106/126 Thu Eve Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.48 |
Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich; Bridge Table | 60.83%
| 2.48 |
Michael Otte - Pat Linnemeyer; Bridge Table | 60.83%
| 1.59 |
Irwin Hirshberg - Marjorie Hirshberg; Bridge Table | 57.50%
| 1.05 |
Michael Gellar - Edward Landau; Bridge Table | 52.92%
| 1.53 |
Brenda Eisner - Carole Gelfer; Bridge Table | 52.92%
| 1.15 |
Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber; Bridge Table | 52.50%
| |
---|
126 Thu Eve Wilton
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Roberta Reese - Susan Schulz; Wilton | 58.81%
| 1.75 |
Donna Bauman - Walt Rinehart; Wilton | 53.93%
| 1.31 |
Carla Sharp - Dorothy Carpenter; Wilton | 53.47%
| |
---|
106/126 Thu Eve Open Prs Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.21 | Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich; Bridge Table | 60.83%
| 1.21 | Michael Otte - Pat Linnemeyer; Bridge Table | 60.83%
| 0.71 | Michael Gellar - Edward Landau; Bridge Table | 52.92%
| 0.69 | Amit Saha - Sam Ghosh; Bridge Table | 44.58%
| 0.71 | Sara Streatfeild - Harry Katz; Bridge Table | 43.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Irwin Hirshberg - Marjorie Hirshberg; Bridge Table | 57.50%
| 0.99 | Brenda Eisner - Carole Gelfer; Bridge Table | 52.92%
| 0.71 | Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber; Bridge Table | 52.50%
| |
---|
126 Thu Eve Wilton Thursday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Roberta Reese - Susan Schulz; Wilton | 58.81%
| 1.05 | Donna Bauman - Walt Rinehart; Wilton | 53.93%
| 0.75 | Carla Sharp - Dorothy Carpenter; Wilton | 53.47%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Brady Richter - Kelley Hwang; Essex | 62.03%
| 2.75 |
Rochelle Djmal - Sonia Kaplan; Essex | 61.53%
| 2.53 |
Jerry Owczarek - Jacek Leznicki; Essex | 61.45%
| 1.55 |
Kenneth Powell - Rosalind Powell; Essex | 54.84%
| 1.16 |
Bruce Humphreys - Burrell Humphreys; Essex | 53.79%
| 1.90 |
R Jones - Francis Carter Nance; Essex | 53.70%
| 1.42 |
Stephen Benisch - Joseph Aronson; Essex | 52.27%
| 1.65 |
Barbara Lowenstein - Wendy Lee; Essex | 51.93%
| 1.27 |
Judy Blutman - Steven Taub; Essex | 51.38%
| 0.93 |
Terry Zuckerman - Joe Szulczewski; Essex | 48.78%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Essex 499
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Richard Poore - Arthur Bogart; Essex | 66.27%
| 2.27 |
Dionne McNamee - Pat McNamee; Essex | 65.87%
| 1.70 |
Bill Tyler - Mary Adele Hornish; Essex | 64.29%
| 1.28 |
Nate Himelstein - Anne Morgan; Essex | 62.30%
| 0.96 |
Susan Carle - Natalie Berson; Essex | 61.51%
| 0.72 |
Gertrude Cauwels - Michele Losman; Essex | 60.71%
| 1.01 |
Elaine Katzman - Steve Katzman; Essex | 60.32%
| 0.72 |
Ellen Kaitz - Toby Blair Cohen; Essex | 57.14%
| 1.03 |
Craig Nowlin - Pamela Paskowitz; Essex | 57.14%
| 0.52 |
Kenneth Meskin - Nancy Mendel; Essex | 54.76%
| 0.52 |
Jack Rosenkranz - Sue Rosenkranz; Essex | 54.76%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Jersey 49
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.13 |
Arlene Dunn - David Dunn; Jersey Bridge | 76.63%
| 0.75 |
Lois Gerber - Regina Weiss; Jersey Bridge | 62.96%
| 0.75 |
Ann Nelson - Niobe Schabert; Jersey Bridge | 62.96%
| 0.48 |
Paul Friedman - Karen Friedman; Jersey Bridge | 56.75%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Shrine Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.17 |
Brett Kunin - Dennis Thompson - Jack Eng - Larry Youell; Shrine Center | 56.00
| 2.38 |
Ottilie Bello - Terry Havican - Allan Rosen - Marcia Goldstein; Shrine Center | 50.00
| 1.97 |
Anthony Palumbo - Marc Kelley - Neeta Mone - Molly Ball; Shrine Center | 47.00
| 1.34 |
Christl Pilot - Cheryl Angel - Jesse Reisman - Carol Windfeld; Shrine Center | 46.00
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Brady Richter - Kelley Hwang; Essex | 62.03%
| 1.28 | Jerry Owczarek - Jacek Leznicki; Essex | 61.45%
| 0.92 | R Jones - Francis Carter Nance; Essex | 53.70%
| 0.64 | Stephen Benisch - Joseph Aronson; Essex | 52.27%
| 0.71 | Barbara Lowenstein - Wendy Lee; Essex | 51.93%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Rochelle Djmal - Sonia Kaplan; Essex | 61.53%
| 1.28 | Kenneth Powell - Rosalind Powell; Essex | 54.84%
| 0.92 | Bruce Humphreys - Burrell Humphreys; Essex | 53.79%
| 0.64 | Susan Fulton - Len Helfgott; Essex | 52.52%
| 1.27 | Judy Blutman - Steven Taub; Essex | 51.38%
| 0.89 | Terry Zuckerman - Joe Szulczewski; Essex | 48.78%
| 0.64 | Robert Schultz - Gary Riemer; Essex | 48.00%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Essex 499 Thursday Eve Session
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Richard Poore - Arthur Bogart; Essex | 66.27%
| 0.72 | Susan Carle - Natalie Berson; Essex | 61.51%
| 0.52 | Gertrude Cauwels - Michele Losman; Essex | 60.71%
| 0.60 | Elaine Katzman - Steve Katzman; Essex | 60.32%
| 0.42 | Bernadette Pilchman - Philip Lowenstein; Essex | 35.32%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Dionne McNamee - Pat McNamee; Essex | 65.87%
| 0.72 | Nate Himelstein - Anne Morgan; Essex | 62.30%
| 0.52 | Jay Eisenberg - Arthur Rose; Essex | 53.17%
| 0.36 | Dana Langerman - Peter Langerman; Essex | 50.00%
| 0.42 | Susan Adler - Ira Walter; Essex | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Bill Tyler - Mary Adele Hornish; Essex | 64.29%
| 0.72 | Ellen Kaitz - Toby Blair Cohen; Essex | 57.14%
| 0.52 | Judy Feldman - Alan Feldman; Essex | 56.35%
| 0.36 | Christine Anelle - Kathy Galanty; Essex | 55.16%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Craig Nowlin - Pamela Paskowitz; Essex | 57.14%
| 0.72 | Trina Frankel - Susan Tillis; Essex | 55.56%
| 0.52 | Kenneth Meskin - Nancy Mendel; Essex | 54.76%
| 0.52 | Jack Rosenkranz - Sue Rosenkranz; Essex | 54.76%
| |
---|
140 Thu Eve Jersey 49 Thursday Eve Session
Section Z
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Arlene Dunn - David Dunn; Jersey Bridge | 76.63%
| 0.43 | Lois Gerber - Regina Weiss; Jersey Bridge | 62.96%
| 0.43 | Ann Nelson - Niobe Schabert; Jersey Bridge | 62.96%
| 0.43 | Paul Friedman - Karen Friedman; Jersey Bridge | 56.75%
| 0.30 | Kate Bergin - MaryAnne Finch; Jersey Bridge | 55.63%
| |
---|
155 Thu Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.67 |
Alex Perlin - Michael Lipkin; Manhattan | 72.32%
| 3.50 |
Jesus Arias - Sherry Ann Kavaler; Manhattan | 68.15%
| 2.63 |
Alan Lechner - Elliot Sternlicht; Manhattan | 60.71%
| 1.97 |
Walter Schenker - Michael Gore; Manhattan | 57.74%
| 1.48 |
Stanley Fisher - Yefim Shoykhet; Honors | 57.30%
| 1.33 |
Glenn Eisenstein - Radu Ariton; Honors | 57.25%
| 2.95 |
William Shields - Xu Wang; Manhattan | 55.95%
| 2.21 |
Robert Russell - Sally Petrick; Honors | 55.25%
| 1.66 |
Barbara Watson - Louise Dankberg; Manhattan | 53.27%
| 1.24 |
Carole Van Wieck - Sabrina Frean; Manhattan | 52.98%
| 1.06 |
John Bryan - Craig Tischler; Manhattan | 52.68%
| 0.70 |
Abid Merchant - Deborah Bacon-Rothchild; Honors | 52.33%
| 0.98 |
Jeffrey Marshall - Deborah Marshall; Honors | 52.25%
| |
---|
155 Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Glenn Eisenstein - Radu Ariton; Honors | 57.25%
| 0.93 | Robert Russell - Sally Petrick; Honors | 55.25%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Stanley Fisher - Yefim Shoykhet; Honors | 57.30%
| 0.93 | Scott Levine - Richard Zucker; Honors | 53.17%
| 0.98 | Jeffrey Marshall - Deborah Marshall; Honors | 52.25%
| 0.69 | Paul Frean - Ke Zhao; Honors | 51.04%
| |
---|
Section CC North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Jesus Arias - Sherry Ann Kavaler; Manhattan | 68.15%
| 1.28 | Alan Lechner - Elliot Sternlicht; Manhattan | 60.71%
| 0.92 | Daniel Small - Susan Schnelwar; Manhattan | 55.95%
| 1.12 | Barbara Watson - Louise Dankberg; Manhattan | 53.27%
| 0.78 | John Bryan - Craig Tischler; Manhattan | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section CC East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.83 | Alex Perlin - Michael Lipkin; Manhattan | 72.32%
| 1.28 | Walter Schenker - Michael Gore; Manhattan | 57.74%
| 1.27 | William Shields - Xu Wang; Manhattan | 55.95%
| 0.64 | Amy Rhodes - Bill Begert; Manhattan | 54.76%
| 0.89 | Carole Van Wieck - Sabrina Frean; Manhattan | 52.98%
| 0.64 | Jacqueline Chang - Michael Propas; Manhattan | 50.30%
| |
---|
188 Thu Eve Bridge Deck IMPs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.50 |
Art Rosenkranz - Robert Blau; Bridge Deck | 33.00
| 1.88 |
Martin Barschi - James Lehrer; Bridge Deck | 27.00
| 1.41 |
Alan Margolin - Randi Margolin; Bridge Deck | 20.00
| 1.05 |
Joanne Marks - Alan Green; Bridge Deck | 1.00
| |
---|
188 Thu Eve Br Deck IMPs Thursday Eve Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Art Rosenkranz - Robert Blau; Bridge Deck | 33.00
| 1.17 | Martin Barschi - James Lehrer; Bridge Deck | 27.00
| 0.84 | Alan Margolin - Randi Margolin; Bridge Deck | 20.00
| 0.58 | Joanne Marks - Alan Green; Bridge Deck | 1.00
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Norman Trabulus - Charles Bilich; Garden City | 65.00%
| 2.12 |
Susan Weiss - Richard Baumer; Garden City | 62.50%
| 1.69 |
Ann D'Addario - Selma Rubin; Garden City | 56.67%
| 1.19 |
Karen Ewald - Michael Fishman; Garden City | 55.42%
| 0.90 |
Naomi Klosner - Karl De Shrage; Garden City | 54.17%
| 1.27 |
Bonnie Salkind - Ray Elias; Garden City | 53.33%
| 0.95 |
Margaret Shan - Carmo Lobo; Garden City | 50.83%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve < 5 Tables
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Toni Macdonald - Dale Peritz; Sagamore | 62.67%
| 2.25 |
Arthur Goren - Ed Trepper; Sagamore | 59.17%
| 1.48 |
David Casper - John Roefs; Smithtown | 58.33%
| 1.48 |
Elli Zimmerman - Vijay Datta; Smithtown | 58.33%
| 1.24 |
Mark Krinsky - Stephen Moran; Sagamore | 57.33%
| 0.88 |
Yalcin Tarhan - Drew Tarhan; Sagamore | 56.67%
| 0.93 |
Sharon Melville - Debra Lamountain; Sagamore | 52.67%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Susan Weiss - Richard Baumer; Garden City | 62.50%
| 1.05 | Ann D'Addario - Selma Rubin; Garden City | 56.67%
| 0.71 | Naomi Klosner - Karl De Shrage; Garden City | 54.17%
| 0.74 | Judy Frenkel - Erica Stempler; Garden City | 49.58%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.42 | Norman Trabulus - Charles Bilich; Garden City | 65.00%
| 0.99 | Karen Ewald - Michael Fishman; Garden City | 55.42%
| 0.78 | Bonnie Salkind - Ray Elias; Garden City | 53.33%
| 0.71 | Margaret Shan - Carmo Lobo; Garden City | 50.83%
| |
---|
242 Thu Eve < 5 Tables Thursday Eve Session
Section TT
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Susan Scholer - Walter Kohlhoff; Smithtown | 59.03%
| 1.05 | David Casper - John Roefs; Smithtown | 58.33%
| 0.90 | Elli Zimmerman - Vijay Datta; Smithtown | 58.33%
| 0.74 | Donald Amberger - Natalie Treanor; Smithtown | 54.17%
| 0.71 | Robert Guardiano - Magdi Kamel; Smithtown | 45.14%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Arthur Goren - Ed Trepper; Sagamore | 59.17%
| 0.88 | Yalcin Tarhan - Drew Tarhan; Sagamore | 56.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.25 | Toni Macdonald - Dale Peritz; Sagamore | 62.67%
| 0.88 | Mark Krinsky - Stephen Moran; Sagamore | 57.33%
| |
---|