Ruth Cant - Michael Kallman; Honors | 55.65%
| 0.64 | Max Glick - Jin Hu; Honors | 52.68%
| 0.77 | Setsu Komai - Lenore Barton; Honors | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section SS North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Cal Rafuse - Mark Blanchard; Smithtown | 61.25%
| 0.99 | Harold Thaw - Vijay Datta; Smithtown | 59.58%
| 0.74 | John Floto - Marcia McDonough; Smithtown | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section SS East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Susan Ghee - Debra Thaw; Smithtown | 58.33%
| 1.12 | Lenore Widmark - Donald Bedell; Smithtown | 56.25%
| 0.78 | Carroll Cotins - Jean McAlary; Smithtown | 54.58%
| 0.57 | Judy Anthony - William Treanor; Smithtown | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing; Manhattan | 59.61%
| 1.12 | Anita Gumuchdjian - Lorna Goodrich; Manhattan | 59.18%
| 0.79 | Barbara Bernard - Barbara Kimmel; Manhattan | 57.61%
| 0.55 | Lauren Carajohn - Sandra Levitt; Manhattan | 55.59%
| 0.82 | Jill Howard - Melvyn Schoenfeld; Manhattan | 49.96%
| 0.57 | Nanci Lanza - Erika Moore; Manhattan | 43.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Sherry Ann Kavaler - Paul Birnbaum; Manhattan | 62.63%
| 1.11 | Judy Feder - Suyan Liu; Manhattan | 58.70%
| 0.79 | Daniel Lavee - Barbara McLendon; Manhattan | 54.42%
| 0.55 | Charles Harmon - Wesley Albinger; Manhattan | 53.91%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Manhattan 750 Sunday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Harry Rice - Sharon Fischer; Manhattan | 63.33%
| 0.70 | Marcie Burros - Nelson Burros; Manhattan | 55.83%
| 0.50 | Rita Cocose - Jane Rosen; Manhattan | 52.50%
| 0.62 | Nancy Rapoport - Anne Montgomery; Manhattan | 48.33%
| 0.51 | Tery Klein - James Gursha; Manhattan | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Florence Isaacs - Joan Robertson; Manhattan | 59.58%
| 0.70 | Wilma Muse - Susan Smith; Manhattan | 57.92%
| 0.67 | Judith Breidbart - Paul Barboutz; Manhattan | 52.50%
| 0.51 | Adam Siegal - Aaron Liebhaber; Manhattan | 52.08%
| |
---|
155 Sun Aft Regency Whist Sunday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Nita Cohn - Rae Lilienthal; Regency Whist | 62.50%
| 0.75 | Barbara Rothschild - Edie Scheurer; Regency Whist | 59.83%
| 0.50 | Lee Traub - Peggy Laval; Regency Whist | 49.13%
| 0.52 | Hiroshi Washio - Yachiyo Washio; Regency Whist | 48.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.07 | Marcia Schloss - Renee Sassoon; Regency Whist | 66.42%
| 0.75 | Elinor Appleby - Jane Schutz; Regency Whist | 50.00%
| 0.56 | Jill Kaplin - Lewis Lipsey; Regency Whist | 48.75%
| |
---|
188 Sun Aft Bridge Deck Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.50 |
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda; Bridge Deck | 70.00
| 3.38 |
Linda Otness - Jill Marshall - Tania Reyes Hiller - Susan Duval; Bridge Deck | 58.00
| 2.53 |
Faye Marino - Mimi Bieber - Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara; Bridge Deck | 53.00
| 1.90 |
Robert Stayman - Dede Pochos - John Boyer - Ellyn Plato; Bridge Deck | 51.00
| 2.67 |
Paul Resnik - Denise Resnik - Alan Margolin - Randi Margolin; Bridge Deck | 44.00
| 2.00 |
Marilyn Tjader - Gordon Kiernan - Martha Hathaway - J. Gail Schulze; Bridge Deck | 43.00
| 1.50 |
Preston Scher - Valerie Scher - Marcia Goldfinger - Carol Weiss; Bridge Deck | 40.00
| 0.99 |
Barbara Worms - Roberta Kirshbaum - Sarah Hecht - Susana Lionetti; Bridge Deck | 38.00
| 0.99 |
Waheed Din - Ejaz Qureshi - Louise Herman - William Herman; Bridge Deck | 38.00
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft Open Pairs - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.17 |
Joseph Sanders - Donald Weiss; BRIDGExpress | 67.56%
| 3.88 |
Mark Winters - Kenneth Gittelson; BRIDGExpress | 66.15%
| 2.91 |
Judy Paul - Lawrence Goodman; BRIDGExpress | 65.65%
| 2.18 |
Barbara Colton - Jeff Colton; BRIDGExpress | 63.99%
| 1.64 |
Ann Gardner - Alan Gardner; BRIDGExpress | 60.71%
| 1.67 |
Roberta Magnus - Michael Gore; BRIDGExpress | 59.52%
| 1.75 |
Linda Epstein - Jack Epstein; BRIDGExpress | 57.74%
| 1.23 |
Sharon Hyman - Alan Hyman; BRIDGExpress | 56.33%
| 1.13 |
Elaine Nadel - Rosalyn Schwartz; BRIDGExpress | 53.61%
| 0.84 |
Val Link - Bob Stampf; BRIDGExpress | 49.32%
| 0.63 |
Donna Launer - Lee Launer; BRIDGExpress | 49.19%
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft South Shore
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
John Gibbs - Jane Sitzmann; South Shore | 60.42%
| 1.75 |
Eleanor Usis - Estelle Futoma; South Shore | 59.03%
| 1.31 |
Richard Baumer - Betty Coleman; South Shore | 56.94%
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft Sagamore Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.00 |
Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz - Paul Siegelman - Frances Fein; Sagamore | 63.00
| 3.00 |
Dori Cohen - Robert Gordon - Mel Colchamiro - Charles Sharf; Sagamore | 57.00
| 2.53 |
David Sloane - Fred Enzler - Harriet Katz - Bernard Katz; Sagamore | 49.00
| 1.90 |
Mark Krinsky - Laura Orticelle - Janine Buss - Debra Lamountain; Sagamore | 48.00
| 1.27 |
Jack Lipson - Leslie Sarf - David Paull - Carol Pratt; Sagamore | 45.00
| 1.10 |
Ketan Shevde - Nirmala Shevde - Marsha Katon - Barbara Emmer; Sagamore | 43.00
| 1.10 |
Holly Roseman - Brenda Cooperman - Joan Spetter - Emily Kessler; Sagamore | 43.00
| 1.10 |
Gordon Harper - Ed Trepper - Myron Zitt - John Abrenica; Sagamore | 43.00
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft BC LI Swiss
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.67 |
Barry Plotkin - Robert Edelman - Woodward Davis Jr - Lester Goldman; BC Of Long Island | 57.00
| 2.00 |
Karl De Shrage - Karen Ewald - Susan Weiss - Bella Chiusano; BC Of Long Island | 55.00
| 1.97 |
Beverly Channon - Sheila Terens - Richard Sturm - Peter Hertz; BC Of Long Island | 50.00
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Linda Epstein - Jack Epstein; BRIDGExpress | 57.74%
| 1.23 | Sharon Hyman - Alan Hyman; BRIDGExpress | 56.33%
| 0.88 | Rosanne Goldbard - Alan Estner; BRIDGExpress | 54.55%
| 0.61 | Michael Geisinger - Les Toporovsky; BRIDGExpress | 52.26%
| 0.77 | Val Link - Bob Stampf; BRIDGExpress | 49.32%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Mark Winters - Kenneth Gittelson; BRIDGExpress | 66.15%
| 1.23 | Judy Paul - Lawrence Goodman; BRIDGExpress | 65.65%
| 0.88 | Hannabelle White - Howard Friedman; BRIDGExpress | 55.53%
| 0.94 | Dorsey Mayer - Susan Gehn; BRIDGExpress | 54.42%
| 0.70 | Elaine Nadel - Rosalyn Schwartz; BRIDGExpress | 53.61%
| 0.50 | Barbara Frank - Shirley Rubenstein; BRIDGExpress | 47.65%
| |
---|
Section O North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Roberta Magnus - Michael Gore; BRIDGExpress | 59.52%
| 1.19 | Floris Nissan - George Nissan; BRIDGExpress | 56.25%
| 0.84 | Joann Lederman - Irving Lederman; BRIDGExpress | 55.06%
| 0.58 | Ruth Stober - Steven Conrad; BRIDGExpress | 53.87%
| 0.60 | Irene Saunders - Alvin Frohman; BRIDGExpress | 52.98%
| |
---|
Section O East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Joseph Sanders - Donald Weiss; BRIDGExpress | 67.56%
| 1.17 | Barbara Colton - Jeff Colton; BRIDGExpress | 63.99%
| 0.84 | Ann Gardner - Alan Gardner; BRIDGExpress | 60.71%
| 0.58 | Marilyn Brescia - Debra Katz; BRIDGExpress | 50.00%
| 0.47 | Jeri Golus - Beverly Gitelman; BRIDGExpress | 49.40%
| |
---|
242 Sun Aft South Shore
Section ZZ
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | John Gibbs - Jane Sitzmann; South Shore | 60.42%
| 1.05 | Eleanor Usis - Estelle Futoma; South Shore | 59.03%
| 0.75 | Richard Baumer - Betty Coleman; South Shore | 56.94%
| 0.62 | Frank Monahan - Toni Monahan; South Shore | 52.78%
| 0.77 | Mike Coleman - Paula Baumer; South Shore | 43.75%
| |
---|