Austin March Sectional

Austin, TX
Feb 27 - Mar 2, 2014

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Morn Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1
1
1
Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa, Austin TX63.40%
5.12
2


Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX62.85%
3.84
3


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX58.93%
2.88
4


Sally Sekac - Lois Goodman, Austin TX58.82%
2.74
5
2
2
Arthur Herriott - Louis Fogleman, Georgetown TX57.19%
1.75
6


Paul Tobias - Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX56.86%
2.05
3
3
Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo, Georgetown TX56.43%
1.54
4

Mark Craig - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX56.32%
1.27
5

Michael Harris - Jerry Jungmichel, Austin TX55.99%
1.00
6
4
Priscilla Baker, Austin TX; Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX54.14%
0.75

5
Ginger Lake - A Ansari, Austin TX53.81%
0.89

6
Dale Irish, Georgetown TX; George Steele, Austin TX52.61%

Thursday Morn 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.92
1
1

George Ricker - J Martin, Austin TX59.82%
1.44
2
2
1
Gary Walker - Elizabeth Walker, Lakeway TX58.33%
1.08
3
3

Fiona Schuurman - Barbara Werth, Austin TX56.25%
0.96
4
4
2
Marie Russiello - Joyce Leiserson, Austin TX54.76%
0.61
5
5

Rachell Jackson - Diane Davis, Austin TX54.17%
0.72

3
Tracy Bruce - Thomas Byrne, Austin TX51.79%
0.54

4
George Frondorf - Susan Frondorf, la Grange TX49.70%

Thursday Morn Swiss Teams - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX64.00
1.86
2/3


Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson - Nancy Joe - Hal DeShong, Austin TX42.00
2.11
2/3
1

Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX; Vivian Thompson - Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey, Austin TX42.00
1.58
2

Barbara Hollahan - Diana Rogers - Nancy Dean - Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX41.00
1.62

1
Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams - Raymond Borrego - Doreen Harris, Austin TX40.00

Thursday Afternoon Swiss - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX62.00
3.23
2
1
1
Robert Pruiett - Jean Marsh - Alan Laverty - Martha Norman, Austin TX61.00
2.35
3


Terry Richardson - Hal DeShong - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS53.00
2.42
4
2
2
Steven Andersen, Austin TX; Jane Collins, Georgetown TX; Patricia Overmyer, Summit NJ; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT51.00
1.59
5/6
3/4
3/4
Steven Hollahan - Julie Valentine - Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX; David Davis, Sulphur LA45.00
1.59
5/6
3/4
3/4
Marlene Golden - Mark McAllister - Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX45.00
1.02
5

Barbara Hollahan - Diana Rogers - Nancy Dean - Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX44.00

Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Robert Donathan - Louis Sachar, Austin TX66.03%
4.13
2


Larry Davis, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX64.58%
3.09
3


Jim Hilton - Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX59.78%
2.32
4


Gary Powell, Austin TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX58.97%
1.53
5/6


Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; R Harry Akin, Paige TX58.49%
1.53
5/6


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX58.49%
2.81
1
1
Dale Irish, Georgetown TX; George Steele, Austin TX57.37%
2.11
2

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX56.73%
1.58
3

Pam Phillips, Austin TX; Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX53.21%
1.19
4

Mark Craig - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX53.04%
1.68
5
2
Robert Caldwell III - Spencer Ledlow, Austin TX51.76%
1.26
6
3
Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa, Austin TX50.64%
0.95

4
Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo, Georgetown TX49.04%
0.71

5
Ronald Williamson - Sandra Williamson, Peachtree City GA48.40%

Thursday 299er Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Fiona Schuurman - Barbara Werth, Austin TX64.17%
1.29
2


Leah Margerison - Rick Margerison, Dallas TX63.33%
1.14
3
2

Brett Bidwell - David Garman, Austin TX60.83%
1.19
4
3
1
Elizabeth Walker - Gary Walker, Lakeway TX59.58%
0.64
5
4

Patricia Rutledge - Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock TX57.08%
0.89

2
David Goodwin - Rose Goodwin, Austin TX52.50%
0.67

3
Betty Salvo, Leander TX; Sharon Lowes, Round Rock TX45.00%

Thursday Evening Open Prs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1


Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX68.75%
2.63
2
1

Phillip Jaeger - Robert Pruiett, Austin TX63.66%
1.97
3


Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX60.42%
1.48
4


Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX59.95%
1.90
5
2
1
Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX; Yaoguang Zhu, Austin TX59.26%
0.88
6


Jim Hilton - Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX58.56%
1.42
3
2
Bill Kalmbach - Anita Albert, Austin TX57.18%
1.07
4

Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; Osman Ahmed, Austin TX55.56%
0.80
5

Daniel Baker, Austin TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX53.47%
1.00

3
Jean Marsh - Martha Norman, Austin TX47.22%
0.75

4
Kathryn Levihn - Paul Levihn, Austin TX43.52%

Friday Morn Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX64.54%
5.00
2
1
1
Bill Kalmbach - Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX63.81%
3.75
3
2
2
Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX62.47%
2.81
4


Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX61.39%
2.11
5


Mark Rosen - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX58.88%
1.90
6
3
3
George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX58.01%
1.67
4

Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX55.88%
1.17
5
4
Costa Triantaphilides - A Ansari, Austin TX55.28%
0.84
6
5
James Glathar - Eugene Jackson III, Austin TX54.60%
0.58

6/7
Yaoguang Zhu - Gayle Moyers, Austin TX53.05%
0.60

6/7
Margaret Bennett - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX53.05%

Friday Morn 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.02
1


Leah Margerison - Rick Margerison, Dallas TX60.88%
1.71
2
1
1
Barbara Rodriguez, Volente TX; Sally Disanza, Austin TX60.80%
1.14
3


Adrienne Watt - Doris Sandra Ingram, Austin TX55.82%
1.28
4
2

Kitty Taylor - Nget Carter, Plano TX54.28%
0.96
5
3
2
Martha Thurlow, Round Rock TX; L Jeanne Brown, Austin TX53.54%
0.72
6
4
3
Linda Hayes, Austin TX; Karli Hohlstein, Georgetown TX53.40%
0.54
5
4
Orlin Johnson - Pritam Sooch, Austin TX51.84%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX64.58%
3.75
2


Mark Rosen - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX63.14%
2.81
3


Claudette Hartman - Mildred Breed, Austin TX62.50%
2.11
4


Sally Sekac - Larry Davis, Austin TX61.06%
1.58
5


Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX60.74%
1.19
6


Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow, Austin TX60.10%
2.67
1
1
Arthur Herriott - Louis Fogleman, Georgetown TX54.65%
2.00
2
2
George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX53.37%
1.50
3

Caroline Baumann - Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX51.76%
1.13
4
3
William McIndoo - Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX51.44%
0.84
5

Nancy Joe - Yaoguang Zhu, Austin TX49.36%
0.69

4/5
A Ansari - Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX46.47%
0.69

4/5
Marjorie Feldmann - Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX46.47%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Vickie Reeves - Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX62.92%
1.21
2
2

Patricia Rutledge - Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock TX57.50%
1.11
3
3
1
Jean Durocher, Austin TX; Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway TX56.25%
0.68
4


Adrienne Watt - Doris Sandra Ingram, Austin TX53.33%
0.60
4

John Gurasich - Linda Gurasich, Austin TX51.67%
0.83

2
Don Warner - Pat Warner, Horseshoe Bay TX47.08%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX60.42%
2.25
2


Mildred Breed - Claudette Hartman, Austin TX59.77%
2.25
3
1

Robert Pruiett - Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX54.92%
1.27
4


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX54.70%
0.95
5


Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX53.31%
1.69
2

Raymond Borrego - Gayle Moyers, Austin TX52.40%
1.27
3

B J Sanders - Terri O'Brien, Austin TX52.24%
1.65
4
1
Thomas Hughes - Mindy Kerber, Austin TX49.85%
1.24

2
Kathryn Levihn - Paul Levihn, Austin TX48.66%
0.93

3
Jean Marsh - Julie Connor, Austin TX46.90%

Friday Morning Swiss Team - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1


Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS66.00
2.53
2/3
1
1
Steven Andersen - Martha Norman - Anita Albert, Austin TX; David Davis, Sulphur LA51.00
2.30
2/3


Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX51.00
1.48
4


Melody Euler, Temple TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Alexander Labry - Stephen Wood, Austin TX49.00
1.90
2

Vivian Thompson - Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit, Austin TX; Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX37.00
1.42
3
2
David McCarron - Mary McCarron - C Fred Moore - Osman Ahmed, Austin TX36.00

Friday Afternoon Swiss - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX59.00
3.37
2/3
1

Harry Ingham - Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX; Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX54.00
3.17
2/3


Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS54.00
2.04
4


Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX; Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar, Austin TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX52.00
1.34
5/6


Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX50.00
1.34
5/6


Melody Euler, Temple TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Alexander Labry - Stephen Wood, Austin TX50.00
2.22
2/3
1/2
Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway TX; Leilani Rose - Barbara Rodriguez - Sally Disanza, Austin TX47.00
2.22
2/3
1/2
Steven Andersen - Anita Albert - Martha Norman, Austin TX; David Davis, Sulphur LA47.00
1.42
4
3
Geneva Berg - Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX; Margaret Bennett - Laurene Jacob, Austin TX44.00
1.07
5

Elizabeth Tobias - Gayle Moyers - Doreen Harris - Raymond Borrego, Austin TX42.00
1.00

4
Diane Davis, Spokane WA; Rachell Jackson - Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX40.00

Saturday Morn Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Leonard McCormick, Leander TX61.55%
4.75
2


Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX; George Watkins, Austin TX61.51%
3.56
3


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX59.79%
3.23
4
1
1
Kathleen Adams - Tod Pontius, Austin TX59.41%
2.00
5


Paul Tobias, Austin TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX58.31%
2.42
6
2

Linda Anthony, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX58.14%
1.82
3

B J Sanders, Austin TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX57.40%
1.36
4

Mark Craig - Nancy Joe, Austin TX56.90%
1.13
5

Terri O'Brien - Liz Cooper, Austin TX53.92%
0.77
6

Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley TX53.59%
1.50

2
Priscilla Baker, Austin TX; Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX53.08%
1.13

3
Elizabeth Ling - Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX51.79%
0.88

4
Diana Whitfield - Mary Kurio, Austin TX46.48%
0.63

5
George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX45.13%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Bennett Neiman - George Steele, Austin TX66.67%
1.59
2
2

Kathleen Monahan - Nola Ray, Austin TX64.29%
1.19
3
3

Rachell Jackson - Diane Davis, Austin TX59.82%
1.53
4
4
1
Burton Nichols, Marion TX; Eric Vangaasbeek, Kyle TX56.55%
1.01
5/6
5/6
2/3
Sheila Milner, Austin TX; Julie Johnson, Cedar Park TX55.65%
1.01
5/6
5/6
2/3
George Miller, Cedar Park TX; Scott Defoyd, Pharr TX55.65%
0.65

4
Judith Klenz, Denton TX; Beth Peterson, Horseshoe Bay TX54.17%
0.48

5
Thomas Hughes - Mindy Kerber, Austin TX53.27%

Saturday Afternoon Swiss - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Kenneth Schutze - Jim Hilton, Austin TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX60.00
2.87
2


Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias, Austin TX; Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX53.00
2.95
3
1
1
Steven Andersen - Joyce Cooper - Genie Nyer - Loren Nyer, Austin TX50.00
2.21
4
2
2
Sandra Harris - Sandy Potts - Anita Albert - Michael Harris, Austin TX46.00
1.66
5
3
3
Carol Kiehl, Jonestown TX; Mark Anderson - Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX; Vivian Thompson, Austin TX43.00
1.09
4/5
4/5
Nell Dale - Barbara Sterling - Harriett James, Austin TX; Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX42.00
1.09
4/5
4/5
Leona Rieger, Round Rock TX; Shirley Holland - Phyllis Tate - Doris Warlick, Austin TX42.00

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

B J Sanders, Austin TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX64.52%
4.13
2
2

Mark Craig - Nancy Joe, Austin TX60.06%
3.09
3


Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX58.30%
2.32
4
3
1
David Garman, Austin TX; David Davis, Sulphur LA56.74%
1.74
5


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX56.55%
1.52
6
4

David Ticen, Victoria TX; Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX55.08%
1.41
5
2
George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX54.73%
0.67
6

Barbara Burks, Round Rock TX; Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX54.58%
1.06

3
Aaron Dewell, Park City UT; Christopher Steele, Austin TX54.52%
0.79

4
Alick Einav - Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX51.14%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.33
1/3
1/3

Alan Wakefield, Round Brush TX; Martha McLain, Austin TX59.58%
1.33
1/3
1/3
1
Sally Hillis - June Mattila, Georgetown TX59.58%
1.33
1/3
1/3

Linda Gurasich - John Gurasich, Austin TX59.58%
0.73
4


Leah Margerison - Rick Margerison, Dallas TX57.08%
0.89
5
4
2
Marianne Schmitz - Ralph Schmitz, Austin TX55.83%
0.67
5
3
Marie Russiello - Joyce Leiserson, Austin TX53.75%

Saturday KO Bracket #1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.49
1
Mildred Breed - Stephen Wood - Alexander Labry, Austin TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
6.62
2
Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX

Saturday KO Bracket #2 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.77
1
Gayle Moyers - Yaoguang Zhu - Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit, Austin TX
2.00
2
David McCarron - Mary McCarron, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX; Sunny Laird, Horseshow Bay TX

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.50
1


Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX69.44%
1.88
2
1

Lynn Gunn - Jean Stone, Austin TX59.72%
1.41
3


Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX57.64%
1.05
4


Stephen Bruce - C G Bell, Austin TX52.78%
1.37
2

David Ticen, Victoria TX; Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX51.39%

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 15 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
10.75
1

Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX98.00
8.06
2

Kenneth Schutze - Jim Hilton, Austin TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX80.00
6.05
3
1
Robert Donathan - Larry Davis, Austin TX; Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX72.00
4.06
4/5
2/3
Gary Powell - Marcia Powell - C G Bell - Stephen Bruce, Austin TX71.00
4.06
4/5
2/3
Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy - Louis Sachar, Austin TX71.00
2.49
4
Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper - Raymond Borrego, Austin TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX65.00

Sunday Bcd Swiss Teams - 18 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.62
1


Larry Franz - Jackie Franz - William McIndoo - Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX86.00
4.22
2


Mary McCarron - David McCarron - Shirley Holland - Phyllis Tate, Austin TX82.00
3.16
3


Terri O'Brien - B J Sanders - Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris, Austin TX81.00
3.57
4
1

Martha Norman - Anita Albert - Steven Andersen, Austin TX; Arthur Widen, Round Rock TX75.00
1.87
5


Mark Miller - Stanley Bowen - Marilyn Sharratt - Nancy Dean, Austin TX73.00
2.39
2/3
1/2
Arthur Roberts - James Glathar - Jean Marsh - Dwight Silver, Austin TX65.00
2.39
2/3
1/2
Diane Davis, Spokane WA; Marjorie Butler - Barbara Werth - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX65.00
1.54
4
3
Blair Lapwing - Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX; Sean McGrath - Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX64.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1313.80 earned by 299 players.
Total attendance:  328 tables.

   1  20.57 Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX
   2  20.57 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
   3  20.03 Phillip Grothus, Houston TX
   4  20.03 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
   5  19.34 Terry Richardson, Austin TX
   6  19.34 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS
   7  18.63 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
   8  18.58 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
   9  17.92 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
  10  16.99 William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX
  11  16.39 Stephen Wood, Austin TX
  12  16.39 Alexander Labry, Austin TX
  13  15.86 Jim Hilton, Austin TX
  14  14.92 Louis Sachar, Austin TX
  15  14.63 Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  16  14.63 Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  17  14.30 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
  18  14.30 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
  19  14.00 Steven Andersen, Austin TX
  20  13.80 B J Sanders, Austin TX
  21  13.65 Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX
  22  13.65 James Andre, Sugar Land TX
  23  12.79 Nancy Joe, Austin TX
  24  12.72 Paul Tobias, Austin TX
  25  12.55 Martha Norman, Austin TX
  26  12.29 Larry Davis, Austin TX
  27  12.09 Gary Powell, Austin TX
  28  11.95 Anita Albert, Austin TX
  29  11.89 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
  30  11.89 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  31  11.89 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  32  11.77 Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX
  33  10.99 Mitch Towner, Austin TX
  34  10.80 Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX
  35  10.75 Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX
  36  10.64 William McIndoo, Georgetown TX
  37  10.64 Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX
  38  10.59 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
  39  10.18 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
  40   9.30 Mark Craig, Austin TX
  41   8.89 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
  42   8.83 Robert Pruiett, Austin TX
  43   8.77 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
  44   8.72 Kyong Shuey, Austin TX
  45   8.72 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
  46   8.66 David Davis, Sulphur LA
  47   8.33 Mary McCarron, Austin TX
  48   8.33 David McCarron, Austin TX
  49   8.24 Jean Marsh, Austin TX
  50   8.17 Yaoguang Zhu, Austin TX
  51   8.09 Robert Penksa, Austin TX
  52   8.09 Carol Thibodeaux, Austin TX
  53   7.97 Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX
  54   7.71 Gayle Moyers, Austin TX
  55   7.61 Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
  56   7.56 Raymond Borrego, Austin TX
  57   7.19 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
  58   7.19 David Ticen, Victoria TX
  59   7.05 Mark Rosen, Austin TX
  60   7.02 Leonard McCormick, Leander TX
  61   6.94 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
  62   6.91 Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX
  63   6.79 Mary Kurio, Austin TX
  64   6.63 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
  65   6.61 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
  66   6.61 Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX
  67   6.50 George Sullivan, Round Rock TX
  68   6.50 Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX
  69   6.49 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
  70   6.42 Bill Kalmbach, Austin TX
  71   6.33 Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX
  72   6.21 James La Fountain, Temple TX
  73   6.03 Louis Fogleman, Georgetown TX
  74   6.03 Arthur Herriott, Georgetown TX
  75   6.02 Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX
  76   6.02 Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX
  77   5.85 Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX
  78   5.82 George Steele, Austin TX
  79   5.77 Tod Pontius, Austin TX
  80   5.77 Rachell Jackson, Austin TX
  81   5.77 Kathleen Adams, Austin TX
  82   5.77 Diane Davis, Austin TX
  83   5.73 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
  84   5.69 George Watkins, Austin TX
  85   5.64 Barbara Werth, Austin TX
  86   5.60 Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX
  87   5.42 Sally Sekac, Austin TX
  88   5.37 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
  89   5.34 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
  90   5.31 Shirley Holland, Austin TX
  91   5.31 Phyllis Tate, Austin TX
  92   5.12 Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX
  93   5.11 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
  94   5.11 C G Bell, Austin TX
  95   5.09 Lois Goodman, Austin TX
  96   5.06 Claudette Hartman, Austin TX
  97   5.03 Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX
  98   4.94 Geoff Blandy, Austin TX
  99   4.87 Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
 100   4.82 Nancy Dean, Austin TX
 101   4.54 James Glathar, Austin TX
 102   4.53 Rick Margerison, Dallas TX
 103   4.53 Leah Margerison, Dallas TX
 104   4.51 Sally Disanza, Austin TX
 105   4.51 Barbara Rodriguez, Volente TX
 106   4.34 Dale Irish, Georgetown TX
 107   4.21 Hal DeShong, Austin TX
 108   4.08 Michael Harris, Austin TX
 109   3.97 Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX
 110   3.95 Arthur Roberts, Austin TX
 111   3.73 Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX
 112   3.72 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
 113   3.57 Arthur Widen, Round Rock TX
 114   3.46 David Garman, Austin TX
 115   3.38 Doreen Harris, Austin TX
 116   3.29 Daniel Baker, Austin TX
 117   3.23 Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX
 118   3.23 Alan Laverty, Austin TX
 119   3.19 Loren Nyer, Austin TX
 120   3.19 Genie Nyer, Austin TX
 121   3.16 Gloria Wilson, Austin TX
 122   3.00 A Ansari, Austin TX
 123   2.99 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
 124   2.98 Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX
 125   2.95 Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
 126   2.93 Sandy Potts, Austin TX
 127   2.82 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 128   2.80 Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
 129   2.80 Leilani Rose, Austin TX
 130   2.80 Fiona Schuurman, Austin TX
 131   2.80 Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway TX
 132   2.80 Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
 133   2.74 Laurene Jacob, Austin TX
 134   2.72 Osman Ahmed, Austin TX
 135   2.65 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
 136   2.63 Marlene Golden, Austin TX
 137   2.63 Liz Cooper, Austin TX
 138   2.63 Gary Walker, Lakeway TX
 139   2.63 Elizabeth Walker, Lakeway TX
 140   2.62 Dwight Silver, Austin TX
 141   2.61 Mark Miller, Austin TX
 142   2.61 Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
 143   2.60 Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX
 144   2.60 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
 145   2.53 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
 146   2.50 Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX
 147   2.50 Priscilla Baker, Austin TX
 148   2.50 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
 149   2.42 Patricia Overmyer, Austin TX
 150   2.42 Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT
 151   2.42 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
 152   2.39 Marjorie Butler, Austin TX
 153   2.38 Martha McLain, Austin TX
 154   2.36 Jean Stone, Austin TX
 155   2.35 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
 156   2.33 Patsy Martin, Austin TX
 157   2.33 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
 158   2.33 Mickey Goldwater, Austin TX
 159   2.33 Melinda Simmen, Austin TX
 160   2.30 Steven Hollahan, Austin TX
 161   2.30 Julie Valentine, Austin TX
 162   2.13 Thomas Hughes, Austin TX
 163   2.13 Mindy Kerber, Austin TX
 164   2.12 Bennett Neiman, Austin TX
 165   2.09 Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX
 166   2.02 Margaret Bennett, Austin TX
 167   2.00 Sunny Laird, Horseshow Bay TX
 168   2.00 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
 169   1.99 Paul Levihn, Austin TX
 170   1.99 Kathryn Levihn, Austin TX
 171   1.93 Linda Gurasich, Austin TX
 172   1.93 John Gurasich, Austin TX
 173   1.93 Diana Whitfield, Austin TX
 174   1.92 J Martin, Austin TX
 175   1.92 George Ricker, Austin TX
 176   1.91 Spencer Ledlow, Austin TX
 177   1.90 Alan Wakefield, Round Brush TX
 178   1.88 Lynn Gunn, Austin TX
 179   1.87 Stanley Bowen, Austin TX
 180   1.86 Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX
 181   1.85 Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX
 182   1.85 Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock TX
 183   1.82 Doris Sandra Ingram, Austin TX
 184   1.82 Adrienne Watt, Austin TX
 185   1.72 Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
 186   1.72 Sally Hillis, Georgetown TX
 187   1.72 June Mattila, Georgetown TX
 188   1.66 Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX
 189   1.66 Carol Kiehl, Jonestown TX
 190   1.65 Julie Johnson, Cedar Park TX
 191   1.65 C Fred Moore, Austin TX
 192   1.63 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 193   1.63 Marie Russiello, Austin TX
 194   1.63 Joyce Leiserson, Austin TX
 195   1.61 Vickie Reeves, Lakeway TX
 196   1.59 Nola Ray, Austin TX
 197   1.59 Mark McAllister, Austin TX
 198   1.59 Kathleen Monahan, Austin TX
 199   1.59 Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX
 200   1.58 Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
 201   1.57 Nell Dale, Austin TX
 202   1.55 Robin Tucker, Austin TX
 203   1.55 Michele Abriol, Austin TX
 204   1.55 Esther Ellis, Austin TX
 205   1.54 Sean McGrath, Round Rock TX
 206   1.54 Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX
 207   1.54 Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX
 208   1.54 Blair Lapwing, Austin TX
 209   1.53 R Harry Akin, Paige TX
 210   1.53 Eric Vangaasbeek, Kyle TX
 211   1.53 Burton Nichols, Marion TX
 212   1.50 Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX
 213   1.42 Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX
 214   1.41 Julie Connor, Austin TX
 215   1.41 Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley TX
 216   1.41 Becky Ellisor, Wimberley TX
 217   1.32 Leona Rieger, Round Rock TX
 218   1.28 Nget Carter, Plano TX
 219   1.28 Kitty Taylor, Plano TX
 220   1.27 Jerry Jungmichel, Austin TX
 221   1.27 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 222   1.23 Judith Parken, Austin TX
 223   1.23 Edward Parken, Austin TX
 224   1.21 Rose Goodwin, Austin TX
 225   1.21 David Goodwin, Austin TX
 226   1.19 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
 227   1.19 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
 228   1.19 David Sokolow, Austin TX
 229   1.14 Ginger Lake, Austin TX
 230   1.14 Brett Bidwell, Austin TX
 231   1.11 Jean Durocher, Austin TX
 232   1.11 Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway TX
 233   1.09 Harriett James, Austin TX
 234   1.09 Doris Warlick, Austin TX
 235   1.09 Barbara Sterling, Austin TX
 236   1.07 Judith Klenz, Denton TX
 237   1.07 Eugene Jackson III, Austin TX
 238   1.07 Beth Peterson, Horseshoe Bay TX
 239   1.06 Christopher Steele, Austin TX
 240   1.06 Aaron Dewell, Park City UT
 241   1.04 Merry Balis, Austin TX
 242   1.03 Alick Einav, Austin TX
 243   1.01 Sheila Milner, Austin TX
 244   1.01 Scott Defoyd, Pharr TX
 245   1.01 George Miller, Cedar Park TX
 246   0.96 Martha Thurlow, Round Rock TX
 247   0.96 L Jeanne Brown, Austin TX
 248   0.94 Helene Hennelly, Austin TX
 249   0.89 Sandy Worley, Austin TX
 250   0.89 Ralph Schmitz, Austin TX
 251   0.89 Marianne Schmitz, Austin TX
 252   0.88 Betty Daniel, Austin TX
 253   0.84 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
 254   0.83 Pat Warner, Horseshoe Bay TX
 255   0.83 Don Warner, Horseshoe Bay TX
 256   0.72 Tracy Bruce, Austin TX
 257   0.72 Thomas Byrne, Austin TX
 258   0.72 Sandra Stevens, Paige TX
 259   0.72 S Van Blarcom, Austin TX
 260   0.72 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
 261   0.72 Linda Hayes, Austin TX
 262   0.72 Karli Hohlstein, Georgetown TX
 263   0.72 Julian Barr, Missouri City TX
 264   0.72 Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
 265   0.71 Sandra Williamson, Peachtree City GA
 266   0.71 Ronald Williamson, Peachtree City GA
 267   0.70 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
 268   0.69 Sonje Hinich, Austin TX
 269   0.69 Marjorie Feldmann, Georgetown TX
 270   0.69 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
 271   0.67 Sharon Lowes, Round Rock TX
 272   0.67 Betty Salvo, Leander TX
 273   0.67 Barbara Burks, Round Rock TX
 274   0.64 Mary Bracken, Canyon Lake TX
 275   0.64 Linda Banks, San Marcos TX
 276   0.64 Evvie Gilbert, Seabrook TX
 277   0.60 Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX
 278   0.54 Susan Frondorf, la Grange TX
 279   0.54 Pritam Sooch, Austin TX
 280   0.54 Orlin Johnson, Austin TX
 281   0.54 George Frondorf, la Grange TX
 282   0.48 W Deaderick, Austin TX
 283   0.48 Suzanne Deaderick, Austin TX
 284   0.48 Joanie Gates, Austin TX
 285   0.48 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
 286   0.48 Gary Pamplin, Austin TX
 287   0.48 Charles Kastner, Austin TX
 288   0.48 Charles Eanes, Austin TX
 289   0.46 John Connolly, St Paul MN
 290   0.46 Glorianne Perrizo, Austin TX
 291   0.46 Edna Whitworth, Austin TX
 292   0.45 Frank Anderson, Austin TX
 293   0.36 Ralph Simon, Austin TX
 294   0.35 Rosemary Stielow, Austin TX
 295   0.35 Dennie Saul, Manor TX
 296   0.24 Patrick Corn, Austin TX
 297   0.23 Roxann Klugman, Georgetown TX
 298   0.23 June Mengden, Lakeway TX
 299   0.23 Charles Aufill, Austin TX